Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    131

    2019 Dandenong Easter Cup

    2019 DANDENONG EASTER CUP
    7 ROUND TOURNAMENT
    ROUND 1 Wednesday 27 March 2019
    ROUND 2 Wednesday 3 April 2019
    ROUND 3 Wednesday 10 April 2019
    ROUND 4 Wednesday 17 April 2019
    ROUND 5 Wednesday 24 April 2019
    ROUND 6 Wednesday 1 May 2019
    ROUND 7 Wednesday 8 May 2019

    Time control : 75 min + 30 sec
    Entry fees : $ 40 adult member $ 20 Under 16 member
    $ 80 adult non member $ 40 Under 16 non member
    Membership : $ 60 adults $ 30 Under 16

    Venue : 16 Balmoral Ave. Dandenong
    Registration starts from 7 PM on Wednesday 27 March 2019
    Contact : Paul Huver mobile 0406786242 or
    Milic Sucevic e-mail milic_sucevic@iprimus.com.au

  2. #2
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    131
    Code:
     Here are results of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
     Games are played last night 27/03/19 with disappointing numbers of players
     Anybody interesting of entering tournament still can to do it next Wednesday
    
     2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Round 1, at 19:30 of 27/03/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Sucevic,Milic        ( 0.0) - Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 0.0) =   5 -   1 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Lojanica,Milenko     ( 0.0) - Huver,Paul           ( 0.0) =   2 -   6 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 0.0) - Rashid,Russell       ( 0.0) =   7 -   3 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 0.0) - Seehusen,John        ( 0.0) =   4 -   9 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Rasmussen,Henning    ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  11 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =   8 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  10 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Cross Table at round 1 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Milojevic,Miodrag    1962     VIC  1.0 | +B9    |    0.0     0.0 
      2 Lojanica,Milenko     1947     VIC  1.0 | +W10   |    0.0     0.0 
      3 Manivannan,Akshayan  1469     VIC  1.0 | +W11   |    0.0     0.0 
      4 Manivannan,Ashwin    1061     VIC  1.0 | +W8    |    0.0     0.0 
      5 Rasmussen,Henning     820     VIC  1.0 | +BYE   |    0.0     0.0 
      6 Kodituwakku,Imanya   1053     VIC  0.5 | =BYE   |    0.0     0.5 
      7 Kodituwakku,Risinu    962     VIC  0.5 | =BYE   |    0.0     0.5 
      8 Rashid,Russell       1889  FM VIC  0.0 | -B4    |    0.0     1.0 
      9 Sucevic,Milic        1365     VIC  0.0 | -W1    |    0.0     1.0 
     10 Huver,Paul           1144     VIC  0.0 | -B2    |    0.0     1.0 
     11 Seehusen,John        1009     VIC  0.0 | -B3    |    0.0     1.0 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club)

  3. #3
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    131
    Code:
     Here are results of Round 2 of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
     Games are played last night 4/04/19 with surprising new player results
     Congratulations to John Seehusen on deserved win against M. Sucevic
    
    2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Pairing of round 2, at 19:30 of 03/04/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 1.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 1.0) =   1 -   4 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Rasmussen,Henning    ( 1.0) - Lojanica,Milenko     ( 1.0) =  11 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 0.5) - Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 1.0) =   8 -   7 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Rashid,Russell       ( 0.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 0.5) =   3 -  10 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Seehusen,John        ( 0.0) - Sucevic,Milic        ( 0.0) =   9 -   5 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Huver,Paul           ( 0.0) - Tran, Lan Le         ( 0.0) =   6 -  12 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club)
    
    2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
     Cross Table at round 2 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Milojevic,Miodrag    1962     VIC  2.0 | +B12  +W4    |    1.0     1.0 
      2 Lojanica,Milenko     1947     VIC  2.0 | +W11  +B5    |    0.5     0.5 
      3 Kodituwakku,Imanya   1053     VIC  1.5 | =BYE  +W6    |    1.0     2.0 
      4 Manivannan,Akshayan  1469     VIC  1.0 | +W9   -B1    |    2.0     3.0 
      5 Rasmussen,Henning     820     VIC  1.0 | +BYE  -W2    |    2.0     2.5 
      6 Manivannan,Ashwin    1061     VIC  1.0 | +W8   -B3    |    1.5     2.5 
      7 Tran, Lan Le            0     VIC  1.0 |  --   +B11   |    1.5     1.5 
      8 Rashid,Russell       1889  FM VIC  1.0 | -B6   +W10   |    1.0     1.5 
      9 Seehusen,John        1009     VIC  1.0 | -B4   +W12   |    1.0     1.0 
     10 Kodituwakku,Risinu    962     VIC  0.5 | =BYE  -B8    |    1.0     2.0 
     11 Huver,Paul           1144     VIC  0.0 | -B2   -W7    |    2.0     3.5 
     12 Sucevic,Milic        1365     VIC  0.0 | -W1   -B9    |    2.0     3.0

  4. #4
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    131
    Code:
    Here are results of Round 3 of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
      
    2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Round 3, at 19:30 of 10/04/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Lojanica,Milenko     ( 2.0) - Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 2.0) =   2 -   1 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 1.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 1.5) =   4 -   8 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Tran, Lan Le         ( 1.0) - Rashid,Russell       ( 1.0) =  12 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 1.0) - Rasmussen,Henning    ( 1.0) =   7 -  11 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 0.5) - Seehusen,John        ( 1.0) =  10 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Sucevic,Milic        ( 0.0) - Magham, Jaswanth     ( 0.0) =   5 -  14 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Badireddi, Puneet Ra ( 0.0) - Bonto, Mikael Jose   ( 0.0) =  15 -  13 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Huver,Paul           ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =   6 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Cross Table at round 3 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Lojanica,Milenko     1947     VIC  3.0 | +W9   +B8   +W2    |    2.5     3.0 
      2 Milojevic,Miodrag    1962     VIC  2.0 | +B14  +W3   -B1    |    5.0     5.0 
      3 Manivannan,Akshayan  1469     VIC  2.0 | +W6   -B2   +W7    |    4.0     5.5 
      4 Rashid,Russell       1889  FM VIC  2.0 | -B5   +W13  +B10   |    3.5     4.0 
      5 Manivannan,Ashwin    1061     VIC  2.0 | +W4   -B7   +W8    |    3.5     4.0 
      6 Seehusen,John        1009     VIC  2.0 | -B3   +W14  +B13   |    2.5     2.5 
      7 Kodituwakku,Imanya   1053     VIC  1.5 | =BYE  +W5   -B3    |    4.0     5.5 
      8 Rasmussen,Henning     820     VIC  1.0 | +BYE  -W1   -B5    |    5.0     6.0 
      9 Huver,Paul           1144     VIC  1.0 | -B1   -W10  +BYE   |    4.5     4.5 
     10 Tran, Lan Le            0     VIC  1.0 |  --   +B9   -W4    |    4.0     4.5 
     11 Bonto, Mikael Jose      0     VIC  1.0 |  --    --   +B15   |    3.5     4.5 
     12 Magham, Jaswanth        0     VIC  1.0 |  --    --   +B14   |    3.5     3.5 
     13 Kodituwakku,Risinu    962     VIC  0.5 | =BYE  -B4   -W6    |    4.0     5.5 
     14 Sucevic,Milic        1365     VIC  0.0 | -W2   -B6   -W12   |    4.0     6.0 
     15 Badireddi, Puneet Ra    0     VIC  0.0 |  --    --   -W11   |    4.0     5.5

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    131
    Code:
    Here are results of Round 4 of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
    
    2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Round 4, at 19:30 of 17/04/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Seehusen,John        ( 2.0) - Lojanica,Milenko     ( 3.0) =   9 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 2.0) - Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 2.0) =   1 -   7 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Rashid,Russell       ( 2.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 2.0) =   3 -   4 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 1.5) - Huver,Paul           ( 1.0) =   8 -   6 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Bonto, Mikael Jose   ( 1.0) - Rasmussen,Henning    ( 1.0) =  13 -  11 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Magham, Jaswanth     ( 1.0) - Tran, Lan Le         ( 1.0) =  14 -  12 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 0.5) - Sucevic,Milic        ( 0.0) =  10 -   5 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Badireddi, Puneet Ra ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  15 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
     2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
     Cross Table at round 4 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Lojanica,Milenko     1947     VIC  4.0 | +W12  +B10  +W2   +B7    |    5.5     6.0 
      2 Milojevic,Miodrag    1962     VIC  3.0 | +B11  +W3   -B1   +W6    |    8.5     9.5 
      3 Manivannan,Akshayan  1469     VIC  2.5 | +W7   -B2   +W4   =B5    |    8.0    10.0 
      4 Kodituwakku,Imanya   1053     VIC  2.5 | =BYE  +W6   -B3   +W12   |    6.5     7.0 
      5 Rashid,Russell       1889  FM VIC  2.5 | -B6   +W15  +B13  =W3    |    6.0     6.5 
      6 Manivannan,Ashwin    1061     VIC  2.0 | +W5   -B4   +W10  -B2    |    8.0     8.5 
      7 Seehusen,John        1009     VIC  2.0 | -B3   +W11  +B15  -W1    |    7.5     8.0 
      8 Magham, Jaswanth        0     VIC  2.0 |  --    --   +B11  +W13   |    6.0     7.0 
      9 Bonto, Mikael Jose      0     VIC  2.0 |  --    --   +B14  +W10   |    6.0     6.5 
     10 Rasmussen,Henning     820     VIC  1.0 | +BYE  -W1   -B6   -B9    |    9.0    10.5 
     11 Sucevic,Milic        1365     VIC  1.0 | -W2   -B7   -W8   +B15   |    8.0     8.5 
     12 Huver,Paul           1144     VIC  1.0 | -B1   -W13  +BYE  -B4    |    8.0     8.5 
     13 Tran, Lan Le            0     VIC  1.0 |  --   +B12  -W5   -B8    |    8.0     8.5 
     14 Badireddi, Puneet Ra    0     VIC  0.5 |  --    --   -W9   =BYE   |    7.5     8.0 
     15 Kodituwakku,Risinu    962     VIC  0.5 | =BYE  -B5   -W7   -W11   |    6.5     7.5 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club)

  6. #6
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    131
    Code:
    2019 DANDENONG EASTER CUP
    
    Postponement of Round 5 due to unavailable of premises on Wednesday 24 / 04 / 18
    Round will be forwarded to following week
    So, see all on Wednesday 1 / 05 / 19

  7. #7
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    131
    Code:
       2019 DANDENONG EASTER CUP
    
       The Dandenong Chess Club will be back to normal this Wednesday, we will put the Calendar forward one week and play just a 2 week rapid (7 rounds) in December,
       2 New players will be coming this week, one is a Lady who regards herself as a very capable player from Finland..and Jimmy from the Phillipines..make them welcome please.  
       3 new players have already joined our club in the last month...Still much work to be done to get it to a great number like 30👌
    
       Pairings for Round 5 will be determined before start of round

  8. #8
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    131
    Code:
    Here are results of Round 5 of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
    
    2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Round 5, at 19:30 of 2/05/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Lojanica,Milenko     ( 4.0) - Rashid,Russell       ( 2.5) =   2 -   3 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 3.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 2.5) =   1 -   8 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 2.5) - Magham, Jaswanth     ( 2.0) =   4 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 2.0) - Seehusen,John        ( 2.0) =   7 -   9 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Rasmussen,Henning    ( 1.0) - Sucevic,Milic        ( 1.0) =  11 -   5 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Huver,Paul           ( 1.0) - Bonto, Mikael Jose   ( 2.0) =   6 -  13 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Badireddi, Puneet Ra ( 0.5) - Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 0.5) =  15 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Tran, Lan Le         ( 1.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  12 -   0 =     
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Cross Table at round 5 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Lojanica,Milenko     1947     VIC  4.5 | +W8   +B14  +W2   +B7   =W4    |   10.5    11.0 
      2 Milojevic,Miodrag    1962     VIC  4.0 | +B10  +W3   -B1   +W5   +W6    |   13.5    15.5 
      3 Manivannan,Akshayan  1469     VIC  3.5 | +W7   -B2   +W6   =B4   +W9    |   12.5    14.5 
      4 Rashid,Russell       1889  FM VIC  3.0 | -B5   +W13  +B12  =W3   =B1    |   13.0    14.5 
      5 Manivannan,Ashwin    1061     VIC  3.0 | +W4   -B6   +W14  -B2   +W7    |   11.5    12.0 
      6 Kodituwakku,Imanya   1053     VIC  2.5 | =BYE  +W5   -B3   +W8   -B2    |   13.0    14.5 
      7 Seehusen,John        1009     VIC  2.0 | -B3   +W10  +B13  -W1   -B5    |   13.0    14.5 
      8 Huver,Paul           1144     VIC  2.0 | -B1   -W12  +BYE  -B6   +W11   |   12.0    13.0 
      9 Magham, Jaswanth        0     VIC  2.0 |  --    --   +B10  +W12  -B3    |   11.0    13.0 
     10 Sucevic,Milic        1365     VIC  2.0 | -W2   -B7   -W9   +B13  +B14   |   10.5    11.0 
     11 Bonto, Mikael Jose      0     VIC  2.0 |  --    --   +B15  +W14  -B8    |    8.5     9.0 
     12 Tran, Lan Le            0     VIC  1.5 |  --   +B8   -W4   -B9   =BYE   |   10.5    12.0 
     13 Kodituwakku,Risinu    962     VIC  1.5 | =BYE  -B4   -W7   -W10  +B15   |    9.5    11.0 
     14 Rasmussen,Henning     820     VIC  1.0 | +BYE  -W1   -B5   -B11  -W10   |   12.5    14.5 
     15 Badireddi, Puneet Ra    0     VIC  0.5 |  --    --   -W11  =BYE  -W13   |   10.0    11.0 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club)

  9. #9
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    131
    Code:
    Here are results of Round 6 of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
    
    2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Round 6, at 19:30 of 08/05/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Lojanica,Milenko     ( 4.5) - Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 3.5) =   2 -   4 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Rashid,Russell       ( 3.0) - Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 4.0) =   3 -   1 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Magham, Jaswanth     ( 2.0) - Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 3.0) =  14 -   7 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Seehusen,John        ( 2.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 2.5) =   9 -   8 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Sucevic,Milic        ( 2.0) - Huver,Paul           ( 2.0) =   5 -   6 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 1.5) - Rasmussen,Henning    ( 1.0) =  10 -  11 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Tran, Lan Le         ( 1.5) - Badireddi, Puneet Ra ( 0.5) =  12 -  15 = 0F-0F
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Bonto, Mikael Jose   ( 2.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  13 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    
     Cross Table at round 6 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Lojanica,Milenko     1947     VIC  5.5 | +W11  +B14  +W2   +B10  =W4   +W3    |   15.0    15.5 
      2 Milojevic,Miodrag    1962     VIC  4.5 | +B8   +W3   -B1   +W6   +W5   =B4    |   19.0    22.0 
      3 Manivannan,Akshayan  1469     VIC  3.5 | +W10  -B2   +W5   =B4   +W7   -B1    |   21.0    23.0 
      4 Rashid,Russell       1889  FM VIC  3.5 | -B6   +W9   +B13  =W3   =B1   =W2    |   19.0    21.5 
      5 Kodituwakku,Imanya   1053     VIC  3.5 | =BYE  +W6   -B3   +W11  -B2   +B10   |   16.0    17.5 
      6 Manivannan,Ashwin    1061     VIC  3.0 | +W4   -B5   +W14  -B2   +W10  -B7    |   17.5    18.0 
      7 Magham, Jaswanth        0     VIC  3.0 |  --    --   +B8   +W13  -B3   +W6    |   16.0    18.5 
      8 Sucevic,Milic        1365     VIC  3.0 | -W2   -B10  -W7   +B9   +B14  +W11   |   14.5    15.0 
      9 Kodituwakku,Risinu    962     VIC  2.5 | =BYE  -B4   -W10  -W8   +B15  +W14   |   13.5    14.0 
     10 Seehusen,John        1009     VIC  2.0 | -B3   +W8   +B9   -W1   -B6   -W5    |   18.5    21.0 
     11 Huver,Paul           1144     VIC  2.0 | -B1   -W13  +BYE  -B5   +W12  -B8    |   18.0    19.5 
     12 Bonto, Mikael Jose      0     VIC  2.0 |  --    --   +B15  +W14  -B11   --    |   13.0    13.5 
     13 Tran, Lan Le            0     VIC  1.5 |  --   +B11  -W4   -B7   =BYE  -BYE   |   15.5    17.0 
     14 Rasmussen,Henning     820     VIC  1.0 | +BYE  -W1   -B6   -B12  -W8   -B9    |   17.5    20.0 
     15 Badireddi, Puneet Ra    0     VIC  0.5 |  --    --   -W12  =BYE  -W9   -BYE   |   14.0    15.5 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: ( Dandenong Chess Club)
    
    One round to go and here are PRIZE money for Easter Cup
    
    1st  $140  2nd  $70
    Rating prize 1  ( 1200 - 1600 )  $ 50
    Rating prize 2  (  0 - 1200 )      $ 50

  10. #10
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    131
    2019 DANDENONG EASTER CUP
    CORRECTION:
    ROUND: 4 Bonto Mikael Jose - Rasmussen Henning correct result is draw
    So on crosstable after Round 6 both players have 1.5 points
    My apologies, Milic

  11. #11
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    57
    Great job Milic see you next tournament at the masters

  12. #12
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    131
    Code:
    Here are results of Round 7 ( Final ) of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
    
    2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Pairing of round 7, at 19:30 of 08/05/2019
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 3.5) - Lojanica,Milenko     ( 5.5) =   8 -   2 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 4.5) - Magham, Jaswanth     ( 3.0) =   1 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Sucevic,Milic        ( 3.0) - Rashid,Russell       ( 3.5) =   5 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 3.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 2.5) =   7 -  10 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Rasmussen,Henning    ( 1.5) - Huver,Paul           ( 2.0) =  11 -   6 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Bonto, Mikael Jose   ( 1.5) - Seehusen,John        ( 2.0) =  13 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 3.5) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   4 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Tran, Lan Le         ( 1.5) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  12 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Badireddi, Puneet Ra ( 0.5) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  15 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
     Cross Table at round 7 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6     7    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Lojanica,Milenko     1947     VIC  6.0 | +W10  +B12  +W2   +B8   =W3   +W6   =B4    |   23.5    24.5 
      2 Milojevic,Miodrag    1962     VIC  5.5 | +B9   +W6   -B1   +W5   +W4   =B3   +W7    |   26.5    29.5 
      3 Rashid,Russell       1889  FM VIC  4.5 | -B5   +W11  +B13  =W6   =B1   =W2   +B9    |   25.5    28.0 
      4 Kodituwakku,Imanya   1053     VIC  4.0 | =BYE  +W5   -B6   +W10  -B2   +B8   =W1    |   26.0    28.5 
      5 Manivannan,Ashwin    1061     VIC  4.0 | +W3   -B4   +W12  -B2   +W8   -B7   +W11   |   23.5    24.5 
      6 Manivannan,Akshay(W) 1469     VIC  3.5 | +W8   -B2   +W4   =B3   +W7   -B1    --    |   28.5    31.5 
      7 Magham, Jaswanth        0     VIC  3.0 |  --    --   +B9   +W13  -B6   +W5   -B2    |   24.0    27.0 
      8 Seehusen,John        1009     VIC  3.0 | -B6   +W9   +B11  -W1   -B5   -W4   +B14   |   24.0    26.5 
      9 Sucevic,Milic        1365     VIC  3.0 | -W2   -B8   -W7   +B11  +B12  +W10  -W3    |   22.0    23.0 
     10 Huver,Paul           1144     VIC  3.0 | -B1   -W13  +BYE  -B4   +W14  -B9   +B12   |   21.0    22.0 
     11 Kodituwakku,Risinu    962     VIC  2.5 | =BYE  -B3   -W8   -W9   +B15  +W12  -B5    |   20.5    21.5 
     12 Rasmussen,Henning     820     VIC  1.5 | +BYE  -W1   -B5   =B14  -W9   -B11  -W10   |   21.5    24.0 
     13 Tran, Lan Le     (W)    0     VIC  1.5 |  --   +B10  -W3   -B7   =BYE  -BYE   --    |   20.5    23.0 
     14 Bonto, Mikael Jose      0     VIC  1.5 |  --    --   +B15  =W12  -B10   --   -W8    |   18.5    19.5 
     15 Badireddi, Puneet(W)    0     VIC  0.5 |  --    --   -W14  =BYE  -W11  -BYE   --    |   17.0    18.5 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club)
    
    Distribution of PRIZE money for 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
    
    1st  $140 Lojanica Milenko   
    2nd $ 70  Milojevic Miodrag 
    Rating prize 1  ( 1200 - 1600 )  Manivannan Akshayan $ 50
    Rating prize 2  (  0 - 1200 )       Kodituwakku Imanya & Manivannan Ashwin $ 25 each
    
    Congratulations to all winners
    
    Next week: Start NEW TOURNAMENT  
    2019 Dandenong Masters & Challengers,  See you all than

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Dandenong Easter Cup 2018
    By ChessEnthusiast in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 11-05-2018, 11:13 AM
  2. Dandenong Easter Cup 2013
    By Altecman in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26-06-2013, 06:07 PM
  3. Dandenong Chess Club Easter Cup 2008
    By Bereaved in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-05-2008, 05:16 PM
  4. Dandenong Chess Club Easter Cup 2007
    By Bereaved in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-05-2007, 02:35 PM
  5. Dandenong Chess Club Easter Cup 2006
    By Bereaved in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 05-05-2006, 12:03 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •