Page 24 of 126 FirstFirst ... 1422232425263474124 ... LastLast
Results 346 to 360 of 1878
  1. #346
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Lidums November Allegro 2010
    Current List of Entrants


    Code:
    No  Name                  Feder Loc 
    
    1.  Mdinaradze, Edgar     SA    1880
    2.  Cameron, Alistair     SA    1833
    3.  Jelic, Mato           SA    1785
    4.  Paprzycki, Eryk       SA    1642
    5.  Howard, George        SA    1632
    6.  Perinovic, Mladen     SA    1458
    7.  Hatch, John H         SA    1309
    8.  Bienert, Gunter Horst SA    
    9.  MacAdam, Alex         SA    1206
    10. Han, Eddie            SA    1189
    11. Loughlin, Tom         SA    1180
    12. Lawton, Richard       SA    1111
    13. Han, Denny            SA    1008
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

  2. #347
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Lidums November Allegro 2010
    Round 5 [Final] Cross Table


    Code:
    No Name                  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  
    
    1  Cameron, Alistair     1833 4.5    2:W 10:D  4:W 14:W  3:W
    2  Maksimovic, Mirjan    1435 4      1:L 11:W 18:W  5:W  8:W
    3  Mdinaradze, Edgar     1880 3.5   13:D 17:W 10:W  8:W  1:L
    4  Perinovic, Mladen     1458 3.5   18:W 12:D  1:L 17:W 11:W
    5  Paprzycki, Eryk       1642 3      7:W 14:L  6:W  2:L 17:W
    6  Howard, George        1632 3     17:D 13:W  5:L 10:D 12:W
    7  Han, Eddie            1189 3      5:L  9:L  0:W 18:W 14:W
    8  Jelic, Mato           1785 3     15:W 19:W 14:W  3:L  2:L
    9  Ivkovic, Novica       1434 3     14:L  7:W 19:W 12:D 10:D
    10 Kelly, John           1700 2.5   16:W  1:D  3:L  6:D  9:D
    11 Lawton, Richard       1111 2.5   12:D  2:L 13:W 15:W  4:L
    12 Haydn, Gavin          1507 2.5   11:D  4:D 15:W  9:D  6:L
    13 Turcaj, Pavel         1439 2.5    3:D  6:L 11:L 19:W 18:W
    14 Sykes, Alexander K I  1795 2      9:W  5:W  8:L  1:L  7:L
    15 Hatch, John H         1309 2      8:L 16:W 12:L 11:L  0:W
    16 MacAdam, Alex         1206 2     10:L 15:L 17:L  0:W 19:W
    17 Loughlin, Tom         1180 1.5    6:D  3:L 16:W  4:L  5:L
    18 Han, Denny            1008 1      4:L  0:W  2:L  7:L 13:L
    19 Halsall, Andrew            1      0:W  8:L  9:L 13:L 16:L
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Alistair continues his good run in Allegro Tournaments.

    A great result by Mirjan Maksimovic in finishing second outright.

    Congratulations to young Eddie Han for beating Alex Sykes in the last round.

  3. #348
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    November Rapid 2010
    Round 3 Cross Table


    Code:
    No Name                   Loc  Total  1    2    3  
    
    1  Mdinaradze, Edgar      1880 3     11:W  4:W  3:W
    2  Jelic, Mato            1785 3      8:W 10:W  6:W
    3  Sykes, Alexander K I   1795 2      5:W  9:W  1:L
    4  Hatch, John H          1309 2     13:W  1:L  7:W
    5  Loughlin, Tom          1180 2      3:L 14:W 10:W
    6  Cowley, Robert G (Bob) 2092 1.5    7:D 12:W  2:L
    7  Glascott, Brent        1204 1.5    6:D 11:W  4:L
    8  Lawton, Richard        1111 1.5    2:L 13:W  9:D
    9  Vuckov, George         1266 1.5   14:W  3:L  8:D
    10 Amos, Kym                   1     12:W  2:L  5:L
    11 Han, Eddie             1189 1      1:L  7:L 13:W
    12 MacAdam, Alex          1206 1     10:L  6:L 14:W
    13 Han, Denny             1008 0      4:L  8:L 11:L
    14 Halsall, Andrew             0      9:L  5:L 12:L
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    November Rapid 2010
    Round 4 Draw


    Code:
    No Name              Loc  Total  Result   Name                   Loc  Total
    
     1 Mdinaradze, Edgar 1880 [3]       :     Jelic, Mato            1785 [3]  
     2 Loughlin, Tom     1180 [2]       :     Hatch, John H          1309 [2]  
     3 Glascott, Brent   1204 [1.5]     :     Sykes, Alexander K I   1795 [2]  
     4 Vuckov, George    1266 [1.5]     :     Cowley, Robert G (Bob) 2092 [1.5]
     5 Amos, Kym              [1]       :     Lawton, Richard        1111 [1.5]
     6 MacAdam, Alex     1206 [1]       :     Han, Eddie             1189 [1]  
     7 Han, Denny        1008 [0]       :     Halsall, Andrew             [0]

  4. #349
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Lidums Summer Fischer Allegro
    2010


    Tuesday 30th of November

    Five Rounds


    Rate of play 15 minutes each + 2 seconds a move

    Venue - Chess Centre of South Australia,
    10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide. Telephone 8211 7189

    First and sectional prize winners get free entry to Lidums Australian Allegro
    Other prizes depend on entries

    Entry Fee - $10 if before 11pm Monday 29th of November
    Late entry $12 - Final entries close 7.15pm – 7.30pm start

    Entries to SACA Tournament Secretary, 10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide, 5000

    Online entry available check our Website at www.sachess.org

    All Players must check in, in person, no later than 15 minutes before the first round

  5. #350
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    November Rapid 2010
    Round 6 [Final] Cross Table


    Code:
    No Name                   Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
    
    1  Mdinaradze, Edgar      1880 6     11:W  7:W  3:W  2:W  4:W  5:W
    2  Jelic, Mato            1785 4.5    5:W 12:W  4:W  1:L  3:D  8:W
    3  Sykes, Alexander K I   1795 4.5    8:W 10:W  1:L  6:W  2:D  7:W
    4  Cowley, Robert G (Bob) 2092 3.5    6:D  9:W  2:L 10:W  1:L 11:W
    5  Lawton, Richard        1111 3.5    2:L 14:W 10:D 12:W  7:W  1:L
    6  Glascott, Brent        1204 3.5    4:D 11:W  7:L  3:L 13:W 10:W
    7  Hatch, John H          1309 3     14:W  1:L  6:W  8:W  5:L  3:L
    8  Loughlin, Tom          1180 3      3:L 13:W 12:W  7:L  9:W  2:L
    9  MacAdam, Alex          1206 3     12:L  4:L 13:W 11:W  8:L 14:W
    10 Vuckov, George         1266 2.5   13:W  3:L  5:D  4:L 14:W  6:L
    11 Han, Eddie             1189 2      1:L  6:L 14:W  9:L 12:W  4:L
    12 Amos, Kym                   2      9:W  2:L  8:L  5:L 11:L 13:W
    13 Halsall, Andrew             1     10:L  8:L  9:L 14:W  6:L 12:L
    14 Han, Denny             1008 0      7:L  5:L 11:L 13:L 10:L  9:L
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Great result by Edgar Mdinaradze

  6. #351
    CC FIDE Master george's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    711

    A different chess result!

    Happy birthday to Justin Freytag a previous sponsor of SA tournies.

    Its a big one so have a giant party in Coober Pedy!!

  7. #352
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    December Rapid 2010

    Tuesdays - December 7th and December 14th

    Six Rounds


    Rate of play - Fischer Rapid 20 minutes + 10 seconds a move

    Venue - Chess Centre of South Australia,10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide

    Prizes depend on entries

    Entry fee - $25 If before 11pm Monday 6th December - Late entry $30

    Final Entries close 7.15pm Tuesday 7th – 7.30pm start

    Online entry available check our Website at www.sachess.org

    All Players must check in, in person, no later than 15 minutes before the first round.
    Forfeits must be avoided if at all possible, if you have a problem, notify the Arbiter

  8. #353
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Summer Allegro 2010
    Round 5 [Final] Cross Table


    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  
    
    1  Zulfic, Fedja        1845 4.5   10:W  3:W  5:W  2:D  6:W
    2  Cameron, Alistair    1833 4     18:W 14:W  4:D  1:D  7:W
    3  Kelly, John          1700 4     15:W  1:L 10:W 13:W  5:W
    4  Sykes, Alexander K I 1795 3.5    8:W 12:W  2:D  5:L 11:W
    5  Jelic, Mato          1785 3      9:W 13:W  1:L  4:W  3:L
    6  Mdinaradze, Edgar    1880 3     13:L 19:W  7:W 12:W  1:L
    7  Rankov, Joseph Z     1746 3     19:W 16:W  6:L  8:W  2:L
    8  Glascott, Brent      1204 3      4:L 20:W 14:W  7:L 15:W
    9  Han, Eddie           1189 3      5:L 11:D 18:D 14:W 13:W
    10 Wedding, William     1404 2.5    1:L 15:W  3:L 16:D 17:W
    11 Alps, Eugene              2.5   16:L  9:D 19:W 17:W  4:L
    12 Maksimovic, Mirjan   1435 2.5   20:W  4:L 17:D  6:L 16:W
    13 Ivkovic, Novica      1434 2      6:W  5:L 16:W  3:L  9:L
    14 Paprzycki, Eryk      1642 2     17:W  2:L  8:L  9:L 19:W
    15 Lawton, Richard      1111 2      3:L 10:L 20:W 18:W  8:L
    16 Hatch, John H        1309 1.5   11:W  7:L 13:L 10:D 12:L
    17 Bamess, Duane        1102 1.5   14:L 18:W 12:D 11:L 10:L
    18 Vuckov, George       1266 1.5    2:L 17:L  9:D 15:L 20:W
    19 Loughlin, Tom        1180 1      7:L  6:L 11:L 20:W 14:L
    20 Han, Denny           1008 0     12:L  8:L 15:L 19:L 18:L
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Congratulations to Fedja Zulfic . Great results by Brent Glascott and Eddie Han .

  9. #354
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    December Rapid 2010
    Round 3 Cross Table


    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3  
    
    1  Zulfic, Fedja       1845 3      9:W  4:W  3:W
    2  Mdinaradze, Edgar   1890 3     17:W  5:W  6:W
    3  Rad, Farzin         1949 2     18:W  7:W  1:L
    4  Paprzycki, Eryk     1621 2     10:W  1:L 12:W
    5  Maksimovic, Mirjan  1553 2     14:W  2:L 13:W
    6  Jelic, Mato         1782 2     16:W 11:W  2:L
    7  Sykes, Alexander    1781 2     13:W  3:L 15:W
    8  Haydn, Gavin        1487 2     12:L 16:W 11:W
    9  Lawton, Richard     1228 1.5    1:L 10:D 18:W
    10 Han, Denny          851  1.5    4:L  9:D 14:W
    11 Cameron, Alistair   1925 1     15:W  6:L  8:L
    12 Chung, Edwin Shuhan      1      8:W 15:L  4:L
    13 Bamess, Duane       1142 1      7:L 18:W  5:L
    14 Gupta, Aashray      636  1      5:L 17:W 10:L
    15 Glascott, Brent     1302 1     11:L 12:W  7:L
    16 Vuckov, George      1216 .5     6:L  8:L 17:D
    17 Hatch, John H       1280 .5     2:L 14:L 16:D
    18 Han, Eddie          1323 0      3:L 13:L  9:L
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    December Rapid 2010
    Round 4 Draw

    Code:
    No Name              Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
     1 Mdinaradze, Edgar 1890 [3]       :     Zulfic, Fedja       1845 [3]  
     2 Rad, Farzin       1949 [2]       :     Maksimovic, Mirjan  1553 [2]  
     3 Paprzycki, Eryk   1621 [2]       :     Jelic, Mato         1782 [2]  
     4 Haydn, Gavin      1487 [2]       :     Sykes, Alexander    1781 [2]  
     5 Lawton, Richard   1228 [1.5]     :     Cameron, Alistair   1925 [1]  
     6 Bamess, Duane     1142 [1]       :     Han, Denny          851  [1.5]
     7 Gupta, Aashray    636  [1]       :     Chung, Edwin Shuhan      [1]  
     8 Glascott, Brent   1302 [1]       :     Hatch, John H       1280 [.5] 
     9 Vuckov, George    1216 [.5]      :     Han, Eddie          1323 [0]

  10. #355
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    December Rapid 2010
    Round 6 [Final] Cross Table


    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
    
    1  Zulfic, Fedja       1845 5     13:W  8:W  7:W  4:W  2:D  3:D
    2  Sykes, Alexander    1781 4.5   18:W  7:L  9:W 15:W  1:D  4:W
    3  Jelic, Mato         1782 4     12:W  5:W  4:L  8:D  6:W  1:D
    4  Mdinaradze, Edgar   1890 4     16:W 10:W  3:W  1:L  7:W  2:L
    5  Cameron, Alistair   1925 4      9:W  3:L 15:L 13:W  8:W  7:W
    6  Han, Denny          851  3.5    8:L 13:D 11:W 18:W  3:L  9:W
    7  Rad, Farzin         1949 3     14:W  2:W  1:L 10:W  4:L  5:L
    8  Paprzycki, Eryk     1621 3      6:W  1:L 17:W  3:D  5:L 11:D
    9  Glascott, Brent     1302 3      5:L 17:W  2:L 16:W 10:W  6:L
    10 Maksimovic, Mirjan  1553 3     11:W  4:L 18:W  7:L  9:L 15:W
    11 Gupta, Aashray      636  3     10:L 16:W  6:L 17:D 15:W  8:D
    12 Vuckov, George      1216 3      3:L 15:L 16:D 14:D 18:W 13:W
    13 Lawton, Richard     1228 2.5    1:L  6:D 14:W  5:L 17:W 12:L
    14 Han, Eddie          1323 2.5    7:L 18:L 13:L 12:D 16:W 17:W
    15 Haydn, Gavin        1487 2     17:L 12:W  5:W  2:L 11:L 10:L
    16 Hatch, John H       1280 1.5    4:L 11:L 12:D  9:L 14:L 18:W
    17 Chung, Edwin Shuhan      1.5   15:W  9:L  8:L 11:D 13:L 14:L
    18 Bamess, Duane       1142 1      2:L 14:W 10:L  6:L 12:L 16:L
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Fedja Zulfic is in great form at the moment.
    Great performance by young Denny Han.

  11. #356
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Reminder

    Lidums December Fischer Allegro 2010


    Tuesday 21st of December

    Five Rounds


    Rate of play 15 minutes each + 2 seconds a move

    Venue - Chess Centre of South Australia,
    10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide. Telephone 8211 7189

    First and sectional prize winners get free entry to Lidums Australian Allegro


    Entry Fee - $10 if before 11pm Monday 20th of December
    Late entry $12 - Final entries close 7.15pm – 7.30pm start

    Entries to SACA Tournament Secretary, 10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide, 5000

    Online entry available check our Website at www.sachess.org

    All Players must check in, in person, no later than 15 minutes before the first round.

    Last chance to warm up before the big one on December 26!!

  12. #357
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Australian Allegro Chess Championship 2010
    Glenelg 26th of December


    Early Entries


    Code:
    List of Players
    
    No  Name                        Loc  Title
    
    1.  Sheldrick, Kevin            1932      
    2.  Mdinaradze, Edgar           1880      
    3.  Howard, George              1632      
    4.  Barber, Geoffrey            1554      
    5.  Staak, Eric                 1518      
    6.  Miller, Anthony Christopher 1417      
    7.  Han, Eddie                  1189      
    8.  Han, Denny                  1008      
    9.  Gupta, Aashray              636       
    10. Chizhova, Alena             426       
    11. Galliamov, Arseny                     
    12. Khasanov, Umar                        
    13. Petashvili, Daniel                    
    14. Umetskiy, Roman                       
    15. Karimov, Madina                       
    16. Tsagareli, Irakli                     
    17. Moscvichev, Peter                     
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

  13. #358
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Lidums December Allegro 2010
    Round 5 [Final] Cross Table


    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  
    
    1  Zulfic, Fedja        1915 5     18:W  3:W  9:W  6:W  4:W
    2  Rad, Farzin          1948 4.5    4:D 19:W  8:W  7:W  6:W
    3  Ajith, Chol Solomon  1633 4     24:W  1:L 14:W 13:W 10:W
    4  Daenke, Stephen      1438 3.5    2:D 16:W 11:W 15:W  1:L
    5  Staak, Eric          1516 3.5   21:W  8:L 17:W  9:D 18:W
    6  Jelic, Mato          1782 3     17:W 12:W  7:W  1:L  2:L
    7  Cameron, Alistair    1925 3     10:W 11:W  6:L  2:L 15:W
    8  Sykes, Alexander K I 1781 3     13:W  5:W  2:L 10:L 14:W
    9  Mdinaradze, Edgar    1890 3     14:W 15:W  1:L  5:D 12:D
    10 Mading, John Thon    1433 3      7:L 23:W 16:W  8:W  3:L
    11 Riches, L John       1660 3     23:W  7:L  4:L 17:W 13:W
    12 Ivkovic, Novica      1465 2.5   22:W  6:L 13:L 16:W  9:D
    13 Vuckov, George       1216 2      8:L 21:W 12:W  3:L 11:L
    14 Cameron, Lachlan     1310 2      9:L 20:W  3:L 19:W  8:L
    15 Paprzycki, Eryk      1621 2     20:W  9:L 18:W  4:L  7:L
    16 Gupta, Aashray       636  2     19:W  4:L 10:L 12:L 22:W
    17 Glascott, Brent      1302 2      6:L 22:W  5:L 11:L 24:W
    18 Han, Eddie           1323 2      1:L 24:W 15:L 22:W  5:L
    19 Maksimovic, Mirjan   1553 2     16:L  2:L 20:W 14:L 21:W
    20 Han, Denny           851  2     15:L 14:L 19:L 21:W 23:W
    21 Chizhova, Alena      426  1      5:L 13:L 24:W 20:L 19:L
    22 Kvasz, Andrew             1     12:L 17:L 23:W 18:L 16:L
    23 Bamess, Duane        1142 .5    11:L 10:L 22:L 24:D 20:L
    24 Wen-Sweeney, Victor  1069 .5     3:L 18:L 21:L 23:D 17:L
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
    Fedja Zulfic continues his good form.

  14. #359
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Australian Allegro Chess Championship 2010
    Glenelg 26th of December


    Early Entries

    Code:
    List of Players
    
    No  Name                        Loc  Title
    
    1.  Cowley, Robert G (Bob)      2053      
    2.  Sheldrick, Kevin            1931      
    3.  Mdinaradze, Edgar           1890      
    4.  Hillbank, Mato              1782      
    5.  Sarma, Venu                 1729      
    6.  Howard, George              1622      
    7.  Paprzycki, Eryk             1621      
    8.  Barber, Geoffrey            1553      
    9.  Staak, Eric                 1516      
    10. Kennett, Kym                1514      
    11. Miller, Anthony Christopher 1415      
    12. Han, Eddie                  1323      
    13. Han, Denny                  851       
    14. Gupta, Aashray              636       
    15. Chizhova, Alena             426       
    16. Tsagareli, Irakli                     
    17. Khasanov, Umar                        
    18. Bienert, Gunter                       
    19. MacConnell, Louis                     
    20. Karimov, Madina                       
    21. Petashvili, Daniel                    
    22. Umetskiy, Roman                       
    23. Galliamov, Arseny                     
    24. Moscvichev, Peter                     
    
    by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

  15. #360
    CC International Master William AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,818
    Reminder

    LIDUMS AUSTRALIAN ALLEGRO CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2010

    SOUTH AUSTRALIA’S PREMIER ONE DAY CHESS TOURNAMENT


    Proudly sponsored by The Lidums Chess Foundation and the Jetty Road Traders

    SUNDAY 26TH of DECEMBER, 2010

    AT THE GLENELG COMMUNITY CENTRE, 4 COLLEY TERRACE, GLENELG

    RATE OF PLAY – 15 MINUTES EACH ON THE CLOCK + 2 SECONDS A MOVE
    SEVEN ROUNDS, SWISS DRAW

    ROUNDS start at 12.00pm, 12.45pm, 1.30pm, 2.15pm, 3.00pm, 3.45pm and 4.30pm.

    1st $600
    2nd $300 - 3rd $100

    THREE RATING PRIZES, UNRATED PRIZE, WOMEN’S PRIZE AND VETERANS PRIZE EACH $60

    FOUR JUNIOR PRIZES [$60 VOUCHERS FOR CHESS BOOKS OR CHESS COACHING]

    $20 shopping vouchers from the Jetty Road Traders.

    Get your entry in now and save on the entry fee!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (1 members and 1 guests)

  1. Greatest45

Similar Threads

  1. How to increase chess participation.
    By ursogr8 in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 22-04-2005, 05:02 PM
  2. Need Support for our cause to save the confused Chess World!
    By mythoskaos in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 04-04-2004, 09:44 PM
  3. australian chess and sex
    By chesslover in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: 24-03-2004, 10:24 AM
  4. The role of clubs in chess
    By chesslover in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 12-02-2004, 06:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •