PDA

View Full Version : Completed Tournaments



Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

  1. Dandenong Summer Swiss 2009
  2. MCC Allegro On Again (2009)
  3. Croydon Chess - The Khalifman April 4-5, 2009
  4. Australian Junior 2010 in Hobart! (Jan 14-25)
  5. Tasmanian Rapid Series (Event I Hobart 18 April)
  6. Chess for Charity: Bushfire Tournament 15 March
  7. 2009 SA Chess Championships and Candidates
  8. Toowoomba tournament 14/15 March ?
  9. 1st Broadbeach mall chess tournament 2009
  10. Melbourne Chess Club - Anzac Day Weekender?
  11. Peninsula Open 2009
  12. Dubbo Open 2009
  13. The 2009 Box hill Chess Club Championship
  14. GULASH PARTY and CHESS COMPETITION! (Hungarian Centre)
  15. Freytag Checkmate Open 2009
  16. Australian Championship 2010
  17. 09 Victorian Open Championship
  18. Maryborough Fun Weekender
  19. Sunday School Childrens Chess Tournaments
  20. 09 Victorian Junior Championships
  21. April Rookies Cup April 5
  22. City of Melbourne Open 2009
  23. City of Sydney Rapid
  24. MCC obliterates Hobson's Bay 8-3
  25. Ranges Open Inaugural from 21 April 09
  26. Qld Interclub - looking for teammates
  27. 2009 CAQ Teams event (formerly interclub)
  28. Geelong Open 2009
  29. Surfers Paradise Open 2009 featuring Super GM Alexei Shirov
  30. Melbourne Chess Club U-1500 - Ideas?
  31. Melbourne Chess Club goes Country!
  32. Croydon chess: The Smyslov
  33. 2009 Box hill Chess Club Championship
  34. Canterbury Chess
  35. Ranges Rookies Shield Chess Competition
  36. MCC Ballroom Blitz this and every Friday!
  37. 2009 Broadbeach Cup Chess Tournament
  38. 2009 Western Region Interclub Challenge
  39. Noble Park Chess Club Allegro
  40. 2009 ANU Open (25-26 July)
  41. 2010 Sydney International Open (SIO)
  42. 2009 Noble Park Chess Club Open
  43. City of Sydney Rapid 2009
  44. 2009 Queensland Championships
  45. Waverley Junior Allegro and MCC transfer
  46. 2009 Tasmanian Open and Lightning Championship
  47. Integra 2009 NSW Open
  48. MCC Blitz moves to a Saturday
  49. Dandenong Autumn Open 2009
  50. Croydon Chess: The Petrosian - 28 May to 25 June
  51. Sydney Grade Match Results:
  52. 09 CV winter Interclub
  53. City Of Sydney Chess Championships, 2009
  54. Melbourne Chess Club CUP WEEKENDER
  55. 2009 Croydon Open
  56. 2009 Gold Coast Open 27/28 June
  57. Perth Open
  58. 2009 Qld Junior Championships
  59. Elwood Bendigo Bank championship cancelled
  60. 4th Day of Knights tourney, organized by Logan City Chess club
  61. Tuggeranong Chess Club - Brindabella Snows
  62. 2009 Melbourne Chess Club Under 2000 and under 1600
  63. South African Open
  64. 2009 Kon Raipalis memorial
  65. Chess Victoria player of the month
  66. Coffs Harbour Open 18-19 July 2009 incorporating 2009 NSW Country Championship
  67. 2009 Labour Day Weekender - Adelaide
  68. 2009 Friday Grades tournament at the Box Hill Chess Club
  69. Canterbury Junior Chess Tuesday Grades Tournament
  70. Tasmanian rapid chess series (2nd round)
  71. NSW U18 Junior Championships
  72. Noble Park Chess Club Grades
  73. 2009 North Queensland Open (Townsville)
  74. Box Hill Masters
  75. Hobart Weekender 2009 Aug 15-16 (note correct date)
  76. upcoming MCC Transfer Tournament!!!
  77. Bundaberg Childrens Chess Tournament in October 09
  78. Tournament in Maryborough Qld on 14 November 2009
  79. Ruth Coxhill Memorial 2009
  80. MCC Open 2009
  81. Ranges Club Championship 2009
  82. Australasian Match of the Decade
  83. 2009 Billanook Chess Classic (VIC, Saturday 22nd August)
  84. Best in the West 2009
  85. Bundaberg Fun Weekender Chess Tournament 13 and 14 Feb 2010
  86. Bundaberg Weekend Chess Tournament in 2010
  87. 2009 Nell Van De Graaff Classic 19/20 September
  88. 2009 Blayney Open
  89. Canterbury Open Chess Championship
  90. Croydon Chess - The Anand Oct 3-4, 2009
  91. 2009 Ford Memorial at norths
  92. 2009 Victorian Championship and Reserves.
  93. Victorian Junior Masters - what about ACF ratings?
  94. Sydney Uni Social Tournament
  95. Australian Primary and Secondary Schools Chess Teams Finals 2009
  96. Southern Tas Junior Champs 30 Aug 2009 - report
  97. Posting in this section
  98. NSW State Chess Championships
  99. One day tournaments,
  100. Ryde Eastwood Open 2009
  101. Australian Young Masters
  102. 2009 CV Secondary Schools Championship Finals
  103. 2009 Victorian Country Chess Championship
  104. Phoenix Invitational
  105. Burnie Shines Weekender 24-25 Oct
  106. ACT Juniors 28-30/9/09
  107. 09 Tuesday Summer swiss at Canterbury
  108. Sunday tournament at Canterbury
  109. Gosford Open - 31 Oct/1 Nov 2009
  110. Tasmanian Junior Championship 2009+One day and Blitz
  111. 2009 Qld Minor Championship- Sat Nov 7- Sun Nov 8
  112. Quad cup
  113. Ranges Summer Sizzler 6-7 Feb 2010
  114. city of sydney junior
  115. Fisher's Ghost Open 2009
  116. Launceston Chess Club: News, occasional results, etc.
  117. 2010 Yulgilbar-Think Big Australian Grand Prix
  118. 2009 Wendy Terry Memorial
  119. Croydon Championship 15 Oct 26 Nov
  120. Victorian Blitz Ch on 29 November 2009
  121. NSW Young Masters
  122. MCC Fitzroy Open 2009 9 November - 21 December
  123. 09 Victorian Blitz Championship
  124. 2009 noble park chess club spring cup
  125. Canterbury Summer Swiss
  126. BHCC Xmas Swiss
  127. Doeberl Cup 2010
  128. Australian Universities Rapid Championships
  129. 2009 Vikings Weekender (28-29 Nov)
  130. Canterbury Sunday tournament
  131. Tas Rapid Series III in Launceston - 28 Nov
  132. Bundaberg One Day Tourney May 2010
  133. Tournaments Bundaberg/Maryborough 2010
  134. Mcc Allegro Championship
  135. SACA Calendar 2010
  136. Chess for Children in Bundaberg area
  137. Australasian Masters?
  138. The NSWJCL 2009 EOTY Round-Robin Weekender
  139. NSW Country Teams 2009
  140. Noble Park Chess Club ALLEGRO CHAMPIONSHIP 2009
  141. 2009 NSW State Lightning Championship
  142. Dandenong Club Championships 2009
  143. Ranges Rookies Shield 2010 (1 blitz, 4 rapid)
  144. MCC Christmas Swiss 2009 19-20 December
  145. Redlands Summer Cup, Sunday 17 Jan 2010
  146. Canterbury Sunday Tournament
  147. Qld Teams Event 13th December 2009
  148. Chess Travel, AU
  149. 2009 Qld Lightning Championship
  150. Noble Park Chess Club Blitz Championship
  151. IM Gary Lane's simul at Rooty Hill
  152. 2010 Queensland Open in Toowoomba
  153. MCC Calendar 2010
  154. Box Hill and CJCC 2010 calendar
  155. MCC Australia Day Weekender 2010
  156. 2010 Qld Australia Day Weekender- A Fide Rated Event
  157. Australian Championships Poll
  158. Noble Park Chess Club Allegro
  159. 2010 Noble Park Chess Club Championship
  160. Fischer random returns to Box Hill
  161. 2010 Sunday Tournament. January Rookies and Queens Cup
  162. Sunday Tournament. January Rookies and Queens Cup
  163. MCC Allegro 2010
  164. Box Hill Autumn Cup at Canterbury
  165. Melbourne Chess Club Championship 2010
  166. Tournament in Maryborough 19 June
  167. 2010 Australia Day Weekender in Sydney
  168. Newcastle Open 2010 (13th-14th Feb)
  169. Phoenix Invitational
  170. Manly CC 2010
  171. norths CC 2010
  172. Launceston Cup 2010
  173. Gold Coast Tin Cup 13/14 Feb
  174. Tasmanian Championships 2010, Hobart, March 6-8
  175. City of Sydney Rapid Play Feb 2010
  176. City of Sydney Lightning THIS wednesday 3 Feb 2010
  177. Mingara Rapid and a Lightning - Feb 20 2010
  178. 44th Ballarat Begonia 6th-8th March 2010
  179. 2010 ANU Masters (10 Feb - 14 Apr)
  180. FIDE rated tournaments
  181. IM Gary Lane's simul at Parramatta
  182. Canterbury Juniors. Coaching events. 2010
  183. City of Sydney Chess Championships 2010
  184. Croydon Chess: The Waller 25 Feb - 25 Mar 2010
  185. New Season SWISS. Canterbury Juniors CC
  186. Billanook College Chess Championship Cup (BCCCC) 2010
  187. Dubbo Open 2010 March 20 and 21
  188. Parramatta Chess Club Champs
  189. 2010 ACT Championship (27 Feb - 8 Mar)
  190. Sunday Childrens Chess Tournament Bundaberg 28 Feb 10
  191. MCC ANZAC Day Weekender!
  192. 2010 Box Hill Chess Club Championship
  193. 2010 CAQ Interclub
  194. Sunday coaching group at Canterbury Juniors Chess Club
  195. March Allegro BHCC
  196. Zonal 2011
  197. Victorian Teams Championship
  198. 2011 Australian Open.
  199. Croydon Open 29 April - 10 June
  200. Ranges Open 2010: 13Apr-25May
  201. Sunday Childrens Chess Tournament Bundaberg 28 March 10
  202. Predictions on winners for Doeberl Cup in Premier, Major and Minor
  203. 2010 Noble Park Chess Club Open
  204. Childrens Chess Tournament Bundaberg 30 May
  205. One Day Chess Tournament Bundaberg 8 May
  206. 2010 Suncoast Open (22nd & 23rd of May)
  207. 2010 Gold Coast Open
  208. Tasmanian Rapid Series 2010 - first event Hobart April 17
  209. Peninsula Open
  210. Noble Park allegro
  211. 2010 Victorian Open [event details at posts 9 and 38]
  212. Australian Junior Chess Championships, 15-23 Jan 2011 Mooroolbark, Victoria
  213. SA April Rapid, April Blitz
  214. Lidums Checkmate Open 2010
  215. 2010 Queensland Junior Championships
  216. 2010 Integra NSW Open
  217. 2011 Australian Open Championship
  218. Ranges Spring Break: Melbourne's Richest 2-day Chess Event: 18-19 Sept 2010
  219. MCC City of Melbourne Open 2010
  220. Tasmanian Open and Lightning June 12-14 Burnie
  221. Mothers Day Special Rookies Cup
  222. 2010 Vic Junior Championships
  223. 2010 Qld Championship
  224. 2010 NSWCA Interclub Grade Matches
  225. Results Sunday Childrens Chess Tournament Bundaberg 30 May 2010
  226. Report Wide Bay North School Teams Championships 1 June Bundaberg
  227. Bundaberg One Day 16 October 2010
  228. Melbourne tourney over Cup weekend ?
  229. 2010 Gold Coast Chess Festival, 9 Round FIDE Tourney including Surfers Paradise Open
  230. 2010 Victorian Championship
  231. Guy West Classic: 2-3 October 2010
  232. Childrens Chess Tournament Bundaberg 8 July 2010
  233. MCC Fixed Opening Challenge
  234. MCC Transfer Tournament
  235. MCC Blitz Marathon
  236. Noble Park Chess Club allegro
  237. 2010 Noble Park Grades
  238. 2010 Coffs Harbour Chess Tournament
  239. 2010 Canterbury Open
  240. Hobart Weekender Aug 14-15
  241. Best in the West
  242. Phoenix Invitational
  243. 2010 AusJCL Putra-Johns JETS Tournament
  244. 2010 Australian Schools
  245. Results Bundaberg Children's Tourney 8 July
  246. 2010 Qld Minor Championship (July 31-Aug 1)
  247. 2010 ANU Open (July 24-25)
  248. Children's Chess Tournament Bundaberg 30 September 2010
  249. 2010 Blayney Open Cancelled
  250. MCC E.Malitis Memorial ( 19/7-30/8 )