Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 23
  1. #1
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    957

    Noble Park Chess Club Grades tournament

    Next tournament on the calendar is Grades.. Here is the flyer

    2007 Noble Park Chess Club Grades Tournament

    To be held at the Paddy O'Donoghoue Centre 18-32 Buckley Street Noble Park 3174. Saturday August 25th to November 10th

    A 12 player round robin tournament with players sorted according to their ratings, both ACF and FIDE rated.

    Playing dates:

    25-08-2007 Round 1
    01-09-2007 Round 2
    08-09-2007 Round 3
    15-09-2007 Round 4
    22-09-2007 Round 5
    29-09-2007 Round 6
    06-10-2007 Round 7
    13-10-2007 Round 8
    20-10-2007 Round 9
    27-10-2007 Round 10
    10-11-2007 Round 11


    Entry fees: GM and IM free, Full fee $50, Concession $40 with $10 discount for members in top grades while in the bottom grade entry fees will be $25 full, $20 concession with $10 discount for members.

    Prizes: Top grades 1st $170, 2nd $100, 3rd $50

    Bottom grade: 1st $40, 2nd $30, 3rd $20


    Time control: 90 min+30 sec/move

    Starting time: 2pm sharp every Saturday

    Entries: At the club not later than 1:45pm Saturday August 25th or by e- mail and phone to:
    Carl Gorka-9528 6452, 0406 021 559, carlgorka@hotmail.com
    Domagoj Dragicevic- 0421 896 365, domic1000@hotmail.com

  2. #2
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    957
    Ok, grades have begun today. A grade has 12 players, and B grade has 10 players... Here are the list of entries , today's results and next week's parings..


    Code:
    A grade list of players 
    
    No  Name                   Feder Rtg  Loc 
    
    1.  Dusan Stojic                 2242 2169
    2.  Tony Davis                   1946 1819
    3.  Abdulwahab Rasheed           2177 1918
    4.  James Morris                 2025 2035
    5.  Domagoj Dragicevic           2182 2087
    6.  Shaun Ferris                 1950 1786
    7.  David Hacche                 2103 2036
    8.  Richard Voon                 2013 1903
    9.  Svetozar Stojic              2025 1919
    10. Malcolm Pyke                 2225 2137
    11. Mehmedalija Dizdarevic       2086 1956
    12. Carl Gorka                   2139 2071

    Code:
    Round 1 results
    
    No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Stojic, Dusan       2242 2169 [0]      1:0    Gorka, Carl             2139 2071 [0]  
     2 Davis, Tony         1946 1819 [0]      0:1    Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 2086 1956 [0]  
     3 Rasheed, Abdulwahab 2177 1918 [0]     .5:.5   Pyke, Malcolm           2225 2137 [0]  
     4 Morris, James       2025 2035 [0]      1:0    Stojic, Svetozar        2025 1919 [0]  
     5 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2182 2087 [0]     .5:.5   Voon, Richard           2013 1903 [0]  
     6 Ferris, Shaun       1950 1786 [0]      0:1    Hacche, David           2103 2036 [0]

    Code:
    Round 2 pairings
    
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Gorka, Carl             2139 2071 [0]       :     Hacche, David       2103 2036 [1]  
     2 Voon, Richard           2013 1903 [.5]      :     Ferris, Shaun       1950 1786 [0]  
     3 Stojic, Svetozar        2025 1919 [0]       :     Dragicevic, Domagoj 2182 2087 [.5] 
     4 Pyke, Malcolm           2225 2137 [.5]      :     Morris, James       2025 2035 [1]  
     5 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 2086 1956 [1]       :     Rasheed, Abdulwahab 2177 1918 [.5] 
     6 Stojic, Dusan           2242 2169 [1]       :     Davis, Tony         1946 1819 [0]

  3. #3
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    957
    And now B grade list of players, results and next week's pairings...

    Code:
    B grade list of players
    
    No  Name           Feder Rtg  Loc 
    
    1.  Sucevic, Milic       1770 1695
    2.  Stojic, Milan             1188
    3.  Spiric, Bob               1500
    4.  Huynh, Phong                  
    5.  Toro, Eduardo             1506
    6.  Jago, Stephen             1670
    7.  Anton, Sarah              1228
    8.  Krysiak, Jerzy                
    9.  Reuben, Des               1365
    10. Savic, Milivoj            1217

    Code:
    Round 1 results
    
    No Name          Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name          Rtg Loc  Total
    
     7 Milic Sucevic 1770 1695 [0]       :     Milivoj Savic     1217 [0]  
     8 Milan Stojic       1188 [0]      0:1    Des Reuben        1365 [0]  
     9 Bob Spiric         1500 [0]      1:0    Jerzy Krysiak          [0]  
    10 Phong Huynh             [0]      0:1    Sarah Anton       1228 [0]  
    11 Eduardo Toro       1506 [0]      1:0    Stephen Jago      1670 [0]
    Code:
    Round 2 pairings
    
    No Name          Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name         Rtg Loc  Total
    
     7 Milivoj Savic      1217 [0]       :     Stephen Jago     1670 [0]  
     8 Sarah Anton        1228 [1]       :     Eduardo Toro     1506 [1]  
     9 Jerzy Krysiak           [0]       :     Phong Huynh           [0]  
    10 Des Reuben         1365 [1]       :     Bob Spiric       1500 [1]  
    11 Milic Sucevic 1770 1695 [0]       :     Milan Stojic     1188 [0]

  4. #4
    CC International Master Bereaved's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    2,222

    A bit of free time on my hands so why not?

    Hello everyone,

    Had a bit of free time on my hands so created Swiss Perfect files for the remainder of the event, so firstly, here are all the pairings in A-Grade

    Results Round 1

    Code:
     1 Dusan Stojic       2242 2169 [0]      1:0    Carl Gorka             2139 2071 [0]  
     2 Tony J Davis       1946 1819 [0]      0:1    Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2086 1956 [0]  
     3 Abdulwahab Rashid  2177 1918 [0]     .5:.5   Malcolm L Pyke         2225 2137 [0]  
     4 James Morris       2025 2035 [0]      1:0    Svetozar Stojic        2025 1919 [0]  
     5 Domagoj Dragicevic 2182 2087 [0]     .5:.5   Richard Voon           2013 1903 [0]  
     6 Shaun Ferris       1950 1786 [0]      0:1    David J Hacche         2103 2036 [0]
    Pairings Round 2

    Code:
     1 Carl Gorka             2139 2071 [0]       :     David J Hacche     2103 2036 [1]  
     2 Richard Voon           2013 1903 [.5]      :     Shaun Ferris       1950 1786 [0]  
     3 Svetozar Stojic        2025 1919 [0]       :     Domagoj Dragicevic 2182 2087 [.5] 
     4 Malcolm L Pyke         2225 2137 [.5]      :     James Morris       2025 2035 [1]  
     5 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2086 1956 [1]       :     Abdulwahab Rashid  2177 1918 [.5] 
     6 Dusan Stojic           2242 2169 [1]       :     Tony J Davis       1946 1819 [0]
    Pairings Round 3

    Code:
     1 Tony J Davis       1946 1819 [0]       :     Carl Gorka             2139 2071 [0]  
     2 Abdulwahab Rashid  2177 1918 [.5]      :     Dusan Stojic           2242 2169 [1]  
     3 James Morris       2025 2035 [1]       :     Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2086 1956 [1]  
     4 Domagoj Dragicevic 2182 2087 [.5]      :     Malcolm L Pyke         2225 2137 [.5] 
     5 Shaun Ferris       1950 1786 [0]       :     Svetozar Stojic        2025 1919 [0]  
     6 David J Hacche     2103 2036 [1]       :     Richard Voon           2013 1903 [.5]

    Pairings Round 4

    Code:
     1 Carl Gorka             2139 2071 [0]       :     Richard Voon       2013 1903 [.5] 
     2 Svetozar Stojic        2025 1919 [0]       :     David J Hacche     2103 2036 [1]  
     3 Malcolm L Pyke         2225 2137 [.5]      :     Shaun Ferris       1950 1786 [0]  
     4 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2086 1956 [1]       :     Domagoj Dragicevic 2182 2087 [.5] 
     5 Dusan Stojic           2242 2169 [1]       :     James Morris       2025 2035 [1]  
     6 Tony J Davis           1946 1819 [0]       :     Abdulwahab Rashid  2177 1918 [.5]
    Pairings Round 5
    Code:
     1 Abdulwahab Rashid  2177 1918 [.5]      :     Carl Gorka             2139 2071 [0]  
     2 James Morris       2025 2035 [1]       :     Tony J Davis           1946 1819 [0]  
     3 Domagoj Dragicevic 2182 2087 [.5]      :     Dusan Stojic           2242 2169 [1]  
     4 Shaun Ferris       1950 1786 [0]       :     Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2086 1956 [1]  
     5 David J Hacche     2103 2036 [1]       :     Malcolm L Pyke         2225 2137 [.5] 
     6 Richard Voon       2013 1903 [.5]      :     Svetozar Stojic        2025 1919 [0]

    Pairings Round 6

    Code:
     1 Carl Gorka             2139 2071 [0]       :     Svetozar Stojic    2025 1919 [0]  
     2 Malcolm L Pyke         2225 2137 [.5]      :     Richard Voon       2013 1903 [.5] 
     3 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2086 1956 [1]       :     David J Hacche     2103 2036 [1]  
     4 Dusan Stojic           2242 2169 [1]       :     Shaun Ferris       1950 1786 [0]  
     5 Tony J Davis           1946 1819 [0]       :     Domagoj Dragicevic 2182 2087 [.5] 
     6 Abdulwahab Rashid      2177 1918 [.5]      :     James Morris       2025 2035 [1]
    Pairings Round 7
    Code:
     1 James Morris       2025 2035 [1]       :     Carl Gorka             2139 2071 [0]  
     2 Domagoj Dragicevic 2182 2087 [.5]      :     Abdulwahab Rashid      2177 1918 [.5] 
     3 Shaun Ferris       1950 1786 [0]       :     Tony J Davis           1946 1819 [0]  
     4 David J Hacche     2103 2036 [1]       :     Dusan Stojic           2242 2169 [1]  
     5 Richard Voon       2013 1903 [.5]      :     Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2086 1956 [1]  
     6 Svetozar Stojic    2025 1919 [0]       :     Malcolm L Pyke         2225 2137 [.5]
    Pairings Round 8

    Code:
     1 Carl Gorka             2139 2071 [0]       :     Malcolm L Pyke     2225 2137 [.5] 
     2 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2086 1956 [1]       :     Svetozar Stojic    2025 1919 [0]  
     3 Dusan Stojic           2242 2169 [1]       :     Richard Voon       2013 1903 [.5] 
     4 Tony J Davis           1946 1819 [0]       :     David J Hacche     2103 2036 [1]  
     5 Abdulwahab Rashid      2177 1918 [.5]      :     Shaun Ferris       1950 1786 [0]  
     6 James Morris           2025 2035 [1]       :     Domagoj Dragicevic 2182 2087 [.5]

    Pairings Round 9
    Code:
     1 Domagoj Dragicevic 2182 2087 [.5]      :     Carl Gorka             2139 2071 [0]  
     2 Shaun Ferris       1950 1786 [0]       :     James Morris           2025 2035 [1]  
     3 David J Hacche     2103 2036 [1]       :     Abdulwahab Rashid      2177 1918 [.5] 
     4 Richard Voon       2013 1903 [.5]      :     Tony J Davis           1946 1819 [0]  
     5 Svetozar Stojic    2025 1919 [0]       :     Dusan Stojic           2242 2169 [1]  
     6 Malcolm L Pyke     2225 2137 [.5]      :     Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2086 1956 [1]
    Pairings Round 10

    Code:
     1 Carl Gorka         2139 2071 [0]       :     Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2086 1956 [1]  
     2 Dusan Stojic       2242 2169 [1]       :     Malcolm L Pyke         2225 2137 [.5] 
     3 Tony J Davis       1946 1819 [0]       :     Svetozar Stojic        2025 1919 [0]  
     4 Abdulwahab Rashid  2177 1918 [.5]      :     Richard Voon           2013 1903 [.5] 
     5 James Morris       2025 2035 [1]       :     David J Hacche         2103 2036 [1]  
     6 Domagoj Dragicevic 2182 2087 [.5]      :     Shaun Ferris           1950 1786 [0]
    Pairings Round 11

    Code:
     1 Shaun Ferris           1950 1786 [0]       :     Carl Gorka         2139 2071 [0]  
     2 David J Hacche         2103 2036 [1]       :     Domagoj Dragicevic 2182 2087 [.5] 
     3 Richard Voon           2013 1903 [.5]      :     James Morris       2025 2035 [1]  
     4 Svetozar Stojic        2025 1919 [0]       :     Abdulwahab Rashid  2177 1918 [.5] 
     5 Malcolm L Pyke         2225 2137 [.5]      :     Tony J Davis       1946 1819 [0]  
     6 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2086 1956 [1]       :     Dusan Stojic       2242 2169 [1]

    And the complete pairings for B-Grade

    Results Round 1

    Code:
     1 Milic Sucevic 1695 [0]       :     Milivoje Savic 1217 [0]  
     2 Milan Stojic  1188 [0]      0:1    Des Reuben     1365 [0]  
     3 Bob Spiric    1500 [0]      1:0    Jerzy Krysiak       [0]  
     4 Phong Huynh        [0]      0:1    Sarah Anton    1228 [0]  
     5 Eduardo Toro  1506 [0]      1:0    Stephen Jago   1670 [0]
    Pairings Round 2
    Code:
     1 Milivoje Savic 1217 [0]       :     Stephen Jago 1670 [0]  
     2 Sarah Anton    1228 [1]       :     Eduardo Toro 1506 [1]  
     3 Jerzy Krysiak       [0]       :     Phong Huynh       [0]  
     4 Des Reuben     1365 [1]       :     Bob Spiric   1500 [1]  
     5 Milic Sucevic  1695 [0]       :     Milan Stojic 1188 [0]
    Pairings Round 3
    Code:
     1 Milan Stojic 1188 [0]       :     Milivoje Savic 1217 [0]  
     2 Bob Spiric   1500 [1]       :     Milic Sucevic  1695 [0]  
     3 Phong Huynh       [0]       :     Des Reuben     1365 [1]  
     4 Eduardo Toro 1506 [1]       :     Jerzy Krysiak       [0]  
     5 Stephen Jago 1670 [0]       :     Sarah Anton    1228 [1]
    Pairings Round 4
    Code:
     1 Milivoje Savic 1217 [0]       :     Sarah Anton  1228 [1]  
     2 Jerzy Krysiak       [0]       :     Stephen Jago 1670 [0]  
     3 Des Reuben     1365 [1]       :     Eduardo Toro 1506 [1]  
     4 Milic Sucevic  1695 [0]       :     Phong Huynh       [0]  
     5 Milan Stojic   1188 [0]       :     Bob Spiric   1500 [1]
    Pairings Round 5

    Code:
     1 Bob Spiric   1500 [1]       :     Milivoje Savic 1217 [0]  
     2 Phong Huynh       [0]       :     Milan Stojic   1188 [0]  
     3 Eduardo Toro 1506 [1]       :     Milic Sucevic  1695 [0]  
     4 Stephen Jago 1670 [0]       :     Des Reuben     1365 [1]  
     5 Sarah Anton  1228 [1]       :     Jerzy Krysiak       [0]
    Pairings Round 6

    Code:
     1 Milivoje Savic 1217 [0]       :     Jerzy Krysiak      [0]  
     2 Des Reuben     1365 [1]       :     Sarah Anton   1228 [1]  
     3 Milic Sucevic  1695 [0]       :     Stephen Jago  1670 [0]  
     4 Milan Stojic   1188 [0]       :     Eduardo Toro  1506 [1]  
     5 Bob Spiric     1500 [1]       :     Phong Huynh        [0]

    Pairings Round 7

    Code:
     1 Phong Huynh        [0]       :     Milivoje Savic 1217 [0]  
     2 Eduardo Toro  1506 [1]       :     Bob Spiric     1500 [1]  
     3 Stephen Jago  1670 [0]       :     Milan Stojic   1188 [0]  
     4 Sarah Anton   1228 [1]       :     Milic Sucevic  1695 [0]  
     5 Jerzy Krysiak      [0]       :     Des Reuben     1365 [1]
    Pairings Round 8

    Code:
     1 Milivoje Savic 1217 [0]       :     Des Reuben    1365 [1]  
     2 Milic Sucevic  1695 [0]       :     Jerzy Krysiak      [0]  
     3 Milan Stojic   1188 [0]       :     Sarah Anton   1228 [1]  
     4 Bob Spiric     1500 [1]       :     Stephen Jago  1670 [0]  
     5 Phong Huynh         [0]       :     Eduardo Toro  1506 [1]

    Pairings Round 9
    Code:
     1 Eduardo Toro  1506 [1]       :     Milivoje Savic 1217 [0]  
     2 Stephen Jago  1670 [0]       :     Phong Huynh         [0]  
     3 Sarah Anton   1228 [1]       :     Bob Spiric     1500 [1]  
     4 Jerzy Krysiak      [0]       :     Milan Stojic   1188 [0]  
     5 Des Reuben    1365 [1]       :     Milic Sucevic  1695 [0]
    Take care and God Bless, Macavity

  5. #5
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    957
    Thanks Malcolm for posting the full draw... Here are the results of round 2 and pairings for round 3...

    Code:
    A grade results
    
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Gorka, Carl             2139 2071 [0]      -:+    Hacche, David       2103 2036 [1]  
     2 Voon, Richard           2013 1903 [.5]     0:1    Ferris, Shaun       1950 1786 [0]  
     3 Stojic, Svetozar        2025 1919 [0]      0:1    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2182 2087 [.5] 
     4 Pyke, Malcolm           2225 2137 [.5]    .5:.5   Morris, James       2025 2035 [1]  
     5 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 2086 1956 [1]      1:0    Rasheed, Abdulwahab 2177 1918 [.5] 
     6 Stojic, Dusan           2242 2169 [1]      1:0    Davis, Tony         1946 1819 [0]
    Code:
    Round 3 pairings
    
    No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Davis, Tony         1946 1819 [0]       :     Gorka, Carl             2139 2071 [0]  
     2 Rasheed, Abdulwahab 2177 1918 [.5]      :     Stojic, Dusan           2242 2169 [2]  
     3 Morris, James       2025 2035 [1.5]     :     Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 2086 1956 [2]  
     4 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2182 2087 [1.5]     :     Pyke, Malcolm           2225 2137 [1]  
     5 Ferris, Shaun       1950 1786 [1]       :     Stojic, Svetozar        2025 1919 [0]  
     6 Hacche, David       2103 2036 [2]       :     Voon, Richard           2013 1903 [.5]

    Code:
    B grade results
    
    No Name          Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name         Rtg Loc  Total
    
     7 Milivoj Savic      1217 [0]      0:1    Stephen Jago     1670 [0]  
     8 Sarah Anton        1228 [1]       :     Eduardo Toro     1506 [1]  
     9 Jerzy Krysiak           [0]      1:0    Phong Huynh           [0]  
    10 Des Reuben         1365 [1]      0:1    Bob Spiric       1500 [1]  
    11 Milic Sucevic 1770 1695 [0]      -:+    Milan Stojic     1188 [0]
    Code:
    Round 3 pairings
    
    No Name         Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name          Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     7 Milan Stojic     1188 [1]       :     Milivoj Savic      1217 [0]  
     8 Bob Spiric       1500 [2]       :     Milic Sucevic 1770 1695 [0]  
     9 Phong Huynh           [0]       :     Des Reuben         1365 [1]  
    10 Eduardo Toro     1506 [1]       :     Jerzy Krysiak           [1]  
    11 Stephen Jago     1670 [1]       :     Sarah Anton        1228 [1]


    Just a note that the games from round 2 have been uploaded to the website www.nobleparkchess.org.au/events.....

  6. #6
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    957
    Ok, here are round 3 results and round 4 pairings...

    Code:
    A grade results
    
    No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Davis, Tony         1946 1819 [0]     .5:.5   Gorka, Carl             2139 2071 [0]  
     2 Rasheed, Abdulwahab 2177 1918 [.5]    .5:.5   Stojic, Dusan           2242 2169 [2]  
     3 Morris, James       2025 2035 [1.5]    1:0    Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 2086 1956 [2]  
     4 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2182 2087 [1.5]   .5:.5   Pyke, Malcolm           2225 2137 [1]  
     5 Ferris, Shaun       1950 1786 [1]      0:1    Stojic, Svetozar        2025 1919 [0]  
     6 Hacche, David       2103 2036 [2]      1:0    Voon, Richard           2013 1903 [.5]

    Code:
    Round 4 pairings
    
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Gorka, Carl             2139 2071 [.5]      :     Voon, Richard       2013 1903 [.5] 
     2 Stojic, Svetozar        2025 1919 [1]       :     Hacche, David       2103 2036 [3]  
     3 Pyke, Malcolm           2225 2137 [1.5]     :     Ferris, Shaun       1950 1786 [1]  
     4 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 2086 1956 [2]       :     Dragicevic, Domagoj 2182 2087 [2]  
     5 Stojic, Dusan           2242 2169 [2.5]     :     Morris, James       2025 2035 [2.5]
     6 Davis, Tony             1946 1819 [.5]      :     Rasheed, Abdulwahab 2177 1918 [1]

    Code:
    B grade round 3 results
    
    No Name         Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name          Rtg Loc  Total
    
     7 Milan Stojic     1188 [1]      0:1    Milivoj Savic     1217 [1]  
     8 Bob Spiric       1500 [2]      1:0    BYE                         
     9 Phong Huynh           [0]      0:1    Des Reuben        1365 [1]  
    10 Eduardo Toro     1506 [1]      1:0    Jerzy Krysiak          [1]  
    11 Stephen Jago     1670 [1]      0:1    Sarah Anton       1228 [1]

    Code:
    Round 4 pairings
    
    No Name          Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name         Rtg Loc  Total
    
     7 Milivoj Savic     1217 [2]       :     Sarah Anton      1228 [2]  
     8 Jerzy Krysiak          [1]       :     Stephen Jago     1670 [1]  
     9 Des Reuben        1365 [2]       :     Eduardo Toro     1506 [2]  
    10 BYE                             0:1    Phong Huynh           [0]  
    11 Milan Stojic      1188 [1]       :     Bob Spiric       1500 [3]

  7. #7
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    957
    Round 3 games have been uploaded to the website.

    http://www.nobleparkchess.org.au/events.html

  8. #8
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    957
    Here are the round 4 results and round 5 pairings

    Code:
    A grade round 4 results
    
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Gorka, Carl             2139 2071 [.5]     1:0    Voon, Richard       2013 1903 [.5] 
     2 Stojic, Svetozar        2025 1919 [1]      0:1    Hacche, David       2103 2036 [3]  
     3 Pyke, Malcolm           2225 2137 [1.5]    1:0    Ferris, Shaun       1950 1786 [1]  
     4 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 2086 1956 [2]      0:1    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2182 2087 [2]  
     5 Stojic, Dusan           2242 2169 [2.5]    0:1    Morris, James       2025 2035 [2.5]
     6 Davis, Tony             1946 1819 [.5]     1:0    Rasheed, Abdulwahab 2177 1918 [1]
    Code:
    A grade round 5
    
    No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Rasheed, Abdulwahab 2177 1918 [1]       :     Gorka, Carl             2139 2071 [1.5]
     2 Morris, James       2025 2035 [3.5]     :     Davis, Tony             1946 1819 [1.5]
     3 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2182 2087 [3]       :     Stojic, Dusan           2242 2169 [2.5]
     4 Ferris, Shaun       1950 1786 [1]       :     Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 2086 1956 [2]  
     5 Hacche, David       2103 2036 [4]       :     Pyke, Malcolm           2225 2137 [2.5]
     6 Voon, Richard       2013 1903 [.5]      :     Stojic, Svetozar        2025 1919 [1]
    Code:
    B grade round 4 results
    
    No Name          Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name         Rtg Loc  Total
    
     7 Milivoj Savic     1217 [2]      0:1    Sarah Anton      1228 [2]  
     8 Jerzy Krysiak          [1]      0:1    Stephen Jago     1670 [1]  
     9 Des Reuben        1365 [2]      1:0    Eduardo Toro     1506 [2]  
    10 BYE                             0:1    Phong Huynh           [0]  
    11 Milan Stojic      1188 [1]      1:0    Bob Spiric       1500 [3]
    Code:
    B grade round 5 
    
    No Name         Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name          Rtg Loc  Total
    
     7 Bob Spiric       1500 [3]       :     Milivoj Savic     1217 [2]  
     8 Phong Huynh           [1]       :     Milan Stojic      1188 [2]  
     9 Eduardo Toro     1506 [2]      1:0    BYE                         
    10 Stephen Jago     1670 [2]       :     Des Reuben        1365 [3]  
    11 Sarah Anton      1228 [3]       :     Jerzy Krysiak          [1]

  9. #9
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    957
    Ok, round 5 results and round 6 pairings

    Code:
    A grade round 5 results
    
    No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Rasheed, Abdulwahab 2177 1918 [1]      0:1    Gorka, Carl             2139 2071 [1.5]
     2 Morris, James       2025 2035 [3.5]    1:0    Davis, Tony             1946 1819 [1.5]
     3 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2182 2087 [3]      1:0    Stojic, Dusan           2242 2169 [2.5]
     4 Ferris, Shaun       1950 1786 [1]      1:0    Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 2086 1956 [2]  
     5 Hacche, David       2103 2036 [4]      0:1    Pyke, Malcolm           2225 2137 [2.5]
     6 Voon, Richard       2013 1903 [.5]     1:0    Stojic, Svetozar        2025 1919 [1]
    Code:
    A grade round 6 pairings
    
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Gorka, Carl             2139 2071 [2.5]     :     Stojic, Svetozar    2025 1919 [1]  
     2 Pyke, Malcolm           2225 2137 [3.5]     :     Voon, Richard       2013 1903 [1.5]
     3 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 2086 1956 [2]       :     Hacche, David       2103 2036 [4]  
     4 Stojic, Dusan           2242 2169 [2.5]     :     Ferris, Shaun       1950 1786 [2]  
     5 Davis, Tony             1946 1819 [1.5]     :     Dragicevic, Domagoj 2182 2087 [4]  
     6 Rasheed, Abdulwahab     2177 1918 [1]       :     Morris, James       2025 2035 [4.5]
    Code:
    B grade round 5 results
    
    No Name         Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name          Rtg Loc  Total
    
     7 Bob Spiric       1500 [3]      1:0    Milivoj Savic     1217 [2]  
     8 Phong Huynh           [1]      0:1    Milan Stojic      1188 [2]  
     9 Eduardo Toro     1506 [2]      1:0    BYE                         
    10 Stephen Jago     1670 [2]      1:0    Des Reuben        1365 [3]  
    11 Sarah Anton      1228 [4]      0:1    Jerzy Krysiak          [1]
    Code:
    B grade round 6 pairings
    
    No Name          Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name          Rtg Loc  Total
    
     7 Milivoj Savic     1217 [2]       :     Jerzy Krysiak          [2]  
     8 Des Reuben        1365 [3]       :     Sarah Anton       1228 [4]  
     9 BYE                             0:1    Stephen Jago      1670 [3]  
    10 Milan Stojic      1188 [3]       :     Eduardo Toro      1506 [3]  
    11 Bob Spiric        1500 [4]       :     Phong Huynh            [1]

  10. #10
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    98
    Round 6 results and games have been uploaded to the website.

    http://www.nobleparkchess.org.au/events.html
    Last edited by dado12; 29-09-2007 at 11:13 PM.

  11. #11
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    98
    Round 7 results and games have been uploaded to the website.

    http://www.nobleparkchess.org.au/events.html

  12. #12
    CC Candidate Master queenant89's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    99
    Milan Stojic 1188 [3] 0 : 1 Sarah Anton 1228 [6]

    This is the result from the game played tonight (instead of saturday)

  13. #13
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,316
    Hello Sarah,

    Can you please contact Amir Karibasic at doors01@bigpond.net.au or myself at garvingray@optusnet.com.au regarding Surfers Paradise Open?

  14. #14
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    98
    Round 8 results and games have been uploaded to the website.

    http://www.nobleparkchess.org.au/events.html

  15. #15
    CC International Master Bereaved's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    2,222

    Result of the postponed game from Round 7

    Hello everyone,

    Here is the result of my postponed game tonight

    Code:
      6 Svetozar Stojic    2025 1919 [1]      0:1    Malcolm L Pyke         2225 2137 [4.5]

    Take care and God Bless, Macavity

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. An interview [Added: WFM Kathryn Hardegen]
    By ER in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 681
    Last Post: 15-02-2019, 02:25 PM
  2. 2006 Australian Internet Junior Chess Championships Discussion
    By AES in forum 2006 Australian Internet Junior Championships
    Replies: 240
    Last Post: 18-12-2007, 11:28 PM
  3. Noble Park Chess Club Allegro
    By D Dragicevic in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 18-08-2007, 07:30 PM
  4. Noble Park Chess Club Open
    By dado12 in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 29-04-2007, 02:26 PM
  5. Melbourne Chess Club?
    By JGB in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 19-01-2004, 08:10 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •