Page 128 of 128 FirstFirst ... 2878118126127128
Results 1,906 to 1,920 of 1920
  1. #1906
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club B Grade

    Round 7 Results


    Code:
    No Name           Total   Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 Unicorns,      [22.0]  3.5:.5   Knights and Bytes Blue,    [4.5] 
     2 West Torrens,  [16.0]  1.5:2.5  Adelaide,                  [13.0]
     3 Modbury,       [8.0]   4.0:0.0  Knights and Bytes Green,   [6.0] 
     4 Norwood,       [13.0]  2.0:2.0  Knights and Bytes Yellow,  [7.5]
    Round 8 Draw


    Code:
    No Name                      Total   Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 Unicorns,                 [25.5]     :     Adelaide,                  [15.5]
     2 West Torrens,             [17.5]     :     Norwood,                   [15.0]
     3 Knights and Bytes Green,  [6.0]      :     Modbury,                   [12.0]
     4 Knights and Bytes Blue,   [5.0]      :     Knights and Bytes Yellow,  [9.5]
    Standings after Round 7


    Code:
    Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score  Berg. Wins
    
      1   Unicorns,                                25.5  294.00    7
      2   West Torrens,                            17.5  178.50    4
      3   Adelaide,                                15.5  163.25    5
      4   Norwood,                                 15    151.75    3
      5   Modbury,                                 12    118.75    3
      6   Knights and Bytes Yellow,                9.5   119.25    1
      7   Knights and Bytes Green,                 6      70.75    1
      8   Knights and Bytes Blue,                  5      61.75    1
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  2. #1907
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club A Grade

    Round 7 Results


    Code:
    No Name                       Total   Result   Name           Total 
    
     1 Unicorns,                  [20.5]  3.0:1.0  Adelaide,      [18.0]
     2 Matisons,                  [18.0]  4.0:0.0  Norwood Red,   [10.5]
     3 Knights and Bytes Red,     [13.0]  2.5:1.5  Modbury,       [8.0] 
     4 Knights Club,              [6.5]   2.5:1.5  Norwood Blue,  [7.5] 
     5 Knights and Bytes Orange,  [18.0]  4.0:0.0  BYE
    Round 8 Draw


    Code:
    No Name                       Total   Result   Name                    Total 
    
     1 Modbury,                   [9.5]      :     Knights Club,           [9.0] 
     2 Norwood Red,               [10.5]     :     Knights and Bytes Red,  [15.5]
     3 Adelaide,                  [19.0]     :     Matisons,               [22.0]
     4 Knights and Bytes Orange,  [22.0]     :     Unicorns,               [23.5]
     5 Norwood Blue,              [9.0]      :     BYE
    Standings after Round 7

    Code:
    Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score  Berg. Wins
    
      1   Unicorns,                                23.5  309.25    7
     2-3  Matisons,                                22    203.50    5
          Knights and Bytes Orange,                22    198.00    4
      4   Adelaide,                                19    187.00    4
      5   Knights and Bytes Red,                   15.5  151.00    3
      6   Norwood Red,                             10.5   94.00    0
      7   Modbury,                                 9.5    89.75    0
     8-9  Norwood Blue,                            9     135.50    1
          Knights Club,                            9      68.00    1
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  3. #1908
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club B Grade

    Round 8 Results


    Code:
    No Name                      Total   Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 Unicorns,                 [25.5]  1.0:2.0  Adelaide,                  [15.5]
     2 West Torrens,             [17.5]  3.5:.5   Norwood,                   [15.0]
     3 Knights and Bytes Green,  [6.0]    .5:3.5  Modbury,                   [12.0]
     4 Knights and Bytes Blue,   [5.0]   0.0:4.0  Knights and Bytes Yellow,  [9.5]
    Round 9 Draw


    Code:
    No Name                     Total   Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 West Torrens,            [21.0]     :     Unicorns,                  [26.5]
     2 Adelaide,                [17.5]     :     Norwood,                   [15.5]
     3 Modbury,                 [15.5]     :     Knights and Bytes Yellow,  [13.5]
     4 Knights and Bytes Blue,  [5.0]      :     Knights and Bytes Green,   [6.5]
    Standings after Round 8


    Code:
    Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score  Berg. Wins
    
      1   Unicorns,                                26.5  360.25    7
      2   West Torrens,                            21    265.00    5
      3   Adelaide,                                17.5  244.50    6
     4-5  Norwood,                                 15.5  193.75    3
          Modbury,                                 15.5  159.75    4
      6   Knights and Bytes Yellow,                13.5  152.25    2
      7   Knights and Bytes Green,                 6.5    91.00    1
      8   Knights and Bytes Blue,                  5      70.50    1
    Last edited by JTee; 19-06-2019 at 02:03 AM.
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  4. #1909
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club A Grade

    Round 8 Results


    Code:
    No Name                       Total   Result   Name                    Total 
    
     1 Modbury,                   [9.5]   2.5:1.5  Knights Club,           [9.0] 
     2 Norwood Red,               [10.5]   .5:3.5  Knights and Bytes Red,  [15.5]
     3 Adelaide,                  [19.0]  2.0:2.0  Matisons,               [22.0]
     4 Knights and Bytes Orange,  [22.0]  1.5:2.5  Unicorns,               [23.5]
     5 Norwood Blue,              [9.0]   4.0:0.0  BYE
    Round 9 Draw

    Code:
    No Name                    Total   Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 Matisons,               [24.0]     :     Knights and Bytes Orange,  [23.5]
     2 Knights and Bytes Red,  [19.0]     :     Adelaide,                  [21.0]
     3 Knights Club,           [10.5]     :     Norwood Red,               [11.0]
     4 Norwood Blue,           [13.0]     :     Modbury,                   [12.0]
     5 Unicorns,               [26.0]     :     BYE
    Standings after Round 8

    Code:
    Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score  Berg. Wins
    
      1   Unicorns,                                26    423.25    8
      2   Matisons,                                24    287.25    5
      3   Knights and Bytes Orange,                23.5  275.00    4
      4   Adelaide,                                21    266.75    4
      5   Knights and Bytes Red,                   19    216.50    4
      6   Norwood Blue,                            13    150.50    1
      7   Modbury,                                 12    126.75    1
      8   Norwood Red,                             11    121.00    0
      9   Knights Club,                            10.5  102.50    1
    Last edited by JTee; 19-06-2019 at 02:02 AM.
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  5. #1910
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club B Grade


    Round 9 Results

    Code:
    No Name                     Total   Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 West Torrens,            [21.0]  4.0:0.0  Unicorns,                  [26.5]
     2 Adelaide,                [17.5]  3.0:1.0  Norwood,                   [15.5]
     3 Modbury,                 [15.5]  3.0:1.0  Knights and Bytes Yellow,  [13.5]
     4 Knights and Bytes Blue,  [5.0]   2.0:2.0  Knights and Bytes Green,   [6.5]

    Final Standings


    Code:
    Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score  Berg. Wins
    
      1   Unicorns,                                26.5  420.75    7
      2   West Torrens,                            25    409.00    6
      3   Adelaide,                                20.5  328.00    7
      4   Modbury,                                 18.5  230.25    5
      5   Norwood,                                 16.5  253.25    3
      6   Knights and Bytes Yellow,                14.5  199.75    2
      7   Knights and Bytes Green,                 8.5   117.00    1
      8   Knights and Bytes Blue,                  7      99.00    1
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  6. #1911
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club A Grade


    Round 9 Results


    Code:
    No Name                    Total   Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 Matisons,               [24.0]  4.0:0.0  Knights and Bytes Orange,  [23.5]
     2 Knights and Bytes Red,  [19.0]  1.5:2.5  Adelaide,                  [21.0]
     3 Knights Club,           [10.5]  2.5:1.5  Norwood Red,               [11.0]
     4 Norwood Blue,           [13.0]  2.0:2.0  Modbury,                   [12.0]
     5 Unicorns,               [26.0]  4.0:0.0  BYE

    Final Standings


    Code:
    Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score  Berg. Wins
    
      1   Unicorns,                                30    476.50    8
      2   Matisons,                                28    422.50    6
     3-4  Adelaide,                                23.5  353.50    5
          Knights and Bytes Orange,                23.5  316.75    4
      5   Knights and Bytes Red,                   20.5  280.50    4
      6   Norwood Blue,                            15    194.00    1
      7   Modbury,                                 14    176.25    1
      8   Knights Club,                            13    147.75    2
      9   Norwood Red,                             12.5  157.25    0
    Congrats to the Adelaide Uni Unicorns teams on winning both grades
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  7. #1912
    CC FIDE Master george's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    713
    Well done to Unicorns !!

    Being such a successful group of chessplayers , perhaps one of them may wish to join the SACA Committee ( just fishing).
    Chess is the greatest game ever !

  8. #1913
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    55
    2019 July Blitz Results

    Code:
     Pos ID  NAME                 Elo   T  Fed   Pts  |  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   2  Searle,Zachary       2106      SA  10.0  |  *   0   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1  
      2  12  Leaver,Kyle          2252      SA  10.0  |  1   *   1   0   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1  
      3   5  Bartley,George       1941      SA   8.0  |  0   0   *   1   1   1   1   0   1   1   1   1  
      4   9  Mdinaradze,Edgar     2122      SA   8.0  |  0   1   0   *   1   1   1   1   0   1   1   1  
      5   7  Giouvantsioudis,Kons 2108      SA   7.0  |  0   0   0   0   *   1   1   1   1   1   1   1  
      6  11  Tran,Huong              0      SA   5.5  |  0   0   0   0   0   *      1   1   1   1   1  
      7   3  Vanderhoek,John F    1797      SA   5.0  |  0   0   0   0   0      *   1   1      1   1  
      8   4  Soltysiak,Jamie         0      SA   5.0  |  0   0   1   0   0   0   0   *   1   1   1   1  
      9  10  Lee,Aaron               0      SA   3.0  |  0   0   0   1   0   0   0   0   *   0   1   1  
     10   6  Gordiienko,Volodymyr 1625      SA   2.5  |  0   0   0   0   0   0      0   1   *   0   1  
     11   1  Glushkov,Boris       1040      SA   1.0  |  0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   *   0  
     12   8  Drogemuller,Mathew   1481      SA   1.0  |  0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   *
    Congratulations to Kyle Leaver and Zachary Searle for taking equal first! We had a few new faces at the centre last night; some heating up the competition with some surprising results!

  9. #1914
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    55
    2019 July Allegro

    Final Standings
    Code:
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Leaver,Kyle          2252      SA  5.0 | +W10  +B9   +W3   +B2   +W4    |   12.0    14.0 
      2 Hoff,Michael R       2098      SA  4.0 | +W11  +B5   +W9   -W1   +B3    |   13.0    15.0 
      3 Mdinaradze,Edgar     2122      SA  3.0 | +B8   +W7   -B1   +W6   -W2    |   15.0    17.5 
      4 Soltysiak,Jamie         0      SA  3.0 | -B6   +W13  +W5   +B7   -B1    |   14.0    15.0 
      5 Vuckov,George        1735      SA  3.0 | +B14  -W2   -B4   +W8   +B12   |   11.0    11.0 
      6 Cinco,Dino           1703      SA  3.0 | +W4   -B10  +W11  -B3   +W9    |   10.0    12.0 
      7 Vanderhoek,John F    1797      SA  3.0 | +W12  -B3   +W10  -W4   +B11   |   10.0    11.5 
      8 Perkins,Aaron        1461      SA  2.5 | -W3   =B12  +W13  -B5   +W14   |    8.5     8.5 
      9 Ivkovic,Novica       1826      SA  2.0 | +B13  -W1   -B2   +W10  -B6    |   14.0    15.0 
     10 Ports,Elizabeth      1677      SA  2.0 | -B1   +W6   -B7   -B9   +W13   |   13.0    14.0 
     11 Hatch,John H         1263      SA  2.0 | -B2   +W14  -B6   +B12  -W7    |   11.5    11.5 
     12 Culture,Walter        859      SA  1.5 | -B7   =W8   +B14  -W11  -W5    |   10.5    10.5 
     13 Lower,Kevin          1078      SA  1.0 | -W9   -B4   -B8   +W14  -B10   |    9.5     9.5 
     14 Drew,James            585      SA  0.0 | -W5   -B11  -W12  -B13  -B8    |    9.0    10.0
    Congratulations to Kyle Leaver for taking first place in last Tuesdays allegro with a perfect score! Congratulations should also go to runner-up Michael Hoff who went 4 for 5; conceding to only the champion.

    Thank you to everyone who played in this allegro - especially those who were also in the weekend's long and tiring Checkmate event!

  10. #1915
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    55
    City of Adelaide Chess Championship 2019

    Results after round 1
    Code:
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Sheldrick,Kevin      2042      SA  1.0 | +W15   |    0.0     0.0 
      2 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1850      SA  1.0 | +W16   |    0.0     0.0 
      3 Giouvantsioudis,Kons 1833      SA  1.0 | +B17   |    0.0     0.0 
      4 Paprzycki,Eryk       1749      SA  1.0 | +B18   |    0.0     0.0 
      5 Eborlas,Julio        1707      SA  1.0 | +W19   |    0.0     0.0 
      6 Benham,Christopher J 1638      SA  1.0 | +B20   |    0.0     0.0 
      7 Rahman,Raad          1619      SA  1.0 | +W21   |    0.0     0.0 
      8 Staak,Eric           1615      SA  1.0 | +W13   |    0.0     0.0 
      9 Cinco,Dino           1573      SA  1.0 | +W14   |    0.0     0.0 
     10 Vanderhoek,John F    1530      SA  1.0 | +B22   |    0.0     0.0 
     11 Mohammadi-Geravand,B 1753      SA  0.5 | =W12   |    0.0     0.5 
     12 Perkins,Aaron        1313      SA  0.5 | =B11   |    0.0     0.5 
     13 Leaver,Kyle          2095      SA  0.0 | -B8    |    0.0     1.0 
     14 Cloudsdale,Colin     1904      SA  0.0 | -B9    |    0.0     1.0 
     15 Vuckov,George        1582      SA  0.0 | -B1    |    0.0     1.0 
     16 Giouvantsioudis-Mous 1536      SA  0.0 | -B2    |    0.0     1.0 
     17 Lower,Kevin          1452      SA  0.0 | -W3    |    0.0     1.0 
     18 Huynh,Andy           1288      SA  0.0 | -W4    |    0.0     1.0 
     19 Whitney,Garth        1168      SA  0.0 | -B5    |    0.0     1.0 
     20 Culture,Walter        873      SA  0.0 | -W6    |    0.0     1.0 
     21 Drew,James            255      SA  0.0 | -B7    |    0.0     1.0 
     22 Peirce,Chris            0      SA  0.0 | -W10   |    0.0     1.0 
     23 Soltysiak,Jamie         0      SA  0.0 |  --    |    0.0     1.0 
     24 Aktapoda,John           0      SA  0.0 |  --    |    0.0     1.0
    Provisional pairings for round 2

    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Benham,Christopher J ( 1.0) - Sheldrick,Kevin      ( 1.0) =   9 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Rahman,Raad          ( 1.0) - Mdinaradze,Edgar     ( 1.0) =  10 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Giouvantsioudis,Kons ( 1.0) - Staak,Eric           ( 1.0) =   5 -  11 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Paprzycki,Eryk       ( 1.0) - Cinco,Dino           ( 1.0) =   7 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Vanderhoek,John F    ( 1.0) - Eborlas,Julio        ( 1.0) =  15 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Leaver,Kyle          ( 0.0) - Mohammadi-Geravand,B ( 0.5) =   1 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Perkins,Aaron        ( 0.5) - Lower,Kevin          ( 0.0) =  17 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Cloudsdale,Colin     ( 0.0) - Culture,Walter       ( 0.0) =   3 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Vuckov,George        ( 0.0) - Peirce,Chris         ( 0.0) =  12 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Giouvantsioudis-Mous ( 0.0) - Soltysiak,Jamie      ( 0.0) =  14 -  23 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Drew,James           ( 0.0) - Huynh,Andy           ( 0.0) =  21 -  18 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Whitney,Garth        ( 0.0) - Aktapoda,John        ( 0.0) =  19 -  24 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  11. #1916
    CC Rookie Garry Kaspahon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by APerkins View Post
    City of Adelaide Chess Championship 2019

    Results after round 1
    Code:
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Sheldrick,Kevin      2042      SA  1.0 | +W15   |    0.0     0.0 
      2 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1850      SA  1.0 | +W16   |    0.0     0.0 
      3 Giouvantsioudis,Kons 1833      SA  1.0 | +B17   |    0.0     0.0 
      4 Paprzycki,Eryk       1749      SA  1.0 | +B18   |    0.0     0.0 
      5 Eborlas,Julio        1707      SA  1.0 | +W19   |    0.0     0.0 
      6 Benham,Christopher J 1638      SA  1.0 | +B20   |    0.0     0.0 
      7 Rahman,Raad          1619      SA  1.0 | +W21   |    0.0     0.0 
      8 Staak,Eric           1615      SA  1.0 | +W13   |    0.0     0.0 
      9 Cinco,Dino           1573      SA  1.0 | +W14   |    0.0     0.0 
     10 Vanderhoek,John F    1530      SA  1.0 | +B22   |    0.0     0.0 
     11 Mohammadi-Geravand,B 1753      SA  0.5 | =W12   |    0.0     0.5 
     12 Perkins,Aaron        1313      SA  0.5 | =B11   |    0.0     0.5 
     13 Leaver,Kyle          2095      SA  0.0 | -B8    |    0.0     1.0 
     14 Cloudsdale,Colin     1904      SA  0.0 | -B9    |    0.0     1.0 
     15 Vuckov,George        1582      SA  0.0 | -B1    |    0.0     1.0 
     16 Giouvantsioudis-Mous 1536      SA  0.0 | -B2    |    0.0     1.0 
     17 Lower,Kevin          1452      SA  0.0 | -W3    |    0.0     1.0 
     18 Huynh,Andy           1288      SA  0.0 | -W4    |    0.0     1.0 
     19 Whitney,Garth        1168      SA  0.0 | -B5    |    0.0     1.0 
     20 Culture,Walter        873      SA  0.0 | -W6    |    0.0     1.0 
     21 Drew,James            255      SA  0.0 | -B7    |    0.0     1.0 
     22 Peirce,Chris            0      SA  0.0 | -W10   |    0.0     1.0 
     23 Soltysiak,Jamie         0      SA  0.0 |  --    |    0.0     1.0 
     24 Aktapoda,John           0      SA  0.0 |  --    |    0.0     1.0
    Provisional pairings for round 2

    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Benham,Christopher J ( 1.0) - Sheldrick,Kevin      ( 1.0) =   9 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Rahman,Raad          ( 1.0) - Mdinaradze,Edgar     ( 1.0) =  10 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Giouvantsioudis,Kons ( 1.0) - Staak,Eric           ( 1.0) =   5 -  11 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Paprzycki,Eryk       ( 1.0) - Cinco,Dino           ( 1.0) =   7 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Vanderhoek,John F    ( 1.0) - Eborlas,Julio        ( 1.0) =  15 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Leaver,Kyle          ( 0.0) - Mohammadi-Geravand,B ( 0.5) =   1 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Perkins,Aaron        ( 0.5) - Lower,Kevin          ( 0.0) =  17 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Cloudsdale,Colin     ( 0.0) - Culture,Walter       ( 0.0) =   3 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Vuckov,George        ( 0.0) - Peirce,Chris         ( 0.0) =  12 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Giouvantsioudis-Mous ( 0.0) - Soltysiak,Jamie      ( 0.0) =  14 -  23 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Drew,James           ( 0.0) - Huynh,Andy           ( 0.0) =  21 -  18 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Whitney,Garth        ( 0.0) - Aktapoda,John        ( 0.0) =  19 -  24 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Where is the pairing now for the third round?
    "If you find a good move, look for a better one"

  12. #1917
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    55
    City of Adelaide Chess Championship 2019

    Standings at end of Round 2

    Code:
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Sheldrick,Kevin      2042      SA  2.0 | +W12  +B11   |    1.0     2.0 
      2 Giouvantsioudis,Kons 1833      SA  2.0 | +B10  +W8    |    1.0     2.0 
      3 Paprzycki,Eryk       1749      SA  2.0 | +B13  +W9    |    1.0     2.0 
      4 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1850      SA  1.5 | +W14  =B6    |    1.5     2.5 
      5 Eborlas,Julio        1707      SA  1.5 | +W15  =B7    |    1.5     2.5 
      6 Rahman,Raad          1619      SA  1.5 | +W20  =W4    |    1.5     1.5 
      7 Vanderhoek,John F    1530      SA  1.5 | +B21  =W5    |    1.5     1.5 
      8 Staak,Eric           1615      SA  1.0 | +W16  -B2    |    2.0     3.0 
      9 Cinco,Dino           1573      SA  1.0 | +W17  -B3    |    2.0     3.0 
     10 Lower,Kevin          1452      SA  1.0 | -W2   +B19   |    2.0     2.5 
     11 Benham,Christopher J 1638      SA  1.0 | +B24  -W1    |    2.0     2.0 
     12 Vuckov,George        1582      SA  1.0 | -B1   +W21   |    2.0     2.0 
     13 Huynh,Andy           1288      SA  1.0 | -W3   +B20   |    2.0     2.0 
     14 Giouvantsioudis-Mous 1536      SA  1.0 | -B4   +W22   |    1.5     2.0 
     15 Whitney,Garth        1168      SA  1.0 | -B5   +W23   |    1.5     2.0 
     16 Leaver,Kyle          2095      SA  1.0 | -B8   +W18   |    1.0     1.5 
     17 Cloudsdale,Colin     1904      SA  1.0 | -B9   +W24   |    1.0     1.0 
     18 Mohammadi-Geravand,B 1753      SA  0.5 | =W19  -B16   |    1.0     1.5 
     19 Perkins,Aaron        1313      SA  0.5 | =B18  -W10   |    1.0     1.5 
     20 Drew,James            255      SA  0.0 | -B6   -W13   |    1.5     2.5 
     21 Peirce,Chris            0      SA  0.0 | -W7   -B12   |    1.5     2.5 
     22 Soltysiak,Jamie         0      SA  0.0 |  --   -B14   |    1.5     2.5 
     23 Aktapoda,John           0      SA  0.0 |  --   -B15   |    1.5     2.5 
     24 Culture,Walter        873      SA  0.0 | -W11  -B17   |    1.0     2.0
    Provisional Pairings for Round 3
    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Sheldrick,Kevin      ( 2.0) - Giouvantsioudis,Kons ( 2.0) =   2 -   5 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Mdinaradze,Edgar     ( 1.5) - Paprzycki,Eryk       ( 2.0) =   4 -   7 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Eborlas,Julio        ( 1.5) - Rahman,Raad          ( 1.5) =   8 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Cloudsdale,Colin     ( 1.0) - Vanderhoek,John F    ( 1.5) =   3 -  15 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Cinco,Dino           ( 1.0) - Leaver,Kyle          ( 1.0) =  13 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Lower,Kevin          ( 1.0) - Benham,Christopher J ( 1.0) =  16 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Staak,Eric           ( 1.0) - Giouvantsioudis-Mous ( 1.0) =  11 -  14 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Huynh,Andy           ( 1.0) - Vuckov,George        ( 1.0) =  18 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Mohammadi-Geravand,B ( 0.5) - Whitney,Garth        ( 1.0) =   6 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Culture,Walter       ( 0.0) - Perkins,Aaron        ( 0.5) =  20 -  17 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Soltysiak,Jamie      ( 0.0) - Drew,James           ( 0.0) =  23 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Aktapoda,John        ( 0.0) - Peirce,Chris         ( 0.0) =  24 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  13. #1918
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    30
    City of Adelaide Chess Championship 2019

    Standings after 3 rounds of play

    Code:
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Sheldrick,Kevin      2042      SA  3.0 | +W8   +B14  +W5    |    4.0     5.0 
      2 Eborlas,Julio        1707      SA  2.5 | +W19  =B3   +W11   |    4.0     5.0 
      3 Vanderhoek,John F    1530      SA  2.5 | +B17  =W2   +B20   |    3.5     4.0 
      4 Paprzycki,Eryk       1749      SA  2.5 | +B16  +W15  =B6    |    3.0     4.0 
      5 Giouvantsioudis,Kons 1833      SA  2.0 | +B10  +W7   -B1    |    5.0     7.0 
      6 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1850      SA  2.0 | +W18  =B11  =W4    |    4.0     5.0 
      7 Staak,Eric           1615      SA  2.0 | +W9   -B5   +W18   |    4.0     5.0 
      8 Vuckov,George        1582      SA  2.0 | -B1   +W17  +B16   |    4.0     4.5 
      9 Leaver,Kyle          2095      SA  2.0 | -B7   +W12  +B15   |    3.5     4.5 
     10 Lower,Kevin          1452      SA  2.0 | -W5   +B13  +W14   |    3.5     4.5 
     11 Rahman,Raad          1619      SA  1.5 | +W21  =W6   -B2    |    4.5     5.0 
     12 Mohammadi-Geravand,B 1753      SA  1.5 | =W13  -B9   +W19   |    3.5     4.5 
     13 Perkins,Aaron        1313      SA  1.5 | =B12  -W10  +B24   |    3.5     3.5 
     14 Benham,Christopher J 1638      SA  1.0 | +B24  -W1   -B10   |    5.0     5.0 
     15 Cinco,Dino           1573      SA  1.0 | +W20  -B4   -W9    |    4.5     5.5 
     16 Huynh,Andy           1288      SA  1.0 | -W4   +B21  -W8    |    4.5     5.0 
     17 Peirce,Chris            0      SA  1.0 | -W3   -B8   +BYE   |    4.5     4.5 
     18 Giouvantsioudis-Mous 1536      SA  1.0 | -B6   +W22  -B7    |    4.0     5.0 
     19 Whitney,Garth        1168      SA  1.0 | -B2   +W23  -B12   |    4.0     5.0 
     20 Cloudsdale,Colin     1904      SA  1.0 | -B15  +W24  -W3    |    3.5     3.5 
     21 Drew,James            255      SA  1.0 | -B11  -W16  +BYE   |    2.5     2.5 
     22 Soltysiak,Jamie         0      SA  0.0 |  --   -B18  -BYE   |    3.0     4.0 
     23 Aktapoda,John           0      SA  0.0 |  --   -B19  -BYE   |    3.0     4.0 
     24 Culture,Walter        873      SA  0.0 | -W14  -B20  -W13   |    2.5     3.5
    Pairings for round 4

    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Vanderhoek,John F    ( 2.5) - Sheldrick,Kevin      ( 3.0) =  15 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Paprzycki,Eryk       ( 2.5) - Eborlas,Julio        ( 2.5) =   7 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Leaver,Kyle          ( 2.0) - Lower,Kevin          ( 2.0) =   1 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Giouvantsioudis,Kons ( 2.0) - Mdinaradze,Edgar     ( 2.0) =   5 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Vuckov,George        ( 2.0) - Staak,Eric           ( 2.0) =  12 -  11 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Perkins,Aaron        ( 1.5) - Rahman,Raad          ( 1.5) =  17 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Benham,Christopher J ( 1.0) - Mohammadi-Geravand,B ( 1.5) =   9 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Whitney,Garth        ( 1.0) - Cloudsdale,Colin     ( 1.0) =  19 -   3 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Peirce,Chris         ( 1.0) - Cinco,Dino           ( 1.0) =  22 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Giouvantsioudis-Mous ( 1.0) - Drew,James           ( 1.0) =  14 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Culture,Walter       ( 0.0) - Huynh,Andy           ( 1.0) =  20 -  18 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Soltysiak,Jamie      ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  23 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Aktapoda,John        ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  24 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  14. #1919
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    30
    City of Adelaide Chess Championship 2019

    Standings after 4 rounds of play

    Code:
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Sheldrick,Kevin      2042      SA  4.0 | +W10  +B13  +W9   +B6    |    6.5     8.5 
      2 Eborlas,Julio        1707      SA  3.5 | +W19  =B6   +W8   +B7    |    7.0     8.0 
      3 Leaver,Kyle          2095      SA  3.0 | -B4   +W17  +B12  +W14   |    7.0     8.5 
      4 Staak,Eric           1615      SA  3.0 | +W3   -B9   +W11  +B10   |    7.0     8.5 
      5 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1850      SA  3.0 | +W11  =B8   =W7   +B9    |    6.5     8.0 
      6 Vanderhoek,John F    1530      SA  2.5 | +B20  =W2   +B15  -W1    |    9.5    10.0 
      7 Paprzycki,Eryk       1749      SA  2.5 | +B16  +W12  =B5   -W2    |    8.5    10.5 
      8 Rahman,Raad          1619      SA  2.5 | +W21  =W5   -B2   +BYE   |    8.0     9.0 
      9 Giouvantsioudis,Kons 1833      SA  2.0 | +B14  +W4   -B1   -W5    |   10.0    12.0 
     10 Vuckov,George        1582      SA  2.0 | -B1   +W20  +B16  -W4    |    9.0     9.5 
     11 Giouvantsioudis-Mous 1536      SA  2.0 | -B5   +W22  -B4   +BYE   |    7.5     8.5 
     12 Cinco,Dino           1573      SA  2.0 | +W15  -B7   -W3   +B20   |    7.5     8.0 
     13 Benham,Christopher J 1638      SA  2.0 | +B24  -W1   -B14  +W17   |    7.5     7.5 
     14 Lower,Kevin          1452      SA  2.0 | -W9   +B18  +W13  -B3    |    7.0     9.0 
     15 Cloudsdale,Colin     1904      SA  2.0 | -B12  +W24  -W6   +B19   |    5.5     5.5 
     16 Huynh,Andy           1288      SA  2.0 | -W7   +B21  -W10  +B24   |    5.5     5.5 
     17 Mohammadi-Geravand,B 1753      SA  1.5 | =W18  -B3   +W19  -B13   |    7.0     8.0 
     18 Perkins,Aaron        1313      SA  1.5 | =B17  -W14  +B24  -BYE   |    6.0     6.0 
     19 Whitney,Garth        1168      SA  1.0 | -B2   +W23  -B17  -W15   |    7.0     8.5 
     20 Peirce,Chris            0      SA  1.0 | -W6   -B10  +BYE  -W12   |    6.5     7.0 
     21 Drew,James            255      SA  1.0 | -B8   -W16  +BYE  -BYE   |    6.0     6.5 
     22 Soltysiak,Jamie         0      SA  0.5 |  --   -B11  -BYE  =BYE   |    5.5     6.5 
     23 Aktapoda,John           0      SA  0.5 |  --   -B19  -BYE  =BYE   |    5.0     6.0 
     24 Culture,Walter        873      SA  0.0 | -W13  -B15  -W18  -W16   |    6.0     8.0
    Pairings for round 5

    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Sheldrick,Kevin      ( 4.0) - Eborlas,Julio        ( 3.5) =   2 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Mdinaradze,Edgar     ( 3.0) - Leaver,Kyle          ( 3.0) =   4 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Staak,Eric           ( 3.0) - Paprzycki,Eryk       ( 2.5) =  11 -   7 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Vanderhoek,John F    ( 2.5) - Rahman,Raad          ( 2.5) =  15 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Giouvantsioudis-Mous ( 2.0) - Cloudsdale,Colin     ( 2.0) =  14 -   3 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Cinco,Dino           ( 2.0) - Giouvantsioudis,Kons ( 2.0) =  13 -   5 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Huynh,Andy           ( 2.0) - Benham,Christopher J ( 2.0) =  18 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Lower,Kevin          ( 2.0) - Vuckov,George        ( 2.0) =  16 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Mohammadi-Geravand,B ( 1.5) - Drew,James           ( 1.0) =   6 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Perkins,Aaron        ( 1.5) - Whitney,Garth        ( 1.0) =  17 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Soltysiak,Jamie      ( 0.5) - Peirce,Chris         ( 1.0) =  23 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Aktapoda,John        ( 0.5) - Culture,Walter       ( 0.0) =  24 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  15. #1920
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    30
    City of Adelaide Chess Championship 2019

    Standings after 5 rounds of play

    Code:
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Sheldrick,Kevin      2042      SA  4.5 | +W9   +B10  +W6   +B4   =W2    |   13.5    16.5 
      2 Eborlas,Julio        1707      SA  4.0 | +W17  =B4   +W12  +B5   =B1    |   13.5    15.0 
      3 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1850      SA  4.0 | +W14  =B12  =W5   +B6   +W8    |   11.5    13.0 
      4 Vanderhoek,John F    1530      SA  3.5 | +B21  =W2   +B11  -W1   +W12   |   13.5    14.0 
      5 Paprzycki,Eryk       1749      SA  3.5 | +B18  +W15  =B3   -W2   +B7    |   13.0    15.0 
      6 Giouvantsioudis,Kons 1833      SA  3.0 | +B16  +W7   -B1   -W3   +B15   |   13.5    15.5 
      7 Staak,Eric           1615      SA  3.0 | +W8   -B6   +W14  +B9   -W5    |   12.5    14.0 
      8 Leaver,Kyle          2095      SA  3.0 | -B7   +W13  +B15  +W16  -B3    |   11.5    13.5 
      9 Vuckov,George        1582      SA  3.0 | -B1   +W21  +B18  -W7   +B16   |   11.5    12.0 
     10 Benham,Christopher J 1638      SA  3.0 | +B22  -W1   -B16  +W13  +B18   |   11.0    12.0 
     11 Cloudsdale,Colin     1904      SA  3.0 | -B15  +W22  -W4   +B17  +B14   |    8.5     9.5 
     12 Rahman,Raad          1619      SA  2.5 | +W23  =W3   -B2   +BYE  -B4    |   13.5    14.5 
     13 Mohammadi-Geravand,B 1753      SA  2.5 | =W19  -B8   +W17  -B10  +W23   |   10.0    11.0 
     14 Giouvantsioudis-Mous 1536      SA  2.0 | -B3   +W20  -B7   +BYE  -W11   |   12.5    14.0 
     15 Cinco,Dino           1573      SA  2.0 | +W11  -B5   -W8   +B21  -W6    |   12.5    13.0 
     16 Lower,Kevin          1452      SA  2.0 | -W6   +B19  +W10  -B8   -W9    |   12.0    14.5 
     17 Whitney,Garth        1168      SA  2.0 | -B2   +W24  -B13  -W11  +BYE   |   11.0    12.0 
     18 Huynh,Andy           1288      SA  2.0 | -W5   +B23  -W9   +B22  -W10   |   10.5    11.5 
     19 Perkins,Aaron        1313      SA  1.5 | =B13  -W16  +B22  -BYE  -BYE   |   10.0    11.0 
     20 Soltysiak,Jamie         0      SA  1.5 |  --   -B14  -BYE  =BYE  +W21   |    8.0     8.5 
     21 Peirce,Chris            0      SA  1.0 | -W4   -B9   +BYE  -W15  -B20   |   11.0    12.0 
     22 Culture,Walter        873      SA  1.0 | -W10  -B11  -W19  -W18  +B24   |   10.5    12.0 
     23 Drew,James            255      SA  1.0 | -B12  -W18  +BYE  -BYE  -B13   |    9.0    10.0 
     24 Aktapoda,John           0      SA  0.5 |  --   -B17  -BYE  =BYE  -W22   |    8.0     9.0
    Pairings for round 6

    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Mdinaradze,Edgar     ( 4.0) - Sheldrick,Kevin      ( 4.5) =   4 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Eborlas,Julio        ( 4.0) - Leaver,Kyle          ( 3.0) =   8 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Paprzycki,Eryk       ( 3.5) - Vanderhoek,John F    ( 3.5) =   7 -  15 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Cloudsdale,Colin     ( 3.0) - Staak,Eric           ( 3.0) =   3 -  11 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Giouvantsioudis,Kons ( 3.0) - Benham,Christopher J ( 3.0) =   5 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Vuckov,George        ( 3.0) - Mohammadi-Geravand,B ( 2.5) =  12 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Rahman,Raad          ( 2.5) - Cinco,Dino           ( 2.0) =  10 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Giouvantsioudis-Mous ( 2.0) - Huynh,Andy           ( 2.0) =  14 -  18 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Whitney,Garth        ( 2.0) - Lower,Kevin          ( 2.0) =  19 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Perkins,Aaron        ( 1.5) - Soltysiak,Jamie      ( 1.5) =  17 -  23 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Peirce,Chris         ( 1.0) - Culture,Walter       ( 1.0) =  22 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Drew,James           ( 1.0) - Aktapoda,John        ( 0.5) =  21 -  24 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 6 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 6 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How to increase chess participation.
    By ursogr8 in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 22-04-2005, 05:02 PM
  2. Need Support for our cause to save the confused Chess World!
    By mythoskaos in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 04-04-2004, 09:44 PM
  3. australian chess and sex
    By chesslover in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: 24-03-2004, 10:24 AM
  4. The role of clubs in chess
    By chesslover in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 12-02-2004, 06:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •