Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    907

    2018 Queensland Teams of 6 C'Ships Sat Nov 17 9:30am Hinterland Hotel Nerang

    The FUN Queensland Teams of 6 Chess Championships is on soon: Saturday November 17 from 9:30am at The Hinterland Hotel, Station Street, Nerang. Games are 15 minutes each plus 3 seconds a move.
    Teams can be a combination of Juniors and Adult players or all Adults or all Juniors. Teams of 6 must be submitted with full names, rating and Team Name.
    The entry fee is $60 for each team, payable on the day, or directly into the CAQ bank account: Bank NAB Account Name Chess Association of Queensland BSB: 084391 Account Number: 2050170068
    Please submit your teams of 6 no later than Thursday November 15. Email your teams to Andrew FitzPatrick - afitzpatrick@gardinerchess.com.au OR Shaun Curtis - scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

    You can see full details and print your own form off the CAQ Website under Coming Events if you wish: www.caq.org.au

  2. #2
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    907
    Just a few sleeps to go now till the FUN TEAMS OF 6 CHESS DAY on Saturday November 17 ( that's this Saturday ) at the Hinterland Hotel at Nerang. Will Bullwinkle be unstoppable? Will Gold Coast or Excessive Epicness, Redcliffe or Logan challenge for the title? Is there a new team out there that is in with a chance? Make sure you get your Team Name and Team of 6 players emailed to either Andrew FitzPatrick -afitzpatrick@gardinerchess.com.au OR to Shaun Curtis - scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au by this Thursday November 15! Get full entry details NOW off the CAQ Website under Coming Events: www.caq.org.au

  3. #3
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    907
    Please remember to email Andrew or Shaun your Team of 6 and your Team Name by this Thursday November 15! Andrew's email is : afitzpatrick@gardinerchess.com.au and Shaun's email is : scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au
    Tell your Team of 6 to be at The Hinterland Hotel in Station Street Nerang by 9:30pm this Saturday November 17 for the FUN Teams of 6 Chess Day! Get full entry details off the CAQ Website under Coming Events: www.caq.org.au SEE YOU AT THE HINTERLAND HOTEL AT 9:30am THIS SATURDAY NOVEMBER 17!

  4. #4
    CC Grandmaster antichrist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    17,231
    If I may ask what is the arrangement with the hotel, is there a function room being hired? Is it a freebie?
    Zionism is racism as defined by the UN, Israel by every dirty means available steals land and water, kill Palestinian freedom fighters and civilians, and operates an apartheid system to drive more Palestinians off their land

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    220
    Quote Originally Posted by antichrist View Post
    If I may ask what is the arrangement with the hotel, is there a function room being hired? Is it a freebie?
    Hi Anticrist, The arrangement with the hotel is just for the hire of the function room. Unfortunately this does come at a cost, it would be great if we could get some free venues however this would appear to be quite rare.

    Cheers,
    Shaun

  6. #6
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    907
    Your Team of 6 is due in tonight! Email Andrew or Shaun your Team of 6 ASAP! See you at The Hinterland Hotel in Nerang about 9:30am this Saturday November 17 for the FUN Teams of 6 Chess Day! Full entry details are on the CAQ Website under Coming Events: www.caq.org.au

  7. #7
    CC Rookie shadowshooter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    19
    No results?

  8. #8
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    907
    Bullwinkle Team 1 won convincingly - they had Grandmaster David Smerdon on Board 1. David won the first board prize with 6.5/7 - his draw was with Redcliffe's Tom Maguire. Full results should go up on the CAQ Website in the next couple of days!

  9. #9
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,693
    Great to see Smerf back playing in Australia. In form, too!
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly arbiter at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  10. #10
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    660
    Code:
    CAQ Queensland Teams Championships 2018 Teams  Round 7
    
    Standings
    
    Place Name                      Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
    
      1   Bullwinkle 1,                       2119 39      102.5 150.0  153.0
      2   Excessive Epicness,                 1958 33.5    102.0 156.5  124.5
      3   Bullwinkle 2,                       1369 22.5    112.5 159.5   96.5
     4-5  Gold Coast Chess Club,              1490 21.5    110.5 157.5   81.0
          Logan City Chess Club,              1087 21.5    107.0 154.0   83.5
      6   Redcliffe Chess Club,               1633 21      101.5 154.5   86.0
      7   Miserable Old B's,                  1806 20.5     98.5 146.0   78.5
      8   Gold Coast Juniors,                 894  18       87.5 117.0   74.0
      9   Sunnybank Chess Club 2,             1187 16      103.5 150.5   69.5
     10   Sunnybank Chess Club,               1170 15.5     97.0 138.5   66.0
     11   Gardiner Chess,                     914  14       97.0 144.0   58.0
     12   Gold Coast Chess Club 2,            854  8        92.5 129.0   36.5
    
    Cross Table
    
    No Name                      Loc  Total  1      2      3      4      5      6      7    
    
    1  Bullwinkle 1,             2119 39.0   9:6.0  2:4.0  3:6.0  6:5.5  5:6.0  4:5.5 11:6.0
    2  Excessive Epicness,       1958 33.5  10:5.0  1:2.0  4:5.0  5:5.0  3:5.5  7:5.0  9:6.0
    3  Bullwinkle 2,             1369 22.5  12:5.0  4:5.0  1:0.0  7:4.5  2:.5   9:4.5  6:3.0
    4  Gold Coast Chess Club,    1490 21.5   8:5.0  3:1.0  2:1.0 10:4.0  6:4.0  1:.5  12:6.0
    5  Logan City Chess Club,    1087 21.5   7:3.0 11:4.0  6:4.0  2:1.0  1:0.0 12:5.0  8:4.5
    6  Redcliffe Chess Club,     1633 21.0  11:4.0  7:4.5  5:2.0  1:.5   4:2.0 10:5.0  3:3.0
    7  Miserable Old B's,        1806 20.5   5:3.0  6:1.5 11:5.0  3:1.5  8:3.5  2:1.0 10:5.0
    8  Gold Coast Juniors,       894  18.0   4:1.0 10:3.5 12:4.0  9:3.0  7:2.5 11:2.5  5:1.5
    9  Sunnybank Chess Club 2,   1187 16.0   1:0.0 12:5.0 10:2.5  8:3.0 11:4.0  3:1.5  2:0.0
    10 Sunnybank Chess Club,     1170 15.5   2:1.0  8:2.5  9:3.5  4:2.0 12:5.5  6:1.0  7:0.0
    11 Gardiner Chess,           914  14.0   6:2.0  5:2.0  7:1.0 12:3.5  9:2.0  8:3.5  1:0.0
    12 Gold Coast Chess Club 2,  854  8.0    3:1.0  9:1.0  8:2.0 11:2.5 10:.5   5:1.0  4:0.0
    Code:
    QLD Teams Champs Individuals 2018  Round 7
    
    Standings
    
    Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc  Club                    Score Berg.
    
     1-2  Van Pelt, Michael       QLD       1919 Bullwinkle 1            7     25.50
          Tsai, Charles           QLD       2000 Excessive Epicness      7     22.50
      3   Smerdon, David C        ACT       2418 Bullwinkle 1            6.5   18.75
     4-7  Mather, Andrew          QLD       1849 Excessive Epicness      6     22.00
          Williams, Bruce         QLD       2240 Bullwinkle 1            6     20.00
          Zhong, Tony (Junhao)    QLD       1972 Bullwinkle 1            6     17.00
          Walker, Tyson           QLD       1826 Excessive Epicness      6     17.00
    8-10  Parle, Hughston         QLD       2054 Excessive Epicness      5.5   18.75
          Stojic, Dusan           QLD       2320 Gold Coast Chess Club   5.5   18.75
          Maguire, Tom            QLD       2150 Redcliffe Chess Club    5.5   14.75
    11-20 Stawski, Nik V          QLD       1915 Bullwinkle 1            5     19.00
          Au, Alexander           QLD       1869 Excessive Epicness      5     17.00
          Yang, Oliver            QLD       1325 Bullwinkle 2            5     14.50
          Kitikov, Oleg           QLD       1710 Gold Coast Chess Club   5     14.50
          Myers, John             QLD       1721 Miserable Old Bastards  5     14.00
          Hamilton, Don           QLD       1445 Redcliffe Chess Club    5     13.50
          Cervenjak, Mark         QLD       1320 Logan City Chess Club   5     12.50
          Downey, Aaron           QLD       1018 Logan City Chess Club   5     11.00
          Kho, John               QLD       345  Logan City Chess Club   5     11.00
          Wohl, Aleksandar H      QLD       2404 Miserable Old Bastards  5      6.50
    21-25 Pizzato, Charles A      QLD       2144 Bullwinkle 1            4.5   14.00
          Chan, Jason             QLD       1415 Bullwinkle 2            4.5    9.50
          Bombardieri, Sam        QLD       812  Gardiner Chess          4.5    9.00
          Ooi, Jayden             QLD       1395 Bullwinkle 2            4.5    8.75
          Ousmand, Nizami         QLD       1581 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4.5    7.25
    26-34 Lam, Ross               QLD       2008 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  4     13.00
          Brady, Aiden            QLD       755  Bullwinkle 2            4     11.00
          Lin, Andrew             QLD       956  Logan City Chess Club   4     11.00
          Soo-Burrowes, Eliot W   QLD       2149 Excessive Epicness      4      9.50
          Esmonde, David          QLD       1005 Miserable Old Bastards  4      9.00
          Shen, Alvin                       710  Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4      9.00
          Pardoen, Alain          QLD       1851 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4      7.50
          Xu, Thomas              QLD       525  Gardiner Chess          4      7.00
          Rose, Joshua            QLD            Gold Coast Juniors      4      4.00
    35-38 Lovejoy, David          QLD       1862 Miserable Old Bastards  3.5   12.75
          Qu, Anson               QLD       763  Gold Coast Juniors      3.5    6.75
          Weller, Tony            QLD       1683 Redcliffe Chess Club    3.5    6.00
          Salguero, Matthew       QLD       966  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  3.5    5.50
    39-47 Edwards, Jacob A        QLD       2020 Bullwinkle 1            3     12.00
          Jule, Alexandra         QLD       1992 Gold Coast Chess Club   3      9.50
          Lucas, Peter            TAS       1664 Gold Coast Chess Club   3      7.50
          Halpin, Patrick         NSW       2076 Miserable Old Bastards  3      6.50
          Hart, Luka              QLD            Gold Coast Juniors      3      6.00
          Scarf, Rex              QLD       1328 Redcliffe Chess Club    3      5.00
          Rose, Noah              QLD            Gold Coast Juniors      3      4.50
          Smith, Mathew           QLD       344  Gold Coast Chess Club   3      4.00
          Ming, Kenny             QLD       1001 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 3      2.50
    48-53 McPhee, Benjamin A      QLD       1826 Bullwinkle 2            2.5    6.75
          Bennet, Phil            QLD       1468 Logan City Chess Club   2.5    5.75
          Cheng, Eddie            QLD       887  Gold Coast Juniors      2.5    4.50
          Chou, Kevin             QLD       1151 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2.5    4.50
          Sy, Gilbert                       730  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2.5    4.25
          Yang, Brandon                     953  Sunnybank Chess Club 2  2.5    3.25
    54-60 Fossey, Allan           QLD       1636 Redcliffe Chess Club    2      6.00
          Stokes, Mark C          QLD       1560 Redcliffe Chess Club    2      4.50
          Van Der Byl, Orsen      QLD       911  Gold Coast Chess Club   2      4.00
          Ford, Daniel            QLD       1530 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2      4.00
          Kho, Samuel             QLD       525  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 2      3.50
          Wang, Eason             QLD       1198 Gold Coast Juniors      2      3.00
          Ranganathan, Parunithan OS        1746 Gardiner Chess          2      2.00
    61-62 Martin, Jesse           QLD       800  Gardiner Chess          1.5    2.50
          Stewart, Craig A        QLD       1479 Bullwinkle 2            1.5    2.25
    63-70 D'Arcy, Michael         QLD       1798 Bullwinkle 1            1      4.00
          Brown, Harry            QLD            Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1      3.00
          Jule, Elena             QLD       837  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1      2.50
          Ahern, Sophia           QLD       398  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1      1.50
          Marsh, Sam              QLD       967  Gardiner Chess          1      1.00
          Yang, Melody            QLD       635  Gardiner Chess          1      1.00
          Lamuri, Jun                       1008 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  1      1.00
          Hsu, Isaac                        632  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  1      0.00
     71   Renjith, Sravan         OS        1843 Bullwinkle 2            0.5    2.75
    72-80 Lo, Jonathan            QLD       1283 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0.00
          Li, Jason               QLD       1148 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0.00
          Smith, Tristan K        QLD       457  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0.00
          Qu, Harrison                           Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0.00
          Manongas, Jesse         QLD       1646 Logan City Chess Club   0      0.00
          Feduniw, Terry          VIC       1579 Logan City Chess Club   0      0.00
          Cristuta, Roy (Jnr.)    QLD            Logan City Chess Club   0      0.00
          Duffin, Mike            QLD       1765 Miserable Old Bastards  0      0.00
          Tan, Kevin                        1019 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  0      0.00
    Code:
    Cross Table
    
    No Name                    Feder Loc  Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  Van Pelt, Michael       QLD   1919 Bullwinkle 1            7     53:W  7:W 13:W 16:W 28:W 56:W 68:W
    2  Tsai, Charles           QLD   2000 Excessive Epicness      7     51:W 21:W 14:W 49:W 22:W 35:W 80:W
    3  Smerdon, David C        ACT   2418 Bullwinkle 1            6.5   32:W 29:W 71:W 10:D 77:W  9:W 60:W
    4  Mather, Andrew          QLD   1849 Excessive Epicness      6     52:W  6:W 56:W 28:L 13:W 30:W 53:W
    5  Williams, Bruce         QLD   2240 Bullwinkle 1            6     25:W  8:W 48:W 37:W 40:L 40:W 67:W
    6  Zhong, Tony (Junhao)    QLD   1972 Bullwinkle 1            6     69:W  4:L 24:W 55:W 17:W 41:W 61:W
    7  Walker, Tyson           QLD   1826 Excessive Epicness      6     70:W  1:L 46:W 19:W 27:W  0:W 31:W
    8  Parle, Hughston         QLD   2054 Excessive Epicness      5.5   57:W  5:L 40:W 18:W 48:D 42:W 25:W
    9  Stojic, Dusan           QLD   2320 Gold Coast Chess Club   5.5   59:W 71:D 29:W 26:W 10:W  3:L 47:W
    10 Maguire, Tom            QLD   2150 Redcliffe Chess Club    5.5   60:W 20:W 77:W  3:D  9:L 26:W 71:W
    11 Stawski, Nik V          QLD   1915 Bullwinkle 1            5     31:W  0:  27:W 44:W 19:W 46:W  0: 
    12 Au, Alexander           QLD   1869 Excessive Epicness      5     38:W 39:L 41:W 17:W 24:W 15:L 69:W
    13 Yang, Oliver            QLD   1325 Bullwinkle 2            5     75:W 56:W  1:L 15:W  4:L 53:W 16:W
    14 Kitikov, Oleg           QLD   1710 Gold Coast Chess Club   5     36:W 22:D  2:L 51:W 54:W 21:D 58:W
    15 Myers, John             QLD   1721 Miserable Old Bastards  5     17:L 55:W 61:W 13:L 45:W 12:W 52:W
    16 Hamilton, Don           QLD   1445 Redcliffe Chess Club    5     68:W 30:W 28:W  1:L 56:W 52:W 13:L
    17 Cervenjak, Mark         QLD   1320 Logan City Chess Club   5     15:W 61:W 55:W 12:L  6:L 66:W 45:W
    18 Downey, Aaron           QLD   1018 Logan City Chess Club   5     42:W 67:W 37:W  8:L 21:L 65:W 50:W
    19 Kho, John               QLD   345  Logan City Chess Club   5      0:W 33:W 44:W  7:L 11:L  0:W 34:W
    20 Wohl, Aleksandar H      QLD   2404 Miserable Old Bastards  5     77:W 10:L 60:W 71:W 59:W 29:L 57:W
    21 Pizzato, Charles A      QLD   2144 Bullwinkle 1            4.5   80:W  2:L 22:W 54:W 18:W 14:D  0: 
    22 Chan, Jason             QLD   1415 Bullwinkle 2            4.5   58:W 14:D 21:L 42:W  2:L 80:W 54:W
    23 Bombardieri, Sam        QLD   812  Gardiner Chess          4.5   54:W 49:W 35:L 58:D 80:W 36:W 39:L
    24 Ooi, Jayden             QLD   1395 Bullwinkle 2            4.5   66:W 41:W  6:L 35:D 12:L 69:W 55:W
    25 Ousmand, Nizami         QLD   1581 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4.5    5:L 65:W 57:W 50:W 67:W 62:D  8:L
    26 Lam, Ross               QLD   2008 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  4     29:W 59:W 32:W  9:L 47:W 10:L  0: 
    27 Brady, Aiden            QLD   755  Bullwinkle 2            4      0:W 46:W 11:L 30:W  7:L 31:W 44:L
    28 Lin, Andrew             QLD   956  Logan City Chess Club   4     30:L 68:W 16:L  4:W  1:L 64:W 43:W
    29 Soo-Burrowes, Eliot W   QLD   2149 Excessive Epicness      4     26:L  3:L  9:L 77:W 71:W 20:W 32:W
    30 Esmonde, David          QLD   1005 Miserable Old Bastards  4     28:W 16:L 68:W 27:L 43:W  4:L 70:W
    31 Shen, Alvin                   710  Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4     11:L 75:W 70:W 34:W 33:W 27:L  7:L
    32 Pardoen, Alain          QLD   1851 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4      3:L 47:W 26:L 59:W 60:W 71:W 29:L
    33 Xu, Thomas              QLD   525  Gardiner Chess          4     44:W 19:L  0:W  0:W 31:L 34:W 63:L
    34 Rose, Joshua            QLD        Gold Coast Juniors      4     46:W 70:W 75:W 31:L  0:W 33:L 19:L
    35 Lovejoy, David          QLD   1862 Miserable Old Bastards  3.5   49:W 54:L 23:W 24:D 36:L  2:L 38:W
    36 Qu, Anson               QLD   763  Gold Coast Juniors      3.5   14:L 51:L 58:W 80:W 35:W 23:L 49:D
    37 Weller, Tony            QLD   1683 Redcliffe Chess Club    3.5   67:W 42:D 18:L  5:L  0:  57:W 62:W
    38 Salguero, Matthew       QLD   966  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  3.5   12:L 45:D 69:W 41:L 66:W 55:W 35:L
    39 Edwards, Jacob A        QLD   2020 Bullwinkle 1            3      0:  12:W  0:   0:  49:W  0:  23:W
    40 Jule, Alexandra         QLD   1992 Gold Coast Chess Club   3     50:W 48:L  8:L 57:L  5:W  5:L 65:W
    41 Lucas, Peter            TAS   1664 Gold Coast Chess Club   3     45:W 24:L 12:L 38:W 55:L  6:L 66:W
    42 Halpin, Patrick         NSW   2076 Miserable Old Bastards  3     18:L 37:D 67:W 22:L 50:D  8:L 51:W
    43 Hart, Luka              QLD        Gold Coast Juniors      3     56:L 52:W 64:L 53:W 30:L 68:W 28:L
    44 Scarf, Rex              QLD   1328 Redcliffe Chess Club    3     33:L  0:W 19:L 11:L 46:L 70:W 27:W
    45 Rose, Noah              QLD        Gold Coast Juniors      3     41:L 38:D 66:W 69:W 15:L 61:D 17:L
    46 Smith, Mathew           QLD   344  Gold Coast Chess Club   3     34:L 27:L  7:L 70:W 44:W 11:L  0:W
    47 Ming, Kenny             QLD   1001 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 3     71:W 32:L 59:L 60:W 26:L 77:W  9:L
    48 McPhee, Benjamin A      QLD   1826 Bullwinkle 2            2.5   65:W 40:W  5:L  0:   8:D  0:   0: 
    49 Bennet, Phil            QLD   1468 Logan City Chess Club   2.5   35:L 23:L 54:W  2:L 39:L 58:W 36:D
    50 Cheng, Eddie            QLD   887  Gold Coast Juniors      2.5   40:L 57:W 65:L 25:L 42:D 67:W 18:L
    51 Chou, Kevin             QLD   1151 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2.5    2:L 36:W 80:W 14:L 58:D 54:L 42:L
    52 Sy, Gilbert                   730  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2.5    4:L 43:L 53:D 56:W 64:W 16:L 15:L
    53 Yang, Brandon                 953  Sunnybank Chess Club 2  2.5    1:L 64:W 52:D 43:L 68:W 13:L  4:L
    54 Fossey, Allan           QLD   1636 Redcliffe Chess Club    2     23:L 35:W 49:L 21:L 14:L 51:W 22:L
    55 Stokes, Mark C          QLD   1560 Redcliffe Chess Club    2     61:W 15:L 17:L  6:L 41:W 38:L 24:L
    56 Van Der Byl, Orsen      QLD   911  Gold Coast Chess Club   2     43:W 13:L  4:L 52:L 16:L  1:L 64:W
    57 Ford, Daniel            QLD   1530 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2      8:L 50:L 25:L 40:W 65:W 37:L 20:L
    58 Kho, Samuel             QLD   525  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 2     22:L 80:W 36:L 23:D 51:D 49:L 14:L
    59 Wang, Eason             QLD   1198 Gold Coast Juniors      2      9:L 26:L 47:W 32:L 20:L 60:L 77:W
    60 Ranganathan, Parunithan OS    1746 Gardiner Chess          2     10:L 77:W 20:L 47:L 32:L 59:W  3:L
    61 Martin, Jesse           QLD   800  Gardiner Chess          1.5   55:L 17:L 15:L 66:L 69:W 45:D  6:L
    62 Stewart, Craig A        QLD   1479 Bullwinkle 2            1.5    0:   0:   0:   0:W  0:  25:D 37:L
    63 D'Arcy, Michael         QLD   1798 Bullwinkle 1            1      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  33:W
    64 Brown, Harry            QLD        Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1      0:  53:L 43:W 68:L 52:L 28:L 56:L
    65 Jule, Elena             QLD   837  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1     48:L 25:L 50:W 67:L 57:L 18:L 40:L
    66 Ahern, Sophia           QLD   398  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1     24:L 69:L 45:L 61:W 38:L 17:L 41:L
    67 Marsh, Sam              QLD   967  Gardiner Chess          1     37:L 18:L 42:L 65:W 25:L 50:L  5:L
    68 Yang, Melody            QLD   635  Gardiner Chess          1     16:L 28:L 30:L 64:W 53:L 43:L  1:L
    69 Lamuri, Jun                   1008 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  1      6:L 66:W 38:L 45:L 61:L 24:L 12:L
    70 Hsu, Isaac                    632  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  1      7:L 34:L 31:L 46:L  0:W 44:L 30:L
    71 Renjith, Sravan         OS    1843 Bullwinkle 2            .5    47:L  9:D  3:L 20:L 29:L 32:L 10:L
    72 Lo, Jonathan            QLD   1283 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    73 Li, Jason               QLD   1148 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    74 Smith, Tristan K        QLD   457  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    75 Qu, Harrison                       Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0     13:L 31:L 34:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
    76 Manongas, Jesse         QLD   1646 Logan City Chess Club   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    77 Feduniw, Terry          VIC   1579 Logan City Chess Club   0     20:L 60:L 10:L 29:L  3:L 47:L 59:L
    78 Cristuta, Roy (Jnr.)    QLD        Logan City Chess Club   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    79 Duffin, Mike            QLD   1765 Miserable Old Bastards  0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    80 Tan, Kevin                    1019 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  0     21:L 58:L 51:L 36:L 23:L 22:L  2:L
    Code:
    Ratings (Local)
    
    No  Name                    Feder Loc Id  Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm
    
    1.  D'Arcy, Michael         QLD   4163263 1798 1.0/1 1.00     0  525  1524
    2.  Smerdon, David C        ACT   4152022 2418 6.5/7 6.65    -2 1948  2370
    3.  Williams, Bruce         QLD   4554780 2240 6.0/7 6.72    -7 1728  2037
    4.  Pizzato, Charles A      QLD   4145180 2144 4.5/6 5.94   -14 1466  1659
    5.  Edwards, Jacob A        QLD   4142575 2020 3.0/3 2.97     0 1383  2382
    6.  Zhong, Tony (Junhao)    QLD   4558431 1972 6.0/7 6.86    -9 1371  1680
    7.  Van Pelt, Michael       QLD   4276514 1919 7.0/7 7.00     0 1150  2149
    8.  Stawski, Nik V          QLD   4149181 1915 5.0/5 5.00     0  696  1695
    9.  Renjith, Sravan         OS    0006295 1843 0.5/7 1.68   -12 2042  1620
    10. McPhee, Benjamin A      QLD   4163145 1826 2.5/4 2.24     3 1781  1876
    11. Stewart, Craig A        QLD   4156340 1479 0.5/2 0.60    -1 1632  1439
    12. Chan, Jason             QLD   4558991 1415 4.5/7 1.89    26 1587  1689
    13. Ooi, Jayden             QLD   4567402 1395 4.5/7 2.73    18 1476  1578
    14. Yang, Oliver            QLD   4561894 1325 4.0/6 1.86    21 1466  1591
    15. Brady, Aiden            QLD   4569141 755  3.0/6 0.36    26 1188  1188
    16. Soo-Burrowes, Eliot W   QLD   4206232 2149 4.0/7 4.34    -3 2060  2110
    17. Parle, Hughston         QLD   4561161 2054 5.5/7 5.95    -5 1752  1982
    18. Tsai, Charles           QLD   4558486 2000 7.0/7 6.65     4 1538  2537
    19. Au, Alexander           QLD   4561006 1869 5.0/7 6.51   -15 1442  1600
    20. Mather, Andrew          QLD   4559396 1849 6.0/7 6.93    -9 1122  1431
    21. Walker, Tyson           QLD   4182940 1826 5.0/6 6.00   -10  784  1057
    22. Ranganathan, Parunithan OS    0005256 1746 2.0/7 2.94    -9 1800  1642
    23. Marsh, Sam              QLD   4565486 967  1.0/7 0.28     7 1475  1166
    24. Bombardieri, Sam        QLD   4565280 812  4.5/7 0.28    42 1328  1430
    25. Martin, Jesse           QLD   4556272 800  1.0/6 0.18     8 1330  1057
    26. Yang, Melody            QLD   4564414 635  0.0/5 0.05    -1 1256   257
    27. Xu, Thomas              QLD   4568566 525  1.0/4 0.12     9 1045   852
    28. Stojic, Dusan           QLD   1281421 2320 5.5/7 6.72   -12 1824  2054
    29. Jule, Alexandra         QLD   4167043 1992 3.0/7 6.16   -32 1659  1609
    30. Kitikov, Oleg           QLD   4557952 1710 5.0/7 6.16   -12 1376  1534
    31. Lucas, Peter            TAS   7292983 1664 2.0/6 5.16   -32 1360  1235
    32. Van Der Byl, Orsen      QLD   4163845 911  0.0/5 0.15    -2 1454   455
    33. Smith, Mathew           QLD   4566610 344  2.0/5 0.00    20 1291  1219
    34. Lo, Jonathan            QLD   4562605 1283                     0     0
    35. Li, Jason               QLD   4562266 1148                     0     0
    36. Ming, Kenny             QLD   4567752 1001 3.0/7 0.00    30 1792  1742
    37. Jule, Elena             QLD   2425521 837  1.0/7 0.14     9 1400  1091
    38. Kho, Samuel             QLD   4568824 525  2.0/7 0.07    19 1191  1033
    39. Smith, Tristan K        QLD   4566621 457                      0     0
    40. Ahern, Sophia           QLD   4566234 398  1.0/6 0.00    10 1192   919
    41. Brown, Harry            QLD   4567354      0.0/5             837     0
    42. Qu, Harrison                               0.0/2            1018    19
    43. Wang, Eason             QLD   4565136 1198 2.0/7 0.07    19 1844  1686
    44. Cheng, Eddie            QLD   4566245 887  2.5/7 0.21    23 1429  1327
    45. Qu, Anson               QLD   4565184 763  3.5/7 0.35    32 1221  1221
    46. Rose, Joshua            QLD   4569454      2.0/5             511   439
    47. Hart, Luka              QLD                3.0/6             865   865
    48. Rose, Noah              QLD                3.0/7            1125  1075
    49. Manongas, Jesse         QLD   0150423 1646                     0     0
    50. Feduniw, Terry          VIC   3097963 1579 0.0/7 1.12   -11 1867   868
    51. Bennet, Phil            QLD   5190400 1468 2.5/7 4.41   -19 1374  1272
    52. Cervenjak, Mark         QLD   4555896 1320 4.0/6 2.46    15 1387  1512
    53. Downey, Aaron           QLD   4195231 1018 5.0/7 0.28    47 1521  1679
    54. Lin, Andrew             QLD   4214901 956  2.0/5 0.35    17 1371  1299
    55. Kho, John               QLD   4568835 345  2.0/4 0.00    20 1399  1399
    56. Cristuta, Roy (Jnr.)    QLD   4556320                          0     0
    57. Wohl, Aleksandar H      QLD   4028825 2404 5.0/7 6.93   -19 1742  1900
    58. Halpin, Patrick         NSW   2017780 2076 3.0/7 7.00   -40 1311  1261
    59. Lovejoy, David          QLD   4161841 1862 3.5/7 6.86   -34 1291  1291
    60. Duffin, Mike            QLD   4181525 1765                     0     0
    61. Myers, John             QLD   4138894 1721 4.0/6 5.64   -16 1267  1392
    62. Esmonde, David          QLD   4154803 1005 3.0/6 2.64     4 1045  1045
    63. Maguire, Tom            QLD   4558910 2150 5.5/7 4.48    10 2045  2275
    64. Weller, Tony            QLD   4139355 1683 3.5/6 4.08    -6 1552  1609
    65. Fossey, Allan           QLD   4133302 1636 2.0/7 4.69   -27 1509  1351
    66. Stokes, Mark C          QLD   4139300 1560 2.0/7 4.97   -30 1405  1247
    67. Hamilton, Don           QLD   4152556 1445 5.0/7 6.37   -14 1069  1227
    68. Scarf, Rex              QLD   4567192 1328 2.0/6 5.88   -39  753   628
    69. Lam, Ross               QLD   4165282 2008 4.0/6 4.74    -7 1778  1903
    70. Ford, Daniel            QLD   4181466 1530 2.0/7 2.52    -5 1634  1476
    71. Chou, Kevin             QLD   4567531 1151 2.5/7 1.40    11 1390  1288
    72. Salguero, Matthew       QLD   4569760 966  3.0/6 0.42    26 1394  1394
    73. Sy, Gilbert                           730  1.5/5 0.05    15 1376  1227
    74. Hsu, Isaac                            632  0.0/5 0.40    -4 1043    44
    75. Pardoen, Alain          QLD   4137351 1851 4.0/7 4.34    -3 1766  1816
    76. Ousmand, Nizami         QLD   4556515 1581 4.5/7 4.90    -4 1428  1530
    77. Tan, Kevin                            1019 0.0/7 1.40   -14 1259   260
    78. Lamuri, Jun                           1008 1.0/6 1.32    -3 1233   960
    79. Yang, Brandon                         953  1.5/5 0.60     9 1292  1143
    80. Shen, Alvin                           710  2.0/5 0.35    17 1131  1059

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. North Queensland Open 2018
    By drgibbon in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 16-08-2018, 06:09 PM
  2. 2018 Queensland Junior Championship
    By Dusan in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 07-07-2018, 10:49 AM
  3. 2018 Queensland Reserves and Tin Cup
    By Shaun94 in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 26-02-2018, 09:06 AM
  4. 2017 CAQ TEAMS OF 6 CHESS C'SHIP 9:30am SAT DEC 16 HELENSVALE
    By StokesyRedcliff in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 19-12-2017, 06:41 PM
  5. 2016 CAQ Teams of 6 Chess Day Sat Dec 17 9:30am St Josephs Bracken Ridge
    By StokesyRedcliff in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 20-12-2016, 09:46 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •