PDA

View Full Version : Completed Tournaments



Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11

  1. MCC Sunday Round Robins 2013
  2. Sunday Chess Tournament for Children Bundaberg 28 April 2013
  3. Gold Coast Rapid Championships
  4. Gold Coast Open
  5. 2013 Croydon Fixed Openings & Coaching 23 May 27 June 2013
  6. The Wilde Weekender! Updated Address.
  7. Australian Championship 2014 in Melbourne - Noble Park CC 2-11 January
  8. Lakemba Lightning
  9. Little Board Norths vs Harbord 7th May 2013
  10. Tasmanian Open and Lightning 8-10 June
  11. Gladstone Open 27/28 July 2013
  12. Intrgra NSW Open Chess Weekender 2013
  13. norths Ford/Greenwood Seniors Open Tournament 2013
  14. Andrew Saint Memorial Australian Allegro Chess Championship
  15. Thousands in NSW Teams Competition.
  16. Newcastle one-day rapid
  17. Big Board St George vs Norths 14th May 2013
  18. Bundaberg One Dayer 18 May 2013
  19. Frankston Chess Club Allegro $300 min 1st prize
  20. NSWCA Grade Matches 2013
  21. Wide Bay North Team Championships Bundaberg 22 May 2013
  22. Childrens Chess Tournament Bundaberg 26 May 2013
  23. NSW State Championship
  24. Integra NSW Open 2013 - URGENT CHANGES
  25. Ranges Chess Club King and Queen of the Mountain Allegro
  26. Checkmate Tournaments 6th & 7th July 2013
  27. Logan City Open (Solo's and Wohl's 50th)
  28. Mcc Quads!
  29. MCC Edwin Malitis Memorial 2013
  30. Australian Schools Teams Finals Sat/Sun 7/8 December
  31. Gladstone Autumn Tournament
  32. Chocolate Winterfest Chess Tournament
  33. Noble Park Lightning tournament 29/6
  34. 2013 Noble Park Masters&Challengers
  35. 2013 Mackay Open Chess Tournament - August 10th and 11th
  36. Australian Junior 2014
  37. 2013 Qld Girls Chess Champs Sun July 7
  38. Novice Night returns to MCC!
  39. 2013 Under 1000 OR Unrated Medal Event
  40. Forthcoming Events in Sydney
  41. Inter-university Rapid - Sunday 7th July
  42. WA 2013 Closed Chess Championship
  43. Best in the West 2013
  44. Rooty Hill Amateur Championship (U2200)
  45. NSW Rapid Play
  46. 2013 Johns-Putra Australian JETS Camp (3-7 July)
  47. 2013 ANU Chess Open 27th - 28th July 2013
  48. Frankston Chess Club Mid Year Open
  49. Nell van de Graaff Classic 2013
  50. Wendy Terry Memorial 2013
  51. 2013 Box Hill Friday Grades Tournament
  52. Victorian Open Rapid Play Championship 2013
  53. Queensland Open Bundaberg 17/18 Aug 2013
  54. 2013 Fitzroy Skittles!
  55. Ranges Chess Club Championship 23rd July - 10th September 2013
  56. Children's Sunday Chess Tourney Bundaberg 21 July 2013
  57. Logan Chess Club "Day of Knights" tournament.
  58. Canterbury CC
  59. MCC Lecture: "How Andrew Won"
  60. Capalaba Guides Tournament - August 2013
  61. Eugene Ross Memorial Tournament July 30 - Sep 10
  62. FIDE rated Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club Championships
  63. Townsville Open Sat August 3 Sun Aug 4
  64. Ranges Rookie Shield 25th August 2013
  65. MCC Blitz Marathon postponed
  66. 2013 NSWCA St George Weekender 24-25 August
  67. Wide Bay North Teams Chess Championships
  68. Inaugural Australian Schoolies Champion Byron Bay [Not an ACF Title]
  69. Childrens Chess Tournament Bundaberg 29 Oct
  70. 2013 John Purdy Memorial Open - FIDE rated
  71. Saturday 28th September, Rapid 15min Tournament in Woodcroft
  72. Lidums Australian Young Masters 2013 Adelaide Dec 8-12
  73. Croydon Frost Winter Warmer 15 Aug - 12 Sep 2013
  74. 2013 MCC Cup Weekender
  75. Results Round 4
  76. MCC Endgame Group is back!!!
  77. 2013 Canterbury Summer Swiss
  78. 2013 September Canterbury Day Nighter
  79. 2013 Victorian Country Chess Championships (October 12 & 13)
  80. USYD vs UNSW Match 2013
  81. Results Children's Chess Tournament Bundaberg 25 Aug 2013
  82. MCC Open 2013
  83. QUT Kelvin Grove weekender - $400 first
  84. 2013 September Rookies and Queens Cup
  85. Warrnambool Chess Open 2013
  86. MCC Blitz Marathon
  87. 2013 Leo Wilkinson Memorial Sat Sept 28 & Sun Sept 29
  88. Mildura Open 2013
  89. 2014 Australian Womens Masters
  90. Perth Chess Club - Wolfgang Leonhardt Wins
  91. 2013 NSWCA Ryde-Eastwood Open 5-7 October
  92. MCC Lecture with FM Dusan Stojic
  93. 2013 Queensland Championship (Oct 3 - Oct 7 2013)
  94. 2013 Box Hill Open
  95. MCC Quads 2
  96. Gosford Open 2013 Oct 12 and 13
  97. Croydon Club Championship 2013 - Oct 10 to Nov 21
  98. 2013 Noble park Swiss Tournament
  99. 20 games broadcast live with no DGT boards
  100. 2013 Vikings Weekender 16/17 November
  101. MCC Calendar 2014
  102. Andrew Saint and Hannibal Swartz Memorial (Dec - 6 - 8) [ Feat. GM Miezis, 2550]
  103. 2013 ACT Junior Chess Championships
  104. Caq inc qld veterans and disabled championship sun october 20 2013
  105. Little Board Harbord vs Norths 14th October 2013
  106. Ranges Rookie Shield, 27th October 2013
  107. 2013 MCC Allegro Championship
  108. Gold Coast Allegro Championships
  109. Victorian Blitz Championship 2013. Question mark. What happened to it. Question mark.
  110. Chess Challenge Tera-Finals, $4000 cash prizes
  111. Glen Eira Welcome Weekender
  112. 1st hemmingway open chess tournament sat nov 23 & sun nov 24 kelvin grove qut
  113. 2013 caq inc qld blitz championship sunday dec 15 bracken ridge
  114. 2013 caq inc qld team chess championship sunday dec 15 st josephs bracken ridge
  115. Burnie Shines 2013
  116. 2014 Draft Box Hill Chess Club and Canterbury Junior Chess Club Combined Calendar
  117. Children's Chess Tournament Bundaberg 29 October 2013
  118. MCC Bob Brooking Round Robins 2013
  119. 2013 Victorian Blitz Championship
  120. Redlands Summer Cup Jan 12th 2014 Rapid Tournament
  121. Bundaberg One Dayer Saturday 7 December
  122. Children's Tournament Sunday 17 Nov 2013
  123. Noble Park Blitz + AGM 30/11
  124. Big Board Norths vs St George Tuesday 26th November
  125. Norths vs Universities Tuesday 3rd December
  126. nswca membership
  127. NSW State Blitz Championship 2013
  128. Capalaba Guides Tournament - December 1st
  129. 2013 NSWCA Country Teams Championship
  130. 2014 Doeberl Cup
  131. 2013 Australasian Masters
  132. Children's Tournament Bundaberg 23 Jan 2014
  133. Australia Day weekender, Sydney
  134. NEW: BEGINNERS / NOVICES allegro starting Melbourne Chess Club Sundays 5 Jan
  135. Box Hill Chess Club -Fischer Random Chess Friday nights in January
  136. MCC Allegro 2014
  137. Rusty Barbarian, Kingston, 3 Jan
  138. 2014 MCC Australia Day Weekender
  139. Canterbury Junior Chess Club January Rookies Cup
  140. 2014 Melbourne Chess Club Championship
  141. 2014 Ballarat Begonia: March 8 - 10 (New venue).
  142. Lectures at Melbourne Chess Club 2014
  143. 2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender 25th-26th January
  144. Glen Eira Chess Club
  145. 2014 Autumn Cup
  146. 2014 Stan Long Hong Memorial Open Chess Championships Feb 22/23 Mackay
  147. 2014 Croydon Open: 6 Feb-20 Mar
  148. Under 1750 tin cup sat feb 8 sun feb 9 2014 gold coast
  149. 2014 Noble Park Chess Club championships
  150. February Rookies Cup at Box Hill Chess Club
  151. 2015 Australian Open.
  152. 2014 Norths Club Championships 11th February-29th April
  153. Sunday Children's Chess Tournaments Bundaberg 2014
  154. Match between Gladstone and Bundaberg Clubs
  155. Knox Cup 2014, 29th ~ 30th March 2014, Ferntree Gully Community Arts Centre
  156. Tasmanian Championships Burnie Mar 8-10
  157. Tasmanian Open and Lightning Hobart June 7-9
  158. Judit Polgar Rapid Chess Team Competition
  159. Family Chess Fest! 30 March 2014
  160. Wide Bay North Round One at Thabeban on 18 February 2014
  161. Sydney International Open 2014
  162. Sunday Children's Chess Tournament Bundaberg 23 February 2014
  163. Wollongong chess club news 2014
  164. City of Sydney Rapid 23rd February 2014
  165. Croydon Chess Classic 2014 - 12th & 13th July
  166. Simul on Saturday 8th March by WIM Heather Richards for International Women's Day
  167. Dubbo Open 2014 April 5 and April 6
  168. Children's Chess Tournament Bundaberg Sunday 30 Mar 2014
  169. 2014 Team Chess Tournament at the Box Hill Chess Club - Sunday 6 April
  170. MCC ANZAC Day Weekender 2014
  171. Children's Chess Tournament Bundaberg 30 Mar 2014
  172. The 2014 Rooty Hill Open Championship - 9 Round FIDE rated tournament
  173. 2014 wendy terry memorial at grace lutheran rothwell april 26 april 27
  174. 2014 Victorian Championship
  175. North qld open townsville sat may 3 & sun may 4 2014
  176. MCC City of Melbourne Open (April 28th - June 30th)
  177. Croydon - 2014 President's Cup - 1st May to 29th May
  178. 2014 Queensland Open in Gladstone 26th & 27th July
  179. 2014 Box Hill Club Championship
  180. Noble Park Chess Club Allegro 26/4
  181. 2014 Noble Park Open
  182. 2014 mackay open chess tournament saturday june 14 & sunday june 15
  183. Tony Sturges Memorial Anzac Day Hobart - Report
  184. Billanook Chess Classic 2014 - 25th May, 27th July, 14th Sep, 23rd Nov
  185. GM Van Wely lecture & allegro @ MCC this Saturday!
  186. UNSW vs USYD Match 2014
  187. Integra NSW Open 2014
  188. Sat june 7 sun june 8 mon june 9 rothwell 49th peninsula open
  189. NSWCA Grade Matches 2014
  190. Glen Eira Championship Qualifier #2 9/5 2014-27/7/2014
  191. Rooty Hill Winter Swiss 2014
  192. 2014 Victorian Open
  193. Interuniversity Rapid Tournament: Hosted by UTS
  194. UNSW Knockout Championships finals
  195. Central Qld Tournaments
  196. Gold Coast Open 2014
  197. Chess Tournament for Children in Bundaberg Sunday 25 May
  198. Big Board 2014 Norths vs St George
  199. Second Round Wide Bay North Teams Championships Bundaberg 27 May 2014
  200. 2014 Croydon Fixed Openings Tournament starting 5th June
  201. Tournament for Children in Bundaberg Sunday 22 June 2014
  202. Best in the West 2014
  203. MCC Edwin Malitis Memorial 2014 (Monday Nights, July 14th - August 25th)
  204. NSW Championship
  205. 2014 Noble Park Chess Club Classic
  206. 2014 Victorian Junior Championship
  207. 2014 Noble Park Chess Club Masters and Challengers
  208. Tasmanian Rapid Play Championship. Devonport, July 26, 27
  209. Devonport Lightning Championship, Saturday July 26
  210. Ranges Rookie Shield 2014 Rapid Chess Series
  211. Children's Tournament Bundaberg Sunday 22 June 2014
  212. 2014 MCC Hjorth Open (was Cup Weekender, Oct 31st - Nov 4th)
  213. 2014 Queensland Junior Championships
  214. Australian Champion Simul
  215. 2014 NSW Rapid Championships
  216. Ranges Club Championship 2014
  217. Glen Eira Qualifier 3
  218. 2014 Box Hill Friday Grades
  219. 2014 ANU Open 26-27 July
  220. norths rapid 2014
  221. Central Coast Leagues Club Chess Club Winter Swiss
  222. Sunday Children's Chess Tournament Bundaberg 20 July
  223. UNSW Open
  224. Bundaberg Weekender 23/24 August 2014
  225. Croydon Frost Winter Warmer 2014 - 7th Aug to 4th Sep
  226. 2015 Australian Juniors in Canberra - 17-25 January
  227. Latrobe, Tasmania - Chocolate festival chess lightning: Sunday, August 10, 2 p.m.
  228. Gosford October Open 2014 - 25th and 26th
  229. Ford-Greenwood Seniors
  230. 2014 St George Weekender 23rd-24th August
  231. Wide Bay North Teams Chess Championships Walkervale 12 August 2014
  232. 2014 John Purdy Memorial Open - FIDE Rated
  233. 2014 MCC Open (Monday nights 8th Sep -10th Nov)
  234. 2014 Tasmanian Tournament 13-14 Dec in Burnie - Tas Residents Only!
  235. University Blitz Tournament
  236. Arbiter Report Gladstone Open July 2014
  237. UNSW Open 2014 (Myer Tan Grand Prix Class 1)
  238. 2014 Victorian Country Chess Championships (Geelong, Oct 11 & 12)
  239. Nell Van De Graaff Classic 20/21 September 2014
  240. Children's Tournament Bundaberg 31 August 2014
  241. Tasmanian Chesskids State Final 2014 Monday 22nd September
  242. 2014 Waverley Open - Friday nights
  243. NSW Country Teams 2014
  244. 2014 leo wilkinson memorial sat sept 27 & sun sept 28 at rothwell
  245. Woodcroft Festival 2014 One Day Chess - Saturday 27 September
  246. 2014 CAQ INC STATE CHESS CHAMPS THURS OCT 2 to MONDAY OCT 6
  247. 2014 caq inc reserves chess champs sat oct 4, sun oct 5 & mon oct 6
  248. 2015 Australian Women's Masters
  249. 2014 october open oct 11 & oct 12 rothwell
  250. 2014 Ryde-Eastwood Open 4th-6th October