Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    418

    Ryde Eastwood Open 29th Sep-1st Oct

    2007 Ryde-Eastwood Open


    The NSW Chess Association invites your participation in this Category 4 Grand Prix event with $3,200 in prizes.


    Where: Ryde-Eastwood Leagues Club

    117 Ryedale Road
    West Ryde NSW


    When: Saturday 29th September, Sunday 30th September & Monday 1st October


    Schedule:
    Saturday
    11am 12:15pm Registration
    12:30pm Round 1
    3pm Round 2
    5pm Round 3

    Sunday
    11am Round 4
    2pm Round 5
    (NRL Grand Final)

    Monday
    11am Round 6
    2pm Round 7
    6:30pm Prize-giving


    Prize Fund $3200

    [based on 70 players]



    Open: 1st $700 2nd $450 3rd $250 4th $225 5th $200 6th $170 7th $125

    Rating Divisions: U1800-1600, U1600-1400 and U1400

    1st $160 2nd $110 3rd $90 in each division

    Time Control: 60 minutes plus 10 seconds per move
    Entry Fees:
    If registered by September 26th Adult: $62.00 Junior [U18]: $56.00 Aged Pensioner: $52
    If registered after September 26th Adult: $80.00 Junior [U18]: $72.00 Aged Pensioner: $68


    Full Time Students U25 can enter at the Junior rate.

    Note for full time Student U25 discount, Student ID card must be produced on the day of the Tournament otherwise the applicable Adult entry fee will be charged.

    Note for Aged Pensioner discount, Centrelink Aged Pension card must be produced on the day of the Tournament otherwise the applicable Adult entry fee will be charged.





    You need to register and pay by September 26th to be eligible for the early entry fee.

    All entries received after 10:45am at registration will incur a $10 additional late fee

    Players are eligible for 1 prize only.

    All NSW resident players must be members of (or join) the NSWCA or the NSWJCL

    For further information contact Brett Tindall by telephone on 8756 5974, email tournaments@nswca.org.au or visit the NSWCA website: www.nswca.org.au





    2007 Ryde-Eastwood Open

    Entry Form




    First Name: ________________________ Surname: ______________________________





    Rating: _________ Telephone #: _____________________ Date of Birth: ___/___/_____





    Address: _________________________________________________ Postcode: _________





    Please tick the box appropriate to your entry:





    Entry fee by September 26

    Adult: $62.00 c Junior [U18]: $56 c Full Time Student [U25]: $56 c Aged Pensioner: $52 c
    Entry Fee after September 26

    Adult: $80.00 c Junior [U18]: $72 c Full Time Student [U25]: $72 c Aged Pensioner: $68 c


    Please note to be eligible for the early entry fee your entry as well as payment MUST be received by the 26th September 2007. You can pay your entry fee the following ways

    1) Send a cheque to the NSW Chess Association, GPO Box 2418, Sydney NSW 2001

    Cheques should be made out to NSW Chess Association

    2) Pay online at website http://www.chessaustralia.com.au/index.cfm?p=order or pay in person or over the phone at Australian Chess Enterprises: Shop: 1 Garfield Road East, Riverstone. Tel (02) 9838-1529

    3) Pay in person at Sydney Academy of Chess: Level 1, 29/31 Morwick Street Strathfield

    Tel (02) 97451170





    Full Time Student Educational Institution: ___________________________________



    Note for full time Student U25 discount, Student ID card must be produced on the day of the Tournament otherwise the applicable Adult entry fee will be charged



    Centrelink Aged Pension Number: ___________________________________



    Note for Aged Pensioner discount, Centrelink Aged Pension card must be produced on the day of the Tournament otherwise the applicable Adult entry fee will be charged





    I submit $_______ as entry to the 2007 Ryde-Eastwood Open





    Signed: ___________________________________ Date: _______________
    Last edited by Bill Gletsos; 26-09-2007 at 02:10 PM.

  2. #2
    Account Compromised
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Melbourne
    Posts
    58

    Wink

    Any interstate players coming to this one?

  3. #3
    CC Candidate Master DanielBell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    174
    How do you get registered with the NSWCA to play in tournaments like this?
    All Blacks for the Rugby World Cup 2011!

    http://www.chess.com/echess/profile/DanielBell
    Challenge me to a game at Chess.com!

    http://www.libertarianz.org.nz/
    LibertariaNZ

    http://www.theadvocates.org/
    Advocates for Self-Government - Libertarian Education


  4. #4
    CC Rookie
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    4
    I think you can join on the day,that is what I did.It cost $10. I think it is 25 if your rejoining.Somebody will probably have a form at the venue.Alternately you can fill out this form http://www.nswca.org.au/mform.htm and post it to NSWCA.

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    42
    Round 3 pairings
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name              Loc  Total
    
     1 Ikeda, Junta       2176 [3]       :     Bjelobrk, Igor    2423 [3]  
     2 Toth, Andras       2426 [2.5]     :     Illingworth, Max  2097 [3]  
     3 Davis, Tony J      1813 [2.5]     :     Ayvazyan, Armen   2237 [2.5]
     4 Nguyen, Joseph     1756 [2.5]     :     Nguyen, Giang     2163 [2.5]
     5 Abbott, Peter      1866 [2]       :     Antic, Dejan      2486 [2]  
     6 Canfell, Gregory J 2322 [2]       :     Mandla, Blair     1874 [2]  
     7 Bolens, Johny      2095 [2]       :     Miranda, Adrian   1838 [2]  
     8 Brown, Andrew      1947 [2]       :     Koh, Cedric       1354 [2]  
     9 Harris, Benjamin   1921 [2]       :     Karayi, Valsalan  1408 [2]  
    10 Tankel, Alan       1712 [2]       :     Norman, Brendon   1902 [2]  
    11 Jung, Andrew       1389 [2]       :     Rachmadi, Herman  1642 [1.5]
    12 Broekhuyse, Paul   2122 [1.5]     :     Greenwood, Norman 1510 [1.5]
    13 Wang, Oscar        1505 [1.5]     :     Hans, Sartaj      1929 [1.5]
    14 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab 1843 [1.5]     :     Tracey, Michael J 1469 [1.5]
    15 Oliver, Tamzin L   1480 [1]       :     Kordahi, Nicholas 1792 [1]  
    16 Furst, Andrew      1770 [1]       :     Parker, Trent     1488 [1]  
    17 Harris, Bruce      1432 [1]       :     Yuen, Jonathan    1686 [1]  
    18 Lam, David         1658 [1]       :     Ren, Jonathan     1352 [1]  
    19 Ng, Isaac          1206 [1]       :     Alkin, John       1616 [1]  
    20 Baterowicz, Mark   1554 [1]       :     Kong, Adrian      1293 [1]  
    21 Beahan, Patrick         [1]       :     Cheung, Benjamin  1524 [1]  
    22 Gu, Sean           1172 [1]       :     Reynolds, P       1893 [.5] 
    23 Koh, Clarise       856  [.5]      :     Chaffey, Will     1173 [.5] 
    24 Willis, Phil       1163 [.5]      :     Ng, Joshua        788  [.5] 
    25 Wilkie, Mary E     1251 [0]       :     Ollivain, Thierry 1384 [0]

    Crosstable after round 2:
    Code:
    No Name               Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4 
    
    1  Bjelobrk, Igor     NSW   2423 3     33:W 16:W 14:W  3:
    2  Illingworth, Max   NSW   2097 3     26:W 30:W 10:W  4:
    3  Ikeda, Junta       ACT   2176 3     31:W 29:W  9:W  1:
    4  Toth, Andras       OS    2426 2.5   32:W 15:W  5:D  2:
    5  Ayvazyan, Armen    NSW   2237 2.5   34:W 19:W  4:D  7:
    6  Nguyen, Giang      SA    2163 2.5   27:W  7:D 22:W  8:
    7  Davis, Tony J      VIC   1813 2.5   48:W  6:D 25:W  5:
    8  Nguyen, Joseph     NSW   1756 2.5   46:W 22:D 24:W  6:
    9  Antic, Dejan       OS    2486 2     21:W 12:W  3:L 19:
    10 Canfell, Gregory J NSW   2322 2     41:W 17:W  2:L 15:
    11 Koh, Cedric        NSW   1354 2     13:D 23:W  0:D 12:
    12 Brown, Andrew      ACT   1947 2     20:W  9:L 32:W 11:
    13 Norman, Brendon    NSW   1902 2     11:D 18:D 33:W 21:
    14 Bolens, Johny      NSW   2095 2     35:W 36:W  1:L 17:
    15 Mandla, Blair      NSW   1874 2     37:W  4:L 34:W 10:
    16 Harris, Benjamin   NSW   1921 2     50:W  1:L 31:W 20:
    17 Miranda, Adrian    NSW   1838 2     42:W 10:L 39:W 14:
    18 Jung, Andrew       NSW   1389 2     25:D 13:D 29:W 23:
    19 Abbott, Peter      NSW   1866 2     51:W  5:L 35:W  9:
    20 Karayi, Valsalan   NSW   1408 2     12:L 47:W 30:W 16:
    21 Tankel, Alan       NSW   1712 2      9:L 50:W 36:W 13:
    22 Broekhuyse, Paul   NSW   2122 1.5   40:W  8:D  6:L 27:
    23 Rachmadi, Herman   NSW   1642 1.5    0:D 11:L 45:W 18:
    24 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab ACT   1843 1.5    0:D 28:W  8:L 26:
    25 Hans, Sartaj       ACT   1929 1.5   18:D 39:W  7:L 28:
    26 Tracey, Michael J  NSW   1469 1.5    2:L 38:W  0:D 24:
    27 Greenwood, Norman  NSW   1510 1.5    6:L 44:W  0:D 22:
    28 Wang, Oscar        NSW   1505 1.5   45:D 24:L 37:W 25:
    29 Kordahi, Nicholas  NSW   1792 1     43:W  3:L 18:L 40:
    30 Furst, Andrew      NSW   1770 1     44:W  2:L 20:L 35:
    31 Cheung, Benjamin   NSW   1524 1      3:L 42:W 16:L 38:
    32 Yuen, Jonathan     NSW   1686 1      4:L 45:W 12:L 39:
    33 Lam, David         NSW   1658 1      1:L 51:W 13:L 36:
    34 Baterowicz, Mark   NSW   1554 1      5:L 48:W 15:L 37:
    35 Parker, Trent      NSW   1488 1     14:L 43:W 19:L 30:
    36 Ren, Jonathan      NSW   1352 1     47:W 14:L 21:L 33:
    37 Kong, Adrian       NSW   1293 1     15:L 41:W 28:L 34:
    38 Beahan, Patrick    NSW        1     39:L 26:L  0:W 31:
    39 Harris, Bruce      NSW   1432 1     38:W 25:L 17:L 32:
    40 Oliver, Tamzin L   ACT   1480 1     22:L 46:D  0:D 29:
    41 Alkin, John        QLD   1616 1     10:L 37:L 46:W 42:
    42 Ng, Isaac          VIC   1206 1     17:L 31:L 50:W 41:
    43 Gu, Sean           NSW   1172 1     29:L 35:L 51:W 47:
    44 Koh, Clarise       NSW   856  .5    30:L 27:L  0:D 48:
    45 Willis, Phil       NSW   1163 .5    28:D 32:L 23:L 46:
    46 Ng, Joshua         VIC   788  .5     8:L 40:D 41:L 45:
    47 Reynolds, P        NSW   1893 .5    36:L 20:L 48:D 43:
    48 Chaffey, Will      NSW   1173 .5     7:L 34:L 47:D 44:
    49 Liuga, Victor      NSW   1520 .5     0:D  0:   0:   0:
    50 Ollivain, Thierry  NSW   1384 0     16:L 21:L 42:L 51:
    51 Wilkie, Mary E     NSW   1251 0     19:L 33:L 43:L 50:

  6. #6
    CC resident nutcase Trent Parker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Picton, The Dilly, NSW
    Posts
    2,936
    Blog updated

    Now to sleep
    GO THE DRAGONS!
    GO Western Sydney Wanderers!
    Quote Originally Posted by Adamski's signature
    God exists. Short and to the point.
    This is the reason I do not wade into religion threads.

  7. #7
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    42
    Round 5 pairings:
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Illingworth, Max   2097 [4.5]     :     Bjelobrk, Igor     2423 [5]  
     2 Toth, Andras       2426 [4]       :     Canfell, Gregory J 2322 [4]  
     3 Ikeda, Junta       2176 [4]       :     Nguyen, Giang      2163 [3.5]
     4 Broekhuyse, Paul   2122 [3.5]     :     Antic, Dejan       2486 [3.5]
     5 Ayvazyan, Armen    2237 [3.5]     :     Nguyen, Joseph     1756 [3.5]
     6 Bolens, Johny      2095 [3.5]     :     Rachmadi, Herman   1642 [3.5]
     7 Abbott, Peter      1866 [3]       :     Brown, Andrew      1947 [3]  
     8 Tankel, Alan       1712 [3]       :     Harris, Benjamin   1921 [3]  
     9 Furst, Andrew      1770 [3]       :     Norman, Brendon    1902 [3]  
    10 Jung, Andrew       1389 [3]       :     Mandla, Blair      1874 [3]  
    11 Lam, David         1658 [3]       :     Hans, Sartaj       1929 [2.5]
    12 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab 1843 [2.5]     :     Greenwood, Norman  1510 [2.5]
    13 Gu, Sean           1172 [2.5]     :     Davis, Tony J      1813 [2.5]
    14 Tracey, Michael J  1469 [2.5]     :     Yuen, Jonathan     1686 [2.5]
    15 Oliver, Tamzin L   1480 [2]       :     Miranda, Adrian    1838 [2]  
    16 Harris, Bruce      1432 [2]       :     Kordahi, Nicholas  1792 [2]  
    17 Karayi, Valsalan   1408 [2]       :     Alkin, John        1616 [2]  
    18 Baterowicz, Mark   1554 [2]       :     Ollivain, Thierry  1384 [2]  
    19 Ren, Jonathan      1352 [2]       :     Cheung, Benjamin   1524 [2]  
    20 Kong, Adrian       1293 [2]       :     Parker, Trent      1488 [2]  
    21 Koh, Cedric        1354 [2]       :     Chaffey, Will      1173 [1.5]
    22 Reynolds, P        1893 [1.5]     :     Wang, Oscar        1505 [1.5]
    23 Ng, Isaac          1206 [1]       :     Ng, Joshua         788  [1]  
    24 Willis, Phil       1163 [1]       :     Beahan, Patrick         [1]  
    25 Koh, Clarise       856  [.5]      :     Wilkie, Mary E     1251 [0]
    Crosstable After Round 5
    Code:
    No Name               Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6 
    
    1  Bjelobrk, Igor     NSW   2423 5     20:W 14:W 11:W  4:W  7:W  2:
    2  Illingworth, Max   NSW   2097 4.5   27:W 21:W  5:W  3:D  6:W  1:
    3  Toth, Andras       OS    2426 4     26:W 16:W  7:D  2:D 15:W  5:
    4  Ikeda, Junta       ACT   2176 4     36:W 34:W  8:W  1:L 13:W  6:
    5  Canfell, Gregory J NSW   2322 4     39:W 30:W  2:L 16:W 14:W  3:
    6  Nguyen, Giang      SA    2163 3.5   24:W 22:D  9:W 10:W  2:L  4:
    7  Ayvazyan, Armen    NSW   2237 3.5   38:W 18:W  3:D 22:W  1:L 10:
    8  Antic, Dejan       OS    2486 3.5   19:W 15:W  4:L 18:W 11:D  9:
    9  Broekhuyse, Paul   NSW   2122 3.5   33:W 10:D  6:L 24:W 22:W  8:
    10 Nguyen, Joseph     NSW   1756 3.5   47:W  9:D 23:W  6:L 25:W  7:
    11 Bolens, Johny      NSW   2095 3.5   32:W 35:W  1:L 30:W  8:D 12:
    12 Rachmadi, Herman   NSW   1642 3.5    0:D 29:L 48:W 17:W 23:W 11:
    13 Norman, Brendon    NSW   1902 3     29:D 17:D 20:W 19:W  4:L 21:
    14 Harris, Benjamin   NSW   1921 3     41:W  1:L 36:W 31:W  5:L 19:
    15 Brown, Andrew      ACT   1947 3     31:W  8:L 26:W 29:W  3:L 18:
    16 Mandla, Blair      NSW   1874 3     37:W  3:L 38:W  5:L 33:W 17:
    17 Jung, Andrew       NSW   1389 3     25:D 13:D 34:W 12:L 30:W 16:
    18 Abbott, Peter      NSW   1866 3     51:W  7:L 32:W  8:L 39:W 15:
    19 Tankel, Alan       NSW   1712 3      8:L 41:W 35:W 13:L 29:W 14:
    20 Lam, David         NSW   1658 3      1:L 51:W 13:L 35:W 37:W 25:
    21 Furst, Andrew      NSW   1770 3     49:W  2:L 31:L 32:W 36:W 13:
    22 Davis, Tony J      VIC   1813 2.5   43:W  6:D 25:W  7:L  9:L 28:
    23 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab ACT   1843 2.5    0:D 42:W 10:L 27:W 12:L 24:
    24 Greenwood, Norman  NSW   1510 2.5    6:L 49:W  0:D  9:L 31:W 23:
    25 Hans, Sartaj       ACT   1929 2.5   17:D 40:W 22:L 42:W 10:L 20:
    26 Yuen, Jonathan     NSW   1686 2.5    3:L 48:W 15:L 40:W 28:D 27:
    27 Tracey, Michael J  NSW   1469 2.5    2:L 45:W  0:D 23:L 42:W 26:
    28 Gu, Sean           NSW   1172 2.5   34:L 32:L 51:W 44:W 26:D 22:
    29 Koh, Cedric        NSW   1354 2     13:D 12:W  0:D 15:L 19:L 43:
    30 Miranda, Adrian    NSW   1838 2     46:W  5:L 40:W 11:L 17:L 33:
    31 Karayi, Valsalan   NSW   1408 2     15:L 44:W 21:W 14:L 24:L 39:
    32 Parker, Trent      NSW   1488 2     11:L 28:W 18:L 21:L 48:W 37:
    33 Oliver, Tamzin L   ACT   1480 2      9:L 47:D  0:D 34:W 16:L 30:
    34 Kordahi, Nicholas  NSW   1792 2     28:W  4:L 17:L 33:L 46:W 40:
    35 Ren, Jonathan      NSW   1352 2     44:W 11:L 19:L 20:L 49:W 36:
    36 Cheung, Benjamin   NSW   1524 2      4:L 46:W 14:L 45:W 21:L 35:
    37 Kong, Adrian       NSW   1293 2     16:L 39:W 42:L 38:W 20:L 32:
    38 Baterowicz, Mark   NSW   1554 2      7:L 43:W 16:L 37:L 47:W 41:
    39 Alkin, John        QLD   1616 2      5:L 37:L 47:W 46:W 18:L 31:
    40 Harris, Bruce      NSW   1432 2     45:W 25:L 30:L 26:L 43:W 34:
    41 Ollivain, Thierry  NSW   1384 2     14:L 19:L 46:L 51:W 45:W 38:
    42 Wang, Oscar        NSW   1505 1.5   48:D 23:L 37:W 25:L 27:L 44:
    43 Chaffey, Will      NSW   1173 1.5   22:L 38:L 44:D 49:W 40:L 29:
    44 Reynolds, P        NSW   1893 1.5   35:L 31:L 43:D 28:L 51:W 42:
    45 Beahan, Patrick    NSW        1     40:L 27:L  0:W 36:L 41:L 48:
    46 Ng, Isaac          VIC   1206 1     30:L 36:L 41:W 39:L 34:L 47:
    47 Ng, Joshua         VIC   788  1     10:L 33:D 39:L 48:D 38:L 46:
    48 Willis, Phil       NSW   1163 1     42:D 26:L 12:L 47:D 32:L 45:
    49 Koh, Clarise       NSW   856  .5    21:L 24:L  0:D 43:L 35:L 51:
    50 Liuga, Victor      NSW   1520 .5     0:D  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:
    51 Wilkie, Mary E     NSW   1251 0     18:L 20:L 28:L 41:L 44:L 49:

  8. #8
    Illuminati Bill Gletsos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    17,167
    Code:
    No Name               Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  Ikeda, Junta       ACT   2176 6     33:W 20:W  5:W  2:L 35:W 22:W  4:W
    2  Bjelobrk, Igor     NSW   2423 5.5   16:W  8:W 10:W  1:W  9:W  4:L  3:D
    3  Toth, Andras       OS    2426 5.5   25:W 15:W  9:D  4:D  7:W  6:W  2:D
    4  Illingworth, Max   NSW   2097 5.5   23:W 18:W  6:W  3:D 22:W  2:W  1:L
    5  Antic, Dejan       OS    2486 5.5   17:W  7:W  1:L 28:W 10:D 11:W  9:W
    6  Canfell, Gregory J NSW   2322 5     21:W 38:W  4:L 15:W  8:W  3:L 10:W
    7  Brown, Andrew      ACT   1947 5     29:W  5:L 25:W 31:W  3:L 28:W 18:W
    8  Harris, Benjamin   NSW   1921 5     47:W  2:L 33:W 29:W  6:L 17:W 16:W
    9  Ayvazyan, Armen    NSW   2237 4.5   34:W 28:W  3:D 27:W  2:L 13:W  5:L
    10 Bolens, Johny      NSW   2095 4.5   44:W 32:W  2:L 38:W  5:D 14:W  6:L
    11 Broekhuyse, Paul   NSW   2122 4.5   26:W 13:D 22:L 24:W 27:W  5:L 15:W
    12 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab ACT   1843 4.5    0:D 42:W 13:L 23:W 14:L 24:W 22:W
    13 Nguyen, Joseph     NSW   1756 4.5   48:W 11:D 12:W 22:L 39:W  9:L 23:W
    14 Rachmadi, Herman   NSW   1642 4.5    0:D 31:L 37:W 30:W 12:W 10:L 28:W
    15 Mandla, Blair      NSW   1874 4     19:W  3:L 34:W  6:L 26:W 30:W 11:L
    16 Lam, David         NSW   1658 4      2:L 49:W 35:L 32:W 19:W 39:W  8:L
    17 Tankel, Alan       NSW   1712 4      5:L 47:W 32:W 35:L 31:W  8:L 30:W
    18 Furst, Andrew      NSW   1770 4     50:W  4:L 29:L 44:W 33:W 35:W  7:L
    19 Kong, Adrian       NSW   1293 4     15:L 21:W 42:L 34:W 16:L 44:W 38:W
    20 Kordahi, Nicholas  NSW   1792 4     40:W  1:L 30:L 26:L 45:W 36:W 34:W
    21 Alkin, John        QLD   1616 4      6:L 19:L 48:W 45:W 28:L 29:W 32:W
    22 Nguyen, Giang      SA    2163 3.5   24:W 27:D 11:W 13:W  4:L  1:L 12:L
    23 Tracey, Michael J  NSW   1469 3.5    4:L 46:W  0:D 12:L 42:W 25:+ 13:L
    24 Greenwood, Norman  NSW   1510 3.5   22:L 50:W  0:D 11:L 29:W 12:L 43:W
    25 Yuen, Jonathan     NSW   1686 3.5    3:L 37:W  7:L 36:W 40:D 23:- 41:W
    26 Oliver, Tamzin L   ACT   1480 3.5   11:L 48:D  0:D 20:W 15:L 38:D 39:W
    27 Davis, Tony J      VIC   1813 3.5   41:W 22:D 39:W  9:L 11:L 40:W  0: 
    28 Abbott, Peter      NSW   1866 3     49:W  9:L 44:W  5:L 21:W  7:L 14:L
    29 Karayi, Valsalan   NSW   1408 3      7:L 43:W 18:W  8:L 24:L 21:L 45:W
    30 Jung, Andrew       NSW   1389 3     39:D 35:D 20:W 14:L 38:W 15:L 17:L
    31 Koh, Cedric        NSW   1354 3     35:D 14:W  0:D  7:L 17:L 41:L 44:W
    32 Ren, Jonathan      NSW   1352 3     43:W 10:L 17:L 16:L 50:W 33:W 21:L
    33 Cheung, Benjamin   NSW   1524 3      1:L 45:W  8:L 46:W 18:L 32:L 40:W
    34 Baterowicz, Mark   NSW   1554 3      9:L 41:W 15:L 19:L 48:W 47:W 20:L
    35 Norman, Brendon    NSW   1902 3     31:D 30:D 16:W 17:W  1:L 18:L  0: 
    36 Harris, Bruce      NSW   1432 3     46:W 39:L 38:L 25:L 41:W 20:L 47:W
    37 Willis, Phil       NSW   1163 3     42:D 25:L 14:L 48:D 44:L 46:W 49:W
    38 Miranda, Adrian    NSW   1838 2.5   45:W  6:L 36:W 10:L 30:L 26:D 19:L
    39 Hans, Sartaj       ACT   1929 2.5   30:D 36:W 27:L 42:W 13:L 16:L 26:L
    40 Gu, Sean           NSW   1172 2.5   20:L 44:L 49:W 43:W 25:D 27:L 33:L
    41 Chaffey, Will      NSW   1173 2.5   27:L 34:L 43:D 50:W 36:L 31:W 25:L
    42 Wang, Oscar        NSW   1505 2.5   37:D 12:L 19:W 39:L 23:L 43:L 48:W
    43 Reynolds, P        NSW   1893 2.5   32:L 29:L 41:D 40:L 49:W 42:W 24:L
    44 Parker, Trent      NSW   1488 2     10:L 40:W 28:L 18:L 37:W 19:L 31:L
    45 Ng, Isaac          VIC   1206 2     38:L 33:L 47:W 21:L 20:L 48:W 29:L
    46 Beahan, Patrick    NSW        2     36:L 23:L  0:W 33:L 47:L 37:L 50:W
    47 Ollivain, Thierry  NSW   1384 2      8:L 17:L 45:L 49:W 46:W 34:L 36:L
    48 Ng, Joshua         VIC   788  1     13:L 26:D 21:L 37:D 34:L 45:L 42:L
    49 Wilkie, Mary E     NSW   1251 1     28:L 16:L 40:L 47:L 43:L 50:W 37:L
    50 Koh, Clarise       NSW   856  .5    18:L 24:L  0:D 41:L 32:L 49:L 46:L
    51 Liuga, Victor      NSW   1520 .5     0:D  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:
    The Force can have a strong influence on the weak-minded.
    Mos Eisley spaceport The toolbox. You will never find a more wretched hive of scum and villainy.

  9. #9
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    205
    A good result for " Cedric the Destroyer"....

  10. #10
    CC Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Posts
    5,672
    Seriously impressive performances from Junta Ikeda and Max Illingworth over a powerful field. Toughened up by that u16 Olympiad perhaps?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. NSW OPEN Championship
    By brett in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 110
    Last Post: 13-06-2006, 02:08 PM
  2. Dwindling Numbers (s.f. Ryde Eastwood Open)
    By PHAT in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 96
    Last Post: 26-10-2005, 01:11 PM
  3. Ryde Eastwood Open
    By Trent Parker in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 07-10-2005, 04:16 PM
  4. Inter-leagues Quickplay Competition
    By The_Wise_Man in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 01-09-2005, 08:06 PM
  5. Ryde Eastwood Open
    By News Bot in forum Chess Australia
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29-09-2004, 12:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •