PDA

View Full Version : Chess Australia



Pages : 1 [2] 3 4

  1. Background on Nakamura-Karjakin match
  2. Ashdod tournament in Israel
  3. Kosteniuk becomes GM
  4. Mt Buller starts 28 Dec
  5. Karpov wins Grand Prix Aix
  6. Kontronias-Skembris, Greek Ch (9), 2004
  7. Final report on Nakamura-Karjakin match
  8. Iceland to give Fischer residency
  9. Ganguly and Chanda lead Indian Ch
  10. Ivanchuk wins in Mexico
  11. Fischer interview on Icelandic TV
  12. Gelfand leads Pamplona
  13. Australian Open starts 28 Dec
  14. Round-up of Christmas tournaments
  15. Mt Buller starts 2.30pm today
  16. New Zealand Ch starts 2 Jan
  17. Gelfand still leads Pamplona
  18. Japan Justice Minister gets involved in Fischer saga
  19. Pairings for R1 in Mt Buller
  20. Top seed Kengis wins
  21. Pairings for R2
  22. Kengis-Hardegen, Aust Op (1) 2004
  23. Gelfand point ahead in Pamplona
  24. Live action from Mt Buller
  25. Four lead going into R4
  26. Arlandi leads in Mt Buller
  27. Gelfand wins Pamplona
  28. Jan 2005 Fide Rating List
  29. Pairings for R5 available
  30. Round 5 of the Australian Open
  31. Kengis-Arlandi ends in draw
  32. Leaders tough it out in R6
  33. Arlandi wins to lead
  34. Clash of Italians in R8
  35. Pairings for R8 in Australian Open
  36. Surprise loss brings two new leaders!
  37. Pairings for round 9
  38. Hecht and Sedina lead in Mt Buller
  39. Sedina beats Hecht to lead
  40. Nielson leads Drammen
  41. Sedina leads on 8 points!
  42. Sedina wins Australian Open!
  43. Interview with GM Maurice Ashley
  44. Live games from Australian Junior
  45. R1 of Australian Junior
  46. Top seeds win in R1
  47. Brunei Open starts 14 Jan
  48. Men v Machine match in Indonesia
  49. Chow and Suttor lead Australian Junior
  50. Australian Junior starts Tue 11th Jan
  51. Sedina-Hecht, Australian Open (9) 2005
  52. Suttor takes the lead
  53. Field for zonal starting Jan 30
  54. Corus Wijk aan Zee
  55. Polgar beats Svidler after long break
  56. Suttor still leads Australian Junior
  57. Sunday Bloody Sunday
  58. Suttors draws to go onto 7/8
  59. Suttor draws to go onto 7/8
  60. Wei-Ly, Australian Junior U18 (5) 2005
  61. Morozevich has shocker in R3
  62. Suttor one point ahead going into R10
  63. Stevens-Suttor in R10
  64. Harris leading Girls U18
  65. Suttor-Wei live
  66. Anand makes his come back to join leaders
  67. Topalov leads with 5.5
  68. Oceania Zonal starts Sun 30 Jan
  69. Leko takes over lead in Corus
  70. Gibraltar International on 25 Jan
  71. Results from Gibtelecom Masters
  72. Bermuda Invitational
  73. Toukley U2000 on 19 Feb
  74. Cappelle la Grande Open
  75. technical problem
  76. Background on Linares
  77. 1st Saturday Tournament in Budapest
  78. Aeroflot Open in Moscow
  79. Brazillian Ch in Sao Jose
  80. FIDE World Ch in Vietnam
  81. Cappelle la Grande Open
  82. Gelfand leads in Bermuda
  83. Results from Gibtelecom Masters
  84. Bermuda Invitational
  85. Toukley U2000 on 19 Feb
  86. Gibraltar International on 25 Jan
  87. Leko takes over lead in Corus
  88. Kasparov-Kasimdzhanov in R2
  89. Topalov beats Adams in R1
  90. Anand beats Topalov in R2
  91. Kasparov beats Vallejo in R3
  92. Latest standings at Linares
  93. Kasparov leads Linares
  94. New ACF ratings for Mar 2005 available
  95. Anand-Kasparov draw in Linares
  96. All draws in R7 in Linares
  97. Local beats Kasim in Linares
  98. Western Sydney Chess Premiership
  99. Anand beats Kasim to pressure Kasparov
  100. Website for Turin 2006 Olympiad
  101. Round 12 draw at Linares
  102. Live coverage of Linares on chess.fm
  103. Kasparov beats Adams in R12
  104. Parramatta leads WSCP Div A
  105. Dubbo and Ballarat tournaments
  106. Last round sees Topalov-Kasparov
  107. Topalov beats Kasparov in Roound 14
  108. Wrap up report on Linares from ChessBase
  109. Topalov loss sparks Kasparov retirement
  110. Gashimov leads Acropolis
  111. Tidoy wins Dubbo Open
  112. Smerdon wins Ballarat Begonia
  113. Guardian interview with Kasparov
  114. Lakner wins South West Open
  115. Entel Cup in Chile
  116. Shahade reply to contest invitation
  117. Fischer can only go back to the US
  118. Sydney Academy and Parramatta lead WSCP Div A
  119. Melody Amber tournament on 19 March
  120. Kramnik favourite to win Melody Amber
  121. Anand makes a good start in Monaco
  122. Anand continues good form
  123. Simon Webb (1949-2005)
  124. Karpov-Istratescu match
  125. Fischer citizenship deal gone through
  126. Hadzimanolis-Lputian, Acropolis GM Open 2005
  127. Postscript to Simon Webb (1949-2005)
  128. Anand leads Melody Amber
  129. Rogers top seed for Doeberl Cup
  130. Doeberl Cup next weekend
  131. Latest manoeuvres of Fischer
  132. Progress results from Doeberl Cup
  133. Rogers and Wohl tie in Doeberl Cup
  134. Brisbane Open interim results
  135. Anand set to win Melody Amber
  136. GM Schmaltz wins Brisbane Open
  137. Anand wins Melody tournament in Monaco
  138. Bobby and me article from the Guardian
  139. WSCP results updated
  140. Karjakin and Illescas lead Dos Hermanas
  141. Fide Ratings for April 2005
  142. Canberra: Norths v Souths match
  143. Motylev top seed at Dubai Open
  144. MCC Anzac Day Weekender
  145. ChessBase report on Dubai Open
  146. Radjabov ahead in Dos Hermanas
  147. German League championship finish
  148. Latest results in Dubai Open
  149. Radjabov wins Dos Hermanas
  150. Gausdal Classics in Norway
  151. Parramatta two points clear
  152. Final rankings in Dubai Open
  153. Kasparov attacked in Moscow
  154. Tiviakov leads the Gausdal Classics
  155. Timman back to his best
  156. FIDE condition for World Championships
  157. Russian Team Championships
  158. NSW Teams Challenge on Sun 24 April
  159. Sydney Uni win NSW Teams Challenge
  160. Kramnik won't be playing in Argentina
  161. Details on World Championship in Argentina
  162. Wojtaszek leads Polish Ch
  163. Tomsk lead Russian Teams
  164. NSW Schools competition kicks off
  165. Wojtkiewicz wins US Grand Prix
  166. Bangkok Open starts 19 May
  167. Capablanca Memorial in Cuba
  168. Summary of new FIDE World Championships cycle
  169. Queenstown Chess Classic
  170. HB Global Chess Challenge starts 18 May
  171. Anastasian wins Armenian Ch
  172. Mtel Masters in Sofia
  173. NSWCA May Weekender on 14 May
  174. Adams leads Mtel Masters
  175. All draws at Mtel Masters
  176. Kramnik wins to join Adams
  177. Crucial match ups in Round 6
  178. Ivanchuk ahead in Cuba
  179. Bangkok Open starts Thu
  180. Dlugy arrested on fraud claim
  181. Both Kramnik and Adams lose in R6!
  182. Girls Fun Day on 19 June
  183. Froehlich, West and Hislop lead City of Melbourne Open
  184. Russian Womens Championship
  185. Beliavsky leads HB Challenge
  186. Topalov wins Mtel by a point
  187. Mingara Major on May 28
  188. Georgian GM wins Global Challenge
  189. Izoria beats Beliavsky in penultimate round
  190. Rogers wins Bangkok Open
  191. Leko-Adams match
  192. Zvedeniouk wins Mingara U2100
  193. New ACF Ratings for June 2005
  194. Battle of the sexes
  195. Cheparinov leads Bulgarian Ch
  196. Nikolov-Ninov, Bulgarian Ch 2005
  197. Leko-Adams match all square at 3-3
  198. NSW Open on 11 June
  199. Leko 4 Adams 4
  200. Fire on Board Trophy
  201. Advanced Chess in Leon
  202. NSW Open at Ryde-Eastwood
  203. Vic Open at Box Hill
  204. 4-2 in Timman-Bruzon match
  205. Johansen scores 6.5/7 in Vic Open
  206. Bjelobrk wins NSW Open
  207. Gold Coast Open on June 18
  208. Fairfield Winter Cup on July 16
  209. Rogers wins Gold Coast Open
  210. Hydra beats Adams in G1 of match
  211. Caloundra Open on June 25
  212. Hydra leads 2.5-0.5
  213. Website for Caloundra Open
  214. Fastrain Junior tournament in Sydney
  215. Fritz 9 due out by end of year!
  216. Adams loses 5.5-0.5 to Hydra
  217. Bolens wins Commonman in Wollongong
  218. Rogers wins Caloundra Open
  219. Rogers wins Caloundra Open
  220. Karjakin loses leaving tie for 1st
  221. New FIDE Rating List
  222. Australian Masters in Melbourne
  223. World Open in Philadelphia
  224. Gino is in AUS
  225. World Youth in France on 18 July
  226. Topalov catches Anand
  227. University Open in Adelaide
  228. IGor is the best
  229. Australian Young Masters
  230. Dortmund on 8-17 July
  231. Kramnik loses in R2 of Dortmund
  232. Naiditsch, Van Wely and Nielsen lead in Dortmund
  233. Canadian Open in Edmonton
  234. Fairfield Winter Cup
  235. Bjelobrk wins Fairfield Winter
  236. Naiditsch leads Dortmund
  237. World Youth in Belfort
  238. ANU Open on 23 July
  239. Full report on Fairfield Winter Cup
  240. To blog or not to blog?
  241. Wohl Wins Wines
  242. Amsterdam Chess Tournament
  243. Results from World Youth in Belfort
  244. All tied in Biel
  245. Sanjin Hotel Cup in China
  246. Latest results from ANU Open
  247. Czech Open 2005
  248. Sales wins ANU Open
  249. Volokitin takes lead at Biel
  250. Chess Olympiad 2006 in Turin