Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 63
  1. #46
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692
    2019 Rooty Hill CC OPEN - Round 4 Results from Monday night:
    Code:
    No Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Rodolfo Cristobal    1919 1877 [3]      1:0    Cameron McGowan          2053 2120 [3]  
     2 Nazarito Cabale      1988 2020 [2.5]    1:0    Dhwani Patel             1386 1209 [3]  
     3 Andriy Bukreyev      1805 1942 [2]      1:0    Angelito Camer           2038 2067 [2]  
     4 Daniel Pigram        1859 1931 [2]      1:0    Johnny Miranda Teves     1792      [2]  
     5 Jeff Cabilin         1814 1813 [2]      0:1    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [2]  
     6 Alaina Vincent       1806 1653 [2]      0:1    Kamal Jain               1666 1662 [2]  
     7 Muhamed Buza         1546 1508 [1.5]    1:0    Steven Stipic            1606 1566 [2]  
     8 Shaheel Faizal       1475 843  [2]      0:1    Gavin Marner             1841 1838 [1.5]
     9 Peter Cassettari     1760 1768 [1.5]    +:-    Fabrizio Corona          1495 1449 [2]  
    10 Albert Joseph        1391 961  [2]      1:0    Anshika Jain             1696 1637 [1.5]
    11 Chanya Rupasinghe    1168 605  [2]     .5:.5   John Yao                 1624 1507 [1.5]
    12 Peter Tomlinson      1062 273  [2]      0:1    Simon Kellett            1573      [1.5]
    13 Emad Tarek                     [2]      0:1    Soliman Soliman          1535 1337 [2]  
    14 Phillip Eltakchi     1722 1628 [1]      1:0    Jonathan Yap             1499 882  [1.5]
    15 Winston Zhao Chen    1664 1610 [1]     .5:.5   Bill Herreros            1568 1393 [.5] 
    16 Emad Ghanim Fatohi   1620 1533 [1]     .5:.5   Matthew Rostami          1487 1300 [1.5]
    17 Andrew Roseby        1601 1465 [1]      1:0    Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang      1358 872  [1.5]
    18 Baby Joseph          1571 1444 [1]     .5:.5   Yifu Wu                  1555 1480 [.5] 
    19 Vic Tanev            1557 1522 [1]      0:1    Kamran Matanagh               913  [1.5]
    20 Kieran Willathgamuwa 1187 671  [1]      1:0    Aryan Kumar                        [1]  
    21 Caleb Wang                305  [0]      0:1    Josh Liu                      352  [1]  
    22 Vicky Qian                     [1]     .5:.5   Mike Zuydam              1324 928  [1]  
    23 Jeffrey Chandy       1261 1423 [1]     .5:.5   Fares Oshana                  1171 [1]  
    24 Jonathan Cai                   [0]      -:-    Junjie He                          [1]  
    25 Aiden Wen            1291 1116 [3]     .5:0    BYE                                     
    26 Vihaan Anup Kumar    1319 1022 [1.5]    0:0    BYE
    Round 5 Draw
    No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

    1 Nazarito Cabale 1988 2020 [3.5] : Rodolfo Cristobal 1919 1877 [4]
    2 Kamal Jain 1666 1662 [3] : Daniel Pigram 1859 1931 [3]
    3 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [3] : Aiden Wen 1291 1116 [3.5]
    4 Gavin Marner 1841 1838 [2.5] : Andriy Bukreyev 1805 1942 [3]
    5 Peter Cassettari 1760 1768 [2.5] : Albert Joseph 1391 961 [3]
    6 Soliman Soliman 1535 1337 [3] : Simon Kellett 1573 [2.5]
    7 Dhwani Patel 1386 1209 [3] : Muhamed Buza 1546 1508 [2.5]
    8 Angelito Camer 2038 2067 [2] : Andrew Roseby 1601 1465 [2]
    9 John Yao 1624 1507 [2] : Jeff Cabilin 1814 1813 [2]
    10 Steven Stipic 1606 1566 [2] : Alaina Vincent 1806 1653 [2]
    11 Johnny Miranda Teves 1792 [2] : Chanya Rupasinghe 1168 605 [2.5]
    12 Kamran Matanagh 913 [2.5] : Phillip Eltakchi 1722 1628 [2]
    13 Anshika Jain 1696 1637 [1.5] : Shaheel Faizal 1475 843 [2]
    14 Winston Zhao Chen 1664 1610 [1.5] : Kieran Willathgamuwa 1187 671 [2]
    15 Peter Tomlinson 1062 273 [2] : Emad Ghanim Fatohi 1620 1533 [1.5]
    16 Matthew Rostami 1487 1300 [2] : Baby Joseph 1571 1444 [1.5]
    17 Josh Liu 352 [2] : Fabrizio Corona 1495 1449 [2]
    18 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 1358 872 [1.5] : Emad Tarek [2]
    19 Bill Herreros 1568 1393 [1] : Mike Zuydam 1324 928 [1.5]
    20 Vihaan Anup Kumar 1319 1022 [1.5] : Vic Tanev 1557 1522 [1]
    21 Yifu Wu 1555 1480 [1] : Jeffrey Chandy 1261 1423 [1.5]
    22 Fares Oshana 1171 [1.5] : Eddie Quesada 1543 1392 [1]
    23 Jonathan Yap 1499 882 [1.5] : Vicky Qian [1.5]
    24 Aryan Kumar [1] : Junjie He [1]
    25 Chloe Di [0] : Caleb Wang 305 [0]
    26 Jonathan Cai [0] : Kenny Di [0]
    27 Cameron Mcgowan 2053 2120 [3] .5:0 BYE[/code]
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  2. #47
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692
    Some changes to the lower boards for Round 5 next Monday due to another unavailable player.

    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
    1 Nazarito Cabale          1988 2020 [3.5]     :     Rodolfo Cristobal  1919 1877 [4]  
     2 Kamal Jain               1666 1662 [3]       :     Daniel Pigram      1859 1931 [3]  
     3 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [3]       :     Aiden Wen          1291 1116 [3.5]
     4 Gavin Marner             1841 1838 [2.5]     :     Andriy Bukreyev    1805 1942 [3]  
     5 Peter Cassettari         1760 1768 [2.5]     :     Albert Joseph      1391 961  [3]  
     6 Soliman Soliman          1535 1337 [3]       :     Simon Kellett      1573      [2.5]
     7 Dhwani Patel             1386 1209 [3]       :     Muhamed Buza       1546 1508 [2.5]
     8 Angelito Camer           2038 2067 [2]       :     Andrew Roseby      1601 1465 [2]  
     9 John Yao                 1624 1507 [2]       :     Jeff Cabilin       1814 1813 [2]  
    10 Steven Stipic            1606 1566 [2]       :     Alaina Vincent     1806 1653 [2]  
    11 Johnny Miranda Teves     1792      [2]       :     Chanya Rupasinghe  1168 605  [2.5]
    12 Kamran Matanagh               913  [2.5]     :     Phillip Eltakchi   1722 1628 [2]  
    13 Anshika Jain             1696 1637 [1.5]     :     Shaheel Faizal     1475 843  [2]  
    14 Kieran Willathgamuwa     1187 671  [2]       :     Winston Zhao Chen  1664 1610 [1.5]
    15 Peter Tomlinson          1062 273  [2]       :     Emad Ghanim Fatohi 1620 1533 [1.5]
    16 Josh Liu                      352  [2]       :     Baby Joseph        1571 1444 [1.5]
    17 Matthew Rostami          1487 1300 [2]       :     Emad Tarek                   [2]  
    18 Bill Herreros            1568 1393 [1]       :     Mike Zuydam        1324 928  [1.5]
    19 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang      1358 872  [1.5]     :     Vic Tanev          1557 1522 [1]  
    20 Yifu Wu                  1555 1480 [1]       :     Jeffrey Chandy     1261 1423 [1.5]
    21 Vihaan Anup Kumar        1319 1022 [1.5]     :     Eddie Quesada      1543 1392 [1]  
    22 Jonathan Yap             1499 882  [1.5]     :     Vicky Qian                   [1.5]
    23 Aryan Kumar                        [1]       :     Fares Oshana            1171 [1.5]
    24 Jonathan Cai                       [0]       :     Caleb Wang              305  [0]  
    25 Cameron Mcgowan          2053 2120 [3]     .5:0    BYE                               
    26 Fabrizio Corona          1495 1449 [2]     .5:0    BYE
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  3. #48
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692
    2019 Rooty Hill CC OPEN - Round 6 Draw
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Daniel Pigram       1859 1931 [4]       :     Rodolfo Cristobal        1919 1877 [4.5]
     2 Andriy Bukreyev     1805 1942 [4]       :     Nazarito Cabale          1988 2020 [4]  
     3 Cameron McGowan     2053 2120 [3.5]     :     Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [4]  
     4 Muhamed Buza        1546 1508 [3.5]     :     Aiden Wen                1291 1116 [3.5]
     5 Albert Joseph       1391 961  [3.5]     :     Angelito Camer           2038 2067 [3]  
     6 Jeff Cabilin        1814 1813 [3]       :     Kamal Jain               1666 1662 [3]  
     7 Alaina Vincent      1806 1653 [3]       :     Dhwani Patel             1386 1209 [3]  
     8 Phillip Eltakchi    1722 1628 [3]       :     Johnny Miranda Teves     1792      [3]  
     9 Emad Tarek                    [3]       :     Peter Cassettari         1760 1768 [3]  
    10 Fares Oshana             1171 [2.5]     :     Gavin Marner             1841 1838 [2.5]
    11 Winston Zhao Chen   1664 1610 [2.5]     :     Fabrizio Corona          1495 1449 [2.5]
    12 Emad Ghanim Fatohi  1620 1533 [2.5]     :     Shaheel Faizal           1475 843  [2.5]
    13 Simon Kellett       1573      [2.5]     :     Vihaan Anup Kumar        1319 1022 [2.5]
    14 Baby Joseph         1571 1444 [2.5]     :     Chanya Rupasinghe        1168 605  [2.5]
    15 Jonathan Yap        1499 882  [2.5]     :     Kamran Matanagh               913  [2.5]
    16 Anshika Jain        1696 1637 [2]       :     Yifu Wu                  1555 1480 [2]  
    17 Vic Tanev           1557 1522 [2]       :     John Yao                 1624 1507 [2]  
    18 Matthew Rostami     1487 1300 [2]       :     Steven Stipic            1606 1566 [2]  
    19 Andrew Roseby       1601 1465 [2]       :     Kieran Willathgamuwa     1187 671  [2]  
    20 Josh Liu                 352  [2]       :     Bill Herreros            1568 1393 [2]  
    21 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 1358 872  [1.5]     :     Peter Tomlinson          1062 273  [2]  
    22 Mike Zuydam         1324 928  [1.5]     :     Jeffrey Chandy           1261 1423 [1.5]
    23 Vicky Qian                    [1.5]     :     Junjie He                          [1]  
    24 Eddie Quesada       1543 1392 [1]       :     Caleb Wang                    305  [1]  
    25 Aryan Kumar                   [1]       :     Kenny Di                           [0]  
    26 Jonathan Cai                  [0]       :     Chloe Di                           [0]
    2019 Rooty Hill CC OPEN - Round 5 Results
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Nazarito Cabale          1988 2020 [3.5]   .5:.5   Rodolfo Cristobal  1919 1877 [4]  
     2 Kamal Jain               1666 1662 [3]      0:1    Daniel Pigram      1859 1931 [3]  
     3 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [3]      1:0    Aiden Wen          1291 1116 [3.5]
     4 Gavin Marner             1841 1838 [2.5]    0:1    Andriy Bukreyev    1805 1942 [3]  
     5 Peter Cassettari         1760 1768 [2.5]   .5:.5   Albert Joseph      1391 961  [3]  
     6 Soliman Soliman          1535 1337 [3]      1:0    Simon Kellett      1573      [2.5]
     7 Dhwani Patel             1386 1209 [3]      0:1    Muhamed Buza       1546 1508 [2.5]
     8 Angelito Camer           2038 2067 [2]      1:0    Andrew Roseby      1601 1465 [2]  
     9 John Yao                 1624 1507 [2]      0:1    Jeff Cabilin       1814 1813 [2]  
    10 Steven Stipic            1606 1566 [2]      0:1    Alaina Vincent     1806 1653 [2]  
    11 Johnny Miranda Teves     1792      [2]      1:0    Chanya Rupasinghe  1168 605  [2.5]
    12 Kamran Matanagh               913  [2.5]    0:1    Phillip Eltakchi   1722 1628 [2]  
    13 Anshika Jain             1696 1637 [1.5]   .5:.5   Shaheel Faizal     1475 843  [2]  
    14 Kieran Willathgamuwa     1187 671  [2]      0:1    Winston Zhao Chen  1664 1610 [1.5]
    15 Peter Tomlinson          1062 273  [2]      0:1    Emad Ghanim Fatohi 1620 1533 [1.5]
    16 Josh Liu                      352  [2]      0:1    Baby Joseph        1571 1444 [1.5]
    17 Matthew Rostami          1487 1300 [2]      -:+    Emad Tarek                   [2]  
    18 Bill Herreros            1568 1393 [1]      1:0    Mike Zuydam        1324 928  [1.5]
    19 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang      1358 872  [1.5]    0:1    Vic Tanev          1557 1522 [1]  
    20 Yifu Wu                  1555 1480 [1]      1:0    Jeffrey Chandy     1261 1423 [1.5]
    21 Vihaan Anup Kumar        1319 1022 [1.5]    1:0    Eddie Quesada      1543 1392 [1]  
    22 Jonathan Yap             1499 882  [1.5]    1:0    Vicky Qian                   [1.5]
    23 Aryan Kumar                        [1]      0:1    Fares Oshana            1171 [1.5]
    24 Jonathan Cai                       [0]      0:1    Caleb Wang              305  [0]  
    25 Cameron McGowan          2053 2120 [3]     .5:0    BYE                               
    26 Fabrizio Corona          1495 1449 [2]     .5:0    BYE
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  4. #49
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692
    2019 Rooty Hill CC OPEN - Round 6 Results last Monday night

    Code:
    No Name                FIDE ACF  Total  Result   Name                     FIDE ACF  Total
    
     1 Daniel Pigram       1859 1931 [4]      0:1    Rodolfo Cristobal        1919 1877 [4.5]
     2 Andriy Bukreyev     1805 1942 [4]      1:0    Nazarito Cabale          1988 2020 [4]  
     3 Cameron McGowan     2053 2120 [3.5]    1:0    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [4]  
     4 Muhamed Buza        1546 1508 [3.5]    0:1    Aiden Wen                1291 1116 [3.5]
     5 Albert Joseph       1391 961  [3.5]    0:1    Angelito Camer           2038 2067 [3]  
     6 Jeff Cabilin        1814 1813 [3]      1:0    Kamal Jain               1666 1662 [3]  
     7 Alaina Vincent      1806 1653 [3]      1:0    Dhwani Patel             1386 1209 [3]  
     8 Emad Tarek                    [3]      0:1    Johnny Miranda Teves     1792      [3]  
     9 Fares Oshana             1171 [2.5]    0:1    Gavin Marner             1841 1838 [2.5]
    10 Winston Zhao Chen   1664 1610 [2.5]    0:1    Fabrizio Corona          1495 1449 [2.5]
    11 Emad Ghanim Fatohi  1620 1533 [2.5]   .5:.5   Shaheel Faizal           1475 843  [2.5]
    12 Simon Kellett       1573      [2.5]    1:0    Vihaan Anup Kumar        1319 1022 [2.5]
    13 Baby Joseph         1571 1444 [2.5]    0:1    Chanya Rupasinghe        1168 605  [2.5]
    14 Jonathan Yap        1499 882  [2.5]    1:0    Kamran Matanagh               913  [2.5]
    15 Anshika Jain        1696 1637 [2]      1:0    Yifu Wu                  1555 1480 [2]  
    16 Vic Tanev           1557 1522 [2]      0:1    John Yao                 1624 1507 [2]  
    17 Matthew Rostami     1487 1300 [2]      1:0    Steven Stipic            1606 1566 [2]  
    18 Andrew Roseby       1601 1465 [2]      1:0    Kieran Willathgamuwa     1187 671  [2]  
    19 Mike Zuydam         1324 928  [1.5]    1:0    Josh Liu                      352  [2]  
    20 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 1358 872  [1.5]    1:0    Peter Tomlinson          1062 273  [2]  
    21 Vicky Qian                    [1.5]    1:0    Junjie He                          [1]  
    22 Eddie Quesada       1543 1392 [1]      1:0    Caleb Wang                    305  [1]  
    23 Aryan Kumar                   [1]      1:0    Kenny Di                           [0]  
    24 Jonathan Cai                  [0]      1:0    Chloe Di                           [0]  
    25 Peter Cassettari    1760 1768 [3]      1:0    BYE
    Cross Table

    Code:
    No Name                        Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
    
    1  Rodolfo Cristobal           1919 1877 5.5   28:W 24:W 11:W  3:W  7:D  6:W
    2  Andriy Bukreyev             1805 1942 5     44:W 49:D  8:D 10:W 14:W  7:W
    3  Cameron McGowan             2053 2120 4.5   22:W 14:W  6:W  1:L  0:D  5:W
    4  Aiden Wen                   1291 1116 4.5   36:W 33:W 31:W  0:D  5:L 16:W
    5  Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran    1749 1734 4     16:W  6:L 27:W 12:W  4:W  3:L
    6  Daniel Pigram               1859 1931 4     39:W  5:W  3:L  8:W 21:W  1:L
    7  Nazarito Cabale             1988 2020 4     23:W  8:D 49:W 25:W  1:D  2:L
    8  Johnny Miranda Teves        1792      4     41:W  7:D  2:D  6:L 17:W 26:W
    9  Peter Cassettari            1760 1768 4     40:D 15:W 10:L 18:+ 20:D  0:W
    10 Angelito Camer              2038 2067 4     21:W 11:-  9:W  2:L 27:W 20:W
    11 Alaina Vincent              1806 1653 4     33:W 10:+  1:L 21:L 39:W 25:W
    12 Jeff Cabilin                1814 1813 4     15:L 40:W 42:W  5:L 23:W 21:W
    13 Soliman Soliman             1535 1337 4     53:L 51:W  0:+ 26:W 15:W  0: 
    14 Gavin Marner                1841 1838 3.5   27:W  3:L 15:D 29:W  2:L 35:W
    15 Simon Kellett               1573      3.5   12:W  9:L 14:D 43:W 13:L 34:W
    16 Muhamed Buza                1546 1508 3.5    5:L 32:W 23:D 39:W 25:W  4:L
    17 Chanya Rupasinghe           1168 605  3.5   18:L 34:W 54:W 23:D  8:L 33:W
    18 Fabrizio Corona             1495 1449 3.5   17:W 22:L 45:W  9:-  0:D 31:W
    19 Jonathan Yap                1499 882  3.5   35:W 26:L 30:D 24:L 36:W 32:W
    20 Albert Joseph               1391 961  3.5   32:L 55:W 46:W 22:W  9:D 10:L
    21 Kamal Jain                  1666 1662 3     10:L 29:W 41:W 11:W  6:L 12:L
    22 Anshika Jain                1696 1637 3      3:L 18:W  0:D 20:L 29:D 40:W
    23 John Yao                    1624 1507 3      7:L 37:W 16:D 17:D 12:L 41:W
    24 Phillip Eltakchi            1722 1628 3     42:W  1:L 25:L 19:W 32:W  8: 
    25 Dhwani Patel                1386 1209 3     51:W 28:W 24:W  7:L 16:L 11:L
    26 Emad Tarek                            3     43:W 19:W 39:L 13:L 30:+  8:L
    27 Andrew Roseby               1601 1465 3     14:L 38:W  5:L 37:W 10:L 45:W
    28 Emad Ghanim Fatohi          1620 1533 3      1:L 25:L 40:W 30:D 43:W 29:D
    29 Shaheel Faizal              1475 843  3     57:W 21:L 35:W 14:L 22:D 28:D
    30 Matthew Rostami             1487 1300 3     47:W 31:L 19:D 28:D 26:- 39:W
    31 Winston Zhao Chen           1664 1610 2.5   49:L 30:W  4:L 44:D 45:W 18:L
    32 Kamran Matanagh                  913  2.5   20:W 16:L 37:D 41:W 24:L 19:L
    33 Baby Joseph                 1571 1444 2.5   11:L  4:L 38:W 40:D 46:W 17:L
    34 Vihaan Anup Kumar           1319 1022 2.5   50:W 17:L 44:D  0:L 42:W 15:L
    35 Fares Oshana                     1171 2.5   19:L 56:W 29:L 48:D 47:W 14:L
    36 Vicky Qian                            2.5    4:L 43:L 52:W 38:D 19:L 50:W
    37 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang         1358 872  2.5   55:W 23:L 32:D 27:L 41:L 43:W
    38 Mike Zuydam                 1324 928  2.5   56:W 27:L 33:L 36:D 44:L 46:W
    39 Steven Stipic               1606 1566 2      6:L 44:W 26:W 16:L 11:L 30:L
    40 Yifu Wu                     1555 1480 2      9:D 12:L 28:L 33:D 48:W 22:L
    41 Vic Tanev                   1557 1522 2      8:L 48:W 21:L 32:L 37:W 23:L
    42 Eddie Quesada               1543 1392 2     24:L 45:W 12:L  0:  34:L 51:W
    43 Peter Tomlinson             1062 273  2     26:L 36:W 56:W 15:L 28:L 37:L
    44 Bill Herreros               1568 1393 2      2:L 39:L 34:D 31:D 38:W 46: 
    45 Kieran Willathgamuwa        1187 671  2     54:W 42:L 18:L 47:W 31:L 27:L
    46 Josh Liu                         352  2      0:  47:W 20:L 51:W 33:L 38:L
    47 Aryan Kumar                           2     30:L 46:L 55:W 45:L 35:L 56:W
    48 Jeffrey Chandy              1261 1423 1.5   52:W 41:L  0:  35:D 40:L 38: 
    49 Anthonie Pieter Luchtmeijer 2019 1981 1.5   31:W  2:D  7:L  0:   0:   0: 
    50 Junjie He                             1     34:L  0:- 51:W 52:-  0:  36:L
    51 Caleb Wang                       305  1     25:L 13:L 50:L 46:L 52:W 42:L
    52 Jonathan Cai                          1     48:L 54:L 36:L 50:- 51:L 55:W
    53 Sujesh Panicker             1268 669  1     13:W  0:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 
    54 Jayath Kulathunga           1514 1422 1     45:L 52:W 17:L  0:   0:   0: 
    55 Chloe Di                              0     37:L 20:L 47:L  0:   0:  52:L
    56 Kenny Di                              0     38:L 35:L 43:L  0:   0:  47:L
    57 Shanay Panicker             1126 652  0     29:L  0:-  0:   0:   0:   0:
    2019 Rooty Hill CC OPEN - Round 7 Draw (for next Monday night)
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Rodolfo Cristobal        1919 1877 [5.5]     :     Andriy Bukreyev      1805 1942 [5]  
     2 Johnny Miranda Teves     1792      [4]       :     Cameron McGowan      2053 2120 [4.5]
     3 Angelito Camer           2038 2067 [4]       :     Daniel Pigram        1859 1931 [4]  
     4 Nazarito Cabale          1988 2020 [4]       :     Jeff Cabilin         1814 1813 [4]  
     5 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [4]       :     Alaina Vincent       1806 1653 [4]  
     6 Peter Cassettari         1760 1768 [4]       :     Muhamed Buza         1546 1508 [3.5]
     7 Gavin Marner             1841 1838 [3.5]     :     Albert Joseph        1391 961  [3.5]
     8 Fabrizio Corona          1495 1449 [3.5]     :     Simon Kellett        1573      [3.5]
     9 Chanya Rupasinghe        1168 605  [3.5]     :     Jonathan Yap         1499 882  [3.5]
    10 Phillip Eltakchi         1722 1628 [3]       :     Emad Ghanim Fatohi   1620 1533 [3]  
    11 Dhwani Patel             1386 1209 [3]       :     Anshika Jain         1696 1637 [3]  
    12 Kamal Jain               1666 1662 [3]       :     Matthew Rostami      1487 1300 [3]  
    13 John Yao                 1624 1507 [3]       :     Emad Tarek                     [3]  
    14 Shaheel Faizal           1475 843  [3]       :     Andrew Roseby        1601 1465 [3]  
    15 Vihaan Anup Kumar        1319 1022 [2.5]     :     Winston Zhao Chen    1664 1610 [2.5]
    16 Fares Oshana                  1171 [2.5]     :     Baby Joseph          1571 1444 [2.5]
    17 Vicky Qian                         [2.5]     :     Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang  1358 872  [2.5]
    18 Kamran Matanagh               913  [2.5]     :     Mike Zuydam          1324 928  [2.5]
    19 Steven Stipic            1606 1566 [2]       :     Kieran Willathgamuwa 1187 671  [2]  
    20 Peter Tomlinson          1062 273  [2]       :     Vic Tanev            1557 1522 [2]  
    21 Yifu Wu                  1555 1480 [2]       :     Aryan Kumar                    [2]  
    22 Josh Liu                      352  [2]       :     Eddie Quesada        1543 1392 [2]  
    23 Junjie He                          [1]       :     Jonathan Cai                   [1]  
    24 Caleb Wang                    305  [1]       :     Chloe Di                       [0]  
    25 Kenny Di                           [0]       :     To be Advised                                 
    26 Bill Herreros            1568 1393 [2]     .5:0    BYE                                 
    27 Aiden Wen                1291 1116 [4.5]   .5:0    BYE
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  5. #50
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692
    2019 Rooty Hill CC OPEN - Round 7 Results last night:
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Rodolfo Cristobal        1919 1877 [5.5]    0:1    Andriy Bukreyev      1805 1942 [5]  
     2 Johnny Miranda Teves     1792      [4]      0:1    Cameron Mcgowan      2053 2120 [4.5]
     3 Angelito Camer           2038 2067 [4]      0:1    Daniel Pigram        1859 1931 [4]  
     4 Nazarito Cabale          1988 2020 [4]      0:1    Jeff Cabilin         1814 1813 [4]  
     5 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [4]      1:0    Alaina Vincent       1806 1653 [4]  
     6 Andrew Roseby            1601 1465 [3]      0:1    Muhamed Buza         1546 1508 [3.5]
     7 Gavin Marner             1841 1838 [3.5]    1:0    Albert Joseph        1391 961  [3.5]
     8 Fabrizio Corona          1495 1449 [3.5]    0:1    Simon Kellett        1573      [3.5]
     9 Chanya Rupasinghe        1168 605  [3.5]    1:0    Jonathan Yap         1499 882  [3.5]
    10 Phillip Eltakchi         1722 1628 [3]     .5:.5   Emad Ghanim Fatohi   1620 1533 [3]  
    11 Dhwani Patel             1386 1209 [3]      0:1    Anshika Jain         1696 1637 [3]  
    12 Kamal Jain               1666 1662 [3]      1:0    Matthew Rostami      1487 1300 [3]  
    13 John Yao                 1624 1507 [3]      0:1    Emad Tarek                     [3]  
    14 Vihaan Anup Kumar        1319 1022 [2.5]    1:0    Winston Zhao Chen    1664 1610 [2.5]
    15 Fares Oshana                  1171 [2.5]    0:1    Baby Joseph          1571 1444 [2.5]
    16 Vicky Qian                         [2.5]    0:1    Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang  1358 872  [2.5]
    17 Kamran Matanagh               913  [2.5]    1:0    Mike Zuydam          1324 928  [2.5]
    18 Steven Stipic            1606 1566 [2]      1:0    Kieran Willathgamuwa 1187 671  [2]  
    19 Peter Tomlinson          1062 273  [2]      0:1    Vic Tanev            1557 1522 [2]  
    20 Yifu Wu                  1555 1480 [2]      1:0    Aryan Kumar                    [2]  
    21 Josh Liu                      352  [2]      0:1    Eddie Quesada        1543 1392 [2]  
    22 Junjie He                          [1]      1:0    Jonathan Cai                   [1]  
    23 Caleb Wang                    305  [1]      1:0    Chloe Di                       [0]  
    24 Kenny Di                           [0]      +:-    BYE                                 
    25 Bill Herreros            1568 1393 [2]     .5:0    BYE                                 
    26 Aiden Wen                1291 1116 [4.5]   .5:0    BYE
    Standings
    Code:
    Place Name                        Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch.
    
      1   Andriy Bukreyev             1805 1942 6        20.5
     2-3  Cameron Mcgowan             2053 2120 5.5      22.5
          Rodolfo Cristobal           1919 1877 5.5      21.5
     4-7  Daniel Pigram               1859 1931 5        23.0
          Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran    1749 1734 5        23.0
          Jeff Cabilin                1814 1813 5        18.5
          Aiden Wen                   1291 1116 5        17.5
    8-11  Simon Kellett               1573      4.5      20.5
          Gavin Marner                1841 1838 4.5      19.5
          Chanya Rupasinghe           1168 605  4.5      18.0
          Muhamed Buza                1546 1508 4.5      17.5
    12-20 Johnny Miranda Teves        1792      4        22.5
          Nazarito Cabale             1988 2020 4        21.0
          Alaina Vincent              1806 1653 4        20.0
          Angelito Camer              2038 2067 4        19.5
          Kamal Jain                  1666 1662 4        19.5
          Anshika Jain                1696 1637 4        17.0
          Emad Tarek                            4        17.0
          Peter Cassettari            1760 1768 4        15.0
          Soliman Soliman             1535 1337 4        10.0
    21-29 Fabrizio Corona             1495 1449 3.5      18.0
          Albert Joseph               1391 961  3.5      17.5
          Phillip Eltakchi            1722 1628 3.5      17.0
          Kamran Matanagh                  913  3.5      17.0
          Jonathan Yap                1499 882  3.5      16.5
          Vihaan Anup Kumar           1319 1022 3.5      16.5
          Emad Ghanim Fatohi          1620 1533 3.5      16.0
          Baby Joseph                 1571 1444 3.5      16.0
          Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang         1358 872  3.5      13.5
    30-38 John Yao                    1624 1507 3        20.0
          Andrew Roseby               1601 1465 3        19.5
          Dhwani Patel                1386 1209 3        18.5
          Shaheel Faizal              1475 843  3        18.0
          Steven Stipic               1606 1566 3        17.5
          Yifu Wu                     1555 1480 3        16.5
          Vic Tanev                   1557 1522 3        16.0
          Matthew Rostami             1487 1300 3        16.0
          Eddie Quesada               1543 1392 3        15.0
    39-43 Winston Zhao Chen           1664 1610 2.5      17.5
          Bill Herreros               1568 1393 2.5      16.5
          Vicky Qian                            2.5      14.5
          Fares Oshana                     1171 2.5      14.0
          Mike Zuydam                 1324 928  2.5      13.5
    44-49 Peter Tomlinson             1062 273  2        16.0
          Kieran Willathgamuwa        1187 671  2        14.5
          Josh Liu                         352  2        14.5
          Junjie He                             2        13.0
          Caleb Wang                       305  2        12.5
          Aryan Kumar                           2        10.0
    50-51 Jeffrey Chandy              1261 1423 1.5       8.0
          Anthonie Pieter Luchtmeijer 2019 1981 1.5       4.0
    52-55 Kenny Di                              1        14.0
          Jonathan Cai                          1        12.5
          Sujesh Panicker             1268 669  1         5.5
          Jayath Kulathunga           1514 1422 1         2.0
    56-57 Chloe Di                              0        14.5
          Shanay Panicker             1126 652  0         4.0
    2019 Rooty Hill CC OPEN - Round 8 Draw for next Monday night:
    Code:
    No Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Andriy Bukreyev      1805 1942 [6]       :     Cameron Mcgowan          2053 2120 [5.5]
     2 Jeff Cabilin         1814 1813 [5]       :     Rodolfo Cristobal        1919 1877 [5.5]
     3 Aiden Wen            1291 1116 [5]       :     Daniel Pigram            1859 1931 [5]  
     4 Simon Kellett        1573      [4.5]     :     Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [5]  
     5 Muhamed Buza         1546 1508 [4.5]     :     Gavin Marner             1841 1838 [4.5]
     6 Chanya Rupasinghe    1168 605  [4.5]     :     Nazarito Cabale          1988 2020 [4]  
     7 Emad Tarek                     [4]       :     Angelito Camer           2038 2067 [4]  
     8 Alaina Vincent       1806 1653 [4]       :     Johnny Miranda Teves     1792      [4]  
     9 Anshika Jain         1696 1637 [4]       :     Kamal Jain               1666 1662 [4]  
    10 Albert Joseph        1391 961  [3.5]     :     Phillip Eltakchi         1722 1628 [3.5]
    11 Emad Ghanim Fatohi   1620 1533 [3.5]     :     Fabrizio Corona          1495 1449 [3.5]
    12 Baby Joseph          1571 1444 [3.5]     :     Kamran Matanagh               913  [3.5]
    13 Jonathan Yap         1499 882  [3.5]     :     Vihaan Anup Kumar        1319 1022 [3.5]
    14 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang  1358 872  [3.5]     :     Steven Stipic            1606 1566 [3]  
    15 Eddie Quesada        1543 1392 [3]       :     John Yao                 1624 1507 [3]  
    16 Matthew Rostami      1487 1300 [3]       :     Andrew Roseby            1601 1465 [3]  
    17 Vic Tanev            1557 1522 [3]       :     Dhwani Patel             1386 1209 [3]  
    18 Shaheel Faizal       1475 843  [3]       :     Yifu Wu                  1555 1480 [3]  
    19 Winston Zhao Chen    1664 1610 [2.5]     :     Vicky Qian                         [2.5]
    20 Mike Zuydam          1324 928  [2.5]     :     Fares Oshana                  1171 [2.5]
    21 Kieran Willathgamuwa 1187 671  [2]       :     Caleb Wang                    305  [2]  
    22 Aryan Kumar                    [2]       :     Peter Tomlinson          1062 273  [2]  
    23 Junjie He                      [2]       :     Josh Liu                      352  [2]  
    24 Jonathan Cai                   [1]       :     Kenny Di                           [1]  
    25 Chloe Di                       [0]      1:0    BYE
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  6. #51
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692

    Flyer for Rooty Hill RSL CC Club Champs

    The 2019 Rooty Hill Club Championships:
    Round Robin Tournaments that are FIDE & ACF rated in Divisions A, B & C
    Run in rating groups of 10 players per division
    Div D is ACF rated

    Clocks Start promptly at 7.15pm: Default time 7:45pm

    Time control:
    90 mins for all moves, plus 30 seconds per move increment from the start.

    No Entry Fee for Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club Members.
    Please contact Peter Cassettari pcass1@live.com.au 0403 775 476.

    Arbiter: NA Nick Kordahi

    FIDE ratings used: September 2018 - ACF Ratings used: September 2018

    SCHEDULE:
    Monday 9th September Rd 1, Monday 16th September Rd 2, Monday 23rd September Rd 3,
    Monday 30th September Rd 4, Long Weekend Monday 7th October FIDE Rated Blitz
    Monday 14th October Rd 5, Monday 21st October Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds
    Monday 28th October Rd 6, Monday 4th November Rd 7, Monday 11th November Rd 8 Monday 18th November Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds,
    Monday 25th November Rd 9
    Entries close Saturday 7th September for Divisions A, B & C

    Entries accepted now. Send them to Peter Cassettari.
    Players entering Divisions A, B & C undertake to play all 9 rounds.
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  7. #52
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692
    2019 Rooty Hill CC OPEN - Round 8 Results, 5 August:
    Code:
    No Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Andriy Bukreyev      1805 1942 [6]     .5:.5   Cameron McGowan          2053 2120 [5.5]
     2 Jeff Cabilin         1814 1813 [5]      0:1    Rodolfo Cristobal        1919 1877 [5.5]
     3 Aiden Wen            1291 1116 [5]      0:1    Daniel Pigram            1859 1931 [5]  
     4 Simon Kellett        1573      [4.5]    0:1    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [5]  
     5 Muhamed Buza         1546 1508 [4.5]    0:1    Gavin Marner             1841 1838 [4.5]
     6 Chanya Rupasinghe    1168 605  [4.5]    0:1    Nazarito Cabale          1988 2020 [4]  
     7 Emad Tarek                     [4]      0:1    Angelito Camer           2038 2067 [4]  
     8 Alaina Vincent       1806 1653 [4]      0:1    Johnny Miranda Teves     1792      [4]  
     9 Anshika Jain         1696 1637 [4]     .5:.5   Kamal Jain               1666 1662 [4]  
    10 Albert Joseph        1391 961  [3.5]    0:1    Phillip Eltakchi         1722 1628 [3.5]
    11 Emad Ghanim Fatohi   1620 1533 [3.5]    0:1    Fabrizio Corona          1495 1449 [3.5]
    12 Baby Joseph          1571 1444 [3.5]    1:0    Kamran Matanagh               913  [3.5]
    13 Jonathan Yap         1499 882  [3.5]    0:1    Vihaan Anup Kumar        1319 1022 [3.5]
    14 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang  1358 872  [3.5]    0:1    Steven Stipic            1606 1566 [3]  
    15 Eddie Quesada        1543 1392 [3]      1:0    John Yao                 1624 1507 [3]  
    16 Matthew Rostami      1487 1300 [3]      0:1    Andrew Roseby            1601 1465 [3]  
    17 Vic Tanev            1557 1522 [3]      1:0    Yifu Wu                  1555 1480 [3]  
    18 Winston Zhao Chen    1664 1610 [2.5]    1:0    Vicky Qian                         [2.5]
    19 Mike Zuydam          1324 928  [2.5]    0:1    Fares Oshana                  1171 [2.5]
    20 Kieran Willathgamuwa 1187 671  [2]      1:0    Caleb Wang                    305  [2]  
    21 Aryan Kumar                    [2]      0:1    Peter Tomlinson          1062 273  [2]  
    22 Junjie He                      [2]      0:1    Josh Liu                      352  [2]  
    23 Jonathan Cai                   [1]      0:1    Kenny Di                           [1]  
    24 Chloe Di                       [0]      +:-    BYE                                     
    25 Bill Herreros        1568 1393 [2.5]    0:0    BYE
    Cross Table
    Code:
    No Name                        Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
    
    1  Andriy Bukreyev             1805 1942 6.5   44:W 52:D  7:D 11:W  6:W  8:W  2:W  3:D
    2  Rodolfo Cristobal           1919 1877 6.5   33:W 19:W 21:W  3:W  8:D  4:W  1:L  9:W
    3  Cameron Mcgowan             2053 2120 6     17:W  6:W  4:W  2:L  0:D  5:W  7:W  1:D
    4  Daniel Pigram               1859 1931 6     25:W  5:W  3:L  7:W 14:W  2:L 11:W 10:W
    5  Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran    1749 1734 6     15:W  4:L 22:W  9:W 10:W  3:L 21:W 12:W
    6  Gavin Marner                1841 1838 5.5   22:W  3:L 12:D 38:W  1:L 35:W 29:W 15:W
    7  Johnny Miranda Teves        1792      5     26:W  8:D  1:D  4:L 13:W 23:W  3:L 21:W
    8  Nazarito Cabale             1988 2020 5     36:W  7:D 52:W 37:W  2:D  1:L  9:L 13:W
    9  Jeff Cabilin                1814 1813 5     12:L 39:W 24:W  5:L 36:W 14:W  8:W  2:L
    10 Aiden Wen                   1291 1116 5     46:W 20:W 30:W  0:D  5:L 15:W  0:D  4:L
    11 Angelito Camer              2038 2067 5     14:W 21:- 27:W  1:L 22:W 29:W  4:L 23:W
    12 Simon Kellett               1573      4.5    9:W 27:L  6:D 42:W 28:L 18:W 16:W  5:L
    13 Chanya Rupasinghe           1168 605  4.5   16:L 18:W 56:W 36:D  7:L 20:W 32:W  8:L
    14 Kamal Jain                  1666 1662 4.5   11:L 38:W 26:W 21:W  4:L  9:L 40:W 17:D
    15 Muhamed Buza                1546 1508 4.5    5:L 31:W 36:D 25:W 37:W 10:L 22:W  6:L
    16 Fabrizio Corona             1495 1449 4.5   13:W 17:L 41:W 27:-  0:D 30:W 12:L 33:W
    17 Anshika Jain                1696 1637 4.5    3:L 16:W  0:D 29:L 38:D 39:W 37:W 14:D
    18 Vihaan Anup Kumar           1319 1022 4.5   49:W 13:L 44:D  0:L 24:W 12:L 30:W 32:W
    19 Phillip Eltakchi            1722 1628 4.5   24:W  2:L 37:L 32:W 31:W  0:  33:D 29:W
    20 Baby Joseph                 1571 1444 4.5   21:L 10:L 45:W 39:D 43:W 13:L 35:W 31:W
    21 Alaina Vincent              1806 1653 4     20:W 11:+  2:L 14:L 25:W 37:W  5:L  7:L
    22 Andrew Roseby               1601 1465 4      6:L 45:W  5:L 34:W 11:L 41:W 15:L 40:W
    23 Emad Tarek                            4     42:W 32:W 25:L 28:L 40:+  7:L 36:W 11:L
    24 Eddie Quesada               1543 1392 4     19:L 41:W  9:L  0:  18:L 48:W 43:W 36:W
    25 Steven Stipic               1606 1566 4      4:L 44:W 23:W 15:L 21:L 40:L 41:W 34:W
    26 Vic Tanev                   1557 1522 4      7:L 51:W 14:L 31:L 34:W 36:L 42:W 39:W
    27 Peter Cassettari            1760 1768 4     39:D 12:W 11:L 16:+ 29:D  0:W  0:   0: 
    28 Soliman Soliman             1535 1337 4     55:L 48:W  0:+ 23:W 12:W  0:   0:   0: 
    29 Albert Joseph               1391 961  3.5   31:L 53:W 43:W 17:W 27:D 11:L  6:L 19:L
    30 Winston Zhao Chen           1664 1610 3.5   52:L 40:W 10:L 44:D 41:W 16:L 18:L 46:W
    31 Kamran Matanagh                  913  3.5   29:W 15:L 34:D 26:W 19:L 32:L 45:W 20:L
    32 Jonathan Yap                1499 882  3.5   35:W 23:L 40:D 19:L 46:W 31:W 13:L 18:L
    33 Emad Ghanim Fatohi          1620 1533 3.5    2:L 37:L 39:W 40:D 42:W 38:D 19:D 16:L
    34 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang         1358 872  3.5   53:W 36:L 31:D 22:L 26:L 42:W 46:W 25:L
    35 Fares Oshana                     1171 3.5   32:L 47:W 38:L 51:D 50:W  6:L 20:L 45:W
    36 John Yao                    1624 1507 3      8:L 34:W 15:D 13:D  9:L 26:W 23:L 24:L
    37 Dhwani Patel                1386 1209 3     48:W 33:W 19:W  8:L 15:L 21:L 17:L 26: 
    38 Shaheel Faizal              1475 843  3     57:W 14:L 35:W  6:L 17:D 33:D  0:   0: 
    39 Yifu Wu                     1555 1480 3     27:D  9:L 33:L 20:D 51:W 17:L 50:W 26:L
    40 Matthew Rostami             1487 1300 3     50:W 30:L 32:D 33:D 23:- 25:W 14:L 22:L
    41 Kieran Willathgamuwa        1187 671  3     56:W 24:L 16:L 50:W 30:L 22:L 25:L 48:W
    42 Peter Tomlinson             1062 273  3     23:L 46:W 47:W 12:L 33:L 34:L 26:L 50:W
    43 Josh Liu                         352  3      0:  50:W 29:L 48:W 20:L 45:L 24:L 49:W
    44 Bill Herreros               1568 1393 2.5    1:L 25:L 18:D 30:D 45:W  0:   0:D  0:L
    45 Mike Zuydam                 1324 928  2.5   47:W 22:L 20:L 46:D 44:L 43:W 31:L 35:L
    46 Vicky Qian                            2.5   10:L 42:L 54:W 45:D 32:L 49:W 34:L 30:L
    47 Kenny Di                              2     45:L 35:L 42:L  0:   0:  50:L  0:+ 54:W
    48 Caleb Wang                       305  2     37:L 28:L 49:L 43:L 54:W 24:L 53:W 41:L
    49 Junjie He                             2     18:L  0:- 48:W 54:-  0:  46:L 54:W 43:L
    50 Aryan Kumar                           2     40:L 43:L 53:W 41:L 35:L 47:W 39:L 42:L
    2019 Rooty Hill CC OPEN - Round 9 (of 9) Draw for August 12:
    Code:
    No Name                 FIDE ACF  Total  Result   Name                     FIDE ACF   Total
    
     1 Rodolfo Cristobal    1919 1877 [6.5]     :     Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [6]  
     2 Daniel Pigram        1859 1931 [6]       :     Andriy Bukreyev          1805 1942 [6.5]
     3 Cameron McGowan      2053 2120 [6]       :     Aiden Wen                1291 1116 [5]  
     4 Angelito Camer       2038 2067 [5]       :     Gavin Marner             1841 1838 [5.5]
     5 Johnny Miranda Teves 1792      [5]       :     Jeff Cabilin             1814 1813 [5]  
     6 Nazarito Cabale      1988 2020 [5]       :     Anshika Jain             1696 1637 [4.5]
     7 Phillip Eltakchi     1722 1628 [4.5]     :     Simon Kellett            1573      [4.5]
     8 Kamal Jain           1666 1662 [4.5]     :     Chanya Rupasinghe        1168 605  [4.5]
     9 Fabrizio Corona      1495 1449 [4.5]     :     Baby Joseph              1571 1444 [4.5]
    10 Vihaan Anup Kumar    1319 1022 [4.5]     :     Muhamed Buza             1546 1508 [4.5]
    11 Vic Tanev            1557 1522 [4]       :     Alaina Vincent           1806 1653 [4]  
    12 Steven Stipic        1606 1566 [4]       :     Eddie Quesada            1543 1392 [4]  
    13 Andrew Roseby        1601 1465 [4]       :     Emad Tarek                         [4]  
    14 Fares Oshana              1171 [3.5]     :     Winston Zhao Chen        1664 1610 [3.5]
    15 Kamran Matanagh           913  [3.5]     :     Emad Ghanim Fatohi       1620 1533 [3.5]
    16 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang  1358 872  [3.5]     :     Jonathan Yap             1499 882  [3.5]
    17 John Yao             1624 1507 [3]       :     Albert Joseph            1391 961  [3.5]
    18 Yifu Wu              1555 1480 [3]       :     Dhwani Patel             1386 1209 [3]  
    19 Josh Liu                  352  [3]       :     Matthew Rostami          1487 1300 [3]  
    20 Shaheel Faizal       1475 843  [3]       :     Kieran Willathgamuwa     1187 671  [3]  
    21 Peter Tomlinson      1062 273  [3]       :     Mike Zuydam              1324 928  [2.5]
    22 Vicky Qian                     [2.5]     :     Bill Herreros            1568 1393 [2.5]
    23 Kenny Di                       [2]       :     Caleb Wang                    305  [2]  
    24 Chloe Di                       [1]       :     Junjie He                          [2]  
    25 Aryan Kumar                    [2]       :     Jonathan Cai                       [1]
    Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name                        Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch.
    
     1-2  Andriy Bukreyev             1805 1942 6.5      37.5
          Rodolfo Cristobal           1919 1877 6.5      36.0
     3-5  Cameron McGowan             2053 2120 6        38.5
          Daniel Pigram               1859 1931 6        38.5
          Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran    1749 1734 6        35.0
      6   Gavin Marner                1841 1838 5.5      31.5
    7-11  Johnny Miranda Teves        1792      5        34.0
          Aiden Wen                   1291 1116 5        33.5
          Nazarito Cabale             1988 2020 5        33.0
          Jeff Cabilin                1814 1813 5        32.0
          Angelito Camer              2038 2067 5        31.5
    12-20 Simon Kellett               1573      4.5      35.0
          Chanya Rupasinghe           1168 605  4.5      31.5
          Kamal Jain                  1666 1662 4.5      30.5
          Muhamed Buza                1546 1508 4.5      30.0
          Fabrizio Corona             1495 1449 4.5      29.5
          Anshika Jain                1696 1637 4.5      28.5
          Vihaan Anup Kumar           1319 1022 4.5      27.5
          Phillip Eltakchi            1722 1628 4.5      27.0
          Baby Joseph                 1571 1444 4.5      26.0
    21-28 Alaina Vincent              1806 1653 4        33.5
          Andrew Roseby               1601 1465 4        29.0
          Emad Tarek                            4        28.5
          Eddie Quesada               1543 1392 4        27.0
          Steven Stipic               1606 1566 4        25.5
          Vic Tanev                   1557 1522 4        24.0
          Peter Cassettari            1760 1768 4        16.0
          Soliman Soliman             1535 1337 4        10.5
    29-35 Albert Joseph               1391 961  3.5      28.5
          Winston Zhao Chen           1664 1610 3.5      27.5
          Kamran Matanagh                  913  3.5      27.0
          Jonathan Yap                1499 882  3.5      26.5
          Emad Ghanim Fatohi          1620 1533 3.5      25.5
          Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang         1358 872  3.5      23.5
          Fares Oshana                     1171 3.5      22.0
    36-43 John Yao                    1624 1507 3        29.0
          Shaheel Faizal              1475 843  3        29.0
          Dhwani Patel                1386 1209 3        27.5
          Yifu Wu                     1555 1480 3        27.0
          Matthew Rostami             1487 1300 3        25.0
          Kieran Willathgamuwa        1187 671  3        24.5
          Josh Liu                         352  3        23.0
          Peter Tomlinson             1062 273  3        21.5
    44-46 Bill Herreros               1568 1393 2.5      28.5
          Mike Zuydam                 1324 928  2.5      22.5
          Vicky Qian                            2.5      22.0
    47-50 Kenny Di                              2        22.0
          Junjie He                             2        19.5
          Caleb Wang                       305  2        19.0
          Aryan Kumar                           2        18.5
    51-52 Jeffrey Chandy              1261 1423 1.5       9.0
          Anthonie Pieter Luchtmeijer 2019 1981 1.5       5.0
    53-56 Chloe Di                              1        23.0
          Jonathan Cai                          1        17.0
          Sujesh Panicker             1268 669  1         6.5
          Jayath Kulathunga           1514 1422 1         3.0
     57   Shanay Panicker             1126 652  0         4.0
    COMING UP:
    The 2019 FIDE Rated Rooty Hill Club Rapid Play Championships - 9 Rounds over 3 weeks

    Clocks Start promptly at 7.15pm: Default time 7:45pm

    Time control 20 mins for all moves, plus 10 seconds per move from the start.
    No Entry Fee for Club Members.

    To enter, please contact Peter Cassettari pcass1@live.com.au 0403 775 476

    We will use FIDE ratings August 2019 and ACF Ratings June 2019.

    SCHEDULE:
    Monday, 19 August Rounds One - Three

    Monday, 26 August Rounds Four - Six

    Monday, 2 September Rounds Seven - Nine


    Entries Open NOW.
    List of Players so far:

    No Name FIDE ACF
    1. Angelito Camer 2045 2329
    2. Johnny Miranda Teves 1748
    3. Peter Cassettari 1740 1856
    4. Steven Stipic 1680 1751
    5. Yifu Wu 1632 1980
    6. Vic Tanev 1620 1762
    7. Eddie Quesada 1564 1523
    8. Kieran Willathgamuwa 1445 793
    9. Winston Zhao Chen 1419 1544
    10. Allan Goldsmith 1414 1149
    11. Vihaan Anup Kumar 1346 1156
    12. Chloe Di
    13. Kenny Di
    14. Junjie He
    15. Joe Hickman
    16. Antun Hmura
    17. Vicky Qian

    This wil be followed by the 2019 Rooty Hill Club Championships:

    Round Robin Tournaments that are

    FIDE & ACF rated in Divisions A, B & C

    Run in rating groups of 10 players per division

    Div D is ACF rated

    Clocks Start promptly at 7.15pm: Default time 7:45pm
    Time control:90 mins for all moves, plus 30 seconds per move from the start

    No Entry Fee for Chess Club Members!

    To enter, please contact Peter Cassettari pcass1@live.com.au 0403 775 476

    Arbiter: NA Nick Kordahi.

    We will use FIDE ratings September 2019 and ACF Ratings September 2019.
    SCHEDULE:
    Monday 9th September Rd 1, Monday 16th September Rd 2, Monday 23rd September Rd 3,

    Monday 30th September Rd 4, Long Weekend Monday 7th October FIDE Rated Blitz

    Monday 14th October Rd 5, Monday 21st October Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds

    Monday 28th October Rd 6, Monday 4th November Rd 7, Monday 11th November Rd 8 Monday 18th November Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds,

    Monday 25th November Rd 9.

    Entries close Saturday 7th September for Divisions A, B & C.

    Entries accepted now.

    Players entering Divisions A, B & C undertake to play all 9 rounds.

    List of entries so far
    Code:
    No  Name                             
    
    1.  Camer, Angelito          
    2.  Bukreyev, Andriy         
    3.  Marner, Gavin            
    4.  Teves, Johnny Miranda    
    5.  Cassettari, Peter        
    
    6.  Vincent, Alaina          
    7.  Zhao Chen, Winston       
    8.  Stipic, Steven           
    9.  Tanev, Vic               
    10. Adams, Jonathan          
    
    11. Quesada, Eddie           
    12. Anup Kumar, Vihaan       
    13. Wang, Daniel (Zhiyi)     
    
    14. Willathgamuwa, Kieran    
    15. Wang, Caleb              
    16. Di, Kenny                
    17. Di, Chloe                
    18. He, Junjie               
    19. Qian, Vicky              
    20. Vincent, Alvin           
    21. Chen, Daniel Jingxe      
    22. Pan, Renee Yang
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  8. #53
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692
    Rodolfo Cristobal is the Rooty Hill Open Champion for 2019!

    2019 Rooty Hill CC OPEN Round 9 (of 9) Results
    Code:
    No Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Rodolfo Cristobal    1919 1877 [6.5]    1:0    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1749 1734 [6]  
     2 Daniel Pigram        1859 1931 [6]     .5:.5   Andriy Bukreyev          1805 1942 [6.5]
     3 Cameron Mcgowan      2053 2120 [6]      1:0    Aiden Wen                1291 1116 [5]  
     4 Angelito Camer       2038 2067 [5]      1:0    Gavin Marner             1841 1838 [5.5]
     5 Johnny Miranda Teves 1792      [5]     .5:.5   Jeff Cabilin             1814 1813 [5]  
     6 Nazarito Cabale      1988 2020 [5]      1:0    Anshika Jain             1696 1637 [4.5]
     7 Phillip Eltakchi     1722 1628 [4.5]    1:0    Simon Kellett            1573      [4.5]
     8 Kamal Jain           1666 1662 [4.5]   .5:.5   Chanya Rupasinghe        1168 605  [4.5]
     9 Fabrizio Corona      1495 1449 [4.5]    1:0    Baby Joseph              1571 1444 [4.5]
    10 Vihaan Anup Kumar    1319 1022 [4.5]    1:0    Muhamed Buza             1546 1508 [4.5]
    11 Vic Tanev            1557 1522 [4]      0:1    Alaina Vincent           1806 1653 [4]  
    12 Steven Stipic        1606 1566 [4]      1:0    Eddie Quesada            1543 1392 [4]  
    13 Andrew Roseby        1601 1465 [4]      1:0    Emad Tarek               1613      [4]  
    14 Fares Oshana              1171 [3.5]    0:1    Winston Zhao Chen        1664 1610 [3.5]
    15 Kamran Matanagh           913  [3.5]    0:1    Emad Ghanim Fatohi       1620 1533 [3.5]
    16 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang  1358 872  [3.5]    0:1    Jonathan Yap             1499 882  [3.5]
    17 John Yao             1624 1507 [3]     .5:.5   Albert Joseph            1391 961  [3.5]
    18 Yifu Wu              1555 1480 [3]      1:0    Dhwani Patel             1386 1209 [3]  
    19 Josh Liu                  352  [3]      0:1    Matthew Rostami          1487 1300 [3]  
    20 Shaheel Faizal       1475 843  [3]      1:0    Kieran Willathgamuwa     1187 671  [3]  
    21 Peter Tomlinson      1062 273  [3]     .5:.5   Mike Zuydam              1324 928  [2.5]
    22 Vicky Qian                     [2.5]   .5:.5   Bill Herreros            1568 1393 [2.5]
    23 Kenny Di                       [2]      0:1    Caleb Wang                    305  [2]  
    24 Chloe Di                       [1]      0:1    Junjie He                          [2]  
    25 Aryan Kumar                    [2]      1:0    Jonathan Cai                       [1]
    Standings
    Code:
    Place Name                        Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch.
    
      1   Rodolfo Cristobal           1919 1877 7.5      41.0
     2-3  Andriy Bukreyev             1805 1942 7        41.5
          Cameron Mcgowan             2053 2120 7        40.0
      4   Daniel Pigram               1859 1931 6.5      42.0
     5-7  Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran    1749 1734 6        38.0
          Nazarito Cabale             1988 2020 6        35.5
          Angelito Camer              2038 2067 6        35.0
    8-13  Johnny Miranda Teves        1792      5.5      38.5
          Gavin Marner                1841 1838 5.5      35.5
          Jeff Cabilin                1814 1813 5.5      35.0
          Fabrizio Corona             1495 1449 5.5      31.5
          Vihaan Anup Kumar           1319 1022 5.5      30.5
          Phillip Eltakchi            1722 1628 5.5      29.5
    14-19 Alaina Vincent              1806 1653 5        36.5
          Chanya Rupasinghe           1168 605  5        35.5
          Aiden Wen                   1291 1116 5        35.0
          Kamal Jain                  1666 1662 5        34.5
          Andrew Roseby               1601 1465 5        30.5
          Steven Stipic               1606 1566 5        28.0
    20-26 Simon Kellett               1573      4.5      38.5
          Anshika Jain                1696 1637 4.5      33.5
          Muhamed Buza                1546 1508 4.5      33.5
          Emad Ghanim Fatohi          1620 1533 4.5      31.0
          Winston Zhao Chen           1664 1610 4.5      30.0
          Jonathan Yap                1499 882  4.5      29.0
          Baby Joseph                 1571 1444 4.5      28.5
    27-35 Emad Tarek                  1613      4        33.5
          Shaheel Faizal              1475 843  4        30.5
          Eddie Quesada               1543 1392 4        30.0
          Matthew Rostami             1487 1300 4        30.0
          Albert Joseph               1391 961  4        30.0
          Yifu Wu                     1555 1480 4        28.0
          Vic Tanev                   1557 1522 4        27.5
          Peter Cassettari            1760 1768 4        18.5
          Soliman Soliman             1535 1337 4        11.0
    36-40 John Yao                    1624 1507 3.5      30.5
          Kamran Matanagh                  913  3.5      29.5
          Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang         1358 872  3.5      27.0
          Fares Oshana                     1171 3.5      26.5
          Peter Tomlinson             1062 273  3.5      24.5
    41-49 Bill Herreros               1568 1393 3        32.0
          Dhwani Patel                1386 1209 3        32.0
          Kieran Willathgamuwa        1187 671  3        29.5
          Josh Liu                         352  3        27.0
          Vicky Qian                            3        26.5
          Mike Zuydam                 1324 928  3        24.5
          Junjie He                             3        21.0
          Caleb Wang                       305  3        20.0
          Aryan Kumar                           3        20.0
     50   Kenny Di                              2        25.0
    51-52 Jeffrey Chandy              1261 1423 1.5      10.0
          Anthonie Pieter Luchtmeijer 2019 1981 1.5       6.0
    53-56 Chloe Di                              1        26.5
          Jonathan Cai                          1        21.5
          Sujesh Panicker             1268 669  1         6.5
          Jayath Kulathunga           1514 1422 1         3.0
     57   Shanay Panicker             1126 652  0         5.0
    [

    Next Week Monday, 19 August
    The 2019 FIDE Rated Rooty Hill Club Rapid Play Championships begin - over the next 3 Monday nights.
    Clocks Start promptly at 7.15pm: Default time 7:45pm 9 Rounds over 3 weeks --- Standard Swiss Draw

    Time control 20 mins for all moves, plus 10 seconds per move increment from the start.
    Arbiter: NA Jonathan Adams
    No Entry Fee for Club Members Please contact Peter Cassettari to enter: pcass1@live.com.au 0403 775 476

    FIDE ratings used for August 2019 - ACF Ratings for June 2019.

    Monday, 19 August Rounds One - Three

    Monday, 26 August Rounds Four - Six

    Monday, 2 September Rounds Seven - Nine


    Entries Open NOW ----

    Entries subject to arbiter's discretion after 7:00pm 19 August when the first rd will be drawn.

    If f you are not at the Club by 7:15pm next Monday the draw will be revised unless you advise by SMS that you are running late.

    List of Players so far:

    Code:
    No  Name                 FIDE ACF
    
    1.  Angelito Camer       2045 2329
    
    2.  Rodolfo Cristobal    1952 1991
    
    3.  Gavin Marner         1905 2031
    
    4.  Nazarito Cabale      1842 1972
    
    5.  Cameron McGowan      1763 2197
    
    6.  Johnny Miranda Teves 1748    
    
    7.  Peter Cassettari     1740 1856
    
    8.  John Yao             1706 1564
    
    9.  Steven Stipic        1680 1751
    
    10. Simon Kellett        1671    
    
    11. Shaheel Faizal       1640 1668
    
    12. Andrew Roseby        1635 1436
    
    13. Yifu Wu              1632 1980
    
    14. Vic Tanev            1620 1762
    
    15. Emad Tarek           1620    
    
    16. Muhamed Buza         1619 1955
    
    17. Emad Ghanim Fatohi   1600 1686
    
    18. Baby Joseph          1591 1449
    
    19. Eddie Quesada        1564 1523
    
    20. Fabrizio Corona      1492 1445
    
    21. Bill Herreros        1480 1351
    
    22. Jonathan Yap         1477 882
    
    23. Kieran Willathgamuwa 1445 793
    
    24. Winston Zhao Chen    1419 1544
    
    25. Allan Goldsmith      1414 1149
    
    26. Albert Joseph        1392 1386
    
    27. Vihaan Anup Kumar    1346 1156
    
    28. Alaina Vincent       1332 1746
    
    29. Jose Cyriac          1314 1249
    
    30. Kamran Matanagh      1273 1623
    
    31. Alvin Vincent             389
    
    32. Daniel Jingxi Chen           
    
    33. Chloe Di                     
    
    34. Kenny Di                     
    
    35. Junjie He                    
    
    36. Joe Hickman                  
    
    37. Antun Hmura                  
    
    38. Segun Onipe                   
    
    39. Renee Yang Pan               
    
    40. Vicky Qian
    COMING UP SOON!

    The 2019 Rooty Hill Club Championships.

    Round Robin Tournaments that are FIDE & ACF rated in Divisions A, B & C.

    Run in rating groups of 10 players per division

    Div D is ACF rated but will also be FIDE Rated if enough FIDE rated players have entered by 26th August.

    Clocks Start promptly at 7.15pm: Default time 7:45pm Time control 90 mins for all moves, plus 30 seconds per move from the start.

    No Entry Fee for Chess Club Members Please contact Peter Cassettari pcass1@live.com.au 0403 775 476

    Arbiter: NA Nick Kordahi

    FIDE ratings September 2019 - ACF Ratings September 2019

    Monday 9th September Rd 1, Monday 16th September Rd 2, Monday 23rd September Rd 3,

    Monday 30th September Rd 4, Long Weekend Monday 7th October FIDE Rated Blitz

    Monday 14th October Rd 5, Monday 21st October Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds

    Monday 28th October Rd 6, Monday 4th November Rd 7, Monday 11th November Rd 8 Monday 18th November Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds,

    Monday 25th November Rd 9

    Entries close Saturday 7th September

    for Divisions A, B & C

    Entries accepted now

    Players entering Divisions A, B & C undertake to play all 9 rounds

    List of entries so far

    No Name FIDE ACF
    1. Cameron McGowan

    2. Angelito Camer

    3. Andriy Bukreyev

    4. Gavin Marner

    5. Peter Cassettari

    6. Johnny Miranda Teves

    7. Alaina Vincent

    8. Winston Zhao Chen

    9. Steven Stipic

    10. Vic Tanev

    11. Jonathan Adams

    12. Muhamed Buza

    13. John Yao

    14. Baby Joseph

    15. Bill Herreros

    16. Eddie Quesada

    17. Jose Cyriac

    18. Dhwani Patel

    19. Vihaan Anup Kumar

    20. Aiden Wen

    21. Albert Joseph

    22. Mike J Zuydam

    23. Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang

    24. Shaheel Faizal

    25. Kieran Willathgamuwa

    26. Caleb Wang

    27. Daniel Jingxi Chen

    28. Chloe Di

    29. Kenny Di

    30. Junjie He

    31. Renee Yang Pan

    32. Vicky Qian

    33. Alvin Vincent

    Room for more!
    Last edited by Adamski; 14-08-2019 at 06:31 PM.
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  9. #54
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692

    Rooty Hil Open Crosstable

    2019 Rooty Hill CC OPEN - Cross Table for the tournament
    Code:
    No Name                        Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  
    
    1  Rodolfo Cristobal           1919 1877 7.5   23:W 13:W 14:W  3:W  6:D  4:W  2:L 10:W  5:W
    2  Andriy Bukreyev             1805 1942 7     41:W 52:D  8:D  7:W  9:W  6:W  1:W  3:D  4:D
    3  Cameron McGowan             2053 2120 7     21:W  9:W  4:W  1:L  0:D  5:W  8:W  2:D 16:W
    4  Daniel Pigram               1859 1931 6.5   19:W  5:W  3:L  8:W 17:W  1:L  7:W 16:W  2:D
    5  Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran    1749 1734 6     22:W  4:L 18:W 10:W 16:W  3:L 14:W 20:W  1:L
    6  Nazarito Cabale             1988 2020 6     36:W  8:D 52:W 42:W  1:D  2:L 10:L 15:W 21:W
    7  Angelito Camer              2038 2067 6     17:W 14:- 34:W  2:L 18:W 31:W  4:L 27:W  9:W
    8  Johnny Miranda Teves        1792      5.5   33:W  6:D  2:D  4:L 15:W 27:W  3:L 14:W 10:D
    9  Gavin Marner                1841 1838 5.5   18:W  3:L 20:D 28:W  2:L 39:W 31:W 22:W  7:L
    10 Jeff Cabilin                1814 1813 5.5   20:L 32:W 29:W  5:L 36:W 17:W  6:W  1:L  8:D
    11 Fabrizio Corona             1495 1449 5.5   15:W 21:L 43:W 34:-  0:D 24:W 20:L 23:W 26:W
    12 Vihaan Anup Kumar           1319 1022 5.5   47:W 15:L 41:D  0:L 29:W 20:L 24:W 25:W 22:W
    13 Phillip Eltakchi            1722 1628 5.5   29:W  1:L 42:L 25:W 37:W  0:  23:D 31:W 20:W
    14 Alaina Vincent              1806 1653 5     26:W  7:+  1:L 17:L 19:W 42:W  5:L  8:L 33:W
    15 Chanya Rupasinghe           1168 605  5     11:L 12:W 56:W 36:D  8:L 26:W 25:W  6:L 17:D
    16 Aiden Wen                   1291 1116 5     45:W 26:W 24:W  0:D  5:L 22:W  0:D  4:L  3:L
    17 Kamal Jain                  1666 1662 5      7:L 28:W 33:W 14:W  4:L 10:L 30:W 21:D 15:D
    18 Andrew Roseby               1601 1465 5      9:L 46:W  5:L 38:W  7:L 43:W 22:L 30:W 27:W
    19 Steven Stipic               1606 1566 5      4:L 41:W 27:W 22:L 14:L 30:L 43:W 38:W 29:W
    20 Simon Kellett               1573      4.5   10:W 34:L  9:D 40:W 35:L 12:W 11:W  5:L 13:L
    21 Anshika Jain                1696 1637 4.5    3:L 11:W  0:D 31:L 28:D 32:W 42:W 17:D  6:L
    22 Muhamed Buza                1546 1508 4.5    5:L 37:W 36:D 19:W 42:W 16:L 18:W  9:L 12:L
    23 Emad Ghanim Fatohi          1620 1533 4.5    1:L 42:L 32:W 30:D 40:W 28:D 13:D 11:L 37:W
    24 Winston Zhao Chen           1664 1610 4.5   52:L 30:W 16:L 41:D 43:W 11:L 12:L 45:W 39:W
    25 Jonathan Yap                1499 882  4.5   39:W 27:L 30:D 13:L 45:W 37:W 15:L 12:L 38:W
    26 Baby Joseph                 1571 1444 4.5   14:L 16:L 46:W 32:D 44:W 15:L 39:W 37:W 11:L
    27 Emad Tarek                  1613      4     40:W 25:W 19:L 35:L 30:+  8:L 36:W  7:L 18:L
    28 Shaheel Faizal              1475 843  4     57:W 17:L 39:W  9:L 21:D 23:D  0:   0:  43:W
    29 Eddie Quesada               1543 1392 4     13:L 43:W 10:L  0:  12:L 48:W 44:W 36:W 19:L
    30 Matthew Rostami             1487 1300 4     49:W 24:L 25:D 23:D 27:- 19:W 17:L 18:L 44:W
    31 Albert Joseph               1391 961  4     37:L 53:W 44:W 21:W 34:D  7:L  9:L 13:L 36:D
    32 Yifu Wu                     1555 1480 4     34:D 10:L 23:L 26:D 51:W 21:L 49:W 33:L 42:W
    33 Vic Tanev                   1557 1522 4      8:L 51:W 17:L 37:L 38:W 36:L 40:W 32:W 14:L
    34 Peter Cassettari            1760 1768 4     32:D 20:W  7:L 11:+ 31:D  0:W  0:   0:   0: 
    35 Soliman Soliman             1535 1337 4     55:L 48:W  0:+ 27:W 20:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
    36 John Yao                    1624 1507 3.5    6:L 38:W 22:D 15:D 10:L 33:W 27:L 29:L 31:D
    37 Kamran Matanagh                  913  3.5   31:W 22:L 38:D 33:W 13:L 25:L 46:W 26:L 23:L
    38 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang         1358 872  3.5   53:W 36:L 37:D 18:L 33:L 40:W 45:W 19:L 25:L
    39 Fares Oshana                     1171 3.5   25:L 50:W 28:L 51:D 49:W  9:L 26:L 46:W 24:L
    40 Peter Tomlinson             1062 273  3.5   27:L 45:W 50:W 20:L 23:L 38:L 33:L 49:W 46:D
    41 Bill Herreros               1568 1393 3      2:L 19:L 12:D 24:D 46:W  0:   0:D  0:L 45:D
    42 Dhwani Patel                1386 1209 3     48:W 23:W 13:W  6:L 22:L 14:L 21:L  0:  32:L
    43 Kieran Willathgamuwa        1187 671  3     56:W 29:L 11:L 49:W 24:L 18:L 19:L 48:W 28:L
    44 Josh Liu                         352  3      0:  49:W 31:L 48:W 26:L 46:L 29:L 47:W 30:L
    45 Vicky Qian                            3     16:L 40:L 54:W 46:D 25:L 47:W 38:L 24:L 41:D
    46 Mike Zuydam                 1324 928  3     50:W 18:L 26:L 45:D 41:L 44:W 37:L 39:L 40:D
    47 Junjie He                             3     12:L  0:- 48:W 54:-  0:  45:L 54:W 44:L 53:W
    48 Caleb Wang                       305  3     42:L 35:L 47:L 44:L 54:W 29:L 53:W 43:L 50:W
    49 Aryan Kumar                           3     30:L 44:L 53:W 43:L 39:L 50:W 32:L 40:L 54:W
    50 Kenny Di                              2     46:L 39:L 40:L  0:   0:  49:L  0:+ 54:W 48:L
    51 Jeffrey Chandy              1261 1423 1.5   54:W 33:L  0:  39:D 32:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
    52 Anthonie Pieter Luchtmeijer 2019 1981 1.5   24:W  2:D  6:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    53 Chloe Di                              1     38:L 31:L 49:L  0:   0:  54:L 48:L  0:+ 47:L
    54 Jonathan Cai                          1     51:L 56:L 45:L 47:- 48:L 53:W 47:L 50:L 49:L
    55 Sujesh Panicker             1268 669  1     35:W  0:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    56 Jayath Kulathunga           1514 1422 1     43:L 54:W 15:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    57 Shanay Panicker             1126 652  0     28:L  0:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:
    Last edited by Adamski; 14-08-2019 at 06:35 PM. Reason: Spelling in title
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  10. #55
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692
    On Monday night we played the first 3 rounds of our Rapid:

    2019 Rooty Hill FIDE rated Rapid 20 plus 10secs -
    Round 3 Results
    Code:
    No Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Peter Cassettari     1740 1856 [2]      0:1    Angelito Camer           2045 2329 [2]  
     2 Gavin Marner         1905 2031 [2]      1:0    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1720 1835 [2]  
     3 Hans P Muller        1707 1746 [2]      0:1    Jeff Cabilin             1857 2124 [2]  
     4 Nazarito Cabale      1842 1972 [2]     .5:.5   Simon Kellett            1671      [2]  
     5 Cameron Mcgowan      1763 2197 [2]      1:0    Chanya Rupasinghe        1231 1358 [2]  
     6 Alaina Vincent       1332 1746 [2]      0:1    Rodolfo Cristobal        1952 1991 [1.5]
     7 Johnny Miranda Teves 1748      [1]      1:0    Yaqoob Yaqoob            1827 1915 [1.5]
     8 Jayath Kulathunga    1584 1478 [1]      0:1    John Yao                 1706 1564 [1]  
     9 Steven Stipic        1680 1751 [1]      1:0    Fabrizio Corona          1492 1445 [1]  
    10 Shaheel Faizal       1640 1668 [1]      1:0    Albert Joseph            1392 1386 [1]  
    11 Eddie Quesada        1564 1523 [1]      0:1    Andrew Roseby            1635 1436 [1]  
    12 Allan Goldsmith      1414 1149 [1]      0:1    Yifu Wu                  1632 1980 [1]  
    13 Vihaan Anup Kumar    1346 1156 [1]     .5:.5   Vic Tanev                1620 1762 [1]  
    14 Emad Tarek           1620      [1]      0:1    Jose Cyriac              1314 1249 [1]  
    15 Matthew Rostami      1314 1209 [1]      0:1    Muhamed Buza             1619 1955 [1]  
    16 Daniel Jingxi Chen             [1]      0:1    Emad Ghanim Fatohi       1600 1686 [1]  
    17 Vicky Qian                     [1]      0:1    Baby Joseph              1591 1449 [1]  
    18 Bill Herreros        1480 1351 [.5]     0:1    Kamran Matanagh          1273 1623 [1]  
    19 Sayum Rupasinghe     1371 1764 [.5]     1:0    Junjie He                          [0]  
    20 Chloe Di                       [0]      0:1    Ivan Hmura                         [0]  
    21 Alvin Vincent             389  [0]      0:1    Joe Hickman                        [0]  
    22 Aryan Kumar                    [0]      1:0    Arnold Joseph                 627  [0]  
    23 Kenny Di                       [0]      0:1    Renee Yang Pan                     [0]
    2019 Rooty Hill Club Rapid - Round 4 Draw
    (Please note if you are running late, arriving after 7:15pm, unless we are advised that you are running late by 6:30pm at the latest, the draw will be revised.)
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Angelito Camer           2045 2329 [3]       :     Cameron Mcgowan      1763 2197 [3]  
     2 Jeff Cabilin             1857 2124 [3]       :     Gavin Marner         1905 2031 [3]  
     3 Rodolfo Cristobal        1952 1991 [2.5]     :     Nazarito Cabale      1842 1972 [2.5]
     4 Simon Kellett            1671      [2.5]     :     Peter Cassettari     1740 1856 [2]  
     5 Muhamed Buza             1619 1955 [2]       :     Johnny Miranda Teves 1748      [2]  
     6 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1720 1835 [2]       :     Yifu Wu              1632 1980 [2]  
     7 Jose Cyriac              1314 1249 [2]       :     Hans P Muller        1707 1746 [2]  
     8 John Yao                 1706 1564 [2]       :     Emad Ghanim Fatohi   1600 1686 [2]  
     9 Baby Joseph              1591 1449 [2]       :     Steven Stipic        1680 1751 [2]  
    10 Kamran Matanagh          1273 1623 [2]       :     Shaheel Faizal       1640 1668 [2]  
    11 Andrew Roseby            1635 1436 [2]       :     Alaina Vincent       1332 1746 [2]  
    12 Yaqoob Yaqoob            1827 1915 [1.5]     :     Chanya Rupasinghe    1231 1358 [2]  
    13 Vic Tanev                1620 1762 [1.5]     :     Sayum Rupasinghe     1371 1764 [1.5]
    14 Emad Tarek               1620      [1]       :     Vihaan Anup Kumar    1346 1156 [1.5]
    15 Joe Hickman                        [1]       :     Jayath Kulathunga    1584 1478 [1]  
    16 Ivan Hmura                         [1]       :     Eddie Quesada        1564 1523 [1]  
    17 Fabrizio Corona          1492 1445 [1]       :     Daniel Jingxi Chen             [1]  
    18 Renee Yang Pan                     [1]       :     Allan Goldsmith      1414 1149 [1]  
    19 Albert Joseph            1392 1386 [1]       :     Aryan Kumar                    [1]  
    20 Vicky Qian                         [1]       :     Matthew Rostami      1314 1209 [1]  
    21 Alvin Vincent                 389  [0]       :     Bill Herreros        1480 1351 [.5] 
    22 Chloe Di                           [0]       :     Jonathan Yap         1477 882  [0]  
    23 Junjie He                          [0]       :     Kieran Willathgamuwa 1445 793  [0]  
    24 Peter Tomlinson          1071 273  [0]       :     Kenny Di                       [0]  
    25 Arnold Joseph                 627  [0]       :     Segun Onipe                    [0]
    Cross Table afterb3 of the 9 rounds:
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4 
    
    1  Angelito Camer           2045 2329 3     31:W 16:W  8:W  3:
    2  Gavin Marner             1905 2031 3     20:W 17:W 14:W  4:
    3  Cameron Mcgowan          1763 2197 3     27:W 18:W 13:W  1:
    4  Jeff Cabilin             1857 2124 3     33:W 30:W  9:W  2:
    5  Nazarito Cabale          1842 1972 2.5   34:W 25:W  7:D  6:
    6  Rodolfo Cristobal        1952 1991 2.5   41:D 26:W 11:W  5:
    7  Simon Kellett            1671      2.5   43:W 28:W  5:D  8:
    8  Peter Cassettari         1740 1856 2     32:W 21:W  1:L  7:
    9  Hans P Muller            1707 1746 2     22:W 19:W  4:L 20:
    10 John Yao                 1706 1564 2      0:W 11:L 37:W 21:
    11 Alaina Vincent           1332 1746 2     12:W 10:W  6:L 23:
    12 Johnny Miranda Teves     1748      2     11:L 46:W 24:W 18:
    13 Chanya Rupasinghe        1231 1358 2     29:W 15:W  3:L 24:
    14 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1720 1835 2     35:W 37:W  2:L 17:
    15 Steven Stipic            1680 1751 2     46:W 13:L 32:W 19:
    16 Shaheel Faizal           1640 1668 2     47:W  1:L 34:W 22:
    17 Yifu Wu                  1632 1980 2     48:W  2:L 33:W 14:
    18 Muhamed Buza             1619 1955 2     38:W  3:L 35:W 12:
    19 Baby Joseph              1591 1449 2     36:W  9:L 29:W 15:
    20 Jose Cyriac              1314 1249 2      2:L 36:W 30:W  9:
    21 Emad Ghanim Fatohi       1600 1686 2     39:W  8:L 28:W 10:
    22 Kamran Matanagh          1273 1623 2      9:L 49:W 41:W 16:
    23 Andrew Roseby            1635 1436 2     28:L 43:W 31:W 11:
    24 Yaqoob Yaqoob            1827 1915 1.5   26:D 41:W 12:L 13:
    25 Vic Tanev                1620 1762 1.5   50:W  5:L 27:D 26:
    26 Sayum Rupasinghe         1371 1764 1.5   24:D  6:L 49:W 25:
    27 Vihaan Anup Kumar        1346 1156 1.5    3:L 38:W 25:D 30:
    28 Daniel Jingxi Chen                 1     23:W  7:L 21:L 32:
    29 Vicky Qian                         1     13:L  0:W 19:L 35:
    30 Emad Tarek               1620      1     49:W  4:L 20:L 27:
    31 Eddie Quesada            1564 1523 1      1:L 47:W 23:L 39:
    32 Fabrizio Corona          1492 1445 1      8:L 48:W 15:L 28:
    33 Allan Goldsmith          1414 1149 1      4:L 39:W 17:L 40:
    34 Albert Joseph            1392 1386 1      5:L 50:W 16:L 36:
    35 Matthew Rostami          1314 1209 1     14:L 40:W 18:L 29:
    36 Aryan Kumar                        1     19:L 20:L 47:W 34:
    37 Jayath Kulathunga        1584 1478 1     40:W 14:L 10:L 38:
    38 Joe Hickman                        1     18:L 27:L 46:W 37:
    39 Ivan Hmura                         1     21:L 33:L 48:W 31:
    40 Renee Yang Pan                     1     37:L 35:L 50:W 33:
    41 Bill Herreros            1480 1351 .5     6:D 24:L 22:L 46:
    42 Jonathan Yap             1477 882  0      0:L  0:L  0:L 48:
    43 Peter Tomlinson          1071 273  0      7:L 23:L  0:L 50:
    44 Segun Onipe                        0      0:L  0:L  0:L 47:
    45 Kieran Willathgamuwa     1445 793  0      0:L  0:  26:  49:
    46 Alvin Vincent                 389  0     15:L 12:L 38:L 41:
    47 Arnold Joseph                 627  0     16:L 31:L 36:L 44:
    48 Chloe Di                           0     17:L 32:L 39:L 42:
    49 Junjie He                          0     30:L 22:L 26:L 45:
    50 Kenny Di                           0     25:L 34:L 40:L 43:
    The 2019 Rooty Hill Club Championships are coming up soon!

    Round Robin Tournaments that are FIDE & ACF rated in Divisions A, B & C.

    Run in rating groups of 10 players per division.

    Div D is ACF rated but will also be FIDE Rated if enough FIDE rated players have entered by 26th August

    Clocks will start promptly at 7.15pm: Default time 7:45pm

    Time control: 90 mins for all moves, plus 30 seconds per move from the start
    No Entry Fee for Chess Club Members

    To enter, please contact Peter Cassettari pcass1@live.com.au 0403 775 476

    Arbiter: NA Nick Kordahi.

    FIDE ratings used: September 2019 - ACF Ratings September 2019.
    Schedule:

    Monday 9th September Rd 1, Monday 16th September Rd 2, Monday 23rd September Rd 3,

    Monday 30th September Rd 4, Long Weekend Monday 7th October FIDE Rated Blitz

    Monday 14th October Rd 5, Monday 21st October Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds

    Monday 28th October Rd 6, Monday 4th November Rd 7, Monday 11th November Rd 8 Monday 18th November Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds,

    Monday 25th November Rd 9

    Entries close Saturday 7th September for Divisions A, B & C

    Entries Now OPEN.

    Players entering Divisions A, B & C undertake to play all 9 rounds.

    List of entries so far:

    No Name FIDE ACF
    1. Cameron McGowan

    2. Angelito Camer

    3. Andriy Bukreyev

    4. Rodolfo Cristobal

    5. Gavin Marner

    6. Jeff Cabilin

    7. Peter Cassettari

    8. Johnny Miranda Teves

    9. Hans P Muller

    10. Yaqoob Yaqoob

    11. Alaina Vincent

    12. Winston Zhao Chen

    13. Steven Stipic

    14. Vic Tanev

    15. Jonathan Adams

    16. Muhamed Buza

    17. John Yao

    18. Yifu Wu

    19. Baby Joseph

    20. Bill Herreros

    21. Eddie Quesada

    22. Jose Cyriac

    23. Dhwani Patel

    24. Vihaan Anup Kumar

    25. Aiden Wen

    26. Albert Joseph

    27. Allan Goldsmith

    28. Mike J Zuydam

    29. Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang

    30. Shaheel Faizal

    31. Kieran Willathgamuwa

    32. Chanya Rupasinghe

    33. Caleb Wang

    34. Peter Tomlinson

    35. Daniel Jingxi Chen

    36. Chloe Di

    37. Kenny Di

    38. Junjie He

    39. Renee Yang Pan

    40. Vicky Qian

    41. Alvin Vincent
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  11. #56
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692

    Rooty Hil Open prize winners

    On Monday night we had the presentation of prizes from the Rooty Hill Open:

    2019 Rooty Hill Open prize winners:
    1st Rodolfo Cristobal 7.5
    =2nd Andriy Bukreyev 7
    =2nd Cameron McGowan 7
    U1900 ACF Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 6
    U1600 ACF Fabrizio Corona 5.5
    U1300 ACF Vihaan Anup Kumar 5.5
    U1000 ACF Chanya Rupasinghe 5 (over 1600 performance!)

    Congratulations to all prize winners
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  12. #57
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692
    An important note re the "D" division of the club Championships coming up soon:
    Div D is ACF rated but will also be FIDE Rated if enough FIDE rated players have entered.

    If you are planning on playing, please advise Peter Cassettari asap as he will not be able to register Div D for FIDE rating unless numbers increase over the next few days.
    FIDE have a cut off time for registering events.
    Thanks
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  13. #58
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692

    Club Rapid Champs - Draw, Results, Cross table

    2019 Rooty Hill Club Rapid 20 plus 10secs - Round 7 Draw for next Monday night:
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Rodolfo Cristobal  1952 1991 [5]       :     Angelito Camer       2045 2329 [5]  
     2 Gavin Marner       1905 2031 [5]       :     Cameron Mcgowan      1763 2197 [5]  
     3 Nazarito Cabale    1842 1972 [4.5]     :     Johnny Miranda Teves 1748      [4]  
     4 Simon Kellett      1671      [4.5]     :     John Yao             1706 1564 [4]  
     5 Hans P Muller      1707 1746 [4]       :     Alaina Vincent       1332 1746 [4]  
     6 Baby Joseph        1591 1449 [3.5]     :     Jeff Cabilin         1857 2124 [3.5]
     7 Jose Cyriac        1314 1249 [3.5]     :     Yaqoob Yaqoob        1827 1915 [3.5]
     8 Steven Stipic      1680 1751 [3.5]     :     Muhamed Buza         1619 1955 [3.5]
     9 Yifu Wu            1632 1980 [3.5]     :     Eddie Quesada        1564 1523 [3.5]
    10 Daniel Jingxi Chen           [3]       :     Emad Tarek           1620      [3]  
    11 Allan Goldsmith    1414 1149 [3]       :     Emad Ghanim Fatohi   1600 1686 [3]  
    12 Chanya Rupasinghe  1231 1358 [3]       :     Fabrizio Corona      1492 1445 [3]  
    13 Renee Yang Pan               [3]       :     Kamran Matanagh      1273 1623 [2.5]
    14 Bill Herreros      1480 1351 [2.5]     :     Peter Cassettari     1740 1856 [2.5]
    15 Shaheel Faizal     1640 1668 [2.5]     :     Vihaan Anup Kumar    1346 1156 [2.5]
    16 Leonardo Tenorio   1882 1777 [2]       :     Joe Hickman                    [2]  
    17 Matthew Rostami    1314 1209 [2]       :     Edward P Ombina      1616 1577 [2]  
    18 Peter Tomlinson    1071 273  [2]       :     Vic Tanev            1620 1762 [2]  
    19 Arnold Joseph           627  [2]       :     Erwin Plaza          1398 2179 [1]  
    20 Junjie He                    [1]       :     Albert Joseph        1392 1386 [2]  
    21 Ivan Hmura                   [2]       :     Kenny Di                       [1]  
    22 Aryan Kumar                  [1]       :     Chloe Di                       [1]  
    23 Alvin Vincent           389  [1]       :     Ryan Rich                      [0]
    Round 6 Results:
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Rodolfo Cristobal  1952 1991 [4.5]   .5:.5   Gavin Marner             1905 2031 [4.5]
     2 Angelito Camer     2045 2329 [4]      1:0    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1720 1835 [4]  
     3 John Yao           1706 1564 [4]      0:1    Cameron Mcgowan          1763 2197 [4]  
     4 Jeff Cabilin       1857 2124 [3.5]    0:1    Simon Kellett            1671      [3.5]
     5 Yaqoob Yaqoob      1827 1915 [3.5]    0:1    Nazarito Cabale          1842 1972 [3.5]
     6 Emad Tarek         1620      [3]      0:1    Johnny Miranda Teves     1748      [3]  
     7 Emad Ghanim Fatohi 1600 1686 [3]      0:1    Hans P Muller            1707 1746 [3]  
     8 Eddie Quesada      1564 1523 [3]     .5:.5   Steven Stipic            1680 1751 [3]  
     9 Baby Joseph        1591 1449 [3]     .5:.5   Yifu Wu                  1632 1980 [3]  
    10 Peter Cassettari   1740 1856 [2.5]    0:1    Alaina Vincent           1332 1746 [3]  
    11 Muhamed Buza       1619 1955 [2.5]    1:0    Shaheel Faizal           1640 1668 [2.5]
    12 Kamran Matanagh    1273 1623 [2.5]    0:1    Sayum Rupasinghe         1371 1764 [2.5]
    13 Vihaan Anup Kumar  1346 1156 [2.5]    0:1    Jose Cyriac              1314 1249 [2.5]
    14 Vic Tanev          1620 1762 [2]      0:1    Chanya Rupasinghe        1231 1358 [2]  
    15 Edward P Ombina    1616 1577 [2]      0:1    Daniel Jingxi Chen                 [2]  
    16 Fabrizio Corona    1492 1445 [2]      1:0    Ivan Hmura                         [2]  
    17 Joe Hickman                  [2]      0:1    Allan Goldsmith          1414 1149 [2]  
    18 Albert Joseph      1392 1386 [2]      0:1    Renee Yang Pan                     [2]  
    19 Erwin Plaza        1398 2179 [1]      0:1    Bill Herreros            1480 1351 [1.5]
    20 Leonardo Tenorio   1882 1777 [1]      1:0    Aryan Kumar                        [1]  
    21 Alen Basic                   [1]      0:1    Matthew Rostami          1314 1209 [1]  
    22 Ryan Rich                    [0]      0:1    Arnold Joseph                 627  [1]  
    23 Alvin Vincent           389  [0]      1:0    BYE                                     
    24 Peter Tomlinson    1071 273  [2]      0:0    BYE                                     
    25 Chloe Di                     [1]      0:0    BYE                                     
    26 Kenny Di                     [1]      0:0    BYE                                     
    27 Junjie He                    [1]      0:0    BYE
    Cross Table
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
    
    1  Gavin Marner             1905 2031 5     17:W 13:W 11:W 12:D  3:W  2:D  4:
    2  Rodolfo Cristobal        1952 1991 5     32:D 20:W  8:W  6:W  5:W  1:D  3:
    3  Angelito Camer           2045 2329 5     19:W 31:W 28:W  4:W  1:L 11:W  2:
    4  Cameron Mcgowan          1763 2197 5     30:W 16:W 22:W  3:L 12:W  7:W  1:
    5  Simon Kellett            1671      4.5   35:W 23:W  6:D  8:W  2:L 12:W  7:
    6  Nazarito Cabale          1842 1972 4.5   39:W 33:W  5:D  2:L 15:W 14:W  9:
    7  John Yao                 1706 1564 4      0:W  8:L 50:W 24:W  9:W  4:L  5:
    8  Alaina Vincent           1332 1746 4      9:W  7:W  2:L  5:L 33:W 28:W 10:
    9  Johnny Miranda Teves     1748      4      8:L 46:W 14:W 16:W  7:L 21:W  6:
    10 Hans P Muller            1707 1746 4     29:W 15:W 12:L 28:W 11:L 24:W  8:
    11 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1720 1835 4     37:W 50:W  1:L 13:W 10:W  3:L  0:
    12 Jeff Cabilin             1857 2124 3.5   26:W 21:W 10:W  1:D  4:L  5:L 15:
    13 Yifu Wu                  1632 1980 3.5   43:W  1:L 26:W 11:L 25:W 15:D 19:
    14 Yaqoob Yaqoob            1827 1915 3.5   20:D 32:W  9:L 22:W 31:W  6:L 17:
    15 Baby Joseph              1591 1449 3.5   48:W 10:L 51:W 18:W  6:L 13:D 12:
    16 Muhamed Buza             1619 1955 3.5   38:W  4:L 37:W  9:L 17:D 31:W 18:
    17 Jose Cyriac              1314 1249 3.5    1:L 48:W 21:W  0:L 16:D 30:W 14:
    18 Steven Stipic            1680 1751 3.5   46:W 22:L 25:W 15:L 29:W 19:D 16:
    19 Eddie Quesada            1564 1523 3.5    3:L 41:W 42:L 40:W 38:W 18:D 13:
    20 Sayum Rupasinghe         1371 1764 3.5   14:D  2:L 45:W 33:D 28:D 29:W 15:
    21 Emad Tarek               1620      3     45:W 12:L 17:L 30:W 22:W  9:L 23:
    22 Chanya Rupasinghe        1231 1358 3     51:W 18:W  4:L 14:L 21:L 33:W 25:
    23 Daniel Jingxi Chen                 3     42:W  5:L 24:L 25:L 46:W 34:W 21:
    24 Emad Ghanim Fatohi       1600 1686 3     40:W 28:L 23:W  7:L 39:W 10:L 26:
    25 Fabrizio Corona          1492 1445 3     28:L 43:W 18:L 23:W 13:L 40:W 22:
    26 Allan Goldsmith          1414 1149 3     12:L 40:W 13:L 27:W 30:L 38:W 24:
    27 Renee Yang Pan                     3     50:L 37:L 47:W 26:L 41:W 39:W 29:
    28 Peter Cassettari         1740 1856 2.5   25:W 24:W  3:L 10:L 20:D  8:L 32:
    29 Kamran Matanagh          1273 1623 2.5   10:L 45:W 32:W 31:D 18:L 20:L 27:
    30 Vihaan Anup Kumar        1346 1156 2.5    4:L 38:W 33:D 21:L 26:W 17:L 31:
    31 Shaheel Faizal           1640 1668 2.5   41:W  3:L 39:W 29:D 14:L 16:L 30:
    32 Bill Herreros            1480 1351 2.5    2:D 14:L 29:L 43:W 34:L 44:W 28:
    33 Vic Tanev                1620 1762 2     47:W  6:L 30:D 20:D  8:L 22:L 35:
    34 Edward P Ombina          1616 1577 2      0:   0:   0:  36:W 32:W 23:L 37:
    35 Peter Tomlinson          1071 273  2      5:L 42:L  0:L 47:W 45:W  0:L 33:
    36 Leonardo Tenorio         1882 1777 2      0:   0:   0:  34:L 37:W 48:W 38:
    37 Matthew Rostami          1314 1209 2     11:L 27:W 16:L 38:L 36:L 49:W 34:
    38 Joe Hickman                        2     16:L 30:L 46:W 37:W 19:L 26:L 36:
    39 Albert Joseph            1392 1386 2      6:L 47:W 31:L 48:W 24:L 27:L 45:
    40 Ivan Hmura                         2     24:L 26:L 43:W 19:L 44:W 25:L 47:
    41 Arnold Joseph                 627  2     31:L 19:L 48:L 52:+ 27:L 53:W 44:
    42 Andrew Roseby            1635 1436 2     23:L 35:W 19:W  0:   0:   0:   0:
    43 Chloe Di                           1     13:L 25:L 40:L 32:L  0:W  0:L 48:
    44 Erwin Plaza              1398 2179 1      0:   0:   0:  49:W 40:L 32:L 41:
    45 Junjie He                          1     21:L 29:L 20:L 46:W 35:L  0:L 39:
    46 Alvin Vincent                 389  1     18:L  9:L 38:L 45:L 23:L  0:W 53:
    47 Kenny Di                           1     33:L 39:L 27:L 35:L 53:W  0:L 40:
    48 Aryan Kumar                        1     15:L 17:L 41:W 39:L 49:L 36:L 43:
    49 Alen Basic                         1      0:L  0:L  0:L 44:L 48:W 37:L 53:
    50 Jayath Kulathunga        1584 1478 1     27:W 11:L  7:L  0:  23:   0:   0:
    51 Vicky Qian                         1     22:L  0:W 15:L  0:  37:   0:   0:
    52 Ryan Rich                          0      0:   0:   0:   0:L 47:L 41:L 46:
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  14. #59
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692
    Time to enter the club champs!

    The 2019 Rooty Hill Club Championships are coming up fast!

    Round Robin Tournaments that are FIDE & ACF rated in Divisions A, B & C.
    Run in rating groups of 10 players per division
    Div D is ACF rated but will also be FIDE Rated if enough FIDE rated players have entered.

    If you are planning on playing, please advise Peter C. asap as he will not be able to register Div D for FIDE rating unless numbers increase over the next few days.
    FIDE have a cut off time for registering events.
    Clocks Start promptly, as for all our tournaments, at 7.15pm: Default time: 7:45pm.

    Time control:
    90 mins for all moves, plus 30 seconds per move from the start

    No Entry Fee for Roty Hill RSL Chess Club Members.
    Please contact Peter Cassettari to enter: email pcass1@live.com.au; mob. 0403 775 476

    Arbiter: NA Nick Kordahi.

    FIDE ratings used are September 2019 - ACF Ratings used are September 2019.

    SCHEDULE:
    Monday 9th September Rd 1,
    Monday 16th September Rd 2,
    Monday 23rd September Rd 3,
    Monday 30th September Rd 4,
    Long Weekend Monday 7th October FIDE Rated Blitz
    Monday 14th October Rd 5,
    Monday 21st October Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds
    Monday 28th October Rd 6,
    Monday 4th November Rd 7,
    Monday 11th November Rd 8
    Monday 18th November Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds,
    Monday 25th November Rd 9 of 9.

    Entries close Saturday 7th September for Divisions A, B & C.
    Entries accepted now!

    Players entering Divisions A, B & C undertake to play all 9 rounds.

    List of entries so far: (the first 40 in FIDE rating order, with the most recent entries appended)

    1. Cameron McGowan
    2. Angelito Camer
    3. Andriy Bukreyev
    4. Rodolfo Cristobal
    5. Gavin Marner
    6. Jeff Cabilin
    7. Peter Cassettari
    8. Johnny Miranda Teves
    9. Hans P Muller
    10. Yaqoob Yaqoob
    11. Alaina Vincent
    12. Winston Zhao Chen
    13. Steven Stipic
    14. Vic Tanev
    15. Jonathan Adams
    16. Muhamed Buza
    17. John Yao
    18. Yifu Wu
    19. Edward P Ombina
    20. Baby Joseph
    21. Jayath Kulathunga
    22. Bill Herreros
    23. Eddie Quesada
    24. Jose Cyriac
    25. Dhwani Patel
    26. Vihaan Anup Kumar
    27. Aiden Wen
    28. Albert Joseph
    29. Allan Goldsmith
    30. Mike J Zuydam
    31. Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang
    32. Shaheel Faizal
    33. Kieran Willathgamuwa
    34. Chanya Rupasinghe
    35. Caleb Wang
    36. Peter Tomlinson
    37. Daniel Jingxi Chen
    38. Chloe Di
    39. Kenny Di
    40. Junjie He
    41. Renee Yang Pan
    42. Vicky Qian
    43. Alvin Vincent
    44. Kieran Wilathgamuwa
    45. Simon Kellett
    Last edited by Adamski; 28-08-2019 at 12:43 AM.
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  15. #60
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,692
    The club Rapid Champs have been won by Angelito Camer. Congratulations, Angelito!

    Details:
    Last round:
    2019 Rooty Hill Club Rapid - Round 9 Results
    Code:
    No Name               FIDE ACF  Total  Result   Name                 FIDE ACF  Total
     1 Rodolfo Cristobal  1952 1991 [6]      1:0    Cameron McGowan      1763 2197 [7]  
     2 Steven Stipic      1680 1751 [5.5]    0:1    Angelito Camer       2045 2329 [7]  
     3 Gavin Marner       1905 2031 [5.5]    0:1    Nazarito Cabale      1842 1972 [5.5]
     4 Simon Kellett      1671      [5.5]    0:1    Johnny Miranda Teves 1748      [5]  
     5 Jeff Cabilin       1857 2124 [5]      1:0    John Yao             1706 1564 [5]  
     6 Yaqoob Yaqoob      1827 1915 [4.5]    1:0    Hans P Muller        1707 1746 [5]  
     7 Peter Cassettari   1740 1856 [4.5]   .5:.5   Muhamed Buza         1619 1955 [4.5]
     8 Eddie Quesada      1564 1523 [4.5]    1:0    Shaheel Faizal       1640 1668 [4.5]
     9 Yifu Wu            1632 1980 [4.5]   .5:.5   Alaina Vincent       1332 1746 [4.5]
    10 Baby Joseph        1591 1449 [4]      0:1    Leonardo Tenorio     1882 1777 [4]  
    11 Vic Tanev          1620 1762 [4]     .5:.5   Daniel Jingxi Chen             [4]  
    12 Emad Tarek         1620      [4]      1:0    Allan Goldsmith      1414 1149 [4]  
    13 Emad Ghanim Fatohi 1600 1686 [4]      1:0    Matthew Rostami      1314 1209 [4]  
    14 Jose Cyriac        1314 1249 [3.5]   .5:.5   Fabrizio Corona      1492 1445 [3.5]
    15 Chanya Rupasinghe  1231 1358 [3.5]   .5:.5   Vihaan Anup Kumar    1346 1156 [3.5]
    16 Bill Herreros      1480 1351 [3.5]    0:1    Albert Joseph        1392 1386 [3]  
    17 Edward P Ombina    1616 1577 [3]      1:0    Ivan Hmura                     [3]  
    18 Erwin Plaza        1398 2179 [3]      1:0    Renee Yang Pan                 [3]  
    19 Arnold Joseph           627  [1]      0:1    Kenny Di                       [2]  
    20 Chloe Di                     [2]      0:1    Ryan Byrnes                    [1]  
    21 Junjie He                    [2]      1:0    Alvin Vincent             389  [1]  
    22 Jonathan Cai                 [0]      0:1    Aryan Kumar                    [2]  
    23 Peter Tomlinson    1071 273  [2]      0:0    BYE
    Final Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name                     FIDE ACF Score
      1   Angelito Camer           2045 2329 8    
     2-3  Rodolfo Cristobal        1952 1991 7    
          Cameron McGowan          1763 2197 7    
      4   Nazarito Cabale          1842 1972 6.5  
     5-6  Johnny Miranda Teves     1748      6    
          Jeff Cabilin             1857 2124 6    
    7-11  Gavin Marner             1905 2031 5.5  
          Simon Kellett            1671      5.5  
          Yaqoob Yaqoob            1827 1915 5.5  
          Steven Stipic            1680 1751 5.5  
          Eddie Quesada            1564 1523 5.5  
    12-20 John Yao                 1706 1564 5    
          Alaina Vincent           1332 1746 5    
          Hans P Muller            1707 1746 5    
          Yifu Wu                  1632 1980 5    
          Muhamed Buza             1619 1955 5    
          Peter Cassettari         1740 1856 5    
          Emad Tarek               1620      5    
          Emad Ghanim Fatohi       1600 1686 5    
          Leonardo Tenorio         1882 1777 5    
    21-23 Shaheel Faizal           1640 1668 4.5  
          Vic Tanev                1620 1762 4.5  
          Daniel Jingxi Chen                 4.5  
    24-34 Baby Joseph              1591 1449 4    
          Chanya Rupasinghe        1231 1358 4    
          Jose Cyriac              1314 1249 4    
          Fabrizio Corona          1492 1445 4    
          Allan Goldsmith          1414 1149 4    
          Vihaan Anup Kumar        1346 1156 4    
          Matthew Rostami          1314 1209 4    
          Edward P Ombina          1616 1577 4    
          Albert Joseph            1392 1386 4    
          Erwin Plaza              1398 2179 4    
          Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1720 1835 4    
    35-36 Bill Herreros            1480 1351 3.5  
          Sayum Rupasinghe         1371 1764 3.5  
    37-41 Ivan Hmura                         3    
          Renee Yang Pan                     3    
          Aryan Kumar                        3    
          Junjie He                          3    
          Kenny Di                           3    
     42   Kamran Matanagh          1273 1623 2.5  
    43-47 Peter Tomlinson          1071 273  2    
          Ryan Byrnes                        2    
          Chloe Di                           2    
          Joe Hickman                        2    
          Andrew Roseby            1635 1436 2    
    48-52 Alvin Vincent                 389  1    
          Arnold Joseph                 627  1    
          Alen Basic                         1    
          Jayath Kulathunga        1584 1478 1    
          Vicky Qian                         1    
    53-54 Jonathan Cai                       0    
          Ryan Rich                          0
    Cross Table
    Code:
    No Name                     FIDE ACF  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  
    1  Angelito Camer           2045 2329 8     11:W 21:W 17:W  3:W  7:L 34:W  2:W  4:W 10:W
    2  Rodolfo Cristobal        1952 1991 7     35:D 36:W 13:W  4:W  8:W  7:D  1:L  9:W  3:W
    3  Cameron McGowan          1763 2197 7     29:W 16:W 25:W  1:L  6:W 12:W  7:W  8:W  2:L
    4  Nazarito Cabale          1842 1972 6.5   32:W 22:W  8:D  2:L 24:W  9:W  5:W  1:L  7:W
    5  Johnny Miranda Teves     1748      6     13:L 48:W  9:W 16:W 12:L 18:W  4:L 19:W  8:W
    6  Jeff Cabilin             1857 2124 6     28:W 18:W 14:W  7:D  3:L  8:L 24:D 15:W 12:W
    7  Gavin Marner             1905 2031 5.5   26:W 15:W 34:W  6:D  1:W  2:D  3:L 14:D  4:L
    8  Simon Kellett            1671      5.5   43:W 23:W  4:D 13:W  2:L  6:W 12:W  3:L  5:L
    9  Yaqoob Yaqoob            1827 1915 5.5   36:D 35:W  5:L 25:W 21:W  4:L 26:W  2:L 14:W
    10 Steven Stipic            1680 1751 5.5   48:W 25:L 27:W 24:L 42:W 11:D 16:W 13:W  1:L
    11 Eddie Quesada            1564 1523 5.5    1:L 49:W 47:L 37:W 46:W 10:D 15:L 27:W 21:W
    12 John Yao                 1706 1564 5      0:W 13:L 51:W 19:W  5:W  3:L  8:L 18:W  6:L
    13 Alaina Vincent           1332 1746 5      5:W 12:W  2:L  8:L 22:W 17:W 14:D 10:L 15:D
    14 Hans P Muller            1707 1746 5     42:W 24:W  6:L 17:W 34:L 19:W 13:D  7:D  9:L
    15 Yifu Wu                  1632 1980 5     45:W  7:L 28:W 34:L 27:W 24:D 11:W  6:L 13:D
    16 Muhamed Buza             1619 1955 5     46:W  3:L 30:W  5:L 26:D 21:W 10:L 25:W 17:D
    17 Peter Cassettari         1740 1856 5     27:W 19:W  1:L 14:L 36:D 13:L 48:W 35:W 16:D
    18 Emad Tarek               1620      5     40:W  6:L 26:L 29:W 25:W  5:L 23:W 12:L 28:W
    19 Emad Ghanim Fatohi       1600 1686 5     37:W 17:L 23:W 12:L 32:W 14:L 28:W  5:L 30:W
    20 Leonardo Tenorio         1882 1777 5      0:   0:   0:  31:L 30:W 39:W  0:+ 26:W 24:W
    21 Shaheel Faizal           1640 1668 4.5   49:W  1:L 32:W 42:D  9:L 16:L 29:W 24:W 11:L
    22 Vic Tanev                1620 1762 4.5   41:W  4:L 29:D 36:D 13:L 25:L 43:W  0:+ 23:D
    23 Daniel Jingxi Chen                 4.5   47:W  8:L 19:L 27:L 48:W 31:W 18:L 38:W 22:D
    24 Baby Joseph              1591 1449 4     39:W 14:L 52:W 10:W  4:L 15:D  6:D 21:L 20:L
    25 Chanya Rupasinghe        1231 1358 4     52:W 10:W  3:L  9:L 18:L 22:W 27:D 16:L 29:D
    26 Jose Cyriac              1314 1249 4      7:L 39:W 18:W  0:L 16:D 29:W  9:L 20:L 27:D
    27 Fabrizio Corona          1492 1445 4     17:L 45:W 10:L 23:W 15:L 37:W 25:D 11:L 26:D
    28 Allan Goldsmith          1414 1149 4      6:L 37:W 15:L 38:W 29:L 46:W 19:L 32:W 18:L
    29 Vihaan Anup Kumar        1346 1156 4      3:L 46:W 22:D 18:L 28:W 26:L 21:L 43:W 25:D
    30 Matthew Rostami          1314 1209 4     34:L 38:W 16:L 46:L 20:L 50:W 31:W 37:W 19:L
    31 Edward P Ombina          1616 1577 4      0:   0:   0:  20:W 35:W 23:L 30:L 49:W 37:W
    32 Albert Joseph            1392 1386 4      4:L 41:W 21:L 39:W 19:L 38:L 40:W 28:L 35:W
    33 Erwin Plaza              1398 2179 4      0:   0:   0:  50:W 37:L 35:L 49:W 39:W 38:W
    34 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1720 1835 4     30:W 51:W  7:L 15:W 14:W  1:L  0:   0:   0: 
    35 Bill Herreros            1480 1351 3.5    2:D  9:L 42:L 45:W 31:L 33:W 38:W 17:L 32:L
    36 Sayum Rupasinghe         1371 1764 3.5    9:D  2:L 40:W 22:D 17:D 42:W  0:   0:   0: 
    37 Ivan Hmura                         3     19:L 28:L 45:W 11:L 33:W 27:L 41:W 30:L 31:L
    38 Renee Yang Pan                     3     51:L 30:L 41:W 28:L 49:W 32:W 35:L 23:L 33:L
    39 Aryan Kumar                        3     24:L 26:L 49:W 32:L 50:L 20:L 45:W 33:L 53:W
    40 Junjie He                          3     18:L 42:L 36:L 48:W 43:L  0:L 32:L 44:W 48:W
    41 Kenny Di                           3     22:L 32:L 38:L 43:L 54:W  0:L 37:L 53:W 49:W
    42 Kamran Matanagh          1273 1623 2.5   14:L 40:W 35:W 21:D 10:L 36:L  0:   0:   0: 
    43 Peter Tomlinson          1071 273  2      8:L 47:L  0:L 49:W 40:W  0:L 22:L 29:L  0:L
    44 Ryan Byrnes                        2      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  53:W 40:L 45:W
    45 Chloe Di                           2     15:L 27:L 37:L 35:L  0:W  0:L 39:L 48:W 44:L
    46 Joe Hickman                        2     16:L 29:L 48:W 30:W 11:L 28:L  0:   0:   0: 
    47 Andrew Roseby            1635 1436 2     23:L 43:W 11:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    48 Alvin Vincent                 389  1     10:L  5:L 46:L 40:L 23:L  0:W 17:L 45:L 40:L
    49 Arnold Joseph                 627  1      0:L  0:L  0:L 43:L 38:L 54:W 33:L 31:L 41:L
    50 Alen Basic                         1      0:L  0:L  0:L 33:L 39:W 30:L  0:   0:   0: 
    51 Jayath Kulathunga        1584 1478 1     38:W 34:L 12:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    52 Vicky Qian                         1     25:L  0:W 24:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    53 Jonathan Cai                       0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  44:L 41:L 39:L
    54 Ryan Rich                          0      0:   0:   0:   0:L 41:L 49:L  0:   0:   0:
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 3 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 3 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Rooty Hill RSL CC Tournaments 2018
    By Adamski in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 72
    Last Post: 24-12-2018, 11:06 AM
  2. Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club 2017
    By Adamski in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 67
    Last Post: 19-12-2017, 09:56 PM
  3. Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club events, 2017
    By Adamski in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-01-2017, 11:38 AM
  4. Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club Events 2016
    By Adamski in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 76
    Last Post: 01-01-2017, 11:34 AM
  5. FIDE rated Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club Championships
    By Pcass in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18-10-2013, 12:09 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •