Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 47
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    257

    2019 Chess Excellence Open

    2019 Chess Excellence Open
    When: 1pm Sundays. May5 – 16 Jun(No game on Jun 9)
    R1 Sunday May 5 R4 Sunday May 26
    R2 Sunday May 12 R5 Sunday Jun2
    R3 Sunday May 19 R6 Sunday Jun16
    Where: Herzl Club 222 Balaclava Road Caulfield 3161.
    Format: 6 round Swiss.
    Time Control: 90 minutes per game + 30 seconds per move. Forfeit time is 30 minutes after scheduled start time.
    Entry Fee: $55 . $47 Concession / Juniors .Members $40. GM/IMs free.
    Registration & Payment must be done online at trybooking.com
    Entries close: 12:30 pm May 5 2019.
    $1000 Prizes

    1st: $340
    2nd: $200
    3rd: $100

    Rating A 1st: $90,2nd:$60,3rd:$30

    Rating B 1st: $90,2nd:$60,3rd:$30


    Byes: Players may take 2 half point byes in rounds 1-4.

    Rating: The event will be FIDE and ACF rated.
    Postponements or games played in advance are by agreement between both players,otherwise scheduled time and venue for the game are to be used .Final round has no postponements and may be played in advance

    Pairings are listed on chesschat.org/

    Upcoming and current tournaments/ 2019 Chess Excellence Open
    Free Coffee & Biscuits
    Closest train stations' Caulfield' , 'Balaclava', 'Malvern'
    Closest trams No.64 , 3A or 16- stop at 'Caulfield park'
    corner Hawthorn & Balaclava Roads.
    Parking: No restrictions on nearby Balaclava and Hawthorn Roads on Sundays
    Further Questions: ContactTom Kalisch (0409 529 731, [email]tkalisch@bigpond.net.au[/email
    ])
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 26-03-2019 at 04:28 PM.

  2. #2
    CC Grandmaster ER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Melbourne - Australia
    Posts
    11,675
    Unfortunately, and due to an unexpected change in my travelling schedule, I cannot make it to play in this tournament.
    ACF 3118316
    FIDE 3201457

  3. #3
    CC Grandmaster ER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Melbourne - Australia
    Posts
    11,675
    Quote Originally Posted by ER View Post
    Unfortunately, and due to an unexpected change in my travelling schedule, I cannot make it to play in this tournament.


    OK Tom as discussed in our telephone conversation,
    I am entering the tournament with the worse case scenario being to miss last round on June 16.
    If my last round game can be played in advance re b/n Mon June 3 and Tue Jun 11 (incl.) no problems whatsoever.
    Thanks in advance and apologies for any inconvenience caused!
    ACF 3118316
    FIDE 3201457

  4. #4
    CC Grandmaster ER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Melbourne - Australia
    Posts
    11,675
    ok done!
    cheers!
    ACF 3118316
    FIDE 3201457

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    257
    2 WEEKS TO GO!!

    Entry only via Trybooking.com

    Entries close 12:30pm May 5 2019


    PARTICIPANTS:



    Code:
    2019 Chess Excellence Open
       Players
    1 Ryjanova Julia                    WGM  2296
    2 Rashid Russell                     FM  1974
    3 Savige Colin                           1952
    4 Tan,Kai                                1879
    5 Davis Tony J                       CM  1831
    6 Wang Ruicheng                          1780
    7 Kalisch Tom                            1724
    8 Leibert Xander                         1716
    9 Chiverton Fergus                       1631
    10 Chai Kang                             1633
    11 Li Jackie                             1630
    12 Hawkins Sean                          1609   
    13 Voon Richard                          1593
    14 Cook Geoff                            1589
    15 Prakash Satya                         1550
    16 Deng Jimmy                            1529
    17 Ding Rey                              1487
    18 Flude David                           1469
    19 Beckman John                          1458
    20 Chang Sophie                          1435
    21 Renzies Elliott                       1428
    22 Kaplan Alex                           1416  
    23 Kolak Tanya                           1392
    24 Gao Daniel Danning                    1366
    25 Gao James Lequan                      1327
    26 Chai Isaac                            1267
    27 Feng Angela                           1260              
    28 Chiverton Barnaby                     1258
    29 Li Angie                              1181
    30 Tao Zoe                               1167
    31 Zhang Kevin                           1097
    32 Yuan Andrew                           1000
    33 Zhao Yi Fan                           1000
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 22-04-2019 at 05:54 PM.

  6. #6
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    257
    1 WEEK TO GO!!

    ENTRY ONLY VIA trybooking.com

    Closes 12:30pm May 5 2019

    PARTICIPANTS:



    Code:
    2019 Chess Excellence Open
       Players
    1 Ryjanova Julia                    WGM  2296
    2 Rashid Russell                     FM  1974
    3 Savige Colin                           1952
    4 Tan,Kai                                1879
    5 Davis Tony J                       CM  1831
    6 Wang Ruicheng                          1780
    7 Zhao Yi Fan                            1750
    8 Kalisch Tom                            1724
    9 Leibert Xander                         1716
    10 Chai Kang                             1633
    11 Chiverton Fergus                      1631 
    12 Li Jackie                             1630
    13 Hawkins Sean                          1609   
    14 Voon Richard                          1593
    15 Cook Geoff                            1589
    16 Prakash Satya                         1550
    17 Deng Jimmy                            1529
    18 Ding Rey                              1487
    19 Flude David                           1469
    20 Beckman John                          1458
    21 Chang Sophie                          1435
    22 Renzies Elliott                       1428
    23 Kaplan Alex                           1416  
    24 Kolak Tanya                           1392
    25 Gao Daniel Danning                    1366
    26 Gao James Lequan                      1327
    27 Chai Isaac                            1267
    28 Feng Angela                           1260              
    29 Chiverton Barnaby                     1258
    30 Li Angie                              1181
    31 Tao Zoe                               1167
    32 Warren,Elizabeth                      1164
    33 Cheng,Chao Xin                        1158 
    34 Zhang Kevin                           1097
    35 Chang,Emma                            1032
    36 Lurovetski,Michael                    1000
    37 Yuan Andrew                           1000
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 29-04-2019 at 03:38 PM.

  7. #7
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    257
    4 DAYS TO GO!!

    ENTRIES ONLY VIA trybooking.com

    Entries Close 12:30pm May 5 2019

    PARTICIPANTS:


    Code:
    2019 Chess Excellence Open
       Players
    1 Ryjanova Julia                    WGM  2303
    2 Rashid Russell                     FM  1980
    3 Savige Colin                           1936
    4 Tan,Kai                                1843
    5 Davis Tony J                       CM  1805
    6 Wang Ruicheng                          1795
    7 Zhao Yi Fan                            1750
    8 Leibert Xander                         1750
    9 Chiverton Fergus                       1729 
    10 Mann,Anthony                          1690
    11 Li Jackie                             1680
    12 Kalisch Tom                           1665
    13 Chai Kang                             1637
    14 Voon Richard                          1629
    15 Hawkins Sean                          1609
    16 Cook Geoff                            1589
    17 Deng Jimmy                            1561
    18 Ding Rey                              1536
    19 Prakash Satya                         1515 
    20 Beckman John                          1473
    21 Cheng,Chao Xin                        1473
    22 Flude David                           1464
    23 Renzies Elliott                       1421
    24 Feng Angela                           1419
    25 Chang Sophie                          1414
    26 Kolak Tanya                           1387
    27 Kaplan Alex                           1367
    28 Gao James Lequan                      1360
    29 Gao Daniel Danning                    1334
    30 Chai Isaac                            1321
    31 Wicks Michael                         1300
    32 Chiverton Barnaby                     1278
    33 Li Angie                              1228
    34 Augustine Darline                     1220
    35 Augustine Damaris                     1160 
    36 Tao Zoe                               1153
    37 Warren,Elizabeth                      1148
    38 Zhang Kevin                           1069
    39 Chang,Emma                            1052
    40 Fan Chloe                             1000
    41 Iurovetski,Michael                    1000
    42 Millard Kate                          1000
    43 Stavrakoglou Dmitri                   1000
    44 Yuan Andrew                           1000
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 02-05-2019 at 01:53 PM.

  8. #8
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    378
    I'm interested in playing in this tournament but won't be able to make it for the first round until 3:30 or so. Is there any way for me to do this without taking a bye?

  9. #9
    CC Grandmaster ER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Melbourne - Australia
    Posts
    11,675
    Quote Originally Posted by jhughes View Post
    I'm interested in playing in this tournament but won't be able to make it for the first round until 3:30 or so. Is there any way for me to do this without taking a bye?
    Hey Jhughes. Contact Tom Kalisch ASAP on 0409 529 731. I am sure he will be able to arrange something. cheers!
    ACF 3118316
    FIDE 3201457

  10. #10
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    257
    2 DAYS TO GO!!

    ENTRIES ONLY VIA trybooking.com/2019Chess Excellence Open

    Entries Close 12:30pm May 5 2019

    PARTICIPANTS:



    Code:
    2019 Chess Excellence Open
       Players
    1 Ryjanova Julia                    WGM  2303
    2 Rashid Russell                     FM  1980
    3 Savige Colin                           1936
    4 Tan,Kai                                1843
    5 Davis Tony J                       CM  1805
    6 Wang Ruicheng                          1795
    7 Ahmer,Axle                             1795
    8 Narenthram,Tom                         1782 
    9 Zhao Yi Fan                            1750
    10 Leibert Xander                        1750
    11 Chiverton Fergus                      1729
    12 Dakic,Dusan                           1720
    13 Ilic,Goran                            1715
    14 Hughes,Jack                           1705  
    15 Mann,Anthony                          1690
    16 Li Jackie                             1680
    17 Kalisch Tom                           1665
    18 Chai Kang                             1637
    19 Voon Richard                          1629
    20 Hawkins Sean                          1609
    21 Cook Geoff                            1589
    22 Deng Jimmy                            1561
    23 Ding Rey                              1536
    24 Prakash Satya                         1515 
    25 Beckman John                          1473
    26 Cheng,Chao Xin                        1473
    27 Flude David                           1464
    28 Renzies Elliott                       1421
    29 Feng Angela                           1419
    30 Chang Sophie                          1414
    31 Kolak Tanya                           1387
    32 Kaplan Alex                           1367
    33 Gao James Lequan                      1360
    34 Gao Daniel Danning                    1334
    35 Chai Isaac                            1321
    36 Wicks Michael                         1300
    37 Chiverton Barnaby                     1278
    38 Li Angie                              1228
    39 Augustine Darline                     1220
    40 Augustine Damaris                     1160 
    41 Tao Zoe                               1153
    42 Warren,Elizabeth                      1148
    43 Zhang Kevin                           1069
    44 Chang,Emma                            1052
    45 Fan Chloe                             1000
    46 Iurovetski,Michael                    1000
    47 Millard Kate                          1000
    48 Stavrakoglou Dmitri                   1000
    49 Yuan Andrew                           1000
    50 Zhou,Chunmin                          1000
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 03-05-2019 at 05:00 PM.

  11. #11
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    257
    1 DAY TO GO!!

    ENTRIES ONLY VIA trybooking.com/2019Chess Excellence Open

    Entries Close 12:30pm May 5 2019

    PARTICIPANTS:


    Code:
    
    2019 Chess Excellence Open
       Players
    1 Ryjanova Julia                    WGM  2303
    2 Rashid Russell                     FM  1980
    3 Savige Colin                           1936
    4 Tan,Kai                                1843
    5 Davis Tony J                       CM  1805
    6 Wang Ruicheng                          1795
    7 Ahmer,Axel                             1795
    8 Narenthram,Tom                         1782 
    9 Zhao Yi Fan                            1750
    10 Leibert Xander                        1750
    11 Chiverton Fergus                      1729
    12 Dakic,Dusan                           1720
    13 Ilic,Goran                            1715
    14 Hughes,Jack                           1705  
    15 Mann,Anthony                          1690
    16 Li Jackie                             1680
    17 Kalisch Tom                           1665
    18 Chai Kang                             1637
    19 Voon Richard                          1629
    20 Hawkins Sean                          1609
    21 Cook Geoff                            1589
    22 Deng Jimmy                            1561
    23 Testolin,Ryder                        1560
    24 Ding Rey                              1536
    25 Prakash Satya                         1515 
    26 Beckman John                          1473
    27 Cheng,Chao Xin                        1473
    28 Flude David                           1464
    29 Renzies Elliott                       1421
    30 Feng Angela                           1419
    31 Chang Sophie                          1414
    32 Kolak Tanya                           1387
    33 Kaplan Alex                           1367
    34 Gao James Lequan                      1360
    35 Gao Daniel Danning                    1334
    36 Chai Isaac                            1321
    37 Wicks Michael                         1300
    38 Chiverton Barnaby                     1278
    39 Li Angie                              1228
    40 Augustine Darline                     1220
    41 Augustine Damaris                     1160 
    42 Tao Zoe                               1153
    43 Warren,Elizabeth                      1148
    44 Pearl,Oliver                          1118
    45 Zhang Kevin                           1069
    46 Chang,Emma                            1052
    47 Fan Chloe                             1000
    48 Iurovetski,Michael                    1000
    49 Millard Kate                          1000
    50 Stavrakoglou Dmitri                   1000
    51 Yuan Andrew                           1000
    52 Zhou,Chunmin                          1000
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 04-05-2019 at 06:28 PM.

  12. #12
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    525

    2019 Chess Excellence Open - pairing of round 1

    Code:
    2019 Chess Excellence Open: Pairing of round 1
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Cheng,Chao Xin       ( 0.0) - Ryjanova Julia       ( 0.0) =  27 -   1 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Rashid Russell       ( 0.0) - Flude David A        ( 0.0) =   2 -  28 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Renzies Elliott      ( 0.0) - Savige Colin B       ( 0.0) =  29 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Tan Kai              ( 0.0) - Feng Angela          ( 0.0) =   4 -  30 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Chang Sophie         ( 0.0) - Davis Tony J         ( 0.0) =  31 -   5 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Ahmer Axel           ( 0.0) - Kolak Tanya          ( 0.0) =   6 -  32 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Fan,Chloe            ( 0.0) - Wang Ruicheng        ( 0.0) =  33 -   7 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Narenthran Tharmarat ( 0.0) - Kaplan Alex          ( 0.0) =   8 -  34 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Gao James Lequan     ( 0.0) - Leibert Xander       ( 0.0) =  35 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Chiverton Fergus     ( 0.0) - Chai,Isaac           ( 0.0) =  10 -  37 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Chiverton Barnaby    ( 0.0) - Dakic,Dusan          ( 0.0) =  38 -  11 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Ilic Goran           ( 0.0) - Li Chuyue Angie      ( 0.0) =  12 -  39 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Augustine,Darline    ( 0.0) - Mann,Anthony         ( 0.0) =  40 -  14 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Li Jackie            ( 0.0) - Augustine,Damaris    ( 0.0) =  15 -  41 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Tao Zoe              ( 0.0) - Kalisch Tom          ( 0.0) =  42 -  16 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Zhao Yi Fan          ( 0.0) - Warren,Elizabeth     ( 0.0) =  17 -  43 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Pearl,Oliver         ( 0.0) - Chai Kang            ( 0.0) =  44 -  18 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Voon Richard         ( 0.0) - Zhang Kevin W        ( 0.0) =  19 -  45 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Chang,Emma           ( 0.0) - Hawkins Sean         ( 0.0) =  46 -  20 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Cook Geoff L         ( 0.0) - Wicks,Michael        ( 0.0) =  21 -  47 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Yuan,Andrew          ( 0.0) - Deng Jimmy           ( 0.0) =  48 -  22 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Testolin,Ryder       ( 0.0) - Iurovetski,Michael   ( 0.0) =  23 -  49 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Stavrakoglou,Dimitri ( 0.0) - Ding Rey             ( 0.0) =  50 -  24 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 = Beckman John         ( 0.0) - Walter,Thomas        ( 0.0) =  26 -  51 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     25 = Zhou,Chunmin         ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  52 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     26 = Hughes,Jack G        ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  13 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     27 = Prakash Satya        ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  25 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     28 = Gao Daniel Danning   ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  36 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Melbourne Chess Club - AUS)

  13. #13
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    257
    Top 2 Board games viewable on http://view.livechesscloud.com/93658...a-f2d7dee1aef8

    In the following game Black wins a pawn early and in the endgame with queens off is better until 35c4 changes the contest and Black commits an inexplicable move..39b4 (with ..39Nd4 Black still slightly better)

    [Event "2019 Chess Excellence Open"]
    [Date "2019.05.05"]
    [Round "1"]
    [White "Chang, Sophie"]
    [Black CM "Davis, Tony"]
    [Result "1-0"]
    [ECO "C01"]


    PGN Viewer
     
    Last edited by Tom Kalisch; 06-05-2019 at 11:20 AM.

  14. #14
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    525

    2019 Chess Excellence Open - pairing of round 2

    Code:
    2019 Chess Excellence Open: Pairing of round 2
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ryjanova Julia       ( 1.0) - Zhao Yi Fan          ( 1.0) =   1 -  17 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Savige Colin B       ( 1.0) - Cook Geoff L         ( 1.0) =   3 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Kalisch Tom          ( 1.0) - Ahmer Axel           ( 1.0) =  16 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Wang Ruicheng        ( 1.0) - Testolin,Ryder       ( 1.0) =   7 -  23 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Chai Kang            ( 1.0) - Narenthran Tharmarat ( 1.0) =  18 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Leibert Xander       ( 1.0) - Beckman John         ( 1.0) =   9 -  26 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Hawkins Sean         ( 1.0) - Chiverton Fergus     ( 1.0) =  20 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Dakic,Dusan          ( 1.0) - Chang Sophie         ( 1.0) =  11 -  31 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Deng Jimmy           ( 1.0) - Ilic Goran           ( 1.0) =  22 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Mann,Anthony         ( 1.0) - Zhou,Chunmin         ( 1.0) =  14 -  53 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Ding Rey             ( 1.0) - Li Jackie            ( 1.0) =  24 -  15 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Prakash Satya        ( 0.5) - Rashid Russell       ( 0.5) =  25 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Flude David A        ( 0.5) - Tan Kai              ( 0.5) =  28 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Feng Angela          ( 0.5) - Hughes,Jack G        ( 0.5) =  30 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Bambridge,Greg       ( 0.5) - Voon Richard         ( 0.5) =  49 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Zhang Kevin W        ( 0.5) - Cheng,Chao Xin       ( 0.0) =  45 -  27 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Davis Tony J         ( 0.0) - Tao Zoe              ( 0.0) =   5 -  42 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Augustine,Damaris    ( 0.0) - Renzies Elliott      ( 0.0) =  41 -  29 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Kolak Tanya          ( 0.0) - Pearl,Oliver         ( 0.0) =  32 -  44 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Kaplan Alex          ( 0.0) - Chang,Emma           ( 0.0) =  34 -  46 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Warren,Elizabeth     ( 0.0) - Gao James Lequan     ( 0.0) =  43 -  35 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Chai,Isaac           ( 0.0) - Yuan,Andrew          ( 0.0) =  37 -  48 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Wicks,Michael        ( 0.0) - Chiverton Barnaby    ( 0.0) =  47 -  38 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 = Li Chuyue Angie      ( 0.0) - Stavrakoglou,Dimitri ( 0.0) =  39 -  51 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     25 = Iurovetski,Michael   ( 0.0) - Augustine,Darline    ( 0.0) =  50 -  40 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     26 = Walter,Thomas        ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  52 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     27 = Gao Daniel Danning   ( 0.5) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  36 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     28 = Fan,Chloe            ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  33 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Melbourne Chess Club - AUS)

  15. #15
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    525

    2019 Chess Excellence Open - results of round 2

    Code:
    2019 Chess Excellence Open: Pairing of round 2
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ryjanova Julia       ( 1.0) - Zhao Yi Fan          ( 1.0) =   1 -  17 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Savige Colin B       ( 1.0) - Cook Geoff L         ( 1.0) =   3 -  21 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Kalisch Tom          ( 1.0) - Ahmer Axel           ( 1.0) =  16 -   6 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Wang Ruicheng        ( 1.0) - Testolin,Ryder       ( 1.0) =   7 -  23 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Chai Kang            ( 1.0) - Narenthran Tharmarat ( 1.0) =  18 -   8 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Leibert Xander       ( 1.0) - Beckman John         ( 1.0) =   9 -  26 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Hawkins Sean         ( 1.0) - Chiverton Fergus     ( 1.0) =  20 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Dakic,Dusan          ( 1.0) - Chang Sophie         ( 1.0) =  11 -  31 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Deng Jimmy           ( 1.0) - Ilic Goran           ( 1.0) =  22 -  12 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Mann,Anthony         ( 1.0) - Zhou,Chunmin         ( 1.0) =  14 -  53 = 1F-0F
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Ding Rey             ( 1.0) - Li Jackie            ( 1.0) =  24 -  15 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Prakash Satya        ( 0.5) - Rashid Russell       ( 0.5) =  25 -   2 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Flude David A        ( 0.5) - Tan Kai              ( 0.5) =  28 -   4 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Feng Angela          ( 0.5) - Hughes,Jack G        ( 0.5) =  30 -  13 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Bambridge,Greg       ( 0.5) - Voon Richard         ( 0.5) =  49 -  19 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Zhang Kevin W        ( 0.5) - Cheng,Chao Xin       ( 0.0) =  45 -  27 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Davis Tony J         ( 0.0) - Tao Zoe              ( 0.0) =   5 -  42 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Augustine,Damaris    ( 0.0) - Renzies Elliott      ( 0.0) =  41 -  29 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 = Kolak Tanya          ( 0.0) - Pearl,Oliver         ( 0.0) =  32 -  44 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     20 = Kaplan Alex          ( 0.0) - Chang,Emma           ( 0.0) =  34 -  46 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 = Warren,Elizabeth     ( 0.0) - Gao James Lequan     ( 0.0) =  43 -  35 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 = Chai,Isaac           ( 0.0) - Yuan,Andrew          ( 0.0) =  37 -  48 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 = Wicks,Michael        ( 0.0) - Chiverton Barnaby    ( 0.0) =  47 -  38 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 = Li Chuyue Angie      ( 0.0) - Stavrakoglou,Dimitri ( 0.0) =  39 -  51 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     25 = Iurovetski,Michael   ( 0.0) - Augustine,Darline    ( 0.0) =  50 -  40 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     26 = Walter,Thomas        ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  52 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     27 = Gao Daniel Danning   ( 0.5) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  36 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     28 = Fan,Chloe            ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  33 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Melbourne Chess Club - AUS)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Mentone Open 2019
    By Metro in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 20-03-2019, 11:15 AM
  2. 126th New Zealand Chess Congress, Open Championship 2019
    By Capablanca-Fan in forum New Zealand Chess
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 30-01-2019, 06:19 PM
  3. Format and future of the Australian Open (sf Aus Open 2019)
    By MichaelBaron in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 85
    Last Post: 18-12-2018, 09:04 PM
  4. 2018 Chess Excellence Open
    By Tom Kalisch in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 17-06-2018, 09:34 PM
  5. 2017 Chess Excellence Open
    By Tom Kalisch in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 04-06-2017, 11:56 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •