Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 27
  1. #1
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    606

    2022 Queensland Junior Chess Championships June 28th - July 1st

    The Queensland Junior Championships is the most prestigious Junior event in Queensland. Many previous winners have gone on to secure FIDE titles.
    Do not miss this fantastic opportunity to compete for your chance to be the Queensland Chess Champion for your age!

    In order to participate in titled events you must be a Chess Association of Queensland member or relevant State Association - www.caq.org.au/htm/membership.htm

    Age Divisions based upon age as at 1st Jan 2022.

    All divisions are 8 rounds.

    When

    U18 Division - Tuesday 28th June - Friday 1st July (4 days)
    U12 Division - Thursday 30th June - Friday 1st July (2 days)
    U10 Division - Wednesday 29th of June (1 day)
    U8 Division - Tuesday 28th of June (1 day)

    Where
    Citipointe Christian College, Senior Library,
    322 Wecker Rd, Carindale QLD 4152 (entry via Scrub road)

    Cost
    Early entry fee applies until Friday 10th June
    (No entries taken on the day)
    U18 - $110 early $130 late per player
    U12 - $80 early $90 late per player
    U10 - $50 early $60 late per player
    U8 - $50 early $60 late per player

    Schedule
    Please go to our website for full time
    schedules for all divisions (Tuesday - Friday)

    Time Control
    U18 - 90 mins + 30 secs per move (FIDE/ACF/QJ rated)
    U12 - 60 mins + 10 secs per move (ACF/QJ rated)
    U10 - 25 mins + 10 secs per move (QJ rated)
    U8 - 15 mins + 10 secs per move (QJ rated)

    Prizes
    Trophies and cash prizes all divisions!
    U18 - $500 for 1st, $300 for 2nd, $200 for 3rd
    U16 - $200 for 1st, $150 for 2nd, $100 for 3rd
    U14 - $150 for 1st, $100 for 2nd, $50 for 3rd
    Plus $100 for top scoring girl in U14-18
    U12 - $200 for 1st, $150 for 2nd, $100 for 3rd & $75 top girl
    U10 - $150 for 1st, $100 for 2nd & $50 for 3rd, $50 for top girl
    U8 - $100 for 1st, $75 for 2nd, $50 for 3rd, $50 for top girl

    Food
    Children are asked to bring lunch and a water bottle

    Parents/spectators are not permitted inside the playing hall but can wait outside the glass doors (undercover area).

    To register for any of these events and for more information - https://app.iclasspro.com/portal/gardinerchess/camps/13

  2. #2
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    606
    Current entries sit at 253 across the 4 divisions.

    It is not too late to register for this event, go to: https://app.iclasspro.com/portal/gardinerchess/camps/13

  3. #3
    CC Rookie
    Join Date
    Jul 2021
    Location
    Hervey Bay, Queensland
    Posts
    5
    Hi Shaun,

    Is it possible to get a list of current entries?

    thanks

  4. #4
    CC Rookie
    Join Date
    Jul 2021
    Location
    Hervey Bay, Queensland
    Posts
    5
    Also, I'm wondering what the schedule is for this event. It says here to look at the gardiner chess website, but on the gardiner chess website all I can find is this:

    Schedule
    Please go to our website for full time
    schedules for all divisions (Tuesday – Friday)

  5. #5
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    790
    U12 Division - Thursday 30th June - Friday 1st July (2 days)

    Schedule

    Day 1
    Registration 8:45 - 9:15
    round 1 9:30

    Day 2
    Round 5 - 9am

    Under 18 Schedule:
    Day 1
    Registration 8:45 - 9:15am
    Round 1 - 9:30am
    Round 2 - 2:30pm

    Day 2
    Round 3 - 9:30am
    Round 4 - 2:30pm

    Day 3
    Round 5 - 9:30am
    Round 6 - 2:30pm

    Day 4
    Round 7 - 9am
    round 8 - 2pm

    Under 8:
    chedule

    Registration 8:45m - 9:15am

    Rounds 1 - 8: 9:30 - 4:30pm
    Presentations 5pm (Times may vary on the day depending on the duration of games throughout the competition).

    Under 10:
    Schedule

    Registration 8:30am - 9:00am

    Rounds 1 - 8: 9:15 - 5:00pm
    Presentations 5pm (Times may vary on the day depending on the duration of games throughout the competition).

  6. #6
    CC Rookie
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Location
    Ballarat
    Posts
    9
    Where can we find current results/standings ?

  7. #7
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    367
    Quote Originally Posted by RedWedge View Post
    Where can we find current results/standings ?
    Pairings, standings and live games will be on the Gardiner Chess website - links will be finalised before Round 1.
    g=C800:5

  8. #8
    CC Rookie
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Posts
    10
    Any current list of entries as at today's date? Thank you

  9. #9
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    367
    Quote Originally Posted by tt1900 View Post
    Any current list of entries as at today's date? Thank you
    https://livechess.aunz.net/games/QJC...ors%20U14-U18/
    g=C800:5

  10. #10
    CC Rookie
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Posts
    10
    Any U8 pairing and results?

  11. #11
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    367
    Code:
    2022 Queensland Junior U14-U18 Championships: Pairing of round 2, at 14:30 of 28/06/2022
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Peramunetilleke,Seth ( 1.0) - Simic,Filip          ( 1.0) =   1 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Liaw,Ryan            ( 1.0) - Leong,Benjamin       ( 1.0) =  15 -   2 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 1.0) - Strong,Oliver        ( 1.0) =   3 -  16 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Roche-Maxwell,Iago   ( 1.0) - Xing,Zerui           ( 1.0) =  17 -   4 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Young,Micah          ( 1.0) - McCorkell,Joshua     ( 1.0) =   5 -  18 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Jain,Shaurya         ( 1.0) - Baneshi,Kiamehr      ( 1.0) =  20 -   6 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Bond,Nicholas        ( 1.0) - Gratchev,Elizaveta   ( 1.0) =   7 -  22 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Leitch,Jason         ( 1.0) - Tang,Terrence        ( 1.0) =  21 -   8 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 1.0) - Liu,Zihan            ( 1.0) =   9 -  34 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Lam,Colin            ( 1.0) - Wang,Lachlan         ( 1.0) =  23 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Supple,Lachlan       ( 1.0) - Phillips,Max         ( 1.0) =  39 -  12 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Chen,Austin          ( 1.0) - Dunn,Lachlan         ( 1.0) =  13 -  44 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Turner,Jai           ( 0.0) - Sem,Shi Ke           ( 0.0) =  11 -  35 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = La,Brian             ( 0.0) - Patel,Tanush         ( 0.0) =  19 -  36 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Rao,Anthony          ( 0.0) - Cooper,Joshua        ( 0.0) =  38 -  24 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Wang,Kingston        ( 0.0) - Ly-Liu,Isaac         ( 0.0) =  25 -  37 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Carter,Alexander     ( 0.0) - Feldblyum,Alexander  ( 0.0) =  41 -  26 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Dixon,Thomas         ( 0.0) - Lapthorne,Jonathan   ( 0.0) =  27 -  40 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Alic, Alexandru      ( 0.0) - Jigando,Mia          ( 0.0) =  43 -  28 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Lin,Matthew          ( 0.0) - Chen,Alex            ( 0.0) =  29 -  42 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Lou,Thomas Heng      ( 0.0) - Carter,Nicolas       ( 0.0) =  45 -  30 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Jayasundara,Methul   ( 0.0) - Oiso,Morgan          ( 0.0) =  31 -  46 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Parker,Samuel        ( 0.0) - Lin,Michelle         ( 0.0) =  47 -  32 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 = Dewage,Senudi        ( 0.0) - Sudharsanan,Krish    ( 0.0) =  33 -  48 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    2022 Queensland Junior U14-U18 Championships
    Brisbane - 28/06/2022, 01/07/2022
    
    Standings at round 2
    
    Pos   N     NAME                      g | Rtg  PRtg Fed |  Pts    BucM    BucT    Cmlt  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   1     Peramunetilleke,Seth      m | 1972 2075 NSW |  2.0     0.0     2.0     3.0 
      2   6     Baneshi,Kiamehr           m | 1612 1935 QLD |  2.0     0.0     2.0     3.0 
      3   7     Bond,Nicholas             m | 1585 1891 QLD |  2.0     0.0     2.0     3.0 
      4   9     Gratchev,Ekaterina        f | 1525 1669 QLD |  2.0     0.0     2.0     3.0 
      5  10     Wang,Lachlan              m | 1516 1830 QLD |  2.0     0.0     2.0     3.0 
      6  44     Dunn,Lachlan              m |    0 2153 QLD |  2.0     0.0     2.0     3.0 
      7  16     Strong,Oliver             m | 1335 1985 QLD |  2.0     0.0     1.0     3.0 
      8  17     Roche-Maxwell,Iago        m | 1326 1935 QLD |  2.0     0.0     1.0     3.0 
      9  21     Leitch,Jason              m | 1252 1587 QLD |  2.0     0.0     1.0     3.0 
     10  12     Phillips,Max              m | 1408 1529 QLD |  2.0     0.0     0.5 
     11   2     Leong,Benjamin            m | 1882 1441 QLD |  1.5     0.0     2.5     2.5 
     12   5     Young,Micah               m | 1692 1379 QLD |  1.5     0.0     2.5     2.5 
     13  15     Liaw,Ryan                 m | 1355 1456 QLD |  1.5     0.0     1.5     2.5 
     14  18     McCorkell,Joshua          m | 1324 1289 QLD |  1.5     0.0     1.5     2.5 
     15   3     Ly-Liu,Alexavier          m | 1805 1214 QLD |  1.0     0.0     3.0     2.0 
     16   4     Xing,Zerui                m | 1765 1194 QLD |  1.0     0.0     3.0     2.0 
     17   8     Tang,Terrence             m | 1574 1088 QLD |  1.0     0.0     3.0     2.0 
     18  34     Liu,Zihan                 m |  832 1498 QLD |  1.0     0.0     3.0     2.0 
     19  39     Supple,Lachlan            m |  661  608 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.5     2.0 
     20  19     La,Brian                  m | 1314  364 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.5     1.0 
     21  13     Chen,Austin               m | 1391  359 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.0     2.0 
     22  14     Simic,Filip               m | 1378 1318 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.0     2.0 
     23  20     Jain,Shaurya              m | 1254  806 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.0     2.0 
     24  22     Gratchev,Elizaveta        f | 1242  793 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.0     2.0 
     25  23     Lam,Colin                 m | 1214  758 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.0     2.0 
     26  24     Cooper,Joshua             m | 1172 1318 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.0     1.0 
     27  29     Lin,Matthew               m | 1016 1059 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.0     1.0 
     28  30     Carter,Nicolas            m |  940  793 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.0     1.0 
     29  32     Lin,Michelle              f |  906  763 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.0     1.0 
     30  33     Dewage,Senudi             f |  846  758 QLD |  1.0     0.0     2.0     1.0 
     31  25     Wang,Kingston             m | 1141 1300 QLD |  1.0     0.0     1.5     1.0 
     32  28     Jigando,Mia               f | 1048 1096 QLD |  1.0     0.0     1.5     1.0 
     33  11     Turner,Jai                m | 1471  814 QLD |  1.0     0.0     1.0     1.0 
     34  26     Feldblyum,Alexander       m | 1093 1185 QLD |  1.0     0.0     1.0     1.0 
     35  27     Dixon,Thomas              m | 1061 1204 QLD |  1.0     0.0     1.0     1.0 
     36  31     Jayasundara,Methul        m |  924  787 QLD |  1.0     0.0     1.0     1.0 
     37  35     Sem,Shi Ke                m |  796  640 QLD |  0.0     0.0     3.0     0.0 
     38  41     Carter,Alexander          m |  565  414 QLD |  0.0     0.0     3.0     0.0 
     39  42     Chen,Alex                 m |  505  371 QLD |  0.0     0.0     3.0     0.0 
     40  46     Oiso,Morgan               m |    0  288 AUS |  0.0     0.0     3.0     0.0 
     41  36     Patel,Tanush              m |  728  514 QLD |  0.0     0.0     2.5     0.0 
     42  40     Lapthorne,Jonathan        m |  643  408 QLD |  0.0     0.0     2.5     0.0 
     43  43     Alic, Alexandru           m |  500  386 AUS |  0.0     0.0     2.5     0.0 
     44  37     Ly-Liu,Isaac              m |  717  466 QLD |  0.0     0.0     2.0     0.0 
     45  38     Rao,Anthony               m |  664  475 QLD |  0.0     0.0     2.0     0.0 
     46  45     Lou,Thomas Heng           m |    0  297 QLD |  0.0     0.0     2.0     0.0 
     47  47     Parker,Samuel             m |    0  274 QLD |  0.0     0.0     2.0     0.0 
     48  48     Sudharsanan,Krish         m |    0  230 QLD |  0.0     0.0     2.0     0.0 
    
    Tie Break legend:
      BucM   :  Buchholz Median 
      BucT   :  Buchholz Total 
      Cmlt   :  Cumulative 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Redcliffe Chess Cluib - AUS)
    g=C800:5

  12. #12
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    606

    2022 Queensland Junior Championships Under 8 results

    Full results from the under 8 division of the 2022 Queensland Junior Chess Championships can be found here: https://gardinerchess.com.au/event-r...ships-under-8/

    Congratulations to Zeqi Xing winning the tournament with a perfect score of 8/8!

    He was closely followed by Yuwei Wang in 2nd (7/8), and a bunch of striving juniors tied on 6/8 =3rd (Terrence Li, Austin Chu, Chloe Wang, ChengYi Xia, David Huang, Ryo Noda, Bella Yu and Mason Lin.

    Chloe Wang and Bella Yu finished =1st for best girl with Chloe taking the trophy on countback.

    The under 10 competition is underway today with a huge field of 97 players!

    Queensland Junior chess continues to grow with strong competitions and opportunities for all.
    Last edited by Shaun94; 29-06-2022 at 09:57 AM.

  13. #13
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,715
    Top work Shaun.

  14. #14
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,095
    8 out of 8 in the Under 8's is hard to beat! A hearty congratulations to Zeqi Xing, the Under 8 King! The big field of 75 players was full of talented young players and the placegetters will be players to watch out for in the near future too! Congratulations to all at Gardiner Chess for another successful event.

  15. #15
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    367
    Code:
    2022 Queensland Junior U14-U18 Championships: Pairing of round 4, at 14:30 of 29/06/2022
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Peramunetilleke,Seth ( 3.0) - Strong,Oliver        ( 3.0) =   1 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Leitch,Jason         ( 3.0) - Baneshi,Kiamehr      ( 3.0) =  21 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Dunn,Lachlan         ( 2.5) - Leong,Benjamin       ( 2.5) =  44 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 2.5) - McCorkell,Joshua     ( 2.5) =   9 -  18 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 2.0) - Simic,Filip          ( 2.0) =   3 -  14 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Bond,Nicholas        ( 2.0) - Jain,Shaurya         ( 2.0) =   7 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Roche-Maxwell,Iago   ( 2.0) - Tang,Terrence        ( 2.0) =  17 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Gratchev,Elizaveta   ( 2.0) - Wang,Lachlan         ( 2.0) =  22 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Turner,Jai           ( 2.0) - Cooper,Joshua        ( 2.0) =  11 -  24 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Lin,Matthew          ( 2.0) - Phillips,Max         ( 2.0) =  29 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Chen,Austin          ( 2.0) - Carter,Nicolas       ( 2.0) =  13 -  30 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Young,Micah          ( 1.5) - Liu,Zihan            ( 2.0) =   5 -  34 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Liaw,Ryan            ( 1.5) - Wang,Kingston        ( 1.0) =  15 -  25 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = La,Brian             ( 1.0) - Ly-Liu,Isaac         ( 1.0) =  19 -  37 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Lam,Colin            ( 1.0) - Patel,Tanush         ( 1.0) =  23 -  36 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Dewage,Senudi        ( 1.0) - Feldblyum,Alexander  ( 1.0) =  33 -  26 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Dixon,Thomas         ( 1.0) - Oiso,Morgan          ( 1.0) =  27 -  46 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Carter,Alexander     ( 1.0) - Jigando,Mia          ( 1.0) =  41 -  28 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Jayasundara,Methul   ( 1.0) - Supple,Lachlan       ( 1.0) =  31 -  39 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Chen,Alex            ( 1.0) - Lin,Michelle         ( 1.0) =  42 -  32 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Parker,Samuel        ( 1.0) - Sem,Shi Ke           ( 0.0) =  47 -  35 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Rao,Anthony          ( 0.0) - Sudharsanan,Krish    ( 0.0) =  38 -  48 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Alic, Alexandru      ( 0.0) - Lapthorne,Jonathan   ( 0.0) =  43 -  40 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 = Lou,Thomas Heng      ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  45 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     25 = Xing,Zerui           ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   4 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Code:
    2022 Queensland Junior U14-U18 Championships
     Cross Table at round 3 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                           Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3    |  BucM    BucT    Cmlt  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Peramunetilleke,Seth           1972     NSW  3.0 | +B23  +W17  +B22   |    2.0     6.0     6.0 
      2 Baneshi,Kiamehr                1612     QLD  3.0 | +W15  +B18  +W12   |    2.0     6.0     6.0 
      3 Strong,Oliver                  1335     QLD  3.0 | +W37  +B13  +W9    |    2.0     5.0     6.0 
      4 Leitch,Jason                   1252     QLD  3.0 | +B38  +W14  +B11   |    2.0     5.0     6.0 
      5 Gratchev,Ekaterina             1525     QLD  2.5 | +B28  +W10  =B6    |    2.0     5.5     5.5 
      6 Dunn,Lachlan                      0     QLD  2.5 | +W26  +B16  =W5    |    2.0     5.5     5.5 
      7 Leong,Benjamin                 1882     QLD  2.5 | +W27  =B25  +W24   |    1.5     4.0     5.0 
      8 McCorkell,Joshua               1324     QLD  2.5 | +W46  =B24  +W25   |    1.5     3.0     5.0 
      9 Bond,Nicholas                  1585     QLD  2.0 | +B21  +W19  -B3    |    2.0     7.0     5.0 
     10 Liu,Zihan                       832     QLD  2.0 | +W20  -B5   +W33   |    2.0     5.5     4.0 
     11 Wang,Lachlan                   1516     QLD  2.0 | +W34  +B33  -W4    |    1.0     5.0     5.0 
     12 Roche-Maxwell,Iago             1326     QLD  2.0 | +B35  +W29  -B2    |    1.0     5.0     5.0 
     13 Ly-Liu,Alexavier               1805     QLD  2.0 | +B31  -W3   +B27   |    1.0     5.0     4.0 
     14 Tang,Terrence                  1574     QLD  2.0 | +W32  -B4   +W39   |    1.0     5.0     4.0 
     15 Lin,Matthew                    1016     QLD  2.0 | -B2   +W35  +B29   |    1.0     5.0     3.0 
     16 Chen,Austin                    1391     QLD  2.0 | +B41  -W6   +B36   |    1.0     4.5     4.0 
     17 Simic,Filip                    1378     QLD  2.0 | +W44  -B1   +W32   |    1.0     4.0     4.0 
     18 Jain,Shaurya                   1254     QLD  2.0 | +W45  -W2   +B28   |    1.0     4.0     4.0 
     19 Gratchev,Elizaveta             1242     QLD  2.0 | +W42  -B9   +W34   |    1.0     4.0     4.0 
     20 Turner,Jai                     1471     QLD  2.0 | -B10  +W43  +B31   |    1.0     3.0     3.0 
     21 Carter,Nicolas                  940     QLD  2.0 | -W9   +B45  +W26   |    1.0     3.0     3.0 
     22 Phillips,Max                   1408     QLD  2.0 | +W43  +B30  -W1    |    0.5     3.5     5.0 
     23 Cooper,Joshua                  1172     QLD  2.0 | -W1   +B44  +W30   |    0.5     3.5     3.0 
     24 Young,Micah                    1692     QLD  1.5 | +B36  =W8   -B7    |    2.5     6.0     4.0 
     25 Liaw,Ryan                      1355     QLD  1.5 | +B47  =W7   -B8    |    2.5     5.0     4.0 
     26 La,Brian                       1314     QLD  1.0 | -B6   +W40  -B21   |    2.0     6.0     2.0 
     27 Wang,Kingston                  1141     QLD  1.0 | -B7   +W41  -W13   |    2.0     5.5     2.0 
     28 Lin,Michelle                    906     QLD  1.0 | -W5   +B42  -W18   |    2.0     5.5     2.0 
     29 Xing,Zerui                     1765     QLD  1.0 | +W39  -B12  -W15   |    2.0     5.0     3.0 
     30 Supple,Lachlan                  661     QLD  1.0 | +BYE  -W22  -B23   |    2.0     5.0     3.0 
     31 Feldblyum,Alexander            1093     QLD  1.0 | -W13  +B37  -W20   |    2.0     5.0     2.0 
     32 Jayasundara,Methul              924     QLD  1.0 | -B14  +W38  -B17   |    2.0     5.0     2.0 
     33 Lam,Colin                      1214     QLD  1.0 | +B48  -W11  -B10   |    2.0     4.0     3.0 
     34 Dewage,Senudi                   846     QLD  1.0 | -B11  +W48  -B19   |    2.0     4.0     2.0 
     35 Chen,Alex                       505     QLD  1.0 | -W12  -B15  +B43   |    2.0     4.0     1.0 
     36 Jigando,Mia                    1048     QLD  1.0 | -W24  +B46  -W16   |    1.5     3.5     2.0 
     37 Carter,Alexander                565     QLD  1.0 | -B3   -W31  +B48   |    1.0     4.0     1.0 
     38 Oiso,Morgan                       0     AUS  1.0 | -W4   -B32  +W44   |    1.0     4.0     1.0 
     39 Dixon,Thomas                   1061     QLD  1.0 | -B29  +W47  -B14   |    1.0     3.0     2.0 
     40 Patel,Tanush                    728     QLD  1.0 |  --   -B26  +W46   |    1.0     3.0     1.0 
     41 Ly-Liu,Isaac                    717     QLD  1.0 | -W16  -B27  +W45   |    1.0     3.0     1.0 
     42 Parker,Samuel                     0     QLD  1.0 | -B19  -W28  +B47   |    1.0     3.0     1.0 
     43 Sem,Shi Ke                      796     QLD  0.0 | -B22  -B20  -W35   |    2.0     5.0     0.0 
     44 Rao,Anthony                     724     QLD  0.0 | -B17  -W23  -B38   |    2.0     5.0     0.0 
     45 Lou,Thomas Heng                   0     QLD  0.0 | -B18  -W21  -B41   |    2.0     5.0     0.0 
     46 Alic, Alexandru                 500     AUS  0.0 | -B8   -W36  -B40   |    1.5     5.0     0.0 
     47 Lapthorne,Jonathan              643     QLD  0.0 | -W25  -B39  -W42   |    1.0     3.5     0.0 
     48 Sudharsanan,Krish                 0     QLD  0.0 | -W33  -B34  -W37   |    1.0     3.0     0.0 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Redcliffe Chess Cluib - AUS)
    g=C800:5

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Candidates 2022 Madrid June 16 - July 7
    By Kevin Bonham in forum Overseas Tournament News and Results
    Replies: 131
    Last Post: 05-07-2022, 05:20 AM
  2. 2021 Queensland Junior Chess Championships
    By Hughston in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 10-07-2021, 08:59 AM
  3. 2015 qld junior chess championships july 7 - july 10 gold coast
    By StokesyRedcliff in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-07-2015, 04:07 PM
  4. Queensland Junior Chess Championships 2011
    By Max Illingworth in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 30-06-2011, 04:06 PM
  5. 2010 Queensland Junior Championships
    By ggardiner in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 04-07-2010, 06:46 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •