Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 25
  1. #1
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    626

    Grand Prix 2003 Results

    Here are some revised results after finding that a tournament was left out of the count! Hopefully this will be the final revision:

    Australian Chess Federation

    GP Prize List 2003
    Chq No Name State Rating Points Prize Place
    Open
    ROGERS Ian NSW 2581 100.00 875.00 1st
    SOLOMON Stephen Qld 2344 96.00 525.00 2nd
    XIE George NSW 2200 64.80 350.00 3rd
    CASTOR David NSW 1788 55.50 4th (see U2000)
    JOHANSEN Darryl Vic 2408 46.00 200.00 5th
    STEAD Kerry NSW 1981 41.50 6th (see U2000)
    REJ Tomek NSW 2067 36.57 7th (see Junior)
    LANE Gary NSW 2400 36.50 150.00 8th
    2,100.00
    Under 2000
    CASTOR David NSW 1788 67.00 525.00 1st
    EDWARDS Jacob Qld 1851 52.00 350.00 2nd
    STEAD Kerry NSW 1981 49.50 200.00 3rd
    ZVEDENIOUK Ilya NSW 1875 38.96 150.00 4th
    1,225.00
    Under 1600
    KEUNING Anthony NSW 1517 54.83 525.00 1st
    HVISTENDAHL Robert NSW 1505 41.88 350.00 2nd
    LOSH Gary NSW 1395 41.33 200.00 3rd
    JURD Sebastion NSW 1394 40.88 150.00 4th
    1,225.00
    Junior
    XIE George NSW 2200 83.50 (see Open)
    REJ Tomek NSW 2067 80.00 350.00 1st
    BARNARD Casey Qld 1669 66.90 200.00 2nd
    YU Ronald NSW 1782 54.80 150.00 3rd
    700.00
    Women
    SZUVEGES Narelle Vic 1720 88.20 200.00 1st
    Unrated
    Boardman Jeffery NSW 32.00 100.00 1st equal
    Kirshnei Pedro NSW 32.00 100.00 1st equal
    State
    BONHAM Kevin Tas 1880 29.10 100.00 14th Open
    COWLEY Bob SA 2088 27.75 50.00 15th Open equal
    ZARIC Srbo SA 2201 27.75 50.00 15th Open equal
    ROUT Ian ACT 2127 18.46 100.00 27th Open
    300.00
    $5,950.00
    Last edited by ChessGuru; 19-02-2004 at 11:56 AM.

  2. #2
    CC Grandmaster arosar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    5,047
    Woohoo! Looks like a gent from Hyde Park has won first prize.

    AR

  3. #3
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    70
    Quote Originally Posted by arosar
    Woohoo! Looks like a gent from Hyde Park has won first prize.

    AR
    Who?
    Last edited by samspade; 07-05-2004 at 09:28 PM.

  4. #4
    Mr Bulldogs Paul S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    758
    Quote Originally Posted by ChessGuru
    Here are the results, not yet ratified by the ACF. But for what they are worth...

    Australian Chess Federation

    GP Prize List 2003
    Chq No Name State Rating Points Prize Place
    Open
    ROGERS Ian NSW 2581 100.00 875.00 1st
    SOLOMON Stephen Qld 2344 96.00 525.00 2nd
    CASTOR David NSW 1788 55.50 3rd (see U2000)
    XIE George NSW 2200 53.50 350.00 4th
    JOHANSEN Darryl Vic 2408 46.00 200.00 5th
    STEAD Kerry NSW 1981 41.50 6th (see U2000)
    REJ Tomek NSW 2067 36.57 7th (see Junior)
    LANE Gary NSW 2400 36.50 150.00 8th
    2,100.00
    Under 2000
    CASTOR David NSW 1788 67.00 525.00 1st
    EDWARDS Jacob Qld 1851 52.00 350.00 2nd
    ZVEDENIOUK Ilya NSW 1875 38.96 200.00 3rd
    STEAD Kerry NSW 1981 35.67 150.00 4th
    1,225.00
    Under 1600
    KEUNING Anthony NSW 1517 54.83 525.00 1st
    HVISTENDAHL Robert NSW 1505 41.88 350.00 2nd
    LOSH Gary NSW 1395 41.33 200.00 3rd
    SONG Angela NSW 1394 37.75 150.00 4th
    1,225.00
    Junior
    REJ Tomek NSW 2067 80.00 350.00 1st
    XIE George NSW 2200 75.50 2nd (see Open)
    BARNARD Casey Qld 1669 66.90 200.00 2nd
    WONGWICHIT Phachara Qld 1782 48.40 150.00 3rd
    700.00
    Women
    SZUVEGES Narelle Vic 000 80.20 200.00 1st
    Unrated
    Boardman Jeffery NSW 32.00 100.00 1st equal
    Kirshnei Pedro NSW 32.00 100.00 1st equal
    State
    BONHAM Kevin Tas 1880 29.10 100.00 13th Open
    COWLEY Bob SA 2088 27.75 50.00 14th Open equal
    ZARIC Srbo SA 2201 27.75 50.00 14th Open equal
    BOYD Tristan WA 2127 12.00 100.00 40th Open
    300.00
    $5,950.00
    Thankyou David Cordover ("Chess Guru") for the results.

    Before people start criticising David for the lateness of the results, I think we should ALL keep in mind (refer David's post of 9.25am 28/1/04 in the thread "Australian Grand Prix") that David already had a lot of other chess commitments on his plate. More importantly though, at least David HAD A GO at doing something that NOBODY else was prepared to take on (ie co-ordinating the 2003 GP).

    While for myself I don't really care if there is a 2004 GP or not, I am disappointed (but not surprised) that NOBODY on this BB (in particular the people who profess "concern" about the future of the GP) have thought fit to at least say "thankyou" to Bob Keast and his assistant Garvin Gray (refer ACF Bulletin #251 of 3/2/04) for taking on the role of running the 2004 GP.

    Anyway, FWIW (it does not bother me if there is a 2004 GP or not), let me be the first on the BB to say thankyou (and offer encouragement and best wishes) to Bob Keast and Garvin Gray for taking on the role of co-ordinating the 2004 GP.
    Last edited by Paul S; 17-02-2004 at 01:26 PM.

  5. #5
    CC Grandmaster arosar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    5,047
    Geez Paulie! Sometimes you really sound like one of these flippin' tree-hugging new age blokes. Next we know you'll have us in bonding sessions and all that mate. OK then - cheers Bob and Gazza.

    AR

  6. #6
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    52
    Quote Originally Posted by Paul S
    Thankyou David Cordover ("Chess Guru") for the results.

    Before people start criticising David for the lateness of the results, I think we should ALL keep in mind (refer David's post of 9.25am 28/1/04 in the thread "Australian Grand Prix") that David already had a lot of other chess commitments on his plate. More importantly though, at least David HAD A GO at doing something that NOBODY else was prepared to take on (ie co-ordinating the 2003 GP).

    While for myself I don't really care if there is a 2004 GP or not, I am disappointed (but not surprised) that NOBODY on this BB (in particular the people who profess "concern" about the future of the GP) have thought fit to at least say "thankyou" to Bob Keast and his assistant Garvin Gray (refer ACF Bulletin #251 of 3/2/04) for taking on the role of running the 2004 GP.

    Anyway, FWIW (it does not bother me if there is a 2004 GP or not), let me be the first on the BB to say thankyou (and offer encouragement and best wishes) to Bob Keast and Garvin Gray for taking on the role of co-ordinating the 2004 GP.
    For the uninitiated what is the Grand Prix. Is it restricted to northern events? Where do I read the objectives and the schedule? Where does the money come from?

    C

  7. #7
    Account Suspended jenni's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    2,701
    Quote Originally Posted by Commentator
    For the uninitiated what is the Grand Prix. Is it restricted to northern events? Where do I read the objectives and the schedule? Where does the money come from?

    C
    I am not sure where you can read about the objectives - no doubt when the web-page for 2004 goes up, you will be able to do so - (and heartfelt thanks to Bob and GG for volunteering to look after the GP this year!). I think the basic idea is to get more people playing chess, by giving them an incentive.

    What follows is the list of Grand Prix tournaments that I took from a bulletin in 2003. Tournaments get added during the year e.g. ACT had 3 in 2003. As you can see they are across Australia, although NSW and QLD have the most.

    The weekly e-mail bulletin always has the list of GP tournaments at the end of it.

    Tournament organisers pay a fee to be part of the GP circuit, so that is where the money comes from.




    Australia Day Weekender
    Category 2
    NSW
    Jan 25-26
    Contact P.Cassettari: pcass@zeta.org.au

    Newcastle Open 2003
    Category 2
    NSW
    Feb 8-9
    For info phone (02) 49433862, (02) 49469627, (02) 49612223

    Taree RSL Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    Feb 15-16
    Contact Endel Lane (02) 6559 9060
    endel@fasternet.com.au

    Tasmanian Open Championship- Burnie
    Category 1
    TAS
    Mar 8-10
    Contact Neville Ledger (03) 64311280
    nlchess@tassie.net.au

    Ballarat Begonia Weekend Tournament
    Category 3
    VIC
    Mar 8-10
    Contact B. van Riel bvanriel@ncable.net.au

    Dubbo RSL Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    Mar 15-16
    Contact Alexander Aich (02) 68844561
    sjaich@tpg.com.au

    Doeberl Cup
    Category 3
    ACT
    Apr 18-21
    Contact Roger McCart
    'phone (06) 6251 6190
    Roger.McCart@anu.edu.au

    Chess World ANZAC Day weekender
    Category 3
    April 25-27
    VIC
    cordover@chessworld.com.au


    37th. Peninsula Open
    Category 1
    QLD
    May 3-5
    Contact Mark Stokes (07) 32056042
    markcstokes@hotmail.com

    Laurieton May Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    May3-4
    Contact Endel Lane (02) 6559 9060
    endel@fasternet.com.au

    NSWCA Mat Weekender
    Category 2
    NSW
    May 17-18
    Contact P.Cassettari
    pcass@zeta.org.au

    Tasmanian Chess Championship
    Category 1
    TAS
    Jun 7-9
    Contact K.Bonham (03) 62248487
    k_bonham@tassie.net.au

    NSW Open Championship
    Category 3
    NSW
    Jun 7-9
    Contact: P.Cassettari
    pcass@zeta.org.au

    Taree RSL June Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    Jun 14-15
    Contact Endel Lane (02) 6559 9060
    endel@fasternet.com.au

    Gold Coast Open (Gold Coast CC)
    Category 3
    QLD
    Jun 21-22
    Contact Graeme Gardiner
    ggardiner@gardinerchess.com
    (07) 55305794

    Caloundra Open
    3?
    QLD
    Jun28/29
    Contact Derrick Jeffries
    chesswis@australis.aunz.com

    University Open
    Category 3
    SA
    JUL 12-13
    chess@adelaide.edu.au ph (08) 83033029 or andrew.saint@adelaide.edu.au ph (08) 83323752

    NSWCA August Weekender
    Category 2
    NSW
    Aug 2-3
    Contact P.Cassettari
    pcass@zeta.org.au

    Father's Day Tournament
    Category 3
    VIC
    Sep 6th/7th
    Contact: cordover@chessworld.com.au

    Gold Coast Classic (Gold Coast CC)
    Category 3
    QLD
    Sep 20-21
    Contact Graeme Gardiner
    ggardiner@gardinerchess.com
    (07) 55305794

    12th. Redcliffe Challenge
    Category 2
    QLD
    Sep 27-28
    Contact Mark Stokes (07) 32056042)
    markcstokes@hotmail.com

    Tweed Open
    Category 3
    QLD
    Oct 4-5
    Contact Audie Pennefather pennefather@iprimus.com.au

    Koala Open
    Category 3
    NSW
    Oct 5-6
    Contact Brian Jones
    chessaus@chessaustralia.com.au

    Laurieton Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    Nov 1-2
    Contact Endel Lane (02) 6559 9060
    endel@fasternet.com.au

    November weekender
    Category 1
    TAS
    Nov 1-2 or 1-3
    Contact K.Bonham (03) 62248487
    k_bonham@tassie.net.au

    Gosford Open
    Category 2
    NSW
    Nov 8-9
    Contact Lachlan Lee
    I.yee@unsw.edu.au

    Taree RSL Spring Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    Nov 15-16
    Contact Endel Lane (02)6559 9060
    endel@fasternet.com.au

    NSWCA November weekender
    Category 2
    Nov 22-23
    contact
    P.Cassettari
    pcass@zeta.org.au

    X-Mas Swiss Tournament
    Category 3
    December 20-21
    cordover@chessworld.com.au

    Total 26 NSW 14 QLD 6 VIC 1 ACT 1 TAS 3 SA 1

  8. #8
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,370
    Quote Originally Posted by jenni
    I am not sure where you can read about the objectives - no doubt when the web-page for 2004 goes up, you will be able to do so - (and heartfelt thanks to Bob and GG for volunteering to look after the GP this year!). I think the basic idea is to get more people playing chess, by giving them an incentive.

    What follows is the list of Grand Prix tournaments that I took from a bulletin in 2003. Tournaments get added during the year e.g. ACT had 3 in 2003. As you can see they are across Australia, although NSW and QLD have the most.

    The weekly e-mail bulletin always has the list of GP tournaments at the end of it.

    Tournament organisers pay a fee to be part of the GP circuit, so that is where the money comes from.




    Australia Day Weekender
    Category 2
    NSW
    Jan 25-26
    Contact P.Cassettari: pcass@zeta.org.au

    Newcastle Open 2003
    Category 2
    NSW
    Feb 8-9
    For info phone (02) 49433862, (02) 49469627, (02) 49612223

    Taree RSL Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    Feb 15-16
    Contact Endel Lane (02) 6559 9060
    endel@fasternet.com.au

    Tasmanian Open Championship- Burnie
    Category 1
    TAS
    Mar 8-10
    Contact Neville Ledger (03) 64311280
    nlchess@tassie.net.au

    Ballarat Begonia Weekend Tournament
    Category 3
    VIC
    Mar 8-10
    Contact B. van Riel bvanriel@ncable.net.au

    Dubbo RSL Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    Mar 15-16
    Contact Alexander Aich (02) 68844561
    sjaich@tpg.com.au

    Doeberl Cup
    Category 3
    ACT
    Apr 18-21
    Contact Roger McCart
    'phone (06) 6251 6190
    Roger.McCart@anu.edu.au

    Chess World ANZAC Day weekender
    Category 3
    April 25-27
    VIC
    cordover@chessworld.com.au


    37th. Peninsula Open
    Category 1
    QLD
    May 3-5
    Contact Mark Stokes (07) 32056042
    markcstokes@hotmail.com

    Laurieton May Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    May3-4
    Contact Endel Lane (02) 6559 9060
    endel@fasternet.com.au

    NSWCA Mat Weekender
    Category 2
    NSW
    May 17-18
    Contact P.Cassettari
    pcass@zeta.org.au

    Tasmanian Chess Championship
    Category 1
    TAS
    Jun 7-9
    Contact K.Bonham (03) 62248487
    k_bonham@tassie.net.au

    NSW Open Championship
    Category 3
    NSW
    Jun 7-9
    Contact: P.Cassettari
    pcass@zeta.org.au

    Taree RSL June Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    Jun 14-15
    Contact Endel Lane (02) 6559 9060
    endel@fasternet.com.au

    Gold Coast Open (Gold Coast CC)
    Category 3
    QLD
    Jun 21-22
    Contact Graeme Gardiner
    ggardiner@gardinerchess.com
    (07) 55305794

    Caloundra Open
    3?
    QLD
    Jun28/29
    Contact Derrick Jeffries
    chesswis@australis.aunz.com

    University Open
    Category 3
    SA
    JUL 12-13
    chess@adelaide.edu.au ph (08) 83033029 or andrew.saint@adelaide.edu.au ph (08) 83323752

    NSWCA August Weekender
    Category 2
    NSW
    Aug 2-3
    Contact P.Cassettari
    pcass@zeta.org.au

    Father's Day Tournament
    Category 3
    VIC
    Sep 6th/7th
    Contact: cordover@chessworld.com.au

    Gold Coast Classic (Gold Coast CC)
    Category 3
    QLD
    Sep 20-21
    Contact Graeme Gardiner
    ggardiner@gardinerchess.com
    (07) 55305794

    12th. Redcliffe Challenge
    Category 2
    QLD
    Sep 27-28
    Contact Mark Stokes (07) 32056042)
    markcstokes@hotmail.com

    Tweed Open
    Category 3
    QLD
    Oct 4-5
    Contact Audie Pennefather pennefather@iprimus.com.au

    Koala Open
    Category 3
    NSW
    Oct 5-6
    Contact Brian Jones
    chessaus@chessaustralia.com.au

    Laurieton Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    Nov 1-2
    Contact Endel Lane (02) 6559 9060
    endel@fasternet.com.au

    November weekender
    Category 1
    TAS
    Nov 1-2 or 1-3
    Contact K.Bonham (03) 62248487
    k_bonham@tassie.net.au

    Gosford Open
    Category 2
    NSW
    Nov 8-9
    Contact Lachlan Lee
    I.yee@unsw.edu.au

    Taree RSL Spring Open
    Category 1
    NSW
    Nov 15-16
    Contact Endel Lane (02)6559 9060
    endel@fasternet.com.au

    NSWCA November weekender
    Category 2
    Nov 22-23
    contact
    P.Cassettari
    pcass@zeta.org.au

    X-Mas Swiss Tournament
    Category 3
    December 20-21
    cordover@chessworld.com.au

    Total 26 NSW 14 QLD 6 VIC 1 ACT 1 TAS 3 SA 1
    here is what should be a scary thought for everyone, this is the first time i have seen a comprehensive list like this for the gp calendar. I see the tournaments listed each week in the acf bulletins, but have never seen a complete list like this.

    Are there other tournaments to be added to this, so i know for the future. Also can someone give me further information regarding formats etc for how points are worked out for gp events

  9. #9
    Account Suspended jenni's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    2,701
    Quote Originally Posted by ggrayggray
    here is what should be a scary thought for everyone, this is the first time i have seen a comprehensive list like this for the gp calendar. I see the tournaments listed each week in the acf bulletins, but have never seen a complete list like this.

    Are there other tournaments to be added to this, so i know for the future. Also can someone give me further information regarding formats etc for how points are worked out for gp events
    Jase would be a really good source, as I think he designed the "modern" GP. Also Norm Braybrooke (Redcliff Chess Club?), had a fabulous website in 2002, with everthing explained. The website seems to have vanished, but he could give you a lot of info I am sure.

  10. #10
    CC Candidate Master Bob1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    120
    Quote Originally Posted by jenni
    Jase would be a really good source, as I think he designed the "modern" GP. Also Norm Braybrooke (Redcliff Chess Club?), had a fabulous website in 2002, with everthing explained. The website seems to have vanished, but he could give you a lot of info I am sure.
    2004 GRAND PRIX

    updated 03/02/2004

    back to ACF


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    GP 2003 winners list Tournament List Tournament Results
    Click for each Class progress scores

    Open Under2000 Under1600 Junior Women Unrated


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Scoring Points

    Each player’s best 5 scores, by category, are accumulated to determine the prize winners, in the 2002 Grand Prix. The closer allocation of points between categories gives more significance to smaller events, encouraging broader participation.
    Ratings Used

    Ratings for Grand Prix points will be as shown in the December 2003 ACF master list .Players who do not appear on the December 2003 ACF Master List but appear on the January 2004 FIDE Rating List as rated 2000 and over are only eligible for open prizes (and junior and womens prizes if eligible), other players on the FIDE list are only eligible for U2000 prizes . Players who appear on neither list are only eligible for unrated or open prizes (and junior and womens prizes if eligible).
    Points

    Class 1 Class 2 Class 3
    1st 12 16 20
    2nd 9 12 15
    3rd 6 9 12
    4th 4 6 9
    5th 3 4 6




    Points-Allocation

    When tournaments are played in divisions matching GP divisions (Open : U2000 : U1600 ) , points will be awarded to those divisions . Junior : Women : Unrated points being awarded starting with the Open division and cascading down through U2000 then U1600 until 1st. to 5th. Points have been allocated.

    In “ Open” tournaments, GP points will be allocated from the 1st. Down and players can gain points in more than one division provided they meet the division qualifications.

    Tournament Classes

    Tournaments are graded into classes, which are determined by total prize money on offer:

    Value of Trophies , or other non cash prizes are excluded when calculating "Total Prize Money"

    In practice,this formula works out as follows:

    Class 1: Total prize money less than $1,500
    Class 2: Total prize money $1,500 – $2,499
    Class 3: Total prize money $2,500 or more
    FEES

    Tournament Organisers are Required to pay fees:

    Class 1 up-front $50 plus $2 per player
    Class2 up-front $100 plus $2 per player
    Class3 up-front $150 Plus $2 per player
    Events held in Tasmania : South Australia :Western Australia northern Territory and outside other State capitals are entitled to a $50 reduction in up-front fee.
    A MAXIMUM of $500 shall apply to any one tournament
    Prizes

    (subject to budget approval)

    Place Open U/2000 U/1600 Junior
    1st 875 525 525 350
    2nd 525 350 350 200
    3rd 350 200 200 150
    4th 200 150 150
    5th 150
    Women: 350 Unrated: 200 State prizes: 200
    Estimated total prize pool: $6,000

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    A player may win one prize only. Juniors must be under 18 years of age as at 1st January 2003. State prizes are awarded to players in each state where there are no prize winners.

    The 2004 Grand Prix is being co-ordinated by Robert Keast “. Who can be contacted at e-mail:robert.keast@didata.com.au, snail mail:c/- NSWCA PO Box 2418 Sydney 2001
    or telephone:02-8249-5003Mobile:0417-497-258

    The ACF 2004 Grand Prix – coming to a tournament near you.

  11. #11
    CC Candidate Master Bob1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    120
    Interested in comments
    btw thanks to Norm B for the information.

  12. #12
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    626

    Edit

    I have revised the prizes in my initial post, so please go back and check the scores/prizewinners again.

    Thanks.

  13. #13
    Illuminati Bill Gletsos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    17,102
    Quote Originally Posted by jenni
    Koala Open
    Category 3
    NSW
    Oct 5-6
    Contact Brian Jones
    chessaus@chessaustralia.com.au
    It should be pointed out that Brian Jones announced last year that this tournament was cancelled. It was therefore never held.

    The NSWCA decided to run a Cat 3 GP tournament in its place over the October long weekend called the Ryde Eastwood Open.
    Last edited by Bill Gletsos; 19-02-2004 at 02:59 PM. Reason: correct spelling error

  14. #14
    chmod -x /bin/chmod
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    3,193
    must be really rich..

  15. #15
    Mr Bulldogs Paul S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    758
    Quote Originally Posted by Bill Gletsos
    The NSWCA decided to run a Cat 3 GP tournament in its palace over the October long weekend called the Ryde Eastwood Open.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jeo
    must be really rich..
    I think Bill meant place rather than palace in his post!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. SA Chess Results
    By Oepty in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 1933
    Last Post: 16-03-2020, 09:47 AM
  2. Comments/waffle on Best posts of 2003
    By Paul S in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 207
    Last Post: 14-07-2011, 09:47 PM
  3. Underrated Juniors
    By Paul S in forum Ratings Arena
    Replies: 627
    Last Post: 17-02-2008, 08:43 PM
  4. HOW to choose the best ACF BB post in 2003?
    By chesslover in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 16-02-2004, 06:54 AM
  5. HSC results!!!
    By ToRnaDo in forum Non-Chess
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 24-12-2003, 03:42 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •