Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 30
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    65

    GCCC 2021 Autumn Cup 8 Round Swiss (22 April to 10 June)

    Gold Coast Chess Club Inc.
    is proud to present the

    2021 AUTUMN CUP

    Gold Coast Chess Club cordially invites you to the Autumn Cup. As usual, you can expect a great turnout and some well-contested battles!

    A 8-round Swiss tournament
    ACF and QJ rated

    Venue:
    Robina Community Centre, Meeting Room 2.2
    196 Robina Town Centre Drive, Robina, QLD

    Time control:
    60 minutes + 10 seconds increment from move 1

    Schedule:
    Round 1 6:45 pm Thursday 22 April
    Round 2 6:45 pm Thursday 29 April
    Round 3 6:45 pm Thursday 6 May
    Round 4 6:45 pm Thursday 13 May
    Round 5 6:45 pm Thursday 20 May
    Round 6 6:45 pm Thursday 27 May
    Round 7 6:45 pm Thursday 3 June
    Round 8 6:45 pm Thursday 10 June

    Entry fee:
    $50 adult, $40 concession Early Bird Online Entry, $60 full fee if entering on the evening of Round 1
    (Non Members add + $10)
    GM/IM/WGM/WIM free
    Online Registration at https://goldcoastchessclub.org.au/ev...21-autumn-cup/
    Registration 6:15 - 6:30 pm on Thursday 22 April

    Juniors U13 must be minimum 1000 QJ or ACF rating

    Minimum Prizes (subject to increase based on entries):

    1st $250
    2nd $150
    3rd $100

    1st Rating Group A $100
    1st Rating Group B $100


    A list of entries will be published over the next weeks. Look forward to seeing you there!


    Further enquiries:
    Marek Breeden - 0479 014 164
    Dusan Stojic - 0422 342 987
    goldcoastchess@gmail.com

    LOVE CHESS - Gold Club Chess Club Inc.
    Join our Facebook Group at Gold Coast Chess Club Group

    facebook.com/GoldCoastChessClub

  2. #2
    CC Candidate Master strangerep's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    55
    Quote Originally Posted by strollingrhino View Post
    Time control:
    60 minutes + 10 seconds increment from move 1
    Why the faster time control compared to the just-completed GCCC Challenger (which was 60+30)?

    For that matter, why not 90+30, say? (Is it a venue restriction thing?)
    Last edited by strangerep; 29-03-2021 at 05:50 PM.

  3. #3
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    755
    Quote Originally Posted by strangerep View Post
    Why the faster time control compared to the just-completed GCCC Challenger (which was 60+30)?

    For that matter, why not 90+30, say? (Is it a venue restriction thing?)
    The last event was actually played at a rate of 60 + 10. The issue the GCCC faces is to do with venue restrictions at the end of the night and when they need to be out by.

  4. #4
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    65
    Thanks @Afitz - I've been away on a tropical reef for the last week and a bit.

    10 Days Until the GCCC Autumn Cup kicks off! The event is 1/3 full and is sure to fill up over the next week and a half.
    Register online at the link above to secure your spot and a discount as well.

    Entries So Far...

    Samuel Grigg 1741
    Byron Morris 1708
    Micah Young 1463
    Marek Breeden 1127
    Peter Lucas 1123
    Tristan Smith 962
    Luka Hart 947
    Mathew Smith 725
    Kotaro Inukai 676
    Peter Stringer U
    Jared Consiglio-Cockle U
    Last edited by strollingrhino; 13-04-2021 at 07:38 PM.

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    65
    The Autumn Cup is filling up fast... 13 spots left.
    Register today and enjoy some great chess matches on Thursday nights at Robina Community Centre!

    Current Registered Players:

    Ivan Luey 1905
    Samuel Grigg 1741
    Byron Morris 1708
    Daniel Ford 1519
    Micah Young 1463
    Kenny Ming 1447
    Toshio Croucher 1427
    Orsen Van der Byl 1237
    Marek Breeden 1127
    Peter Lucas 1123
    Tristan Smith 962
    Luka Hart 947
    Mathew Smith 725
    Kotaro Inukai 676
    Jared Consiglio-Cockle U
    Christian Barkley U
    Peter Stringer U

  6. #6
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    65
    2021 Autumn Cup - TOURNAMENT UPDATE

    Tournament Head Arbiter - NA David Esmonde

    Due to Covid restrictions on space and numbers our tournament is capped at 30 entries and will be played across 2 adjoining rooms. The head arbiter will go between both rooms. Two player arbiters will be appointed each night before our rounds begin that can assist as arbiter in the event that the head arbiter is occupied in the adjoining room.

    30 min Default Time - A player will lose by default if they have not made a move and 30 minutes has expired on their clock.

    Thank you for your understanding during these difficult Covid times.
    Last edited by strollingrhino; 15-04-2021 at 01:43 PM.

  7. #7
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    65
    4 spots left in the Autumn Cup!

    Ivan Luey 1905
    Samuel Grigg 1741
    Byron Morris 1708
    Liam Ryan 1530
    Daniel Ford 1519
    Oleg Kitikov 1483
    Micah Young 1463
    Kenny Ming 1447
    Toshio Croucher 1427
    Ekaterina Gratchev 1360
    Bruce Harris 1266
    Orsen Van der Byl 1237
    Elizaveta Gratchev 1230
    Marek Breeden 1127
    Peter Lucas 1123
    Tristan Smith 962
    Luka Hart 947
    Daniel Lim 742
    Mathew Smith 725
    Kotaro Inukai 676
    Jared Consiglio-Cockle U
    Christian Barkley U
    Peter Stringer U
    Christian Fairclough U
    Hari Varier U
    Bojun (Bryan) Yang U
    Last edited by strollingrhino; 16-04-2021 at 05:55 PM.

  8. #8
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    218
    Regulations for the 2021 AUTUMN CUP


    An 8-round Swiss tournament. ACF and QJ rated.
    Entry Fees: $50 Adult. $40 Concession. Early bird online entry. $60 if entering on the night. Non GCCC Members please add $10.

    Eligibility: 2021 CAQ membership is required
    CAQ membership: https://caq.org.au/membership/

    Venue: Robina Community Centre, Meeting Room 2.2
    196 Robina Town Centre Drive, Robina, QLD

    Time control: 60 minutes + 10 seconds increment from move 1

    Pairing System: Vega using Swiss Dutch FIDE JaVaFo
    Tie Break: 1.Buchholz Cut 1; 2.Buchholz; 3.Direct Encounter.

    Schedule:
    Round 1 6:45 pm Thursday 22 April
    Round 2 6:45 pm Thursday 29 April
    Round 3 6:45 pm Thursday 6 May
    Round 4 6:45 pm Thursday 13 May
    Round 5 6:45 pm Thursday 20 May
    Round 6 6:45 pm Thursday 27 May
    Round 7 6:45 pm Thursday 3 June
    Round 8 6:45 pm Thursday 10 June

    Forfeiture time: 30 minutes from advertised start time.

    Half Point Byes: A maximum of two half point byes only will be permitted for rounds 1 to 7

    Provisional Pairings will be published on Tuesday. Arbiter must be informed by Monday COB if you require a bye for the following round.

    Total Prize Pool: $700

    Prizes: 1st $250, 2nd $150 3rd $100

    1st Rating Group A $100 and 1st Rating Group B $100
    In case of a tie, the Tournament title will be decided on tie-break but all prize money for placings will be evenly split.
    Last edited by iSage; 17-04-2021 at 01:44 PM. Reason: Added text "Concession."
    g=C800:5

  9. #9
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    65
    2 spots remaining! Who wants to play some great chess at the club Thursday nights for the next 8 weeks? Get in quick!!

    Ivan Luey 1905
    Samuel Grigg 1741
    Byron Morris 1708
    Liam Ryan 1530
    Daniel Ford 1519
    Oleg Kitikov 1483
    Micah Young 1463
    Kenny Ming 1447
    Toshio Croucher 1427
    Ekaterina Gratchev 1360
    Bruce Harris 1266
    Orsen Van der Byl 1237
    Elizaveta Gratchev 1230
    Marek Breeden 1127
    Peter Lucas 1123
    Tristan Smith 962
    Luka Hart 947
    Daniel Lim 742
    Mathew Smith 725
    Kotaro Inukai 676
    Jared Consiglio-Cockle U
    Christian Barkley U
    Peter Stringer U
    Christian Fairclough U
    Hari Varier U
    Bojun (Bryan) Yang U
    Nick Wood U
    Jack Martin U

    https://goldcoastchessclub.org.au/ev...21-autumn-cup/

  10. #10
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    65
    The Autumn Cup is full!
    Thanks to everyone for registering online ahead of the event.

    Ivan Luey 1905
    Samuel Grigg 1741
    Byron Morris 1708
    Liam Ryan 1530
    Daniel Ford 1519
    Oleg Kitikov 1483
    Micah Young 1463
    Kenny Ming 1447
    Toshio Croucher 1427
    Ekaterina Gratchev 1360
    Bruce Harris 1266
    Elizaveta Gratchev 1230
    Jordan Chan 1219
    Marek Breeden 1127
    Peter Lucas 1123
    Tristan Smith 962
    Luka Hart 947
    Daniel Lim 742
    Mathew Smith 725
    Moby Adams 696
    Kotaro Inukai 676
    Jared Consiglio-Cockle U
    Christian Barkley U
    Peter Stringer U
    Christian Fairclough U
    Hari Varier U
    Bojun (Bryan) Yang U
    Nick Wood U
    Jack Martin U
    Sukanthan Arulanandasivam U
    Last edited by strollingrhino; 19-04-2021 at 10:31 PM.

  11. #11
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    218
    Code:
    GCCC 2021 Autumn Cup
     Cross Table at round 1 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                           Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1    |  Buc1    BucT    DirE  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Luey,Ivan                      1905     NSW  1.0 | +W19   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
      2 Grigg,Sam                      1741     QLD  1.0 | +B20   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
      3 Morris,Byron                   1708     QLD  1.0 | +W21   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
      4 Ford,Daniel                    1519     QLD  1.0 | +B22   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
      5 Kitikov,Oleg                   1483     QLD  1.0 | +W23   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
      6 Ming,Kenny                     1447     QLD  1.0 | +W24   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
      7 Croucher,Toshio                1427     QLD  1.0 | +W25   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
      8 Gratchev,Ekaterina             1360     QLD  1.0 | +B26   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
      9 Harris,Bruce                   1266     QLD  1.0 | +W27   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
     10 Gratchev,Elizaveta             1230     QLD  1.0 | +B28   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
     11 Chan,Jordan                    1219     QLD  1.0 | +W29   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
     12 Breeden,Marek                  1127     QLD  1.0 | +B30   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
     13 Barkley,Christian                 0     QLD  1.0 | +W18   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
     14 Young,Micah                    1463     QLD  0.5 | =B15   |    0.0     0.5     0.5 
     15 Adams,Moby                      696     QLD  0.5 | =W14   |    0.0     0.5     0.5 
     16 Ryan,Liam                      1530     QLD  0.5 | =BYE   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
     17 Stringer,Peter                    0     QLD  0.5 | =BYE   |    0.0     0.0     0.0 
     18 Segalla,Peter                  1443     NSW  0.0 | -B13   |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     19 Lucas,Peter                    1123     TAS  0.0 | -B1    |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     20 Smith,Tristan K                 962     QLD  0.0 | -W2    |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     21 Hart,Luka                       947     QLD  0.0 | -B3    |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     22 Lim,Daniel                      742     QLD  0.0 | -W4    |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     23 Smith,Mathew                    725     QLD  0.0 | -B5    |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     24 Inukai,Kotaro                   676     QLD  0.0 | -B6    |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     25 Consiglio-Cockle,Jared            0     QLD  0.0 | -B7    |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     26 Fairclough,Christian              0     QLD  0.0 | -W8    |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     27 Sukanthan Arulanahdasivam         0     QLD  0.0 | -B9    |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     28 Varrier,Hari                      0     QLD  0.0 | -W10   |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     29 Wood,Nicholas                     0     QLD  0.0 | -B11   |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
     30 Yang,Bryan                        0     QLD  0.0 | -W12   |    0.0     1.0     0.0 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Redcliffe Chess Cluib - AUS)
    g=C800:5

  12. #12
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    218
    Photos and Round 1 pairings with score on the website.
    https://goldcoastchessclub.org.au/gc...ound-1-report/
    g=C800:5

  13. #13
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    218
    Code:
    GCCC 2021 Autumn Cup: PROVISIONAL Pairing of round 2, at 18:45 of 29/04/2021
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 1.0) - Luey,Ivan            ( 1.0) =  11 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Grigg,Sam            ( 1.0) - Harris,Bruce         ( 1.0) =   2 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ford,Daniel          ( 1.0) - Chan,Jordan          ( 1.0) =   5 -  14 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Gratchev,Elizaveta   ( 1.0) - Kitikov,Oleg         ( 1.0) =  13 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Breeden,Marek        ( 1.0) - Ming,Kenny           ( 1.0) =  15 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Barkley,Christian    ( 1.0) - Croucher,Toshio      ( 1.0) =  23 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Ryan,Liam            ( 0.5) - Adams,Moby           ( 0.5) =   4 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Young,Micah          ( 0.5) - Stringer,Peter       ( 0.5) =   7 -  26 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Segalla,Peter        ( 0.0) - Inukai,Kotaro        ( 0.0) =   9 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Lucas,Peter          ( 0.0) - Fairclough,Christian ( 0.0) =  16 -  25 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Consiglio-Cockle,Jar ( 0.0) - Smith,Tristan K      ( 0.0) =  24 -  17 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Hart,Luka            ( 0.0) - Varrier,Hari         ( 0.0) =  18 -  28 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Sukanthan Arulanahda ( 0.0) - Lim,Daniel           ( 0.0) =  27 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Smith,Mathew         ( 0.0) - Yang,Bryan           ( 0.0) =  20 -  30 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Wood,Nicholas        ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  29 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Morris,Byron         ( 1.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =   3 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Redcliffe Chess Cluib - AUS)
    g=C800:5

  14. #14
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    218
    Code:
    GCCC 2021 Autumn Cup: Pairing of round 2, at 18:45 of 29/04/2021
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Croucher,Toshio      ( 1.0) - Luey,Ivan            ( 1.0) =  10 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Grigg,Sam            ( 1.0) - Harris,Bruce         ( 1.0) =   2 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 1.0) - Morris,Byron         ( 1.0) =  11 -   3 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Ford,Daniel          ( 1.0) - Chan,Jordan          ( 1.0) =   5 -  14 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Gratchev,Elizaveta   ( 1.0) - Kitikov,Oleg         ( 1.0) =  13 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Breeden,Marek        ( 1.0) - Ming,Kenny           ( 1.0) =  15 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Ryan,Liam            ( 0.5) - Barkley,Christian    ( 1.0) =   4 -  23 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Young,Micah          ( 0.5) - Stringer,Peter       ( 0.5) =   7 -  26 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Segalla,Peter        ( 0.0) - Adams,Moby           ( 0.5) =   9 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Lucas,Peter          ( 0.0) - Consiglio-Cockle,Jar ( 0.0) =  16 -  24 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Sukanthan Arulanahda ( 0.0) - Smith,Tristan K      ( 0.0) =  27 -  17 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Hart,Luka            ( 0.0) - Fairclough,Christian ( 0.0) =  18 -  25 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Wood,Nicholas        ( 0.0) - Lim,Daniel           ( 0.0) =  29 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Smith,Mathew         ( 0.0) - Varrier,Hari         ( 0.0) =  20 -  28 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Inukai,Kotaro        ( 0.0) - Yang,Bryan           ( 0.0) =  22 -  30 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Redcliffe Chess Cluib - AUS)
    g=C800:5

  15. #15
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    218
    Code:
    GCCC 2021 Autumn Cup: Pairing of round 2, at 18:45 of 29/04/2021
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Croucher,Toshio      ( 1.0) - Luey,Ivan            ( 1.0) =  10 -   1 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Grigg,Sam            ( 1.0) - Harris,Bruce         ( 1.0) =   2 -  12 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 1.0) - Morris,Byron         ( 1.0) =  11 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Ford,Daniel          ( 1.0) - Chan,Jordan          ( 1.0) =   5 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Gratchev,Elizaveta   ( 1.0) - Kitikov,Oleg         ( 1.0) =  13 -   6 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Breeden,Marek        ( 1.0) - Ming,Kenny           ( 1.0) =  15 -   8 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Ryan,Liam            ( 0.5) - Barkley,Christian    ( 1.0) =   4 -  23 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Young,Micah          ( 0.5) - Stringer,Peter       ( 0.5) =   7 -  26 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Segalla,Peter        ( 0.0) - Adams,Moby           ( 0.5) =   9 -  21 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Lucas,Peter          ( 0.0) - Consiglio-Cockle,Jar ( 0.0) =  16 -  24 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Sukanthan Arulanahda ( 0.0) - Smith,Tristan K      ( 0.0) =  27 -  17 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Hart,Luka            ( 0.0) - Fairclough,Christian ( 0.0) =  18 -  25 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Wood,Nicholas        ( 0.0) - Lim,Daniel           ( 0.0) =  29 -  19 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Smith,Mathew         ( 0.0) - Varrier,Hari         ( 0.0) =  20 -  28 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Inukai,Kotaro        ( 0.0) - Yang,Bryan           ( 0.0) =  22 -  30 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Code:
    GCCC 2021 Autumn Cup
     Cross Table at round 2 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                           Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2    |  Buc1    BucT    DirE  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Grigg,Sam                      1741     QLD  2.0 | +B16  +W13   |    1.0     2.0     0.0 
      2 Morris,Byron                   1708     QLD  2.0 | +W17  +B12   |    1.0     2.0     0.0 
      3 Ford,Daniel                    1519     QLD  2.0 | +B18  +W15   |    1.0     2.0     0.0 
      4 Kitikov,Oleg                   1483     QLD  2.0 | +W19  +B14   |    1.0     2.0     0.0 
      5 Croucher,Toshio                1427     QLD  2.0 | +W24  +W10   |    1.0     1.0     0.0 
      6 Breeden,Marek                  1127     QLD  2.0 | +B25  +W11   |    1.0     1.0     0.0 
      7 Young,Micah                    1463     QLD  1.5 | =B8   +W23   |    1.5     2.0     0.0 
      8 Adams,Moby                      696     QLD  1.5 | =W7   +B26   |    1.5     1.5     0.0 
      9 Ryan,Liam                      1530     QLD  1.5 | =BYE  +W20   |    1.0     1.0     0.0 
     10 Luey,Ivan                      1905     NSW  1.0 | +W21  -B5    |    2.0     3.0     0.0 
     11 Ming,Kenny                     1447     QLD  1.0 | +W22  -B6    |    2.0     3.0     0.0 
     12 Gratchev,Ekaterina             1360     QLD  1.0 | +B27  -W2    |    2.0     2.0     0.0 
     13 Harris,Bruce                   1266     QLD  1.0 | +W28  -B1    |    2.0     2.0     0.0 
     14 Gratchev,Elizaveta             1230     QLD  1.0 | +B29  -W4    |    2.0     2.0     0.0 
     15 Chan,Jordan                    1219     QLD  1.0 | +W30  -B3    |    2.0     2.0     0.0 
     16 Smith,Tristan K                 962     QLD  1.0 | -W1   +B28   |    2.0     2.0     0.0 
     17 Hart,Luka                       947     QLD  1.0 | -B2   +W27   |    2.0     2.0     0.0 
     18 Lim,Daniel                      742     QLD  1.0 | -W3   +B30   |    2.0     2.0     0.0 
     19 Smith,Mathew                    725     QLD  1.0 | -B4   +W29   |    2.0     2.0     0.0 
     20 Barkley,Christian                 0     QLD  1.0 | +W26  -B9    |    1.5     1.5     0.0 
     21 Lucas,Peter                    1123     TAS  1.0 | -B10  +W24   |    1.0     1.0     0.0 
     22 Inukai,Kotaro                   676     QLD  1.0 | -B11  +W25   |    1.0     1.0     0.0 
     23 Stringer,Peter                    0     QLD  0.5 | =BYE  -B7    |    1.5     1.5     0.0 
     24 Consiglio-Cockle,Jared            0     QLD  0.0 | -B5   -B21   |    2.0     3.0     0.0 
     25 Yang,Bryan                        0     QLD  0.0 | -W6   -B22   |    2.0     3.0     0.0 
     26 Segalla,Peter                  1443     NSW  0.0 | -B20  -W8    |    1.5     2.5     0.0 
     27 Fairclough,Christian              0     QLD  0.0 | -W12  -B17   |    1.0     2.0     0.0 
     28 Sukanthan Arulanahdasivam         0     QLD  0.0 | -B13  -W16   |    1.0     2.0     0.0 
     29 Varrier,Hari                      0     QLD  0.0 | -W14  -B19   |    1.0     2.0     0.0 
     30 Wood,Nicholas                     0     QLD  0.0 | -B15  -W18   |    1.0     2.0     0.0 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Redcliffe Chess Cluib - AUS)
    g=C800:5

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. 2021 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender (Friday 23 - Sunday 25 April)
    By Thai Ly in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 25-04-2021, 10:59 PM
  2. GCCC 2021 Challenger 6 Round Swiss (Feb 18 to March 25)
    By strollingrhino in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 13-04-2021, 10:41 AM
  3. Dandenong Summer Swiss 2021
    By lost in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 28-03-2021, 11:23 PM
  4. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 21-02-2021, 09:52 PM
  5. GCCC Autumn Cup (2 May - 13 June)
    By Dusan in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 13-06-2019, 11:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •