Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 32
  1. #16
    CC Rookie
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Posts
    3
    Thank you I entered and paid yesterday. I’m looking forward to the weekend and hope I get to play the gm.
    Andrew Van Der Meer

  2. #17
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    84
    Code:
    <html><head><title>Charm City Motel Open</title></head>
    <h1><center>Charm City Motel Open - Round 1</center></h1><body>
    
    
    <h2>Results</h2><pre>
    No Name               Result   Name                
    
     1 Harris, P (18)       0:1    Garayev, T (1)      
     2 Solomon, S (2)       1:0    Van Der Byl, O (19) 
     3 Willemse, L (20)     0:1    McClymont, B (3)    
     4 Richards, H (4)      0:1    Van Der Meer, A (21)
     5 Bender, P (22)       1:-    Dekic, B (5)        
     6 Harris, T (6)        1:0    Mulholland, P (23)  
     7 Ilka, A (24)         0:1    Post, M (7)         
     8 Ooi, J (8)           1:0    Atia, R (25)        
     9 Ilka, W (26)         0:1    Brady, A (9)        
    10 Weller, T (10)       0:1    Carter, M (28)      
    11 Knight, J (29)       0:1    Harris, J (11)      
    12 Stewart, C (12)      1:0    Williams, E (32)    
    13 Hart, L (33)         0:1    Stokes, M (13)      
    14 Atia, B (14)         1:0    Knight, S (34)      
    15 Bern, L (35)         0:1    Patel, K (15)       
    16 Rochford, K (16)     1:0    McCorkell, T (39)   
    17 McCorkell, J (40)    0:1    MacLeod, K (17)     
    18 Praveen, J (41)      1:0    BYE                 
    19 Patel, H (27)       .5:0    BYE                 
    20 Patel, S (30)       .5:0    BYE                 
    21 Lawrence, I (31)     0:0    BYE                 
    22 Lin, A (38)         .5:0    BYE                 
    </pre>
    <h6>by Swiss Perfect (TM)&nbsp; <a href="http://www.swissperfect.com">www.swissperfect.com</a></h6>
    </body></html>
    Last edited by iSage; 30-11-2019 at 07:03 PM.

  3. #18
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    84

    Round 2 Results

    Code:
    <html><head><title>Charm City Motel Open</title></head>
    <h1><center>Charm City Motel Open - Round 2</center></h1><body>
    
    
    <h2>Results</h2><pre>
    No Name                  Result   Name             
    
     1 Stokes, M (13)          0:1    Garayev, T (1)   
     2 Patel, K (15)           0:1    Solomon, S (2)   
     3 McClymont, B (3)        1:0    Atia, B (14)     
     4 MacLeod, K (17)         0:1    Harris, T (6)    
     5 Post, M (7)             0:1    Rochford, K (16) 
     6 Van Der Meer, A (21)    0:1    Ooi, J (8)       
     7 Brady, A (9)            1:0    Bender, P (22)   
     8 Harris, J (11)          1:0    Praveen, J (41)  
     9 Carter, M (28)          0:1    Stewart, C (12)  
    10 Patel, H (27)           1:0    Patel, S (30)    
    11 Lin, A (38)             0:1    Richards, H (4)  
    12 Lawrence, I (31)        0:1    Weller, T (10)   
    13 Williams, E (32)        0:1    Harris, P (18)   
    14 Van Der Byl, O (19)     1:0    Hart, L (33)     
    15 Knight, S (34)          0:1    Willemse, L (20) 
    16 Mulholland, P (23)      1:0    Bern, L (35)     
    17 Lee, J (37)             0:1    Ilka, A (24)     
    18 Atia, R (25)            1:0    McCorkell, J (40)
    19 McCorkell, T (39)       0:1    Ilka, W (26)     
    20 Hoens, S (42)           0:1    Knight, J (29)   
    21 Dekic, B (5)            0:0    BYE              
    </pre>
    <h6>by Swiss Perfect (TM)&nbsp; <a href="http://www.swissperfect.com">www.swissperfect.com</a></h6>
    </body></html>

  4. #19
    Monster of the deep Kevin Bonham's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    38,685
    Not one but two of Australia's strongest female players defeated by 1100s-rated adults in round 1? Amazing! A few other sizeable upsets there too.

  5. #20
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    84
    Quote Originally Posted by Kevin Bonham View Post
    Not one but two of Australia's strongest female players defeated by 1100s-rated adults in round 1? Amazing! A few other sizeable upsets there too.
    Sorry Kevin but I should have indicated in the R1 file that Bilyana Dekic forfeited.

  6. #21
    Monster of the deep Kevin Bonham's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    38,685
    Quote Originally Posted by iSage View Post
    Sorry Kevin but I should have indicated in the R1 file that Bilyana Dekic forfeited.
    Ah thanks, wondered if that might be the case given absence from R2.

  7. #22
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    84

    Round 3 Results

    Code:
    <html><head><title>Charm City Motel Open</title></head>
    <h1><center>Charm City Motel Open - Round 3</center></h1><body>
    
    
    <h2>Results</h2><pre>
    No Name               Result   Name                
    
     1 Garayev, T (1)       1:0    Ooi, J (8)          
     2 Solomon, S (2)       1:0    Brady, A (9)        
     3 Stewart, C (12)      0:1    McClymont, B (3)    
     4 Harris, T (6)        1:0    Harris, J (11)      
     5 Rochford, K (16)     1:0    Patel, H (27)       
     6 Richards, H (4)      1:0    Mulholland, P (23)  
     7 Willemse, L (20)     0:1    Post, M (7)         
     8 Weller, T (10)       1:0    Van Der Meer, A (21)
     9 Bender, P (22)       1:0    Stokes, M (13)      
    10 Atia, B (14)         1:0    Atia, R (25)        
    11 Ilka, A (24)         0:1    Patel, K (15)       
    12 Ilka, W (26)         0:1    MacLeod, K (17)     
    13 Harris, P (18)       1:0    Carter, M (28)      
    14 Praveen, J (41)      0:1    Van Der Byl, O (19) 
    15 Knight, J (29)       0:1    Lin, A (38)         
    16 Patel, S (30)        1:0    Williams, E (32)    
    17 Hart, L (33)         1:0    McCorkell, T (39)   
    18 McCorkell, J (40)    1:0    Knight, S (34)      
    19 Bern, L (35)         0:1    Hoens, S (42)       
    20 Lawrence, I (31)    .5:0    BYE                 
    21 Lee, J (37)         .5:0    BYE                 
    </pre>
    
    
    <h2>Cross Table</h2><pre>
    No Name                 Feder Rtg   1    2    3  
    
    1  Solomon, Stephen     QLD        11:W 14:W  6:W
    2  Garayev, Timur       USA   2588 16:W 22:W  7:W
    3  McClymont, Brodie    QLD        26:W 13:W 12:W
    4  Harris, Timothy      QLD        27:W  9:W 10:W
    5  Rochford, Karl       QLD        39:W  8:W 19:W
    6  Brady, Aiden         QLD        30:W 15:W  1:L
    7  Ooi, Jayden          QLD        28:W 23:W  2:L
    8  Post, Martin         QLD        29:W  5:L 26:W
    9  MacLeod, Keith       QLD        33:W  4:L 30:W
    10 Harris, John         QLD        31:W 25:W  4:L
    11 Van Der Byl, Orson   QLD         1:L 32:W 25:W
    12 Stewart, Craig       QLD        38:W 24:W  3:L
    13 Atia, Ben            QLD        40:W  3:L 28:W
    14 Patel, Khush         QLD        41:W  1:L 29:W
    15 Bender, Peter        QLD        37:W  6:L 22:W
    16 Harris, Patrick      QLD         2:L 38:W 24:W
    17 Richards, Heather    QLD        23:L 20:W 27:W
    18 Weller, Tony         QLD        24:L 35:W 23:W
    19 Patel, Himanshu      QLD         0:D 21:W  5:L
    20 Lin, Andrew          QLD         0:D 17:L 31:W
    21 Patel, Shubh         QLD         0:D 19:L 38:W
    22 Stokes, Mark         QLD        32:W  2:L 15:L
    23 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD        17:W  7:L 18:L
    24 Carter, Martin       QLD        18:W 12:L 16:L
    25 Praveen, Jeeva                   0:W 10:L 11:L
    26 Willemse, Louis      QLD         3:L 40:W  8:L
    27 Mulholland, Philip   QLD         4:L 41:W 17:L
    28 Atia, Raphael        QLD         7:L 33:W 13:L
    29 Ilka, Alexander      QLD         8:L 36:W 14:L
    30 Ilka, William        QLD         6:L 39:W  9:L
    31 Knight, Joel         QLD        10:L 34:W 20:L
    32 Hart, Luka           QLD        22:L 11:L 39:W
    33 McCorkell, Joshua                9:L 28:L 40:W
    34 Hoens, Scott         QLD         0:  31:L 41:W
    35 Lawrence, Indruh     QLD         0:L 18:L  0:D
    36 Lee, Joshua                      0:  29:L  0:D
    37 Dekic, Biljana       NSW        15:L  0:L  0: 
    38 Williams, Elizabeth  QLD        12:L 16:L 21:L
    39 McCorkell, Timothy               5:L 30:L 32:L
    40 Knight, Sarah        QLD        13:L 26:L 33:L
    41 Bern, Lucas                     14:L 27:L 34:L
    42 Knight, Simon        QLD         0:   0:   0: 
    </pre>
    <h6>by Swiss Perfect (TM)&nbsp; <a href="http://www.swissperfect.com">www.swissperfect.com</a></h6>
    </body></html>

  8. #23
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    84
    Round 4 PROVISIONAL Pairings

    Code:
    <html><head><title>Charm City Motel Open</title></head>
    <h1><center>Charm City Motel Open - Round 4</center></h1><body>
    
    
    <h2>Results</h2><pre>
    No Name                  Result   Name             
    
     1 Garayev, T (1)           :     Rochford, K (16) 
     2 McClymont, B (3)         :     Solomon, S (2)   
     3 Post, M (7)              :     Harris, T (6)    
     4 Patel, K (15)            :     Richards, H (4)  
     5 Ooi, J (8)               :     Atia, B (14)     
     6 Brady, A (9)             :     Harris, P (18)   
     7 MacLeod, K (17)          :     Weller, T (10)   
     8 Harris, J (11)           :     Bender, P (22)   
     9 Van Der Byl, O (19)      :     Stewart, C (12)  
    10 Lin, A (38)              :     Patel, S (30)    
    11 Patel, H (27)            :     Willemse, L (20) 
    12 Stokes, M (13)           :     Knight, J (29)   
    13 Van Der Meer, A (21)     :     Hart, L (33)     
    14 Mulholland, P (23)       :     McCorkell, J (40)
    15 Carter, M (28)           :     Ilka, A (24)     
    16 Atia, R (25)             :     Praveen, J (41)  
    17 Hoens, S (42)            :     Ilka, W (26)     
    18 Lee, J (37)              :     Lawrence, I (31) 
    19 Williams, E (32)         :     Bern, L (35)     
    20 Knight, S (34)           :     McCorkell, T (39)
    </pre>
    <h6>by Swiss Perfect (TM)&nbsp; <a href="http://www.swissperfect.com">www.swissperfect.com</a></h6>
    </body></html>

  9. #24
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    84
    Round 4 Pairings

    Code:
    <html><head><title>Charm City Motel Open</title></head>
    <h1><center>Charm City Motel Open - Round 4</center></h1><body>
    
    
    <h2>Results</h2><pre>
    No Name                      Result   Name                 
    
     1 Timur Garayev (1)            :     Karl Rochford (16)   
     2 Brodie McClymont (3)         :     Stephen Solomon (2)  
     3 Martin Post (7)              :     Timothy Harris (6)   
     4 Khush Patel (15)             :     Heather Richards (4) 
     5 Jayden Ooi (8)               :     Ben Atia (14)        
     6 Aiden Brady (9)              :     Patrick Harris (18)  
     7 Keith MacLeod (17)           :     Tony Weller (10)     
     8 John Harris (11)             :     Peter Bender (22)    
     9 Orson Van Der Byl (19)       :     Craig Stewart (12)   
    10 Andrew Lin (38)              :     Shubh Patel (30)     
    11 Himanshu Patel (27)          :     Louis Willemse (20)  
    12 Mark Stokes (13)             :     Joel Knight (29)     
    13 Andrew Van Der Meer (21)     :     Luka Hart (33)       
    14 Philip Mulholland (23)       :     Joshua McCorkell (40)
    15 Martin Carter (28)           :     Alexander Ilka (24)  
    16 Raphael Atia (25)            :     Jeeva Praveen (41)   
    17 Scott Hoens (42)             :     William Ilka (26)    
    18 Joshua Lee (37)              :     Indruh Lawrence (31) 
    19 Elizabeth Williams (32)      :     Sarah Knight (34)    
    20 Timothy McCorkell (39)      1:0    BYE                  
    </pre>

  10. #25
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    84

    GM Timur Gareyev Blindfold 10 minute simul

    GM Timur Gareyev played a 10 minute blindfold simul v 3 players of the Bundaberg Chess Club last night. Report and games will be on livechess.aunz.net later today.

    Board 1 of the livestream lost connectivity at the start of round 4, so that game will be published once the full round is completed.

  11. #26
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    84
    Unforeseen circumstances caused Bilyana Dekic to withdraw - she emailed her apologies to the tournament but this email was not seen by Bundaberg Club until last night.

  12. #27
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    84
    Code:
    Charm City Motel Open - Round 5
    
    
    
    No Name                      Result   Name                   
    
     1 Brodie McClymont (3)         :     Timur Garayev (1)      
     2 Stephen Solomon (2)          :     Tony Weller (10)       
     3 Heather Richards (4)         :     Karl Rochford (16)     
     4 Timothy Harris (6)           :     Orson Van Der Byl (19) 
     5 Peter Bender (22)            :     Martin Post (7)        
     6 Patrick Harris (18)          :     Jayden Ooi (8)         
     7 Ben Atia (14)                :     Aiden Brady (9)        
     8 Craig Stewart (12)           :     Andrew Lin (38)        
     9 Alexander Ilka (24)          :     John Harris (11)       
    10 William Ilka (26)            :     Mark Stokes (13)       
    11 Joshua McCorkell (40)        :     Khush Patel (15)       
    12 Luka Hart (33)               :     Keith MacLeod (17)     
    13 Louis Willemse (20)          :     Raphael Atia (25)      
    14 Shubh Patel (30)             :     Joshua Lee (37)        
    15 Andrew Van Der Meer (21)     :     Himanshu Patel (27)    
    16 Timothy McCorkell (39)       :     Philip Mulholland (23) 
    17 Jeeva Praveen (41)           :     Martin Carter (28)     
    18 Joel Knight (29)             :     Elizabeth Williams (32)
    19 Indruh Lawrence (31)         :     Scott Hoens (42)       
    20 Sarah Knight (34)           1:0    BYE                    
    </pre>
    
    
    <h2>Cross Table</h2><pre>
    No  Name                Feder Rtg   1    2    3    4    5  
    
    1.  Timur Garayev       USA   2588 18:W 13:W  8:W 16:W  3: 
    2.  Stephen Solomon     QLD        19:W 15:W  9:W  3:L 10: 
    3.  Brodie McClymont    QLD        20:W 14:W 12:W  2:W  1: 
    4.  Heather Richards    QLD        21:L 38:W 23:W 15:W 16: 
    5.  Biljana Dekic       NSW        22:L   :L   :    :    : 
    6.  Timothy Harris      QLD        23:W 17:W 11:W  7:L 19: 
    7.  Martin Post         QLD        24:W 16:L 20:W  6:W 22: 
    8.  Jayden Ooi          QLD        25:W 21:W  1:L 14:D 18: 
    9.  Aiden Brady         QLD        26:W 22:W  2:L 18:D 14: 
    10. Tony Weller         QLD        28:L 31:W 21:W 17:W  2: 
    11. John Harris         QLD        29:W 41:W  6:L 22:L 24: 
    12. Craig Stewart       QLD        32:W 28:W  3:L 19:L 38: 
    13. Mark Stokes         QLD        33:W  1:L 22:L 29:W 26: 
    14. Ben Atia            QLD        34:W  3:L 25:W  8:D  9: 
    15. Khush Patel         QLD        35:W  2:L 24:W  4:L 40: 
    16. Karl Rochford       QLD        39:W  7:W 27:W  1:L  4: 
    17. Keith MacLeod       QLD        40:W  6:L 26:W 10:L 33: 
    18. Patrick Harris      QLD         1:L 32:W 28:W  9:D  8: 
    19. Orson Van Der Byl   QLD         2:L 33:W 41:W 12:W  6: 
    20. Louis Willemse      QLD         3:L 34:W  7:L 27:W 25: 
    21. Andrew Van Der Meer QLD         4:W  8:L 10:L 33:L 27: 
    22. Peter Bender        QLD         5:W  9:L 13:W 11:W  7: 
    23. Philip Mulholland   QLD         6:L 35:W  4:L 40:L 39: 
    24. Alexander Ilka      QLD         7:L 37:W 15:L 28:W 11: 
    25. Raphael Atia        QLD         8:L 40:W 14:L 41:W 20: 
    26. William Ilka        QLD         9:L 39:W 17:L 42:W 13: 
    27. Himanshu Patel      QLD          :D 30:W 16:L 20:L 21: 
    28. Martin Carter       QLD        10:W 12:L 18:L 24:L 41: 
    29. Joel Knight         QLD        11:L 42:W 38:L 13:L 32: 
    30. Shubh Patel         QLD          :D 27:L 32:W 38:L 37: 
    31. Indruh Lawrence     QLD          :L 10:L   :D 37:L 42: 
    32. Elizabeth Williams  QLD        12:L 18:L 30:L 34:W 29: 
    33. Luka Hart           QLD        13:L 19:L 39:W 21:W 17: 
    34. Sarah Knight        QLD        14:L 20:L 40:L 32:L   :W
    35. Lucas Bern                     15:L 23:L 42:L   :    : 
    36. Simon Knight        QLD          :    :    :    :    : 
    37. Joshua Lee                       :  24:L   :D 31:W 30: 
    38. Andrew Lin          QLD          :D  4:L 29:W 30:W 12: 
    39. Timothy McCorkell              16:L 26:L 33:L   :W 23: 
    40. Joshua McCorkell               17:L 25:L 34:W 23:W 15: 
    41. Jeeva Praveen                    :W 11:L 19:L 25:L 28: 
    42. Scott Hoens         QLD          :  29:L 35:W 26:L 31:

  13. #28
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    84
    Round 6

    Code:
    <center>Charm City Motel Open - Round 6
    
    No Name                     Result   Name                    
    
     1 Timur Gareyev (1)           :     Stephen Solomon (2)     
     2 Timothy Harris (6)          :     Brodie McClymont (3)    
     3 Martin Post (7)             :     Heather Richards (4)    
     4 Jayden Ooi (8)              :     Orson Van Der Byl (19)  
     5 Aiden Brady (9)             :     Joshua McCorkell (41)   
     6 Tony Weller (10)            :     Peter Bender (22)       
     7 John Harris (11)            :     Ben Atia (14)           
     8 Karl Rochford (16)          :     Craig Stewart (12)      
     9 Mark Stokes (13)            :     Patrick Harris (18)     
    10 Raphael Atia (26)           :     Shubh Patel (31)        
    11 Andrew Lin (24)             :     Luka Hart (35)          
    12 Keith MacLeod (17)          :     Alexander Ilka (25)     
    13 Khush Patel (15)            :     William Ilka (27)       
    14 Philip Mulholland (23)      :     Louis Willemse (20)     
    15 Martin Carter (29)          :     Andrew Van Der Meer (21)
    16 Elizabeth Williams (33)     :     Joshua Lee (39)         
    17 Himanshu Patel (28)         :     Indruh Lawrence (32)    
    18 Scott Hoens (34)            :     Timothy McCorkell (40)  
    19 Sarah Knight (36)           :     Jeeva Praveen (42)      
    20 Joel Knight (30)           1:0    BYE                     
    
    
    
    
    No  Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Title  1    2    3    4    5    6  
    
    1.  Timur Gareyev       USA   2588      gm    18:W 13:W  8:W 16:W  3:W  2: 
    2.  Stephen Solomon     QLD        2398 im    19:W 15:W  9:W  3:L 10:W  1: 
    3.  Brodie McClymont    QLD        2387 im    20:W 14:W 12:W  2:W  1:L  6: 
    4.  Heather Richards    QLD        2216 wim   21:L 24:W 23:W 15:W 16:W  7: 
    5.  Biljana Dekic       NSW        1975 wim   22:L   :L   :    :    :    : 
    6.  Timothy Harris      QLD        1860       23:W 17:W 11:W  7:L 19:W  3: 
    7.  Martin Post         QLD        1700       25:W 16:L 20:W  6:W 22:W  4: 
    8.  Jayden Ooi          QLD        1654       26:W 21:W  1:L 14:D 18:D 19: 
    9.  Aiden Brady         QLD        1610       27:W 22:W  2:L 18:D 14:D 41: 
    10. Tony Weller         QLD        1572       29:L 32:W 21:W 17:W  2:L 22: 
    11. John Harris         QLD        1540       30:W 42:W  6:L 22:L 25:W 14: 
    12. Craig Stewart       QLD        1452       33:W 29:W  3:L 19:L 24:W 16: 
    13. Mark Stokes         QLD        1431       35:W  1:L 22:L 30:W 27:W 18: 
    14. Ben Atia            QLD        1423       36:W  3:L 26:W  8:D  9:D 11: 
    15. Khush Patel         QLD        1352       37:W  2:L 25:W  4:L 41:L 27: 
    16. Karl Rochford       QLD        1309       40:W  7:W 28:W  1:L  4:L 12: 
    17. Keith MacLeod       QLD        1297       41:W  6:L 27:W 10:L 35:D 25: 
    18. Patrick Harris      QLD        1290        1:L 33:W 29:W  9:D  8:D 13: 
    19. Orson Van Der Byl   QLD        1236        2:L 35:W 42:W 12:W  6:L  8: 
    20. Louis Willemse      QLD        1226        3:L 36:W  7:L 28:W 26:L 23: 
    21. Andrew Van Der Meer QLD        1208        4:W  8:L 10:L 35:L 28:W 29: 
    22. Peter Bender        QLD        1158        5:W  9:L 13:W 11:W  7:L 10: 
    23. Philip Mulholland   QLD        1112        6:L 37:W  4:L 41:L 40:W 20: 
    24. Andrew Lin          QLD        1088         :D  4:L 30:W 31:W 12:L 35: 
    25. Alexander Ilka      QLD        1055        7:L 39:W 15:L 29:W 11:L 17: 
    26. Raphael Atia        QLD        1052        8:L 41:W 14:L 42:W 20:W 31: 
    27. William Ilka        QLD        1018        9:L 40:W 17:L 34:W 13:L 15: 
    28. Himanshu Patel      QLD        893          :D 31:W 16:L 20:L 21:L 32: 
    29. Martin Carter       QLD        868        10:W 12:L 18:L 25:L 42:W 21: 
    30. Joel Knight         QLD        830        11:L 34:W 24:L 13:L 33:L   :W
    31. Shubh Patel         QLD        804          :D 28:L 33:W 24:L 39:W 26: 
    32. Indruh Lawrence     QLD        732          :L 10:L   :D 39:L 34:W 28: 
    33. Elizabeth Williams  QLD        639        12:L 18:L 31:L 36:W 30:W 39: 
    34. Scott Hoens         QLD        606          :  30:L 37:W 27:L 32:L 40: 
    35. Luka Hart           QLD        557        13:L 19:L 40:W 21:W 17:D 24: 
    36. Sarah Knight        QLD        548        14:L 20:L 41:L 33:L   :W 42: 
    37. Lucas Bern                                15:L 23:L 34:L   :    :    : 
    38. Simon Knight        QLD                     :    :    :    :    :    : 
    39. Joshua Lee                                  :  25:L   :D 32:W 31:L 33: 
    40. Timothy McCorkell                         16:L 27:L 35:L   :W 23:L 34: 
    41. Joshua McCorkell                          17:L 26:L 36:W 23:W 15:W  9: 
    42. Jeeva Praveen                               :W 11:L 19:L 26:L 29:L 36:

  14. #29
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    84
    Timur Gareyev wins Charm City Motel Open 2019 Bundaberg

    Code:
    No Name                     Result   Name                    
    
     1 Timur Gareyev (1)          1:0    Stephen Solomon (2)     
     2 Timothy Harris (6)         0:1    Brodie McClymont (3)    
     3 Martin Post (7)            0:1    Heather Richards (4)    
     4 Jayden Ooi (8)             1:0    Orson Van Der Byl (19)  
     5 Aiden Brady (9)            1:0    Joshua McCorkell (41)   
     6 Tony Weller (10)           1:0    Peter Bender (22)       
     7 John Harris (11)           0:1    Ben Atia (14)           
     8 Karl Rochford (16)         0:1    Craig Stewart (12)      
     9 Mark Stokes (13)          .5:.5   Patrick Harris (18)     
    10 Raphael Atia (26)          1:0    Shubh Patel (31)        
    11 Andrew Lin (24)            1:0    Luka Hart (35)          
    12 Keith MacLeod (17)         1:0    Alexander Ilka (25)     
    13 Khush Patel (15)           1:0    William Ilka (27)       
    14 Philip Mulholland (23)     0:1    Louis Willemse (20)     
    15 Martin Carter (29)         0:1    Andrew Van Der Meer (21)
    16 Elizabeth Williams (33)    1:0    Joshua Lee (39)         
    17 Himanshu Patel (28)        0:1    Indruh Lawrence (32)    
    18 Scott Hoens (34)           1:0    Timothy McCorkell (40)  
    19 Sarah Knight (36)          1:0    Jeeva Praveen (42)      
    20 Joel Knight (30)           1:0    BYE                     
    
    No  Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Title  1    2    3    4    5    6  
    
    1.  Timur Gareyev       USA   2588      gm    18:W 13:W  8:W 16:W  3:W  2:W
    2.  Stephen Solomon     QLD        2398 im    19:W 15:W  9:W  3:L 10:W  1:L
    3.  Brodie McClymont    QLD        2387 im    20:W 14:W 12:W  2:W  1:L  6:W
    4.  Heather Richards    QLD        2216 wim   21:L 24:W 23:W 15:W 16:W  7:W
    5.  Biljana Dekic       NSW        1975 wim   22:L   :L   :    :    :    : 
    6.  Timothy Harris      QLD        1860       23:W 17:W 11:W  7:L 19:W  3:L
    7.  Martin Post         QLD        1700       25:W 16:L 20:W  6:W 22:W  4:L
    8.  Jayden Ooi          QLD        1654       26:W 21:W  1:L 14:D 18:D 19:W
    9.  Aiden Brady         QLD        1610       27:W 22:W  2:L 18:D 14:D 41:W
    10. Tony Weller         QLD        1572       29:L 32:W 21:W 17:W  2:L 22:W
    11. John Harris         QLD        1540       30:W 42:W  6:L 22:L 25:W 14:L
    12. Craig Stewart       QLD        1452       33:W 29:W  3:L 19:L 24:W 16:W
    13. Mark Stokes         QLD        1431       35:W  1:L 22:L 30:W 27:W 18:D
    14. Ben Atia            QLD        1423       36:W  3:L 26:W  8:D  9:D 11:W
    15. Khush Patel         QLD        1352       37:W  2:L 25:W  4:L 41:L 27:W
    16. Karl Rochford       QLD        1309       40:W  7:W 28:W  1:L  4:L 12:L
    17. Keith MacLeod       QLD        1297       41:W  6:L 27:W 10:L 35:D 25:W
    18. Patrick Harris      QLD        1290        1:L 33:W 29:W  9:D  8:D 13:D
    19. Orson Van Der Byl   QLD        1236        2:L 35:W 42:W 12:W  6:L  8:L
    20. Louis Willemse      QLD        1226        3:L 36:W  7:L 28:W 26:L 23:W
    21. Andrew Van Der Meer QLD        1208        4:W  8:L 10:L 35:L 28:W 29:W
    22. Peter Bender        QLD        1158        5:W  9:L 13:W 11:W  7:L 10:L
    23. Philip Mulholland   QLD        1112        6:L 37:W  4:L 41:L 40:W 20:L
    24. Andrew Lin          QLD        1088         :D  4:L 30:W 31:W 12:L 35:W
    25. Alexander Ilka      QLD        1055        7:L 39:W 15:L 29:W 11:L 17:L
    26. Raphael Atia        QLD        1052        8:L 41:W 14:L 42:W 20:W 31:W
    27. William Ilka        QLD        1018        9:L 40:W 17:L 34:W 13:L 15:L
    28. Himanshu Patel      QLD        893          :D 31:W 16:L 20:L 21:L 32:L
    29. Martin Carter       QLD        868        10:W 12:L 18:L 25:L 42:W 21:L
    30. Joel Knight         QLD        830        11:L 34:W 24:L 13:L 33:L   :W
    31. Shubh Patel         QLD        804          :D 28:L 33:W 24:L 39:W 26:L
    32. Indruh Lawrence     QLD        732          :L 10:L   :D 39:L 34:W 28:W
    33. Elizabeth Williams  QLD        639        12:L 18:L 31:L 36:W 30:W 39:W
    34. Scott Hoens         QLD        606          :  30:L 37:W 27:L 32:L 40:W
    35. Luka Hart           QLD        557        13:L 19:L 40:W 21:W 17:D 24:L
    36. Sarah Knight        QLD        548        14:L 20:L 41:L 33:L   :W 42:W
    37. Lucas Bern                                15:L 23:L 34:L   :    :    : 
    38. Simon Knight        QLD                     :    :    :    :    :    : 
    39. Joshua Lee                                  :  25:L   :D 32:W 31:L 33:L
    40. Timothy McCorkell                         16:L 27:L 35:L   :W 23:L 34:L
    41. Joshua McCorkell                          17:L 26:L 36:W 23:W 15:W  9:L
    42. Jeeva Praveen                               :W 11:L 19:L 26:L 29:L 36:L

  15. #30
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Location
    Bundaberg
    Posts
    31
    Thank you to all who made this weekend a great success; Timur, David and all the Bundaberg crew. We hope to see you all again next year.
    So three rounds of applause.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 City of Melbourne Open (15 April - 24 June at MCC)
    By Thai Ly in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 08-07-2019, 11:10 PM
  2. 2015 MCC Hjorth Open Weekender (Fri Oct 30th - Tue Nov 3rd)
    By scd in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 68
    Last Post: 01-01-2016, 05:20 PM
  3. City of Sydney Blitz 30th March 2015
    By David Webster in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 30-03-2015, 09:42 PM
  4. MCC City of Melbourne Open (April 28th - June 30th)
    By Paul Cavezza in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: 13-07-2014, 10:02 PM
  5. Replies: 34
    Last Post: 04-05-2011, 11:31 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •