Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 33
  1. #1
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    648

    2005 Doeberl Crosstables

    Premier after Rd 2

    Code:
    No Name                   Feder Rtg  Total  1    2    3 
    
    1  Rogers, Ian            NSW   2594 2     41:W 31:W 10:
    2  Johansen, Darryl K     VIC   2471 2     40:W 32:W  9:
    3  Lane, Gary W           NSW   2439 2     46:W 34:W 11:
    4  Smerdon, David C       VIC   2429 2     36:W 30:W  8:
    5  Solomon, Stephen J     QLD   2426 2     37:W 29:W 13:
    6  Wohl, Aleksander H     QLD   2378 2     39:W 27:W 12:
    7  Bjelobrk, Igor         VIC   2377 2     43:W 28:W 14:
    8  Reilly, Tim            NSW   2302 2     38:W 33:W  4:
    9  Xie, George            NSW   2359 2     53:W 24:W  2:
    10 Canfell, Gregory J     NSW   2361 2     42:W 21:W  1:
    11 West, Guy              VIC   2350 2     55:W 22:W  3:
    12 Steadman, Michael      OS    2222 2     56:W 23:W  6:
    13 Rej, Tomek             NSW   2248 2     57:W 25:W  5:
    14 Sonter, Matthew        QLD   2206 2     58:W 20:W  7:
    15 Rujevic, Mirko         VIC   2260 1.5   26:D 51:W 18:
    16 Broekhuyse, Paul       NSW   2201 1.5   51:D 49:W 17:
    17 Wright, Ian D          VIC   2106 1.5   50:D 48:W 16:
    18 Jones, Brian A         NSW   2168 1.5   49:D 50:W 15:
    19 Lazarus, Benjamin      QLD   1815 1.5   48:D 52:W 35:
    20 Kirchnei, Pedro        NSW   1662 1      0:W 14:L 46:
    21 Jackson, Ralph E       SA    1986 1     67:+ 10:L 47:
    22 Ikeda, Junta           ACT   1975 1     45:W 11:L 28:
    23 Escribano, Jose        NSW   1672 1     44:W 12:L 40:
    24 Tsagarakis, Angelo     VIC   1839 1     54:W  9:L 44:
    25 Stevens, Tristan       SA    1807 1     47:W 13:L 48:
    26 Oliver, Gareth         ACT   2000 1     15:D 35:D 27:
    27 Chan, Jason            NSW   2140 1     62:W  6:L 26:
    28 Stead, Kerry           NSW   2099 1     65:W  7:L 22:
    29 Zvedeniouk, Ilia       NSW   2168 1     61:W  5:L 38:
    30 Charles, Gareth        NSW   2178 1     64:W  4:L 43:
    31 Hoffmann, Achim Gunter NSW   2190 1     66:W  1:L 39:
    32 Hacche, David J        VIC   2187 1     60:W  2:L 37:
    33 Obst, James            SA    1858 1     63:W  8:L 41:
    34 Koshnitsky, Ngan       NSW   2183 1     59:W  3:L 42:
    35 Curtis, John           NSW   2305 1     52:D 26:D 19:
    36 Wallis, Christopher    VIC   2051 1      4:L 60:W 45:
    37 Truscott, Tony J       QLD   2045 1      5:L 61:W 32:
    38 Wongwichit, Phachara   QLD   2005 1      8:L 63:W 29:
    39 Suttor, Vincent        NSW   2044 1      6:L 64:W 31:
    40 Bartlett, Stephen C    ACT   2065 1      2:L 66:W 23:
    41 Lip, Michael           NSW   2077 1      1:L 58:W 33:
    42 Flitney, Adrian        SA    2035 1     10:L 62:W 34:
    43 Stojic, Dusan          VIC   2036 1      7:L 65:W 30:
    44 Bennett, Hilton        OS    2079 1     23:L 56:W 24:
    45 Yu, Ronald             NSW   2225 1     22:L 55:W 36:
    46 Cronan, James          NSW   2053 1      3:L 59:W 20:
    47 Rout, Ian C            ACT   2124 1     25:L 57:W 21:
    48 Viner, Phillip J       NSW   2144 .5    19:D 17:L 25:
    49 Lin, Zhigen Wilson     VIC   1852 .5    18:D 16:L 53:
    50 Hoholis, Harry         VIC   1704 .5    17:D 18:L 52:
    51 Oliver, Shannon        ACT   1963 .5    16:D 15:L 54:
    52 Castor, David          NSW   2017 .5    35:D 19:L 50:
    53 Fitzpatrick, Brian     ACT   2033 .5     9:L 54:D 49:
    54 Humphrey, Jonathan     QLD   2150 .5    24:L 53:D 51:
    55 Zivanovic, Andjelija   VIC   2025 0     11:L 45:L 60:
    56 Bonning, James         VIC   1972 0     12:L 44:L 61:
    57 Stojic, Svetozar       VIC   1992 0     13:L 47:L 64:
    58 McCart, Richard        VIC   1969 0     14:L 41:L 62:
    59 Szuveges, Narelle S    VIC   1901 0     34:L 46:L 63:
    60 Kordahi, Nicholas      NSW   1916 0     32:L 36:L 55:
    61 Brockman, Roland       VIC   1842 0     29:L 37:L 56:
    62 Van Der Wal, Fritz W   NSW   1813 0     27:L 42:L 58:
    63 Bourmistrov, Denis     VIC   2170 0     33:L 38:L 59:
    64 Davis, Tony J          VIC   1878 0     30:L 39:L 57:
    65 Tse, Jeffrey           NSW   1704 0     28:L 43:L 66:
    66 Lewski, Toby           NSW   1951 0     31:L 40:L 65:
    67 Batceceg, Tuvshintugs  ACT   2230 0     21:-  0:   0:

  2. #2
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    648
    Major afer Rd 2
    Code:
    No Name                    Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3  
    
    1  Guo-Yuthok, Sherab      ACT   1693 2     35:W 24:W  4: 
    2  Jager, Jesse            VIC   1891 2     34:W 32:W  9: 
    3  Rafizadeh, Shervin      ACT   1997 2     45:W 26:W  6: 
    4  Holt, Kenneth P         VIC   1864 2     46:W 29:W  1: 
    5  Schon, Eugene           VIC   1343 2     31:W 30:W 10: 
    6  Grcic, Milan            ACT   1849 2     58:W 27:W  3: 
    7  Van Riel, Bas           VIC   1847 2     55:W 33:W  8: 
    8  Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC   1942 2     56:W 25:W  7: 
    9  De Noskowski, Adrian    ACT   1799 2     57:W 28:W  2: 
    10 Morris, Michael         NSW   1904 1.5   41:W 12:D  5: 
    11 Morris, James           VIC   1505 1.5   37:W 13:D 20: 
    12 Levin, Joshua           NSW   1685 1.5   22:W 10:D 16: 
    13 Ali, Mosaddeque         ACT   1780 1.5   23:W 11:D 14: 
    14 Fell, Lloyd S           NSW   1830 1.5   51:W 18:D 13: 
    15 Hvistendahl, Robert     NSW   1604 1.5    0:D 50:W 21: 
    16 Peterson, Macauley            1857 1.5   17:D 48:W 12: 
    17 Zivanovic, Rados        VIC   1645 1.5   16:D 47:W 19: 
    18 Messina, David          ACT   1462 1.5   52:W 14:D 24: 
    19 Dunn, Michael Gl        NSW   1797 1.5   42:D 43:W 17: 
    20 Huang, Justin           NSW   1783 1.5   43:D 42:W 11: 
    21 Vijayakumar, Rukman     VIC   1781 1.5   44:D 49:W 15: 
    22 Curtin, Craig           NSW        1     12:L  0:W 41: 
    23 Cooke, Tristrom         SA    1546 1     13:L 31:L  0:W
    24 Muljadi, Haris          NSW   1988 1     60:W  1:L 18: 
    25 McGregor, Allan         NSW   1648 1     36:W  8:L 39: 
    26 Fitzpatrick, Andrew     ACT   1732 1     38:W  3:L 27: 
    27 Boyce, Jamie            NSW   1543 1     39:W  6:L 26: 
    28 Yu, Derek               VIC   1405 1     40:W  9:L 31: 
    29 Roberts, Jamie          NSW   1612 1     53:W  4:L 40: 
    30 Tulevski, Vasil G       NSW   1754 1     54:W  5:L 38: 
    31 Marsden, John A         NSW   1706 1      5:L 23:W 28: 
    32 Ramakrishna, Gogulapati ACT   1662 1     59:W  2:L 35: 
    33 Skulte, Christopher     NSW   1621 1     61:W  7:L 37: 
    34 Baterowicz, Mark        NSW   1647 1      2:L 61:W 36: 
    35 Glenton, Alan           VIC   1312 1      1:L 56:W 32: 
    36 Mendes da Costa, Alex   NSW   1897 1     25:L 44:W 34: 
    37 Bowen, Leon             QLD   1761 1     11:L 55:W 33: 
    38 Mugford, Stephen        ACT   1369 1     26:L 60:W 30: 
    39 Roberts, Mark S         VIC   1768 1     27:L 58:W 25: 
    40 Redgrave, John          NSW   1747 1     28:L 57:W 29: 
    41 Chernih, Nicholas       NSW   1654 1     10:L 59:W 22: 
    42 Nichas, John            NSW   1569 .5    19:D 20:L 47: 
    43 Jule, Alexandra         QLD   1562 .5    20:D 19:L 59: 
    44 Nikolaou, Chris         NSW   1555 .5    21:D 36:L 50: 
    45 Rosario, Amiel          NSW   1663 .5     3:L 54:D 49: 
    46 Egan, Bill              ACT   1646 .5     4:L 53:D 48: 
    47 Mathe, Ference          ACT   1800 .5    48:D 17:L 42: 
    48 Ninchich, Milan         ACT   1592 .5    47:D 16:L 46: 
    49 Harris, Benjamin        NSW   1565 .5    50:D 21:L 45: 
    50 Macmillan, Malcolm      NSW   1794 .5    49:D 15:L 44: 
    51 Reid, Vaness            NSW   1622 .5    14:L 52:D 53: 
    52 Lane, Clive D           NSW   1757 .5    18:L 51:D 54: 
    53 Frost, Peter            VIC   1814 .5    29:L 46:D 51: 
    54 Kaspar, Ric             QLD   1458 .5    30:L 45:D 52: 
    55 Harris, Rebecca         NSW   1631 0      7:L 37:L 60: 
    56 Wu, Edwin               NSW   1655 0      8:L 35:L 57: 
    57 Buciu, Aurel-John       QLD   1590 0      9:L 40:L 56: 
    58 Stojkovski, Vlade       NSW   1642 0      6:L 39:L 61: 
    59 Hursky, Karel P         NSW   1987 0     32:L 41:L 43: 
    60 Jaksic, David           QLD   1662 0     24:L 38:L 55: 
    61 Illingworth, Max        NSW   1826 0     33:L 34:L 58:

  3. #3
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    648
    Minor after Rd 2
    (Sorry these are only standings as ... Well I can tell you a real easy way to break SwissPerfect)

    Code:
    Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
    
    1-17  Nguyen, Quan           ACT       1472 2         2.0   4.0    5.0
          Stankovic, Goran       NSW       1265 2         1.0   4.0    5.0
          Marks, Joe             ACT       1518 2         1.0   4.0    5.0
          Nabung, Alexander      NSW       1363 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          Williams, Pablo (Paul) OS        1525 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          McCulloch, Rob         VIC       1440 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          Brown, Andrew          ACT       1457 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          Nater, Carl            VIC       1201 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          Buciu, Avram           QLD       1444 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          Dickson, Ian C         NSW       1511 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          Vijayakumar, Rengan    VIC       1373 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          To, Anthony            NSW       1493 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          Ung, Thomas            ACT       1400 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          Sampson, Dion          QLD       1591 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          Kolotas, Harry         NSW       1432 2         1.0   3.0    5.0
          Yuan, Yi               ACT       1253 2         1.0   2.5    5.0
          Rafizadeh, Reza        ACT       1434 2         1.0   2.5    5.0
    18-21 Bisson, Danny Wayne    NSW       1570 1.5       1.5   3.0    4.0
          Kenmure, Jamie         VIC       912  1.5       1.5   3.0    4.0
          Tracey, Michael J      NSW       1437 1.5       1.5   1.5    2.5
          Jochimsen, Erik        ACT       1393 1.5       1.5   1.5    2.5
    22-42 Kang, Leo              NSW       1066 1         3.0   3.0    2.0
          Went, Lindsay          NSW       1469 1         2.0   2.0    2.0
          Wicks, Mark            ACT       1328 1         2.0   2.0    2.0
          Beltrami, Matthew      ACT       1397 1         2.0   2.0    2.0
          Katnic, Eddy           NSW       1563 1         2.0   2.0    2.0
          Watson, Jean           Vic            1         2.0   2.0    2.0
          Ikeda, Miona           ACT       1353 1         2.0   2.0    2.0
          Kimura, Tomoki         ACT            1         2.0   2.0    1.0
          Sweeney, Matthew       NSW       1293 1         1.5   1.5    2.0
          Maguire, Jesse         ACT       1540 1         1.5   1.5    1.0
          Keuning, Anthony V     NSW       1587 1         1.0   4.0    3.0
          Clark, Tim             ACT       301  1         1.0   3.5    3.0
          Arocha, Leandro        NSW       1557 1         1.0   3.0    3.0
          Sike, Paul             NSW       1457 1         1.0   3.0    3.0
          Smith, Adrian          QLD       1479 1         1.0   3.0    3.0
          Mengelkamp, Brian      ACT       1259 1         1.0   3.0    3.0
          Walshe, Ian M          NSW       1363 1         1.0   3.0    3.0
          Humphrey, John         QLD       1275 1         1.0   3.0    3.0
          Russell, Luthien       QLD       1299 1         1.0   3.0    3.0
          Nguyen, Van            ACT       1004 1         1.0   3.0    2.0
          Oliver, Tamzin L       ACT       1229 1         1.0   1.0    1.0
    43-44 Ren, Jonathan          NSW       979  0.5       1.5   1.5    1.0
          Greenwood, Norman      NSW       1482 0.5       0.5   2.0    1.5
    45-78 Flood, Christopher     ACT       811  0         1.5   4.0    0.0
          Hoole, Jeyaranjan      ACT       1582 0         1.5   4.0    0.0
          Xing, Edward           ACT       991  0         1.5   3.5    0.0
          Chow, Justin           ACT       1245 0         1.5   3.5    0.0
          Tsui, Edison           NSW       882  0         1.5   3.5    0.0
          Storey, Emma           NSW       986  0         1.5   3.5    0.0
          Eustace, Sophie        SA        905  0         1.5   3.5    0.0
          Frenopoulo, Julian     NSW            0         1.5   3.5    0.0
          Redpath, Nicholas      ACT       805  0         1.5   3.5    0.0
          Setiabudi, Megan       ACT       575  0         1.5   3.5    0.0
          Beltrami, Michael      ACT       1044 0         1.5   3.5    0.0
          Chibnall, Alana        ACT       841  0         1.5   3.5    0.0
          Qin, Tomson            VIC            0         1.5   3.5    0.0
          Smith, Kayleigh        ACT       1138 0         1.5   3.0    0.0
          McCook, Jake           ACT       926  0         1.5   3.0    0.0
          Wilkie, Mary E         NSW       1290 0         1.5   3.0    0.0
          Baines, Casey          ACT       837  0         1.5   3.0    0.0
          McCart, Tully          VIC       737  0         1.5   3.0    0.0
          Van Dijk, Marieke      VIC       667  0         1.0   3.0    0.0
          Henderson, Jake        ACT       801  0         1.0   3.0    0.0
          Redpath, Michael       ACT       896  0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Roche, Michael         NSW       1317 0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Lloyd, Aidan           ACT       1115 0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Guo, Emma              ACT       1115 0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Bishop, Joshua         ACT       450  0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Lewis, Thomas          ACT            0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Zhang, Taiyang         ACT       760  0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Jansson, Inse                         0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Xing, Benjamin         ACT       336  0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Setiabudi, Allen       ACT       557  0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Sanderson, Christopher SA             0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Yu, Sally              VIC       958  0         1.0   2.5    0.0
          Ong, Lara              ACT       923  0         1.0   2.0    0.0
          Farley, Natasha        NZ        1400 0         1.0   1.0    0.0

  4. #4
    Reader in Slood Dynamics Rincewind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    The multiverse
    Posts
    21,575
    Good stuff, shaun.
    So einfach wie möglich, aber nicht einfacher - Albert Einstein

  5. #5
    Account Suspended Libby's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra, ACT
    Posts
    1,127
    Quote Originally Posted by Rincewind
    Good stuff, shaun.
    Hmm - Kayleigh won her second game yesterday? Not sure what happened with the result?

    Just looked again and Joshua Bishop (I was told) also won in Rnd 2 so maybe there are some errors in the Minor?

    Libby

    PS - just looked at Ian's page and obviously the bottom half of the draw went missing? I was having small palpitations that my husband had allowed her to do a runner without reporting the score and some mean DOP had forfeited her
    Last edited by Libby; 26-03-2005 at 10:00 AM.

  6. #6
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    648
    Premeir Crosstable after Rd 4

    Code:
    No Name                   Feder Rtg  Total  1    2    3    4    5 
    
    1  Rogers, Ian            NSW   2594 4     35:W 56:W  9:W  5:W  2:
    2  Solomon, Stephen J     QLD   2426 4     45:W 30:W 19:W  6:W  1:
    3  Lane, Gary W           NSW   2439 3.5   37:W 41:W  8:D 18:W  4:
    4  Bjelobrk, Igor         VIC   2377 3.5   55:W 44:W 18:D 16:W  3:
    5  Wohl, Aleksander H     QLD   2378 3     22:W 12:W 15:W  1:L 11:
    6  Johansen, Darryl K     VIC   2471 3     34:W 36:W 10:W  2:L  8:
    7  Smerdon, David C       VIC   2429 3     27:W 23:W 16:D 11:D 15:
    8  West, Guy              VIC   2350 3     63:W 31:W  3:D 13:D  6:
    9  Canfell, Gregory J     NSW   2361 3     28:W 17:W  1:L 27:W 13:
    10 Xie, George            NSW   2359 3     47:W 25:W  6:L 37:W 12:
    11 Rujevic, Mirko         VIC   2260 3     26:D 54:W 32:W  7:D  5:
    12 Chan, Jason            NSW   2140 3     59:W  5:L 26:W 25:W 10:
    13 Broekhuyse, Paul       NSW   2201 3     54:D 60:W 20:W  8:D  9:
    14 Lazarus, Benjamin      QLD   1815 3     29:D 48:W 21:D 34:W 16:
    15 Steadman, Michael      OS    2222 3     58:W 57:W  5:L 28:W  7:
    16 Reilly, Tim            NSW   2302 2.5   33:W 46:W  7:D  4:L 14:
    17 Jackson, Ralph E       SA    1986 2.5   67:+  9:L 49:W 23:D 19:
    18 Sonter, Matthew        QLD   2206 2.5   61:W 53:W  4:D  3:L 22:
    19 Rej, Tomek             NSW   2248 2.5   42:W 39:W  2:L 22:D 17:
    20 Wright, Ian D          VIC   2106 2.5   38:D 29:W 13:L 46:W 23:
    21 Curtis, John           NSW   2305 2.5   48:D 26:D 14:D 44:W 24:
    22 Suttor, Vincent        NSW   2044 2.5    5:L 65:W 56:W 19:D 18:
    23 Charles, Gareth        NSW   2178 2.5   65:W  7:L 55:W 17:D 20:
    24 Humphrey, Jonathan     QLD   2150 2.5   25:L 47:D 54:W 45:W 21:
    25 Tsagarakis, Angelo     VIC   1839 2     24:W 10:L 43:W 12:L 34:
    26 Oliver, Gareth         ACT   2000 2     11:D 21:D 12:L 53:W 43:
    27 Wallis, Christopher    VIC   2051 2      7:L 51:W 40:W  9:L 41:
    28 Flitney, Adrian        SA    2035 2      9:L 59:W 41:W 15:L 36:
    29 Viner, Phillip J       NSW   2144 2     14:D 20:L 39:W 38:D 33:
    30 Zvedeniouk, Ilia       NSW   2168 2     62:W  2:L 33:D 31:D 39:
    31 Ikeda, Junta           ACT   1975 2     40:W  8:L 44:D 30:D 35:
    32 Jones, Brian A         NSW   2168 2     60:D 38:W 11:L 33:D 42:
    33 Wongwichit, Phachara   QLD   2005 2     16:L 50:W 30:D 32:D 29:
    34 Bartlett, Stephen C    ACT   2065 2      6:L 66:W 57:W 14:L 25:
    35 Lip, Michael           NSW   2077 2      1:L 61:W 46:D 36:D 31:
    36 Hacche, David J        VIC   2187 2     51:W  6:L 45:D 35:D 28:
    37 Cronan, James          NSW   2053 2      3:L 64:W 53:W 10:L 40:
    38 Hoholis, Harry         VIC   1704 2     20:D 32:L 48:W 29:D 50:
    39 Stevens, Tristan       SA    1807 2     49:W 19:L 29:L 55:W 30:
    40 Yu, Ronald             NSW   2225 2     31:L 63:W 27:L 47:W 37:
    41 Koshnitsky, Ngan       NSW   2183 2     64:W  3:L 28:L 58:W 27:
    42 Stojic, Svetozar       VIC   1992 2     19:L 49:L 65:W 56:W 32:
    43 Bennett, Hilton        OS    2079 2     57:L 58:W 25:L 59:W 26:
    44 Stead, Kerry           NSW   2099 1.5   52:W  4:L 31:D 21:L 46:
    45 Truscott, Tony J       QLD   2045 1.5    2:L 62:W 36:D 24:L 51:
    46 Obst, James            SA    1858 1.5   50:W 16:L 35:D 20:L 44:
    47 Fitzpatrick, Brian     ACT   2033 1.5   10:L 24:D 60:W 40:L 52:
    48 Castor, David          NSW   2017 1.5   21:D 14:L 38:L 57:W 49:
    49 Rout, Ian C            ACT   2124 1.5   39:L 42:W 17:L 52:D 48:
    50 Bourmistrov, Denis     VIC   2170 1.5   46:L 33:L 64:W 51:D 38:
    51 Kordahi, Nicholas      NSW   1916 1.5   36:L 27:L 63:W 50:D 45:
    52 Tse, Jeffrey           NSW   1704 1.5   44:L 55:L 66:W 49:D 47:
    53 Kirchnei, Pedro        NSW   1662 1      0:W 18:L 37:L 26:L 54:
    54 Oliver, Shannon        ACT   1963 1     13:D 11:L 24:L 60:D 53:
    55 Stojic, Dusan          VIC   2036 1      4:L 52:W 23:L 39:L 62:
    56 Hoffmann, Achim Gunter NSW   2190 1     66:W  1:L 22:L 42:L 60:
    57 Escribano, Jose        NSW   1672 1     43:W 15:L 34:L 48:L 61:
    58 Bonning, James         VIC   1972 1     15:L 43:L 62:W 41:L 59:
    59 Van Der Wal, Fritz W   NSW   1813 1     12:L 28:L 61:W 43:L 58:
    60 Lin, Zhigen Wilson     VIC   1852 1     32:D 13:L 47:L 54:D 56:
    61 McCart, Richard        VIC   1969 1     18:L 35:L 59:L 65:W 57:
    62 Brockman, Roland       VIC   1842 1     30:L 45:L 58:L 66:W 55:
    63 Zivanovic, Andjelija   VIC   2025 .5     8:L 40:L 51:L 64:D 66:
    64 Szuveges, Narelle S    VIC   1901 .5    41:L 37:L 50:L 63:D 65:
    65 Davis, Tony J          VIC   1878 0     23:L 22:L 42:L 61:L 64:
    66 Lewski, Toby           NSW   1951 0     56:L 34:L 52:L 62:L 63:
    67 Batceceg, Tuvshintugs  ACT   2230 0     17:-  0:   0:   0:   0:

  7. #7
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    648
    Major Crosstable after Rd 4
    Code:
    No Name                    Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  
    
    1  Jager, Jesse            VIC   1891 3.5   50:W 11:W 25:W  4:D  3: 
    2  Morris, Michael         NSW   1904 3.5   26:W  5:D 23:W 18:W 13: 
    3  Grcic, Milan            ACT   1849 3.5   54:W 27:W  7:D 17:W  1: 
    4  Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC   1942 3     61:W  6:W  8:D  1:D 12: 
    5  Levin, Joshua           NSW   1685 3     51:W  2:D 20:W  8:D  7: 
    6  McGregor, Allan         NSW   1648 3     14:W  4:L 35:W 25:W 10: 
    7  Rafizadeh, Shervin      ACT   1997 3     53:W 30:W  3:D  9:D  5: 
    8  Van Riel, Bas           VIC   1847 3     36:W 47:W  4:D  5:D  9: 
    9  Vijayakumar, Rukman     VIC   1781 3     40:D 22:W 19:W  7:D  8: 
    10 Holt, Kenneth P         VIC   1864 3     42:W 52:W 17:D 12:D  6: 
    11 Ramakrishna, Gogulapati ACT   1662 3     48:W  1:L 56:W 29:W 16: 
    12 Ali, Mosaddeque         ACT   1780 3     41:W 24:D 39:W 10:D  4: 
    13 Muljadi, Haris          NSW   1988 3     55:W 17:L 28:W 26:W  2: 
    14 Mendes da Costa, Alex   NSW   1897 3      6:L 40:W 50:W 23:W 15: 
    15 Tulevski, Vasil G       NSW   1754 3     34:W 23:L 58:W 24:W 14: 
    16 Huang, Justin           NSW   1783 3     46:D 45:W 24:D 38:W 11: 
    17 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab      ACT   1693 2.5   56:W 13:W 10:D  3:L 18: 
    18 Zivanovic, Rados        VIC   1645 2.5   20:D 44:W 21:W  2:L 17: 
    19 Hvistendahl, Robert     NSW   1604 2.5    0:D 57:W  9:L 39:W 20: 
    20 Peterson, Macauley            1857 2.5   18:D 59:W  5:L 42:W 19: 
    21 Dunn, Michael Gl        NSW   1797 2.5   45:D 46:W 18:L 40:W 22: 
    22 Harris, Benjamin        NSW   1565 2.5   57:D  9:L 53:W 44:W 21: 
    23 Schon, Eugene           VIC   1343 2     32:W 15:W  2:L 14:L 30: 
    24 Morris, James           VIC   1505 2     29:W 12:D 16:D 15:L 38: 
    25 De Noskowski, Adrian    ACT   1799 2     60:W 43:W  1:L  6:L 36: 
    26 Chernih, Nicholas       NSW   1654 2      2:L 48:W 51:W 13:L 37: 
    27 Boyce, Jamie            NSW   1543 2     35:W  3:L 30:D 32:D 31: 
    28 Messina, David          ACT   1462 2     31:W 39:D 13:L 30:D 32: 
    29 Bowen, Leon             QLD   1761 2     24:L 36:W 47:W 11:L 34: 
    30 Fitzpatrick, Andrew     ACT   1732 2     58:W  7:L 27:D 28:D 23: 
    31 Lane, Clive D           NSW   1757 2     28:L 33:D 34:D 58:W 27: 
    32 Marsden, John A         NSW   1706 2     23:L 41:W 43:D 27:D 28: 
    33 Reid, Vaness            NSW   1622 2     39:L 31:D 37:D 51:W 35: 
    34 Kaspar, Ric             QLD   1458 2     15:L 53:D 31:D 50:W 29: 
    35 Roberts, Mark S         VIC   1768 2     27:L 54:W  6:L 52:W 33: 
    36 Harris, Rebecca         NSW   1631 2      8:L 29:L 55:W 56:W 25: 
    37 Frost, Peter            VIC   1814 2     52:L 42:D 33:D 43:W 26: 
    38 Redgrave, John          NSW   1747 2     43:L 60:W 52:W 16:L 24: 
    39 Fell, Lloyd S           NSW   1830 1.5   33:W 28:D 12:L 19:L 41: 
    40 Nikolaou, Chris         NSW   1555 1.5    9:D 14:L 57:W 21:L 53: 
    41 Cooke, Tristrom         SA    1546 1.5   12:L 32:L  0:W 49:D 39: 
    42 Egan, Bill              ACT   1646 1.5   10:L 37:D 59:W 20:L 43: 
    43 Yu, Derek               VIC   1405 1.5   38:W 25:L 32:D 37:L 42: 
    44 Mathe, Ference          ACT   1800 1.5   59:D 18:L 45:W 22:L 47: 
    45 Nichas, John            NSW   1569 1.5   21:D 16:L 44:L 55:W 48: 
    46 Jule, Alexandra         QLD   1562 1.5   16:D 21:L 48:L 61:W 49: 
    47 Skulte, Christopher     NSW   1621 1.5   49:W  8:L 29:L 48:D 44: 
    48 Hursky, Karel P         NSW   1987 1.5   11:L 26:L 46:W 47:D 45: 
    49 Illingworth, Max        NSW   1826 1.5   47:L 50:L 54:W 41:D 46: 
    50 Baterowicz, Mark        NSW   1647 1      1:L 49:W 14:L 34:L 59: 
    51 Curtin, Craig           NSW        1      5:L  0:W 26:L 33:L 54: 
    52 Roberts, Jamie          NSW   1612 1     37:W 10:L 38:L 35:L 56: 
    53 Rosario, Amiel          NSW   1663 1      7:L 34:D 22:L 60:D 40: 
    54 Stojkovski, Vlade       NSW   1642 1      3:L 35:L 49:L  0:W 51: 
    55 Jaksic, David           QLD   1662 1     13:L 58:L 36:L 45:L  0:W
    56 Glenton, Alan           VIC   1312 1     17:L 61:W 11:L 36:L 52: 
    57 Macmillan, Malcolm      NSW   1794 1     22:D 19:L 40:L 59:D 60: 
    58 Mugford, Stephen        ACT   1369 1     30:L 55:W 15:L 31:L 61: 
    59 Ninchich, Milan         ACT   1592 1     44:D 20:L 42:L 57:D 50: 
    60 Buciu, Aurel-John       QLD   1590 1     25:L 38:L 61:D 53:D 57: 
    61 Wu, Edwin               NSW   1655 .5     4:L 56:L 60:D 46:L 58:

  8. #8
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    648
    Minor Crosstables after Rd 4 .... are not here as the Swissperfect file is misbehaving. Will try and fix it before bedtime.

  9. #9
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    648
    Lightning Crosstable for complete tournament
    Code:
    No Name                    Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  
    
    1  Obst, James             SA    1983 8     45:W 29:W  8:W  2:W  9:W  3:W  4:W  6:L  7:W
    2  Yu, Ronald              NSW   2088 7.5   32:W 25:W 10:W  1:L 13:D 33:W  9:W  3:W  6:W
    3  Rujevic, Mirko          VIC   2295 7     30:W 67:W  6:W 15:W  4:W  1:L  5:W  2:L 14:W
    4  Ikeda, Junta            ACT   1971 7     52:W 21:W 13:W  5:W  3:L 10:W  1:L 15:W 16:W
    5  Solomon, Stephen J      QLD   2399 7     31:W 16:W 17:W  4:L  7:W 21:W  3:L 10:W 20:W
    6  Morris, Michael         NSW   1904 7     34:W 40:W  3:L 44:W 23:W 14:W 11:W  1:W  2:L
    7  Muljadi, Haris          NSW   1988 6.5   68:D 28:W 19:W 39:W  5:L 13:W 16:W 11:W  1:L
    8  Stevens, Tristan        SA    1807 6.5   24:W 42:W  1:L 53:W 11:L 12:W 22:W  9:D 13:W
    9  Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC   1942 6     54:+ 18:W 14:D 27:W  1:L 24:W  2:L  8:D 22:W
    10 Lin, Zhigen Wilson      VIC   1852 6     50:W 33:W  2:L 22:W 39:W  4:L 18:W  5:L 26:W
    11 Wongwichit, Phachara    QLD   1964 6     70:W 22:W 39:L 14:W  8:W 15:W  6:L  7:L 21:W
    12 Hvistendahl, Robert     NSW   1604 6     69:W 17:L 50:W 26:L 56:W  8:L 57:W 29:W 36:W
    13 Huang, Justin           NSW   1783 5.5   37:W 58:W  4:L 18:W  2:D  7:L 39:W 19:W  8:L
    14 Curtis, John            NSW   2328 5.5   71:+ 20:W  9:D 11:L 19:W  6:L 24:W 23:W  3:L
    15 Chan, Jason             NSW   1957 5.5   53:W 44:W 23:W  3:L 25:W 11:L 21:W  4:L 18:D
    16 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab      ACT   1693 5.5   66:W  5:L 52:D 55:W 36:W 28:W  7:L 17:W  4:L
    17 Wallis, Christopher     VIC   1951 5.5   51:W 12:W  5:L 21:L 53:W 25:W 23:D 16:L 34:W
    18 Skulte, Christopher     NSW   1621 5.5   59:W  9:L 40:W 13:L 34:W 43:W 10:L 25:W 15:D
    19 Glenton, Alan           VIC   1312 5.5   63:W 27:D  7:L 29:W 14:L 67:W 36:W 13:L 33:W
    20 Tse, Jeffrey            NSW   1704 5.5   57:W 14:L 33:D 42:W 24:L 55:W 27:W 39:W  5:L
    21 Chernih, Nicholas       NSW   1654 5     49:W  4:L 54:W 17:W 26:W  5:L 15:L 31:W 11:L
    22 McGregor, Allan         NSW   1648 5     62:W 11:L 34:W 10:L 40:W 26:W  8:L 28:W  9:L
    23 Tulevski, Vasil G       NSW   1754 5     61:W 56:W 15:L 31:W  6:L 30:W 17:D 14:L 24:D
    24 Schon, Eugene           VIC   1343 5      8:L 36:D 62:W 68:W 20:W  9:L 14:L 38:W 23:D
    25 Rosario, Amiel          NSW   1663 5     64:W  2:L 45:W 30:W 15:L 17:L 40:W 18:L 41:W
    26 Cronan, James           NSW   1890 5     40:L 68:W 32:W 12:W 21:L 22:L 33:W 44:W 10:L
    27 Redgrave, John          NSW   1747 5     41:W 19:D 43:W  9:L 33:L 51:W 20:L 34:D 48:W
    28 Broekhuyse, Paul        NSW   2003 5     33:L  7:L 49:W 58:W 42:W 16:L 30:W 22:L 44:W
    29 Wu, Edwin               NSW   1655 5     60:W  1:L 51:D 19:L 54:W 48:D 41:W 12:L 47:W
    30 Jule, Alexandra         QLD   1562 5      3:L 47:W 41:W 25:L 35:W 23:L 28:L 60:W 43:W
    31 Sampson, Dion           QLD   1591 5      5:L 66:W 35:W 23:L 41:W 39:L 56:W 21:L 46:W
    32 Arocha, Leandro         NSW   1557 5      2:L 61:W 26:L 56:L 49:W 40:L 58:W 57:W 39:W
    33 Boyce, Jamie            NSW   1543 4.5   28:W 10:L 20:D 51:W 27:W  2:L 26:L 35:W 19:L
    34 Yu, Derek               VIC   1405 4.5    6:L 69:W 22:L 63:W 18:L 46:W 43:W 27:D 17:L
    35 Ikeda, Miona            ACT   1353 4.5   43:W 39:L 31:L 45:W 30:L 42:W 38:D 33:L 52:W
    36 Mendes da Costa, Alex   NSW   1897 4.5   58:L 24:D 56:W 52:W 16:L 57:W 19:L 50:W 12:L
    37 Yuan, Yi                ACT   1253 4.5   13:L 38:L 47:D 62:W 46:L 52:W 51:- 58:W 55:W
    38 Kirchnei, Pedro         NSW   1662 4.5   56:L 37:W 42:L 57:L 64:W 58:W 35:D 24:L 50:W
    39 Vijayakumar, Rukman     VIC   1781 4     48:W 35:W 11:W  7:L 10:L 31:W 13:L 20:L 32:L
    40 Vijayakumar, Rengan     VIC   1373 4     26:W  6:L 18:L 67:W 22:L 32:W 25:L 46:L 59:W
    41 Kang, Leo               NSW   1066 4     27:L 63:W 30:L 55:W 31:L 45:W 29:L 51:W 25:L
    42 Bonning, James          VIC   1463 4     46:W  8:L 38:W 20:L 28:L 35:L 59:W 47:L 60:W
    43 Peterson, Macauley            1837 4     35:L 48:W 27:L 50:W 61:W 18:L 34:L 56:W 30:L
    44 Stojkovski, Vlade       NSW   1642 4     65:W 15:L 58:W  6:L 57:L 61:W 48:W 26:L 28:L
    45 Taylor, Stephen         ACT   1510 4      1:L 60:W 25:L 35:L 47:W 41:L 66:W 48:L 56:W
    46 Lewski, Toby            NSW   1951 4     42:L 50:L 65:W 61:L 37:W 34:L 49:W 40:W 31:L
    47 Yu, Sally               VIC   958  4     67:L 30:L 37:D 64:D 45:L 63:W 54:W 42:W 29:L
    48 Guo, Emma               ACT   1115 4     39:L 43:L 69:W 54:D 70:W 29:D 44:L 45:W 27:L
    49 Baines, Casey           ACT   837  4     21:L 53:L 28:L 59:W 32:L 69:W 46:L 66:W 57:W
    50 Nabung, Alexander       NSW   1363 3.5   10:L 46:W 12:L 43:L 63:D 54:W 55:W 36:L 38:L
    51 Brown, Andrew           ACT   1457 3.5   17:L 65:W 29:D 33:L 52:W 27:L 37:- 41:L 61:W
    52 Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1482 3.5    4:L 57:W 16:D 36:L 51:L 37:L 63:W 61:W 35:L
    53 Went, Lindsay           NSW   1469 3.5   15:L 49:W 67:W  8:L 17:L 56:L 61:D 55:L 64:W
    54 Yoon, Sunny             ACT   1438 3.5    9:- 59:W 21:L 48:D 29:L 50:L 47:L 65:W 63:W
    55 Scully, Mark            ACT   1471 3.5    0:L 64:D 70:W 41:L 62:W 20:L 50:L 53:W 37:L
    56 Eustace, Sophie         SA    905  3     38:W 23:L 36:L 32:W 12:L 53:W 31:L 43:L 45:L
    57 Xing, Edward            ACT   991  3     20:L 52:L 59:W 38:W 44:W 36:L 12:L 32:L 49:L
    58 Jochimsen, Erik         ACT   1393 3     36:W 13:L 44:L 28:L 60:W 38:L 32:L 37:L 66:W
    59 Xing, Benjamin          ACT   336  3     18:L 54:L 57:L 49:L 65:W 62:W 42:L 67:W 40:L
    60 Chibnall, Alana         ACT   841  3     29:L 45:L 61:L 69:W 58:L 70:W 67:W 30:L 42:L
    61 Lloyd, Aidan            ACT   1115 2.5   23:L 32:L 60:W 46:W 43:L 44:L 53:D 52:L 51:L
    62 Henderson, Jake         ACT   801  2.5   22:L 70:D 24:L 37:L 55:L 59:L 69:W 63:L  0:W
    63 Telfer, Ken             ACT   1792 2.5   19:L 41:L 66:W 34:L 50:D 47:L 52:L 62:W 54:L
    64 Ren, Jonathan           NSW   979  2.5   25:L 55:D 68:L 47:D 38:L 66:L 65:D 69:W 53:L
    65 Bishop, Joshua          ACT   450  2.5   44:L 51:L 46:L 66:L 59:L  0:W 64:D 54:L 69:W
    66 Nabung, Christian       NSW   987  2     16:L 31:L 63:L 65:W 67:L 64:W 45:L 49:L 58:L
    67 Jaksic, David           QLD   1662 2     47:W  3:L 53:L 40:L 66:W 19:L 60:L 59:L  0: 
    68 Williams, Pablo (Paul)  OS    1525 1.5    7:D 26:L 64:W 24:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    69 Qin, Tomson             VIC        1     12:L 34:L 48:L 60:L  0:W 49:L 62:L 64:L 65:L
    70 Smith, Adrian           QLD   1479 .5    11:L 62:D 55:L  0:  48:L 60:L  0:   0:   0: 
    71 Harris, Benjamin        NSW   1565 0     14:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:

  10. #10
    . eclectic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    .
    Posts
    2,840
    Quote Originally Posted by shaun
    Minor Crosstables after Rd 4 .... are not here as the Swissperfect file is misbehaving. Will try and fix it before bedtime.
    take your time

    you've got an extra hour overnight to play with!



    eclectic
    .

  11. #11
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,308
    Quote Originally Posted by eclectic
    take your time

    you've got an extra hour overnight to play with!



    eclectic
    is there any chance of having the cross tables and standings up for the minor in the next hour or so. I would like to be able to put the results after round 4 at the Brisbane Open for all three divisions.

    Would be appreciated, but I do realise I am asking at 615am

  12. #12
    Account Suspended Libby's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra, ACT
    Posts
    1,127
    The evidence, looking at Ian's webpage, seems to be that whatever problem they are having is pretty catastrophic for the results in the lower half of the draw.

    Looks to me like a quit & start again job. Lucky guys!

  13. #13
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    648
    Premier Crosstables after Rd 6
    Code:
    No	Name                  	Feder	Rtg 	Total	 1  	 2  	 3  	 4  	 5  	 6  	 7 
    
    1 	Rogers, Ian           	NSW  	2594	5    	25:W	56:W	 6:W	 3:W	 2:D	 4:D	 5:
    2 	Solomon, Stephen J    	QLD  	2426	5    	44:W	27:W	 8:W	17:W	 1:D	 5:D	 3:
    3 	Wohl, Aleksander H    	QLD  	2378	5    	13:W	20:W	14:W	 1:L	19:W	12:W	 2:
    4 	Smerdon, David C      	VIC  	2429	4.5  	22:W	15:W	 9:D	19:D	14:W	 1:D	 6:
    5 	Lane, Gary W          	NSW  	2439	4.5  	45:W	28:W	10:D	30:W	 7:D	 2:D	 1:
    6 	Canfell, Gregory J    	NSW  	2361	4.5  	31:W	18:W	 1:L	22:W	24:W	 7:D	 4:
    7 	Bjelobrk, Igor        	VIC  	2377	4.5  	39:W	46:W	30:D	 9:W	 5:D	 6:D	 8:
    8 	Rej, Tomek            	NSW  	2248	4.5  	40:W	51:W	 2:L	13:D	18:W	17:W	 7:
    9 	Reilly, Tim           	NSW  	2302	4    	36:W	43:W	 4:D	 7:L	11:D	35:W	13:
    10	West, Guy             	VIC  	2350	4    	50:W	33:W	 5:D	24:D	17:D	11:D	16:
    11	Lazarus, Benjamin     	QLD  	1815	4    	35:D	38:W	21:D	54:W	 9:D	10:D	14:
    12	Xie, George           	NSW  	2359	4    	42:W	29:W	17:L	45:W	20:W	 3:L	15:
    13	Suttor, Vincent       	NSW  	2044	4    	 3:L	64:W	56:W	 8:D	30:D	34:W	 9:
    14	Steadman, Michael     	OS   	2222	4    	65:W	58:W	 3:L	31:W	 4:L	32:W	11:
    15	Charles, Gareth       	NSW  	2178	4    	64:W	 4:L	39:W	18:D	32:D	29:W	12:
    16	Humphrey, Jonathan    	QLD  	2150	4    	29:L	42:D	59:W	44:W	21:D	30:W	10:
    17	Johansen, Darryl K    	VIC  	2471	3.5  	54:W	26:W	12:W	 2:L	10:D	 8:L	27:
    18	Jackson, Ralph E      	SA   	1986	3.5  	67:+	 6:L	49:W	15:D	 8:L	45:W	28:
    19	Rujevic, Mirko        	VIC  	2260	3.5  	23:D	59:W	34:W	 4:D	 3:L	20:D	25:
    20	Chan, Jason           	NSW  	2140	3.5  	57:W	 3:L	23:W	29:W	12:L	19:D	26:
    21	Curtis, John          	NSW  	2305	3.5  	38:D	23:D	11:D	46:W	16:D	27:D	22:
    22	Wallis, Christopher   	VIC  	2051	3.5  	 4:L	53:W	37:W	 6:L	28:D	47:W	21:
    23	Oliver, Gareth        	ACT  	2000	3.5  	19:D	21:D	20:L	55:W	41:W	26:D	24:
    24	Broekhuyse, Paul      	NSW  	2201	3.5  	59:D	48:W	32:W	10:D	 6:L	25:D	23:
    25	Lip, Michael          	NSW  	2077	3.5  	 1:L	62:W	43:D	26:D	33:W	24:D	19:
    26	Hacche, David J       	VIC  	2187	3.5  	53:W	17:L	44:D	25:D	31:W	23:D	20:
    27	Zvedeniouk, Ilia      	NSW  	2168	3.5  	63:W	 2:L	36:D	33:D	51:W	21:D	17:
    28	Koshnitsky, Ngan      	NSW  	2183	3.5  	60:W	 5:L	31:L	65:W	22:D	42:W	18:
    29	Tsagarakis, Angelo    	VIC  	1839	3    	16:W	12:L	41:W	20:L	54:W	15:L	47:
    30	Sonter, Matthew       	QLD  	2206	3    	62:W	55:W	 7:D	 5:L	13:D	16:L	38:
    31	Flitney, Adrian       	SA   	2035	3    	 6:L	57:W	28:W	14:L	26:L	53:W	37:
    32	Wright, Ian D         	VIC  	2106	3    	52:D	35:W	24:L	43:W	15:D	14:L	36:
    33	Ikeda, Junta          	ACT  	1975	3    	37:W	10:L	46:D	27:D	25:L	55:W	34:
    34	Jones, Brian A        	NSW  	2168	3    	48:D	52:W	19:L	36:D	40:W	13:L	33:
    35	Viner, Phillip J      	NSW  	2144	3    	11:D	32:L	51:W	52:D	36:W	 9:L	40:
    36	Wongwichit, Phachara  	QLD  	2005	3    	 9:L	47:W	27:D	34:D	35:L	57:W	32:
    37	Yu, Ronald            	NSW  	2225	3    	33:L	50:W	22:L	42:W	45:D	38:D	31:
    38	Castor, David         	NSW  	2017	3    	21:D	11:L	52:L	58:W	49:W	37:D	30:
    39	Stojic, Dusan         	VIC  	2036	3    	 7:L	61:W	15:L	51:L	63:W	52:W	41:
    40	Stojic, Svetozar      	VIC  	1992	3    	 8:L	49:L	64:W	56:W	34:L	51:W	35:
    41	Bennett, Hilton       	OS   	2079	3    	58:L	65:W	29:L	57:W	23:L	43:W	39:
    42	Fitzpatrick, Brian    	ACT  	2033	2.5  	12:L	16:D	48:W	37:L	61:W	28:L	49:
    43	Obst, James           	SA   	1858	2.5  	47:W	 9:L	25:D	32:L	46:W	41:L	44:
    44	Truscott, Tony J      	QLD  	2045	2.5  	 2:L	63:W	26:D	16:L	53:D	48:D	43:
    45	Cronan, James         	NSW  	2053	2.5  	 5:L	60:W	55:W	12:L	37:D	18:L	48:
    46	Stead, Kerry          	NSW  	2099	2.5  	61:W	 7:L	33:D	21:L	43:L	60:W	50:
    47	Bourmistrov, Denis    	VIC  	2170	2.5  	43:L	36:L	60:W	53:D	52:W	22:L	29:
    48	Lin, Zhigen Wilson    	VIC  	1852	2.5  	34:D	24:L	42:L	59:D	56:W	44:D	45:
    49	Rout, Ian C           	ACT  	2124	2.5  	51:L	40:W	18:L	61:D	38:L	62:W	42:
    50	Zivanovic, Andjelija  	VIC  	2025	2.5  	10:L	37:L	53:L	60:D	66:W	58:W	46:
    51	Stevens, Tristan      	SA   	1807	2    	49:W	 8:L	35:L	39:W	27:L	40:L	54:
    52	Hoholis, Harry        	VIC  	1704	2    	32:D	34:L	38:W	35:D	47:L	39:L	53:
    53	Kordahi, Nicholas     	NSW  	1916	2    	26:L	22:L	50:W	47:D	44:D	31:L	52:
    54	Bartlett, Stephen C   	ACT  	2065	2    	17:L	66:W	58:W	11:L	29:L	 0:L	51:
    55	Kirchnei, Pedro       	NSW  	1662	2    	 0:W	30:L	45:L	23:L	59:W	33:L	62:
    56	Hoffmann, Achim Gunter	NSW  	2190	2    	66:W	 1:L	13:L	40:L	48:L	61:W	57:
    57	Van Der Wal, Fritz W  	NSW  	1813	2    	20:L	31:L	62:W	41:L	65:W	36:L	56:
    58	Escribano, Jose       	NSW  	1672	1.5  	41:W	14:L	54:L	38:L	62:D	50:L	60:
    59	Oliver, Shannon       	ACT  	1963	1.5  	24:D	19:L	16:L	48:D	55:L	63:D	66:
    60	Szuveges, Narelle S   	VIC  	1901	1.5  	28:L	45:L	47:L	50:D	64:W	46:L	58:
    61	Tse, Jeffrey          	NSW  	1704	1.5  	46:L	39:L	66:W	49:D	42:L	56:L	65:
    62	McCart, Richard       	VIC  	1969	1.5  	30:L	25:L	57:L	64:W	58:D	49:L	55:
    63	Brockman, Roland      	VIC  	1842	1.5  	27:L	44:L	65:L	66:W	39:L	59:D	64:
    64	Davis, Tony J         	VIC  	1878	1    	15:L	13:L	40:L	62:L	60:L	 0:W	63:
    65	Bonning, James        	VIC  	1972	1    	14:L	41:L	63:W	28:L	57:L	66:L	61:
    66	Lewski, Toby          	NSW  	1951	1    	56:L	54:L	61:L	63:L	50:L	65:W	59:
    67	Batceceg, Tuvshintugs 	ACT  	2230	0    	18:-	 0: 	 0: 	 0: 	 0: 	 0: 	 0:

  14. #14
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    648
    Major Crosstables after Rd 6
    Code:
    No Name                    Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
    
    1  Grcic, Milan            ACT   1849 5     53:W 39:W  3:D 11:W  2:D 12:W  5:
    2  Jager, Jesse            VIC   1891 5     51:W 27:W 19:W  8:D  1:D 13:W  3:
    3  Rafizadeh, Shervin      ACT   1997 5     52:W 43:W  1:D 17:D  9:W  5:W  2:
    4  Van Riel, Bas           VIC   1847 4.5   38:W 20:W  8:D  9:D 17:D 18:W  6:
    5  Morris, Michael         NSW   1904 4.5   40:W  9:D 24:W 25:W 28:W  3:L  1:
    6  Peterson, Macauley            1857 4.5   25:D 46:W  9:L 29:W 21:W 10:W  4:
    7  Dunn, Michael Gl        NSW   1797 4.5   49:D 50:W 25:L 41:W 22:W 17:W  8:
    8  Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC   1942 4     59:W 10:W  4:D  2:D 18:D 11:D  7:
    9  Levin, Joshua           NSW   1685 4     61:W  5:D  6:W  4:D  3:L 28:W 13:
    10 McGregor, Allan         NSW   1648 4     12:W  8:L 47:W 19:W 35:W  6:L 15:
    11 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab      ACT   1693 4     33:W 28:W 35:D  1:L 25:W  8:D 12:
    12 Mendes da Costa, Alex   NSW   1897 4     10:L 41:W 51:W 24:W 14:W  1:L 11:
    13 Huang, Justin           NSW   1783 4     50:D 49:W 26:D 15:W 27:W  2:L  9:
    14 Tulevski, Vasil G       NSW   1754 4     30:W 24:L 55:W 26:W 12:L 27:W 16:
    15 Redgrave, John          NSW   1747 4     36:L 54:W 57:W 13:L 26:W 24:W 10:
    16 Marsden, John A         NSW   1706 4     24:L 37:W 36:D 39:D 31:W 30:W 14:
    17 Vijayakumar, Rukman     VIC   1781 3.5   41:D 22:W 21:W  3:D  4:D  7:L 23:
    18 Ali, Mosaddeque         ACT   1780 3.5   37:W 26:D 48:W 35:D  8:D  4:L 22:
    19 De Noskowski, Adrian    ACT   1799 3.5   54:W 36:W  2:L 10:L 38:W 23:D 21:
    20 Skulte, Christopher     NSW   1621 3.5   34:W  4:L 56:L 32:D 58:W 40:W 29:
    21 Hvistendahl, Robert     NSW   1604 3.5    0:D 44:W 17:L 48:W  6:L 42:W 19:
    22 Harris, Benjamin        NSW   1565 3.5   44:D 17:L 52:W 58:W  7:L 45:W 18:
    23 Reid, Vaness            NSW   1622 3.5   48:L 45:D 42:D 61:W 47:W 19:D 17:
    24 Schon, Eugene           VIC   1343 3     16:W 14:W  5:L 12:L 43:W 15:L 27:
    25 Zivanovic, Rados        VIC   1645 3      6:D 58:W  7:W  5:L 11:L 34:D 33:
    26 Morris, James           VIC   1505 3     56:W 18:D 13:D 14:L 15:L 48:W 28:
    27 Ramakrishna, Gogulapati ACT   1662 3     32:W  2:L 33:W 56:W 13:L 14:L 24:
    28 Muljadi, Haris          NSW   1988 3     60:W 11:L 31:W 40:W  5:L  9:L 26:
    29 Egan, Bill              ACT   1646 3     35:L 42:D 46:W  6:L 36:D 49:W 20:
    30 Kaspar, Ric             QLD   1458 3     14:L 52:D 45:D 51:W 56:+ 16:L 34:
    31 Messina, David          ACT   1462 3     45:W 48:D 28:L 43:D 16:L 52:W 32:
    32 Hursky, Karel P         NSW   1987 3     27:L 40:L 50:W 20:D 49:D 39:W 31:
    33 Glenton, Alan           VIC   1312 3     11:L 59:W 27:L 38:L 57:W 53:W 25:
    34 Illingworth, Max        NSW   1826 3     20:L 51:L 53:W 37:D 50:W 25:D 30:
    35 Holt, Kenneth P         VIC   1864 3     29:W 57:W 11:D 18:D 10:L  0:   0:
    36 Yu, Derek               VIC   1405 2.5   15:W 19:L 16:D 42:L 29:D 38:D 43:
    37 Cooke, Tristrom         SA    1546 2.5   18:L 16:L  0:W 34:D 48:D 47:D 45:
    38 Harris, Rebecca         NSW   1631 2.5    4:L 56:L 60:W 33:W 19:L 36:D 42:
    39 Boyce, Jamie            NSW   1543 2.5   47:W  1:L 43:D 16:D 45:D 32:L 44:
    40 Chernih, Nicholas       NSW   1654 2.5    5:L 32:W 61:W 28:L 42:D 20:L 46:
    41 Nikolaou, Chris         NSW   1555 2.5   17:D 12:L 44:W  7:L 52:L 59:W 47:
    42 Frost, Peter            VIC   1814 2.5   57:L 29:D 23:D 36:W 40:D 21:L 38:
    43 Fitzpatrick, Andrew     ACT   1732 2.5   55:W  3:L 39:D 31:D 24:L 46:D 36:
    44 Macmillan, Malcolm      NSW   1794 2.5   22:D 21:L 41:L 46:D 54:D 58:+ 39:
    45 Lane, Clive D           NSW   1757 2.5   31:L 23:D 30:D 55:W 39:D 22:L 37:
    46 Ninchich, Milan         ACT   1592 2.5   58:D  6:L 29:L 44:D 51:W 43:D 40:
    47 Roberts, Mark S         VIC   1768 2.5   39:L 53:W 10:L 57:W 23:L 37:D 41:
    48 Fell, Lloyd S           NSW   1830 2     23:W 31:D 18:L 21:L 37:D 26:L 54:
    49 Nichas, John            NSW   1569 2      7:D 13:L 58:L 60:W 32:D 29:L 52:
    50 Jule, Alexandra         QLD   1562 2     13:D  7:L 32:L 59:W 34:L 54:D 51:
    51 Baterowicz, Mark        NSW   1647 2      2:L 34:W 12:L 30:L 46:L 61:W 50:
    52 Rosario, Amiel          NSW   1663 2      3:L 30:D 22:L 54:D 41:W 31:L 49:
    53 Stojkovski, Vlade       NSW   1642 2      1:L 47:L 34:L  0:W 61:W 33:L 55:
    54 Buciu, Aurel-John       QLD   1590 2     19:L 15:L 59:D 52:D 44:D 50:D 48:
    55 Mugford, Stephen        ACT   1369 2     43:L 60:W 14:L 45:L 59:L  0:W 53:
    56 Bowen, Leon             QLD   1761 2     26:L 38:W 20:W 27:L 30:-  0:   0:
    57 Roberts, Jamie          NSW   1612 1.5   42:W 35:L 15:L 47:L 33:L 60:D 61:
    58 Mathe, Ference          ACT   1800 1.5   46:D 25:L 49:W 22:L 20:L 44:-  0:
    59 Wu, Edwin               NSW   1655 1.5    8:L 33:L 54:D 50:L 55:W 41:L 60:
    60 Jaksic, David           QLD   1662 1.5   28:L 55:L 38:L 49:L  0:W 57:D 59:
    61 Curtin, Craig           NSW        1      9:L  0:W 40:L 23:L 53:L 51:L 57:

  15. #15
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    648
    Minor Crosstables after Round 6!
    (and yes, we had to type in the results from scratch)

    Code:
    No Name                   Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  To, Anthony            NSW   1493 6     25:W 24:W 32:W 10:W  2:W  3:W  4: 
    2  Sampson, Dion          QLD   1591 5     13:W 22:W 18:W  5:W  1:L  9:W  6: 
    3  Williams, Pablo (Paul) OS    1525 5     49:W 45:W 34:W  4:W  6:W  1:L  5: 
    4  Nguyen, Quan           ACT   1472 5     40:W 44:+ 14:W  3:L 32:W 11:W  1: 
    5  Brown, Andrew          ACT   1457 5     58:W 52:W 11:W  2:L 14:W 10:W  3: 
    6  Buciu, Avram           QLD   1444 5     66:W 26:W 33:W 21:W  3:L 12:W  2: 
    7  Maguire, Jesse         ACT   1540 4.5   23:L 53:W 39:W 29:D 13:W 30:W  8: 
    8  Keuning, Anthony V     NSW   1587 4.5   51:W 27:L 48:W 15:D 36:W 22:W  7: 
    9  Rafizadeh, Reza        ACT   1434 4.5   68:W 56:W  0:D 36:W 16:W  2:L 12: 
    10 Vijayakumar, Rengan    VIC   1373 4     69:W 37:W 12:W  1:L 21:W  5:L 16: 
    11 Nabung, Alexander      NSW   1363 4     61:W 16:W  5:L 38:W 18:W  4:L 20: 
    12 Marks, Joe             ACT   1518 4     57:W 29:W 10:L 24:W 28:W  6:L  9: 
    13 Chow, Justin           ACT   1245 4      2:L 63:W 43:W 17:W  7:L 34:W 19: 
    14 Yuan, Yi               ACT   1253 4     75:W 20:W  4:L 34:W  5:L 41:W 18: 
    15 Kenmure, Jamie         VIC   912  4     30:  35:D 50:W  8:D 22:D 19:D 17: 
    16 Arocha, Leandro        NSW   1557 4     39:W 11:L 51:W 46:W  9:L 32:W 10: 
    17 Farley, Natasha        NZ    1400 4     24:  64:W 25:W 13:L 38:W 33:W 15: 
    18 Kolotas, Harry         NSW   1432 4     63:W 62:W  2:L 26:W 11:L 40:W 14: 
    19 Sike, Paul             NSW   1457 4     54:W 33:L 42:D 56:W 29:W 15:D 13: 
    20 Went, Lindsay          NSW   1469 4     55:W 14:L 57:W 32:L 47:W 23:W 11: 
    21 Dickson, Ian C         NSW   1511 3.5   42:W 28:W 27:W  6:L 10:L 26:D 29: 
    22 Beltrami, Matthew      ACT   1397 3.5   59:W  2:L 40:W 33:W 15:D  8:L 30: 
    23 Kang, Leo              NSW   1066 3.5    7:W 34:L 41:W 27:D 35:W 20:L 28: 
    24 Russell, Luthien       QLD   1299 3.5   17:W  1:L 59:W 12:L 53:D 51:W 31: 
    25 Storey, Emma           NSW   986  3.5    1:L 67:W 17:L 43:W 46:W 28:D 37: 
    26 Mengelkamp, Brian      ACT   1259 3.5   77:W  6:L 65:W 18:L 60:W 21:D 27: 
    27 Ung, Thomas            ACT   1400 3.5   60:W  8:W 21:L 23:D 30:L 52:W 26: 
    28 Ikeda, Miona           ACT   1353 3.5   72:W 21:L 54:W 37:W 12:L 25:D 23: 
    29 Wicks, Mark            ACT   1328 3.5   73:W 12:L 58:W  7:D 19:L 53:W 21: 
    30 Wilkie, Mary E         NSW   1290 3.5   15:L 70:D 62:W 50:W 27:W  7:L 22: 
    31 Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1482 3.5   53:D 71:W 36:L 52:L 70:W 39:W 24: 
    32 Stankovic, Goran       NSW   1265 3     43:W 41:W  1:L 20:W  4:L 16:L 40: 
    33 Nater, Carl            VIC   1201 3     71:W 19:W  6:L 22:L 37:W 17:L 36: 
    34 McCulloch, Rob         VIC   1440 3     64:W 23:W  3:L 14:L 57:W 13:L 42: 
    35 Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1437 3     70:W 15:D 37:L 42:W 23:L 44:D 39: 
    36 Jochimsen, Erik        ACT   1393 3     78:W 50:D 31:W  9:L  8:L 42:D 33: 
    37 Katnic, Eddy           NSW   1563 3     47:W 10:L 35:W 28:L 33:L 55:W 25: 
    38 Yu, Sally              VIC   958  3     41:L 73:W 45:W 11:L 17:L 59:W 44: 
    39 Lloyd, Aidan           ACT   1115 3     16:L 61:W  7:L 72:W 45:W 31:L 35: 
    40 McCook, Jake           ACT   926  3      4:L 76:W 22:L 65:W 50:W 18:L 32: 
    41 Smith, Adrian          QLD   1479 3     38:W 32:L 23:L 64:W 52:W 14:L 48: 
    42 Xing, Edward           ACT   991  3     21:L 74:W 19:D 35:L 71:W 36:D 34: 
    43 Kimura, Tomoki         ACT        3     32:L 55:W 13:L 25:L 64:W 57:W 50: 
    44 Sweeney, Matthew       NSW   1293 3     74:W  4:-  0:L 70:D 54:W 35:D 38: 
    45 Walshe, Ian M          NSW   1363 3     67:W  3:L 38:L 58:W 39:L 66:W 49: 
    46 Roche, Michael         NSW   1317 3     56:L 68:W 72:W 16:L 25:L 58:W 47: 
    47 Guo, Emma              ACT   1115 3     37:L 59:L 69:W 66:W 20:L 56:W 46: 
    48 Smith, Kayleigh        ACT   1138 3     50:L 78:W  8:L 60:L 61:W 63:W 41: 
    49 Beltrami, Michael      ACT   1044 3      3:L 72:L 61:L 67:W 74:W 60:W 45: 
    50 Bisson, Danny Wayne    NSW   1570 2.5   48:W 36:D 15:L 30:L 40:L 71:W 43: 
    51 Oliver, Tamzin L       ACT   1229 2.5    8:L 60:W 16:L 68:W 55:D 24:L 54: 
    52 Humphrey, John         QLD   1275 2.5   76:W  5:L 56:D 31:W 41:L 27:L 55: 
    53 Ren, Jonathan          NSW   979  2.5   31:D  7:L 70:D 61:W 24:D 29:L 57: 
    54 Redpath, Michael       ACT   896  2.5   19:L 75:W 28:L 71:D 44:L 62:W 51: 
    55 Ong, Lara              ACT   923  2.5   20:L 43:L 67:W 62:W 51:D 37:L 52: 
    56 Clark, Tim             ACT   301  2     46:W  9:L 52:D 19:L  0:D 47:L 63: 
    57 Nguyen, Van            ACT   1004 2     12:L 69:W 20:L 59:W 34:L 43:L 53: 
    58 Eustace, Sophie        SA    905  2      5:L 77:W 29:L 45:L 72:W 46:L 59: 
    59 Zhang, Taiyang         ACT   760  2     22:L 47:W 24:L 57:L 65:W 38:L 58: 
    60 Henderson, Jake        ACT   801  2     27:L 51:L 75:W 48:W 26:L 49:L 62: 
    61 Setiabudi, Megan       ACT   575  2     11:L 39:L 49:W 53:L 48:L 74:W 66: 
    62 Watson, Jean           Vic        2     65:  18:L 30:L 55:L 68:W 54:L 60: 
    63 Redpath, Nicholas      ACT   805  2     18:L 13:L 77:L 73:W 75:W 48:L 56: 
    64 Chibnall, Alana        ACT   841  2     34:L 17:L 73:W 41:L 43:L 70:W 69: 
    65 Sanderson, Christopher SA         2     62:L 66:W 26:L 40:L 59:L 78:W  0:L
    66 Tsui, Edison           NSW   882  2      6:L 65:L 74:W 47:L 76:W 45:L 61: 
    67 Setiabudi, Allen       ACT   557  2     45:L 25:L 55:L 49:L 78:W 75:W 68: 
    68 Flood, Christopher     ACT   811  2      9:L 46:L 76:W 51:L 62:L 72:W 67: 
    69 Van Dijk, Marieke      VIC   667  2     10:L 57:L 47:L 74:L 73:W 76:W 64: 
    70 Baines, Casey          ACT   837  1.5   35:L 30:D 53:D 44:D 31:L 64:L 71: 
    71 Hoole, Jeyaranjan      ACT   1582 1.5   33:L 31:L 78:W 54:D 42:L 50:L 70: 
    72 Bishop, Joshua         ACT   450  1     28:L 49:W 46:L 39:L 58:L 68:L 76: 
    73 Xing, Benjamin         ACT   336  1     29:L 38:L 64:L 63:L 69:L  0:W 74: 
    74 Frenopoulo, Julian     NSW        1     44:L 42:L 66:L 69:W 49:L 61:L 73: 
    75 Qin, Tomson            VIC        1     14:L 54:L 60:L  0:W 63:L 67:L 78: 
    76 Jansson, Inse                     1     52:L 40:L 68:L 78:W 66:L 69:L 72: 
    77 Lewis, Thomas          ACT        1     26:L 58:L 63:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
    78 McCart, Tully          VIC   737  0     36:L 48:L 71:L 76:L 67:L 65:L 75:

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. 2005 Doeberl Cup
    By arosar in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 544
    Last Post: 31-03-2010, 12:05 AM
  2. 2005 World Youth
    By jenni in forum Overseas Tournament News and Results
    Replies: 161
    Last Post: 28-03-2007, 05:51 PM
  3. 2005 Brisbane Open
    By Garvinator in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 19-03-2005, 05:04 PM
  4. What should the consequences be for Someone who cheats???
    By The_Wise_Man in forum Arbiters' Corner
    Replies: 134
    Last Post: 11-03-2005, 06:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •