Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    278

    2019 Victorian Rapid Play Championship

    2019 VICTORIAN RAPID PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP
    Venue: The Herzl Club: 222 Balaclava Road Caulfield

    When: Sundays 1pm
    Dates: September 15 & 22
    Format: 7 round two day Swiss,Day 1- four rounds,Day 2-final three rounds
    Byes: Players may take 2 half point byes in rounds 1-5.
    Time Control: Fischer- 25 Minutes plus 10 seconds per move .
    Rating: The event will be FIDE and ACF rapid play rated.
    Cost: $55 ,Concession/Juniors $47,Chess Artists Members $40 (Grandmasters , FM/IM Chess Artists Members Free)

    Prizes: $1000
    1st $250 ,2nd $160,3rd $100
    A group:1st $70,2nd $40,3rd $20
    B group:1st $70,2nd $40,3rd $20
    C group:1st $70,2nd $40,3rd $20
    1st Junior(under 13) $50
    1st Unrated :$50

    Free Coffee & Biscuits.
    Closest train stations 'Caulfield','Malvern' or 'Balaclava'
    Closest tram No.64 or tram 3 stop at 'Caulfield park' corner Hawthorn & Balaclava Roads.
    No parking restrictions on Sundays.
    Entry:On Line registration at Trybooking.com
    or
    Show up on Sunday,Sep. 15 12:45pm.
    Live games for top 2 boards link

    http://view.livechesscloud.com/18a52...1-e31b1898a767
    Further information:Tom Kalisch 0409 529 731 (tkalisch@bigpond.net.au)
    www.chesschat.org/upcoming and current tournaments
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 11-08-2019 at 07:23 PM.

  2. #2
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    278
    JUST OVER 2 WEEKS TO GO!
    Please register on trybooking.com


    PARTICIPANTS:
    Code:
    1.Ryjanova,Julia        WGM  2278
    2.Lojanica,Milenko           2116
    3.Rashid, Russell        FM  2049
    4.Savige,Colin               1964
    5.Narenthran, Tom        CM  1924
    6.Ilic,Nicholas              1822 
    7.Testolin,Ryder             1800
    8.Ilic,Goran                 1767
    9.Kalisch, Tom               1741 
    10 Dakic,Dusan               1731   
    11 Leibert,Xander            1708
    12 Cook,Geoff                1688
    13 Zafarikos,Jesse           1666
    14 Chmiel,Rad                1647  
    15 Kolak,Tanya               1454   
    16 Kaplan ,Alex              1453
    17 Lu,Lillian                1447
    18 Beckman,John              1442 
    19 Chiverton,Fergus          1421
    20 Ding,Rey                  1416
    21 Gao Daniel D              1310
    22 Li,Jackie                 1300
    23 Gao,James                 1284
    24 Chiverton,Barnaby         1234
    25 Parikh,Rohan              1218
    26 Shawcross,Hartley         1191  
    27 Pearl,Oliver              1186
    28 Warren,Elizabeth          1147
    29 Alphonso,Aaron            1038
    30 Bambridge,Greg            1000
    31 Cherukavada,Tejas         1000
    32 Hawkins,Sean              1000
    33 Tao,Zoe                   1000
    34 Venkat,Ishan              1000
    35 Wong,Shinwei              1000
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 23-08-2019 at 10:12 AM.

  3. #3
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    278
    2 WEEKS TO GO!! SUNDAY SEP 15
    Register on line at trybooking.com

    PARTICIPANTS:

    Code:
    1.Sandler,Leonid         IM  2302
    2.Ryjanova,Julia        WGM  2278
    3.Dragicevic,Domagoj     FM  2251
    4.Lojanica,Milenko           2116
    5.Rashid, Russell        FM  2049
    6.Savige,Colin               1964
    7.Narenthran, Tom        CM  1924
    8.Ilic,Nicholas              1822 
    9.Testolin,Ryder             1800
    10 Ilic,Goran                1767
    11 Kalisch, Tom              1741 
    12 Dakic,Dusan               1731   
    13 Leibert,Xander            1708
    14 Cook,Geoff                1688
    15 Zafarikos,Jesse           1666
    16 Chmiel,Rad                1647  
    17 Kolak,Tanya               1454   
    18 Kaplan ,Alex              1453
    19 Lu,Lillian                1447
    20 Beckman,John              1442 
    21 Chiverton,Fergus          1421
    22 Arthur,Matthew            1345
    23 Gao Daniel D              1310
    24 Li,Jackie                 1300
    25 Gao,James                 1284
    26 Chiverton,Barnaby         1234
    27 Arthur,James              1221
    28 Parikh,Rohan              1218
    29 Shawcross,Hartley         1191  
    30 Pearl,Oliver              1186
    31 Warren,Elizabeth          1147
    32 Zhang,Kevin               1144
    33 Alphonso,Aaron            1038
    34 Bambridge,Greg            1000
    35 Cheng,Chao Xin            1000
    36 Cherukuvada,Tejas         1000
    37 Hawkins,Sean              1000
    38 Tao,Zoe                   1000
    39 Venkat,Ishan              1000
    40 Wong,Shinwei              1000
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 30-08-2019 at 03:04 PM.

  4. #4
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    278
    11 DAYS TO GO! SUNDAY SEP.15

    PARTICIPANTS:


    Code:
                                 FIDE Rapid
    1.Sandler,Leonid         IM  2302
    2.Ryjanova,Julia        WGM  2268
    3.Dragicevic,Domagoj     FM  2262
    4.Nemeth,John                2128
    5.Lojanica,Milenko           2116
    6.Rashid, Russell        FM  2005
    7.Savige,Colin               1988
    8.Gusain,Daniel              1893
    9.Narenthran, Tom        CM  1870
    10 Ilic,Nicholas             1822 
    11 Ilic,Goran                1781
    12 Dakic,Dusan               1731 
    13 Kalisch, Tom              1697 
    14 Leibert,Xander            1694
    15 Hawkins,Sean              1687
    16 Testolin,Ryder            1673
    17 Cook,Geoff                1669
    18 Zafarikos,Jesse           1666
    19 Chmiel,Rad                1647
    20 Chiverton,Fergus          1482
    21 Kolak,Tanya               1454   
    22 Lu,Lillian                1447
    23 Kaplan ,Alex              1446
    24 Beckman,John              1409 
    25 Arthur,Matthew            1345
    26 Wong,Shinwei              1337
    27 Li,Jackie                 1328
    28 Gao Daniel D              1310
    29 Arthur,James              1291
    30 Bambridge,Greg            1285
    31 Gao,James                 1284
    32 Chiverton,Barnaby         1234
    33 Parikh,Rohan              1218
    34 Shawcross,Hartley         1191  
    35 Pearl,Oliver              1183
    36 Warren,Elizabeth          1147
    37 Zhang,Kevin               1144
    38 Wang,Cunmeng              1134
    39 Alphonso,Aaron            1038
    40 Cheng,Chao Xin            0
    41 Gao,Arthur                0
    42 Venkat,Ishan              0
    43 Cherukuvada,Tejas         0    
    44 Tao,Zoe                   0
    45 Zehao,Lin                 0
    46 Zhou,Chunmin              0
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 05-09-2019 at 11:20 AM.

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    278
    5 DAYS TO GO! SUNDAY SEP.15

    Book online trybooking.com

    PARTICIPANTS:


    Code:
    1.Sandler,Leonid         IM  2302
    2.Ryjanova,Julia        WGM  2268
    3.Dragicevic,Domagoj     FM  2262
    4.Nemeth,John                2128
    5.Lojanica,Milenko           2116
    6.Hamilton,Douglas       FM  2108
    7.Rashid, Russell        FM  2005
    8.Savige,Colin               1988
    9.Gusain,Daniel              1893
    10 Narenthran, Tom       CM  1870
    11 Ilic,Nicholas             1822 
    12 Ilic,Goran                1781
    13 Dakic,Dusan               1731 
    14 Kalisch, Tom              1697 
    15 Leibert,Xander            1694
    16 Hawkins,Sean              1687
    17 Testolin,Ryder            1673
    18 Cook,Geoff                1669
    19 Zafarikos,Jesse           1666
    20 Poberezovsky,Daniel       1658
    21 Chmiel,Rad                1647
    22 Goodison,Leonard          1546
    23 Chiverton,Fergus          1482
    24 Kolak,Tanya               1454
    25 Mehta,Prabhat             1448
    26 Lu,Lillian                1447
    27 Kaplan ,Alex              1446
    28 Beckman,John              1409
    29 Brodzky,Leonid            1363
    30 Arthur,Matthew            1345
    31 Ansari,Sharjeel           1343
    32 Wong,Shinwei              1337
    33 Li,Jackie                 1328
    34 Gao Daniel D              1310
    35 Arthur,James              1291
    36 Bambridge,Greg            1285
    37 Gao,James                 1284
    38 Cheng,Chao Xin            1277
    39 Chiverton,Barnaby         1234
    40 Parikh,Rohan              1218
    41 Shawcross,Hartley         1191  
    42 Pearl,Oliver              1183
    43 Warren,Elizabeth          1147
    44 Zhang,Kevin               1144
    45 Wang,Cunmeng              1134
    46 Gao,Arthur                1062 
    47 Alphonso,Aaron            1038
    48 Goodison,Justin           0
    49 Venkat,Ishan              0
    50 Cherukuvada,Tejas         0
    51 Liu,Ronald                0
    52 Lee,Jayden                0    
    53 Tao,Zoe                   0
    54 Zehao,Lin                 0
    55 Zhou,Chunmin              0
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 10-09-2019 at 04:29 PM.

  6. #6
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    278
    2 DAYS TO GO!!SUNDAY SEP 15,STARTS 1pm

    Book online trybooking.com

    PARTICIPANTS:




    Code:
    1.Sandler,Leonid         IM  2302
    2.Ryjanova,Julia        WGM  2268
    3.Dragicevic,Domagoj     FM  2262
    4.Nemeth,John                2128
    5.Lojanica,Milenko           2116
    6.Hamilton,Douglas       FM  2108
    7.Rashid, Russell        FM  2005
    8.Savige,Colin               1988
    9.Gusain,Daniel              1893
    10 Narenthran, Tom       CM  1870
    11 Ilic,Nicholas             1822 
    12 Ilic,Goran                1781
    13 Dakic,Dusan               1731 
    14 Kalisch, Tom              1697 
    15 Leibert,Xander            1694
    16 Hawkins,Sean              1687
    17 Testolin,Ryder            1673
    18 Cook,Geoff                1669
    19 Zafarikos,Jesse           1666
    20 Poberezovsky,Daniel       1658
    21 Chmiel,Rad                1647
    22 Goodison,Leonard          1546
    23 Chiverton,Fergus          1482
    24 Kolak,Tanya               1454
    25 Mehta,Prabhat             1448
    26 Lu,Lillian                1447
    27 Kaplan ,Alex              1446
    28 Beckman,John              1409
    29 Brodzky,Leonid            1363
    30 Arthur,Matthew            1345
    31 Ansari,Sharjeel           1343
    32 Wong,Shinwei              1337
    33 Li,Jackie                 1328
    34 Gao Daniel D              1310
    35 Arthur,James              1291
    36 Bambridge,Greg            1285
    37 Gao,James                 1284
    38 Cheng,Chao Xin            1277
    39 Chiverton,Barnaby         1234
    40 Feng,Angela               1224
    41 Parikh,Rohan              1218
    42 Shawcross,Hartley         1191  
    43 Pearl,Oliver              1183
    44 Warren,Elizabeth          1147
    45 Zhang,Kevin               1144
    46 Li,Chuyue Angie           1139 
    47 Wang,Cunmeng              1134
    48 Gao,Arthur                1062 
    49 Alphonso,Aaron            1038
    50 Goodison,Justin           0
    51 Venkat,Ishan              0
    52 Cherukuvada,Tejas         0
    53 Kersey,William            0
    54 Liu,Ronald                0
    55 Lee,Jayden                0    
    56 Tao,Zoe                   0
    57 Lin,Zehao                 0
    58 Zhou,Chunmin              0

  7. #7
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    577

    2019 VIC Rapid Championship - results of round 4

    Code:
    2019VicRapidPlay: Pairing of round 4, at 4:45pm of 15/09/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Goldenberg,Igor      ( 3.0) - Rashid,Russell       ( 3.0) =   1 -   6 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Dragicevic,Domagoj   ( 3.0) - Ilic,Nicholas        ( 3.0) =   3 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Hamilton,Douglas G   ( 2.5) - Ryjanova,Julia       ( 2.5) =   5 -   2 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Zafirakos,Jesse      ( 2.5) - Lojanica,Milenko     ( 2.5) =  20 -   4 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Ilic,Goran           ( 2.5) - Hawkins,Sean         ( 2.5) =  12 -  17 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Wang,Ruicheng        ( 2.5) - Poberezovsky,Daniel  ( 2.0) =  14 -  10 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Savige,Colin B       ( 2.0) - Lim,Christopher      ( 2.0) =   7 -  27 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Lu,Lillian           ( 2.0) - Daneshvar,Reza       ( 2.0) =  30 -  11 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Chiverton,Fergus     ( 2.0) - Dai,Cheng            ( 2.0) =  26 -  13 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Goodison,Leonard     ( 2.0) - Kalisch,Tom          ( 2.0) =  37 -  15 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Leibert,Xander       ( 2.0) - Beckman,John         ( 2.0) =  16 -  33 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Testolin,Ryder       ( 2.0) - Arthur,Matthew       ( 2.0) =  18 -  35 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Lin,Zehao            ( 2.0) - Cook,Geoff L         ( 2.0) =  57 -  19 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Ansari,Sharjeel      ( 2.0) - O'Carroll,Om         ( 2.0) =  24 -  47 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Narenthran,Tharmarat ( 1.5) - Arthur,James         ( 1.5) =   8 -  40 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Feng,Angela          ( 1.5) - Chmiel,Rad           ( 1.5) =  44 -  21 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Brodzky,Leonid       ( 1.5) - Wang,Cunmeng         ( 1.5) =  22 -  53 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Shawcross,Hartley    ( 1.5) - Cheng,Chao Xin       ( 1.5) =  48 -  34 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Kolak,Tanya          ( 1.0) - Pearl,Oliver         ( 1.0) =  28 -  49 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Goodison,Justin      ( 1.0) - Gao,Daniel Danning   ( 1.0) =  50 -  38 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Gao,Arthur           ( 1.0) - Tao,Zoe              ( 1.0) =  39 -  51 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Bambridge,Greg       ( 1.0) - Zhang,Jayden         ( 1.0) =  41 -  58 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Li,Chuyue Angie      ( 1.0) - Modgil,Agham         ( 1.0) =  42 -  64 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 = Zhang,Kevin W        ( 1.0) - Chiverton,Barnaby    ( 1.0) =  52 -  43 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     25 = Alphonso,Aaron       ( 1.0) - Parikh,Rohan         ( 1.0) =  55 -  45 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     26 = Venkat,Rajendran Ish ( 1.0) - Yang,Ryan            ( 1.0) =  46 -  65 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     27 = Lee,Jayden S         ( 1.0) - Liu,Ronald           ( 0.5) =  63 -  60 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     28 = Kumara,Dimuthu Shira ( 0.5) - Prakash,Satya        ( 0.5) =  29 -  25 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     29 = Wang,Felix           ( 0.0) - Laishev,Ruslan       ( 0.0) =  32 -  62 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     30 = Cherukuvada,Tejas    ( 0.0) - Wong,Shin Wei        ( 0.0) =  59 -  36 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     31 = De Livera,Hamish     ( 0.0) - Vuong,Vinh           ( 0.0) =  61 -  54 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     32 = Mehta,Prabhat        ( 2.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  23 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     33 = Kaplan,Alex          ( 2.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  31 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     34 = Kersey,William       ( 0.5) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  56 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Melbourne Chess Club - AUS)

  8. #8
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    577

    2019 VIC Rapid Championship - standing after round 4

    Code:
    2019VicRapidPlay
    Melbourne - 15/09/2019, 22/09/2019
    
    Standing at round 4
    
    Pos  Pts  ID  NAME                         | Rtg  PRtg Fed |   Buc1    BucT  
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1  4.0   9     Ilic,Nicholas             | 1822 2421 VIC |     7.5 
      2  3.5   6  FM Rashid,Russell            | 2005 2060 VIC |     9.0 
      3  3.5   5  FM Hamilton,Douglas G        | 2060 2059 VIC |     8.5    10.0 
      4  3.5   1  IM Goldenberg,Igor           | 2340 2044 VIC |     8.5     9.5 
      5  3.5   4     Lojanica,Milenko          | 2116 1905 VIC |     8.5     9.5 
      6  3.5  14     Wang,Ruicheng             | 1709 1975 VIC |     8.0    10.0 
      7  3.5  17     Hawkins,Sean              | 1687 1754 VIC |     8.0     9.5 
      8  3.0   3  FM Dragicevic,Domagoj        | 2262 1832 VIC |    10.0 
      9  3.0  16     Leibert,Xander            | 1694 1679 VIC |     7.5     9.5 
     10  3.0  18     Testolin,Ryder            | 1673 1712 VIC |     7.5     9.5 
     11  3.0  19     Cook,Geoff L              | 1669 1514 VIC |     7.0     8.5 
     12  3.0  13     Dai,Cheng                 | 1756 1797 VIC |     7.0     8.0 
     13  3.0  30     Lu,Lillian                | 1447 1583 VIC |     7.0     8.0 
     14  3.0  15     Kalisch,Tom               | 1697 1502 VIC |     6.0 
     15  2.5  12     Ilic,Goran                | 1781 1535 VIC |     9.0 
     16  2.5   2 WGM Ryjanova,Julia            | 2268 1717 VIC |     8.5 
     17  2.5   7     Savige,Colin B            | 1988 1537 VIC |     8.0     9.0 
     18  2.5  31     Kaplan,Alex               | 1446 1447 VIC |     8.0     9.0 
     19  2.5  47     O'Carroll,Om              | 1214 1261 VIC |     8.0     9.0 
     20  2.5  24     Ansari,Sharjeel           | 1502 1159 VIC |     8.0     8.5 
     21  2.5  23     Mehta,Prabhat             | 1577 1544 VIC |     7.5     8.5 
     22  2.5  20     Zafirakos,Jesse           | 1666 1746 VIC |     7.5     7.5 
     23  2.5  21     Chmiel,Rad                | 1647 1473 VIC |     6.5     8.0 
     24  2.5  34     Cheng,Chao Xin            | 1407 1710 VIC |     6.5     7.5 
     25  2.5  22     Brodzky,Leonid            | 1607 1230 VIC |     6.5     7.0 
     26  2.5  27     Lim,Christopher           | 1464 1435 VIC |     6.0 
     27  2.5   8  CM Narenthran,Tharmaratnam   | 1870 1049 VIC |     5.0 
     28  2.0  10     Poberezovsky,Daniel       | 1816 1687 VIC |     9.5 
     29  2.0  26     Chiverton,Fergus          | 1482 1487 VIC |     9.0    11.0 
     30  2.0  42     Li,Chuyue Angie           | 1239 1018 VIC |     9.0     9.5 
     31  2.0  33     Beckman,John              | 1409 1137 VIC |     8.5 
     32  2.0  37     Goodison,Leonard          | 1314 1575 VIC |     7.5     9.5 
     33  2.0  57     Lin,Zehao                 |  660 1576 VIC |     7.5     8.5 
     34  2.0  46     Venkat,Rajendran Ishan    | 1216  856 VIC |     7.0 
     35  2.0  11     Daneshvar,Reza            | 1791 1362 VIC |     6.5     7.5 
     36  2.0  35     Arthur,Matthew            | 1345 1197 VIC |     6.5     6.5 
     37  2.0  51     Tao,Zoe                   | 1150 1071 VIC |     6.0     7.0 
     38  2.0  49     Pearl,Oliver              | 1183 1471 VIC |     6.0     6.0 
     39  2.0  58     Zhang,Jayden              |  577 1357 VIC |     5.0     5.0 
     40  2.0  63     Lee,Jayden S              |    0 1013 VIC |     5.0     5.0 
     41  1.5  40     Arthur,James              | 1291 1557 VIC |     8.5 
     42  1.5  48     Shawcross,Hartley         | 1191 1101 ACT |     8.0 
     43  1.5  53     Wang,Cunmeng              | 1134 1589 VIC |     7.5     9.5 
     44  1.5  50     Goodison,Justin           | 1171 1363 VIC |     7.5     8.5 
     45  1.5  52     Zhang,Kevin W             | 1144 1319 VIC |     6.5     8.0 
     46  1.5  45     Parikh,Rohan              | 1218  993 VIC |     6.5     7.5 
     47  1.5  38     Gao,Daniel Danning        | 1310 1154 VIC |     6.0     6.0 
     48  1.5  43     Chiverton,Barnaby         | 1234 1144 VIC |     6.0     6.0 
     49  1.5  55     Alphonso,Aaron            | 1038  952 VIC |     5.5     6.5 
     50  1.5  44     Feng,Angela               | 1224 1193 VIC |     5.5     6.0 
     51  1.0  41     Bambridge,Greg            | 1285 1131 VIC |     8.5 
     52  1.0  28     Kolak,Tanya               | 1454  932 VIC |     7.5     8.0 
     53  1.0  39     Gao,Arthur                | 1295 1342 VIC |     7.5     7.5 
     54  1.0  29     Kumara,Dimuthu Shiran     | 1449 1109  OS |     6.5     7.5 
     55  1.0  65     Yang,Ryan                 |    0  554 VIC |     6.5     7.5 
     56  1.0  36     Wong,Shin Wei             | 1337 1087 VIC |     6.5     6.5 
     57  1.0  61     De Livera,Hamish          |    0 1032 VIC |     6.5     6.5 
     58  1.0  64     Modgil,Agham              |    0  546 VIC |     6.0     6.5 
     59  1.0  62     Laishev,Ruslan            |    0 1087 VIC |     6.0     6.0 
     60  1.0  25     Prakash,Satya             | 1499  940 VIC |     5.5 
     61  1.0  56     Kersey,William            | 1017 1181 VIC |     4.5 
     62  0.5  60     Liu,Ronald                |  346  815 VIC |     6.0 
     63  0.0  32     Wang,Felix                | 1420    0 VIC |     6.0 
     64  0.0  54     Vuong,Vinh                | 1084    0 VIC |     5.5     6.5 
     65  0.0  59     Cherukuvada,Tejas         |  386  536 VIC |     5.5     6.5 
    
    Tie Break legend:
      Buc1   :  Buchholz Cut 1 
      BucT   :  Buchholz Total 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Melbourne Chess Club - AUS)

  9. #9
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    278
    Top 2 boards games visible on
    http://view.livechesscloud.com/1c438...d-870f38fd84fe

    Press the blue bar section 2019 Victorian Rapid Play Championship and choose the round of interest.
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 15-09-2019 at 08:07 PM.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. The 2019 Victorian Championship
    By Leonid Sandler in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 61
    Last Post: 26-08-2019, 03:15 PM
  2. 2018 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
    By Tom Kalisch in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 21-10-2018, 09:05 PM
  3. 2017 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
    By Tom Kalisch in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 17-09-2017, 05:49 PM
  4. Victorian Open Rapid Play Championship 2013
    By Leonid Sandler in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 27-08-2013, 11:24 PM
  5. Victorian Team Rapid Play Championship 2013
    By Leonid Sandler in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 02-03-2013, 10:49 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •