Page 127 of 129 FirstFirst ... 2777117125126127128129 LastLast
Results 1,891 to 1,905 of 1932
  1. #1891
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club A Grade

    Round 3 Results


    Code:
    No Name                       Total  Result   Name                    Total
    
     1 Adelaide,                  [5.5]  4.0:0.0  Modbury,                [6.0]
     2 Knights and Bytes Orange,  [6.0]  2.5:1.5  Norwood Blue,           [4.0]
     3 Unicorns,                  [6.5]  4.0:0.0  Knights Club,           [1.0]
     4 Matisons,                  [5.0]  3.0:1.0  Knights and Bytes Red,  [2.5]
     5 Norwood Red,               [3.5]  4.0:0.0  BYE
    Round 4 Draw


    Code:
    No Name                    Total  Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 Knights Club,           [1.0]     :     Matisons,                  [8.0] 
     2 Norwood Blue,           [5.5]     :     Unicorns,                  [10.5]
     3 Modbury,                [6.0]     :     Knights and Bytes Orange,  [8.5] 
     4 Norwood Red,            [7.5]     :     Adelaide,                  [9.5] 
     5 Knights and Bytes Red,  [3.5]     :     BYE
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  2. #1892
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    Breaking News

    Thanks to Aaron, who has informed me that Kyle Leaver is the 2019 SA State Champion, after winning the second play-off match last night against FM Bill Jordan.

    Congrats to Kyle on his First Championship
    Last edited by JTee; 16-05-2019 at 02:08 AM.
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  3. #1893
    CC FIDE Master george's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    713
    Well done Kyle! Only the first of many one would hope.
    Chess is the greatest game ever !

  4. #1894
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    For those who have been living under a rock

    [Event "2019 South Australian Championship Play-Off"]
    [Site "Adelaide, South Australia"]
    [Date "2019.05.15"]
    [Round "2"]
    [White "FM Jordan, William"]
    [Black "Leaver, Kyle"]
    [Result "0-1"]
    [BlackElo "2125"]
    [WhiteElo "2251"]
    [ECO "B50"]


    PGN Viewer
     

    Kyle's Analysis
    Mato Jelic's Analysis
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  5. #1895
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club B Grade

    Round 4 Results

    Code:
    No Name                       Total  Result   Name           Total 
    
     1 Knights and Bytes Blue,    [3.0]  1.0:2.0  Modbury,       [2.5] 
     2 Norwood,                   [4.0]  2.0:2.0  West Torrens,  [7.5] 
     3 Knights and Bytes Yellow,  [5.0]   .5:3.5  Unicorns,      [10.5]
     4 Knights and Bytes Green,   [4.5]  1.0:3.0  Adelaide,      [7.0]
    Round 5 Draw

    Code:
    No Name           Total   Result   Name                       Total
    
     1 Adelaide,      [10.0]     :     Knights and Bytes Blue,    [4.0]
     2 Unicorns,      [14.0]     :     Knights and Bytes Green,   [5.5]
     3 West Torrens,  [9.5]      :     Knights and Bytes Yellow,  [5.5]
     4 Modbury,       [4.5]      :     Norwood,                   [6.0]
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  6. #1896
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club A Grade

    Round 4 Results

    Code:
    No Name                    Total  Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 Knights Club,           [1.0]   .5:3.5  Matisons,                  [8.0] 
     2 Norwood Blue,           [5.5]  0.0:4.0  Unicorns,                  [10.5]
     3 Modbury,                [6.0]  0.0:4.0  Knights and Bytes Orange,  [8.5] 
     4 Norwood Red,            [7.5]  2.0:2.0  Adelaide,                  [9.5] 
     5 Knights and Bytes Red,  [3.5]  4.0:0.0  BYE
    Round 5 Draw

    Code:
    No Name                       Total   Result   Name           Total
    
     1 Knights and Bytes Orange,  [12.5]     :     Norwood Red,   [9.5]
     2 Unicorns,                  [14.5]     :     Modbury,       [6.0]
     3 Matisons,                  [11.5]     :     Norwood Blue,  [5.5]
     4 Knights and Bytes Red,     [7.5]      :     Knights Club,  [1.5]
     5 Adelaide,                  [11.5]     :     BYE
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  7. #1897
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club B Grade

    Round 5 Results


    Code:
    No Name           Total   Result   Name                       Total
    
     1 Adelaide,      [10.0]  3.0:0.0  Knights and Bytes Blue,    [4.0]
     2 Unicorns,      [14.0]  4.0:0.0  Knights and Bytes Green,   [5.5]
     3 West Torrens,  [9.5]   3.0:1.0  Knights and Bytes Yellow,  [5.5]
     4 Modbury,       [4.5]    .5:3.5  Norwood,                   [6.0]
    Round 6 Draw

    Code:
    No Name                       Total   Result   Name           Total 
    
     1 Knights and Bytes Blue,    [4.0]      :     Norwood,       [9.5] 
     2 Knights and Bytes Yellow,  [6.5]      :     Modbury,       [5.0] 
     3 Knights and Bytes Green,   [5.5]      :     West Torrens,  [12.5]
     4 Adelaide,                  [13.0]     :     Unicorns,      [18.0]
    Standings after Round 5


    Code:
    Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score  Berg. Wins
    
      1   Unicorns,                                18    141.50    5
      2   Adelaide,                                13     77.75    4
      3   West Torrens,                            12.5   79.50    3
      4   Norwood,                                 9.5    75.75    2
      5   Knights and Bytes Yellow,                6.5    61.00    1
      6   Knights and Bytes Green,                 5.5    44.25    1
      7   Modbury,                                 5      50.25    1
      8   Knights and Bytes Blue,                  4      28.50    1
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  8. #1898
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club A Grade

    Round 5 Results


    Code:
    No Name                       Total   Result   Name           Total
    
     1 Knights and Bytes Orange,  [12.5]  4.0:0.0  Norwood Red,   [9.5]
     2 Unicorns,                  [14.5]  3.0:1.0  Modbury,       [6.0]
     3 Matisons,                  [11.5]  3.5:.5   Norwood Blue,  [5.5]
     4 Knights and Bytes Red,     [7.5]   3.0:1.0  Knights Club,  [1.5]
     5 Adelaide,                  [11.5]  4.0:0.0  BYE
    Round 6 Draw


    Code:
    No Name           Total   Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 Norwood Blue,  [6.0]      :     Knights and Bytes Red,     [10.5]
     2 Modbury,       [7.0]      :     Matisons,                  [15.0]
     3 Norwood Red,   [9.5]      :     Unicorns,                  [17.5]
     4 Adelaide,      [15.5]     :     Knights and Bytes Orange,  [16.5]
     5 Knights Club,  [2.5]      :     BYE
    Standings after Round 5


    Code:
    Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score  Berg. Wins
    
      1   Unicorns,                                17.5  136.75    5
      2   Knights and Bytes Orange,                16.5  112.00    4
      3   Adelaide,                                15.5   69.50    3
      4   Matisons,                                15     78.75    3
      5   Knights and Bytes Red,                   10.5   64.25    1
      6   Norwood Red,                             9.5    54.00    0
      7   Modbury,                                 7      36.50    0
      8   Norwood Blue,                            6      79.25    1
      9   Knights Club,                            2.5    33.50    0
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  9. #1899
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    Upcoming event

    Susan Howard Weekend Tourament

    When: Saturday and Sunday 8th and 9th of June (Queen's Birthday long weekend)

    Location: The SA Chess Centre (10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide)

    Time Control: 60 minutes + 10 Seconds added on for every move

    Start time: 12:00 p.m on the Saturday. Rounds start at 12:00 p.m, 2:45 p.m and 5:30 p.m

    Amount of Rounds: 6 Rounds, Swiss draw

    Entry Fee: $60 Adult, $50 Concession

    Over $1200 in prizes, including Junior and Rating Prizes

    Inquires and Entries can be made by e-mail to tournaments@sachess.org.au

    More info can be found our website

    We would like to thank our President George for his generous contribution to this tournament
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  10. #1900
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club B Grade

    Round 6 Results


    Code:
    No Name                       Total   Result   Name           Total 
    
     1 Knights and Bytes Blue,    [4.0]    .5:3.5  Norwood,       [9.5] 
     2 Knights and Bytes Yellow,  [6.5]   1.0:3.0  Modbury,       [5.0] 
     3 Knights and Bytes Green,   [5.5]    .5:3.5  West Torrens,  [12.5]
     4 Adelaide,                  [13.0]  0.0:4.0  Unicorns,      [18.0]
    Round 7 Draw


    Code:
    No Name           Total   Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 Unicorns,      [22.0]     :     Knights and Bytes Blue,    [4.5] 
     2 West Torrens,  [16.0]     :     Adelaide,                  [13.0]
     3 Modbury,       [8.0]      :     Knights and Bytes Green,   [6.0] 
     4 Norwood,       [13.0]     :     Knights and Bytes Yellow,  [7.5]
    Standings after Round 6


    Code:
    Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score  Berg. Wins
    
      1   Unicorns,                                22    234.25    6
      2   West Torrens,                            16    126.00    4
     3-4  Norwood,                                 13    110.25    3
          Adelaide,                                13     99.00    4
      5   Modbury,                                 8      79.50    2
      6   Knights and Bytes Yellow,                7.5    76.00    1
      7   Knights and Bytes Green,                 6      60.00    1
      8   Knights and Bytes Blue,                  4.5    42.50    1
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  11. #1901
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    2019 Inter-club A Grade

    Round 6 Results


    Code:
    No Name           Total   Result   Name                       Total 
    
     1 Norwood Blue,  [6.0]   1.5:2.5  Knights and Bytes Red,     [10.5]
     2 Modbury,       [7.0]   1.0:3.0  Matisons,                  [15.0]
     3 Norwood Red,   [9.5]   1.0:3.0  Unicorns,                  [17.5]
     4 Adelaide,      [15.5]  2.5:1.5  Knights and Bytes Orange,  [16.5]
     5 Knights Club,  [2.5]   4.0:0.0  BYE
    Round 7 Draw


    Code:
    No Name                       Total   Result   Name           Total 
    
     1 Unicorns,                  [20.5]     :     Adelaide,      [18.0]
     2 Matisons,                  [18.0]     :     Norwood Red,   [10.5]
     3 Knights and Bytes Red,     [13.0]     :     Modbury,       [8.0] 
     4 Knights Club,              [6.5]      :     Norwood Blue,  [7.5] 
     5 Knights and Bytes Orange,  [18.0]     :     BYE
    Standings after Round 6


    Code:
    Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score  Berg. Wins
    
      1   Unicorns,                                20.5  211.00    6
     2-4  Knights and Bytes Orange,                18    171.75    4
          Adelaide,                                18    136.25    4
          Matisons,                                18    132.50    4
      5   Knights and Bytes Red,                   13    102.50    2
      6   Norwood Red,                             10.5   83.75    0
      7   Modbury,                                 8      59.50    0
      8   Norwood Blue,                            7.5   108.75    1
      9   Knights Club,                            6.5    40.00    0
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  12. #1902
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    Quote Originally Posted by JTee View Post
    Upcoming event

    Susan Howard Weekend Tourament

    When: Saturday and Sunday 8th and 9th of June (Queen's Birthday long weekend)

    Location: The SA Chess Centre (10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide)

    Time Control: 60 minutes + 10 Seconds added on for every move

    Start time: 12:00 p.m on the Saturday. Rounds start at 12:00 p.m, 2:45 p.m and 5:30 p.m

    Amount of Rounds: 6 Rounds, Swiss draw

    Entry Fee: $60 Adult, $50 Concession

    Over $1200 in prizes, including Junior and Rating Prizes

    Inquires and Entries can be made by e-mail to tournaments@sachess.org.au

    More info can be found our website

    We would like to thank our President George for his generous contribution to this tournament
    Forgot to note that GM Darryl Johansen will be playing the Weekend Tournament
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  13. #1903
    CC Candidate Master sleepless's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Posts
    221

    Susan Howard Memorial Tournament Crosstable to round 3

    Code:
    Cross Table at round 3 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Tao,Trevor           2458  IM  SA  3.0 | +B8   +W10  +B5    |    4.0     6.0 
      2 Jordan,William       2260  FM  SA  3.0 | +B15  +W7   +B6    |    4.0     5.0 
      3 Johansen,Darryl K    2457  GM VIC  2.5 | +W11  +B9   =W4    |    4.5     6.5 
      4 Sheldrick,Kevin      2107      SA  2.5 | +B16  +W17  =B3    |    3.5     4.5 
      5 Leaver,Kyle          2166      SA  2.0 | +W23  +B12  -W1    |    5.0     5.5 
      6 Goldsmith,Alan D     2030      SA  2.0 | +W18  +B19  -W2    |    4.0     5.0 
      7 Bartley,George       1678      SA  2.0 | +W21  -B2   +W16   |    4.0     5.0 
      8 Retnaraja,Ethan      1371      SA  2.0 | -W1   +B18  +W19   |    4.0     5.0 
      9 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1910      SA  2.0 | +B22  -W3   +B14   |    4.0     4.5 
     10 Sykes,Alexander K I  1875      SA  2.0 | +W24  -B1   +W15   |    4.0     4.5 
     11 Retnaraja,Athena-Mal 1076      SA  2.0 | -B3   +W22  +B20   |    3.5     4.0 
     12 Cinco,Dino           1514      SA  2.0 | +B20  -W5   +B17   |    3.0     4.0 
     13 Singhal,Gunin           0      SA  1.5 | =B14  =W25  =BYE   |    3.5     4.0 
     14 Caruso,Connor         334      SA  1.5 | =W13  +B26  -W9    |    3.5     3.5 
     15 Zhang,David          1069      SA  1.0 | -W2   +B24  -B10   |    5.0     5.5 
     16 Fenton,Oliver        1025      SA  1.0 | -W4   +B21  -B7    |    4.5     5.5 
     17 Lockhart,Scott          0      SA  1.0 | +W26  -B4   -W12   |    4.5     4.5 
     18 Maria,Alistair        881     TAS  1.0 | -B6   -W8   +B25   |    4.0     4.5 
     19 Portlock,Joel           0      SA  1.0 | +B25  -W6   -B8    |    4.0     4.5 
     20 Seltysiak,Jamie         0      SA  1.0 | -W12  +B23  -W11   |    4.0     4.5 
     21 Liyanage,Dewmi        234      SA  1.0 | -B7   -W16  +W26   |    3.0     3.0 
     22 Jeanes,David          852      SA  0.5 | -W9   -B11  =BYE   |    4.0     5.0 
     23 Both,Roger           1057      SA  0.5 | -B5   -W20  =BYE   |    3.0     4.0 
     24 Singhal,Niya          402      SA  0.5 | -B10  -W15  =BYE   |    3.0     4.0 
     25 Steffensen,Dennis A  1571      SA  0.5 | -W19  =B13  -W18   |    2.5     3.5 
     26 Wilson,Peter John    1634      NT  0.0 | -B17  -W14  -B21   |    2.5     3.5

  14. #1904
    CC Candidate Master sleepless's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Posts
    221

    Susan Howard Memorial Tournament Round 4 Pairings

    Code:
    2019 Susan Howard Weekend: Pairing of round 4
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Tao,Trevor           ( 3.0) - Jordan,William       ( 3.0) =   1 -   3 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Leaver,Kyle          ( 2.0) - Johansen,Darryl K    ( 2.5) =   4 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Cinco,Dino           ( 2.0) - Goldsmith,Alan D     ( 2.0) =  12 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Mdinaradze,Edgar     ( 2.0) - Bartley,George       ( 2.0) =   7 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Retnaraja,Athena-Mal ( 2.0) - Sykes,Alexander K I  ( 2.0) =  14 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Singhal,Gunin        ( 1.5) - Retnaraja,Ethan      ( 2.0) =  26 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Zhang,David          ( 1.0) - Caruso,Connor        ( 1.5) =  15 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Fenton,Oliver        ( 1.0) - Lockhart,Scott       ( 1.0) =  17 -  23 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Maria,Alistair       ( 1.0) - Seltysiak,Jamie      ( 1.0) =  18 -  25 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Portlock,Joel        ( 1.0) - Liyanage,Dewmi       ( 1.0) =  24 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Jeanes,David         ( 0.5) - Steffensen,Dennis A  ( 0.5) =  19 -  11 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Singhal,Niya         ( 0.5) - Both,Roger           ( 0.5) =  20 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Wilson,Peter John    ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  10 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Sheldrick,Kevin      ( 2.5) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =   5 -   0 = Ĺ    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  15. #1905
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    60
    Susan Howard Chess Tournament 2019

    Final Standings
    Code:
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Tao,Trevor           2458  IM  SA  5.5 | +B11  +W8   +B6   +W3   =B2   +W5    |   21.0    24.0 
      2 Johansen,Darryl K    2457  GM VIC  5.0 | +W15  +B4   =W5   +B6   =W1   +B7    |   22.0    25.0 
      3 Jordan,William       2260  FM  SA  4.5 | +B14  +W9   +B7   -B1   =W4   +W13   |   20.5    23.5 
      4 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1910      SA  4.5 | +B20  -W2   +B21  +W9   =B3   +W12   |   18.0    20.0 
      5 Sheldrick,Kevin      2107      SA  4.0 | +B13  +W19  =B2   =BYE  +W8   -B1    |   21.0    23.0 
      6 Leaver,Kyle          2166      SA  4.0 | +W17  +B16  -W1   -W2   +B14  +B11   |   19.5    22.0 
      7 Goldsmith,Alan D     2030      SA  4.0 | +W18  +B12  -W3   +B16  +W11  -W2    |   18.5    20.5 
      8 Sykes,Alexander K I  1875      SA  3.5 | +W26  -B1   +W14  +B15  -B5   =W9    |   19.0    19.5 
      9 Bartley,George       1678      SA  3.5 | +W23  -B3   +W13  -B4   +W18  =B8    |   17.5    19.5 
     10 Steffensen,Dennis A  1571      SA  3.5 | -W12  =B25  -W18  +B20  +W21  +B17   |   11.5    13.0 
     11 Retnaraja,Ethan      1371      SA  3.0 | -W1   +B18  +W12  +B25  -B7   -W6    |   18.5    20.0 
     12 Portlock,Joel           0      SA  3.0 | +B10  -W7   -B11  +W23  +W15  -B4    |   18.0    20.0 
     13 Fenton,Oliver        1025      SA  3.0 | -W5   +B23  -B9   +W19  +W16  -B3    |   17.0    19.0 
     14 Zhang,David          1069      SA  3.0 | -W3   +B26  -B8   +W21  -W6   +B22   |   16.0    16.5 
     15 Retnaraja,Athena-Mal 1076      SA  3.0 | -B2   +W20  +B22  -W8   -B12  +W19   |   15.5    17.5 
     16 Cinco,Dino           1514      SA  3.0 | +B22  -W6   +B19  -W7   -B13  +W18   |   15.0    17.0 
     17 Both,Roger           1057      SA  2.5 | -B6   -W22  =BYE  +B26  +W25  -W10   |   13.0    13.5 
     18 Maria,Alistair        881      SA  2.0 | -B7   -W11  +B10  +W22  -B9   -B16   |   17.0    19.0 
     19 Lockhart,Scott          0      SA  2.0 | +W24  -B5   -W16  -B13  +W23  -B15   |   15.0    16.5 
     20 Jeanes,David          852      SA  2.0 | -W4   -B15  =BYE  -W10  +W26  =B21   |   15.0    15.5 
     21 Caruso,Connor         334      SA  2.0 | =W25  +B24  -W4   -B14  -B10  =W20   |   14.5    16.0 
     22 Seltysiak,Jamie         0      SA  2.0 | -W16  +B17  -W15  -B18  +B24  -W14   |   13.5    15.0 
     23 Liyanage,Dewmi        234      SA  2.0 | -B9   -W13  +W24  -B12  -B19  +W26   |   13.0    13.5 
     24 Wilson,Peter John    1634      NT  2.0 | -B19  -W21  -B23  +BYE  -W22  +B25   |    9.5    10.5 
     25 Singhal,Gunin           0      SA  1.5 | =B21  =W10  =BYE  -W11  -B17  -W24   |   14.0    15.5 
     26 Singhal,Niya          402      SA  0.5 | -B8   -W14  =BYE  -W17  -B20  -B23   |   13.0    15.0
    Thank you to all those who participated in this weekend's chess tournament; or helped behind the scenes with preparation or sponsorship. It was a nice event with a lot of good matches and new faces filling the standings. I congratulate the winner of the event, Trevor Tao, and all who received prizes or awards in the tournament.

    Prizes:
    1st Place: IM Trevor Tao
    2nd Place: GM Darryl Johansen
    =3rd Place: FM Bill Jordan & Edgar Mdinaradze

    Best U1600: Dennis Steffensen
    Top Junior: George Bartley
    Top Female: Athena Retnaraja

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 5 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 5 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How to increase chess participation.
    By ursogr8 in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 22-04-2005, 05:02 PM
  2. Need Support for our cause to save the confused Chess World!
    By mythoskaos in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 04-04-2004, 09:44 PM
  3. australian chess and sex
    By chesslover in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: 24-03-2004, 10:24 AM
  4. The role of clubs in chess
    By chesslover in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 12-02-2004, 06:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •