Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    CC International Master ElevatorEscapee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    2,175

    Red face 2021 Victorian Country Chess Championship (Nov 27 & 28)

    The VRCL Committee is pleased to advise that the 2021 Victorian Country Chess Championship will be held in Geelong over the weekend of 27th and 28th November.

    https://www.ballaratchess.com/events/2021/2021vrcl.html (Information)
    https://www.ballaratchess.com/events/vrclflyer.pdf (Entry Form)

    Eligibility: The Victorian Country Chess Championship is open to all Victorian
    players whose main place of residence is outside a 50 km radius from
    the Melbourne GPO.

    Venue: St Mary’s Terrace Community Hub, 192 Myers St, Geelong.
    Round Times:
    Saturday 27
    Round 1) 9.30 am
    Round 2) 1.00 pm
    Round 3) 4.00 pm

    Sunday 28
    Round 4) 9.30 am
    Round 5) 1.00 pm
    Meeting 3.45 pm
    Round 6) 4.00 pm
    A forfeit will be awarded if a player is 30 minutes late for a game

    Entry Fees: Adult $90, Concession $70. Discount of $10 if paid by November 19.
    Concession applies to pensioners, unemployed and full-time students.
    Payments can be made by EFT to the bank account of Ballarat Chess Club, BSB 182 512 number 963 263 561.
    Alternatively use the following TryBooking link https://www.trybooking.com/BUUKT where you can use a credit card.
    Early entry is recommended to guarantee a place in the event.
    If the event is cancelled, then all entry fees will be refunded. Any player who notifies that they are a close contact of a positive Covid-19 case or is feeling unwell and needs to
    withdraw before 9:00am Saturday November 27 will receive a refund.

    Rate of Play: All moves in 60 minutes per player plus an increment of 30 seconds per move from move 1. All moves of each game should be recorded.

    Half Point Bye: A player may request a single Half Point Bye in rounds 1 to 4. This must be done in writing, email or text message prior to the tournament or before the start of the previous round.


    There will be some mandatory restrictions which we need to adopt to be able to provide as safe as possible a venue for all players, accompanying persons and spectators.
    Maximum numbers: The maximum number of persons permitted at the St Mary’s Terrace Community Hub will be 40. We will have 2 playing rooms available so as tables can be spaced appropriately to comply with density quotient and social distancing requirements.
    Requirement to register with QR code: All visitors to the playing venue will be required to register with a QR code. If a person does not have a mobile phone with them then a manual registration form will be available.
    Requirement to be fully vaccinated: Entry to the venue will be restricted to people who are fully vaccinated by the date of the event. The only exceptions permitted to this will be for persons under 16 years of age and those who have provided a written exemption to vaccination from their GP.
    Requirement to wear a face mask: Everyone will be required to wear a face mask when indoors, including whilst playing their games. There are limited exemptions here mainly relating to children under 12 years of age.

    The Committee is of the view that that it has a duty of care and responsibility to provide as safe an environment as possible at the venue for all players, accompanying persons and spectators. It is possible that some players may choose not to enter due to these measures, however we expect that others, possibly more, will be comforted by these safeguards being in place and will choose to participate.

    The championships will be hosted by the Geelong Chess Club and will be held in the same venue as last year - St Mary’s Terrace Community Hub at 193 Myers Street, Geelong. The Committee has been in discussions with Geoffrey Gill and Mio Ristic from the Geelong Chess Club and we thank them for their assistance in organising the venue and also sponsorship for the event by Geelong Short Stays. This sponsorship will help cover part of the venue cost.

    As there will be restricted entries we encourage everyone who is considering competing to pay their entry fee in advance. This can be done by EFT to the nominated bank account or at the TryBooking link as shown on the attached flyer and entry form. If anyone decides to pay on the day then not only will they miss out on the early-bird discount, but they could be excluded due to maximum participant restrictions. If for any reason the event has to be cancelled then all entry fees which have been paid will be refunded. Further if a player notifies that they are a close contact of a positive Covid-19 case or is feeling unwell and needs to withdraw before 9:00 am on Saturday 27th November then they will receive a refund.

    We appreciate the sponsorship of Geelong Short Stays and suggest that they be contacted for any accommodation requirements. Telephone 0407 711 707, email accom.in.geelong@outlook.com or visit their website at www.geelongshortstays.com.au Don’t forget to say ‘GCC sent me’ on any emails sent to Jon at Geelong Short Stays.
    "On my chess set, all the pawns are Hamburglers" ~ Homer Simpson.

  2. #2
    CC International Master ElevatorEscapee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    2,175
    Hi everyone, just a reminder that players have until November 19th to take advantage of the early bird discount.

    Players who have expressed interest thus far include a mix of regulars, an FM currently located in regional Victoria playing in his first country championship, and some promising juniors:

    Code:
    Name	                Club/Location	Sept ACF Rating
    Chris Wallis	        Murtoa	        2397
    Nigel Barrow	        Bendigo	        1983
    Alistair Anderson	Geelong	        1974
    Geoff Barber	        Geelong	        1650
    Rifky Althaf	        Bendigo	        1649
    Kevin Perrin	        Ballarat	1527
    Samuel Trewin	        Yarrawonga	1524
    Paul Dao	        Ballarat	1497
    Om O'Carroll	        Ballarat	1271
    Leonard Goodison	Ballarat	1216
    Harrison Trewin	        Yarrawonga	1006
    Serge Corbeil	        Geelong	         985
    Justin Goodison	        Ballarat	 922
    Brodie Selzer	        Yarram	         UNR
    "On my chess set, all the pawns are Hamburglers" ~ Homer Simpson.

  3. #3
    CC Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    17,460
    Quote Originally Posted by ElevatorEscapee View Post
    Hi everyone, just a reminder that players have until November 19th to take advantage of the early bird discount.

    Players who have expressed interest thus far include a mix of regulars, an FM currently located in regional Victoria playing in his first country championship, and some promising juniors:

    Code:
    Name	                Club/Location	Sept ACF Rating
    Chris Wallis	        Murtoa	        2397
    
             UNR
    Murtoa is a small wheatbelt town in the Wimmera. It is notable for its wide streets, its interesting 19th century buildings, (Wiki)
    One of the Australian/Russian chess players, when asked what he thinks about Australian chess (this was back in the early 1990s') that in Russia in every village - we have ''our own Johansen''. Now Australia can say that we have FMs even small wheatbelt towns!
    Interested in Chess Lessons?
    Email webbaron!@gmail.com for more Info!

  4. #4
    CC International Master ElevatorEscapee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    2,175
    A couple of updates:

    The easing of COVID restrictions in Victoria to Phase D means that the only restriction will be that players need to provide proof of double vaccination status and use the check in code - wearing of masks while at the board will be optional.

    Information about the tournament available here:
    https://www.ballaratchess.com/events/2021/2021vrcl.html


    An updated list of entrants thus far (edited to add Khosrou & Reza!)
    Code:
    N	NAME			Title	Rtg	RtgF	RtgN
    1	Wallis,Christopher	FM	2397	0	2397
    2	Barrow,Nigel			1983	0	1983
    3	Anderson,Alistair		1974	0	1974
    4	Coffey,Ruari			1837	0	1837
    5	Murray,Russell			1830	0	1830
    6	Daneshvar,Reza			1770	0	1770
    7	Ghafouri,Khosrou		1693	0	1693
    8	Barber,Geoffrey			1650	0	1650
    9	Althaf,Rifky			1649	0	1649
    10	Smith,Jack			1620	0	1620
    11	Perrin,Kevin J			1527	0	1527
    12	Trewin,Samuel			1524	0	1524
    13	Dao,Tuan (Paul)			1497	0	1497
    14	Brotheridge,Jamie		1444	0	1444
    15	Brown,Greg			1320	0	1320
    16	O'Carroll,Om			1271	0	1271
    17	Goodison,Leonard		1216	0	1216
    18	Trewin,Harrison			1006	0	1006
    19	Corbeil,Serge			985	0	985
    20	Goodison,Justin			922	0	922
    21	Coppock,Brian			0	0	0
    22	Mew,Toby			0	0	0
    23	Selzer,Brodie			0	0	0
    Last edited by ElevatorEscapee; 21-11-2021 at 06:57 PM.
    "On my chess set, all the pawns are Hamburglers" ~ Homer Simpson.

  5. #5
    CC International Master ElevatorEscapee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    2,175
    Hi all, entries updated to add:
    Rod Hessing (1589)
    Patrick Cook (1588)
    Paul Brown (979)
    Peter Stickland (UNR)

    ... and multiple time Victorian Country Champion, Stewart Booth (who seems heavily under-rated at 1733).

    Entries and pairings will be updated on the Ballarat Chess Club website, I aim to publish round by round.
    https://www.ballaratchess.com/events/2021/2021vrcl.html
    "On my chess set, all the pawns are Hamburglers" ~ Homer Simpson.

  6. #6
    CC International Master ElevatorEscapee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    2,175
    An addendum to the above, sadly Stewart can't make it this year.

    Just caught up with Mio, Jack and Kevin P, and all the tables are set up for tomorrow morning.
    "On my chess set, all the pawns are Hamburglers" ~ Homer Simpson.

  7. #7
    CC International Master ElevatorEscapee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    2,175
    After 3 rounds, only two players are left on 3/3, FM Chris Wallis & Rauri Coffey - they play tomorrow morning in Round 4.



    Round 1 Results
    Code:
    Victorian Country Chess Championship 2021: Pairing of round 1
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Trewin,Samuel        ( 0.0) - Wallis,Christopher   ( 0.0) =  15 -   1 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Barrow,Nigel         ( 0.0) - Dao,Tuan (Paul)      ( 0.0) =   2 -  16 = ½ - ½
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Brotheridge,Jamie    ( 0.0) - Coffey,Ruari         ( 0.0) =  17 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Murray,Russell       ( 0.0) - Schepisi,David       ( 0.0) =   4 -  18 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Brown,Greg           ( 0.0) - Daneshvar,Reza       ( 0.0) =  19 -   5 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Ghafouri,Khosrou     ( 0.0) - O'Carroll,Om         ( 0.0) =   6 -  20 = ½ - ½
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Goodison,Leonard     ( 0.0) - Ristic,Mio           ( 0.0) =  21 -   7 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Barber,Geoffrey      ( 0.0) - Mew,Toby             ( 0.0) =   8 -  22 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Trewin,Harrison      ( 0.0) - Althaf,Rifky         ( 0.0) =  23 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Babic,Zoran          ( 0.0) - Corbeil,Serge        ( 0.0) =  10 -  24 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Brown,Paul           ( 0.0) - Smith,Jack           ( 0.0) =  25 -  11 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Hessing,Rod          ( 0.0) - Goodison,Justin      ( 0.0) =  12 -  26 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Stickland,Peter      ( 0.0) - Cook,Patrick         ( 0.0) =  27 -  13 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Perrin,Kevin J       ( 0.0) - Coppock,Brian        ( 0.0) =  14 -  28 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Selzer,Brodie        ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  29 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Bendigo Chess Club - AUS)
    Round 2 Results
    Code:
    Victorian Country Chess Championship 2021: Pairing of round 2
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Wallis,Christopher   ( 1.0) - Babic,Zoran          ( 1.0) =   1 -  10 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Coffey,Ruari         ( 1.0) - Hessing,Rod          ( 1.0) =   3 -  12 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Smith,Jack           ( 1.0) - Murray,Russell       ( 1.0) =  11 -   4 = ½ - ½
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Daneshvar,Reza       ( 1.0) - Perrin,Kevin J       ( 1.0) =   5 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Cook,Patrick         ( 1.0) - Barber,Geoffrey      ( 1.0) =  13 -   8 = ½ - ½
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Althaf,Rifky         ( 1.0) - Selzer,Brodie        ( 1.0) =   9 -  29 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Dao,Tuan (Paul)      ( 0.5) - Goodison,Leonard     ( 1.0) =  16 -  21 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = O'Carroll,Om         ( 0.5) - Barrow,Nigel         ( 0.5) =  20 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Ristic,Mio           ( 0.0) - Ghafouri,Khosrou     ( 0.5) =   7 -   6 = ½ - ½
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Corbeil,Serge        ( 0.0) - Trewin,Samuel        ( 0.0) =  24 -  15 = ½ - ½
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Goodison,Justin      ( 0.0) - Brotheridge,Jamie    ( 0.0) =  26 -  17 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Schepisi,David       ( 0.0) - Trewin,Harrison      ( 0.0) =  18 -  23 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Coppock,Brian        ( 0.0) - Brown,Greg           ( 0.0) =  28 -  19 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Mew,Toby             ( 0.0) - Brown,Paul           ( 0.0) =  22 -  25 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Stickland,Peter      ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  27 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Bendigo Chess Club - AUS)
    Round 3 Results
    Code:
    Victorian Country Chess Championship 2021: Pairing of round 3
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Daneshvar,Reza       ( 2.0) - Wallis,Christopher   ( 2.0) =   5 -   1 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Althaf,Rifky         ( 2.0) - Coffey,Ruari         ( 2.0) =   9 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Barrow,Nigel         ( 1.5) - Smith,Jack           ( 1.5) =   2 -  11 = ½ - ½
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Murray,Russell       ( 1.5) - Cook,Patrick         ( 1.5) =   4 -  13 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Barber,Geoffrey      ( 1.5) - Dao,Tuan (Paul)      ( 1.5) =   8 -  16 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Ghafouri,Khosrou     ( 1.0) - Schepisi,David       ( 1.0) =   6 -  18 = ½ - ½
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Babic,Zoran          ( 1.0) - Goodison,Leonard     ( 1.0) =  10 -  21 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Hessing,Rod          ( 1.0) - Stickland,Peter      ( 1.0) =  12 -  27 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Selzer,Brodie        ( 1.0) - Perrin,Kevin J       ( 1.0) =  29 -  14 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Brotheridge,Jamie    ( 1.0) - Coppock,Brian        ( 1.0) =  17 -  28 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Brown,Paul           ( 1.0) - O'Carroll,Om         ( 0.5) =  25 -  20 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Trewin,Samuel        ( 0.5) - Ristic,Mio           ( 0.5) =  15 -   7 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Brown,Greg           ( 0.0) - Corbeil,Serge        ( 0.5) =  19 -  24 = ½ - ½
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Trewin,Harrison      ( 0.0) - Mew,Toby             ( 0.0) =  23 -  22 = ½ - ½
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Goodison,Justin      ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  26 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Bendigo Chess Club - AUS)
    Round 4 pairings
    Code:
    Victorian Country Chess Championship 2021: Pairing of round 4
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Wallis,Christopher   ( 3.0) - Coffey,Ruari         ( 3.0) =   1 -   3 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Barber,Geoffrey      ( 2.5) - Murray,Russell       ( 2.5) =   8 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Hessing,Rod          ( 2.0) - Barrow,Nigel         ( 2.0) =  12 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Smith,Jack           ( 2.0) - Daneshvar,Reza       ( 2.0) =  11 -   5 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Perrin,Kevin J       ( 2.0) - Althaf,Rifky         ( 2.0) =  14 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Brown,Paul           ( 2.0) - Babic,Zoran          ( 2.0) =  25 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Cook,Patrick         ( 1.5) - Brotheridge,Jamie    ( 2.0) =  13 -  17 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Dao,Tuan (Paul)      ( 1.5) - Ghafouri,Khosrou     ( 1.5) =  16 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Goodison,Leonard     ( 1.0) - Schepisi,David       ( 1.5) =  21 -  18 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Corbeil,Serge        ( 1.0) - Selzer,Brodie        ( 1.0) =  24 -  29 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Coppock,Brian        ( 1.0) - Goodison,Justin      ( 1.0) =  28 -  26 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = O'Carroll,Om         ( 0.5) - Trewin,Samuel        ( 0.5) =  20 -  15 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Mew,Toby             ( 0.5) - Brown,Greg           ( 0.5) =  22 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Trewin,Harrison      ( 0.5) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  23 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Ristic,Mio           ( 1.5) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =   7 -   0 = ½    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Stickland,Peter      ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  27 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Bendigo Chess Club - AUS)
    Cross Table after Round 3
    Code:
    Victorian Country Chess Championship 2021
     Cross Table at round 3 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                           Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3    |  Buc1    BucT  
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Coffey,Ruari                   1837     VIC  3.0 | +B8   +W11  +B10   |    4.0     6.0 
      2 Wallis,Christopher             2397  FM VIC  3.0 | +B25  +W7   +B5    |    4.0     4.5 
      3 Murray,Russell                 1830     VIC  2.5 | +W16  =B6   +W14   |    3.5     5.0 
      4 Barber,Geoffrey                1650     VIC  2.5 | +W26  =B14  +W15   |    3.0     3.5 
      5 Daneshvar,Reza                 1770     VIC  2.0 | +B29  +W12  -W2    |    5.0     5.5 
      6 Smith,Jack                     1620     VIC  2.0 | +B13  =W3   =B9    |    4.5     6.5 
      7 Babic,Zoran                    1621     VIC  2.0 | +W24  -B2   +W22   |    4.0     5.0 
      8 Brotheridge,Jamie              1444     VIC  2.0 | -W1   +B21  +W20   |    4.0     4.5 
      9 Barrow,Nigel                   1983     VIC  2.0 | =W15  +B27  =W6    |    3.5     4.0 
     10 Althaf,Rifky                   1649     VIC  2.0 | +B28  +W19  -W1    |    3.5     4.0 
     11 Hessing,Rod                    1589     VIC  2.0 | +W21  -B1   +W23   |    3.5     4.0 
     12 Perrin,Kevin J                 1527     VIC  2.0 | +W20  -B5   +B19   |    3.0     3.5 
     13 Brown,Paul                      979     VIC  2.0 | -W6   +B26  +W27   |    2.5     3.0 
     14 Cook,Patrick                   1581     VIC  1.5 | +B23  =W4   -B3    |    5.0     5.5 
     15 Dao,Tuan (Paul)                1497     VIC  1.5 | =B9   +W22  -B4    |    4.5     5.5 
     16 Schepisi,David                 1390     VIC  1.5 | -B3   +W28  =B17   |    4.0     4.5 
     17 Ghafouri,Khosrou               1693     VIC  1.5 | =W27  =B18  =W16   |    3.0     3.5 
     18 Ristic,Mio                     1677     VIC  1.5 | -B22  =W17  +B25   |    2.5     3.0 
     19 Selzer,Brodie                   700     VIC  1.0 | +BYE  -B10  -W12   |    4.0     5.0 
     20 Coppock,Brian                   800     VIC  1.0 | -B12  +W29  -B8    |    4.0     4.5 
     21 Goodison,Justin                 922     VIC  1.0 | -B11  -W8   +BYE   |    4.0     4.0 
     22 Goodison,Leonard               1216     VIC  1.0 | +W18  -B15  -B7    |    3.5     5.0 
     23 Stickland,Peter                 900     VIC  1.0 | -W14  +BYE  -B11   |    3.5     4.0 
     24 Corbeil,Serge                   985     VIC  1.0 | -B7   =W25  =B29   |    2.5     3.0 
     25 Trewin,Samuel                  1524     VIC  0.5 | -W2   =B24  -W18   |    4.5     5.5 
     26 Mew,Toby                       1200     VIC  0.5 | -B4   -W13  =B28   |    4.5     5.0 
     27 O'Carroll,Om                   1271     VIC  0.5 | =B17  -W9   -B13   |    4.0     5.5 
     28 Trewin,Harrison                1006     VIC  0.5 | -W10  -B16  =W26   |    3.5     4.0 
     29 Brown,Greg                     1320     VIC  0.5 | -W5   -B20  =W24   |    3.0     4.0 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Bendigo Chess Club - AUS)
    "On my chess set, all the pawns are Hamburglers" ~ Homer Simpson.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. 2020 Victorian Country Chess Championship - Geelong, Dec 5 & 6
    By ElevatorEscapee in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 08-12-2020, 10:22 PM
  2. Victorian Country Chess Championship 2020 (Postponed)
    By ElevatorEscapee in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24-09-2020, 12:24 AM
  3. Victorian Country Chess Championship - Geelong Oct 12 & 13
    By ElevatorEscapee in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 14-10-2019, 12:33 AM
  4. 2009 Victorian Country Chess Championship
    By ElevatorEscapee in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 17-10-2009, 04:09 PM
  5. Country Victorian Chess Championship
    By Bas in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 21-10-2006, 12:49 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •