PDA

View Full Version : Completed Tournaments



Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11

  1. Cairns Open 2016
  2. Interschool Chess Challenge - Berowra
  3. 2016 Norths Ford-Greenwood Seniors Open (Tuesdays, 31 May - 2 Aug)
  4. 2016 June Rookies and Queens Cup - Box Hill Chess Club
  5. The 2016 wendy terry memorial sat june 11 sun june 12 at rothwell qld
  6. 2016 Tasmanian State Championships Jun 11th-13th
  7. The 2016 Victorian Junior Championships
  8. 2017 Australian Open - Brisbane
  9. 2016 Box Hill Chess Club – Friday Grades Tournament
  10. One Dayer Bundaberg 30 July 2016
  11. Bundaberg Open 27/28 August 2016
  12. ANU Chess Festival 2016
  13. 2016 MCC Malitis Memorial Round Robin and Swiss
  14. 2016 Noble Park Masters and Challengers
  15. WA Open Championship
  16. 2016 NSWCA Rapid Championship 10 July FIDE RATED
  17. JETS Training Tournament 7-8 July
  18. Tasmanian Rapid (The Bonham Cup) + Devonport Lightning
  19. 2016 qld veterans ( 50 yrs + as of 1-1-16 ) sat july 16 sun july 17 bracken ridge
  20. North Queensland Open 2016 (Townsville)
  21. 2016 July Rookies and Queens Cup – Box Hill Chess Club
  22. MCC 150th Birthday Party and Skittles Blitz
  23. Croydon "Frost" 21 Jul - 18 Aug 2016
  24. Gold Coast CC Championship - FIDE Rated!
  25. 2016 qld reserves chess champs ( u 1700 acf ) nudgee sat july23 sun july 24
  26. Best in the West 2016
  27. 2017 Australian Junior Championships
  28. 2016 Norths Rapid Open (Tuesdays, 2-16 August)
  29. 2016 Norths John Purdy Memorial Open (Tuesdays, 6 Sept to 15 Nov, FIDE rated)
  30. 2016 Lidums Young Masters
  31. 2016 MCC Open
  32. 2016 MCC Hjorth Open Weekender (Fri Oct 28th - Tue Nov 1st)
  33. HCC August Masters.
  34. MCC Blitz Marathon (Sunday, 11 September)
  35. MCC Grand Final Friday Skittles!
  36. Burwood Spring Swiss - FIDE Rated
  37. Children's Sunday Tournament 21 August in Bundaberg
  38. Brisbane Junior Tournament + Chess Camp
  39. NSWCA August Weekender
  40. Tasmanian TRANSFER Championships
  41. Children's Chess Tournament in Bundaberg at Avoca State School Tuesday 25 October
  42. Launceston Cup 19-20th November
  43. Gosford Open 29 and 30 October 2016
  44. Box Hill Teams Tournament - October 2
  45. Nell Van de Graaff 2016
  46. 2016 Leo Wilkinson Mem Open Chess Tournament Sat Sept 24 Sun Sept 25 Rothwell QLD
  47. Marcus Porter Memorial
  48. 2016 Chess Artists Open at the Herzl Chess Club in Caulfield
  49. 2016 Victorian Country Chess Championship (Geelong, Oct 15 & 16).
  50. QLD Championships 2016
  51. 2016 NSWCA Ryde-Eastwood Open 1-3 October
  52. 2016 Noble Park Chess Club Spring Cup
  53. 2016 Croydon Club Championship - 6th Oct to 17th Nov
  54. 2016 MCC v Rest of Victoria Match
  55. Cookies Chess GC Spring Rapids
  56. 2016 QLD WOMENS & GIRLS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS OCT 8 & OCT 9 at CHURCHIE
  57. Burnie Shines Chess Tournament 2016
  58. Congratulations Chess Victoria!
  59. 2016 box hill chess open
  60. Gold Coast CC Cecil Cup (28 Oct - 9 Dec)
  61. 2016 Harris Edwardes Competition (CAWA Interclub Tournament)
  62. Vikings Weekender 2016 in the ACT
  63. 2016 Christmas Open - Perth - 5th-6th December 2016 - $2,300+ prize money guaranteed!
  64. NSWCA Australia Day w/e
  65. 2016 MCC Bob Brooking Round Robins
  66. Wyndham Chess Club News 2016
  67. 2016 MCC Christmas Swiss Weekender (2 - 4 Dec) - ACF Grand Prix Class 1
  68. MCC Allegro Championship 2016
  69. 2016 Victorian Blitz Championship
  70. 2016 Australasian Masters GM Norm Event
  71. 2016 Canterbury Summer Swiss - Box Hill Chess Club
  72. MCC New Year Skittles (2 January 2017)
  73. Xmas chess camp – prep for aus juniors
  74. 2016 WA Allegro Championship - Sunday 27th November
  75. NSW Blitz Championship
  76. 2016 Australasian Masters IM Norm Invitational tournament December 10-18.
  77. 2016 CAQ Blitz Chess Champs Sat Dec 10 2:45pm at St Thomas' Primary CAMP HILL
  78. 2016 CAQ Teams of 6 Chess Day Sat Dec 17 9:30am St Josephs Bracken Ridge
  79. MCC Australia Day Weekender 2017
  80. MCC Blitz Marathon (Sunday, 15 January)
  81. Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club events, 2017
  82. 2017 Chess Artists Caulfield Club Championship
  83. 2017 MCC Club Championship (Monday nights 6 Feb - 10 Apr)
  84. 2017 Australian Blitz Championship
  85. MCC Allegro 2017
  86. Noble Park Club Championships 2017
  87. Chess Artists Caulfield Allegro
  88. 2017 Norths Blitz Championship (Tuesday 7 Feb, FIDE rated)
  89. Cookies Chess February Youth Rapids
  90. Chess People Junior Club
  91. Newcastle Open Chess tournament 11-12 February 2017
  92. Burwood Chess Club 2017 Events
  93. 2017 Box Hill Autumn Cup
  94. 2017 Pancake Parlour Chess Tournament in Melbourne
  95. 2017 Norths Club Championships (Tuesdays 14 Feb - 9 May, FIDE rated)
  96. Croydon Open 2017 - 16th Feb to 23rd Mar
  97. 2017 Gold Coast Tin Cup
  98. 2017 Southern Suburbs Open - Perth - 7th February -> 21st March
  99. Terrace Summer Chess Tournament
  100. Ballarat Begonia Open (March 11- 13) - 51st Annual chess tournament! :)
  101. 2017 Australian Women's Masters
  102. MCC ANZAC Day Weekender 2017
  103. Queensland Open
  104. Double Skittles @ The Arnold Classic
  105. 2017 Perth Open
  106. 2017 City of Sydney Rapid Championship
  107. City of Sydney Rapid 2017
  108. Gold Coast CC March Rapid (10-24 March)
  109. 2017 Tasmanian Championships Launceston 11-13 Mar
  110. 2017 Arnold Classic - Melbourne 17-19 March
  111. 2017 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championships
  112. City of Sydney Blitz Championship
  113. 2017 Team Chess Tournament at the Box Hill Chess Club - Sunday 2 April 12.30 pm
  114. WA Allegro Championship
  115. 2017 april open at rothwell sat april 1 and sun april 2
  116. Newcastle, NSW Nicholson Handicap/Odds Tournament
  117. 2017 Churchie Chess International
  118. 2017 Chess Excellence Open
  119. Gold Coast Open 2017
  120. Doeberl Cup 2017
  121. 2017 Chess People Open & U1000ACF Division
  122. Bundaberg Open 26/27 August 2017
  123. MCC Malcolm Pyke Memorial (1 May - 3 July 2017)
  124. 2017 Box Hill Chess Club Championship
  125. 2017 Ranges Open Chess Championship
  126. 2017 Victorian Championship
  127. Croydon Chess - The President's Cup 20 Apr to 18 May
  128. 4th Annual Tony Sturges
  129. 2017 Noble Park Open
  130. 2017 Gufeld Cup - Perth, WA - 15 & 16 April
  131. Noble Park Chess club allegro 22/4
  132. The 52nd peninsula open chess tournament at rothwell sat may 13 & sun may 14 2017
  133. 2017 WA Lightning Championship - 23rd April
  134. 2017 Victorian Open
  135. NSC Junior Chess Classic - 7 May to 25 June
  136. 2017 Victorian Junior Championship
  137. Gold Coast CC Challenger (28 April - 9 June)
  138. Geelong Chess Club 2017
  139. Sunday Children's Chess Tournament Bundaberg 30042017
  140. Tasmanian Open and Lightning 2017 June 10-12
  141. North Queensland Open 2017
  142. 25th ANU Chess Open 2017
  143. 2017 Big Board (Norths vs St George) team match (16 May and 21 Nov)
  144. 2017 Norths Ford-Greenwood Seniors Open (Tuesdays 30 May - 1 August, FIDE rated)
  145. Dandenong Club Championship 2017
  146. 2017 Norths Winter Classic (Tuesdays 6 Jun - 25 Jul, FIDE rated)
  147. The 2017 Wendy Terry Memorial at Rothwell on Sat June 3 and Sun June 4 at Grace
  148. Children's Chess Tournament Sunday 28 May in Bundaberg
  149. 2018 Australian Champs schedule question.
  150. NSW Open 2017
  151. QLD Junior Championships 26-30th of June
  152. 2017 WA Championship - Closed and Reserves - 21st May -> 9th July
  153. Gold Coast CC Winter Cup (30 June - 11 August)
  154. 2017 Newcastle Rapid Play (Sunday 18th June)
  155. Mackay Open 2017
  156. 2017 MCC Edwin Malitis Memorial Round Robin and Swiss (10 July- 21 August 2017)
  157. 2017 Noble Park Masters and challengers
  158. Best in the West 2017
  159. 2017 South-West Open (and WA Country Championship): 17th-18th June
  160. Noble Park Chess Club Knights cup
  161. Noble park chess club lightning 24/6
  162. 2017 Tasmanian Rapid & Devonport Open Lightning
  163. Dandenong Ratings Prizes Tournament
  164. Queensland Juniors 2017 - Under 14, Under 16 and Under 18
  165. Lidums Young Masters 2017
  166. 2017 Box Hill Friday Grades
  167. 2017 NSW Rapid (from 10am this Sunday 9th July at Ryde Eastwood)
  168. 2017 Victorian Juniors
  169. Noble Park Chess Club Knights Cup 30/7
  170. Croydon Chess - The Frost 20 Jul to 17 Aug
  171. 2017 MCC Hjorth Open Weekender (Fri 3rd – Tue Nov 7th)
  172. 2017 queensland reserves u1700 acf c'ship sat july 29 sun july 30 at nudgee
  173. ACF CLASS 5 LEO WILKINSON MEMORIAL SAT SEPT 23 and SUN SEPT 24 ROTHWELL QLD
  174. 2017 Norths Rapid Championship (Tuesdays 8, 15, 29 August, FIDE rated)
  175. Sunday Children's Tournament Bundaberg 30 July 2017
  176. 2017 Nell Van De Graaff Classic
  177. 2017 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
  178. 2017 MCC Open (28 Aug - 24 Oct 2017)
  179. 2017 Qld Champs
  180. Noble Park Chess Club Knights Cup 27/8
  181. NSC Sunday Classic - 13 Aug to 10 Sep
  182. Children's Chess Tournament Bundaberg 31 October 2017
  183. Croydon Spring Cup - 24 Aug to 21 Sep
  184. NSWCA August Weekender 2017
  185. 2017 Box Hill Winter Swiss
  186. 2017 Norths John Purdy Memorial Open (Tuesdays, 12 Sep - 14 Nov; FIDE rated)
  187. 2017 Purdy Blitz - FIDE rated - 5 September - Sydney
  188. 2017 Willetton Open
  189. MCC Grand Final Friday Skittles 2017
  190. NSC Sunday Allegro - 24th Sep
  191. Gold Coast CC Championship 2017 (1 Sep - 13 Oct)
  192. Dandenong Memorial
  193. Children's Tournament Bundaberg 31 October
  194. 2017 Noble Park Chess Club Spring Cup
  195. 2018 Australian Championships - 2 Jan - 12 Jan - Sydney - OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT
  196. Gosford Open October 28 and 29 2017 including NSW COUNTRY Championship
  197. 2018 Australian Junior Championships - 13 January to 21 January - Melbourne
  198. Noble Park Chess Club Knights Cup 1/10
  199. 2017 Burnie Shines (14 - 15 October)
  200. 2017 Chess Artists Open
  201. Tasmanian Schools Finals 2017
  202. 2017 NSWCA Ryde-Eastwood Open
  203. 2017 Southern Suburbs Championship
  204. 2017 Qld Champs
  205. 2017 Victorian Country Chess Championships (Geelong) Oct 14 & 15
  206. Noble Park Chess Club Knights Cup 29/10
  207. 2017 Box Hill Open
  208. Croydon Club Championship 2017 - 12th Oct to 23rd Nov
  209. 2017 QLD WOMENS and GIRLS CHESS C'SHIP SAT OCT 7 SUN OCT 8 at CHURCHIE
  210. Marcus Porter Memorial
  211. Dandenong Spring Swiss
  212. JAN 25 to JAN 28 2018 ACF GRAND PRIX CLASS 5 FIDE OPEN AT THE GOLD COAST QLD
  213. Vikings Weekender 2017 - Canberra
  214. 2017 Kingsley Open - Perth, WA - 21st & 22nd October
  215. 2017 MCC Bob Brooking Round Robins
  216. 2017 MCC Allegro Championship (25 Nov 2017)
  217. 2017 CAQ QLD VETERANS CHAMPS SAT NOV 18 and SUN NOV 19 BRACKEN RIDGE QLD
  218. Gold Coast CC Koshnitsky Cup 2017 (3 Nov - 8 Dec)
  219. Noble Park lightning 25/11 plus AGM
  220. 2017 Launceston Cup 18-19th November
  221. 2017 Norths November Blitz (Tuesday 28 Nov, FIDE rated)
  222. 2017 Victorian Blitz Championship
  223. Playoff for the 2017 Victorian Championship Title
  224. 2017 CAWA Christmas Open - 18th & 19th November
  225. NSW Blitz Championship
  226. 2017 CAQ QLD BLITZ CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP SUN DEC 10 2PM at 24 LILAC ST INALA
  227. 2017 CAQ TEAMS OF 6 CHESS C'SHIP 9:30am SAT DEC 16 HELENSVALE
  228. Bundaberg Weekender 2018
  229. 2017 Canterbury Summer Swiss - Box Hill Chess Club
  230. 2017 Australasian Masters GM and IM Norm Invitational tournament
  231. Ballarat Begonia Open 2018 March 10 - 12
  232. 2018 Chess Artists Caulfield Club Championship
  233. MCC Allegro 2018
  234. MCC Australia Day Weekender 2018
  235. 2018 Australian Blitz Championship (Sunday 7 Jan - Sydney, FIDE rated)
  236. 2018 Noble Park Chess Club Championships
  237. 2018 Melbourne Chess Club (MCC) Club Championship (Monday nights 5th Feb – 16h Apr)
  238. 2018 Box Hill Chess Club Autumn Cup
  239. Rooty Hill RSL CC Tournaments 2018
  240. "He’s got kangaroos loose in the top paddock“
  241. Mentone Open 2018 Feb.8 to March 22
  242. Dandenong February Swiss
  243. 2018 NSWCA Australia Day Weekender
  244. Noble Park Chess Club knights cup 18/2
  245. NSC Allegro Open - Sun 4th Mar, VIC
  246. Croydon Open - 8th Feb to 22nd Mar
  247. GM Timur Gareyev Blindfold Simul Monday 29th Jan 16:00
  248. 2018 Norths Club Championships (Tuesday nights, 13 Feb to 8 May)
  249. 2018 Queensland Reserves and Tin Cup
  250. 2018 MCC Blitz Championship (Sunday 18 Feb - after MCC AGM)