PDA

View Full Version : Completed Tournaments



Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

  1. 2006 World School Chess Championships (fide)
  2. 2005 Ralph Seberry Memorial
  3. 2005 Wendy Terry Memorial
  4. Best in the West
  5. Tuggeranong Vikings Weekender 2005
  6. Launceston Weekender 5-6 Nov
  7. Victorian Lightning Chess Championships
  8. NSW Schools Country Chess Championships
  9. Belconnen Rapid
  10. 2005/06 St George Summer Open
  11. NSW Country Teams 2005
  12. 2006 Young Masters
  13. 2005 Australian Schools Championships
  14. Melbourne Chess Club Christmas Swiss 2005
  15. Adelaide Checkmate Open 2006
  16. Chess Kids Tasmania R.J. Shield
  17. Belco Party and Lightning
  18. FREE 2-game matches on ICCF webserver!
  19. 140th Anniversary Melbourne Chess Club Championships 2006
  20. 2006 Australia Day Weekender (NSW)
  21. Melbourne Chess Club Australia Day Weekender 2006
  22. Box Hill and Whitehorse Calendar 1st half 2006
  23. 06' Newcastle Open
  24. Toukley Weekender now an OPEN
  25. Mind Sports Weekender
  26. Croydon Chess Calendar (2006)
  27. Aussie Weekender Launceston 28-29 Jan
  28. 2007 Australian Junior Championships
  29. 2006 Australian Schools Teams Championship
  30. Drouin Open 2006
  31. 2006 Myer Tan Australian Grand Prix
  32. Dandenong Chess Club Summer Swiss 2006
  33. Ballarat Begonia 2006 (40th Annual!)
  34. 2006 Queensland Open
  35. 2006 Australian Uni Championships
  36. Maroondah Festival Chess Championship - today!
  37. 2006 City of Sydney Championships
  38. Melbourne Chess Club Calendar for 2006
  39. Doeberl Cup 2006
  40. Campbelltown Collegians Chess club 2006 Calendar
  41. 2006 NSWCA Sydney Grade Matches
  42. 2006 St George Club Championships
  43. 2006 Belconnen Open
  44. Sydney Western Suburbs Chess Premiership (WSCP) 2006
  45. Metro Club Championship
  46. Dubbo Open - always a classy event 25/26 March
  47. Hobsons Bay Yarraville Chess Open 2006
  48. Melbourne Chess Club March Weekender 2006
  49. Tasmanian Championships 2006
  50. Australian Internet Chess Championships for Adults
  51. Sydney Easter Cup
  52. Qld Open Easter weekend
  53. Open Internet Chess Blitz Cup 2006
  54. UTS Giant Speed Chess
  55. City of Sydney Rapid Play
  56. MCC Anzac Day Weekender 2006
  57. 2006 ACT Adults vs Juniors (also known as The adults strike back)
  58. 2006 Bangkok Chess Club Open
  59. Dandenong Chess Club Easter Cup 2006
  60. World Youth Championships 2006
  61. Box Hill Championships
  62. NSW Teams Challenge 1
  63. City of Sydney Lightning 2006
  64. NSWCA May Weekender
  65. MCC City of Melbourne Open 2006
  66. 2006 Victorian Junior Championships
  67. Tasmanian Open and Lightning 2006, June 10-12
  68. NSW OPEN Championship
  69. Fischerbooks Over 40 Chess Tournament
  70. Upcoming NSW events
  71. Upcoming NSW events
  72. 41st Peninsula Open
  73. Dandenong Autumn Open 2006
  74. 2006 Belconnen Premier
  75. Melbourne Chess Club May Rapid Play Weekender 2006
  76. City of Sydney Lightning 2006
  77. Melbourne Chess Club Saturday Allegro 2006
  78. Under 2100 ?? Go Go Migara NSW 2006
  79. 2006 Queensland Championships
  80. Victorian Open 2006
  81. Lidums Checkmate Open
  82. Q. Any 2006 Australian Masters Tournament?
  83. Different Venue & $1000 sf. Victorian Open 2006
  84. Gold Coast Open/Minor
  85. Weekenders
  86. Australian Masters
  87. MCC Weekender this Saturday and Sunday
  88. Common Man 2006
  89. Melbourne Chess Club Under 2000 and Under 1600, 2006
  90. Common Man Wollongong Open 2006
  91. CJS Purdy Centenary 1st-2nd of July
  92. Fischerbooks Over 40 Tournament 8th-9th of July 2006
  93. MCC Blitz championship
  94. where is it?
  95. Scheduling of 2006 ACT U8 Ch (sf. 2006 Vic Jnr Ch)
  96. 2006 ANU Open
  97. 2006 Logan Day of Knights Rapid
  98. 2006 Queensland Rapid Championship
  99. Box Hill Calendar 2H 2006
  100. Canterbury Juniors Chess Inc calendar 2H 2006
  101. NSW Rapid Play 2006
  102. 2006 NSWCA July Weekender
  103. Dandenong Grades Tournaments
  104. Melbourne Chess Club July Weekender 2006
  105. Sydney International Open Chess Tournament 2007
  106. NSW Teams Challenge 2!
  107. Become great in your state!
  108. 06' Coal City Open
  109. 2006 Nell Van Der Graaff Classic
  110. Nsw State Championships 2006
  111. 2006 Coal City Open
  112. UQ Soiree 2006
  113. Australian Masters 2006
  114. Belconnen Chess Club Championships
  115. Bendigo Bank Canterbury Junior Box Hill Chess Club Open
  116. Melbourne Chess Club Open 2006
  117. Adults only Tournament. Veterans and Disabled Tournament
  118. 2006 BDO Tournament
  119. Haydn Barber wins WA Championship.... AGAIN!!
  120. Bathurst v Blayney Team Match
  121. Victorian Primary and Secondary School Teams Championships
  122. Chatswood Mall Championships
  123. 2006 Ryde-Eastwood Open
  124. Dandenong Chess Club Rapid 2006
  125. James Morris wins Launceston Weekender (main report post 8)
  126. Ford 2006
  127. Dandenong Chess Club- Calender
  128. Australian record field
  129. Tasmanian Junior Champs
  130. Noble Park Chess Club Allegro
  131. Country Victorian Chess Championship
  132. 2007 Myer Tan Grand Prix
  133. St George Swiss 2006
  134. 26th Annual Fisher's Ghost Open
  135. Smerdon - Ivanchuk in Groningen-Utrecht match
  136. Melbourne Chess Club Friday Night Lightning
  137. 2006 Vic championship
  138. Ralph Seberry Memorial Weekender 18-19th of November, 2006
  139. Coffs Harbour Open (Cat 3) 11-12 Nov 2006
  140. 2006 Ergas Tournament
  141. Dandenong Chess Club Championships 2006
  142. 2006 Wendy Terry Memorial
  143. Gosford Open / NSW Country Champs early Nov 2006
  144. Croydon: Friendly Interclub Proposal
  145. Elwood Bendigo Bank Championship 2006
  146. World Youth Championship 2006
  147. Melbourne Chess Club 8 Player Round-robin Events
  148. Best In The West Tournament 2006
  149. Melbourne Chess Club Time-Odds Allegro
  150. November 18 Noble Park Chess Club Allegro
  151. Victorian Correspondence Chess Championships
  152. 2006 Vikings Weekender
  153. Dandenong International Chess Festival
  154. Bonzer allego tournament
  155. Fitzroy Open at MCC
  156. St George Summer Open 2006/07
  157. CAQ November Weekender
  158. NSW Country Teams 2006
  159. Commonwealth Championships
  160. Qld Teams Championships 2006
  161. The Burnie Shines Weekender. 4th 5th Nov
  162. Gold Coast Lightning Championship 2006
  163. 2007 Canterbury Summer Open
  164. Qld Lightning Tournament 2006
  165. Frankston Chess Club Championship 2006
  166. Croydon Club Championship 2006
  167. December 9 Noble Park Chess Club Allegro
  168. Melbourne Chess Club Christmas Swiss 2006
  169. Oz Chess Grand Prix weekender Jan 2007 (Launceston)
  170. Act Rapid Championships 2006
  171. Newcastle Open 2007 in mid Feb - merged thread
  172. Australia Day Weekender 27th-28th of January 2007
  173. City of Sydney Chess Championships 2007
  174. MCC January Invitational
  175. 2007 NZ Chess Congress in Wanganui
  176. Revamping the Australian Open
  177. 2007 Doeberl Cup (6 to 9 April)
  178. Melbourne Chess Club Australia Day weekender 2007
  179. Melbourne Chess Club Calendar 2007
  180. Laurieton 1-day tourney coming up - Feb 11
  181. Melbourne Chess Club Chess Fest Lightning & Allegro
  182. Noble Park Chess Club Open
  183. Noble Park Chess Club allegro
  184. Canterbury/Box Hill 2007 News
  185. Melbourne Chess Club Championships 2007
  186. Launceston Australia Day Weekender
  187. Cronulla Australia Day Chess Competition
  188. Dandenong Chess Club Calendar 2007
  189. Dandenong Chess Club Summer Swiss 2007
  190. Metro Club Championship
  191. 41st Ballarat Begonia Open March 10 - 12 2007
  192. Tasmanian Championship 2007, Hobart 10-12 March
  193. Victorian Championship playoff
  194. Melbourne Chess Club Thursday Round Robin
  195. 2007 Qld Interclub
  196. SA State Champions
  197. Perth Club Championship
  198. Toukley Open - Early March 2007
  199. Dubbo Open Late March 2007
  200. ACT club events
  201. Gold Coast Tin Cup 2007
  202. March Madness class 4 Grand Prix event
  203. Sydney WSCP 2007
  204. 2007 Queensland Open
  205. 2007 Darling Downs Open
  206. 42nd Peninsula Open (2007)
  207. Doeberl Accommodation
  208. 2007 Sydney Easter Cup
  209. 2007 King of the Mountain (VIC, Juniors, Saturday 24th March)
  210. Lidums Checkmate Open
  211. SIO hits a ton!
  212. Leonid Sandler at SIO 2007
  213. 1st Blayney Open Chess Tournament
  214. City of Sydney Rapid Play (This coming Sunday)
  215. Mental Chess
  216. Anzac Day Weekender
  217. Chess holiday in sunny Queensland.
  218. City Of Melbourne Open 2007
  219. Mingara May Major
  220. A challenge match
  221. Dandenong Chess Club Easter Cup 2007
  222. 2007 NSW Teams Challenge 1 (Sunday 6th May)
  223. 2007 John Kellner Memorial Weekender
  224. NSW Rapid Play 2007 (Sunday 24th June)
  225. May 5 Noble Park Chess Club Allegro
  226. 2007 NSWCA Inter Club Grade Matches
  227. Dandenong Autumn Open 2007
  228. What's new at MCC?
  229. Noble Park Chess Club Rapid Tournament
  230. Huntingdale tourney
  231. 2nd Day of Knights tourney, 1 July 2007
  232. MCC Thursday Round Robin for 8 players no 1 2007
  233. Qld U/1600 Triple Treat
  234. 2007 Victorian Open Chess Championship
  235. 2007 Victorian Junior Chess Championships - Tournament One
  236. 2007 Victorian Junior Chess Championships - Tournament Two
  237. Noble Park Chess Club Championships 2007
  238. 2007 Billanook Junior Classic (VIC, Saturday 11th August)
  239. NSW Open 2007
  240. 2007 Qld Championships
  241. Queens Birthday weekender
  242. Tasmanian Open and Tas Lightning, Burnie 9-11 June
  243. NSW Championship
  244. NSW Rapid Play 2007 (24th June 2007)
  245. Melbourne Chess Club Under 2000 and Under 1600, 2007
  246. VIC Interclub 2007
  247. 2007 ANU Open
  248. 2007 Gold Coast Open
  249. 4th Coffs Harbour Open Nov 10-11th 2007
  250. Dandenong Grades Tournament 2007 and Lightning Results