Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419

    2019 Checkmate Tournaments at Chess Centre of South Australia

    2019 Checkmate FIDE Open and Challengers Under 1600 Tournament

    South Australia's Biggest Tournament of the year, over $5000 in prizes!

    When- Open: Friday 12th to Sunday 14th of July
    Challengers Under 1600: 13th and 14th of July


    Location- St Peters College, 55 Hackney Rd, St Peters SA 5069 at The Da Costa Dining Hall

    Time Control- Open: 90 minutes + 30 Seconds added on for every move
    Under 1600: 60 minutes + 10 Seconds added on for every move


    Ratings of Tournaments-Open: FIDE Rated, FIDE Rules apply.
    U1600: ACF Rated


    Availability of Tournaments Open: Open to all players
    Under 1600: Open to players who have an ACF rating of 1600 or below as of the June 2019 ACF Ratings


    Time of Rounds- Open: Friday (12th July) 7:00 p.m. Saturday (13th)- 9:00 a.m, 2:00 p.m, 7:00 p.m. Sunday (14th)- 10:00 a.m, 3:00 p.m.
    U1600: 11:00 a.m, 2:00 p.m and 5:00 p.m on both Saturday and Sunday


    Amount of Rounds- 6 Rounds for both tournaments

    Entry Fee- Open: $90 Adult, $70 Concession (Seniors, Students, Unemployed), $45 Junior (Under 18 years old or born before 1/1/2001)
    Free Entry for W/GM's and W/IM's

    Under 1600: $60 Adult, $50 Concession, $30 Juniors
    Late Entry Fee may apply for those who enter on the day, so get your entry in ASAP!


    How to Pay- Payment can be made via cash on the day or on the Trybooking site links provided:
    Open
    Under 1600


    If you wish to enter the tournament (Without paying on TryBooking) or you have inquiries about the tournament, please e-mail tournaments@sachess.org.au

    The link to the Event on our website can be viewed here. You can also download a pdf Entry Form as well. (Currently only information from the Open is available, Under 1600 info will be available soon or can be currently found on the TryBooking link)

    Updates will be posted, as they come to hand
    Last edited by JTee; 19-06-2019 at 11:09 AM.
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  2. #2
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    Prizes For the Open include:


    1st place – $1,500
    2nd place – $1,000
    3rd place – $600
    4th place – $400
    Rating Performance, Rating Brackets and Best Junior Prizes at $300 each
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  3. #3
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    419
    A pdf Entry Form of the Challengers Under 1600 can be viewed here: Checkmate-U1600-2019-Entry.pdf
    Last edited by JTee; 19-06-2019 at 02:12 AM.
    "Such is life."

    -(supposedly) Ned Kelly

  4. #4
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    52
    Attn: The Checkmate Event
    Tournament Updates & Changes!


    Please be advised that due to scheduling concerns and availability the venue for both events has been moved to;
    The Chess Centre of South Australia
    10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide, SA 5000


    Please note that the details on our website may not be updated with the below information at time of posting. The website will be updated shortly to reflect these changes.

    SACA is thrilled to be hosting this event and thanks all our sponsors and helpers for their support in making this event possible. If you have any enquiries please feel free to direct an email to Aaron Perkins at tournaments@sachess.org.au




    The Checkmate FIDE Open 2019 - Updated Details
    SA's Biggest Tournament of the year! Over $5000 in prizes!

    When
    Friday 12th to Sunday 14th of July

    Location
    The Chess Centre of South Australia, 10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide, SA 5000

    Rounds and Draw
    6 Rounds, Swiss Draw

    Time Control
    90 minutes + 30 Seconds added on for every move

    Ratings
    FIDE & ACF Rated - FIDE Rules apply

    Availability
    The Open welcomes players of all skill-level

    Schedule
    Friday - 7:00pm
    Saturday - 9:00am, 1.30pm and 7.00pm
    Sunday - 9:00am and 1.30pm


    Entry Fee
    $90 Adult
    $70 Concession
    $45 Junior


    How to Register & Pay
    Registration can be made by emailing tournaments@sachess.org.au, or by using our TryBooking page. Please note that the TryBooking app will ask for payment. If you would like to pay at the event, please email your registration instead. Payment can be made on the day with either cash or card.

    TryBooking Registration
    The Checkmate FIDE Open 2019


    Further Details
    All additional information; including a PDF copy of the promotional flyers for the event, can be viewed on our website here.



    The Checkmate Challengers 2019 - Updated Details
    A U1600 event! $1000 in prizes!

    When
    Saturday 13th and Sunday 14th of July

    Location
    The Chess Centre of South Australia, 10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide, SA 5000

    Rounds and Draw
    6 Rounds, Swiss Draw

    Time Control
    60 minutes + 10 Seconds added on for every move

    Ratings
    ACF Rated Only

    Availability
    This event is Open to players who have an ACF rating of under 1600 as of the June 2019 ACF Classic Ratings

    Schedule
    10:00am, 12.45pm and 3.30pm both days

    Entry Fee
    $60 Adult
    $50 Concession
    $30 Junior


    How to Register & Pay
    Registration can be made by emailing tournaments@sachess.org.au, or by using our TryBooking page. Please note that the TryBooking app will ask for payment. If you would like to pay at the event, please email your registration instead. Payment can be made on the day with either cash or card.

    TryBooking Registration
    The Checkmate Challengers 2019


    Further Details
    All additional information; including a PDF copy of the promotional flyers for the event, can be viewed on our website here.

  5. #5
    CC Rookie
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by APerkins View Post
    Attn: The Checkmate Event
    Tournament Updates & Changes!


    Please be advised that due to scheduling concerns and availability the venue for both events has been moved to;
    The Chess Centre of South Australia
    10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide, SA 5000


    [B]Please note that the details on our website may not be updated with the below information at time of posting. The website will be updated shortly to reflect these changes.
    Seriously??? We're coming from interstate and like a lot of people, have already booked partially non-refundable accommodation in order to be within walking distance to St Peters.

  6. #6
    CC Rookie
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    3
    I'm from interstate as well and have booked non-refundable accommodation to be in walking distance to The Chess Centre of SA.
    I hope there won't be any more changes to the venue......

  7. #7
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    52
    Thank you both for the messages!

    There absolutely should not be any further changes to the venue. If you have found accommodation closer to the Chess Centre that is great and there is no need to worry. We look forward to having players from all across the country and I do deeply apologies for any players this compromise has or may impact on some of the potential interstate players.

    kwoodley, that is a tremendous shame to hear about the partial non-refundable part of the accommodation you had booked. I will soon get in contact with you privately to see if there is anything I can do to help with this matter - I believe we might be able to work out a solution!



    In other news, entries are coming in very fast for this event! If anyone is still interested in participating but hasn't registered they should think about doing so asap! I will send out more information about who has registered and available spots left over the coming days. This event will be one you do not want to miss!

  8. #8
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    111
    Is there a list of entries?

  9. #9
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    52
    Quote Originally Posted by Brodie View Post
    Is there a list of entries?
    Hello Brodie! There is indeed a list of all the current entries. I'm just putting a few I received today down then I'll get them up on here for both tournaments

  10. #10
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    52
    Current Entries as of the 6th of July

    The Checkmate FIDE Open Entry List
    Code:
     ID NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed    
    --------------------------------------
      1 Smirnov,Anton        2567  GM NSW   
      2 Cheng,Bobby          2525  GM VIC    
      3 Johansen,Darryl K    2371  GM VIC    
      4 Tao,Trevor           2363  IM  SA   
      5 Richards,Heather S   2220 WIM QLD    
      6 Jordan,William       2171  FM  SA   
      7 Phan,Nguyen Mai Chi  2146 WCM  OS    
      8 Leaver,Kyle          2095      SA    
      9 Goldsmith,Alan D     2052      SA   
     10 Lee,Aaron James      2003      SA    
     11 Kiripitige,Punala    1971      SA    
     12 Renjith,Sravan       1970      OS    
     13 Chibnall,Alana       1932 WFM ACT    
     14 Wedding,William      1927      SA    
     15 Vincent,Alaina       1878     NSW    
     16 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1850      SA    
     17 Boldyrev,Nikita      1768      SA     
     18 Bartley,George       1717      SA     
     19 Eborlas,Julio        1707      SA     
     20 Kiripitige,Chathula  1662      SA     
     21 Archer,Saffron       1661     ACT     
     22 Dharmapuri,Sri Krish 1636      WA     
     23 Lo,Jonathan          1624     QLD     
     24 Testolin,Ryder       1578     VIC     
     25 Cinco,Dino           1573      SA     
     26 Brockman,Roland      1497     VIC    
     27 Marriott,Max         1482      SA    
     28 Retnaraja,Ethan      1419      SA  
     29 Cheng,Chao Xin       1374     VIC    
     30 Retnaraja,Athena-Mal 1373      SA   
     31 Fenton,Oliver        1025      SA    
     32 Portlock,Joel           0      SA

    Checkmate Challengers Entry List
    Code:
     ID NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed    
    --------------------------------------
      1 Huey,Toby            1465     NSW    
      2 Bamess,Duane         1308      SA    
      3 Sag,Andrew           1166      SA    
      4 Pattison,Hamish      1086      SA   
      5 Both,Roger           1057      SA    
      6 Whitney,Garth         989      SA    
      7 Huey,Chelsea          892     NSW    
      8 Maria,Alistair        881     TAS    
      9 Nair,Gautam           774      SA    
     10 Challa,Suhas          695      SA    
     11 Balachander,Tharan    486      SA    
     12 Cerny,Sophie          235      SA     
     13 Balachander,Keshav      0      SA     
     14 Challa,Sahaj            0      SA     
     15 Cirami,Amelia           0      SA     
     16 Cirami,Oliver           0      SA    
     17 Fang,Pink               0      SA     
     18 Fernandez,Hannah        0      SA     
     19 Karthikeyan,Manav       0      SA     
     20 Lang,Scott              0      SA     
     21 Smith,Kaiden            0      SA    
     22 Su,Xin                  0      SA    
     23 Venkat,Rajendran Ish    0      SA

    Unconfirmed-Tournament Registered Participants
    All players on this list have registered for the event but have yet to confirm which of the two tournaments they will participate in.
    Code:
     ID NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed    
    --------------------------------------
      1 Ning,Isabelle Yixuan 1575      OS    
      2 Spencer,James        1567     NSW   
      3 Thadani,Aman Deepak  1539     VIC  
      4 Gao,Oscar            1519      WA   
      5 Qi,Kaibing           1498      SA    
      6 Hawkins,Sean         1480     VIC    
      7 Dharmapuri,Kundan    1475      WA    
      8 Zafirakos,Jesse      1458     VIC    
      9 Van Sebille,Sulia    1258     VIC    
     10 Patel,Dhwani         1209     NSW     
     11 Watkins,Bridgette    1041     QLD     
     12 Morrison,Jennifer    1040     VIC   
     13 O'Carroll,Om          963     VIC   
     14 Augustine,Damaris     950     VIC
     15 Watkins,Rachel Jane   867     QLD     
     16 Augustine,Darline     620     VIC  
     17 He,Paul                 0      OS   
     18 Weng,Aiden              0     VIC


    So far in total we have 73 registered players! If you haven't registered yet but wish to enter you should do so as soon as you can. Please email tournaments@sachess.org.au or book your ticket using the TryBooking link above.

    Furthermore, if you believe you have entered but can't find your name on the above lists please email me on the above email so I can get that fixed and register you asap.

  11. #11
    CC Rookie Garry Kaspahon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by APerkins View Post
    Current Entries as of the 6th of July

    The Checkmate FIDE Open Entry List
    Code:
     ID NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed    
    --------------------------------------
      1 Smirnov,Anton        2567  GM NSW   
      2 Cheng,Bobby          2525  GM VIC    
      3 Johansen,Darryl K    2371  GM VIC    
      4 Tao,Trevor           2363  IM  SA   
      5 Richards,Heather S   2220 WIM QLD    
      6 Jordan,William       2171  FM  SA   
      7 Phan,Nguyen Mai Chi  2146 WCM  OS    
      8 Leaver,Kyle          2095      SA    
      9 Goldsmith,Alan D     2052      SA   
     10 Lee,Aaron James      2003      SA    
     11 Kiripitige,Punala    1971      SA    
     12 Renjith,Sravan       1970      OS    
     13 Chibnall,Alana       1932 WFM ACT    
     14 Wedding,William      1927      SA    
     15 Vincent,Alaina       1878     NSW    
     16 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1850      SA    
     17 Boldyrev,Nikita      1768      SA     
     18 Bartley,George       1717      SA     
     19 Eborlas,Julio        1707      SA     
     20 Kiripitige,Chathula  1662      SA     
     21 Archer,Saffron       1661     ACT     
     22 Dharmapuri,Sri Krish 1636      WA     
     23 Lo,Jonathan          1624     QLD     
     24 Testolin,Ryder       1578     VIC     
     25 Cinco,Dino           1573      SA     
     26 Brockman,Roland      1497     VIC    
     27 Marriott,Max         1482      SA    
     28 Retnaraja,Ethan      1419      SA  
     29 Cheng,Chao Xin       1374     VIC    
     30 Retnaraja,Athena-Mal 1373      SA   
     31 Fenton,Oliver        1025      SA    
     32 Portlock,Joel           0      SA

    Checkmate Challengers Entry List
    Code:
     ID NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed    
    --------------------------------------
      1 Huey,Toby            1465     NSW    
      2 Bamess,Duane         1308      SA    
      3 Sag,Andrew           1166      SA    
      4 Pattison,Hamish      1086      SA   
      5 Both,Roger           1057      SA    
      6 Whitney,Garth         989      SA    
      7 Huey,Chelsea          892     NSW    
      8 Maria,Alistair        881     TAS    
      9 Nair,Gautam           774      SA    
     10 Challa,Suhas          695      SA    
     11 Balachander,Tharan    486      SA    
     12 Cerny,Sophie          235      SA     
     13 Balachander,Keshav      0      SA     
     14 Challa,Sahaj            0      SA     
     15 Cirami,Amelia           0      SA     
     16 Cirami,Oliver           0      SA    
     17 Fang,Pink               0      SA     
     18 Fernandez,Hannah        0      SA     
     19 Karthikeyan,Manav       0      SA     
     20 Lang,Scott              0      SA     
     21 Smith,Kaiden            0      SA    
     22 Su,Xin                  0      SA    
     23 Venkat,Rajendran Ish    0      SA

    Unconfirmed-Tournament Registered Participants
    All players on this list have registered for the event but have yet to confirm which of the two tournaments they will participate in.
    Code:
     ID NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed    
    --------------------------------------
      1 Ning,Isabelle Yixuan 1575      OS    
      2 Spencer,James        1567     NSW   
      3 Thadani,Aman Deepak  1539     VIC  
      4 Gao,Oscar            1519      WA   
      5 Qi,Kaibing           1498      SA    
      6 Hawkins,Sean         1480     VIC    
      7 Dharmapuri,Kundan    1475      WA    
      8 Zafirakos,Jesse      1458     VIC    
      9 Van Sebille,Sulia    1258     VIC    
     10 Patel,Dhwani         1209     NSW     
     11 Watkins,Bridgette    1041     QLD     
     12 Morrison,Jennifer    1040     VIC   
     13 O'Carroll,Om          963     VIC   
     14 Augustine,Damaris     950     VIC
     15 Watkins,Rachel Jane   867     QLD     
     16 Augustine,Darline     620     VIC  
     17 He,Paul                 0      OS   
     18 Weng,Aiden              0     VIC


    So far in total we have 73 registered players! If you haven't registered yet but wish to enter you should do so as soon as you can. Please email tournaments@sachess.org.au or book your ticket using the TryBooking link above.

    Furthermore, if you believe you have entered but can't find your name on the above lists please email me on the above email so I can get that fixed and register you asap.
    Is this the final list of participants?
    "If you find a good move, look for a better one"

  12. #12
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    52
    Hi Garry, an updated entry list for both tournaments will be posted here this evening! The list will have an additional 10 or more names. Make sure to check the thread later tonight or tomorrow morning to see it!

    As entries don’t close until the day of the events we could see a small number of players sign up tomorrow or on the day; but I personally don’t expect more than a couple last minute entries. So whilst it won’t be the final list tonight it will be very accurate to the final.

  13. #13
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    52
    The Checkmate Event Entries as of July 10th

    The Checkmate FIDE Open Entries
    Code:
     ID NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  
    --------------------------------------
      1 Smirnov,Anton        2567  GM NSW   
      2 Cheng,Bobby          2525  GM VIC    
      3 Tao,Trevor           2363  IM  SA    
      4 Scott,Ronald         2262     NSW    
      5 Richards,Heather S   2220 WIM QLD    
      6 Jordan,William       2171  FM  SA   
      7 Phan,Nguyen Mai Chi  2146 WCM  OS    
      8 Leaver,Kyle          2095      SA    
      9 Goldsmith,Alan D     2052      SA    
     10 Sheldrick,Kevin      2042      SA    
     11 Lee,Aaron James      2003      SA    
     12 Kiripitige,Punala    1971      SA   
     13 Renjith,Sravan       1970      OS    
     14 Chibnall,Alana       1932 WFM ACT    
     15 Wedding,William      1927      SA    
     16 Vincent,Alaina       1878     NSW    
     17 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1850      SA    
     18 Giouvantsioudis,Kons 1833      SA    
     19 Boldyrev,Nikita      1768      SA  
     20 Lee,Lachlan          1730     VIC    
     21 Bartley,George       1717      SA    
     22 Eborlas,Julio        1707      SA    
     23 Zafirakos,Jesse      1671     VIC  
     24 Kiripitige,Chathula  1662      SA    
     25 Archer,Saffron       1661     ACT   
     26 Hawkins,Sean         1637     VIC    
     27 Dharmapuri,Sri Krish 1636      WA    
     28 He,Paul              1634      NZ    
     29 Lo,Jonathan          1624     QLD     
     30 Rahman,Raad          1619      SA     
     31 Huey,Toby            1591     NSW     
     32 Testolin,Ryder       1578     VIC     
     33 Cinco,Dino           1573      SA    
     34 Thadani,Aman Deepak  1571     VIC     
     35 Giouvantsioudis-Mous 1536      SA     
     36 Ning,Isabelle Yixuan 1528      OS     
     37 Van Sebille,Sulia    1523     VIC    
     38 Patel,Dhwani         1505     NSW    
     39 Brockman,Roland      1497     VIC   
     40 Marriott,Max         1482      SA   
     41 Dharmapuri,Kundan    1475      WA    
     42 Gao,Oscar            1459      WA   
     43 Watkins,Bridgette    1457     QLD    
     44 Retnaraja,Ethan      1419      SA    
     45 Cheng,Chao Xin       1374     VIC   
     46 Retnaraja,Athena-Mal 1373      SA    
     47 Weng,Aiden           1363     NSW    
     48 Arthur,Matthew       1287     VIC    
     49 Augustine,Damaris    1216     VIC    
     50 O'Carroll,Om         1208     VIC    
     51 Augustine,Darline    1197     VIC   
     52 Morrison,Jennifer    1185     VIC    
     53 Fenton,Oliver        1025      SA  
     54 Portlock,Joel           0      SA  
     55 Venkat,Rajendran Ish    0      SA
    Checkmate Challengers Entries
    Code:
     ID NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed   
    --------------------------------------
      1 Ports,Elizabeth      1595      SA    
      2 Spencer,James        1567     NSW    
      3 Drogemuller,Mathew   1345      SA    
      4 Bamess,Duane         1308      SA    
      5 Sag,Andrew           1166      SA   
      6 Pattison,Hamish      1086      SA    
      7 Both,Roger           1057      SA    
      8 Arthur,James         1000     VIC    
      9 Whitney,Garth         989      SA    
     10 Huey,Chelsea          892     NSW    
     11 Maria,Alistair        881     TAS    
     12 Watkins,Rachel Jane   867     QLD   
     13 Nair,Gautam           774      SA    
     14 Challa,Suhas          695      SA    
     15 Balachander,Tharan    486      SA   
     16 Caruso,Connor         334      SA     
     17 Cerny,Sophie          235      SA     
     18 Liyanage,Dewmi        234      SA     
     19 Allan,Connor            0      SA     
     20 Balachander,Keshav      0      SA    
     21 Challa,Sahaj            0      SA     
     22 Cirami,Amelia           0      SA    
     23 Cirami,Oliver           0      SA     
     24 Fang,Pink               0      SA     
     25 Fernandez,Hannah        0      SA   
     26 Karthikeyan,Manav       0      SA    
     27 Lang,Scott              0      SA    
     28 Lee,Aaron               0      SA    
     29 Smith,Kaiden            0      SA    
     30 Su,Xin                  0      SA  
     31 Zhu,Xuan                0      SA
    We currently have 86 entries for both Checkmate events! With only a couple days to go and a couple of seats left if you are still thinking of playing but haven't got your entry in now's the time!

    Make sure to email me asap on tournaments@sachess.org.au to reserve your spot. Additionally, if you feel you should be on one of the above lists but aren't; or in the wrong tournament, contact me also and I'll get that sorted - never bad to double-check!

  14. #14
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    52
    The Checkmate FIDE Open Update

    Standings at end of Round 1
    Code:
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Smirnov,Anton        2567  GM NSW  1.0 | +B37   |    0.0     0.0 
      2 Cheng,Bobby          2525  GM VIC  1.0 | +W38   |    0.0     0.0 
      3 Tao,Trevor           2363  IM  SA  1.0 | +B39   |    0.0     0.0 
      4 Richards,Heather S   2220 WIM QLD  1.0 | +B40   |    0.0     0.0 
      5 Jordan,William       2171  FM  SA  1.0 | +W41   |    0.0     0.0 
      6 Phan,Nguyen Mai Chi  2146 WCM  OS  1.0 | +B42   |    0.0     0.0 
      7 Leaver,Kyle          2095      SA  1.0 | +W43   |    0.0     0.0 
      8 Kiripitige,Punala    1971      SA  1.0 | +W44   |    0.0     0.0 
      9 Renjith,Sravan       1970      OS  1.0 | +B45   |    0.0     0.0 
     10 Wedding,William      1927      SA  1.0 | +B46   |    0.0     0.0 
     11 Vincent,Alaina       1878     NSW  1.0 | +W47   |    0.0     0.0 
     12 Mohammadi-Geravand,B 1868      SA  1.0 | +B48   |    0.0     0.0 
     13 Giouvantsioudis,Kons 1833      SA  1.0 | +B49   |    0.0     0.0 
     14 Boldyrev,Nikita      1768      SA  1.0 | +W50   |    0.0     0.0 
     15 Lee,Lachlan          1730     VIC  1.0 | +B51   |    0.0     0.0 
     16 Bartley,George       1717      SA  1.0 | +W52   |    0.0     0.0 
     17 Zafirakos,Jesse      1671     VIC  1.0 | +W53   |    0.0     0.0 
     18 Kiripitige,Chathula  1662      SA  1.0 | +B54   |    0.0     0.0 
     19 Archer,Saffron       1661     ACT  1.0 | +W55   |    0.0     0.0 
     20 He,Caleb             1652      NZ  1.0 | +B56   |    0.0     0.0 
     21 Hawkins,Sean         1637     VIC  1.0 | +W57   |    0.0     0.0 
     22 He,Paul              1634      NZ  1.0 | +W58   |    0.0     0.0 
     23 Ning,Isabelle Yixuan 1528      OS  1.0 | +W36   |    0.0     0.0 
     24 Goldsmith,Alan D     2052      SA  0.5 | =BYE   |    0.0     1.0 
     25 Van Sebille,Sulia    1523     VIC  0.5 | =BYE   |    0.0     1.0 
     26 Scott,Ronald         2262     NSW  0.5 | =W31   |    0.0     0.5 
     27 Chibnall,Alana       1932 WFM ACT  0.5 | =W32   |    0.0     0.5 
     28 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1850      SA  0.5 | =W33   |    0.0     0.5 
     29 Eborlas,Julio        1707      SA  0.5 | =B34   |    0.0     0.5 
     30 Dharmapuri,Sri Krish 1636      WA  0.5 | =B35   |    0.0     0.5 
     31 Testolin,Ryder       1578     VIC  0.5 | =B26   |    0.0     0.5 
     32 Dharmapuri,Kundan    1475      WA  0.5 | =B27   |    0.0     0.5 
     33 Cheng,Chao Xin       1374     VIC  0.5 | =B28   |    0.0     0.5 
     34 Huey,Chelsea         1274     NSW  0.5 | =W29   |    0.0     0.5 
     35 Portlock,Joel           0      SA  0.5 | =W30   |    0.0     0.5 
     36 Sheldrick,Kevin      2042      SA  0.0 | -B23   |    0.0     1.0 
     37 Lo,Jonathan          1624     QLD  0.0 | -W1    |    0.0     1.0 
     38 Rahman,Raad          1619      SA  0.0 | -B2    |    0.0     1.0 
     39 Huey,Toby            1591     NSW  0.0 | -W3    |    0.0     1.0 
     40 Cinco,Dino           1573      SA  0.0 | -W4    |    0.0     1.0 
     41 Steffensen,Dennis A  1651      SA  0.0 | -B5    |    0.0     1.0 
     42 Thadani,Aman Deepak  1571     VIC  0.0 | -W6    |    0.0     1.0 
     43 Giouvantsioudis-Mous 1536      SA  0.0 | -B7    |    0.0     1.0 
     44 Brockman,Roland      1497     VIC  0.0 | -B8    |    0.0     1.0 
     45 Marriott,Max         1482      SA  0.0 | -W9    |    0.0     1.0 
     46 Gao,Oscar            1459      WA  0.0 | -W10   |    0.0     1.0 
     47 Watkins,Bridgette    1457     QLD  0.0 | -B11   |    0.0     1.0 
     48 Retnaraja,Ethan      1419      SA  0.0 | -W12   |    0.0     1.0 
     49 Retnaraja,Athena-Mal 1373      SA  0.0 | -W13   |    0.0     1.0 
     50 Wen,Aiden            1363     NSW  0.0 | -B14   |    0.0     1.0 
     51 Arthur,Matthew       1287     VIC  0.0 | -W15   |    0.0     1.0 
     52 Arthur,James         1284     VIC  0.0 | -B16   |    0.0     1.0 
     53 Augustine,Damaris    1216     VIC  0.0 | -B17   |    0.0     1.0 
     54 O'Carroll,Om         1208     VIC  0.0 | -W18   |    0.0     1.0 
     55 Augustine,Darline    1197     VIC  0.0 | -B19   |    0.0     1.0 
     56 Morrison,Jennifer    1185     VIC  0.0 | -W20   |    0.0     1.0 
     57 Fenton,Oliver        1025      SA  0.0 | -B21   |    0.0     1.0 
     58 Venkat,Rajendran Ish    0     VIC  0.0 | -B22   |    0.0     1.0
    Provisional Pairings for Round 2
    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Smirnov,Anton        ( 1.0) - Boldyrev,Nikita      ( 1.0) =   1 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Giouvantsioudis,Kons ( 1.0) - Cheng,Bobby          ( 1.0) =  18 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Tao,Trevor           ( 1.0) - Bartley,George       ( 1.0) =   3 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Richards,Heather S   ( 1.0) - Zafirakos,Jesse      ( 1.0) =   5 -  23 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Lee,Lachlan          ( 1.0) - Jordan,William       ( 1.0) =  20 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Phan,Nguyen Mai Chi  ( 1.0) - Archer,Saffron       ( 1.0) =   7 -  25 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Kiripitige,Chathula  ( 1.0) - Kiripitige,Punala    ( 1.0) =  24 -  11 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Renjith,Sravan       ( 1.0) - Hawkins,Sean         ( 1.0) =  12 -  27 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = He,Caleb             ( 1.0) - Vincent,Alaina       ( 1.0) =  26 -  15 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Mohammadi-Geravand,B ( 1.0) - He,Paul              ( 1.0) =  16 -  29 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Goldsmith,Alan D     ( 0.5) - Ning,Isabelle Yixuan ( 1.0) =   9 -  38 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Van Sebille,Sulia    ( 0.5) - Scott,Ronald         ( 0.5) =  39 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Testolin,Ryder       ( 0.5) - Chibnall,Alana       ( 0.5) =  33 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Dharmapuri,Kundan    ( 0.5) - Mdinaradze,Edgar     ( 0.5) =  42 -  17 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Eborlas,Julio        ( 0.5) - Portlock,Joel        ( 0.5) =  22 -  57 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Dharmapuri,Sri Krish ( 0.5) - Huey,Chelsea         ( 0.5) =  28 -  51 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Cheng,Chao Xin       ( 0.5) - Sheldrick,Kevin      ( 0.0) =  46 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Steffensen,Dennis A  ( 0.0) - Retnaraja,Athena-Mal ( 0.0) =  35 -  47 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Wen,Aiden            ( 0.0) - Lo,Jonathan          ( 0.0) =  48 -  30 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Rahman,Raad          ( 0.0) - Retnaraja,Ethan      ( 0.0) =  31 -  45 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Arthur,James         ( 0.0) - Huey,Toby            ( 0.0) =  50 -  32 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Augustine,Damaris    ( 0.0) - Cinco,Dino           ( 0.0) =  52 -  34 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Augustine,Darline    ( 0.0) - Thadani,Aman Deepak  ( 0.0) =  54 -  36 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 = Giouvantsioudis-Mous ( 0.0) - Arthur,Matthew       ( 0.0) =  37 -  49 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     25 = Brockman,Roland      ( 0.0) - O'Carroll,Om         ( 0.0) =  40 -  53 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     26 = Fenton,Oliver        ( 0.0) - Marriott,Max         ( 0.0) =  56 -  41 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     27 = Venkat,Rajendran Ish ( 0.0) - Gao,Oscar            ( 0.0) =  58 -  43 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     28 = Watkins,Bridgette    ( 0.0) - Morrison,Jennifer    ( 0.0) =  44 -  55 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     29 = Leaver,Kyle          ( 1.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =   8 -   0 = ½    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     30 = Wedding,William      ( 1.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  14 -   0 = ½    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  15. #15
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    52
    Checkmate FIDE Open Progress

    Standings at end of Round 2
    Code:
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Cheng,Bobby          2525  GM VIC  2.0 | +W28  +B23   |    1.0     2.0 
      2 Tao,Trevor           2363  IM  SA  2.0 | +B29  +W24   |    1.0     2.0 
      3 Richards,Heather S   2220 WIM QLD  2.0 | +B30  +W25   |    1.0     2.0 
      4 Jordan,William       2171  FM  SA  2.0 | +W31  +B20   |    1.0     2.0 
      5 Kiripitige,Punala    1971      SA  2.0 | +W32  +B26   |    1.0     2.0 
      6 Smirnov,Anton        2567  GM NSW  2.0 | +B43  +W22   |    1.0     1.5 
      7 Renjith,Sravan       1970      OS  2.0 | +B49  +W21   |    1.0     1.0 
      8 Mohammadi-Geravand,B 1868      SA  2.0 | +B50  +W27   |    1.0     1.0 
      9 Ning,Isabelle Yixuan 1528      OS  2.0 | +W42  +B41   |    0.5     1.0 
     10 Wedding,William      1927      SA  1.5 | +B36  =BYE   |    2.0     3.0 
     11 Leaver,Kyle          2095      SA  1.5 | +W51  =BYE   |    2.0     2.0 
     12 Phan,Nguyen Mai Chi  2146 WCM  OS  1.5 | +B35  =W16   |    1.5     2.5 
     13 Vincent,Alaina       1878     NSW  1.5 | +W37  =B17   |    1.5     2.5 
     14 Scott,Ronald         2262     NSW  1.5 | =W15  +B44   |    1.5     2.0 
     15 Testolin,Ryder       1578     VIC  1.5 | =B14  +W46   |    1.5     2.0 
     16 Archer,Saffron       1661     ACT  1.5 | +W52  =B12   |    1.5     1.5 
     17 He,Caleb             1652      NZ  1.5 | +B53  =W13   |    1.5     1.5 
     18 Mdinaradze,Edgar     1850      SA  1.5 | =W34  +B47   |    1.0     1.5 
     19 Dharmapuri,Sri Krish 1636      WA  1.5 | =B33  +W45   |    1.0     1.5 
     20 Lee,Lachlan          1730     VIC  1.0 | +B39  -W4    |    2.0     3.0 
     21 Hawkins,Sean         1637     VIC  1.0 | +W40  -B7    |    2.0     3.0 
     22 Boldyrev,Nikita      1768      SA  1.0 | +W48  -B6    |    2.0     2.5 
     23 Giouvantsioudis,Kons 1833      SA  1.0 | +B54  -W1    |    2.0     2.0 
     24 Bartley,George       1717      SA  1.0 | +W55  -B2    |    2.0     2.0 
     25 Zafirakos,Jesse      1671     VIC  1.0 | +W56  -B3    |    2.0     2.0 
     26 Kiripitige,Chathula  1662      SA  1.0 | +B57  -W5    |    2.0     2.0 
     27 He,Paul              1634      NZ  1.0 | +W58  -B8    |    2.0     2.0 
     28 Rahman,Raad          1619      SA  1.0 | -B1   +W50   |    2.0     2.0 
     29 Huey,Toby            1591     NSW  1.0 | -W2   +B55   |    2.0     2.0 
     30 Cinco,Dino           1573      SA  1.0 | -W3   +B56   |    2.0     2.0 
     31 Steffensen,Dennis A  1651      SA  1.0 | -B4   +W54   |    2.0     2.0 
     32 Brockman,Roland      1497     VIC  1.0 | -B5   +W57   |    2.0     2.0 
     33 Portlock,Joel           0      SA  1.0 | =W19  =B38   |    1.5     2.5 
     34 Cheng,Chao Xin       1374     VIC  1.0 | =B18  =W42   |    1.5     2.0 
     35 Thadani,Aman Deepak  1571     VIC  1.0 | -W12  +B52   |    1.5     1.5 
     36 Gao,Oscar            1459      WA  1.0 | -W10  +B58   |    1.5     1.5 
     37 Watkins,Bridgette    1457     QLD  1.0 | -B13  +W53   |    1.5     1.5 
     38 Eborlas,Julio        1707      SA  1.0 | =B45  =W33   |    1.0     1.5 
     39 Arthur,Matthew       1287     VIC  1.0 | -W20  +B51   |    1.0     1.0 
     40 Fenton,Oliver        1025      SA  1.0 | -B21  +W49   |    1.0     1.0 
     41 Goldsmith,Alan D     2052      SA  0.5 | =BYE  -W9    |    2.0     3.5 
     42 Sheldrick,Kevin      2042      SA  0.5 | -B9   =B34   |    2.0     3.0 
     43 Lo,Jonathan          1624     QLD  0.5 | -W6   =B48   |    2.0     2.5 
     44 Van Sebille,Sulia    1523     VIC  0.5 | =BYE  -W14   |    1.5     3.0 
     45 Huey,Chelsea         1274     NSW  0.5 | =W38  -B19   |    1.5     2.5 
     46 Chibnall,Alana       1932 WFM ACT  0.5 | =W47  -B15   |    1.5     2.0 
     47 Dharmapuri,Kundan    1475      WA  0.5 | =B46  -W18   |    1.5     2.0 
     48 Wen,Aiden            1363     NSW  0.5 | -B22  =W43   |    1.0     1.5 
     49 Marriott,Max         1482      SA  0.0 | -W7   -B40   |    2.0     3.0 
     50 Retnaraja,Ethan      1419      SA  0.0 | -W8   -B28   |    2.0     3.0 
     51 Giouvantsioudis-Mous 1536      SA  0.0 | -B11  -W39   |    1.5     2.5 
     52 Augustine,Darline    1197     VIC  0.0 | -B16  -W35   |    1.5     2.5 
     53 Morrison,Jennifer    1185     VIC  0.0 | -W17  -B37   |    1.5     2.5 
     54 Retnaraja,Athena-Mal 1373      SA  0.0 | -W23  -B31   |    1.0     2.0 
     55 Arthur,James         1284     VIC  0.0 | -B24  -W29   |    1.0     2.0 
     56 Augustine,Damaris    1216     VIC  0.0 | -B25  -W30   |    1.0     2.0 
     57 O'Carroll,Om         1208     VIC  0.0 | -W26  -B32   |    1.0     2.0 
     58 Venkat,Rajendran Ish    0     VIC  0.0 | -B27  -W36   |    1.0     2.0
    Pairings for Round 3
    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Jordan,William       ( 2.0) - Smirnov,Anton        ( 2.0) =   6 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Cheng,Bobby          ( 2.0) - Renjith,Sravan       ( 2.0) =   2 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Kiripitige,Punala    ( 2.0) - Tao,Trevor           ( 2.0) =  11 -   3 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Ning,Isabelle Yixuan ( 2.0) - Richards,Heather S   ( 2.0) =  38 -   5 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Scott,Ronald         ( 1.5) - He,Caleb             ( 1.5) =   4 -  26 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Mdinaradze,Edgar     ( 1.5) - Phan,Nguyen Mai Chi  ( 1.5) =  17 -   7 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Archer,Saffron       ( 1.5) - Leaver,Kyle          ( 1.5) =  25 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Wedding,William      ( 1.5) - Dharmapuri,Sri Krish ( 1.5) =  14 -  28 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Vincent,Alaina       ( 1.5) - Testolin,Ryder       ( 1.5) =  15 -  33 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Huey,Toby            ( 1.0) - Giouvantsioudis,Kons ( 1.0) =  32 -  18 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Boldyrev,Nikita      ( 1.0) - Steffensen,Dennis A  ( 1.0) =  19 -  35 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Cinco,Dino           ( 1.0) - Lee,Lachlan          ( 1.0) =  34 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Bartley,George       ( 1.0) - Brockman,Roland      ( 1.0) =  21 -  40 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Thadani,Aman Deepak  ( 1.0) - Eborlas,Julio        ( 1.0) =  36 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Zafirakos,Jesse      ( 1.0) - Watkins,Bridgette    ( 1.0) =  23 -  44 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Gao,Oscar            ( 1.0) - Kiripitige,Chathula  ( 1.0) =  43 -  24 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Hawkins,Sean         ( 1.0) - Cheng,Chao Xin       ( 1.0) =  27 -  46 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = He,Paul              ( 1.0) - Fenton,Oliver        ( 1.0) =  29 -  56 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Arthur,Matthew       ( 1.0) - Rahman,Raad          ( 1.0) =  49 -  31 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Portlock,Joel        ( 1.0) - Van Sebille,Sulia    ( 0.5) =  57 -  39 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Lo,Jonathan          ( 0.5) - Goldsmith,Alan D     ( 0.5) =  30 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Sheldrick,Kevin      ( 0.5) - Dharmapuri,Kundan    ( 0.5) =  10 -  42 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Chibnall,Alana       ( 0.5) - Wen,Aiden            ( 0.5) =  13 -  48 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 = Huey,Chelsea         ( 0.5) - Giouvantsioudis-Mous ( 0.0) =  51 -  37 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     25 = Marriott,Max         ( 0.0) - Augustine,Damaris    ( 0.0) =  41 -  52 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     26 = Retnaraja,Ethan      ( 0.0) - Augustine,Darline    ( 0.0) =  45 -  54 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     27 = Retnaraja,Athena-Mal ( 0.0) - Venkat,Rajendran Ish ( 0.0) =  47 -  58 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     28 = O'Carroll,Om         ( 0.0) - Arthur,James         ( 0.0) =  53 -  50 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     29 = Morrison,Jennifer    ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  55 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     30 = Mohammadi-Geravand,B ( 2.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  16 -   0 = ½    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Checkmate Challengers Progress

    Standings at end of first round
    Code:
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Ports,Elizabeth      1595      SA  1.0 | +B34   |    0.0     0.0 
      2 Benham,Christopher J 1574      SA  1.0 | +B23   |    0.0     0.0 
      3 Spencer,James        1567     NSW  1.0 | +W24   |    0.0     0.0 
      4 Huynh,Andy           1288      SA  1.0 | +B25   |    0.0     0.0 
      5 Huynh,Anthony        1179      SA  1.0 | +W26   |    0.0     0.0 
      6 Sag,Andrew           1166      SA  1.0 | +B27   |    0.0     0.0 
      7 Liu,Ethan Yi         1121      SA  1.0 | +W28   |    0.0     0.0 
      8 Pattison,Hamish      1086      SA  1.0 | +B29   |    0.0     0.0 
      9 Both,Roger           1057      SA  1.0 | +W30   |    0.0     0.0 
     10 Whitney,Garth         989      SA  1.0 | +B31   |    0.0     0.0 
     11 Maria,Alistair        881     SA*  1.0 | +W18   |    0.0     0.0 
     12 Watkins,Rachel Jane   867     QLD  1.0 | +W32   |    0.0     0.0 
     13 Balachander,Tharan    486      SA  1.0 | +B33   |    0.0     0.0 
     14 Lee,Aaron               0      SA  1.0 | +W20   |    0.0     0.0 
     15 Lkhagvasuren,Gungaaj    0      SA  1.0 | +B21   |    0.0     0.0 
     16 Soltysiak,Jamie         0      SA  1.0 | +B22   |    0.0     0.0 
     17 Drogemuller,Mathew   1345      SA  0.5 | =BYE   |    0.0     1.0 
     18 Bamess,Duane         1308      SA  0.0 | -B11   |    0.0     1.0 
     19 Nair,Gautam           774      SA  0.0 |  --    |    0.0     1.0 
     20 Challa,Suhas          695      SA  0.0 | -B14   |    0.0     1.0 
     21 Peterson,Rory         490     VIC  0.0 | -W15   |    0.0     1.0 
     22 Caruso,Connor         334      SA  0.0 | -W16   |    0.0     1.0 
     23 Cerny,Sophie          235      SA  0.0 | -W2    |    0.0     1.0 
     24 Liyanage,Dewmi        234      SA  0.0 | -B3    |    0.0     1.0 
     25 Allan,Connor            0      SA  0.0 | -W4    |    0.0     1.0 
     26 Balachander,Keshav      0      SA  0.0 | -B5    |    0.0     1.0 
     27 Challa,Sahaj            0      SA  0.0 | -W6    |    0.0     1.0 
     28 Cirami,Amelia           0      SA  0.0 | -B7    |    0.0     1.0 
     29 Cirami,Oliver           0      SA  0.0 | -W8    |    0.0     1.0 
     30 Fang,Pink               0      SA  0.0 | -B9    |    0.0     1.0 
     31 Fernandez,Hannah        0      SA  0.0 | -W10   |    0.0     1.0 
     32 Karthikeyan,Manav       0      SA  0.0 | -B12   |    0.0     1.0 
     33 Lockhart,Scott          0      SA  0.0 | -W13   |    0.0     1.0 
     34 Zhu,Xuan                0      SA  0.0 | -W1    |    0.0     1.0
    Pairings for Round 2
    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ports,Elizabeth      ( 1.0) - Both,Roger           ( 1.0) =   1 -  11 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Benham,Christopher J ( 1.0) - Whitney,Garth        ( 1.0) =   2 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Balachander,Tharan   ( 1.0) - Spencer,James        ( 1.0) =  18 -   3 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Huynh,Andy           ( 1.0) - Maria,Alistair       ( 1.0) =   6 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Lkhagvasuren,Gungaaj ( 1.0) - Huynh,Anthony        ( 1.0) =  31 -   7 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Sag,Andrew           ( 1.0) - Watkins,Rachel Jane  ( 1.0) =   8 -  14 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Soltysiak,Jamie      ( 1.0) - Liu,Ethan Yi         ( 1.0) =  33 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Pattison,Hamish      ( 1.0) - Lee,Aaron            ( 1.0) =  10 -  30 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Drogemuller,Mathew   ( 0.5) - Peterson,Rory        ( 0.0) =   4 -  17 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Bamess,Duane         ( 0.0) - Challa,Sahaj         ( 0.0) =   5 -  24 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Challa,Suhas         ( 0.0) - Cirami,Oliver        ( 0.0) =  16 -  26 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Fang,Pink            ( 0.0) - Caruso,Connor        ( 0.0) =  27 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Fernandez,Hannah     ( 0.0) - Cerny,Sophie         ( 0.0) =  28 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Liyanage,Dewmi       ( 0.0) - Lockhart,Scott       ( 0.0) =  21 -  32 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Karthikeyan,Manav    ( 0.0) - Allan,Connor         ( 0.0) =  29 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Balachander,Keshav   ( 0.0) - Zhu,Xuan             ( 0.0) =  23 -  34 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Cirami,Amelia        ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  25 -   0 = ½    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Nair,Gautam          ( 0.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  15 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club Tournaments 2019
    By Adamski in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 16-07-2019, 10:18 PM
  2. 2019 Back to School Chess Camp (South Brisbane)
    By Alex Stahnke in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 17-01-2019, 09:21 PM
  3. Waitangi Weekender Tournaments at Auckland Chess Centre
    By slyall in forum New Zealand Chess
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-02-2015, 07:34 PM
  4. Checkmate Tournaments 6th & 7th July 2013
    By William AS in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 15-07-2013, 11:56 AM
  5. Checkmate Tournaments July 7th & 8th 2012
    By William AS in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 12-06-2013, 09:09 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •