PDA

View Full Version : Completed Tournaments



Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

  1. 2007 Malaysian Open
  2. Australian Young Masters, Girls Masters and Junior Masters
  3. Geelong Open 2007
  4. NSWCA July Weekender
  5. Ruth Coxhill Memorial at Gardiner Chess Centre
  6. Best in the West 2007
  7. NSW Teams Challenge 2
  8. 2007 Integra NSW Championships (Starting 19th of August)
  9. Ryde Eastwood Open 29th Sep-1st Oct
  10. Elwood Rapid Chess championship
  11. Croydon Open 2007
  12. Mental Chess Tournament Scores to Date
  13. Victorian Championship and Reserves and Seniors
  14. Victorian Close Championships
  15. Hobart Weekender Sep 15-16 2007
  16. 1st Blayney Open Sep 8th & 9th 2007
  17. Noble Park Chess Club Allegro
  18. Mackay/Townsville Opens
  19. Box Hill: Trans-Tasman Tyros Try-out
  20. Noble Park Chess Club Grades tournament
  21. Tasmanian Junior individual titles 2007
  22. Box Hill Open 2007
  23. Melbourne Chess Club Open 2007
  24. 2007 Bundaberg Open
  25. Ford 2007
  26. Commonwealth Chess Championships (Includes Call for Applications)
  27. Smerdon at the Liverpool 800th Anniversary International Open
  28. Melbourne Chess Club Junior Open 2007
  29. Dandenong Chess Club Rapid 2007
  30. Elwood Bendigo Bank championship 5th category GP
  31. Victorians for Victorian Events
  32. 2007 Wendy Terry Memorial
  33. 2008 Sydney International Open
  34. World Senior Chess Championships
  35. 27th Fisher's Ghost Open - Sydney's Richest Club tournament
  36. Parramatta Club Championships
  37. 2007 Surfers Paradise Tournaments
  38. 2007 Country Victorian Championships - Oct 6 & 7
  39. 2008 Canterbury Summer SWISS
  40. 2007 Australian University Rapidplay
  41. Victorian Championships
  42. 2007 Burnie Shines Weekender Nov 3-4
  43. Gosford Weekender November 2007
  44. Dandenong Chess Club Championships 2007
  45. WA State Championships 2007
  46. Australian Junior Chess Championships 2008
  47. Junior Training Chess Camp inc Simul and Hourglass Blitz - Carlton Beach
  48. Doeberl 2008 (and "short draws" discussions)
  49. Melbourne Chess Club Fitzroy Open 2007
  50. Tasmanian (Chesskids) State Interschool Finals
  51. Day-Night Chess - 17th November 2007
  52. 2007 Vikings Weekender
  53. Qld Team Championship 2007
  54. Simultaneous Exhibitions at Blayney
  55. not one but two tournaments this weekend
  56. 2007 Australian University Rapid Play
  57. Dandenong International Chess Festival 2007
  58. 2nd Pres.GMA Cup International Open Chess Tournament
  59. 2007 November Weekender
  60. tournament starts tonight.
  61. World Blitz Championship Moscow 2007
  62. 2007 NSW State Lightning Championship
  63. Melbourne Chess Club Christmas Swiss 2007
  64. Information about an allegro at Noble Park
  65. 2007 Australian Schools Teams Championships
  66. Howie's Parramatta Adventure
  67. Country Teams Report - NSW Dec 2007
  68. Australian Championship 2008
  69. 2007 Qld Lightning/Blitz Championship
  70. Noble Park Chess Club Lightning+ AGM
  71. 2007 Croydon Club Championship and Blitz
  72. 2008 Qld Australia Day Weekender, 2008 Myer Tan Class 1 tournament
  73. NSWCA Australia Day Weekender, Class 2 GP tournament
  74. Melbourne Chess Club Championships 2008
  75. AUS Champs Blitz 2008
  76. Melbourne, Australia Day Weekender
  77. Mental Chess Season 2 starting FEB 08
  78. Toukley Open Feb 9 2008
  79. 2008 Noble Park Chess Club Championships
  80. Newcastle Open 08
  81. Redlands RSL Chess Club, QLD
  82. Launceston Weekender Feb 9-10
  83. Launceston Rapid 26 Jan
  84. Box Hill Autumn Cup 2008
  85. 2008 Queensland Open
  86. Melbourne weekenders?
  87. 2008 Sydney Rapid Grand Prix
  88. Country Chess Weekenders
  89. Dandenong Chess Club Summer Swiss 2008
  90. 2008 Tin Cup
  91. Victorian Championship 2007 play-off match
  92. My Dream Kind of Tournament
  93. 2008 Ballarat Begonia Open
  94. 2008 Box Hill Autumn Cup
  95. 2008 Tasmanian Championship (Launceston), March 8-10
  96. Dandenong and new tollway
  97. Project GM Puchen Wang
  98. March Madness this Weekend !!
  99. Geelong Open 2008
  100. Glen Eira Chess Club Opens
  101. Lidums Australian Junior Chess Championships 2009
  102. Rooty Hill Rapid (Sydney GP Leg 1)
  103. 2008 State Library of Queensland/CAQ Interclub Matches
  104. tournaments at end of 2008-early 2009.
  105. Freytag Checkmate Open Chess Tournament
  106. Sydney Easter Cup 2008
  107. Metro Club Championship 2008
  108. Hobson Bay chess club
  109. TGF's April Chess Tournaments
  110. Melbourne Chess Club Anzac Day Weekender 2008
  111. Box Hill Chess Club Championship
  112. Dandenong Chess Club Easter Cup 2008
  113. 2008 Box Hill Club Championship
  114. 08 Vic Open Championship
  115. 08 Vic Junior Championships
  116. Anzac DAy Qualifier Allegro tournament!!!
  117. Broadbeach Cup Chess Tournament-new in 2008
  118. Surfers Paradise Open to World 2008
  119. City of Sydney Rapid Results
  120. Rookies Cup April 13th 2008
  121. 2008 Noble Park Chess Club Open
  122. NSWCA Teams Challenge 1
  123. City of Parramatta Rapid
  124. Bonnyrigg Sports Club Rapid
  125. Medieval chess at the Victoria State Library
  126. Noble Park Allegro
  127. ACF Australian Schools Finals
  128. 2008 Dubbo Open
  129. Integra NSW Open 2008
  130. 43rd PENINSULA OPEN 2008
  131. More bucks at Mingara
  132. 2008 Tasmanian Open + Lightning, Hobart, June 7-9
  133. MCC City of Melbourne Open 2008
  134. Mingara Open May 17/18 2008
  135. Sunday Tournament on May 11
  136. A Very Special Mums Day!!!!
  137. 3rd Day of Knights tourney, organized by Logan City Chess club
  138. New South Australian Champion
  139. Mingara Open 2008 - May 17-18, 2008
  140. Integra NSW State Championship 2008
  141. Dandenong Autumn Open 2008
  142. Victorian Championship 2008
  143. Croydon Chess Club
  144. Victorian Interclub 2008
  145. 2008 Western Region InterClub Challenge
  146. Melbourne chess club Fide event
  147. Melbourne chess club interclub teams
  148. 2008 QLD QBW Rapid Tournament, Sat 7th June
  149. 2008 Foundation Day Tournament
  150. Purdy Cup /hobsonbay/Yarraville Chess club
  151. 2008 ANU Open (26-27 July)
  152. 2009 Oceania Zonal
  153. 5th Coffs Harbour Open 19-20 July 2008
  154. 2nd Rooty Hill & ACE Chess Rapid - July 5th
  155. Melbourne Chess Club Under 2000 and Under 1600, 2008
  156. 2009 Sydney International Open (SIO)
  157. Gold Coast Open 2008
  158. 2008 Hobart Weekender Aug 16-17
  159. 2008 NSW Rapid Championship
  160. LIVE GAMES WITH MONROI from Kings of chess club
  161. Best in West
  162. 2008 Noble Park Chess Club Grades
  163. Online chess tournament for australians
  164. Dandenong Chess Club Grades 2008
  165. NSWCA Teams Challenge 2 August 10
  166. Elwood 2008 FIDE tournament
  167. 2008 Billanook Chess Classic (VIC, Saturday 9th August)
  168. FIDE rated event 2008 Box Hill CC
  169. Canterbury Juniors Term 3 2008
  170. Canterbury Juniors Grades 2008
  171. 2008 City of Adelaide
  172. Saturday, 26th July at Noble Park
  173. Box Hill Friday Grades...pairings round 2
  174. 2008 Bundaberg Open, 16/17th August
  175. Anything Happening at MCC in the near Future?
  176. Elwood Open Rapid Play Championship 2008
  177. 2008 Croydon Open
  178. 2008 Blayney Open
  179. Canterbury Box Hill Open Championship
  180. Australian Open 2009 at Manly Leagues Club
  181. Events at Box Hill/Canterbury Chess Club
  182. Ruth Coxhill Memorial 2008, Gardiner Chess Centre
  183. DESC corr Open 2008 invitation
  184. Modbury Chess Club (SA)
  185. Fishers Ghost Open Weekender Tournament 8-9 November
  186. last reminder for Best in West
  187. 2008 Labour Day Weekender - Adelaide
  188. Melbourne Chess Club Open 2008
  189. Dandenong Rapidplay 2008
  190. MCC Memorial Weekender
  191. Tournament Battles
  192. Burnie Shines Weekender 2008 25-26 October
  193. Chess Victoria State Finals
  194. 2008 Ryde-Eastwood Open 4th-6th October
  195. Victorian Country Champs
  196. Difference in quality of games between ICCF and FIDE
  197. Nell Van De Graaf Weekender 2008
  198. Victorian Intervarsity Chess Championships
  199. 2008 Queensland Championship events
  200. Dandenong Club Championship
  201. Commonwealth Chess Championship in Nagpur
  202. 2009 Doeberl Cup
  203. Gosford Open November 2008
  204. Wendy Terry Memorial.
  205. Darlings Downs Gold Cup at Toowoomba / Queensland
  206. 2008 Croydon Chess Club Championship
  207. Tasmanian junior chess championships
  208. City of Sydney Chess Championships 2009
  209. Ford Memorial 2008
  210. MCC Fitzroy Open
  211. 2008 Vikings Weekender (29-30 November)
  212. Noble Park Chess Club Allegro
  213. Canterbury Summer Swiss in Melbourne
  214. MCC Christmas Swiss Weekender
  215. Inside the Kings of chess club, Gold Coast
  216. Frankston Chess Club open day & Simul at Frankston Library 16/11/08
  217. Australian Masters 2008
  218. Box Hill - latest weekly bulletin
  219. 2008 NSW Lightning Championship
  220. Elwood Bendigo Bank championship 2009
  221. accomadation for Surfers paradise open 2009
  222. Tourney in da Gold Coast.
  223. 2009 Qld Open in Bundaberg (April 10-13)
  224. Qld Teams Tournament 2008
  225. Bundaberg Fun Weekender Feb 09
  226. Bundaberg Weekender 1/2 August 09
  227. Lidums Australian Allegro Championships
  228. Newcastle Open 2009
  229. Hobart Summer Festival Chess Dec 28- Jan 3
  230. Upcoming events at Noble Park Chess Club
  231. 2009 NSWCA Australia Day Weekender
  232. Bundaberg Chess Club Inc
  233. BHCC Events - An Important Development
  234. 2009 Box Hill-canterbury Autumn Cup
  235. 6th FICGS chess championship
  236. MCC Australia Day Weekender
  237. Cv 2009 Blitz Championship
  238. 2009 Launceston Weekender (Jan 24-25)
  239. Gold Coast Tin Cup 2009
  240. 09 Canterbury Tuesday New Season Swiss
  241. Noble Park Chess Club Allegro 31/01/09
  242. Sydney Easter Cup 2009
  243. 2009 Melbourne Chess Club Championship
  244. Upcoming events at MCC
  245. 2009 Tasmanian Championships Burnie March 7-9
  246. Begonia Open
  247. Hungarofest chess Tournament
  248. 2009 Noble Park Chess Club Championship
  249. Sunday tournament coming up
  250. Croydon Chess: The Euwe