Page 25 of 125 FirstFirst ... 1523242526273575 ... LastLast
Results 361 to 375 of 1863
  1. #361
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Australian Allegro Chess Championship 2010
    Current List of Entrants


    Code:
    No  Name                   Loc  Title
    
    1.  Cowley, Robert G (Bob) 2053      
    2.  Srdic, Goran           2021      
    3.  Sheldrick, Kevin       1931      
    4.  Mdinaradze, Edgar      1890      
    5.  Ward, Anthony          1832      
    6.  Hillbank, Mato         1782      
    7.  Sarma, Venu            1729      
    8.  Howard, George         1622      
    9.  Paprzycki, Eryk        1621      
    10. Steffensen, Dennis     1611      
    11. Barber, Geoffrey       1553      
    12. Staak, Eric            1516      
    13. Kennett, Kym           1514      
    14. Stokes, Brett          1507      
    15. Haydn, Gavin           1487      
    16. Miller, Anthony C      1415      
    17. Han, Eddie             1323      
    18. Wedding, William       1289      
    19. Courtney, Michael J    1272      
    20. Han, Denny             851       
    21. Gupta, Aashray         636       
    22. Chizhova, Alena        426       
    23. Moscvichev, Peter                
    24. MacConnell, Louis                
    25. Karimov, Madina                  
    26. Steffensen, Sara                 
    27. Petashvili, Daniel               
    28. Tsagareli, Irakli                
    29. Umetskiy, Roman                  
    30. Bienert, Gunter                  
    31. Khasanov, Umar                   
    32. Thompson, Brad                   
    33. Galliamov, Arseny                
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    You will have to be quick. Early Bird discount ends in 15 minutes!!

  2. #362
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Lidums Australian Allegro Chess Championship 2010
    Round 1 Results


    Code:
    No Name                       Feder Loc  Total  Result   Name                   Feder Loc  Total
    
     1 Chapman, Mark              SA    2543 [0]      1:0    Miller, Anthony C      SA    1415 [0]  
     2 Turcaj, Pavel              SA    1409 [0]      0:1    Cowley, Robert G (Bob) SA    2053 [0]  
     3 Goldsmith, Alan D          SA    2030 [0]      1:0    Eustace, Sophie        SA    1379 [0]  
     4 Manning, Clifford          SA    1362 [0]      0:1    Srdic, Goran           SA    2021 [0]  
     5 Sheldrick, Kevin           SA    1931 [0]      1:0    Han, Eddie             SA    1323 [0]  
     6 Cameron, Lachlan           SA    1310 [0]      0:1    Cameron, Alistair      SA    1925 [0]  
     7 Zulfic, Fedja              SA    1915 [0]      1:0    Glascott, Brent        SA    1302 [0]  
     8 Wedding, William           SA    1289 [0]      0:1    Mdinaradze, Edgar      SA    1890 [0]  
     9 Ward, Anthony              SA    1832 [0]      0:1    Courtney, Michael J    SA    1272 [0]  
    10 Low, Brandon               SA    1261 [0]      0:1    Saint, Andrew          Vic   1808 [0]  
    11 Jelic, Mato                SA    1782 [0]      1:0    Thorne, Richard        SA    1233 [0]  
    12 Bortsova, Natasha          QLD   1188 [0]      1:0    Sarma, Venu            SA    1729 [0]  
    13 Cloudsdale, Colin          SA    1726 [0]      1:0    Beltsos, Michael       SA    1045 [0]  
    14 Lower, Kevin               SA    983  [0]      0:1    Kelly, John            SA    1705 [0]  
    15 Howard, George             SA    1622 [0]      1:0    Guiney, Wayne Bertram  SA    946  [0]  
    16 Li, David Yuanhao          SA    854  [0]      1:0    Paprzycki, Eryk        SA    1621 [0]  
    17 Hubczenko, Illya           SA    1612 [0]      1:0    Han, Denny             SA    851  [0]  
    18 Hunt, Peter                SA    845  [0]      1:0    Steffensen, Dennis     SA    1611 [0]  
    19 Dulovic, Petar             SA    1570 [0]      1:0    Chizhova, Alena        SA    426  [0]  
    20 Jezukaitis, James Nicholas SA    364  [0]      0:1    Ports, Elizabeth       SA    1568 [0]  
    21 Barber, Geoffrey           SA    1553 [0]      1:0    Petashvili, Daniel     SA         [0]  
    22 Thompson, Brad             SA         [0]      1:0    Mikulcic, Joe          SA    1537 [0]  
    23 Staak, Eric                SA    1516 [0]      1:0    MacConnell, Louis      SA         [0]  
    24 Steffensen, Sara           SA         [0]      0:1    Kennett, Kym           SA    1514 [0]  
    25 Stokes, Brett              SA    1507 [0]      1:0    Karassoulos, George    SA         [0]  
    26 Galliamov, Arseny          SA         [0]      0:1    Memedi, Sam            SA    1490 [0]  
    27 Haydn, Gavin               SA    1487 [0]      1:0    Umetskiy, Roman        SA         [0]  
    28 Moscvichev, Peter          SA         [0]      0:1    Perinovic, Mladen      SA    1482 [0]  
    29 Perkins, Anthony           SA    1474 [0]      1:0    Bienert, Gunter        SA         [0]  
    30 Khasanov, Umar             SA         [0]      0:1    Ivkovic, Novica        SA    1465 [0]  
    31 Daenke, Stephen            SA    1438 [0]      1:0    Karimov, Madina        SA         [0]  
    32 Tsagareli, Irakli          SA         [0]      1:0    BYE                                    
    33 Stevens, Tristan           NSW   2058 [0]     .5:.5   BYE                                    
    34 Hoff, Michael R            SA    1840 [0]     .5:.5   BYE                                    
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Last edited by William AS; 26-12-2010 at 07:51 PM.

  3. #363
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Lidums Australian Allegro Chess Championship 2010
    Round 2 Results


    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name              Loc  Total
    
     1 Barber, Geoffrey    1553 [1]      0:1    Chapman, Mark     2543 [1]  
     2 Cowley, Robert G    2053 [1]      1:0    Staak, Eric       1516 [1]  
     3 Kennett, Kym        1514 [1]      0:1    Goldsmith, Alan D 2030 [1]  
     4 Srdic, Goran        2021 [1]      1:0    Stokes, Brett     1507 [1]  
     5 Memedi, Sam         1490 [1]      0:1    Sheldrick, Kevin  1931 [1]  
     6 Cameron, Alistair   1925 [1]      1:0    Haydn, Gavin      1487 [1]  
     7 Perinovic, Mladen   1482 [1]      0:1    Zulfic, Fedja     1915 [1]  
     8 Mdinaradze, Edgar   1890 [1]      1:0    Perkins, Anthony  1474 [1]  
     9 Saint, Andrew       1808 [1]      0:1    Daenke, Stephen   1438 [1]  
    10 Ivkovic, Novica     1465 [1]      0:1    Jelic, Mato       1782 [1]  
    11 Courtney, Michael J 1272 [1]      0:1    Cloudsdale, Colin 1726 [1]  
    12 Kelly, John         1705 [1]      0:1    Bortsova, Natasha 1188 [1]  
    13 Li, David Yuanhao   854  [1]      0:1    Howard, George    1622 [1]  
    14 Hunt, Peter         845  [1]      1:0    Hubczenko, Illya  1612 [1]  
    15 Tsagareli, Irakli        [1]      0:1    Dulovic, Petar    1570 [1]  
    16 Ports, Elizabeth    1568 [1]      0:1    Thompson, Brad         [1]  
    17 Sarma, Venu         1729 [0]      0:1    Hoff, Michael R   1840 [.5] 
    18 Guiney, Wayne       946  [0]      0:1    Ward, Anthony     1832 [0]  
    19 Paprzycki, Eryk     1621 [0]      1:0    Lower, Kevin      983  [0]  
    20 Steffensen, Dennis  1611 [0]      0:1    Han, Denny        851  [0]  
    21 Mikulcic, Joe       1537 [0]      1:0    Chizhova, Alena   426  [0]  
    22 Miller, Anthony C   1415 [0]      1:0    Jezukaitis, James 364  [0]  
    23 Petashvili, Daniel       [0]      0:1    Turcaj, Pavel     1409 [0]  
    24 Eustace, Sophie     1379 [0]      1:0    MacConnell, Louis      [0]  
    25 Karassoulos, George      [0]      0:1    Manning, Clifford 1362 [0]  
    26 Han, Eddie          1323 [0]      1:0    Steffensen, Sara       [0]  
    27 Umetskiy, Roman          [0]      0:1    Cameron, Lachlan  1310 [0]  
    28 Glascott, Brent     1302 [0]      1:0    Galliamov, Arseny      [0]  
    29 Bienert, Gunter          [0]      0:1    Wedding, William  1289 [0]  
    30 Karimov, Madina          [0]      0:1    Low, Brandon      1261 [0]  
    31 Thorne, Richard     1233 [0]      1:0    Moscvichev, Peter      [0]  
    32 Beltsos, Michael    1045 [0]      1:0    Khasanov, Umar         [0]  
    33 Stevens, Tristan    2058 [.5]    .5:.5   BYE                         
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Natasha Bortsova is 2 out of 2 against much higher rated opponents!
    Last edited by William AS; 26-12-2010 at 07:52 PM.

  4. #364
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Lidums Australian Allegro Chess Championship 2010
    Glenelg
    Round 3 Results


    Code:
    No Name              Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
     1 Chapman, Mark     2543 [2]      1:0    Jelic, Mato         1782 [2]  
     2 Cloudsdale, Colin 1726 [2]      0:1    Cowley, Robert G    2053 [2]  
     3 Goldsmith, Alan D 2030 [2]      1:0    Howard, George      1622 [2]  
     4 Dulovic, Petar    1570 [2]      0:1    Srdic, Goran        2021 [2]  
     5 Sheldrick, Kevin  1931 [2]      1:0    Daenke, Stephen     1438 [2]  
     6 Bortsova, Natasha 1188 [2]      0:1    Cameron, Alistair   1925 [2]  
     7 Zulfic, Fedja     1915 [2]      1:0    Hunt, Peter         845  [2]  
     8 Thompson, Brad         [2]      0:1    Mdinaradze, Edgar   1890 [2]  
     9 Hoff, Michael R   1840 [1.5]    0:1    Saint, Andrew       1808 [1]  
    10 Stevens, Tristan  2058 [1]      1:0    Miller, Anthony C   1415 [1]  
    11 Ward, Anthony     1832 [1]      1:0    Eustace, Sophie     1379 [1]  
    12 Turcaj, Pavel     1409 [1]      1:0    Kelly, John         1705 [1]  
    13 Manning, Clifford 1362 [1]      0:1    Paprzycki, Eryk     1621 [1]  
    14 Hubczenko, Illya  1612 [1]      0:1    Han, Eddie          1323 [1]  
    15 Cameron, Lachlan  1310 [1]      1:0    Ports, Elizabeth    1568 [1]  
    16 Glascott, Brent   1302 [1]      0:1    Barber, Geoffrey    1553 [1]  
    17 Wedding, William  1289 [1]      0:1    Mikulcic, Joe       1537 [1]  
    18 Staak, Eric       1516 [1]      1:0    Courtney, Michael J 1272 [1]  
    19 Low, Brandon      1261 [1]      1:0    Kennett, Kym        1514 [1]  
    20 Stokes, Brett     1507 [1]      1:0    Thorne, Richard     1233 [1]  
    21 Beltsos, Michael  1045 [1]      0:1    Memedi, Sam         1490 [1]  
    22 Haydn, Gavin      1487 [1]      1:0    Li, David Yuanhao   854  [1]  
    23 Perkins, Anthony  1474 [1]      1:0    Tsagareli, Irakli        [1]  
    24 Han, Denny        851  [1]      0:1    Ivkovic, Novica     1465 [1]  
    25 Lower, Kevin      983  [0]      0:1    Perinovic, Mladen   1482 [1]  
    26 Steffensen, Sara       [0]      0:1    Sarma, Venu         1729 [0]  
    27 Galliamov, Arseny      [0]      0:1    Steffensen, Dennis  1611 [0]  
    28 Moscvichev, Peter      [0]      0:1    Guiney, Wayne       946  [0]  
    29 Chizhova, Alena   426  [0]      1:0    Karassoulos, George      [0]  
    30 Jezukaitis, James 364  [0]      0:1    Umetskiy, Roman          [0]  
    31 Khasanov, Umar         [0]      0:1    Petashvili, Daniel       [0]  
    32 MacConnell, Louis      [0]      1:0    Bienert, Gunter          [0]  
    33 Karimov, Madina        [0]      0:1    Colliver, Scott     1246 [0]  
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Last edited by William AS; 26-12-2010 at 07:52 PM.

  5. #365
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Lidums Australian Allegro Chess Championship 2010
    Glenelg
    Round 4 Results


    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
     1 Cameron, Alistair   1925 [3]      0:1    Chapman, Mark       2543 [3]  
     2 Cowley, Robert G    2053 [3]      1:0    Sheldrick, Kevin    1931 [3]  
     3 Mdinaradze, Edgar   1890 [3]      1:0    Goldsmith, Alan D   2030 [3]  
     4 Srdic, Goran        2021 [3]      0:1    Zulfic, Fedja       1915 [3]  
     5 Memedi, Sam         1490 [2]      0:1    Stevens, Tristan    2058 [2]  
     6 Haydn, Gavin        1487 [2]      0:1    Ward, Anthony       1832 [2]  
     7 Saint, Andrew       1808 [2]      1:0    Perkins, Anthony    1474 [2]  
     8 Jelic, Mato         1782 [2]      0:1    Turcaj, Pavel       1409 [2]  
     9 Perinovic, Mladen   1482 [2]      0:1    Cloudsdale, Colin   1726 [2]  
    10 Howard, George      1622 [2]      0:1    Cameron, Lachlan    1310 [2]  
    11 Paprzycki, Eryk     1621 [2]      0:1    Low, Brandon        1261 [2]  
    12 Ivkovic, Novica     1465 [2]      0:1    Dulovic, Petar      1570 [2]  
    13 Daenke, Stephen     1438 [2]      0:1    Barber, Geoffrey    1553 [2]  
    14 Mikulcic, Joe       1537 [2]      0:1    Bortsova, Natasha   1188 [2]  
    15 Han, Eddie          1323 [2]      1:0    Staak, Eric         1516 [2]  
    16 Hunt, Peter         845  [2]      0:1    Stokes, Brett       1507 [2]  
    17 Hoff, Michael R     1840 [1.5]    0:1    Thompson, Brad           [2]  
    18 Sarma, Venu         1729 [1]      0:1    Courtney, Michael J 1272 [1]  
    19 Kelly, John         1705 [1]      1:0    Thorne, Richard     1233 [1]  
    20 Guiney, Wayne       946  [1]      0:1    Hubczenko, Illya    1612 [1]  
    21 Steffensen, Dennis  1611 [1]      1:0    Beltsos, Michael    1045 [1]  
    22 Ports, Elizabeth    1568 [1]      1:0    Li, David Yuanhao   854  [1]  
    23 Kennett, Kym        1514 [1]      0:1    Han, Denny          851  [1]  
    24 Miller, Anthony C   1415 [1]     .5:.5   Chizhova, Alena     426  [1]  
    25 Eustace, Sophie     1379 [1]      1:0    Petashvili, Daniel       [1]  
    26 MacConnell, Louis        [1]      0:1    Manning, Clifford   1362 [1]  
    27 Umetskiy, Roman          [1]      0:1    Glascott, Brent     1302 [1]  
    28 Colliver, Scott     1246 [1]      1:0    Wedding, William    1289 [1]  
    29 Tsagareli, Irakli        [1]      1:0    Jezukaitis, James   364  [0]  
    30 Moscvichev, Peter        [0]     .5:.5   Lower, Kevin        983  [0]  
    31 Bienert, Gunter          [0]      1:0    Steffensen, Sara         [0]  
    32 Karassoulos, George      [0]      0:1    Khasanov, Umar           [0]  
    33 Galliamov, Arseny        [0]      1:0    Karimov, Madina          [0]  
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Last edited by William AS; 26-12-2010 at 07:52 PM.

  6. #366
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Lidums Australian Allegro Chess Championship 2010
    Glenelg
    Round 5 Results


    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
     1 Chapman, Mark       2543 [4]      1:0    Mdinaradze, Edgar   1890 [4]  
     2 Zulfic, Fedja       1915 [4]     .5:.5   Cowley, Robert G    2053 [4]  
     3 Dulovic, Petar      1570 [3]      0:1    Stevens, Tristan    2058 [3]  
     4 Barber, Geoffrey    1553 [3]      0:1    Goldsmith, Alan D   2030 [3]  
     5 Turcaj, Pavel       1409 [3]      1:0    Srdic, Goran        2021 [3]  
     6 Sheldrick, Kevin    1931 [3]      1:0    Stokes, Brett       1507 [3]  
     7 Low, Brandon        1261 [3]      1:0    Cameron, Alistair   1925 [3]  
     8 Ward, Anthony       1832 [3]      1:0    Han, Eddie          1323 [3]  
     9 Cameron, Lachlan    1310 [3]      1:0    Saint, Andrew       1808 [3]  
    10 Cloudsdale, Colin   1726 [3]      1:0    Thompson, Brad           [3]  
    11 Bortsova, Natasha   1188 [3]      1:0    Jelic, Mato         1782 [2]  
    12 Perkins, Anthony    1474 [2]      0:1    Kelly, John         1705 [2]  
    13 Howard, George      1622 [2]      0:1    Ivkovic, Novica     1465 [2]  
    14 Daenke, Stephen     1438 [2]      1:0    Paprzycki, Eryk     1621 [2]  
    15 Hubczenko, Illya    1612 [2]      0:1    Eustace, Sophie     1379 [2]  
    16 Manning, Clifford   1362 [2]      1:0    Steffensen, Dennis  1611 [2]  
    17 Glascott, Brent     1302 [2]      0:1    Ports, Elizabeth    1568 [2]  
    18 Courtney, Michael J 1272 [2]      1:0    Mikulcic, Joe       1537 [2]  
    19 Staak, Eric         1516 [2]     .5:.5   Hunt, Peter         845  [2]  
    20 Han, Denny          851  [2]      0:1    Memedi, Sam         1490 [2]  
    21 Tsagareli, Irakli        [2]      0:1    Haydn, Gavin        1487 [2]  
    22 Colliver, Scott     1246 [2]      1:0    Perinovic, Mladen   1482 [2]  
    23 Chizhova, Alena     426  [1.5]    0:1    Hoff, Michael R     1840 [1.5]
    24 Sarma, Venu         1729 [1]      1:0    Miller, Anthony C   1415 [1.5]
    25 Petashvili, Daniel       [1]      0:1    Kennett, Kym        1514 [1]  
    26 Wedding, William    1289 [1]      1:0    MacConnell, Louis        [1]  
    27 Thorne, Richard     1233 [1]      1:0    Galliamov, Arseny        [1]  
    28 Beltsos, Michael    1045 [1]      1:0    Umetskiy, Roman          [1]  
    29 Khasanov, Umar           [1]      1:0    Guiney, Wayne       946  [1]  
    30 Li, David Yuanhao   854  [1]      1:0    Bienert, Gunter          [1]  
    31 Lower, Kevin        983  [.5]     1:0    Steffensen, Sara         [0]  
    32 Karimov, Madina          [0]      0:1    Moscvichev, Peter        [.5] 
    33 Jezukaitis, James   364  [0]      0:1    Karassoulos, George      [0]  
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Natasha Bortsova, Lachlan Cameron, Brandon Low & Pavel Turcaj have been causing a few problems for the higher seeded players! All on 4 out of 5!
    Last edited by William AS; 26-12-2010 at 07:53 PM.

  7. #367
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Lidums Australian Allegro Chess Championship 2010
    Glenelg
    Round 6 Results


    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
     1 Cowley, Robert G    2053 [4.5]    1:0    Chapman, Mark       2543 [5]  
     2 Stevens, Tristan    2058 [4]     .5:.5   Zulfic, Fedja       1915 [4.5]
     3 Goldsmith, Alan D   2030 [4]      1:0    Cloudsdale, Colin   1726 [4]  
     4 Turcaj, Pavel       1409 [4]      0:1    Sheldrick, Kevin    1931 [4]  
     5 Mdinaradze, Edgar   1890 [4]      1:0    Cameron, Lachlan    1310 [4]  
     6 Bortsova, Natasha   1188 [4]     .5:.5   Ward, Anthony       1832 [4]  
     7 Srdic, Goran        2021 [3]      1:0    Low, Brandon        1261 [4]  
     8 Cameron, Alistair   1925 [3]      1:0    Ivkovic, Novica     1465 [3]  
     9 Saint, Andrew       1808 [3]      1:0    Haydn, Gavin        1487 [3]  
    10 Kelly, John         1705 [3]     .5:.5   Daenke, Stephen     1438 [3]  
    11 Eustace, Sophie     1379 [3]      0:1    Dulovic, Petar      1570 [3]  
    12 Ports, Elizabeth    1568 [3]      1:0    Manning, Clifford   1362 [3]  
    13 Han, Eddie          1323 [3]      0:1    Barber, Geoffrey    1553 [3]  
    14 Stokes, Brett       1507 [3]      0:1    Courtney, Michael J 1272 [3]  
    15 Thompson, Brad           [3]      0:1    Memedi, Sam         1490 [3]  
    16 Hoff, Michael R     1840 [2.5]    0:1    Staak, Eric         1516 [2.5]
    17 Hunt, Peter         845  [2.5]    0:1    Howard, George      1622 [2]  
    18 Jelic, Mato         1782 [2]      1:0    Perkins, Anthony    1474 [2]  
    19 Han, Denny          851  [2]      0:1    Sarma, Venu         1729 [2]  
    20 Paprzycki, Eryk     1621 [2]      0:1    Glascott, Brent     1302 [2]  
    21 Thorne, Richard     1233 [2]      0:1    Hubczenko, Illya    1612 [2]  
    22 Steffensen, Dennis  1611 [2]      0:1    Wedding, William    1289 [2]  
    23 Mikulcic, Joe       1537 [2]      -:+    Beltsos, Michael    1045 [2]  
    24 Kennett, Kym        1514 [2]      1:0    Li, David Yuanhao   854  [2]  
    25 Perinovic, Mladen   1482 [2]      1:0    Tsagareli, Irakli        [2]  
    26 Miller, Anthony C   1415 [1.5]    1:0    Khasanov, Umar           [2]  
    27 Chizhova, Alena     426  [1.5]    1:0    Lower, Kevin        983  [1.5]
    28 Petashvili, Daniel       [1]      1:0    Moscvichev, Peter        [1.5]
    29 Guiney, Wayne       946  [1]     .5:.5   Galliamov, Arseny        [1]  
    30 Umetskiy, Roman          [1]      0:1    MacConnell, Louis        [1]  
    31 Karassoulos, George      [1]      0:1    Bienert, Gunter          [1]  
    32 Steffensen, Sara         [0]      0:1    Jezukaitis, James   364  [0]  
    33 Karimov, Madina          [0]      1:0    BYE                           
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Natasha Bortsova continues to present problems to the higher rated players!
    Last edited by William AS; 26-12-2010 at 07:51 PM.

  8. #368
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Lidums Australian Allegro Chess Championship 2010
    Round 7 [Final] Cross Table


    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  Cowley, Robert G    2053 6.5   18:W 32:W 10:W  3:W  5:D  2:W  6:W
    2  Chapman, Mark       2543 6     33:W 20:W 27:W  9:W  7:W  1:L  5:W
    3  Sheldrick, Kevin    1931 6     23:W 25:W 16:W  1:L 29:W 18:W  7:W
    4  Stevens, Tristan    2058 5.5    0:D  0:D 33:W 25:W 11:W  5:D 15:W
    5  Zulfic, Fedja       1915 5     37:W 30:W 49:W  8:W  1:D  4:D  2:L
    6  Goldsmith, Alan D   2030 5     24:W 44:W 36:W  7:L 20:W 10:W  1:L
    7  Mdinaradze, Edgar   1890 5     39:W 53:W 35:W  6:W  2:L 19:W  3:L
    8  Srdic, Goran        2021 5     38:W 29:W 11:W  5:L 18:L 21:W 19:W
    9  Cameron, Alistair   1925 5     19:W 28:W 14:W  2:L 21:L 26:W 20:W
    10 Cloudsdale, Colin   1726 5     40:W 22:W  1:L 30:W 35:W  6:L 14:W
    11 Dulovic, Petar      1570 5     51:W 50:W  8:L 26:W  4:L 24:W 18:W
    12 Saint, Andrew       1808 5     21:W 16:L 34:W 53:W 19:L 28:W 25:W
    13 Ports, Elizabeth    1568 5     61:W 35:L 19:L 42:W 37:W 38:W 21:W
    14 Bortsova, Natasha   1188 4.5   41:W 17:W  9:L 59:W 27:W 15:D 10:L
    15 Ward, Anthony       1832 4.5   22:L 62:W 24:W 28:W 23:W 14:D  4:L
    16 Daenke, Stephen     1438 4.5   64:W 12:W  3:L 20:L 43:W 17:D 32:W
    17 Kelly, John         1705 4.5   52:W 14:L 18:L 55:W 53:W 16:D 22:W
    18 Turcaj, Pavel       1409 4      1:L 56:W 17:W 27:W  8:W  3:L 11:L
    19 Cameron, Lachlan    1310 4      9:L 65:W 13:W 36:W 12:W  7:L  8:L
    20 Barber, Geoffrey    1553 4     56:W  2:L 37:W 16:W  6:L 23:W  9:L
    21 Low, Brandon        1261 4     12:L 64:W 44:W 43:W  9:W  8:L 13:L
    22 Courtney, Michael J 1272 4     15:W 10:L 32:L 41:W 59:W 29:W 17:L
    23 Han, Eddie          1323 4      3:L 66:W 31:W 32:W 15:L 20:L 36:W
    24 Eustace, Sophie     1379 4      6:L 57:W 15:L 56:W 31:W 11:L 41:W
    25 Memedi, Sam         1490 4     63:W  3:L 40:W  4:L 54:W 35:W 12:L
    26 Ivkovic, Novica     1465 4     45:W 27:L 54:W 11:L 36:W  9:L 44:W
    27 Jelic, Mato         1782 4     55:W 26:W  2:L 18:L 14:L 53:W 38:W
    28 Haydn, Gavin        1487 4     65:W  9:L 42:W 15:L 50:W 12:L 35:W
    29 Stokes, Brett       1507 4     58:W  8:L 55:W 49:W  3:L 22:L 37:W
    30 Perinovic, Mladen   1482 4     60:W  5:L 52:W 10:L 48:L 50:W 39:W
    31 Hubczenko, Illya    1612 4     54:W 49:L 23:L 62:W 24:L 55:W 40:W
    32 Staak, Eric         1516 3.5   57:W  1:L 22:W 23:L 49:D 34:W 16:L
    33 Miller, Anthony C   1415 3.5    2:L 61:W  4:L 51:D 41:L 45:W 49:W
    34 Hoff, Michael R     1840 3.5    0:D 41:W 12:L 35:L 51:W 32:L 53:W
    35 Thompson, Brad           3     59:W 13:W  7:L 34:W 10:L 25:L 28:L
    36 Howard, George      1622 3     62:W 42:W  6:L 19:L 26:L 49:W 23:L
    37 Glascott, Brent     1302 3      5:L 63:W 20:L 65:W 13:L 43:W 29:L
    38 Manning, Clifford   1362 3      8:L 58:W 43:L 57:W 46:W 13:L 27:L
    39 Wedding, William    1289 3      7:L 47:W 59:L 48:L 57:W 46:W 30:L
    40 Beltsos, Michael    1045 3     10:L 45:W 25:L 46:L 65:W 59:+ 31:L
    41 Sarma, Venu         1729 3     14:L 34:L 66:W 22:L 33:W 54:W 24:L
    42 Li, David Yuanhao   854  3     43:W 36:L 28:L 13:L 47:W 44:L 56:W
    43 Paprzycki, Eryk     1621 3     42:L 52:W 38:W 21:L 16:L 37:L 51:W
    44 Kennett, Kym        1514 3     66:W  6:L 21:L 54:L 56:W 42:W 26:L
    45 Khasanov, Umar           3     26:L 40:L 56:L 58:W 62:W 33:L 54:W
    46 Steffensen, Dennis  1611 3     49:L 54:L 63:W 40:W 38:L 39:L 57:W
    47 Bienert, Gunter          3     53:L 39:L 57:L 66:W 42:L 58:W 55:W
    48 Colliver, Scott     1246 3      0:   0:  64:  39:W 30:W  0:   0: 
    49 Hunt, Peter         845  2.5   46:W 31:W  5:L 29:L 32:D 36:L 33:L
    50 Tsagareli, Irakli        2.5    0:W 11:L 53:L 61:W 28:L 30:L 60:D
    51 Chizhova, Alena     426  2.5   11:L 59:L 58:W 33:D 34:L 52:W 43:L
    52 Lower, Kevin        983  2.5   17:L 43:L 30:L 60:D 66:W 51:L 62:W
    53 Perkins, Anthony    1474 2     47:W  7:L 50:W 12:L 17:L 27:L 34:L
    54 Han, Denny          851  2     31:L 46:W 26:L 44:W 25:L 41:L 45:L
    55 Thorne, Richard     1233 2     27:L 60:W 29:L 17:L 63:W 31:L 47:L
    56 Petashvili, Daniel       2     20:L 18:L 45:W 24:L 44:L 60:W 42:L
    57 MacConnell, Louis        2     32:L 24:L 47:W 38:L 39:L 65:W 46:L
    58 Karassoulos, George      2     29:L 38:L 51:L 45:L 61:W 47:L 63:W
    59 Mikulcic, Joe       1537 2     35:L 51:W 39:W 14:L 22:L 40:-  0: 
    60 Moscvichev, Peter        2     30:L 55:L 62:L 52:D 64:W 56:L 50:D
    61 Jezukaitis, James   364  2     13:L 33:L 65:L 50:L 58:L 66:W 64:W
    62 Guiney, Wayne       946  1.5   36:L 15:L 60:W 31:L 45:L 63:D 52:L
    63 Galliamov, Arseny        1.5   25:L 37:L 46:L 64:W 55:L 62:D 58:L
    64 Karimov, Madina          1     16:L 21:L 48:L 63:L 60:L  0:W 61:L
    65 Umetskiy, Roman          1     28:L 19:L 61:W 37:L 40:L 57:L 66:L
    66 Steffensen, Sara         1     44:L 23:L 41:L 47:L 52:L 61:L 65:W
    Congratulations to Robert Cowley.

  9. #369
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    January Allegro 2011

    Tuesday 25th of January

    Five Rounds


    RATE OF PLAY 15 MINUTES EACH + 2 SECONDS A MOVE

    VENUE - CHESS CENTRE OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA,
    10 RANELAGH STREET, ADELAIDE. TELEPHONE 8211 7189

    FIRST AND SECTIONAL PRIZES DEPEND ON ENTRIES

    Entry Fee - $12 if before 11pm Monday 24th of January Late entry $15
    Final entries close 7.15pm Tuesday 25th January 7.30.pm start
    Entries to SACA Tournament Secretary, 10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide, 5000

    Online entry available check our Website at www.sachess.org

    All Players must check in, in person, No later than 15 minutes before the first round.

  10. #370
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Important!

    South Australian Chess Association Inc.

    Annual General Meeting


    Come and have a say in the future of your Association

    Executive Committee Member Nomination Forms available for

    The Annual General Meeting of South Australia Chess Association Inc.

    to be held at

    The Chess Centre of South Australia,10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide
    1.00pm Sunday 13th February 2011

    All members welcome

  11. #371
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    AUSTRALIA DAY RAPID 2011

    WEDNESDAY 26th JANUARY 2011

    5 ROUNDS - SWISS DRAW


    VENUE:

    CHESS CENTRE OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA, 10 RANELAGH STREET, ADELAIDE

    RATE OF PLAY - FISCHER RAPID - 20 MINUTES + 10 SECONDS A MOVE

    ROUNDS START AT:
    12.00pm, 1.10pm, 2.20pm, 3.30pm, 4.40pm

    ENTRY FEE $20 IF BEFORE: 11pm TUESDAY 25th JANUARY

    LATE ENTRY $25

    ENTRIES CLOSE AT: 11.45am ON 26th JANUARY 2011

    Online entry available check our Website at www.sachess.org

    All Players must check in, in person, No later than 15 minutes before the first round.

  12. #372
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Reminder!

    The South Australian Chess Year starts this Tuesday

    With the January Allegro

    Five Rounds starting 7.30pm


    RATE OF PLAY 15 MINUTES EACH + 2 SECONDS A MOVE

    Followed by

    The Australia Day Rapid

    on Wednesday

    Five Rounds starting 12.00 pm



    RATE OF PLAY - FISCHER RAPID - 20 MINUTES EACH + 10 SECONDS A MOVE

    VENUE:

    CHESS CENTRE OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA, 10 RANELAGH STREET, ADELAIDE

    Online entry available, check our Website at www.sachess.org

    See you all there, ready for your regular Chess Fix!

  13. #373
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    January Allegro 2011
    Round 5 [Final] Cross Table


    Code:
    No Name                        Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  
    
    1  Rad, Farzin                 1948 4     12:W  4:L  7:W 11:W  3:W
    2  Sykes, Alexander K I        1781 4     20:W  3:L 12:W  8:W  5:W
    3  Srdic, Goran                2021 3.5   10:W  2:W  4:W  5:D  1:L
    4  Kelly, John                 1705 3.5   14:W  1:W  3:L  9:W  7:D
    5  Mdinaradze, Edgar           1890 3.5   19:W 11:W  8:W  3:D  2:L
    6  Maeze, Gosego               1804 3.5   16:W  7:D  9:L 17:W 11:W
    7  Paprzycki, Eryk             1621 3     17:W  6:D  1:L 10:W  4:D
    8  Bienert, Gunter Horst            3     13:W  9:W  5:L  2:L 15:W
    9  Jelic, Mato                 1782 3     15:W  8:L  6:W  4:L 14:W
    10 Maksimovic, Mirjan          1553 3      3:L 20:W 18:W  7:L 13:W
    11 Riches, L John              1660 2     18:W  5:L 13:W  1:L  6:L
    12 Ivkovic, Novica             1465 2      1:L 14:W  2:L 13:L 17:W
    13 MacConnell, Louis                2      8:L 15:W 11:L 12:W 10:L
    14 Vuckov, George              1216 2      4:L 12:L 16:W 19:W  9:L
    15 Glascott, Brent             1302 2      9:L 13:L 20:W 18:W  8:L
    16 Han, Eddie                  1323 2      6:L 17:L 14:L 20:W 18:W
    17 Han, Denny                  851  1.5    7:L 16:W 19:D  6:L 12:L
    18 Lawton, Richard             1111 1     11:L 19:W 10:L 15:L 16:L
    19 Miller, Anthony Christopher 1415 1      5:L 18:L 17:D 14:L 20:D
    20 Courtney, Michael J         1272 .5     2:L 10:L 15:L 16:L 19:D
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    In a dramatic final round the two leaders fell at the last hurdle!!
    Congratulations to Farzin Rad and Alexander Sykes.

  14. #374
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Australia Day Rapid 2011
    Round 5 [Final] Cross Table


    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  
    
    1  Sheldrick, Kevin     1931 4.5   12:W  2:D  3:W  4:W  5:W
    2  Sykes, Alexander K I 1781 4.5   11:W  1:D  8:W  9:W  4:W
    3  Mdinaradze, Edgar    1890 4      5:W  6:W  1:L  7:W  8:W
    4  Rad, Farzin          1948 3      9:W  8:W  7:W  1:L  2:L
    5  Han, Denny           851  3      3:L 10:W  6:W 13:W  1:L
    6  Han, Eddie           1323 3     13:W  3:L  5:L 10:W  9:W
    7  Low, Brandon         1261 3     10:W 12:W  4:L  3:L 11:W
    8  Jelic, Mato          1782 2     14:W  4:L  2:L 11:W  3:L
    9  Courtney, Michael J  1272 2      4:L 13:W 11:W  2:L  6:L
    10 Huynh, Jason              2      7:L  5:L 14:W  6:L 12:W
    11 Hargreaves, Steve         1      2:L 14:W  9:L  8:L  7:L
    12 Waker, Travers            1      1:L  7:L 13:L 14:W 10:L
    13 Waker, Jared              1      6:L  9:L 12:W  5:L 14:L
    14 Karassoulos, George       1      8:L 11:L 10:L 12:L 13:W
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Congratulations to Alexander Sykes & Kevin Sheldrick.

  15. #375
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Starts next Tuesday!

    February Rapid 2011

    Tuesdays - February 1st and February 8th

    Six rounds

    Rate of Play - Fischer Rapid 20 minutes + 10 seconds a move

    Venue - The Chess Centre of South Australia, 10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide

    Prizes depend on entries

    Entry Fee - $25 If before 11pm Monday 31st January - Late entry $30

    Final entries close 7.15pm 1st February 7.30pm start

    Online entry available check our Website at www.sachess.org


    All Players must check in, in person, no later than 15 minutes before the first round.

    Forfeits must be avoided if at all possible, if you have a problem, notify the Arbiter

    Last chance to warm up and get into good form before the State Championship and Candidates
    and a chance to win that $10000 Sulik Prize!!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How to increase chess participation.
    By ursogr8 in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 22-04-2005, 05:02 PM
  2. Need Support for our cause to save the confused Chess World!
    By mythoskaos in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 04-04-2004, 09:44 PM
  3. australian chess and sex
    By chesslover in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: 24-03-2004, 10:24 AM
  4. The role of clubs in chess
    By chesslover in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 12-02-2004, 06:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •