Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 20
  1. #1
    CC International Master Kerry Stead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    2,134

    2019 Queensland Juniors

    Under 18 pairings/results will be posted here, as well as the results from the other events (U8, U10 & U12) which are being held at the Hinterland Hotel in Nerang from July 4-7.

    Under 18 Round 1 Results:

    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 1, at 09:30 of 04/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ostapenko,Michael    ( 0.0) - Lee,Chun             ( 0.0) =   1 -  16 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Leong,Benjamin       ( 0.0) - Parle,Hughston       ( 0.0) =  17 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Wang,Jason           ( 0.0) - Liu,Charlie          ( 0.0) =   3 -  18 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Qu,Anson             ( 0.0) - Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 0.0) =  19 -   4 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Morris,Byron         ( 0.0) - Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 0.0) =   5 -  20 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Ali,Khaiam           ( 0.0) - Ooi,Jayden           ( 0.0) =  21 -   6 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Wang,Eason           ( 0.0) - Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 0.0) =   7 -  22 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Xu,Thomas            ( 0.0) - Chan,Jason           ( 0.0) =  23 -   8 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Young,Dashiell       ( 0.0) - Zhai,Ray             ( 0.0) =   9 -  24 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Huang,Adam           ( 0.0) - Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 0.0) =  25 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Li,Jason             ( 0.0) - Chen,David (TSS)     ( 0.0) =  11 -  26 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Chen,William         ( 0.0) - Ming,Kenny           ( 0.0) =  27 -  12 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 0.0) - Li,Xiaokun           ( 0.0) =  13 -  28 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Li,Xiaopeng          ( 0.0) - Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 0.0) =  29 -  14 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Chan,Jordan          ( 0.0) - Ong,Ethan            ( 0.0) =  15 -  30 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  31 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  2. #2
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    222

    Queensland Under 8 Junior Championships 2019

    Final Cross table
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
    
    1  Rose, Noah                   1198 8     18:W 11:W  7:W 15:W  2:W  3:W  4:W  6:W
    2  Hart, Luka                   948  6     19:W  4:W 16:W 12:W  1:L  5:W 13:W  3:L
    3  Leong, Joel                  1162 6     17:W 15:L 10:W 11:W  9:W  1:L  8:W  2:W
    4  Qiang, Elaina                674  5.5   32:W  2:L 27:W  6:W  8:W 13:D  1:L 12:W
    5  Tang, Calen                  848  5.5   25:W 16:L 17:W 18:W 12:D  2:L 15:W  9:W
    6  Williams, Elizabeth (B)      860  5     10:W 22:W 15:L  4:L 14:W 16:W  7:W  1:L
    7  Li, Ian                      731  5     29:W 27:W  1:L  9:L 10:W 12:W  6:L 17:W
    8  Wang, Lachlan                829  5     31:W  9:W 12:L 24:W  4:L 15:W  3:L 13:W
    9  Yu, Alex                     582  5     28:W  8:L 30:W  7:W  3:L 26:W 17:W  5:L
    10 Chiu, Raiden                 501  5      6:L 34:W  3:L 30:W  7:L 21:W 16:W 18:W
    11 Hadikusumo, Elijah           723  5     23:W  1:L 31:W  3:L 17:L 22:W 24:W 19:W
    12 Guan, Isabella               581  4.5   20:W 13:W  8:W  2:L  5:D  7:L 14:W  4:L
    13 Martinese, Alessandro        742  4.5   14:W 12:L 21:W 16:W 15:W  4:D  2:L  8:L
    14 Zhang, XinTong               500  4.5   13:L 29:W 22:D 19:W  6:L 33:W 12:L 26:W
    15 Xia, Isabella                700  4     21:W  3:W  6:W  1:L 13:L  8:L  5:L 28:W
    16 Yu, Alice                    606  4     24:W  5:W  2:L 13:L 20:W  6:L 10:L 22:W
    17 Wang, Lucas (Citipointe)     551  4      3:L 30:W  5:L 27:W 11:W 24:W  9:L  7:L
    18 Wijekoon, Vonal              577  4      1:L 32:W 20:W  5:L 24:L 31:W 25:W 10:L
    19 Qiang, Ethen                 509  4      2:L 24:L 32:W 14:L 30:W 20:W 26:W 11:L
    20 Sagara, Sotaro                    4     12:L 25:W 18:L 21:W 16:L 19:L 31:W 24:W
    21 Cao, Mark                         4     15:L 33:W 13:L 20:L 27:W 10:L 32:W 25:W
    22 Tumusiime-Moore, Dante       611  3.5   34:W  6:L 14:D 26:L 25:W 11:L 23:W 16:L
    23 Abasolo, Liam                     3.5   11:L 26:L 28:L 29:D 34:W 30:W 22:L 31:W
    24 Qu, Harrison                      3     16:L 19:W 26:W  8:L 18:W 17:L 11:L 20:L
    25 Lam, Jayden                  500  3      5:L 20:L 29:W 28:W 22:L 32:W 18:L 21:L
    26 Fang, Forrest                611  3     27:L 23:W 24:L 22:W 31:W  9:L 19:L 14:L
    27 Jin, Nate                         3     26:W  7:L  4:L 17:L 21:L 28:L 34:W 33:W
    28 Rajesh Nair, Rohan                3      9:L 31:L 23:W 25:L 32:L 27:W 33:W 15:L
    29 Shen, Owen Yangxu                 3      7:L 14:L 25:L 23:D 33:L 34:W 30:D 32:W
    30 Anon, Anon                 2.5   33:W 17:L  9:L 10:L 19:L 23:L 29:D 34:W
    31 Tsai, Dario                  500  2      8:L 28:W 11:L 34:W 26:L 18:L 20:L 23:L
    32 Dullaway, Adam                    2      4:L 18:L 19:L 33:W 28:W 25:L 21:L 29:L
    33 Scuderi, Ryan                639  2     30:L 21:L 34:W 32:L 29:W 14:L 28:L 27:L
    34 Mu, Samuel                        0     22:L 10:L 33:L 31:L 23:L 29:L 27:L 30:L
    Queensland Junior Rating Change
    Code:
    No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
    
    1.  Rose, Noah               GC           1198 8.0/8 7.36     6 797  1796
    2.  Leong, Joel              B            1162 6.0/8 7.36   -14 754   947
    3.  Hart, Luka               GC           948  6.0/8 5.68     3 790   983
    4.  Williams, Elizabeth (B)  B            860  5.0/8 5.76    -8 690   785
    5.  Tang, Calen              GC           848  5.5/8 6.24    -7 631   772
    6.  Wang, Lachlan            B            829  4.0/7 4.69    -7 706   756
    7.  Martinese, Alessandro    GC           742  3.5/7 3.99    -5 691   691
    8.  Li, Ian                  B            731  3.0/6 3.18    -2 712   712
    9.  Hadikusumo, Elijah       GC           723  3.0/6 2.76     2 755   755
    10. Xia, Isabella            B            700  2.0/6 1.20     8 940   815
    11. Qiang, Elaina            B            674  3.5/6 1.56    19 860   917
    12. Scuderi, Ryan            GC           639  0.0/1 0.69    -7 500     0
    13. Fang, Forrest            B            611  2.0/5 3.00   -10 540   468
    14. Tumusiime-Moore, Dante   B            611  1.5/6 2.82   -13 633   440
    15. Yu, Alice                B            606  2.0/6 1.80     2 752   627
    16. Yu, Alex                 B            582  3.0/6 1.38    16 789   789
    17. Guan, Isabella           B            581  3.5/7 1.89    16 753   753
    18. Wijekoon, Vonal          B            577  2.0/5 1.60     4 709   637
    19. Wang, Lucas (Citipointe) B            551  1.0/5 0.90     1 809   569
    20. Qiang, Ethen             B            509  1.0/4 1.04     0 696   503
    21. Chiu, Raiden             B            501  2.0/5 0.80    12 787   715
    22. Lam, Jayden              B            500  0.0/3 0.81    -8 679     0
    23. Tsai, Dario              B            500  0.0/4 1.04   -10 685     0
    24. Zhang, XinTong           B            500  3.5/7 2.10    14 650   650
    25. Abasolo, Liam                              1.0/4            611   418
    26. Cao, Mark                                  2.0/5            616   544
    27. Dullaway, Adam                             1.0/5            580   340
    28. Anon, Anon                         1.0/5            556   316
    29. Jin, Nate                                  2.0/5            641   569
    30. Mu, Samuel                                 0.0/4            563     0
    31. Qu, Harrison                               3.0/7            629   579
    32. Rajesh Nair, Rohan                         1.0/5            584   344
    33. Sagara, Sotaro                             2.0/6            546   421
    34. Shen, Owen Yangxu                          0.0/4            593     0
    Prize winners
    1st - Noah Rose
    2nd - Luka Hart
    3rd - Joel Leong

    1st Girl - Elaina Qiang
    Last edited by Shaun94; 05-07-2019 at 10:18 AM.

  3. #3
    CC International Master Kerry Stead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    2,134
    Under 18 Round 2 Results:

    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 2, at 13:00 of 04/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 1.0) - Ostapenko,Michael    ( 1.0) =  10 -   1 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Parle,Hughston       ( 1.0) - Young,Dashiell       ( 1.0) =   2 -   9 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ming,Kenny           ( 1.0) - Wang,Jason           ( 1.0) =  12 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 1.0) - Li,Jason             ( 1.0) =   4 -  11 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 1.0) - Morris,Byron         ( 1.0) =  14 -   5 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Ooi,Jayden           ( 1.0) - Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 1.0) =   6 -  13 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Chan,Jason           ( 1.0) - Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 1.0) =   8 -  31 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 0.5) - Chan,Jordan          ( 1.0) =  22 -  15 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Lee,Chun             ( 0.0) - Wang,Eason           ( 0.5) =  16 -   7 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Zhai,Ray             ( 0.0) - Leong,Benjamin       ( 0.0) =  24 -  17 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Liu,Charlie          ( 0.0) - Huang,Adam           ( 0.0) =  18 -  25 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Chen,David (TSS)     ( 0.0) - Qu,Anson             ( 0.0) =  26 -  19 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 0.0) - Chen,William         ( 0.0) =  20 -  27 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Li,Xiaokun           ( 0.0) - Ali,Khaiam           ( 0.0) =  28 -  21 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Ong,Ethan            ( 0.0) - Xu,Thomas            ( 0.0) =  30 -  23 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Li,Xiaopeng          ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  29 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  4. #4
    CC International Master Kerry Stead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    2,134
    Under 18 Round 3 Pairings:

    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 3, at 09:30 of 05/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ostapenko,Michael    ( 2.0) - Ooi,Jayden           ( 2.0) =   1 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Morris,Byron         ( 2.0) - Parle,Hughston       ( 2.0) =   5 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Wang,Jason           ( 2.0) - Chan,Jason           ( 2.0) =   3 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Chan,Jordan          ( 2.0) - Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 2.0) =  15 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Wang,Eason           ( 1.5) - Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 1.0) =   7 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Young,Dashiell       ( 1.0) - Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 1.0) =   9 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Li,Jason             ( 1.0) - Zhai,Ray             ( 1.0) =  11 -  24 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Qu,Anson             ( 1.0) - Ming,Kenny           ( 1.0) =  19 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 1.0) - Li,Xiaopeng          ( 1.0) =  13 -  29 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Li,Xiaokun           ( 1.0) - Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 1.0) =  28 -  14 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 1.0) - Liu,Charlie          ( 1.0) =  31 -  18 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Xu,Thomas            ( 0.5) - Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 0.5) =  23 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Leong,Benjamin       ( 0.0) - Ong,Ethan            ( 0.5) =  17 -  30 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Huang,Adam           ( 0.0) - Lee,Chun             ( 0.0) =  25 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Ali,Khaiam           ( 0.0) - Chen,David (TSS)     ( 0.0) =  21 -  26 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Chen,William         ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  27 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    222
    A very strong field today in the Queensland under 10 Championships, will the tournament go to seeding or will U8 Champion Noah Rose be able to continue his form from yesterday's tournament?

    Code:
    No  Name                       Feder Rtg Loc 
    
    1.  Xing, Zerui                B         1352
    2.  Cooper, Joshua             GC        1231
    3.  Rose, Noah                 GC        1198
    4.  Leong, Joel                B         1162
    5.  Liu, Henry                 GC        1124
    6.  Young, Micah               GC        1106
    7.  Dullaway, Michael          B         1006
    8.  Tran, Tiffany              B         968 
    9.  Hart, Luka                 GC        948 
    10. Perera, Ometh              B         946 
    11. Lannon, Aurora             B         919 
    12. Wang, Kingston             B         896 
    13. Wu, Vincent (2009)         B         892 
    14. Gratchev, Elizaveta        GC        884 
    15. Williams, Elizabeth (B)    B         860 
    16. Nag, Suvan                 B         847 
    17. Brown, Harry               GC        837 
    18. Sagara, Karin              B         829 
    19. Zhu, Harvey                B         827 
    20. Chen, Alex (2009)          B         822 
    21. Leitch, Jason              B         800 
    22. Sem, Shi-ke                B         799 
    23. George, Ezra               GC        728 
    24. Sandhu, Ishaan             GC        723 
    25. Bern, Lucas                WB        704 
    26. Prasad, Basavaguru         B         672 
    27. To, KaWing                 B         665 
    28. Rose, Zachary              GC        613 
    29. Wickramasinghe, Sehasa     B         590 
    30. Strong, Darren             B         584 
    31. Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC        539 
    32. Liu, Calvin                GC        516 
    33. Liu, Lucas                 GC        512 
    34. Maljkovic, Nikola          B         500 
    35. Thiedeke, Jai              GC        500 
    36. Abasolo, Kyle                            
    37. Dullaway, Adam                           
    38. Anon, Anon                               
    39. Hua, Aaron                               
    40. Lily, Molkentien                         
    41. Lin, Aurora                              
    42. Parker, Benjamin                         
    43. Plathe, Christian                        
    44. Qu, Harrison                             
    45. Sagara, Sotaro                           
    46. Syadiqin, Rayhan                         
    47. Van Rooyen, Cradon                       
    48. Wang, Daniel

  6. #6
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    489
    Round 3 results:
    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 3, at 09:30 of 05/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ostapenko,Michael    ( 2.0) - Ooi,Jayden           ( 2.0) =   1 -   6 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Morris,Byron         ( 2.0) - Parle,Hughston       ( 2.0) =   5 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Wang,Jason           ( 2.0) - Chan,Jason           ( 2.0) =   3 -   8 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Chan,Jordan          ( 2.0) - Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 2.0) =  15 -   4 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Wang,Eason           ( 1.5) - Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 1.0) =   7 -  10 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Young,Dashiell       ( 1.0) - Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 1.0) =   9 -  20 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Li,Jason             ( 1.0) - Zhai,Ray             ( 1.0) =  11 -  24 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Qu,Anson             ( 1.0) - Ming,Kenny           ( 1.0) =  19 -  12 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 1.0) - Li,Xiaopeng          ( 1.0) =  13 -  29 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Li,Xiaokun           ( 1.0) - Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 1.0) =  28 -  14 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 1.0) - Liu,Charlie          ( 1.0) =  31 -  18 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Xu,Thomas            ( 0.5) - Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 0.5) =  23 -  22 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Leong,Benjamin       ( 0.0) - Ong,Ethan            ( 0.5) =  17 -  30 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Huang,Adam           ( 0.0) - Lee,Chun             ( 0.0) =  25 -  16 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Ali,Khaiam           ( 0.0) - Chen,David (TSS)     ( 0.0) =  21 -  26 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Chen,William         ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  27 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess - AUS)
    Round 4 pairings:
    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 4, at 13:00 of 05/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Parle,Hughston       ( 3.0) - Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 3.0) =   2 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Ooi,Jayden           ( 3.0) - Wang,Jason           ( 3.0) =   6 -   3 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Li,Jason             ( 2.0) - Ostapenko,Michael    ( 2.0) =  11 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 2.0) - Morris,Byron         ( 2.0) =  13 -   5 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 2.0) - Wang,Eason           ( 2.0) =  14 -   7 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Chan,Jason           ( 2.0) - Chan,Jordan          ( 2.0) =   8 -  15 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Liu,Charlie          ( 2.0) - Young,Dashiell       ( 2.0) =  18 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 1.5) - Qu,Anson             ( 1.5) =  10 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Ming,Kenny           ( 1.5) - Ali,Khaiam           ( 1.0) =  12 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Lee,Chun             ( 1.0) - Chen,William         ( 1.0) =  16 -  27 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Li,Xiaopeng          ( 1.0) - Leong,Benjamin       ( 1.0) =  29 -  17 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 1.0) - Li,Xiaokun           ( 1.0) =  20 -  28 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 1.0) - Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 1.0) =  22 -  31 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Zhai,Ray             ( 1.0) - Xu,Thomas            ( 1.0) =  24 -  23 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Ong,Ethan            ( 0.5) - Huang,Adam           ( 0.0) =  30 -  25 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Chen,David (TSS)     ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  26 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess - AUS)

  7. #7
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    489
    Under 18 Round 4 results:
    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 4, at 13:00 of 05/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Parle,Hughston       ( 3.0) - Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 3.0) =   2 -   4 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Ooi,Jayden           ( 3.0) - Wang,Jason           ( 3.0) =   6 -   3 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Li,Jason             ( 2.0) - Ostapenko,Michael    ( 2.0) =  11 -   1 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 2.0) - Morris,Byron         ( 2.0) =  13 -   5 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 2.0) - Wang,Eason           ( 2.0) =  14 -   7 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Chan,Jason           ( 2.0) - Chan,Jordan          ( 2.0) =   8 -  15 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Liu,Charlie          ( 2.0) - Young,Dashiell       ( 2.0) =  18 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 1.5) - Qu,Anson             ( 1.5) =  10 -  19 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Ming,Kenny           ( 1.5) - Ali,Khaiam           ( 1.0) =  12 -  21 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Lee,Chun             ( 1.0) - Chen,William         ( 1.0) =  16 -  27 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Li,Xiaopeng          ( 1.0) - Leong,Benjamin       ( 1.0) =  29 -  17 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 1.0) - Li,Xiaokun           ( 1.0) =  20 -  28 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 1.0) - Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 1.0) =  22 -  31 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Zhai,Ray             ( 1.0) - Xu,Thomas            ( 1.0) =  24 -  23 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Ong,Ethan            ( 0.5) - Huang,Adam           ( 0.0) =  30 -  25 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Chen,David (TSS)     ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  26 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess - AUS)
    Round 5 provisional pairings:
    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 5, at 09:30 of 06/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Wang,Jason           ( 3.5) - Parle,Hughston       ( 3.5) =   3 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 3.5) - Ooi,Jayden           ( 3.5) =   4 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ostapenko,Michael    ( 3.0) - Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 3.0) =   1 -  14 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Young,Dashiell       ( 3.0) - Chan,Jason           ( 3.0) =   9 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Morris,Byron         ( 2.5) - Ming,Kenny           ( 2.5) =   5 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 2.5) - Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 2.5) =  10 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Wang,Eason           ( 2.0) - Liu,Charlie          ( 2.0) =   7 -  18 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Leong,Benjamin       ( 2.0) - Li,Jason             ( 2.0) =  17 -  11 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Chan,Jordan          ( 2.0) - Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 2.0) =  15 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 2.0) - Lee,Chun             ( 2.0) =  31 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Qu,Anson             ( 1.5) - Zhai,Ray             ( 2.0) =  19 -  24 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Chen,David (TSS)     ( 1.0) - Ong,Ethan            ( 1.5) =  26 -  30 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Chen,William         ( 1.0) - Ali,Khaiam           ( 1.0) =  27 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Li,Xiaokun           ( 1.0) - Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 1.0) =  28 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Xu,Thomas            ( 1.0) - Li,Xiaopeng          ( 1.0) =  23 -  29 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Huang,Adam           ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  25 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess - AUS)

  8. #8
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    222
    Queensland Under 10 Championship final Cross Table

    Code:
    No Name                       Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
    
    1  Leong, Joel                    1162 8     39:W 28:W 11:W  2:W  5:W  3:W  9:W 10:W
    2  Xing, Zerui                    1352 7     24:W  9:W 10:W  1:L 12:W  6:W 15:W  5:W
    3  Wang, Kingston                 896  6.5   41:W 20:W 15:W  5:D  6:W  1:L 19:W 11:W
    4  Brown, Harry                   837  6     34:W 10:L 35:W 19:W 11:L 23:W 13:W  9:W
    5  Rose, Noah                     1198 5.5   17:W 14:W 19:W  3:D  1:L 12:W  8:W  2:L
    6  Cooper, Joshua                 1231 5.5   23:W  8:W  7:D 21:W  3:L  2:L 28:W 19:W
    7  Liu, Henry                     1124 5.5   42:W 16:W  6:D 12:L 13:W  8:L 22:W 15:W
    8  Wu, Vincent (2009)             892  5.5   37:W  6:L 22:W 16:D 30:W  7:W  5:L 21:W
    9  Gratchev, Elizaveta            884  5     31:W  2:L 23:W 26:W 20:W 11:W  1:L  4:L
    10 Young, Micah                   1106 5     35:W  4:W  2:L 13:L 25:W 20:W 26:W  1:L
    11 Lannon, Aurora                 919  5     44:W 30:W  1:L 14:W  4:W  9:L 29:W  3:L
    12 Chen, Alex (2009)              822  5     27:W 15:D 25:W  7:W  2:L  5:L 21:D 26:W
    13 Zhu, Harvey                    827  5     47:W 19:L 38:W 10:W  7:L 14:W  4:L 24:W
    14 Nag, Suvan                     847  5     40:W  5:L 39:W 11:L 36:W 13:L 23:W 20:W
    15 Dullaway, Michael              1006 4.5   38:W 12:D  3:L 29:W 28:W 16:W  2:L  7:L
    16 Sagara, Karin                  829  4.5   18:W  7:L 36:W  8:D 21:W 15:L 20:L 31:W
    17 To, KaWing                     665  4.5    5:L 31:W 28:L 40:D 41:W 22:L 32:W 29:W
    18 Parker, Benjamin               670  4.5   16:L 38:L 24:L 48:W 39:D 41:W 40:W 28:W
    19 Tran, Tiffany                  968  4     36:W 13:W  5:L  4:L 35:W 24:W  3:L  6:L
    20 Leitch, Jason                  800  4     33:W  3:L 32:W 22:W  9:L 10:L 16:W 14:L
    21 Hart, Luka                     948  4     32:W 22:D 29:W  6:L 16:L 38:W 12:D  8:L
    22 Sem, Shi-ke                    799  4     43:W 21:D  8:L 20:L 31:W 17:W  7:L 25:D
    23 Prasad, Basavaguru             672  4      6:L 48:W  9:L 32:W 44:W  4:L 14:L 30:W
    24 Bern, Lucas                    704  4      2:L 25:L 18:W 27:W 40:W 19:L 35:W 13:L
    25 Maljkovic, Nikola              500  4     29:D 24:W 12:L 42:W 10:L 28:L 39:W 22:D
    26 George, Ezra                   728  4     46:W 29:L 37:W  9:L 38:W 44:W 10:L 12:L
    27 Qu, Harrison                        4     12:L 32:L 48:W 24:L 37:L 33:W 36:W 35:W
    28 Williams, Elizabeth (B)        860  3.5   48:W  1:L 17:W 30:D 15:L 25:W  6:L 18:L
    29 Perera, Ometh                  946  3.5   25:D 26:W 21:L 15:L 42:W 30:W 11:L 17:L
    30 Sandhu, Ishaan                 723  3.5   45:W 11:L 43:W 28:D  8:L 29:L 42:W 23:L
    31 Hilford, Ethan                      3.5    9:L 17:L 33:D 46:W 22:L 47:W 37:W 16:L
    32 Liu, Lucas                     512  3.5   21:L 27:W 20:L 23:L 43:W 40:D 17:L 39:W
    33 Sagara, Sotaro                      3.5   20:L 36:L 31:D 41:L 34:W 27:L 47:W 40:W
    34 Lin, Aurora                         3.5    4:L 39:L 45:L 47:D 33:L  0:W 46:W 42:W
    35 Strong, Darren                 584  3     10:L 47:W  4:L 43:W 19:L 37:W 24:L 27:L
    36 Liu, Calvin                    516  3     19:L 33:W 16:L 37:W 14:L 39:L 27:L 43:W
    37 Dullaway, Adam                      3      8:L 45:W 26:L 36:L 27:W 35:L 31:L 46:W
    38 Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar     539  3     15:L 18:W 13:L 45:W 26:L 21:L 44:W  0: 
    39 Rose, Zachary                  613  2.5    1:L 34:W 14:L 44:L 18:D 36:W 25:L 32:L
    40 Lily, Molkentien               549  2.5   14:L 42:D 46:W 17:D 24:L 32:D 18:L 33:L
    41 Abasolo, Kyle                       2.5    3:L 46:D 42:L 33:W 17:L 18:L 43:L  0:W
    42 Wickramasinghe, Sehasa         590  2.5    7:L 40:D 41:W 25:L 29:L 46:W 30:L 34:L
    43 Syadiqin, Rayhan                    2     22:L 44:W 30:L 35:L 32:L 45:L 41:W 36:L
    44 Thiedeke, Jai                  500  2     11:L 43:L 47:W 39:W 23:L 26:L 38:L  0: 
    45 Wang, Daniel                        2     30:L 37:L 34:W 38:L 47:L 43:W  0:   0: 
    46 Van Rooyen, Cradon                  1.5   26:L 41:D 40:L 31:L  0:W 42:L 34:L 37:L
    47 Plathe, Christian                   1.5   13:L 35:L 44:L 34:D 45:W 31:L 33:L  0: 
    48 Hua, Aaron                          0     28:L 23:L 27:L 18:L  0:   0:   0:   0:
    Queensland Junior Rating Changes

    Code:
    No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm
    
    1.  Xing, Zerui                B            1352 7.0/8 7.04     0 1014  1350
    2.  Cooper, Joshua             GC           1231 5.5/8 6.56   -11  964  1105
    3.  Rose, Noah                 GC           1198 5.5/8 6.48   -10  951  1092
    4.  Leong, Joel                B            1162 8.0/8 5.92    21  979  1978
    5.  Liu, Henry                 GC           1124 5.5/8 6.48   -10  875  1016
    6.  Young, Micah               GC           1106 5.0/8 6.56   -16  849   944
    7.  Dullaway, Michael          B            1006 4.5/8 4.96    -5  921   964
    8.  Tran, Tiffany              B            968  4.0/8 5.28   -13  849   849
    9.  Hart, Luka                 GC           948  4.0/8 5.36   -14  821   821
    10. Perera, Ometh              B            946  3.5/8 5.92   -24  760   717
    11. Lannon, Aurora             B            919  5.0/8 4.80     2  849   944
    12. Wang, Kingston             B            896  5.5/7 2.17    33 1041  1271
    13. Wu, Vincent (2009)         B            892  4.5/7 2.66    18  979  1081
    14. Gratchev, Elizaveta        GC           884  4.0/7 3.08     9  924   974
    15. Williams, Elizabeth (B)    B            860  2.5/7 3.57   -11  851   749
    16. Nag, Suvan                 B            847  5.0/8 4.96     0  762   857
    17. Brown, Harry               GC           837  5.0/7 3.36    16  851  1009
    18. Sagara, Karin              B            829  3.5/7 3.29     2  851   851
    19. Zhu, Harvey                B            827  4.0/7 3.01    10  875   925
    20. Chen, Alex (2009)          B            822  4.0/7 2.03    20  979  1029
    21. Leitch, Jason              B            800  3.0/7 3.15    -2  839   789
    22. Sem, Shi-ke                B            799  2.0/6 2.82    -8  822   697
    23. George, Ezra               GC           728  2.0/6 2.40    -4  800   675
    24. Sandhu, Ishaan             GC           723  1.5/6 2.28    -8  813   620
    25. Bern, Lucas                WB           704  3.0/7 2.80     2  779   729
    26. Prasad, Basavaguru         B            672  3.0/7 2.38     6  791   741
    27. Parker, Benjamin                        670  2.5/6 2.88    -4  682   625
    28. To, KaWing                 B            665  2.5/6 1.80     7  811   754
    29. Rose, Zachary              GC           613  1.5/7 2.94   -14  672   442
    30. Wickramasinghe, Sehasa     B            590  0.5/5 1.35    -9  768   402
    31. Strong, Darren             B            584  0.0/4 0.52    -5  904     0
    32. Lily, Molkentien                        549  1.5/6 2.04    -5  665   472
    33. Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC           539  2.0/6 1.20     8  780   655
    34. Liu, Calvin                GC           516  0.0/4 0.60    -6  814     0
    35. Liu, Lucas                 GC           512  1.5/6 1.50     0  708   515
    36. Maljkovic, Nikola          B            500  4.0/8 1.12    29  805   805
    37. Thiedeke, Jai              GC           500  1.0/5 1.25    -3  694   454
    38. Abasolo, Kyle                                0.0/4             705     0
    39. Dullaway, Adam                               0.0/4             680     0
    40. Hilford, Ethan                               0.0/4             794     0
    41. Hua, Aaron                                   0.0/3             734     0
    42. Lin, Aurora                                  1.0/3             680   555
    43. Plathe, Christian                            0.0/3             637     0
    44. Qu, Harrison                                 2.0/5             628   556
    45. Sagara, Sotaro                               1.0/3             622   497
    46. Syadiqin, Rayhan                             1.0/6             606   333
    47. Van Rooyen, Cradon                           0.0/3             622     0
    48. Wang, Daniel                                 0.0/2             631     0
    Prizes

    1st - Joel Leong
    2nd - Zerui Xing
    3rd - Kingston Wang
    1st Girl - Elizaveta Gratchev

  9. #9
    CC International Master Kerry Stead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    2,134
    Under 18 Round 5 results:

    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 5, at 09:30 of 06/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Wang,Jason           ( 3.5) - Parle,Hughston       ( 3.5) =   3 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 3.5) - Ooi,Jayden           ( 3.5) =   4 -   6 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ostapenko,Michael    ( 3.0) - Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 3.0) =   1 -  14 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Young,Dashiell       ( 3.0) - Chan,Jason           ( 3.0) =   9 -   8 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Morris,Byron         ( 2.5) - Ming,Kenny           ( 2.5) =   5 -  12 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 2.5) - Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 2.5) =  10 -  13 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Wang,Eason           ( 2.0) - Liu,Charlie          ( 2.0) =   7 -  18 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Leong,Benjamin       ( 2.0) - Li,Jason             ( 2.0) =  17 -  11 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Chan,Jordan          ( 2.0) - Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 2.0) =  15 -  20 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 2.0) - Lee,Chun             ( 2.0) =  31 -  16 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Qu,Anson             ( 1.5) - Zhai,Ray             ( 2.0) =  19 -  24 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Chen,David (TSS)     ( 1.0) - Ong,Ethan            ( 1.5) =  26 -  30 = 0F-1F
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Chen,William         ( 1.0) - Ali,Khaiam           ( 1.0) =  27 -  21 = 0F-1F
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Li,Xiaokun           ( 1.0) - Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 1.0) =  28 -  22 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Xu,Thomas            ( 1.0) - Li,Xiaopeng          ( 1.0) =  23 -  29 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Huang,Adam           ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  25 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  10. #10
    CC International Master Kerry Stead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    2,134
    Under 18 Round 6 results:

    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 6, at 13:00 of 06/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Parle,Hughston       ( 4.5) - Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 4.0) =   2 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 4.5) - Young,Dashiell       ( 4.0) =   4 -   9 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ooi,Jayden           ( 3.5) - Morris,Byron         ( 3.5) =   6 -   5 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Wang,Eason           ( 3.0) - Wang,Jason           ( 3.5) =   7 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Chan,Jason           ( 3.0) - Leong,Benjamin       ( 3.0) =   8 -  17 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Lee,Chun             ( 3.0) - Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 3.0) =  16 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Zhai,Ray             ( 3.0) - Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 3.0) =  24 -  13 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Ming,Kenny           ( 2.5) - Chan,Jordan          ( 3.0) =  12 -  15 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Liu,Charlie          ( 2.0) - Ong,Ethan            ( 2.5) =  18 -  30 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 2.0) - Li,Jason             ( 2.0) =  22 -  11 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 2.0) - Xu,Thomas            ( 2.0) =  20 -  23 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Ali,Khaiam           ( 2.0) - Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 2.0) =  21 -  31 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Li,Xiaopeng          ( 1.0) - Qu,Anson             ( 1.5) =  29 -  19 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Huang,Adam           ( 1.0) - Li,Xiaokun           ( 1.0) =  25 -  28 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Ostapenko,Michael    ( 3.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   1 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Chen,David (TSS)     ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  26 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Chen,William         ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  27 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  11. #11
    CC International Master Kerry Stead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    2,134
    Under 18 Round 7 Pairings:

    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 7, at 09:30 of 07/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Wang,Jason           ( 4.5) - Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 5.5) =   3 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 4.0) - Parle,Hughston       ( 5.5) =  10 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Morris,Byron         ( 4.0) - Young,Dashiell       ( 4.0) =   5 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Chan,Jordan          ( 4.0) - Ooi,Jayden           ( 4.0) =  15 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 4.0) - Chan,Jason           ( 4.0) =  13 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 4.0) - Lee,Chun             ( 3.0) =  14 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 3.0) - Wang,Eason           ( 3.0) =  31 -   7 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Leong,Benjamin       ( 3.0) - Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 3.0) =  17 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Zhai,Ray             ( 3.0) - Liu,Charlie          ( 3.0) =  24 -  18 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Ong,Ethan            ( 2.5) - Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 3.0) =  30 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Li,Jason             ( 2.0) - Ming,Kenny           ( 2.5) =  11 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Qu,Anson             ( 2.0) - Ali,Khaiam           ( 2.0) =  19 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Xu,Thomas            ( 2.0) - Huang,Adam           ( 1.5) =  23 -  25 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Li,Xiaokun           ( 1.5) - Li,Xiaopeng          ( 1.5) =  28 -  29 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Ostapenko,Michael    ( 3.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   1 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Chen,David (TSS)     ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  26 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Chen,William         ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  27 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  12. #12
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    489

    Under 12 Day 1

    Under 12 Round 1 results:
    Code:
    Queensland Junior Under 12: Pairing of round 1, at 09:30 of 06/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Simic,Filip          ( 0.0) - Wang,Lachlan         ( 0.0) =   1 -  23 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Ly-Liu,Isaac         ( 0.0) - Dewadasa,Imira       ( 0.0) =  24 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Xing,Zerui           ( 0.0) - Krongkaew,Nepal      ( 0.0) =   3 -  25 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Sagara,Karin         ( 0.0) - Kodituwakku,Dulin Ne ( 0.0) =  26 -   4 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Cooper,Joshua        ( 0.0) - Wu,Vincent           ( 0.0) =   5 -  27 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Sheppard,Erik        ( 0.0) - Liu,Henry            ( 0.0) =  28 -   6 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Yan,Max              ( 0.0) - Cooper,Anastasia     ( 0.0) =   7 -  29 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Brown,Harry          ( 0.0) - Lo,Micah             ( 0.0) =  30 -   8 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Lamuri,Jun           ( 0.0) - Baldock,Kona         ( 0.0) =   9 -  31 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Brooks,Ardy          ( 0.0) - Smith,Tristan K      ( 0.0) =  32 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Young,Micah          ( 0.0) - Burstall,Jack        ( 0.0) =  11 -  33 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Cai,Wenjie           ( 0.0) - Leong,Joel           ( 0.0) =  34 -  12 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Rose,Noah            ( 0.0) - Chen,Mitchell        ( 0.0) =  13 -  35 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Choi,Shayne          ( 0.0) - Williams,Elizabeth   ( 0.0) =  36 -  14 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Yevdokimov,Theo      ( 0.0) - Cousins,Skye         ( 0.0) =  15 -  37 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Dullaway,Adam        ( 0.0) - Ahern,Sophia         ( 0.0) =  38 -  16 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Dullaway,Michael     ( 0.0) - Govier,Abbie         ( 0.0) =  17 -  39 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Johnson,Daylin       ( 0.0) - Young,Arden          ( 0.0) =  40 -  18 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = D'souza,Jordaan      ( 0.0) - Long,Bobby           ( 0.0) =  19 -  41 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Strong,Oliver        ( 0.0) - Gratchev,Elizaveta   ( 0.0) =  42 -  20 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Rose,Joshua          ( 0.0) - Tennakoon,Sanuli     ( 0.0) =  21 -  43 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Wu,Ken               ( 0.0) - Dullaway,Erin        ( 0.0) =  44 -  22 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Yu,Jeremy            ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  45 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess - AUS)
    U12 Round 2 results:
    Code:
    Queensland Junior Under 12: Pairing of round 2, at 11:30 of 06/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Williams,Elizabeth   ( 1.0) - Simic,Filip          ( 1.0) =  14 -   1 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Dewadasa,Imira       ( 1.0) - Rose,Noah            ( 1.0) =   2 -  13 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ahern,Sophia         ( 1.0) - Xing,Zerui           ( 1.0) =  16 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Kodituwakku,Dulin Ne ( 1.0) - Yevdokimov,Theo      ( 1.0) =   4 -  15 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Liu,Henry            ( 1.0) - Dullaway,Michael     ( 1.0) =   6 -  17 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Young,Arden          ( 1.0) - Yan,Max              ( 1.0) =  18 -   7 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Lo,Micah             ( 1.0) - D'souza,Jordaan      ( 1.0) =   8 -  19 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Gratchev,Elizaveta   ( 1.0) - Lamuri,Jun           ( 1.0) =  20 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Smith,Tristan K      ( 1.0) - Rose,Joshua          ( 1.0) =  10 -  21 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Wu,Vincent           ( 1.0) - Young,Micah          ( 1.0) =  27 -  11 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Leong,Joel           ( 1.0) - Yu,Jeremy            ( 1.0) =  12 -  45 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Cooper,Joshua        ( 0.0) - Wu,Ken               ( 1.0) =   5 -  44 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Dullaway,Erin        ( 0.0) - Cai,Wenjie           ( 0.0) =  22 -  34 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Wang,Lachlan         ( 0.0) - Choi,Shayne          ( 0.0) =  23 -  36 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Chen,Mitchell        ( 0.0) - Ly-Liu,Isaac         ( 0.0) =  35 -  24 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Krongkaew,Nepal      ( 0.0) - Dullaway,Adam        ( 0.0) =  25 -  38 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Cousins,Skye         ( 0.0) - Sagara,Karin         ( 0.0) =  37 -  26 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Govier,Abbie         ( 0.0) - Sheppard,Erik        ( 0.0) =  39 -  28 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Long,Bobby           ( 0.0) - Brown,Harry          ( 0.0) =  41 -  30 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Baldock,Kona         ( 0.0) - Johnson,Daylin       ( 0.0) =  31 -  40 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Tennakoon,Sanuli     ( 0.0) - Brooks,Ardy          ( 0.0) =  43 -  32 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Burstall,Jack        ( 0.0) - Strong,Oliver        ( 0.0) =  33 -  42 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Cooper,Anastasia     ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  29 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess - AUS)
    U12 Round 3 results:
    Code:
    Queensland Junior Under 12: Pairing of round 3, at 13:30 of 06/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Simic,Filip          ( 2.0) - Smith,Tristan K      ( 2.0) =   1 -  10 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Lamuri,Jun           ( 2.0) - Dewadasa,Imira       ( 2.0) =   9 -   2 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Xing,Zerui           ( 2.0) - Leong,Joel           ( 2.0) =   3 -  12 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Young,Micah          ( 2.0) - Kodituwakku,Dulin Ne ( 2.0) =  11 -   4 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = D'souza,Jordaan      ( 2.0) - Liu,Henry            ( 1.5) =  19 -   6 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Dullaway,Michael     ( 1.5) - Young,Arden          ( 1.5) =  17 -  18 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Yan,Max              ( 1.5) - Lo,Micah             ( 1.0) =   7 -   8 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Sagara,Karin         ( 1.0) - Cooper,Joshua        ( 1.0) =  26 -   5 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Rose,Noah            ( 1.0) - Krongkaew,Nepal      ( 1.0) =  13 -  25 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Brown,Harry          ( 1.0) - Williams,Elizabeth   ( 1.0) =  30 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Yevdokimov,Theo      ( 1.0) - Wu,Vincent           ( 1.0) =  15 -  27 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Brooks,Ardy          ( 1.0) - Ahern,Sophia         ( 1.0) =  32 -  16 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Wu,Ken               ( 1.0) - Gratchev,Elizaveta   ( 1.0) =  44 -  20 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Rose,Joshua          ( 1.0) - Baldock,Kona         ( 1.0) =  21 -  31 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Strong,Oliver        ( 1.0) - Dullaway,Erin        ( 1.0) =  42 -  22 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Yu,Jeremy            ( 1.0) - Wang,Lachlan         ( 1.0) =  45 -  23 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Ly-Liu,Isaac         ( 1.0) - Govier,Abbie         ( 1.0) =  24 -  39 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Sheppard,Erik        ( 0.0) - Cousins,Skye         ( 0.0) =  28 -  37 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Dullaway,Adam        ( 0.0) - Burstall,Jack        ( 0.0) =  38 -  33 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Cai,Wenjie           ( 0.0) - Long,Bobby           ( 0.0) =  34 -  41 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Johnson,Daylin       ( 0.0) - Chen,Mitchell        ( 0.0) =  40 -  35 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Choi,Shayne          ( 0.0) - Tennakoon,Sanuli     ( 0.0) =  36 -  43 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Cooper,Anastasia     ( 0.5) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  29 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess - AUS)
    U12 Round 4 results:
    Code:
    Queensland Junior Under 12: Pairing of round 4, at 15:30 of 06/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Leong,Joel           ( 3.0) - Simic,Filip          ( 3.0) =  12 -   1 = 0F-1F
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = D'souza,Jordaan      ( 3.0) - Lamuri,Jun           ( 3.0) =  19 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Kodituwakku,Dulin Ne ( 2.5) - Dullaway,Michael     ( 2.5) =   4 -  17 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Young,Micah          ( 2.5) - Yan,Max              ( 2.5) =  11 -   7 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Dewadasa,Imira       ( 2.0) - Brown,Harry          ( 2.0) =   2 -  30 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Gratchev,Elizaveta   ( 2.0) - Xing,Zerui           ( 2.0) =  20 -   3 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Ahern,Sophia         ( 2.0) - Cooper,Joshua        ( 2.0) =  16 -   5 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Smith,Tristan K      ( 2.0) - Ly-Liu,Isaac         ( 2.0) =  10 -  24 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Strong,Oliver        ( 2.0) - Rose,Noah            ( 2.0) =  42 -  13 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Yu,Jeremy            ( 2.0) - Yevdokimov,Theo      ( 2.0) =  45 -  15 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Liu,Henry            ( 1.5) - Rose,Joshua          ( 1.5) =   6 -  21 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Young,Arden          ( 1.5) - Baldock,Kona         ( 1.5) =  18 -  31 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Lo,Micah             ( 1.0) - Cooper,Anastasia     ( 1.0) =   8 -  29 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Williams,Elizabeth   ( 1.0) - Brooks,Ardy          ( 1.0) =  14 -  32 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Dullaway,Erin        ( 1.0) - Burstall,Jack        ( 1.0) =  22 -  33 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Wang,Lachlan         ( 1.0) - Chen,Mitchell        ( 1.0) =  23 -  35 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Krongkaew,Nepal      ( 1.0) - Govier,Abbie         ( 1.0) =  25 -  39 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Long,Bobby           ( 1.0) - Sagara,Karin         ( 1.0) =  41 -  26 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Wu,Vincent           ( 1.0) - Wu,Ken               ( 1.0) =  27 -  44 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Tennakoon,Sanuli     ( 1.0) - Sheppard,Erik        ( 1.0) =  43 -  28 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Cousins,Skye         ( 0.0) - Cai,Wenjie           ( 0.0) =  37 -  34 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Dullaway,Adam        ( 0.0) - Choi,Shayne          ( 0.0) =  38 -  36 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Johnson,Daylin       ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  40 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess - AUS)
    U12 Provisional parings for Round 5 (9:30 am tomorrow morning):
    Code:
    Queensland Junior Under 12: Pairing of round 5, at 09:30 of 07/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Lamuri,Jun           ( 4.0) - Simic,Filip          ( 4.0) =   9 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Dewadasa,Imira       ( 3.0) - Kodituwakku,Dulin Ne ( 3.5) =   2 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Yan,Max              ( 3.0) - Ahern,Sophia         ( 3.0) =   7 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Smith,Tristan K      ( 3.0) - D'souza,Jordaan      ( 3.0) =  10 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Gratchev,Elizaveta   ( 3.0) - Young,Micah          ( 3.0) =  20 -  11 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Leong,Joel           ( 3.0) - Strong,Oliver        ( 3.0) =  12 -  42 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Dullaway,Michael     ( 2.5) - Yu,Jeremy            ( 3.0) =  17 -  45 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Young,Arden          ( 2.5) - Liu,Henry            ( 2.5) =  18 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Xing,Zerui           ( 2.0) - Ly-Liu,Isaac         ( 2.0) =   3 -  24 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Cooper,Joshua        ( 2.0) - Krongkaew,Nepal      ( 2.0) =   5 -  25 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Sagara,Karin         ( 2.0) - Lo,Micah             ( 2.0) =  26 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Rose,Noah            ( 2.0) - Brown,Harry          ( 2.0) =  13 -  30 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Burstall,Jack        ( 2.0) - Williams,Elizabeth   ( 2.0) =  33 -  14 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Yevdokimov,Theo      ( 2.0) - Tennakoon,Sanuli     ( 2.0) =  15 -  43 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Wu,Ken               ( 2.0) - Wang,Lachlan         ( 2.0) =  44 -  23 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Rose,Joshua          ( 1.5) - Dullaway,Erin        ( 1.0) =  21 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Baldock,Kona         ( 1.5) - Wu,Vincent           ( 1.0) =  31 -  27 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Sheppard,Erik        ( 1.0) - Choi,Shayne          ( 1.0) =  28 -  36 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Cooper,Anastasia     ( 1.0) - Cousins,Skye         ( 1.0) =  29 -  37 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Govier,Abbie         ( 1.0) - Brooks,Ardy          ( 1.0) =  39 -  32 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Chen,Mitchell        ( 1.0) - Long,Bobby           ( 1.0) =  35 -  41 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Cai,Wenjie           ( 0.0) - Johnson,Daylin       ( 0.5) =  34 -  40 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Dullaway,Adam        ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  38 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess - AUS)
    U12 Ranked cross table:
    Code:
    Queensland Junior Under 12
     Cross Table at round 4 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Lamuri,Jun            871     QLD  4.0 | +W31  +B4   +W8   +B6    |    9.0    10.5 
      2 Simic,Filip          1186     QLD  4.0 | +W22  +B26  +W11  +BYE   |    8.0    10.0 
      3 Kodituwakku,Dulin Ne 1034     QLD  3.5 | +B27  +W21  =B5   +W14   |    7.5     9.5 
      4 Gratchev,Elizaveta    582     QLD  3.0 | +B12  -W1   +B28  +W17   |    9.0    11.0 
      5 Young,Micah           753     QLD  3.0 | +W25  +B34  =W3   =W10   |    8.5     9.5 
      6 D'souza,Jordaan       593     QLD  3.0 | +W37  +B18  +W15  -W1    |    8.5     9.5 
      7 Leong,Joel            750     QLD  3.0 | +B45  +W9   +B17  -BYE   |    8.5     8.5 
      8 Dewadasa,Imira       1168     QLD  3.0 | +B23  +W19  -B1   +W24   |    8.0    10.0 
      9 Yu,Jeremy               0     QLD  3.0 | +BYE  -B7   +W22  +W21   |    7.5     9.0 
     10 Yan,Max               911     QLD  3.0 | +W35  =B16  +W18  =B5    |    7.5     8.5 
     11 Smith,Tristan K       764     QLD  3.0 | +B33  +W32  -B2   +W23   |    7.0     8.0 
     12 Strong,Oliver           0     QLD  3.0 | -W4   +B25  +W36  +W19   |    7.0     8.0 
     13 Ahern,Sophia          644     QLD  3.0 | +B44  -W17  +B33  +W20   |    5.0     5.0 
     14 Dullaway,Michael      635     QLD  2.5 | +W38  =B15  +W16  -B3    |    8.5     9.5 
     15 Liu,Henry             929     QLD  2.5 | +B41  =W14  -B6   +W32   |    7.0     8.0 
     16 Young,Arden           594     QLD  2.5 | +B43  =W10  -B14  +W31   |    7.0     7.5 
     17 Xing,Zerui           1074     QLD  2.0 | +W29  +B13  -W7   -B4    |    9.5    11.5 
     18 Lo,Micah              891     QLD  2.0 | +B24  -W6   -B10  +W35   |    8.0     9.0 
     19 Rose,Noah             750     QLD  2.0 | +W39  -B8   +W29  -B12   |    8.0     9.0 
     20 Cooper,Joshua         974     QLD  2.0 | -W34  +W28  +B27  -B13   |    7.0     8.0 
     21 Yevdokimov,Theo       692     QLD  2.0 | +W42  -B3   +W34  -B9    |    7.0     8.0 
     22 Wang,Lachlan          500     QLD  2.0 | -B2   +W40  -B9   +W39   |    7.0     8.0 
     23 Ly-Liu,Isaac          471     QLD  2.0 | -W8   +B39  +W38  -B11   |    7.0     8.0 
     24 Brown,Harry           262     QLD  2.0 | -W18  +B37  +W26  -B8    |    7.0     8.0 
     25 Burstall,Jack           0     QLD  2.0 | -B5   -W12  +B44  +B36   |    7.0     7.0 
     26 Williams,Elizabeth    715     QLD  2.0 | +B40  -W2   -B24  +W33   |    6.5     7.5 
     27 Sagara,Karin          407     QLD  2.0 | -W3   +B42  -W20  +B37   |    6.5     7.5 
     28 Wu,Ken                  0     QLD  2.0 | +W36  -B20  -W4   +B34   |    6.0     7.0 
     29 Krongkaew,Nepal       423     QLD  2.0 | -B17  +W44  -B19  +W38   |    5.0     5.0 
     30 Tennakoon,Sanuli        0     QLD  2.0 | -B32  -W33  +B40  +W41   |    3.5     4.5 
     31 Baldock,Kona            0     QLD  1.5 | -B1   +W43  =B32  -B16   |    8.0     8.5 
     32 Rose,Joshua           535     QLD  1.5 | +W30  -B11  =W31  -B15   |    7.5     9.0 
     33 Brooks,Ardy             0     QLD  1.0 | -W11  +B30  -W13  -B26   |    8.0    10.0 
     34 Wu,Vincent            403     QLD  1.0 | +B20  -W5   -B21  -W28   |    7.0     9.0 
     35 Cooper,Anastasia      321     QLD  1.0 | -B10  =BYE  =BYE  -B18   |    7.0     9.0 
     36 Dullaway,Erin         505     QLD  1.0 | -B28  +W45  -B12  -W25   |    7.0     7.0 
     37 Long,Bobby              0     QLD  1.0 | -B6   -W24  +B45  -W27   |    7.0     7.0 
     38 Govier,Abbie            0     QLD  1.0 | -B14  +W41  -B23  -B29   |    6.5     7.5 
     39 Chen,Mitchell           0     QLD  1.0 | -B19  -W23  +B43  -B22   |    6.0     6.5 
     40 Choi,Shayne             0     QLD  1.0 | -W26  -B22  -W30  +B44   |    6.0     6.0 
     41 Sheppard,Erik         378     QLD  1.0 | -W15  -B38  +W42  -B30   |    5.5     6.5 
     42 Cousins,Skye            0     QLD  1.0 | -B21  -W27  -B41  +W45   |    5.0     5.0 
     43 Johnson,Daylin          0     QLD  0.5 | -W16  -B31  -W39  =BYE   |    5.0     6.0 
     44 Dullaway,Adam           0     QLD  0.0 | -W13  -B29  -W25  -W40   |    7.0     8.0 
     45 Cai,Wenjie              0     QLD  0.0 | -W7   -B36  -W37  -B42   |    5.5     6.5 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess - AUS)

  13. #13
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    489
    The U12, U14, U16 and U18 titles will all be decided tomorrow! 4 games left for the Under 12's and 2 for the U18's!

  14. #14
    CC International Master Kerry Stead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    2,134
    Under 18 Round 7 results:

    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 7, at 09:30 of 07/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Wang,Jason           ( 4.5) - Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 5.5) =   3 -   4 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 4.0) - Parle,Hughston       ( 5.5) =  10 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Morris,Byron         ( 4.0) - Young,Dashiell       ( 4.0) =   5 -   9 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Chan,Jordan          ( 4.0) - Ooi,Jayden           ( 4.0) =  15 -   6 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 4.0) - Chan,Jason           ( 4.0) =  13 -   8 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 4.0) - Lee,Chun             ( 3.0) =  14 -  16 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 3.0) - Wang,Eason           ( 3.0) =  31 -   7 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Leong,Benjamin       ( 3.0) - Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 3.0) =  17 -  20 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Zhai,Ray             ( 3.0) - Liu,Charlie          ( 3.0) =  24 -  18 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Ong,Ethan            ( 2.5) - Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 3.0) =  30 -  22 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Li,Jason             ( 2.0) - Ming,Kenny           ( 2.5) =  11 -  12 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Qu,Anson             ( 2.0) - Ali,Khaiam           ( 2.0) =  19 -  21 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Xu,Thomas            ( 2.0) - Huang,Adam           ( 1.5) =  23 -  25 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Li,Xiaokun           ( 1.5) - Li,Xiaopeng          ( 1.5) =  28 -  29 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Ostapenko,Michael    ( 3.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   1 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Chen,David (TSS)     ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  26 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Chen,William         ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  27 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  15. #15
    CC International Master Kerry Stead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    2,134
    Under 18 Round 8 Results:

    Code:
    Queensland Junior U18: Pairing of round 8, at 13:00 of 07/07/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Parle,Hughston       ( 6.5) - Ooi,Jayden           ( 5.0) =   2 -   6 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Chan,Jason           ( 5.0) - Slater-Jones,Henry   ( 6.0) =   8 -   4 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ly-Liu,Alexavier     ( 5.0) - Wang,Jason           ( 5.0) =  14 -   3 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Chan,Jordan          ( 4.0) - Morris,Byron         ( 4.5) =  15 -   5 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Young,Dashiell       ( 4.5) - Aanan,Shafiuddin     ( 4.0) =   9 -  13 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Wang,Eason           ( 4.0) - Leong,Benjamin       ( 4.0) =   7 -  17 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Gratchev,Ekaterina   ( 4.0) - Tennakoon,Nadula     ( 4.0) =  22 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Liu,Charlie          ( 3.5) - Ali,Khaiam           ( 3.0) =  18 -  21 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Suraweera,Adheesha   ( 3.0) - Zhai,Ray             ( 3.5) =  20 -  24 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Ming,Kenny           ( 3.0) - Tay,Yi Xiang         ( 3.0) =  12 -  31 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Lee,Chun             ( 3.0) - Xu,Thomas            ( 3.0) =  16 -  23 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Li,Xiaopeng          ( 2.5) - Ong,Ethan            ( 2.5) =  29 -  30 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Li,Jason             ( 2.5) - Li,Xiaokun           ( 1.5) =  11 -  28 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Huang,Adam           ( 1.5) - Qu,Anson             ( 2.0) =  25 -  19 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Ostapenko,Michael    ( 3.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   1 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Chen,David (TSS)     ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  26 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Chen,William         ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  27 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Queensland Open
    By Afitz in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 07-05-2019, 08:55 PM
  2. 2019 Queensland Reserves/ Tin Cup
    By Shaun94 in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 25-02-2019, 11:27 PM
  3. Chess Artists Coaching for Juniors for Term 1 2019
    By Tom Kalisch in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27-01-2019, 06:21 PM
  4. Queensland Juniors 2017 - Under 14, Under 16 and Under 18
    By Dusan in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 30-06-2017, 10:54 PM
  5. Juniors teach Juniors!
    By ER in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-05-2010, 08:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •