PDA

View Full Version : Completed Tournaments



Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11

  1. 2018 Norths Blitz Championship (Tuesday 6 Feb)
  2. 2018 Newcastle Open - incorporating the 2018 NSW country title (10th & 11th Feb)
  3. NSC Sunday Chess Classic, VIC - 18 Feb to 15 Mar
  4. Gold Coast CC Challenger 2018 (23 February - 23 March)
  5. 2018 City of Sydney Rapid (NSWCA)
  6. Dandenong March Rapid
  7. 2018 Perth Open - 17th and 18th February
  8. 2018 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championships
  9. Bundaberg Open/Queensland Open 2018
  10. BLITZ CHESS TOURNAMENT at the ARNOLD SPORTS FESTIVAL - MARCH 18, 2018
  11. Tasmanian Championships 2018 March 10-12 Launceston
  12. 2018 MARCH OPEN SAT MARCH 10 SUN MARCH 11 Buchanan St ROTHWELL
  13. Noble Park Chess Club Knights Cup 25/3
  14. MCC ANZAC Day Weekender 2018 (25 & 27-29 April)
  15. 2018 City of Sydney Blitz Championship
  16. 2018 Victorian Open (hosted at MCC - 8-11 June)
  17. Blindfold Simul with GM Timur Gareyev - Tuesday 27 March @ MCC
  18. 2018 Doeberl Cup - Sydney players - Help request.
  19. 2018 WA Allegro Championship - Sunday 18th March
  20. 2018 Box Hill Chess Club Championship
  21. 2018 City of Melbourne Open
  22. 2018 Chess Artists Caulfield Allegro
  23. 2018 Chess Excellence Open
  24. 2018 Gold Coast Open
  25. 2018 Doeberl Cup
  26. Noble Park Chess Club Knights Cup 22nd April
  27. 2018 Noble Park Chess Club Open
  28. 2018 Box Hill AGM and Blitz Tournament
  29. Croydon - The President's Cup - 19th Apr to 17th May
  30. Dandenong Easter Cup 2018
  31. FIDE RATED AIVARS GIPSLIS MEMORIAL FRI NIGHT MAY 4 - MON MAY 7 at Woolloongabba QLD
  32. Mentone Allegro April 19 2018
  33. 2018 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
  34. 5th Annual Sturges Memorial and Blitz - Anzac Day, Hobart
  35. Noble Park Chess club allegro 28/4
  36. NSC Sunday Chess Classic, VIC - 29 Apr to 24 Jun
  37. 2018 Victorian Championship
  38. 53rd PENINSULA OPEN SAT MAY 19 & SUN MAY 20 2018 AT ROTHWELL QLD
  39. Noble Park Chess Club Knights Cup 20th May
  40. Gold Coast CC Winter Cup 2018 (10 May - 21 June)
  41. NSC Allegro Open - Sun 27 May, VIC
  42. 2018 Chess People Open
  43. 2018 NSW Open
  44. 2018 Tasmanian Open June 9-11 Burnie
  45. 2018 Norths vs St George Big Boards team match (15 Mar and 20 Nov)
  46. 2018 dandenong masters & challengers
  47. 2018 WA Championship (20 May to 1 July)
  48. 2018 Norths Ford-Greenwood Seniors Open (Tuesdays 5 June - 24 July, FIDE rated)
  49. 2018 Norths Winter Classic (Tuesdays 5 June - 24 July, FIDE rated)
  50. 2018 nsw chess championships
  51. 2018 NSWCA Sydney Grade Matches
  52. 2018 wendy terry memorial sat june 16 & sun june 17 grace lutheran rothwell qld.
  53. 2018 Mackay Open
  54. 2018 MCC Edwin Malitis Memorial (9 Jul - 20 Aug)
  55. 2018 Noble Park Masters and Challengers
  56. Noble Park Chess Club Knights Cup 22nd July
  57. Noble Park Chess Club blitz tournament 23rd June
  58. 2018 Box Hill Friday Grades Tournament
  59. 2018 Dandenong Club Championship
  60. 26th ANU Open 2018
  61. NSW Rapid Championship
  62. 2018 Queensland Junior Championship
  63. Croydon - The Frost - 19 Jul to 16 Aug 2018
  64. GCCC Championship (19 July - 30 August)
  65. Best in the West 2018
  66. 2018 MCC Semi-Open tournament (RR + Swiss) (27 Aug - 22 Oct)
  67. North Queensland Open 2018
  68. MCC Allegro Olympiad Fundraiser.- Sat 25 Aug
  69. NSC Junior & Family Allegro - Sun 19th August - Balwyn Nth
  70. 2018 Box Hill Winter Swiss
  71. NSWCA August Weekender
  72. Noble Park Chess Club Knights cup 2nd September
  73. 2018 Norths Rapid Championship (Tuesday 14, 21 and 28 August; FIDE rated)
  74. 2018 cairns open sat aug 25 sun aug 26
  75. Gosford Open 20 - 21 October 2018
  76. Tasmanian Rapid and Lightning Championships 18-19 Aug
  77. Croydon 2018 Spring Cup - 23 Aug to 20 Sep
  78. 2018 MCC Grand Final Eve Blitz (Fri 28 Sep)
  79. 2019 Australian Open 27 December to 31 December Melbourne
  80. 2018 MCC Hjorth Open Weekender (Fri 2nd Tue Nov 7th)
  81. 2018 dandenong rating tournament
  82. Mt Alexander Schools Chess Callenge 18th & 19th September (Castlemaine Vic)
  83. 2018 Queensland Championships Sept 27 - Oct 1
  84. 2018 Norths John Purdy Memorial Open (Tuesdays, 11 Sep to 13 Nov; FIDE rated)
  85. 2018 Hosworth Foundation Tournaments Labour Day Weekend 29 September- 1 October
  86. 2018 Lidums Young Masters - Adelaide South Australia
  87. 2019 Australian Blitz Championship
  88. Nell Van De Graaff Classic 2018
  89. 2018 Noble Park Chess Club Spring Cup
  90. Noble Park Chess Club Allegro 15th September
  91. Victorian Country Chess Championship - Geelong (13 & 14 October, 2018)
  92. 2018 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
  93. Tasmanian Schools Finals 2018
  94. 2018 Ryde Eastwood Open
  95. 2018 Box Hill Open
  96. 2018 MCC Bob Brooking Round Robins
  97. Croydon Club Championship 2018 - 11 Oct to 22 Nov
  98. 2018 Dandenong Don Maciulaitis Memorial
  99. The 2018 Leo Wilikinson Memorial Open Sat Oct 27 and Sun Oct 28 Rothwell Qld
  100. Gold Coast CC Steiner Cup (11 Oct - 22 Nov)
  101. 2018 Chess Artists Open
  102. Vikings Weekender 2018 - Canberra
  103. Marcus Porter Memorial
  104. 2018 Launceston Cup?
  105. Noble Park Super Knights Cup (all ages!) & AGM
  106. 2018 MCC Allegro Championship (1 Dec 2018)
  107. Marcus Porter Memorial Fri night Nov 2 & Fri night Nov 9 at Marist College Ashgrove.
  108. 2018 Qld Veterans Chess C'ship Sat Nov 10 & Sun Nov 11 at Bracken Ridge. 50 yrs plus
  109. 2018 Queensland Teams of 6 C'Ships Sat Nov 17 9:30am Hinterland Hotel Nerang
  110. 2018 Victorian Blitz Championship
  111. 2018 MCC Fast Play Championships (8 & 9 Dec)
  112. Ballarat Begonia Open 2019 March 9 - 11
  113. 2018 Dandenong Rapid December Tournament
  114. NSW Blitz (Followed by the AGM)
  115. 2018 CAQ QLD BLITZ C'SHIP SUN DEC 2 HINTERLAND HOTEL NERANG AT 2pm
  116. NSC Junior and Family Allegro - 25 Nov, Balwyn VIC
  117. 2018 Norths Purdy Blitz (Tuesday 27 November, FIDE rated)
  118. NSW Lightning Championships
  119. 2019 FIDE Open on the Gold Coast
  120. QLD Junior Problem Solving & Blitz Championship 2018
  121. 2018 Australasian Masters GM + IM Norm 15 Dec - 23 Dec
  122. Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club Tournaments 2019
  123. 2019 Back to School Chess Camp (South Brisbane)
  124. 2019 Chess Artists Caulfield Club Championship
  125. Chess Artists Coaching for Juniors for Term 1 2019
  126. MCC Australia Day Weekender 2019 (25-28 Jan)
  127. 2019 Box Hill Chess Club Autumn Cup
  128. Croydon Open 2019 - VIC, 7 Feb - 4 Apr
  129. 2019 Noble Park Chess Club Championships
  130. Noble Park Chess Club Knights Cup February
  131. 2019 MCC Championship (Monday nights 4 Feb - 8 Apr)
  132. 2019 JANUARY GRAND PRIX ALLEGRO TOURNAMENT - Canterbury Junior Chess Club
  133. 2019 MCC Blitz Championship (Sunday 3 Feb - after MCC AGM)
  134. Mentone Allegro Feb.7
  135. 2019 NSWCA Australia Day Weekender
  136. 2019 Dandenong Summer Swiss
  137. Mcc allegro 2019
  138. Sydney International Open (23rd-28th April 2019)
  139. Australian Junior 2019
  140. Mentone Open 2019
  141. FIDE Open Blitz - 11th February
  142. 2019 Queensland Reserves/ Tin Cup
  143. 2019 Norths Blitz Championship (Tuesday 5 Feb; FIDE rated)
  144. 2019 Norths Club Championships (Tuesdays, 12 February - 7 May)
  145. 2019 Newcastle Open (9th and 10th February)
  146. Tasmanian Championships 2019 Launceston 9-11 March
  147. FIDE Open Rapid - Sydney Chess Club - 18th & 25th Feb
  148. Bundaberg Open Weekender 2019
  149. City of Sydney Rapid Sunday 24th of Februrary
  150. Tony De Fazio Memorial Allegro - March 16th
  151. St Bridget's Cup 2019 - Vic - Feb 24 to Nov 17
  152. Gold Coast CC Challenger (21 February - 4 April)
  153. 2019 dandenong rapid ( march )
  154. FIDE Sunday Blitz - Sydney Chess Club - 3rd March
  155. FIDE Open Classical - Sydney Chess Club - 11th March to 15th April
  156. City of Sydney Blitz Championship 10th March
  157. Dubbo Open 2019 April 6th and 7th
  158. 2019 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender (Thursday 25 - Sunday 28 April)
  159. 2019 march open rothwell qld sat march 16 & sun march 17
  160. Topchess Junior Tournament (Brisbane)
  161. Noble Park Teams Open
  162. Noble Park Chess Club knights cup may
  163. 2019 City of Melbourne Open (15 April - 24 June at MCC)
  164. 2019 Wendy Terry Memorial Sat April 6 and Sun April 7 at Rothwell Qld
  165. Cookies QLD Rapids 2019
  166. 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
  167. 2019 Chess Excellence Open
  168. Sydney Chess Club - April Sunday Blitz - FIDE rated
  169. 2019 Chess Artists Allegro
  170. 2019 Box Hill Chess Club Championship
  171. 2019 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championships
  172. Sydney Chess Club - May Sunday Blitz - FIDE + ACF rated
  173. 2019 Queensland Open
  174. Gold Coast Chess Club IM Blitz Challenge
  175. 2019 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
  176. Doeberl Cup
  177. 2019 Victorian Open (hosted at MCC - 7-10 June)
  178. 6th Annual Sturges Memorial and Blitz
  179. Gold Coast Open 2019
  180. Croydon, VIC - The President's Cup - 9 May to 20 Jun
  181. GCCC Autumn Cup (2 May - 13 June)
  182. The 2019 Victorian Championship
  183. 2019 Norths Autumn Blitz (Tuesday 7 May, FIDE rated)
  184. Sydney Chess Club - May Rapid - FIDE + ACF rated
  185. THE 54TH PENINSULA OPEN ROTHWELL QLD SAT JUNE 1 and SUN JUNE 2 2019
  186. Sydney Chess Club - June Sunday Blitz - FIDE + ACF rated
  187. 2019 Norths Ford-Greenwood Seniors Open (Tuesdays, 28 May - 30 July, FIDE rated)
  188. 2019 Norths Winter Classic (Tuesdays, 28 May - 30 July, FIDE rated)
  189. The 2019 Victorian Women Championship
  190. 2019 Tasmanian Open Hobart 8-10 June
  191. 2019 NSW Open
  192. Brisbane Junior Masters
  193. NSW State Championships
  194. 2019 Chess Artists Allegro
  195. 2019 Chess Artists Winter open
  196. The Charm City Motel Open 30th Nov & 1st Dec 2019
  197. 2019 dandenong winter swiss
  198. 2019 MCC Edwin Malitis Memorial (8 Jul - 19 Aug)
  199. Noble Park Winter Swiss
  200. Sydney Chess Club - 2019 All Planned Events
  201. 2019 Checkmate Tournaments at Chess Centre of South Australia
  202. Noble Park Lightning June 22nd
  203. 2019 Box Hill Grades
  204. Sydney Chess Club - July Sunday Blitz - ACF rated
  205. Sydney Chess Club - June Casual Blitz Tournament
  206. 2019 MCC Hjorth Open Weekender (Fri 1st Tue Nov 5th)
  207. 2019 NSW Rapid Championship 7th July
  208. ANU Open and Minor 2019
  209. Gold Coast CC 3-Week Rapid (4 July - 18 July)
  210. Best in the West 2019 - 31st Aug & 1st Sep
  211. The Frost - Croydon, VIC - 18 Jul to 15 Aug 2019
  212. 2019 Queensland Juniors
  213. 2019 Dandenong CC Championship
  214. Australian Junior Chess Championships 2020
  215. Sydney Chess Club - July Monday Blitz - FIDE + ACF rated
  216. 2019 Noble Park Knights Cup August 24th
  217. 2019 Chess Artists July Allegro
  218. North qld open in townsville on sat august 3 & sun august 4 2019
  219. Sydney Chess Club - July Rapid - FIDE rated
  220. Gold Coast CC Championship 2019 (1 August - 26 September)
  221. Chocolate Chess 2019
  222. 2019 Norths Rapid Championship (Tuesday 6, 13 and 20 August; FIDE rated)
  223. Sydney Chess Club - August Sunday Blitz - FIDE + ACF rated
  224. Victorian Country Chess Championship - Geelong Oct 12 & 13
  225. 2019 MCC Semi-Open tournament (RR + Swiss) (26 Aug - 21 Oct)
  226. Sydney Chess Club - September Sunday Blitz - FIDE + ACF rated
  227. NSW August Weekender 2019
  228. 2019 Box Hill Winter Swiss
  229. Cairns Open 2019
  230. 2019 Chess Artists August Allegro
  231. CAQ Queensland Junior Blitz Championships 2019
  232. Gold Coast August FIDE Round Robin (17th, 18th, 25th August)
  233. Tasmanian Rapid & Lightning Championships
  234. Noble Park Masters & Challengers 2019
  235. 2019 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
  236. Sydney Chess Club - August Monday Blitz - FIDE + ACF rated
  237. The 2019 Victorian Seniors Championship
  238. The Spring Cup - Croydon, VIC - 22 Aug to 19 Sep 2019
  239. Brisbane Junior Sunday Tournament
  240. 2019 Victorian Junior Masters Tournament
  241. 2019 Norths John Purdy Memorial Blitz (Tuesday 27 August, FIDE rated)
  242. 2019 Dandenong Chess Challenge
  243. Sydney Chess Club - September/October Standard Tournament - FIDE + ACF rated
  244. 2019 toowoomba open sat sept 7 & sun sept 8
  245. 2019 Norths John Purdy Memorial Open (Tuesdays, 10 Sept to 12 Nov; FIDE rated)
  246. Queensland Championship and U1600 2019
  247. MCC GrandFinal Blitz - Friday September 27,2019
  248. Lidums Young Masters 2019
  249. 2019 Noble Park Knights Cup September 21st
  250. Sydney Chess Club - October Sunday Blitz - ACF rated