Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Illuminati Bill Gletsos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    16,694

    Tournaments for December 2019 ACF Ratings

    Normal Tournaments currently submitted for December 2019 ACF Ratings.
    Code:
    Tournaments Rated
    ACT
    	11/10/2019  40  9  2019 ACT Junior Championship
    	11/09/2019  38  6  2019 Canberra Chess Club Memorial Cup
    	03/09/2019  13  7  2019 Korda Chess Classic
    	22/10/2019  18  7  2019 UC-Belconnen Championships
    	10/11/2019  32  7  2019 Vikings Minor
    	10/11/2019  24  7  2019 Vikings Open
    NSW
    	25/08/2019  18  3  2019 ASTC Playoff Secondary Open
    	19/11/2019 102  1  2019 Big Boards Match (Norths Leg)
    	11/11/2019  18  7  2019 Canterbury Open
    	02/09/2019  14  7  2019 Canterbury Winter Swiss
    	11/10/2019  59 11  2019 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 12
    	11/10/2019  36  8  2019 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 15
    	11/10/2019  17  8  2019 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 18
    	27/10/2019  32  6  2019 Gosford Open
    	18/11/2019  17  9  2019 Harbord Diggers Club Championship A Grade
    	25/11/2019  32  1  2019 Little Board Harbord v Norths Second Leg
    	04/10/2019   7  7  2019 NSW Girls Championship - Under 18
    	12/11/2019  99  8  2019 Norths John Purdy Memorial Open
    	25/11/2019  10  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div A
    	25/11/2019  10  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div B
    	25/11/2019  10  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div C
    	25/11/2019  16  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div D
    	25/11/2019  18  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div E
    	07/10/2019  80  7  2019 Ryde Eastwood CJS Purdy Memorial Open
    	20/11/2019  24  7  2019 Ryde Eastwood Classic
    	13/11/2019   6  5  2019 Ryde Eastwood Club Championship Final
    	19/10/2019  49  9  2019 St George Swiss
    	28/10/2019  15  6  2019 Sydney Chess Club September-October Open
    	10/09/2019  18  5  2019 WGong Collies Aug-Sep Swiss
    	05/11/2019  20  5  2019 WGong Collies October Swiss
    QLD
    	14/11/2019  31  7  2019 BCC Club Championhip
    	26/09/2019  31  5  2019 BCC Lasker Memorial
    	12/11/2019  20  5  2019 Buderim Spring
    	29/09/2019  78  6  2019 Leo Wilkinson Memorial
    	23/10/2019  21  6  2019 Mike Dyer Memorial
    	22/09/2019 110  7  2019 Nell Van De Graaff Classic
    	04/09/2019  19  6  2019 Norm Braybrooke Classic
    	06/10/2019  63  7  2019 Qld U1600 ACF Championship
    	17/11/2019  16  6  2019 Qld Veterans Championship
    	13/10/2019  19  6  2019 Qld Women's and Girls' Championships
    	07/10/2019  24  9  2019 Queensland Championship
    	20/10/2019 168  6  2019 Queensland Interschool State Finals Primary
    	20/10/2019  96  6  2019 Queensland Interschool State Finals Secondary
    	06/09/2019   9  9  2019 Stuart Wilson Trophy
    	03/09/2019  17  7  2019 Suncoast Championships
    	30/07/2019  19  5  2019 Suncoast Winter Woollies
    	08/09/2019  42  6  2019 Toowoomba Open
    SA
    	17/09/2019  24  9  2019 City of Adelaide
    	07/10/2019  23  8  2019 Hosworth Foundation U1600
    	07/10/2019  15  6  2019 Hosworth Foundation's FIDE Open
    TAS
    	25/11/2019  24  7  2019 HCC Spring Swiss
    VIC
    	19/09/2019  43  7  2019 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
    	15/09/2019  51  7  2019 Box Hill Sunday Arvo 3
    	11/10/2019  70  7  2019 Box Hill Winter Swiss
    	21/11/2019  24  7  2019 Croydon Club Championship
    	19/09/2019  22  5  2019 Croydon Spring Cup
    	09/10/2019  26  7  2019 Dandenong Chess Challenge
    	21/11/2019  10  7  2019 Geelong Chess Club Championship
    	01/09/2019  80  5  2019 Hobsons Bay Best In The West
    	17/09/2019  33  7  2019 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
    	05/11/2019  86  9  2019 MCC Greg Hjorth Open Weekender
    	21/10/2019  10  9  2019 MCC Semi-Open Round Robin
    	21/10/2019  33  9  2019 MCC Semi-Open Swiss
    	10/10/2019   8  6  2019 Mentone Club Championship
    	15/09/2019  23  7  2019 NSC Sunday Chess Classic Term 3
    	13/10/2019  28  6  2019 Victorian Country Chess Championship
    	04/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U08
    	04/10/2019   5  5  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U10
    	06/10/2019   9  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U12
    	04/10/2019   5  5  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U14-16
    	04/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U08
    	06/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U10
    	06/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U12
    	06/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U14
    WA
    	17/09/2019  23  6  2019 David Ellis Cup
    	10/11/2019  10  6  2019 Kingsley Open
    	20/11/2019   8  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group A
    	20/11/2019   8  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group B
    	20/11/2019   8  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group C
    	20/11/2019  12  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group D
    	15/11/2019  29  7  2019 Perth Chess Academy Term 3
    	18/09/2019  12  7  2019 Perth Club over 1500
    	18/09/2019  17  7  2019 Perth Club under 1500
    	12/09/2019  18  7  2019 Richard Lilly
    	26/11/2019  25  7  2019 Southern Suburbs Championship
    The Force can have a strong influence on the weak-minded.
    Mos Eisley spaceport The toolbox. You will never find a more wretched hive of scum and villainy.

  2. #2
    Illuminati Bill Gletsos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    16,694
    Quick Tournaments currently submitted for December 2019 ACF Ratings.
    Code:
    Tournaments Rated
    ACT
    	22/09/2019  40  7  2019 ACT Teams Rapid
    	14/09/2019  12  7  Street Chess 14 September 2019
    	16/11/2019  24  7  Street Chess 16 November 2019
    	19/10/2019  23  7  Street Chess 19 October 2019
    	02/11/2019  21  7  Street Chess 2 November 2019
    	21/09/2019  18  7  Street Chess 21 September 2019
    	26/10/2019  19  7  Street Chess 26 October 2019
    	28/09/2019  14  7  Street Chess 28 September 2019
    	05/10/2019  18  7  Street Chess 5 October 2019
    	07/09/2019  14  7  Street Chess 7 September 2019
    NSW
    	16/09/2019  14  9  2019 Canterbury September Allegro
    	24/11/2019  68 11  2019 NSW Blitz Championship
    	02/09/2019  54  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Rapid
    	18/11/2019  27  6  2019 Rooty Hill November Allegro
    	07/10/2019  30 11  2019 Rooty Hill Open Blitz
    	04/09/2019   5 10  2019 Ryde Eastwood Blitz Championship Final
    	25/09/2019  29  9  2019 Ryde Eastwood Bobby Fischer Cup
    	27/11/2019  32  9  2019 St. George November Lightning
    	06/10/2019  16  9  2019 Sydney Chess Club - Sunday October Blitz
    	01/09/2019  19  9  2019 Sydney Chess Club - Sunday September Blitz
    	03/11/2019  22  9  2019 Sydney Chess Club November Blitz
    	18/11/2019  11  7  2019 Sydney Chess Club November Monday Rapid
    SA
    	21/11/2019   9  6  2019 SA Seniors Championship
    TAS
    	11/09/2019   8 14  2019 Burnie CC Allegro Championship
    	14/10/2019  18  6  2019 HCC Allegro 14 October
    	30/09/2019  11  6  2019 HCC Allegro 30 September
    	07/10/2019  12  6  2019 HCC Allegro 7 October
    	25/11/2019  16  7  2019 HCC Blitz 251119
    	27/10/2019  10  9  2019 LCC Northern Tasmania Championship
    	03/11/2019  12  7  2019 Launceston Cup
    	02/11/2019  10  9  2019 Launceston Open Lightning
    VIC
    	27/10/2019  28  7  2019 Chess Artists October Allegro
    	21/09/2019  23  7  2019 Knights Cup September
    	17/11/2019  48  7  2019 NCS St Bridget's Cup 1117 - Event 6
    	22/09/2019  34  7  2019 NSC St Bridget's Cup 0922 Event 5
    	22/09/2019  65  7  2019 Victoria Rapid Play
    WA
    	01/10/2019  13  9  2019 SSCC Allegro Championship
    	08/10/2019  16  9  2019 SSCC Spring Blitz
    	13/10/2019  16  9  2019 WA Rapidplay Championships
    The Force can have a strong influence on the weak-minded.
    Mos Eisley spaceport The toolbox. You will never find a more wretched hive of scum and villainy.

  3. #3
    Illuminati Bill Gletsos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    16,694
    Normal Tournaments currently submitted for December 2019 ACF Ratings.
    Code:
    Tournaments Rated
    ACT
    	11/10/2019  40  9  2019 ACT Junior Championship
    	03/11/2019  17  7  2019 ACT Under 14-16 Championship
    	20/11/2019  50  9  2019 Canberra Chess Club Championship
    	11/09/2019  38  6  2019 Canberra Chess Club Memorial Cup
    	03/09/2019  13  7  2019 Korda Chess Classic
    	04/10/2019  33  7  2019 Spring Boot Camp LT
    	22/10/2019  18  7  2019 UC-Belconnen Championships
    	10/11/2019  32  7  2019 Vikings Minor
    	10/11/2019  24  7  2019 Vikings Open
    NSW
    	25/08/2019  18  3  2019 ASTC Playoff Secondary Open
    	19/11/2019 102  1  2019 Big Boards Match (Norths Leg)
    	11/11/2019  18  7  2019 Canterbury Open
    	02/09/2019  14  7  2019 Canterbury Winter Swiss
    	11/10/2019  59 11  2019 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 12
    	11/10/2019  36  8  2019 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 15
    	11/10/2019  17  8  2019 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 18
    	27/10/2019  32  6  2019 Gosford Open
    	18/11/2019  17  9  2019 Harbord Diggers Club Championship A Grade
    	25/11/2019  32  1  2019 Little Board Harbord v Norths Second Leg
    	04/10/2019   7  7  2019 NSW Girls Championship - Under 18
    	12/11/2019  99  8  2019 Norths John Purdy Memorial Open
    	25/11/2019  10  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div A
    	25/11/2019  10  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div B
    	25/11/2019  10  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div C
    	25/11/2019  16  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div D
    	25/11/2019  18  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div E
    	07/10/2019  80  7  2019 Ryde Eastwood CJS Purdy Memorial Open
    	20/11/2019  24  7  2019 Ryde Eastwood Classic
    	13/11/2019   6  5  2019 Ryde Eastwood Club Championship Final
    	19/10/2019  49  9  2019 St George Swiss
    	28/10/2019  15  6  2019 Sydney Chess Club September-October Open
    	10/09/2019  18  5  2019 WGong Collies Aug-Sep Swiss
    	05/11/2019  20  5  2019 WGong Collies October Swiss
    QLD
    	14/11/2019  31  7  2019 BCC Club Championhip
    	26/09/2019  31  5  2019 BCC Lasker Memorial
    	12/11/2019  20  5  2019 Buderim Spring
    	29/09/2019  78  6  2019 Leo Wilkinson Memorial
    	23/10/2019  21  6  2019 Mike Dyer Memorial
    	22/09/2019 110  7  2019 Nell Van De Graaff Classic
    	04/09/2019  19  6  2019 Norm Braybrooke Classic
    	06/10/2019  63  7  2019 Qld U1600 ACF Championship
    	17/11/2019  16  6  2019 Qld Veterans Championship
    	13/10/2019  19  6  2019 Qld Women's and Girls' Championships
    	07/10/2019  24  9  2019 Queensland Championship
    	20/10/2019 168  6  2019 Queensland Interschool State Finals Primary
    	20/10/2019  96  6  2019 Queensland Interschool State Finals Secondary
    	06/09/2019   9  9  2019 Stuart Wilson Trophy
    	03/09/2019  17  7  2019 Suncoast Championships
    	30/07/2019  19  5  2019 Suncoast Winter Woollies
    	08/09/2019  42  6  2019 Toowoomba Open
    SA
    	17/09/2019  24  9  2019 City of Adelaide
    	07/10/2019  23  8  2019 Hosworth Foundation U1600
    	07/10/2019  15  6  2019 Hosworth Foundation's FIDE Open
    	19/11/2019  51  9  2019 Interclub Pennant A
    	19/11/2019  79  9  2019 Interclub Pennant B
    TAS
    	25/11/2019  24  7  2019 HCC Spring Swiss
    VIC
    	28/11/2019  17  7  2019 Ballarat Arthur Koelle A Grade
    	28/11/2019  27  7  2019 Ballarat Arthur Koelle Reserves
    	19/09/2019  43  7  2019 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
    	15/09/2019  51  7  2019 Box Hill Sunday Arvo 3
    	11/10/2019  70  7  2019 Box Hill Winter Swiss
    	21/11/2019  24  7  2019 Croydon Club Championship
    	19/09/2019  22  5  2019 Croydon Spring Cup
    	09/10/2019  26  7  2019 Dandenong Chess Challenge
    	27/11/2019  40  7  2019 Dandenong Don Maciulaitis Memorial
    	21/11/2019  10  7  2019 Geelong Chess Club Championship
    	01/09/2019  80  5  2019 Hobsons Bay Best In The West
    	17/09/2019  33  7  2019 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
    	05/11/2019  86  9  2019 MCC Greg Hjorth Open Weekender
    	21/10/2019  10  9  2019 MCC Semi-Open Round Robin
    	21/10/2019  33  9  2019 MCC Semi-Open Swiss
    	10/10/2019   8  6  2019 Mentone Club Championship
    	15/09/2019  23  7  2019 NSC Sunday Chess Classic Term 3
    	23/11/2019  11  8  2019 Noble Park Challengers
    	23/11/2019  10  9  2019 Noble Park Masters
    	13/10/2019  28  6  2019 Victorian Country Chess Championship
    	04/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U08
    	04/10/2019   5  5  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U10
    	06/10/2019   9  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U12
    	04/10/2019   5  5  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U14-16
    	04/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U08
    	06/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U10
    	06/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U12
    	06/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U14
    WA
    	17/09/2019  23  6  2019 David Ellis Cup
    	10/11/2019  10  6  2019 Kingsley Open
    	20/11/2019   8  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group A
    	20/11/2019   8  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group B
    	20/11/2019   8  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group C
    	20/11/2019  12  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group D
    	28/11/2019  10  9  2019 Metro Respini A Division
    	21/11/2019   9  9  2019 Metro Respini C Division
    	15/11/2019  29  7  2019 Perth Chess Academy Term 3
    	18/09/2019  12  7  2019 Perth Club over 1500
    	18/09/2019  17  7  2019 Perth Club under 1500
    	12/09/2019  18  7  2019 Richard Lilly
    	26/11/2019  25  7  2019 Southern Suburbs Championship
    The Force can have a strong influence on the weak-minded.
    Mos Eisley spaceport The toolbox. You will never find a more wretched hive of scum and villainy.

  4. #4
    Illuminati Bill Gletsos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    16,694
    Quick Tournaments currently submitted for December 2019 ACF Ratings.
    Code:
    Tournaments Rated
    ACT
    	22/09/2019  40  7  2019 ACT Teams Rapid
    	20/10/2019  52  7  2019 ACT Under 12 Championships
    	18/09/2019  24  9  2019 Camberra Chess Club Lightning Championship
    	02/10/2019  39  9  2019 Spring Boot Camp Allegro
    	17/09/2019  33  8  2019 Turner Term 3
    	12/10/2019  19  7  Street Chess 12 October 2019
    	14/09/2019  12  7  Street Chess 14 September 2019
    	16/11/2019  24  7  Street Chess 16 November 2019
    	19/10/2019  23  7  Street Chess 19 October 2019
    	02/11/2019  21  7  Street Chess 2 November 2019
    	21/09/2019  18  7  Street Chess 21 September 2019
    	23/11/2019  19  7  Street Chess 23 November 2019
    	26/10/2019  19  7  Street Chess 26 October 2019
    	28/09/2019  14  7  Street Chess 28 September 2019
    	05/10/2019  18  7  Street Chess 5 October 2019
    	07/09/2019  14  7  Street Chess 7 September 2019
    NSW
    	16/09/2019  14  9  2019 Canterbury September Allegro
    	24/11/2019  68 11  2019 NSW Blitz Championship
    	02/09/2019  54  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Rapid
    	18/11/2019  27  6  2019 Rooty Hill November Allegro
    	07/10/2019  30 11  2019 Rooty Hill Open Blitz
    	04/09/2019   5 10  2019 Ryde Eastwood Blitz Championship Final
    	25/09/2019  29  9  2019 Ryde Eastwood Bobby Fischer Cup
    	12/11/2019  32  9  2019 St. George November Lightning
    	06/10/2019  16  9  2019 Sydney Chess Club - Sunday October Blitz
    	01/09/2019  19  9  2019 Sydney Chess Club - Sunday September Blitz
    	03/11/2019  22  9  2019 Sydney Chess Club November Blitz
    	18/11/2019  11  7  2019 Sydney Chess Club November Monday Rapid
    SA
    	26/11/2019  20  5  2019 Lidums November Allegro
    	21/11/2019   9  6  2019 SA Seniors Championship
    TAS
    	11/09/2019   8 14  2019 Burnie CC Allegro Championship
    	26/11/2019   5  5  2019 Devonport Ratings Qualifier
    	14/10/2019  18  6  2019 HCC Allegro 14 October
    	30/09/2019  11  6  2019 HCC Allegro 30 September
    	07/10/2019  12  6  2019 HCC Allegro 7 October
    	25/11/2019  16  7  2019 HCC Blitz 251119
    	27/10/2019  10  9  2019 LCC Northern Tasmania Championship
    	03/11/2019  12  7  2019 Launceston Cup
    	02/11/2019  10  9  2019 Launceston Open Lightning
    VIC
    	27/10/2019  28  7  2019 Chess Artists October Allegro
    	21/09/2019  23  7  2019 Knights Cup September
    	17/11/2019  48  7  2019 NCS St Bridget's Cup 1117 - Event 6
    	22/09/2019  34  7  2019 NSC St Bridget's Cup 0922 Event 5
    	22/09/2019  65  7  2019 Victoria Rapid Play
    WA
    	01/10/2019  13  9  2019 SSCC Allegro Championship
    	08/10/2019  16  9  2019 SSCC Spring Blitz
    	13/10/2019  16  9  2019 WA Rapidplay Championships
    The Force can have a strong influence on the weak-minded.
    Mos Eisley spaceport The toolbox. You will never find a more wretched hive of scum and villainy.

  5. #5
    Illuminati Bill Gletsos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    16,694
    Normal Tournaments currently submitted for December 2019 ACF Ratings.
    Code:
    Tournaments Rated
    ACT
    	11/10/2019  40  9  2019 ACT Junior Championship
    	03/11/2019  17  7  2019 ACT Under 14-16 Championship
    	20/11/2019  50  9  2019 Canberra Chess Club Championship
    	11/09/2019  38  6  2019 Canberra Chess Club Memorial Cup
    	03/09/2019  13  7  2019 Korda Chess Classic
    	04/10/2019  33  7  2019 Spring Boot Camp LT
    	22/10/2019  18  7  2019 UC-Belconnen Championships
    	10/11/2019  32  7  2019 Vikings Minor
    	10/11/2019  24  7  2019 Vikings Open
    NSW
    	25/08/2019  18  3  2019 ASTC Playoff Secondary Open
    	19/11/2019 102  1  2019 Big Boards Match (Norths Leg)
    	11/11/2019  18  7  2019 Canterbury Open
    	02/09/2019  14  7  2019 Canterbury Winter Swiss
    	11/10/2019  59 11  2019 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 12
    	11/10/2019  36  8  2019 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 15
    	11/10/2019  17  8  2019 City of Sydney Junior Championship - Under 18
    	27/10/2019  32  6  2019 Gosford Open
    	18/11/2019  17  9  2019 Harbord Diggers Club Championship A Grade
    	25/11/2019  32  1  2019 Little Board Harbord v Norths Second Leg
    	04/10/2019   7  7  2019 NSW Girls Championship - Under 18
    	12/11/2019  99  8  2019 Norths John Purdy Memorial Open
    	25/11/2019  10  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div A
    	25/11/2019  10  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div B
    	25/11/2019  10  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div C
    	25/11/2019  16  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div D
    	25/11/2019  18  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div E
    	07/10/2019  80  7  2019 Ryde Eastwood CJS Purdy Memorial Open
    	20/11/2019  24  7  2019 Ryde Eastwood Classic
    	13/11/2019   6  5  2019 Ryde Eastwood Club Championship Final
    	19/10/2019  49  9  2019 St George Swiss
    	28/10/2019  15  6  2019 Sydney Chess Club September-October Open
    	10/09/2019  18  5  2019 WGong Collies Aug-Sep Swiss
    	05/11/2019  20  5  2019 WGong Collies October Swiss
    QLD
    	14/11/2019  31  7  2019 BCC Club Championhip
    	26/09/2019  31  5  2019 BCC Lasker Memorial
    	12/11/2019  20  5  2019 Buderim Spring
    	26/09/2019  20  9  2019 GCCC Championship
    	10/11/2019  32  7  2019 Junior Masters Term 4
    	29/09/2019  78  6  2019 Leo Wilkinson Memorial
    	23/10/2019  21  6  2019 Mike Dyer Memorial
    	22/09/2019 110  7  2019 Nell Van De Graaff Classic
    	04/09/2019  19  6  2019 Norm Braybrooke Classic
    	06/10/2019  63  7  2019 Qld U1600 ACF Championship
    	17/11/2019  16  6  2019 Qld Veterans Championship
    	13/10/2019  19  6  2019 Qld Women's and Girls' Championships
    	07/10/2019  24  9  2019 Queensland Championship
    	20/10/2019 168  6  2019 Queensland Interschool State Finals Primary
    	20/10/2019  96  6  2019 Queensland Interschool State Finals Secondary
    	06/09/2019   9  9  2019 Stuart Wilson Trophy
    	03/09/2019  17  7  2019 Suncoast Championships
    	30/07/2019  19  5  2019 Suncoast Winter Woollies
    	08/09/2019  42  6  2019 Toowoomba Open
    	12/11/2019   9  6  2019 Townsville Club Championship
    	17/09/2019  10  5  2019 Townsville Spring Swiss
    SA
    	17/09/2019  24  9  2019 City of Adelaide
    	07/10/2019  23  8  2019 Hosworth Foundation U1600
    	07/10/2019  15  6  2019 Hosworth Foundation's FIDE Open
    	19/11/2019  51  9  2019 Interclub Pennant A
    	19/11/2019  79  9  2019 Interclub Pennant B
    TAS
    	25/11/2019  24  7  2019 HCC Spring Swiss
    VIC
    	28/11/2019  17  7  2019 Ballarat Arthur Koelle A Grade
    	28/11/2019  27  7  2019 Ballarat Arthur Koelle Reserves
    	19/09/2019  43  7  2019 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
    	15/09/2019  51  7  2019 Box Hill Sunday Arvo 3
    	11/10/2019  70  7  2019 Box Hill Winter Swiss
    	21/11/2019  24  7  2019 Croydon Club Championship
    	19/09/2019  22  5  2019 Croydon Spring Cup
    	09/10/2019  26  7  2019 Dandenong Chess Challenge
    	27/11/2019  40  7  2019 Dandenong Don Maciulaitis Memorial
    	21/11/2019  10  7  2019 Geelong Chess Club Championship
    	01/09/2019  80  5  2019 Hobsons Bay Best In The West
    	17/09/2019  33  7  2019 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
    	05/11/2019  86  9  2019 MCC Greg Hjorth Open Weekender
    	21/10/2019  10  9  2019 MCC Semi-Open Round Robin
    	21/10/2019  33  9  2019 MCC Semi-Open Swiss
    	10/10/2019   8  6  2019 Mentone Club Championship
    	15/09/2019  23  7  2019 NSC Sunday Chess Classic Term 3
    	23/11/2019  11  8  2019 Noble Park Challengers
    	23/11/2019  10  9  2019 Noble Park Masters
    	13/10/2019  28  6  2019 Victorian Country Chess Championship
    	04/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U08
    	04/10/2019   5  5  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U10
    	06/10/2019   9  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U12
    	04/10/2019   5  5  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Girls U14-16
    	04/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U08
    	06/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U10
    	06/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U12
    	06/10/2019  10  9  2019 Victorian Junior Masters Open U14
    WA
    	17/09/2019  23  6  2019 David Ellis Cup
    	10/11/2019  10  6  2019 Kingsley Open
    	20/11/2019   8  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group A
    	20/11/2019   8  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group B
    	20/11/2019   8  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group C
    	20/11/2019  12  7  2019 Mary Thomson Cup Group D
    	28/11/2019  10  9  2019 Metro Respini A Division
    	28/11/2019  12 11  2019 Metro Respini B Division
    	21/11/2019   9  9  2019 Metro Respini C Division
    	15/11/2019  29  7  2019 Perth Chess Academy Term 3
    	18/09/2019  12  7  2019 Perth Club over 1500
    	18/09/2019  17  7  2019 Perth Club under 1500
    	12/09/2019  18  7  2019 Richard Lilly
    	26/11/2019  25  7  2019 Southern Suburbs Championship
    The Force can have a strong influence on the weak-minded.
    Mos Eisley spaceport The toolbox. You will never find a more wretched hive of scum and villainy.

  6. #6
    Illuminati Bill Gletsos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    16,694
    Quick Tournaments currently submitted for December 2019 ACF Ratings.
    Code:
    Tournaments Rated
    ACT
    	22/09/2019  40  7  2019 ACT Teams Rapid
    	20/10/2019  52  7  2019 ACT Under 12 Championships
    	18/09/2019  24  9  2019 Canberra Chess Club Lightning Championship
    	20/09/2019  35  9  2019 Norths Term 3
    	02/10/2019  39  9  2019 Spring Boot Camp Allegro
    	17/09/2019  33  8  2019 Turner Term 3
    	12/10/2019  19  7  Street Chess 12 October 2019
    	14/09/2019  12  7  Street Chess 14 September 2019
    	16/11/2019  24  7  Street Chess 16 November 2019
    	19/10/2019  23  7  Street Chess 19 October 2019
    	02/11/2019  21  7  Street Chess 2 November 2019
    	21/09/2019  18  7  Street Chess 21 September 2019
    	23/11/2019  19  7  Street Chess 23 November 2019
    	26/10/2019  19  7  Street Chess 26 October 2019
    	28/09/2019  14  7  Street Chess 28 September 2019
    	05/10/2019  18  7  Street Chess 5 October 2019
    	07/09/2019  14  7  Street Chess 7 September 2019
    NSW
    	16/09/2019  14  9  2019 Canterbury September Allegro
    	24/11/2019  68 11  2019 NSW Blitz Championship
    	02/09/2019  54  9  2019 Rooty Hill Club Rapid
    	18/11/2019  27  6  2019 Rooty Hill November Allegro
    	07/10/2019  30 11  2019 Rooty Hill Open Blitz
    	04/09/2019   5 10  2019 Ryde Eastwood Blitz Championship Final
    	25/09/2019  29  9  2019 Ryde Eastwood Bobby Fischer Cup
    	12/11/2019  32  9  2019 St. George November Lightning
    	06/10/2019  16  9  2019 Sydney Chess Club - Sunday October Blitz
    	01/09/2019  19  9  2019 Sydney Chess Club - Sunday September Blitz
    	03/11/2019  22  9  2019 Sydney Chess Club November Blitz
    	18/11/2019  11  7  2019 Sydney Chess Club November Monday Rapid
    SA
    	26/11/2019  20  5  2019 Lidums November Allegro
    	21/11/2019   9  6  2019 SA Seniors Championship
    TAS
    	11/09/2019   8 14  2019 Burnie CC Allegro Championship
    	26/11/2019   5  5  2019 Devonport Ratings Qualifier
    	14/10/2019  18  6  2019 HCC Allegro 14 October
    	30/09/2019  11  6  2019 HCC Allegro 30 September
    	07/10/2019  12  6  2019 HCC Allegro 7 October
    	25/11/2019  16  7  2019 HCC Blitz 251119
    	27/10/2019  10  9  2019 LCC Northern Tasmania Championship
    	03/11/2019  12  7  2019 Launceston Cup
    	02/11/2019  10  9  2019 Launceston Open Lightning
    VIC
    	27/10/2019  28  7  2019 Chess Artists October Allegro
    	21/09/2019  23  7  2019 Knights Cup September
    	17/11/2019  48  7  2019 NCS St Bridget's Cup 1117 - Event 6
    	22/09/2019  34  7  2019 NSC St Bridget's Cup 0922 Event 5
    	22/09/2019  65  7  2019 Victoria Rapid Play
    WA
    	01/10/2019  13  9  2019 SSCC Allegro Championship
    	08/10/2019  16  9  2019 SSCC Spring Blitz
    	13/10/2019  16  9  2019 WA Rapidplay Championships
    The Force can have a strong influence on the weak-minded.
    Mos Eisley spaceport The toolbox. You will never find a more wretched hive of scum and villainy.

  7. #7
    Illuminati Bill Gletsos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    16,694
    The 2019 Noble Park Knights Cup November has been added to the Quick list.
    The Force can have a strong influence on the weak-minded.
    Mos Eisley spaceport The toolbox. You will never find a more wretched hive of scum and villainy.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Tournaments for December 2013 ACF Ratings
    By Bill Gletsos in forum Ratings Arena
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 30-11-2013, 09:05 PM
  2. Tournaments for December 2012 ACF Ratings
    By Bill Gletsos in forum Ratings Arena
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 29-11-2012, 11:35 PM
  3. Tournaments for December 2010 ACF Ratings
    By lost in forum Ratings Arena
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 30-11-2010, 10:13 PM
  4. Tournaments for December 2007 ACF Ratings
    By Bill Gletsos in forum Ratings Arena
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 30-11-2007, 08:04 PM
  5. Tournaments for December 2006 ACF Ratings
    By Bill Gletsos in forum Ratings Arena
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 30-11-2006, 10:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •