Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101

    2019 dandenong rapid ( march )

    Code:
    2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Tournament
    
    12 Round Swiss tournament over 4 weeks
    ( 3 games per night )
    
    Round    1-3    27 February 2019
    Round    4-6     6 March 2019
    Round    7-9    13 March 2019
    Round  10-12    20 March 2019
    
    Time control: 13 min + 2 sec per move
    Venue: The Green Room Social and Billiard Club 16 Balmoral Avenue Dandenong
    Registration: 7.00 - 7.30 pm at the venue
    Registration Fee: $35 adults $17.50 juniors under 16 if they are members
                      $50 adults $25 juniors under 16 if they are NOT members
    
    Prize money: Will be determined according of entry numbers on first night
    
    Tournament to be RATED on ACF RAPID LIST 
    
    Enquires: Paul Huver ( paulhuver@hotmail.com  Phone 0406786242
              Milic Sucevic ( milic_sucevic@iprimus.com.au )

  2. #2
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
    Here are results of first week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
    Games are played last night with some surprise results
    
    2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March )  Results of ROUND 1
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 0.0) - Read,William         ( 0.0) =   1 -  10 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 0.0) - Lojanica,Milenko     ( 0.0) =  11 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ilic,Nicholas        ( 0.0) - Huver,Paul           ( 0.0) =   3 -  12 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Prince,Alan          ( 0.0) - Rashid,Abdulwahab    ( 0.0) =  13 -   4 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Ilic,Goran           ( 0.0) - Seehusen,John        ( 0.0) =   5 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 0.0) - Jago,Stephen         ( 0.0) =  15 -   6 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Sucevic,Milic        ( 0.0) - Rasmussen,Henning    ( 0.0) =   7 -  16 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Abubakar,Nahuel      ( 0.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 0.0) =  17 -   8 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 0.0) - Tomar, Ajay          ( 0.0) =   9 -  18 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  3. #3
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
    Here are results of first week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
     Games are played last night with some surprise results
    
     2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March )  Results of ROUND 2
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Sucevic,Milic        ( 1.0) - Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 1.0) =   7 -   1 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Lojanica,Milenko     ( 1.0) - Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 1.0) =   2 -   9 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 1.0) - Ilic,Nicholas        ( 1.0) =   8 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Prince,Alan          ( 1.0) - Ilic,Goran           ( 1.0) =  13 -   5 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Jago,Stephen         ( 0.5) - Rashid,Abdulwahab    ( 0.0) =   6 -   4 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Read,William         ( 0.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 0.5) =  10 -  15 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Rasmussen,Henning    ( 0.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 0.0) =  16 -  11 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Huver,Paul           ( 0.0) - Abubakar,Nahuel      ( 0.0) =  12 -  17 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Seehusen,John        ( 0.0) - Tomar, Ajay          ( 0.0) =  14 -  18 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  4. #4
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
    Here are results of first week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
     Games are played last night with some surprise results
    
     2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March )  Results of ROUND 3
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ilic,Nicholas        ( 2.0) - Lojanica,Milenko     ( 2.0) =   3 -   2 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 1.5) - Prince,Alan          ( 2.0) =   1 -  13 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 1.5) - Sucevic,Milic        ( 1.5) =  15 -   7 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Rashid,Abdulwahab    ( 1.0) - Seehusen,John        ( 1.0) =   4 -  14 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Ilic,Goran           ( 1.0) - Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 1.0) =   5 -   9 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 1.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 1.0) =  11 -   8 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Abubakar,Nahuel      ( 1.0) - Jago,Stephen         ( 0.5) =  17 -   6 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Rasmussen,Henning    ( 0.0) - Read,William         ( 0.0) =  16 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Tomar, Ajay          ( 0.0) - Huver,Paul           ( 0.0) =  18 -  12 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
     Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
    Prize money for the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March ) are:
     First place $ 120.00
     Second place  $ 60.00
     Rating prize 1 ( Rating 1200-1600 ) $ 50.00
     Rating prize 2 ( Rating    0-1199 ) $ 50.00
    
    Cross Table at round 3 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Milojevic,Miodrag    1959     VIC  2.5 | +W14  =B3   +W5    |    4.5     5.5 
      2 Ilic,Nicholas        1933     VIC  2.5 | +W17  +B6   =W4    |    4.5     4.5 
      3 Sucevic,Milic        1426     VIC  2.5 | +W18  =W1   +B11   |    4.0     4.0 
      4 Lojanica,Milenko     1956     VIC  2.5 | +B13  +W12  =B2    |    3.5     4.5 
      5 Prince,Alan          1097     VIC  2.0 | +W10  +W7   -B1    |    4.5     6.0 
      6 Manivannan,Akshayan  1327     VIC  2.0 | +B8   -W2   +B13   |    4.5     5.5 
      7 Ilic,Goran           1725     VIC  2.0 | +W9   -B5   +W12   |    3.5     4.5 
      8 Abubakar,Nahuel       675     VIC  2.0 | -W6   +B17  +W16   |    2.5     2.5 
      9 Seehusen,John        1061     VIC  1.5 | -B7   +W15  =B10   |    3.5     4.5 
     10 Rashid,Abdulwahab    1895  FM VIC  1.5 | -B5   +B16  =W9    |    3.5     4.0 
     11 Kodituwakku,Risinu   1046     VIC  1.5 | =W16  +B14  -W3    |    3.5     4.0 
     12 Manivannan,Ashwin    1289     VIC  1.0 | +W15  -B4   -B7    |    4.5     5.5 
     13 Kodituwakku,Imanya   1219     VIC  1.0 | -W4   +B18  -W6    |    4.5     4.5 
     14 Read,William         1283     VIC  1.0 | -B1   -W11  +B18   |    4.0     4.0 
     15 Tomar, Ajay             0     VIC  1.0 | -B12  -B9   +W17   |    2.5     2.5 
     16 Jago,Stephen         1522     VIC  0.5 | =B11  -W10  -B8    |    3.5     5.0 
     17 Huver,Paul           1131     VIC  0.0 | -B2   -W8   -B15   |    4.5     5.5 
     18 Rasmussen,Henning     826     VIC  0.0 | -B3   -W13  -W14   |    3.5     4.5 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club - AUS)

  6. #6
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    57
    i see you guys wednesday night

  7. #7
    CC Grandmaster ER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Melbourne - Australia
    Posts
    11,675
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Milojevic,Miodrag 1959 2.5
    2 Ilic,Nicholas 1933 2.5
    3 Sucevic,Milic 1426 2.5
    4 Lojanica,Milenko 1956 2.5

    GO Yugoslavia!
    ACF 3118316
    FIDE 3201457

  8. #8
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
     Here are results of second week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
     Games are played last night 3/03/19
    
     2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March )  Results of ROUND 4
    
      1 = Ilic,Nicholas        ( 2.5) - Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 2.5) =   3 -   1 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Lojanica,Milenko     ( 2.5) - Sucevic,Milic        ( 2.5) =   2 -   8 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Abubakar,Nahuel      ( 2.0) - Ilic,Goran           ( 2.0) =  18 -   5 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 2.0) - Prince,Alan          ( 2.0) =   9 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Rashid,Abdulwahab    ( 1.5) - Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 1.5) =   4 -  16 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 1.0) - Seehusen,John        ( 1.5) =  10 -  15 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Tomar, Ajay          ( 1.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 1.0) =  20 -  12 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Jago,Stephen         ( 0.5) - Mehta, Prabhat       ( 0.0) =   6 -   7 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Huver,Paul           ( 0.0) - Chandra, Shalveen    ( 0.0) =  13 -  19 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Rasmussen,Henning    ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  17 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Read,William         ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  11 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9. #9
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
     Here are results of second week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
     Games are played last night 3/03/19
    
     2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March )  Results of ROUND 5
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 3.0) - Lojanica,Milenko     ( 3.5) =   9 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Ilic,Goran           ( 3.0) - Ilic,Nicholas        ( 3.5) =   5 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 2.5) - Rashid,Abdulwahab    ( 2.5) =   1 -   4 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Sucevic,Milic        ( 2.5) - Abubakar,Nahuel      ( 2.0) =   8 -  18 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Prince,Alan          ( 2.0) - Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 2.0) =  14 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 2.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 1.5) =  12 -  16 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Seehusen,John        ( 1.5) - Jago,Stephen         ( 1.5) =  15 -   6 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Huver,Paul           ( 1.0) - Rasmussen,Henning    ( 1.0) =  13 -  17 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Chandra, Shalveen    ( 0.0) - Tomar, Ajay          ( 1.0) =  19 -  20 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Mehta, Prabhat       ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =   7 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Read,William         ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  11 -   0 = 0

  10. #10
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
     Here are results of second week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
     Games are played last night 6/03/19
    
     2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March )  Results of ROUND 6
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Lojanica,Milenko     ( 4.5) - Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 3.5) =   2 -   1 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Ilic,Nicholas        ( 4.5) - Sucevic,Milic        ( 3.5) =   3 -   8 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 3.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 3.0) =  10 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Rashid,Abdulwahab    ( 2.5) - Ilic,Goran           ( 3.0) =   4 -   5 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 2.5) - Huver,Paul           ( 2.0) =  16 -  13 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Jago,Stephen         ( 2.0) - Prince,Alan          ( 2.0) =   6 -  14 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Seehusen,John        ( 2.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 2.0) =  15 -  12 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Rasmussen,Henning    ( 1.0) - Abubakar,Nahuel      ( 2.0) =  17 -  18 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Mehta, Prabhat       ( 1.0) - Chandra, Shalveen    ( 1.0) =   7 -  19 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Tomar, Ajay          ( 1.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  20 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Read,William         ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  11 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  11. #11
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
    2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
    
    Cross Table at round 6 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6    |  Buc1    BucT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Ilic,Nicholas        1933     VIC  5.5 | +W13  +B3   =W2   +W4   +B6   +W5    |   20.0    22.5 
      2 Lojanica,Milenko     1956     VIC  5.5 | +B9   +W7   =B1   +W5   +B3   +W4    |   19.5    22.5 
      3 Manivannan,Akshayan  1327     VIC  4.0 | +B10  -W1   +B9   +W8   -W2   +B7    |   20.0    23.0 
      4 Milojevic,Miodrag    1959     VIC  3.5 | +W20  =B5   +W8   -B1   +W11  -B2    |   20.5    23.0 
      5 Sucevic,Milic        1426     VIC  3.5 | +W19  =W4   +B12  -B2   +W10  -B1    |   20.5    21.0 
      6 Ilic,Goran           1725     VIC  3.5 | +W15  -B8   +W7   +B10  -W1   =B11   |   17.5    19.5 
      7 Manivannan,Ashwin    1289     VIC  3.0 | +W17  -B2   -B6   +W15  +B8   -W3    |   18.0    19.5 
      8 Prince,Alan          1097     VIC  3.0 | +W11  +W6   -B4   -B3   -W7   +B14   |   17.0    19.0 
      9 Kodituwakku,Imanya   1219     VIC  3.0 | -W2   +B19  -W3   +B17  -W12  +B15   |   16.0    16.5 
     10 Abubakar,Nahuel       675     VIC  3.0 | -W3   +B13  +W14  -W6   -B5   +B19   |   15.5    16.0 
     11 Rashid,Abdulwahab    1895  FM VIC  3.0 | -B8   +B14  =W15  +W12  -B4   =W6    |   15.0    17.0 
     12 Kodituwakku,Risinu   1046     VIC  3.0 | =W14  +B20  -W5   -B11  +B9   =W13   |   14.5    16.5 
     13 Huver,Paul           1131     VIC  2.5 | -B1   -W10  -B17  +W18  +W19  =B12   |   15.5    16.0 
     14 Jago,Stephen         1522     VIC  2.0 | =B12  -W11  -B10  +W16  =B15  -W8    |   15.0    17.0 
     15 Seehusen,John        1061     VIC  2.0 | -B6   +W17  =B11  -B7   =W14  -W9    |   14.5    16.0 
     16 Mehta, Prabhat       1484     VIC  2.0 |  --    --    --   -B14  +BYE  +W18   |   13.5    14.0 
     17 Tomar, Ajay             0     VIC  2.0 | -B7   -B15  +W13  -W9   -B18  +BYE   |   13.0    14.0 
     18 Chandra, Shalveen       0     VIC  1.0 |  --    --    --   -B13  +W17  -B16   |   14.5    16.0 
     19 Rasmussen,Henning     826     VIC  1.0 | -B5   -W9   -W20  +BYE  -B13  -W10   |   14.5    15.5 
     20 Read,William         1283     VIC  1.0 | -B4   -W12  +B19   --    --    --    |   14.0    14.5 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com

  12. #12
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
     Due to increased of the participants for running tournament prize money 
     are also slightly increased:
     First  $ 120  Second  $ 70
     2 Ratings groups  $ 60 each

  13. #13
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
     Here are results of third week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
     Games are played on Wednesday 13/03/19
    
     2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March )  Results of ROUND 7
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ilic,Goran           ( 3.5) - Lojanica,Milenko     ( 5.5) =   5 -   2 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 3.0) - Ilic,Nicholas        ( 5.5) =  12 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Sucevic,Milic        ( 3.5) - Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 4.0) =   8 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 3.5) - Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 3.0) =   1 -  10 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Abubakar,Nahuel      ( 3.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 3.0) =  18 -  16 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Prince,Alan          ( 3.0) - Huver,Paul           ( 2.5) =  14 -  13 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Tomar, Ajay          ( 2.0) - Jago,Stephen         ( 2.0) =  20 -   6 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Mehta, Prabhat       ( 2.0) - Seehusen,John        ( 2.0) =   7 -  15 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Read,William         ( 1.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  11 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Rashid,Abdulwahab    ( 3.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   4 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Rasmussen,Henning    ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  17 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Chandra, Shalveen    ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  19 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club - AUS)

  14. #14
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
     Here are results of third week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
     Games are played on Wednesday 13/03/19
    
     2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March )  Results of ROUND 8
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ilic,Nicholas        ( 6.5) - Prince,Alan          ( 4.0) =   3 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Lojanica,Milenko     ( 5.5) - Abubakar,Nahuel      ( 4.0) =   2 -  18 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 5.0) - Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 4.5) =   9 -   1 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Sucevic,Milic        ( 3.5) - Ilic,Goran           ( 4.5) =   8 -   5 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Jago,Stephen         ( 3.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 3.0) =   6 -  12 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 3.0) - Mehta, Prabhat       ( 3.0) =  16 -   7 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Huver,Paul           ( 2.5) - Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 3.0) =  13 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Read,William         ( 2.0) - Tomar, Ajay          ( 2.0) =  11 -  20 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Seehusen,John        ( 2.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  15 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Rashid,Abdulwahab    ( 3.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   4 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Rasmussen,Henning    ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  17 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Chandra, Shalveen    ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  19 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club - AUS)

  15. #15
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    101
    Code:
     Here are results of third week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
     Games are played on Wednesday 13/03/19
    
     2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March )  Results of ROUND 9
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Abubakar,Nahuel      ( 4.0) - Ilic,Nicholas        ( 7.5) =  18 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Prince,Alan          ( 4.0) - Lojanica,Milenko     ( 6.5) =  14 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Milojevic,Miodrag    ( 5.5) - Ilic,Goran           ( 5.5) =   1 -   5 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Mehta, Prabhat       ( 4.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan  ( 5.0) =   7 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Manivannan,Ashwin    ( 4.0) - Jago,Stephen         ( 4.0) =  10 -   6 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Seehusen,John        ( 3.0) - Sucevic,Milic        ( 3.5) =  15 -   8 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Kodituwakku,Imanya   ( 3.0) - Read,William         ( 3.0) =  12 -  11 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Tomar, Ajay          ( 2.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu   ( 3.0) =  20 -  16 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Huver,Paul           ( 2.5) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  13 -   0 = 1    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Rashid,Abdulwahab    ( 3.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   4 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Rasmussen,Henning    ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  17 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Chandra, Shalveen    ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  19 -   0 = 0    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club - AUS)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Ballarat Begonia Open 2019 March 9 - 11
    By BallaBoy in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 16-03-2019, 01:31 PM
  2. Tasmanian Championships 2019 Launceston 9-11 March
    By Kevin Bonham in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 69
    Last Post: 15-03-2019, 07:41 AM
  3. 2019 Dandenong Summer Swiss
    By ChessEnthusiast in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 21-02-2019, 09:02 AM
  4. Dandenong March Rapid
    By Franz in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 22-03-2018, 01:45 PM
  5. Gold Coast CC March Rapid (10-24 March)
    By Dusan in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 29-03-2017, 08:48 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •