PDA

View Full Version : Chess Australia



Pages : 1 2 [3] 4

  1. Results from Amsterdam Chess Tournament
  2. FIDE reply to Karpov jibe
  3. NSWCA July Weekender at Rose Bay
  4. Sales wins Rose Bay
  5. European Chess Team Championship
  6. Coal City Open on 6 Aug
  7. World Championship 2005, San Luis
  8. Euro Team Championship update report
  9. Ang column on Australian Masters
  10. British Ch in Isle of Man
  11. 326 Simultaneous Games Played
  12. Chess article in Inside Sport!
  13. Euro Teams in Sweden
  14. The Netherlands win Gold at Euro Teams
  15. Are women smarter than men?
  16. Malaysian Open on 20 Aug
  17. Mainz Chess Classic
  18. NSW Rapid Play
  19. Rowson wins British Ch
  20. Results of NSW Rapid
  21. Latest results in WA Championships
  22. Wang Hao leads Malaysian Open
  23. Victorian Ch in Melbourne
  24. Latest standings in ACT Ch
  25. Progress scores from Rooty Hill Open
  26. French Championships in Chartres
  27. Wang Hao wins Malaysian Open
  28. WA Championships final results
  29. Wang Hao wins Malaysian Open
  30. Antonio-Dao, Malaysian Open (11), 2005
  31. Photos from Malaysian Open
  32. Efimenko and Areshchenko playoff for Ukraine Ch
  33. Tagaytay win Merdeka Teams Rapid
  34. New ACF ratings for September 2005
  35. Russian Championship Qualifier on 2 Sep
  36. Victorian Championships in Melbourne
  37. Results and pairings for NSW Championships
  38. FIDE Zonal 3.3 Championships
  39. Dutch Championships
  40. Paragua and Adianto lead Zonal 3.3
  41. Playing chess online with Wombattle
  42. ChessBase report on Ukraine Championships
  43. Nell Van De Graaff Classic
  44. Change to Olympiad dates proposal
  45. Results in Zonal 3.3
  46. Paragua and Adianto share first
  47. Van Wely leads Dutch Ch
  48. FIDE World Chess Championships
  49. Sydney Interclub Presentation and Lightning
  50. Ricardi leads Argentinean Ch
  51. Report on Nell Van De Graaf Classic
  52. Johansen beats Smerdon in Vic Ch
  53. Freddie Flintoff - cricket and chess legend
  54. van Wely-Smeets, Dutch Ch (2), 2005
  55. Schools Chess Challenge on Sun 18 Sep
  56. FIDE World Championships in Argentina
  57. Volokitin takes out Young Masters
  58. World Championships starts Tue 27th September
  59. Anand starts as favourite in San Luis
  60. Ryde-Eastwood Open on 1 Oct
  61. Who will win in San Luis?
  62. FIDE World Cup in December
  63. New website
  64. Schedule for World Chess Championships
  65. Round 1 results in San Luis
  66. View games from Round 1 of World Ch
  67. Round 2 results in San Luis
  68. Chess, Howard and the Box Hill town hall
  69. Ergas Junior Training in Melbourne
  70. Results from Geelong Open
  71. Topalov leads in San Luis
  72. Round 7 games from San Luis
  73. SOS Game of the Month October
  74. Topalov in control in San Luis
  75. Susan Polgar blogspot
  76. Australian Chess Championships 2006
  77. New Zealand's Top 10 Players
  78. R7 report on San Luis
  79. More information on Learn Chess with Martika
  80. Learn Chess with Martika now shipping!
  81. 2006 ACF Grand Prix Tournament Registration
  82. Moro wins with rest draws
  83. R9 games for viewing
  84. 5th Asian Championships
  85. Asian Mens in Hyderabad
  86. Grand Prix tournament registration
  87. R12 games from San Luis
  88. R5 report from Asian Championships
  89. Topalov new World Champion!
  90. Zhang Zhong new Asian Champion
  91. Zhang Zhong new Asian Champion
  92. Interview with Danailov
  93. Xie games from Asian Ch
  94. Johansen wins Vic Championships
  95. Nakamura-Bologan, Karabakh International (4), 2005
  96. Elwood Championships on 29 October
  97. Bendigo Bank Elwood Championships on 29 October
  98. Laurieton Spring Open on 29 October
  99. Samba Cup in Denmark
  100. Introduction to World Chess Federation (FIDE) Zones
  101. Ugandan National Team in Germany
  102. Gosford Open on 5/6 November
  103. Coffs Harbour Open on 12 Nov
  104. Ivanchuk-Charbonneau, Canadian Open (4) 2006
  105. Morozevich has shocker in R3
  106. Wei-Ly, Australian Junior U18 (5) 2005
  107. Sedina-Hecht, Australian Open (9) 2005
  108. Kontronias-Skembris, Greek Ch (9), 2004
  109. Izoria-Asrian, Euro Rapid Ch (6), 2004
  110. Onischuk-Zatonskih, US Ch (7) 2004
  111. Kasparov-Dreev, Russian Ch (6), 2004
  112. Tseshkovsky-Bareev, Russian Ch (5), 2004
  113. Nakamura-Ramesh, Isle of Man 2004
  114. Song-Petrosyan, Greece (8) 2004
  115. Harikrishna leads in Essent
  116. Melbourne Cup
  117. Ivanchuk-Felgaer, Barcelona (1) 2005
  118. Grand Prix Tournament Registration
  119. Bolens wins Laurieton Spring Open
  120. Final results at Elwood Bendigo Bank Championships
  121. Fuller and Bird tie for NSW Championships
  122. Canfell-Fuller game from NSW Ch
  123. New features of Fritz 9
  124. Best in the West and Gosford Open
  125. Bolens wins Gosford Open
  126. China lead World Teams
  127. Coffs Harbour Chess Open 12-13th November
  128. China lead World Team Championship
  129. World Junior in Turkey
  130. African Individual Championships
  131. Mamedyarov leads World Junior
  132. Results of Coffs Harbour Open
  133. Ralph Seberry Memorial on 19 Nov
  134. Kramnik v Topalov saga
  135. FIDE World Cup on 26 Nov
  136. Pairings for R1 of FIDE World Cup
  137. Dutch/Turkish bid for upcoming FIDE election
  138. Xstrata Australian Chess Championships 2006
  139. Report for Coffs Harbour Open
  140. South East Asia (SEA) Games
  141. GM Short in NZ
  142. World Cup Chess in Khanty-Mansiysk
  143. Lane into R2 of World Cup
  144. Results of R1 of World Cup
  145. Round 1 Game 2 Photo Report
  146. Round 2 of World Cup
  147. Results of R2 in World Cup
  148. World Cup Playoffs for Round 2
  149. R3 games at World Cup
  150. Shirov out of World Cup
  151. Draw for last 16 in World Cup
  152. Chess Chronicle e-zine!
  153. Kamsky loses in R4
  154. Protests on $1M deposit for Presidential Bid
  155. Final 16 at World Cup
  156. Final 4 places at World Cup
  157. Sponsor for 2006 Grand Prix found
  158. Ponomariov-Aronian final at World Cup
  159. Final calendar for Myer Tan Grand Prix
  160. Aronian - new Worldcup Champion!
  161. Report on Aronian win!
  162. Sponsorship form for Sydney International Open
  163. Field for Australian Championships decided
  164. Singapore International on 18th Dec
  165. Russian Championship Superfinal
  166. This Week in Chess 580
  167. Carlos Torre Memorial
  168. Dlugy aquitted of fraud charges
  169. Moro forfeits by sleeping in!
  170. 2006 Myer Tan Australian Chess Grand Prix
  171. R1 pairings for Australian Championships
  172. Asian Schools Chess Festival in Singapore
  173. Live games from Australian Championships
  174. Bulletin for R1 of Australian Championships
  175. Pairings for R2 of Australian Championships
  176. Results from R2 of Australian Championships
  177. R3 pairings in Australian Championships
  178. Rublevsky leads Russian Superfinal
  179. Latest results from Australian Championships
  180. Shirov's Explosion
  181. Help : Always get stuck about here..
  182. Junior coaching at Box Hill
  183. Morozevich interview from Moscow News
  184. Anand leads Corus
  185. Chandler leads Queenstown
  186. Latest Grand Prix results
  187. Australia Day Weekender at North Sydney
  188. Final round at Queenstown
  189. Chandler finishes ahead in Queenstown
  190. Gibtele.com Masters 2006
  191. Details on Toukley Open on Feb 11
  192. Results and games from Grand Prix events
  193. Schools Equipment Flyer
  194. Schools Resources Flyer
  195. Giant Chess flyer
  196. Giant Set order form
  197. New version of OzBase for February 2006
  198. Games Australia
  199. Drouin Open on 18 Feb
  200. Australian Internet Junior Chess Championships
  201. 37th Chess Olympiad in Turin
  202. Results from Drouin Open
  203. Chess Employment
  204. Tasmanian Championship on 11 March
  205. WSCP 2006 Information
  206. 2006 Australian Internet Junior Chess Championships
  207. Morelia Linares 2006
  208. New ACF Rating List
  209. Latest WSCP 2006 Results
  210. Myer Tan Grand Prix Newsletter No.1
  211. New issue of Australian Chess
  212. New Tasmanian Chess Association website
  213. Leko leads Morelia Linares
  214. Latest WSCP results
  215. Reykjavik Open in Iceland
  216. Womens World Championship
  217. Results from Ballarat Begonia Open
  218. Tutorial on using ACF Master List and Swiss Perfect
  219. Finals at Womens World Chess Championship
  220. Tasmanian Championship now processed in Myer Tan Grand Prix
  221. Ballarat now processed in Myer Tan Grand Prix
  222. Point allocations for the upcoming Doeberl Cup
  223. Amber Rapid/Blindfold in Monaco
  224. New WSCP results available
  225. Dubbo Open this weekend 25 March
  226. Latest WSCP scores after Round 4
  227. Xu Yuhua, new Womens Champion!
  228. Is there a World Championship tourney about to start?
  229. Morozevich leads Amber
  230. Results from Dubbo Open
  231. Myer Tan Grand Prix scores updated
  232. New tournament added to Myer Tan Grand Prix calendar
  233. Results after R5 in the WSCP
  234. Results after R6 in the WSCP
  235. Doeberl Cup starts Easter Weekend in Canberra
  236. FIDE Rating List for April 2006
  237. Standings from Doeberl Cup
  238. Final results at Doeberl Cup
  239. Myer Tan Grand Prix scores updated after Easter events
  240. Victorian Open upgraded to Category 4
  241. Anzac Day Weekender starts 22 April
  242. Bangkok Open results
  243. Latest Stratagem Australian Young Masters results
  244. Results of Anzac Weekender processed
  245. 8th Dubai Open
  246. Myer Tan Grand Prix Newsletter No.2
  247. Victorians leading the Myer Tan GP
  248. Results from Peninsula Open
  249. Olympiad starts on 20 May
  250. Myer Tan scores including Laurieton