PDA

View Full Version : Tournaments for December 2010 ACF Ratings



lost
20-11-2010, 10:46 PM
Bill,

Can we get a list of tournaments that have been processed for the period please.

lost

Bill Gletsos
23-11-2010, 08:38 PM
Normal Tournaments currently submitted for December 2010 ACF Ratings

Tournaments Rated
ACT
05/09/2010 27 6 2010 ACT Open School Playoff
03/11/2010 26 6 2010 ANU Spring Swiss
23/09/2010 14 7 2010 B-UC CC Tournament 2
20/10/2010 10 9 2010 Charity Cup
21/11/2010 57 7 2010 Vikings Weekender
NSW
29/09/2010 10 9 2010 Australian Young Masters
08/10/2010 27 11 2010 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 12
08/10/2010 9 9 2010 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 18
01/10/2010 7 7 2010 NSW Girls Championship - Under 18
20/07/2010 11 7 Central Coast District Championship 2010
08/10/2010 23 8 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 15
20/09/2010 20 9 Easts Winter Chess Challenge 2010
07/11/2010 46 7 Fisher's Ghost 2010
09/11/2010 71 9 Ford Memorial Open Tournament 2010
31/08/2010 12 6 Gosford Winter Swiss
22/11/2010 21 9 Harbord Diggers H'cap
12/10/2010 32 1 Little Board Norths V Harbord Diggers Second Leg 2010
13/10/2010 34 9 NSW State Chess Championship 2010
29/09/2010 37 9 Rooty Hill OPEN 2010
04/10/2010 63 7 Ryde Eastwood Open 2010
28/09/2010 10 9 Wgong A Grade 2010
19/10/2010 12 11 Wgong B Grade 2010
QLD
09/09/2010 16 5 2010 BCC Tal Memorial Division A
09/09/2010 13 5 2010 BCC Tal Memorial Division B
19/09/2010 53 6 2010 Nell Van De Graaff Classic
03/10/2010 10 6 2010 Qld Veterans Championship
03/10/2010 6 5 2010 Qld Womens Championship
10/11/2010 18 7 2010 Redcliffe Club Championship
10/10/2010 56 6 2010 Wendy Terry Memorial
06/09/2010 12 8 Junior Masters A T3 2010
06/09/2010 14 8 Junior Masters B T3 2010
10/08/2010 25 7 SCC Championships
05/11/2010 14 14 The Gap Chess Club - Stuart Wilson Trophy
SA
03/10/2010 14 6 Labour Day 2010
26/10/2010 35 7 SA Interclub Pennant B 2010
26/10/2010 36 7 SA Pennant Matches A Grade 2010
TAS
24/10/2010 13 6 Burnie Shines 2010
15/09/2010 14 13 Robert Isted Tournament,
05/09/2010 6 5 U18 TJCC 2010
VIC
05/10/2010 10 9 Box Hill Masters
16/09/2010 14 5 Croydon "The Frost"
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (A Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (B Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (C Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (Premier Grade)
13/11/2010 6 5 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Junior Club Championship
13/11/2010 3 6 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Junior Reserves Club Championship
21/09/2010 13 6 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Teams Championship
02/11/2010 64 9 MCC Cup Weekender
08/11/2010 24 9 Melbourne Open
20/11/2010 9 9 Noble Park Challengers
20/11/2010 10 9 Noble Park Masters
07/09/2010 33 7 Ranges Club Championship
19/09/2010 35 6 Ranges Spring Break Weekender
03/10/2010 17 6 Victorian Country Championship
WA
16/09/2010 8 1 2010 Harris Edwardes 'B' Final
20/10/2010 7 7 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'A' division
20/10/2010 8 7 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'B' division
20/10/2010 6 5 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'C' division
29/08/2010 10 9 2010 WA Closed Chess Championship
22/08/2010 8 7 2010 WA Qualifying/Reserves
03/10/2010 22 6 2010 Willetton Open

Bill Gletsos
23-11-2010, 08:39 PM
Rapid Tournaments currently submitted for December 2010 ACF Ratings

Tournaments Rated
ACT
15/09/2010 27 6 2010 ANU Spring Rapid
05/11/2010 23 7 2010 Amaroo School EOY
11/10/2010 16 6 2010 Namadgi Naturals
11/09/2010 17 7 Street Chess 11 September 2010
16/10/2010 24 7 Street Chess 16 October 2010
23/10/2010 23 7 Street Chess 23 October 2010
30/10/2010 18 7 Street Chess 30 October 2010
04/09/2010 18 7 Street Chess 4 September 2010
06/11/2010 14 7 Street Chess 6 November 2010
09/10/2010 21 7 Street Chess 9 October 2010
NSW
07/09/2010 47 9 2010 St. George Rapid
SA
09/11/2010 20 5 Lidums November Allegro 2010
VIC
22/09/2010 30 9 Dandenong Rapidplay Tournament
11/11/2010 18 5 Ranges Thursday Christmas Hamper Rapid
16/11/2010 21 5 Ranges Tuesday Christmas Hamper Rapid

Skulte
24-11-2010, 10:26 AM
Hi,

Just inquiring if the Gosford open was a rated tournament?

Event Location Date
Gosford Open Gosford 16-17 Oct

Unless I am blind and didn't see it in the above list of course.

Thanks.

Bill Gletsos
27-11-2010, 09:42 AM
Normal Tournaments currently submitted for December 2010 ACF Ratings

Tournaments Rated
ACT
30/09/2010 47 9 2010 ACT Junior Championship
05/09/2010 27 6 2010 ACT Open School Playoff
31/10/2010 26 6 2010 ACT Under 14 Championship
03/11/2010 26 6 2010 ANU Spring Swiss
23/09/2010 14 7 2010 B-UC CC Tournament 2
20/10/2010 10 9 2010 Charity Cup
21/11/2010 57 7 2010 Vikings Weekender
NSW
29/09/2010 10 9 2010 Australian Young Masters
23/11/2010 96 1 2010 Big Boards Saints v Norths
08/10/2010 27 11 2010 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 12
08/10/2010 9 9 2010 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 18
01/10/2010 7 7 2010 NSW Girls Championship - Under 18
09/11/2010 49 9 2010 St. George Swiss
20/07/2010 11 7 Central Coast District Championship 2010
08/10/2010 23 8 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 15
20/09/2010 20 9 Easts Winter Chess Challenge 2010
07/11/2010 46 7 Fisher's Ghost 2010
09/11/2010 71 9 Ford Memorial Open Tournament 2010
17/10/2010 30 7 Gosford Open 2010
31/08/2010 12 6 Gosford Winter Swiss
22/11/2010 21 9 Harbord Diggers H'cap
12/10/2010 32 1 Little Board Norths V Harbord Diggers Second Leg 2010
13/10/2010 34 9 NSW State Chess Championship 2010
25/11/2010 25 9 Parrramatta RSL Club Swiss 2010
29/09/2010 37 9 Rooty Hill OPEN 2010
24/11/2010 6 5 Ryde Eastwood Club Championship Final 2010
04/10/2010 63 7 Ryde Eastwood Open 2010
28/09/2010 10 9 Wgong A Grade 2010
19/10/2010 12 11 Wgong B Grade 2010
QLD
18/11/2010 21 9 2010 BCC Club Championship
09/09/2010 16 5 2010 BCC Tal Memorial Division A
09/09/2010 13 5 2010 BCC Tal Memorial Division B
19/09/2010 53 6 2010 Nell Van De Graaff Classic
03/10/2010 10 6 2010 Qld Veterans Championship
03/10/2010 6 5 2010 Qld Womens Championship
10/11/2010 18 7 2010 Redcliffe Club Championship
10/10/2010 56 6 2010 Wendy Terry Memorial
06/09/2010 12 8 Junior Masters A T3 2010
06/09/2010 14 8 Junior Masters B T3 2010
10/08/2010 25 7 SCC Championships
05/11/2010 14 14 The Gap Chess Club - Stuart Wilson Trophy
SA
03/10/2010 14 6 Labour Day 2010
26/10/2010 35 7 SA Interclub Pennant B 2010
26/10/2010 36 7 SA Pennant Matches A Grade 2010
TAS
24/10/2010 13 6 Burnie Shines 2010
29/09/2010 14 13 Robert Isted Memorial Tournament 2010
05/09/2010 6 5 U18 TJCC 2010
VIC
05/10/2010 10 9 Box Hill Masters
16/09/2010 14 5 Croydon "The Frost"
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (A Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (B Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (C Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (Premier Grade)
13/11/2010 6 5 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Junior Club Championship
13/11/2010 3 6 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Junior Reserves Club Championship
21/09/2010 13 6 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Teams Championship
02/11/2010 64 9 MCC Cup Weekender
08/11/2010 24 9 Melbourne Open
20/11/2010 9 9 Noble Park Challengers
20/11/2010 10 9 Noble Park Masters
07/09/2010 33 7 Ranges Club Championship
19/09/2010 35 6 Ranges Spring Break Weekender
03/10/2010 17 6 Victorian Country Championship
WA
16/09/2010 8 1 2010 Harris Edwardes 'B' Final
20/10/2010 7 7 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'A' division
20/10/2010 8 7 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'B' division
20/10/2010 6 5 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'C' division
29/08/2010 10 9 2010 WA Closed Chess Championship
22/08/2010 8 7 2010 WA Qualifying/Reserves
03/10/2010 22 6 2010 Willetton Open

Bill Gletsos
27-11-2010, 09:43 AM
Rapid Tournaments currently submitted for December 2010 ACF Ratings

Tournaments Rated
ACT
19/09/2010 37 7 2010 ACT Junior Rapid Championship
19/09/2010 12 7 2010 ACT Junior Rapid Reserves
15/09/2010 27 6 2010 ANU Spring Rapid
05/11/2010 23 7 2010 Amaroo School EOY
19/11/2010 74 7 2010 Curtin Invitational
17/09/2010 52 6 2010 Curtin Primary Term 3
12/11/2010 45 5 2010 Curtin Primary Term 4
11/10/2010 16 6 2010 Namadgi Naturals
11/09/2010 17 7 Street Chess 11 September 2010
16/10/2010 24 7 Street Chess 16 October 2010
23/10/2010 23 7 Street Chess 23 October 2010
30/10/2010 18 7 Street Chess 30 October 2010
04/09/2010 18 7 Street Chess 4 September 2010
06/11/2010 14 7 Street Chess 6 November 2010
09/10/2010 21 7 Street Chess 9 October 2010
NSW
07/09/2010 47 9 2010 St. George Rapid
06/10/2010 21 21 Bobby Fischer Cup 2010
SA
09/11/2010 20 5 Lidums November Allegro 2010
VIC
22/09/2010 30 9 Dandenong Rapidplay Tournament
11/11/2010 18 5 Ranges Thursday Christmas Hamper Rapid
16/11/2010 21 5 Ranges Tuesday Christmas Hamper Rapid

Kai
27-11-2010, 06:01 PM
Hi Bill,

Has no-one submitted the Vic Teams Championships? :rolleyes:

Thanks
Kai

Bill Gletsos
27-11-2010, 06:04 PM
Hi Bill,

Has no-one submitted the Vic Teams Championships? :rolleyes:

Thanks
KaiAll VIC events I have received are listed.
I suggest you chase up the organiser.

Spiny Norman
28-11-2010, 10:14 AM
Hi Bill,
Some events from Croydon, the Guy West Classic (GP weekender event) and also our recently completed Club Championships should have been sent to Milic right about now.
Cheers,
Steve.

Bill Gletsos
28-11-2010, 09:47 PM
Normal Tournaments currently submitted for December 2010 ACF Ratings

Tournaments Rated
ACT
30/09/2010 47 9 2010 ACT Junior Championship
05/09/2010 27 6 2010 ACT Open School Playoff
31/10/2010 26 6 2010 ACT Under 14 Championship
03/11/2010 26 6 2010 ANU Spring Swiss
23/09/2010 14 7 2010 B-UC CC Tournament 2
20/10/2010 10 9 2010 Charity Cup
11/11/2010 10 7 2010 Floriade Dark Knights
13/09/2010 22 7 2010 Murrumbidgee Masters
21/11/2010 57 7 2010 Vikings Weekender
NSW
29/09/2010 10 9 2010 Australian Young Masters
23/11/2010 96 1 2010 Big Boards Saints v Norths
08/10/2010 27 11 2010 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 12
08/10/2010 9 9 2010 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 18
01/10/2010 7 7 2010 NSW Girls Championship - Under 18
09/11/2010 49 9 2010 St. George Swiss
20/07/2010 11 7 Central Coast District Championship 2010
08/10/2010 23 8 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 15
20/09/2010 20 9 Easts Winter Chess Challenge 2010
07/11/2010 46 7 Fisher's Ghost 2010
09/11/2010 71 9 Ford Memorial Open Tournament 2010
17/10/2010 30 7 Gosford Open 2010
31/08/2010 12 6 Gosford Winter Swiss
22/11/2010 21 9 Harbord Diggers H'cap
12/10/2010 32 1 Little Board Norths V Harbord Diggers Second Leg 2010
13/10/2010 34 9 NSW State Chess Championship 2010
25/11/2010 25 9 Parrramatta RSL Club Swiss 2010
29/09/2010 37 9 Rooty Hill OPEN 2010
24/11/2010 6 5 Ryde Eastwood Club Championship Final 2010
04/10/2010 63 7 Ryde Eastwood Open 2010
28/09/2010 10 9 Wgong A Grade 2010
19/10/2010 12 11 Wgong B Grade 2010
QLD
18/11/2010 21 9 2010 BCC Club Championship
09/09/2010 16 5 2010 BCC Tal Memorial Division A
09/09/2010 13 5 2010 BCC Tal Memorial Division B
19/09/2010 53 6 2010 Nell Van De Graaff Classic
03/10/2010 10 6 2010 Qld Veterans Championship
03/10/2010 6 5 2010 Qld Womens Championship
10/11/2010 18 7 2010 Redcliffe Club Championship
10/10/2010 56 6 2010 Wendy Terry Memorial
06/09/2010 12 8 Junior Masters A T3 2010
06/09/2010 14 8 Junior Masters B T3 2010
10/08/2010 25 7 SCC Championships
05/11/2010 14 14 The Gap Chess Club - Stuart Wilson Trophy
SA
03/10/2010 14 6 Labour Day 2010
26/10/2010 35 7 SA Interclub Pennant B 2010
26/10/2010 36 7 SA Pennant Matches A Grade 2010
TAS
24/10/2010 13 6 Burnie Shines 2010
29/09/2010 14 13 Robert Isted Memorial Tournament 2010
05/09/2010 6 5 U18 TJCC 2010
VIC
05/10/2010 10 9 Box Hill Masters
19/11/2010 43 6 Box Hill Spring Grades
07/09/2010 26 7 Canterbury July Swiss
10/09/2010 55 9 Canterbury Open
16/09/2010 14 5 Croydon "The Frost"
25/11/2010 16 7 Croydon Club Championship
03/10/2010 38 5 Croydon Guy West Classic
24/11/2010 35 9 Dandenong Club Championship
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (A Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (B Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (C Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (Premier Grade)
23/11/2010 8 7 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Club Championship
13/11/2010 6 5 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Junior Club Championship
13/11/2010 3 6 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Junior Reserves Club Championship
23/11/2010 10 7 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Reserves Club Championship
21/09/2010 13 6 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Teams Championship
02/11/2010 64 9 MCC Cup Weekender
08/11/2010 24 9 Melbourne Open
20/11/2010 9 9 Noble Park Challengers
20/11/2010 10 9 Noble Park Masters
07/09/2010 33 7 Ranges Club Championship
19/09/2010 35 6 Ranges Spring Break Weekender
03/10/2010 17 6 Victorian Country Championship
21/11/2010 40 7 Victorian Teams Championship (Division 1)
WA
16/09/2010 8 1 2010 Harris Edwardes 'B' Final
20/10/2010 7 7 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'A' division
20/10/2010 8 7 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'B' division
20/10/2010 6 5 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'C' division
29/08/2010 10 9 2010 WA Closed Chess Championship
22/08/2010 8 7 2010 WA Qualifying/Reserves
03/10/2010 22 6 2010 Willetton Open

Bill Gletsos
28-11-2010, 09:48 PM
Rapid Tournaments currently submitted for December 2010 ACF Ratings

Tournaments Rated
ACT
19/09/2010 37 7 2010 ACT Junior Rapid Championship
19/09/2010 12 7 2010 ACT Junior Rapid Reserves
15/09/2010 27 6 2010 ANU Spring Rapid
05/11/2010 23 7 2010 Amaroo School EOY
19/11/2010 74 7 2010 Curtin Invitational
17/09/2010 52 6 2010 Curtin Primary Term 3
12/11/2010 45 5 2010 Curtin Primary Term 4
11/10/2010 16 6 2010 Namadgi Naturals
11/09/2010 17 7 Street Chess 11 September 2010
16/10/2010 24 7 Street Chess 16 October 2010
23/10/2010 23 7 Street Chess 23 October 2010
30/10/2010 18 7 Street Chess 30 October 2010
04/09/2010 18 7 Street Chess 4 September 2010
06/11/2010 14 7 Street Chess 6 November 2010
09/10/2010 21 7 Street Chess 9 October 2010
NSW
07/09/2010 47 9 2010 St. George Rapid
06/10/2010 21 21 Bobby Fischer Cup 2010
SA
09/11/2010 20 5 Lidums November Allegro 2010
VIC
01/10/2010 21 5 Box Hill Allegro (October)
17/09/2010 23 5 Box Hill Allegro (September)
29/10/2010 16 5 Box Hill Allegro 2 (October)
28/09/2010 11 8 Canterbury Rapidplay Tournament
14/11/2010 71 7 Canterbury Rookies & Queens Cup (November)
10/10/2010 77 7 Canterbury Rookies & Queens Cup (October)
12/09/2010 58 7 Canterbury Rookies & Queens Cup (September)
05/09/2010 35 7 Canterbury Sunday Junior Coaching Group Tournament (Term 3)
07/09/2010 25 7 Canterbury Tuesday Junior Coaching Group Tournament (Term 3)
22/09/2010 30 9 Dandenong Rapidplay Tournament
11/11/2010 18 5 Ranges Thursday Christmas Hamper Rapid
16/11/2010 21 5 Ranges Tuesday Christmas Hamper Rapid

mikesguns
30-11-2010, 04:59 PM
Normal Tournaments currently submitted for December 2010 ACF Ratings

Tournaments Rated
ACT
30/09/2010 47 9 2010 ACT Junior Championship
05/09/2010 27 6 2010 ACT Open School Playoff
31/10/2010 26 6 2010 ACT Under 14 Championship
03/11/2010 26 6 2010 ANU Spring Swiss
23/09/2010 14 7 2010 B-UC CC Tournament 2
20/10/2010 10 9 2010 Charity Cup
11/11/2010 10 7 2010 Floriade Dark Knights
13/09/2010 22 7 2010 Murrumbidgee Masters
21/11/2010 57 7 2010 Vikings Weekender
NSW
29/09/2010 10 9 2010 Australian Young Masters
23/11/2010 96 1 2010 Big Boards Saints v Norths
08/10/2010 27 11 2010 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 12
08/10/2010 9 9 2010 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 18
01/10/2010 7 7 2010 NSW Girls Championship - Under 18
09/11/2010 49 9 2010 St. George Swiss
20/07/2010 11 7 Central Coast District Championship 2010
08/10/2010 23 8 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 15
20/09/2010 20 9 Easts Winter Chess Challenge 2010
07/11/2010 46 7 Fisher's Ghost 2010
09/11/2010 71 9 Ford Memorial Open Tournament 2010
17/10/2010 30 7 Gosford Open 2010
31/08/2010 12 6 Gosford Winter Swiss
22/11/2010 21 9 Harbord Diggers H'cap
12/10/2010 32 1 Little Board Norths V Harbord Diggers Second Leg 2010
13/10/2010 34 9 NSW State Chess Championship 2010
25/11/2010 25 9 Parrramatta RSL Club Swiss 2010
29/09/2010 37 9 Rooty Hill OPEN 2010
24/11/2010 6 5 Ryde Eastwood Club Championship Final 2010
04/10/2010 63 7 Ryde Eastwood Open 2010
28/09/2010 10 9 Wgong A Grade 2010
19/10/2010 12 11 Wgong B Grade 2010
QLD
18/11/2010 21 9 2010 BCC Club Championship
09/09/2010 16 5 2010 BCC Tal Memorial Division A
09/09/2010 13 5 2010 BCC Tal Memorial Division B
19/09/2010 53 6 2010 Nell Van De Graaff Classic
03/10/2010 10 6 2010 Qld Veterans Championship
03/10/2010 6 5 2010 Qld Womens Championship
10/11/2010 18 7 2010 Redcliffe Club Championship
10/10/2010 56 6 2010 Wendy Terry Memorial
06/09/2010 12 8 Junior Masters A T3 2010
06/09/2010 14 8 Junior Masters B T3 2010
10/08/2010 25 7 SCC Championships
05/11/2010 14 14 The Gap Chess Club - Stuart Wilson Trophy
SA
03/10/2010 14 6 Labour Day 2010
26/10/2010 35 7 SA Interclub Pennant B 2010
26/10/2010 36 7 SA Pennant Matches A Grade 2010
TAS
24/10/2010 13 6 Burnie Shines 2010
29/09/2010 14 13 Robert Isted Memorial Tournament 2010
05/09/2010 6 5 U18 TJCC 2010
VIC
05/10/2010 10 9 Box Hill Masters
19/11/2010 43 6 Box Hill Spring Grades
07/09/2010 26 7 Canterbury July Swiss
10/09/2010 55 9 Canterbury Open
16/09/2010 14 5 Croydon "The Frost"
25/11/2010 16 7 Croydon Club Championship
03/10/2010 38 5 Croydon Guy West Classic
24/11/2010 35 9 Dandenong Club Championship
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (A Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (B Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (C Grade)
01/09/2010 8 7 Dandenong Grades Tournament (Premier Grade)
23/11/2010 8 7 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Club Championship
13/11/2010 6 5 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Junior Club Championship
13/11/2010 3 6 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Junior Reserves Club Championship
23/11/2010 10 7 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Reserves Club Championship
21/09/2010 13 6 Hobsons Bay/Yarraville Teams Championship
02/11/2010 64 9 MCC Cup Weekender
08/11/2010 24 9 Melbourne Open
20/11/2010 9 9 Noble Park Challengers
20/11/2010 10 9 Noble Park Masters
07/09/2010 33 7 Ranges Club Championship
19/09/2010 35 6 Ranges Spring Break Weekender
03/10/2010 17 6 Victorian Country Championship
21/11/2010 40 7 Victorian Teams Championship (Division 1)
WA
16/09/2010 8 1 2010 Harris Edwardes 'B' Final
20/10/2010 7 7 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'A' division
20/10/2010 8 7 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'B' division
20/10/2010 6 5 2010 Perth Chess Club BRR 'C' division
29/08/2010 10 9 2010 WA Closed Chess Championship
22/08/2010 8 7 2010 WA Qualifying/Reserves
03/10/2010 22 6 2010 Willetton Open

21/11/2010 40 7 Victorian Teams Championship (Division 1)
Why isnt Division 2 rated

Bill Gletsos
30-11-2010, 06:36 PM
21/11/2010 40 7 Victorian Teams Championship (Division 1)
Why isnt Division 2 ratedI can only rate what i receive.

Kai
30-11-2010, 08:58 PM
21/11/2010 40 7 Victorian Teams Championship (Division 1)
Why isnt Division 2 rated

I understand from the CV President that the delay has been due to one of the team match results not being submitted yet. He said that if this remained the case, then the Vics Teams would still simply be submitted for rating without that particular match result. Therefore I am assuming that at some stage today, the CV Ratings Officer will be submitting the Vic Teams Div 2 for rating with or without the outstanding match result.

Alexrules01
30-11-2010, 10:13 PM
I'm wondering how much my rating went up from the Newcastle District!
I used one of the calculators linked on CC- Barry's calculator or somthing, and it said, if I used it correctly, I'd jump from 1495-1692 lol. But I'm guessing theres other factors that have to be considered