Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 34
  1. #1
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,082

    The 2018 Leo Wilikinson Memorial Open Sat Oct 27 and Sun Oct 28 Rothwell Qld

    BBC Painting and Redcliffe Chess Club invites one and all to play in ACF Grand Prix Class 3 2018 Leo Wilkinson Memorial Open in the F Block of Grace Lutheran College, Buchanan Street, Rothwell, on Saturday October 27 and Sunday October 28.

    Prizes: 1st: $1000 2nd: $750 3rd: $500 4th: $250 Rating Group A: $300 Rating Group B: $250 Rating Group C: $200 Rating Group D: $150 Best Unrated: $100 Best Primary School Student: $50

    Time Control: 60 minutes each plus 20 seconds a move from move 1.

    Rounds: R1: Sat Oct 27: 10am R2: Sat Oct 27: 1pm R3: Sat Oct 27: 4pm R4: Sun Oct 28: 9am R5: Sun Oct 28: 12 Noon R6: Sun Oct 28: 3pm

    Arbiter: Dr Patrick Byrom

    Byes: Up to two half point byes are available upon request for rounds 1 to 5. No half point byes are available for round 6.

    Entry Fees: Adults: $70 Pensioners/Full Time Students/Juniors/: $50 Non-CAQ Members need to add $20 to their entry fees. They will become CAQ members for 2018 and 2019.

    Enter by Direct Deposit to the Redcliffe Chess Club Westpac Bank Account - BSB: 734208 Account Number: 070051 Use your Name as the Reference.

    Once you have entered by Direct Deposit please email your name, mobile phone number and any bye requests to Mark C Stokes at this email address: markcstokes@hotmail.com OR text: 0431419136

    Entries close on Friday night October 26 at 10pm. Entries on the day of play attract a $10 surcharge.

    See you in the F Block of Grace Lutheran College Buchanan Street Rothwell before 10am on Saturday October 27 for round 1. Park near the school swimming pool OR catch a train to Rothwell Station.

    PS You can print your own entry form if you wish from the CAQ Website under Coming Events: www.caq.org.au
    Last edited by StokesyRedcliff; 06-10-2018 at 10:01 PM.

  2. #2
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,082
    Early confirmed entrants to the 2018 Leo Wilkinson Memorial Open on Saturday October 27 and Sunday October 28 include IM Brodie McClymont, IM Stephen Solomon, Tom Maguire, Tony Weller, Allan Fossey, Daniel Gardener, Martin Carter, Filip Simic, Kanak Relekar, Rover-Leigh Mercado, Eowyn Mercado, Rex Scarf and Mark C Stokes.

  3. #3
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,082
    Grandmaster Moulthun Ly has also entered The Leo Wilkinson Memorial on Saturday October 27 and Sunday October 28! It is going to be a most interesting event! Get full details above or off the CAQ Website under Coming Events: www.caq.org.au

  4. #4
    CC Grandmaster Garrett's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    the City
    Posts
    3,224
    Hi Mark

    I've just paid via direct deposit.

    I'd like a half point bye in round 3 please.

    cheers
    Garrett.

  5. #5
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,082
    Great to have your entry George. Just tell Patrick Byrom at the tournament that you need a half point bye for round 3! Talented Junior Jayden Ooi is another early entrant too!

  6. #6
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,082
    FM Gene Nakauchi has also now entered the LWM on Sat Oct 27 and Sun Oct 28 in the F Block of Grace Lutheran College Buchanan St Rothwell. Get full entry details above or off the CAQ Website under Coming Events: www.caq.org.au

  7. #7
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    323
    Link to live games ( 15 minute delay ) - http://livechess.aunz.net/LWM-2018/

  8. #8
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,082
    Over 40 entries have been received as of Tuesday night October 23 for this week-end's Leo Wilkinson Memorial Open Chess Tournament in the F Block of Grace Lutheran College, Buchanan Street, Rothwell, with the current top 10 rated players being 1. GM Moulthun Ly 2548 2. IM Brodie McClymont 2447 3. IM Stephen Solomon 2419 4. FM Gene Nakauchi 2303 5. Tom Maguire 2150 6. George Lester 1946 7. David Lovejoy 1862
    8. Tony Weller 1683 9. Allan Fossey 1636 and 10. Mark C Stokes 1560. It is time for you to enter - Get full entry details above or off the CAQ Website under Coming Events: www.caq.org.au

  9. #9
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,082
    50 entries have been received for The Leo Wilkinson Memorial as of 8pm Thursday night. The new top 10 is: 1. GM Moulthun Ly 2548 2. IM Brodie McClymont 2447 3. IM Stephen Solomon 2419 4. FM Dusan Stojic 2320
    5. FM Gene Nakauchi 2303 6. Tom Maguire 2150 7. WIM Alex Jule 1992 8. George Lester 1946 9. David Lovejoy 1862 and 10. Sravan Renjith 1843. It is shaaping up to be a very competitive event. You still have time to enter! Get full entry details above OR off the CAQ Website under Coming Events: www.caq.org.au

  10. #10
    CC Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    7,867

    Round 2 Pairings

    Code:
    No Name                       Rtg  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Total
     1 Tony Weller                1683 [1]       :     Moulthun Ly         2548 [1]  
     2 Brodie McClymont           2447 [1]       :     Allan Fossey        1636 [1]  
     3 Mark C Stokes              1560 [1]       :     Stephen J Solomon   2419 [1]  
     4 Dusan Stojic               2320 [1]       :     Aurel-John Buciu    1533 [1]  
     5 Max Kershaw                1530 [1]       :     Gene Nakauchi       2303 [1]  
     6 Tom Maguire                2150 [1]       :     Andrew Van Der Meer 1496 [1]  
     7 Ben Peach                  1492 [1]       :     Tony Dowden         2019 [1]  
     8 Don Hamilton               1445 [1]       :     Alexandra Jule      1992 [1]  
     9 Tony (Junhao) Zhong        1972 [1]       :     John Paliwoda       1403 [1]  
    10 George Warta               1434 [1]       :     George E Lester     1946 [1]  
    11 Igor Paevskiy              1937 [1]       :     Jayden Ooi          1395 [1]  
    12 Joshua Morris              1400 [1]       :     David Lovejoy       1862 [1]  
    13 K W C U Silva              1854 [1]       :     Rover-Leigh Mercado 1311 [1]  
    14 Fereydoun Shahmiri              [1]       :     Sravan Renjith      1843 [1]  
    15 Craig A Stewart            1479 [.5]      :     David Esmonde       1005 [.5] 
    16 Philipp Smirnov            1219 [.5]      :     Aiden Brady         755  [.5] 
    17 Khush Patel                1197 [.5]      :     Shubh Patel         681  [.5] 
    18 Rex Scarf                  1328 [0]       :     Kevin Chou          866  [0]  
    19 Jonathan Lo                1283 [0]       :     Martin Carter       833  [0]  
    20 Gail Young                 772  [0]       :     Alexavier Ly-Liu    1194 [0]  
    21 Diego Aldana               1148 [0]       :     Zerui Xing          819  [0]  
    22 Ed Cubilla                 704  [0]       :     Samuel Riggs        1096 [0]  
    23 Ron Kuypers                1073 [0]       :     Kanak Relekar       757  [0]  
    24 Micah Young                567  [0]       :     Allan Foster        1069 [0]  
    25 Aaron Downey               1018 [0]       :     Masaki Williams     681  [0]  
    26 Ian Spence                 456  [0]       :     Filip Simic         1003 [0]  
    27 Nick Kospartov             986  [0]       :     Micah Lo            546  [0]  
    28 Isaac Ly-Liu               370  [0]       :     William Ilka        961  [0]  
    29 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 943  [0]       :     Eowyn Mercado       427  [0]  
    30 Joel Phillip                    [0]       :     Orsen Van Der Byl   911  [0]  
    31 Daniel Gardener            891  [0]       :     Mathew Smith        344  [0]  
    32 Jai Turner                      [0]      1:0    BYE                           
    33 Ross Lam                   2008 [1]     .5:0    BYE

  11. #11
    CC Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    7,867

    Round 2 Results

    Code:
    No Name                       Rtg  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Total
     1 Tony Weller                1683 [1]      0:1    Moulthun Ly         2548 [1]  
     2 Brodie McClymont           2447 [1]      1:0    Allan Fossey        1636 [1]  
     3 Mark C Stokes              1560 [1]     .5:.5   Stephen J Solomon   2419 [1]  
     4 Dusan Stojic               2320 [1]      1:0    Aurel-John Buciu    1533 [1]  
     5 Max Kershaw                1530 [1]      0:1    Gene Nakauchi       2303 [1]  
     6 Tom Maguire                2150 [1]      1:0    Andrew Van Der Meer 1496 [1]  
     7 Ben Peach                  1492 [1]      0:1    Tony Dowden         2019 [1]  
     8 Don Hamilton               1445 [1]      0:1    Alexandra Jule      1992 [1]  
     9 Tony (Junhao) Zhong        1972 [1]      1:0    John Paliwoda       1403 [1]  
    10 George Warta               1434 [1]     .5:.5   George E Lester     1946 [1]  
    11 Igor Paevskiy              1937 [1]     .5:.5   Jayden Ooi          1395 [1]  
    12 Joshua Morris              1400 [1]     .5:.5   David Lovejoy       1862 [1]  
    13 K W C U Silva              1854 [1]      1:0    Rover-Leigh Mercado 1311 [1]  
    14 Fereydoun Shahmiri              [1]      0:1    Sravan Renjith      1843 [1]  
    15 Craig A Stewart            1479 [.5]     0:1    David Esmonde       1005 [.5] 
    16 Philipp Smirnov            1219 [.5]     1:0    Aiden Brady         755  [.5] 
    17 Khush Patel                1197 [.5]     1:0    Shubh Patel         681  [.5] 
    18 Rex Scarf                  1328 [0]      0:1    Kevin Chou          866  [0]  
    19 Jonathan Lo                1283 [0]      1:0    Martin Carter       833  [0]  
    20 Gail Young                 772  [0]      0:1    Alexavier Ly-Liu    1194 [0]  
    21 Diego Aldana               1148 [0]      1:0    Zerui Xing          819  [0]  
    22 Ed Cubilla                 704  [0]      0:1    Samuel Riggs        1096 [0]  
    23 Ron Kuypers                1073 [0]      0:1    Kanak Relekar       757  [0]  
    24 Micah Young                567  [0]      1:0    Allan Foster        1069 [0]  
    25 Aaron Downey               1018 [0]      1:0    Masaki Williams     681  [0]  
    26 Ian Spence                 456  [0]      0:1    Filip Simic         1003 [0]  
    27 Nick Kospartov             986  [0]     .5:.5   Micah Lo            546  [0]  
    28 Isaac Ly-Liu               370  [0]      0:1    William Ilka        961  [0]  
    29 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 943  [0]      0:1    Eowyn Mercado       427  [0]  
    30 Joel Phillip                    [0]      0:1    Orsen Van Der Byl   911  [0]  
    31 Daniel Gardener            891  [0]      1:0    Mathew Smith        344  [0]  
    32 Jai Turner                      [0]      1:0    BYE                           
    33 Ross Lam                   2008 [1]     .5:0    BYE
    Last edited by Patrick Byrom; 27-10-2018 at 04:11 PM.

  12. #12
    CC Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    7,867

    Round 2 Crosstable

    Code:
    No Name                       Rtg  Total  1    2  
    1  Moulthun Ly                2548 2     33:W 26:W
    2  Brodie McClymont           2447 2     34:W 27:W
    3  Dusan Stojic               2320 2     35:W 28:W
    4  Tony Dowden                2019 2     36:W 24:W
    5  Tony (Junhao) Zhong        1972 2     37:W 31:W
    6  K W C U Silva              1854 2     38:W 25:W
    7  Alexandra Jule             1992 2     50:W 30:W
    8  Gene Nakauchi              2303 2     52:W 29:W
    9  Tom Maguire                2150 2     53:W 23:W
    10 Sravan Renjith             1843 2     54:W 32:W
    11 Stephen J Solomon          2419 1.5   40:W 14:D
    12 Igor Paevskiy              1937 1.5   42:W 20:D
    13 David Lovejoy              1862 1.5   43:W 19:D
    14 Mark C Stokes              1560 1.5   44:W 11:D
    15 George Warta               1434 1.5   45:W 18:D
    16 Ross Lam                   2008 1.5   41:W  0:D
    17 Philipp Smirnov            1219 1.5   22:D 48:W
    18 George E Lester            1946 1.5   55:W 15:D
    19 Joshua Morris              1400 1.5   56:W 13:D
    20 Jayden Ooi                 1395 1.5   57:W 12:D
    21 Khush Patel                1197 1.5    0:D 49:W
    22 David Esmonde              1005 1.5    0:D 47:W
    23 Andrew Van Der Meer        1496 1     46:W  9:L
    24 Ben Peach                  1492 1     51:W  4:L
    25 Rover-Leigh Mercado        1311 1     39:W  6:L
    26 Tony Weller                1683 1     59:W  1:L
    27 Allan Fossey               1636 1     60:W  2:L
    28 Aurel-John Buciu           1533 1     61:W  3:L
    29 Max Kershaw                1530 1     62:W  8:L
    30 Don Hamilton               1445 1     63:W  7:L
    31 John Paliwoda              1403 1     64:W  5:L
    32 Fereydoun Shahmiri              1     58:W 10:L
    33 Jonathan Lo                1283 1      1:L 54:W
    34 Alexavier Ly-Liu           1194 1      2:L 60:W
    35 Samuel Riggs               1096 1      3:L 61:W
    36 Aaron Downey               1018 1      4:L 62:W
    37 William Ilka               961  1      5:L 64:W
    38 Kevin Chou                 866  1      6:L 58:W
    39 Jai Turner                      1     25:L  0:W
    40 Diego Aldana               1148 1     11:L 59:W
    41 Filip Simic                1003 1     16:L 63:W
    42 Orsen Van Der Byl          911  1     12:L 57:W
    43 Daniel Gardener            891  1     13:L 56:W
    44 Kanak Relekar              757  1     14:L 52:W
    45 Eowyn Mercado              427  1     15:L 55:W
    46 Micah Young                567  1     23:L 53:W
    47 Craig A Stewart            1479 .5     0:D 22:L
    48 Aiden Brady                755  .5     0:D 17:L
    49 Shubh Patel                681  .5     0:D 21:L
    50 Nick Kospartov             986  .5     7:L 51:D
    51 Micah Lo                   546  .5    24:L 50:D
    52 Ron Kuypers                1073 0      8:L 44:L
    53 Allan Foster               1069 0      9:L 46:L
    54 Martin Carter              833  0     10:L 33:L
    55 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 943  0     18:L 45:L
    56 Mathew Smith               344  0     19:L 43:L
    57 Joel Phillip                    0     20:L 42:L
    58 Rex Scarf                  1328 0     32:L 38:L
    59 Zerui Xing                 819  0     26:L 40:L
    60 Gail Young                 772  0     27:L 34:L
    61 Ed Cubilla                 704  0     28:L 35:L
    62 Masaki Williams            681  0     29:L 36:L
    63 Ian Spence                 456  0     30:L 41:L
    64 Isaac Ly-Liu               370  0     31:L 37:L

  13. #13
    CC Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    7,867

    Round 3 Pairings

    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Total
     1 Moulthun Ly         2548 [2]       :     Tony (Junhao) Zhong        1972 [2]  
     2 Tony Dowden         2019 [2]       :     Brodie McClymont           2447 [2]  
     3 Alexandra Jule      1992 [2]       :     Dusan Stojic               2320 [2]  
     4 Gene Nakauchi       2303 [2]       :     K W C U Silva              1854 [2]  
     5 Sravan Renjith      1843 [2]       :     Tom Maguire                2150 [2]  
     6 Stephen J Solomon   2419 [1.5]     :     Joshua Morris              1400 [1.5]
     7 David Esmonde       1005 [1.5]     :     Igor Paevskiy              1937 [1.5]
     8 David Lovejoy       1862 [1.5]     :     Khush Patel                1197 [1.5]
     9 Jayden Ooi          1395 [1.5]     :     George Warta               1434 [1.5]
    10 Allan Fossey        1636 [1]       :     Philipp Smirnov            1219 [1.5]
    11 Filip Simic         1003 [1]       :     Tony Weller                1683 [1]  
    12 William Ilka        961  [1]       :     Max Kershaw                1530 [1]  
    13 Andrew Van Der Meer 1496 [1]       :     Aaron Downey               1018 [1]  
    14 Orsen Van Der Byl   911  [1]       :     Ben Peach                  1492 [1]  
    15 Kevin Chou          866  [1]       :     Don Hamilton               1445 [1]  
    16 Jai Turner               [1]       :     Jonathan Lo                1283 [1]  
    17 Alexavier Ly-Liu    1194 [1]       :     Micah Young                567  [1]  
    18 Samuel Riggs        1096 [1]       :     Fereydoun Shahmiri              [1]  
    19 Aiden Brady         755  [.5]      :     Craig A Stewart            1479 [.5] 
    20 Shubh Patel         681  [.5]      :     Nick Kospartov             986  [.5] 
    21 Micah Lo            546  [.5]      :     Rex Scarf                  1328 [0]  
    22 Allan Foster        1069 [0]       :     Ian Spence                 456  [0]  
    23 Masaki Williams     681  [0]       :     Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 943  [0]  
    24 Martin Carter       833  [0]       :     Isaac Ly-Liu               370  [0]  
    25 Zerui Xing          819  [0]       :     Joel Phillip                    [0]  
    26 Mathew Smith        344  [0]       :     Ed Cubilla                 704  [0]  
    27 Ross Lam            2008 [1.5]   .5:0    BYE                                  
    28 George E Lester     1946 [1.5]   .5:0    BYE                                  
    29 Mark C Stokes       1560 [1.5]   .5:0    BYE                                  
    30 Aurel-John Buciu    1533 [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    31 John Paliwoda       1403 [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    32 Rover-Leigh Mercado 1311 [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    33 Diego Aldana        1148 [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    34 Ron Kuypers         1073 [0]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    35 Daniel Gardener     891  [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    36 Gail Young          772  [0]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    37 Kanak Relekar       757  [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    38 Eowyn Mercado       427  [1]     .5:0    BYE

  14. #14
    CC Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    7,867

    Round 3 Results

    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Total
     1 Moulthun Ly         2548 [2]      1:0    Tony (Junhao) Zhong        1972 [2]  
     2 Tony Dowden         2019 [2]     .5:.5   Brodie McClymont           2447 [2]  
     3 Alexandra Jule      1992 [2]     .5:.5   Dusan Stojic               2320 [2]  
     4 Gene Nakauchi       2303 [2]      1:0    K W C U Silva              1854 [2]  
     5 Sravan Renjith      1843 [2]      0:1    Tom Maguire                2150 [2]  
     6 Stephen J Solomon   2419 [1.5]    1:0    Joshua Morris              1400 [1.5]
     7 David Esmonde       1005 [1.5]    0:1    Igor Paevskiy              1937 [1.5]
     8 David Lovejoy       1862 [1.5]    1:0    Khush Patel                1197 [1.5]
     9 Jayden Ooi          1395 [1.5]    0:1    George Warta               1434 [1.5]
    10 Allan Fossey        1636 [1]      1:0    Philipp Smirnov            1219 [1.5]
    11 Filip Simic         1003 [1]     .5:.5   Tony Weller                1683 [1]  
    12 William Ilka        961  [1]      0:1    Max Kershaw                1530 [1]  
    13 Andrew Van Der Meer 1496 [1]      0:1    Aaron Downey               1018 [1]  
    14 Orsen Van Der Byl   911  [1]      0:1    Ben Peach                  1492 [1]  
    15 Kevin Chou          866  [1]      1:0    Don Hamilton               1445 [1]  
    16 Jai Turner               [1]      0:1    Jonathan Lo                1283 [1]  
    17 Alexavier Ly-Liu    1194 [1]      1:0    Micah Young                567  [1]  
    18 Samuel Riggs        1096 [1]      1:0    Fereydoun Shahmiri              [1]  
    19 Aiden Brady         755  [.5]    .5:.5   Craig A Stewart            1479 [.5] 
    20 Shubh Patel         681  [.5]     0:1    Nick Kospartov             986  [.5] 
    21 Micah Lo            546  [.5]     0:1    Rex Scarf                  1328 [0]  
    22 Allan Foster        1069 [0]      1:0    Ian Spence                 456  [0]  
    23 Masaki Williams     681  [0]      0:1    Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 943  [0]  
    24 Martin Carter       833  [0]      1:0    Isaac Ly-Liu               370  [0]  
    25 Zerui Xing          819  [0]      1:0    Joel Phillip                    [0]  
    26 Mathew Smith        344  [0]      0:1    Ed Cubilla                 704  [0]  
    27 Ross Lam            2008 [1.5]   .5:0    BYE                                  
    28 George E Lester     1946 [1.5]   .5:0    BYE                                  
    29 Mark C Stokes       1560 [1.5]   .5:0    BYE                                  
    30 Aurel-John Buciu    1533 [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    31 John Paliwoda       1403 [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    32 Rover-Leigh Mercado 1311 [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    33 Diego Aldana        1148 [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    34 Ron Kuypers         1073 [0]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    35 Daniel Gardener     891  [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    36 Gail Young          772  [0]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    37 Kanak Relekar       757  [1]     .5:0    BYE                                  
    38 Eowyn Mercado       427  [1]     .5:0    BYE

  15. #15
    CC Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    7,867

    Round 3 Crosstable

    Code:
    No Name                       Rtg  Total  1    2    3  
    1  Moulthun Ly                2548 3     19:W 28:W 13:W
    2  Gene Nakauchi              2303 3     57:W 21:W 12:W
    3  Tom Maguire                2150 3     54:W 41:W 18:W
    4  Brodie McClymont           2447 2.5   23:W 17:W  5:D
    5  Tony Dowden                2019 2.5   25:W 22:W  4:D
    6  Dusan Stojic               2320 2.5   20:W 29:W  7:D
    7  Alexandra Jule             1992 2.5   40:W 43:W  6:D
    8  Stephen J Solomon          2419 2.5   31:W 14:D 26:W
    9  George Warta               1434 2.5   32:W 15:D 27:W
    10 David Lovejoy              1862 2.5   36:W 26:D 34:W
    11 Igor Paevskiy              1937 2.5   44:W 27:D 30:W
    12 K W C U Silva              1854 2     24:W 35:W  2:L
    13 Tony (Junhao) Zhong        1972 2     45:W 38:W  1:L
    14 Mark C Stokes              1560 2     37:W  8:D  0:D
    15 George E Lester            1946 2     50:W  9:D  0:D
    16 Ross Lam                   2008 2     39:W  0:D  0:D
    17 Allan Fossey               1636 2     56:W  4:L 33:W
    18 Sravan Renjith             1843 2     46:W 42:W  3:L
    19 Jonathan Lo                1283 2      1:L 46:W 47:W
    20 Samuel Riggs               1096 2      6:L 51:W 42:W
    21 Max Kershaw                1530 2     60:W  2:L 45:W
    22 Ben Peach                  1492 2     59:W  5:L 44:W
    23 Alexavier Ly-Liu           1194 2      4:L 56:W 53:W
    24 Kevin Chou                 866  2     12:L 55:W 43:W
    25 Aaron Downey               1018 2      5:L 60:W 41:W
    26 Joshua Morris              1400 1.5   61:W 10:D  8:L
    27 Jayden Ooi                 1395 1.5   64:W 11:D  9:L
    28 Tony Weller                1683 1.5   52:W  1:L 39:D
    29 Aurel-John Buciu           1533 1.5   51:W  6:L  0:D
    30 David Esmonde              1005 1.5    0:D 48:W 11:L
    31 Diego Aldana               1148 1.5    8:L 52:W  0:D
    32 Eowyn Mercado              427  1.5    9:L 50:W  0:D
    33 Philipp Smirnov            1219 1.5   30:D 49:W 17:L
    34 Khush Patel                1197 1.5    0:D 58:W 10:L
    35 Rover-Leigh Mercado        1311 1.5   47:W 12:L  0:D
    36 Daniel Gardener            891  1.5   10:L 61:W  0:D
    37 Kanak Relekar              757  1.5   14:L 57:W  0:D
    38 John Paliwoda              1403 1.5   63:W 13:L  0:D
    39 Filip Simic                1003 1.5   16:L 62:W 28:D
    40 Nick Kospartov             986  1.5    7:L 59:D 58:W
    41 Andrew Van Der Meer        1496 1     53:W  3:L 25:L
    42 Fereydoun Shahmiri              1     55:W 18:L 20:L
    43 Don Hamilton               1445 1     62:W  7:L 24:L
    44 Orsen Van Der Byl          911  1     11:L 64:W 22:L
    45 William Ilka               961  1     13:L 63:W 21:L
    46 Martin Carter              833  1     18:L 19:L 63:W
    47 Jai Turner                      1     35:L  0:W 19:L
    48 Craig A Stewart            1479 1      0:D 30:L 49:D
    49 Aiden Brady                755  1      0:D 33:L 48:D
    50 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 943  1     15:L 32:L 60:W
    51 Ed Cubilla                 704  1     29:L 20:L 61:W
    52 Zerui Xing                 819  1     28:L 31:L 64:W
    53 Micah Young                567  1     41:L 54:W 23:L
    54 Allan Foster               1069 1      3:L 53:L 62:W
    55 Rex Scarf                  1328 1     42:L 24:L 59:W
    56 Gail Young                 772  .5    17:L 23:L  0:D
    57 Ron Kuypers                1073 .5     2:L 37:L  0:D
    58 Shubh Patel                681  .5     0:D 34:L 40:L
    59 Micah Lo                   546  .5    22:L 40:D 55:L
    60 Masaki Williams            681  0     21:L 25:L 50:L
    61 Mathew Smith               344  0     26:L 36:L 51:L
    62 Ian Spence                 456  0     43:L 39:L 54:L
    63 Isaac Ly-Liu               370  0     38:L 45:L 46:L
    64 Joel Phillip                    0     27:L 44:L 52:L

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-09-2018, 09:59 AM
  2. Replies: 22
    Last Post: 18-06-2018, 05:27 PM
  3. 53rd PENINSULA OPEN SAT MAY 19 & SUN MAY 20 2018 AT ROTHWELL QLD
    By StokesyRedcliff in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 31-05-2018, 01:10 PM
  4. 2018 MARCH OPEN SAT MARCH 10 SUN MARCH 11 Buchanan St ROTHWELL
    By StokesyRedcliff in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-03-2018, 01:02 PM
  5. 2015 Leo Wilkinson Memorial Open Chess Tournament Sept 26 & Sept 27 Rothwell
    By StokesyRedcliff in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 56
    Last Post: 28-09-2015, 07:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •