Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 57
  1. #16
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    211
    Round 3 Results
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Sravan Renjith     1977 1843 [2]      1:0    Kevin Chou                 1118 866  [2]  
     2 Eddie Cheng        1274 887  [2]     .5:.5   Eason Wang                 1448 1198 [2]  
     3 Jun Lamuri         922  744  [2]      0:1    Allan Li                   1355 1112 [2]  
     4 Kenny Ming         1308 1001 [1.5]    1:0    Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen         754  102  [2]  
     5 Aditya Anand       1398 1302 [1.5]   .5:.5   Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1140 943  [1.5]
     6 Jason Li           1405 1148 [1]      1:0    Micah Lo                   989  546  [1.5]
     7 Ian C Lin          1219 1012 [1]      1:0    Colin Lam                  1015 666  [1]  
     8 Austin Chen        1200 838  [1]      0:1    Michael Dullaway           1028 590  [1]  
     9 Noah Rose          896       [1]      0:1    Zerui Xing                 1081 819  [1]  
    10 Anson Qu           1114 763  [1]      1:0    Joshua Cooper              981  443  [1]  
    11 Edwin Choi         1125 756  [1]      1:0    Michael Rossiter           870  417  [1]  
    12 Aditya Naik        721       [1]      0:1    Kevin Tan                  964  719  [1]  
    13 Ethan Carr         1117 687  [1]      1:0    Allan Hamawand             765       [1]  
    14 William Ilka       1183 961  [.5]     1:0    Ray Li                     925  560  [.5] 
    15 Samuel Kho         836  525  [.5]     1:0    Cynthia Li                 960  590  [0]  
    16 Max Yan            983  753  [0]      1:0    John Kho                   870  345  [0]  
    17 Joe Lin            1086 728  [0]      1:0    Erin Dullaway              815  310  [0]  
    18 Angus Long         842  366  [0]      0:1    Tristan K Smith            945  457  [0]  
    19 Ekaterina Gratchev 911  771  [1]      0:0    BYE                                       
    20 Ella Burden        849       [1]      0:0    BYE
    Round 4 Results
    Code:
    No Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name           Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Allan Li                   1355 1112 [3]      0:1    Sravan Renjith 1977 1843 [3]  
     2 Eason Wang                 1448 1198 [2.5]    0:1    Kenny Ming     1308 1001 [2.5]
     3 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1140 943  [2]     .5:.5   Eddie Cheng    1274 887  [2.5]
     4 Edwin Choi                 1125 756  [2]      0:1    Aditya Anand   1398 1302 [2]  
     5 Kevin Tan                  964  719  [2]     .5:.5   Jason Li       1405 1148 [2]  
     6 Michael Dullaway           1028 590  [2]      0:1    Ian C Lin      1219 1012 [2]  
     7 Kevin Chou                 1118 866  [2]      1:0    Jun Lamuri     922  744  [2]  
     8 Zerui Xing                 1081 819  [2]      1:0    Ethan Carr     1117 687  [2]  
     9 Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen         754  102  [2]     .5:.5   Anson Qu       1114 763  [2]  
    10 Micah Lo                   989  546  [1.5]    1:0    Samuel Kho     836  525  [1.5]
    11 Austin Chen                1200 838  [1]      1:0    William Ilka   1183 961  [1.5]
    12 Michael Rossiter           870  417  [1]      0:1    Max Yan        983  753  [1]  
    13 Tristan K Smith            945  457  [1]      0:1    Joe Lin        1086 728  [1]  
    14 Colin Lam                  1015 666  [1]      1:0    Noah Rose      896       [1]  
    15 Allan Hamawand             765       [1]      1:0    Joshua Cooper  981  443  [1]  
    16 Ray Li                     925  560  [.5]     1:0    Aditya Naik    721       [1]  
    17 Cynthia Li                 960  590  [0]      1:0    Erin Dullaway  815  310  [0]  
    18 John Kho                   870  345  [0]      0:1    Angus Long     842  366  [0]  
    19 Ekaterina Gratchev         911  771  [1]      0:0    BYE                           
    20 Ella Burden                849       [1]      0:0    BYE
    Round 5 Provisional
    Code:
    No Name           Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Sravan Renjith 1977 1843 [4]       :     Kenny Ming                 1308 1001 [3.5]
     2 Aditya Anand   1398 1302 [3]       :     Kevin Chou                 1118 866  [3]  
     3 Eddie Cheng    1274 887  [3]       :     Allan Li                   1355 1112 [3]  
     4 Ian C Lin      1219 1012 [3]       :     Zerui Xing                 1081 819  [3]  
     5 Micah Lo       989  546  [2.5]     :     Eason Wang                 1448 1198 [2.5]
     6 Jason Li       1405 1148 [2.5]     :     Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen         754  102  [2.5]
     7 Anson Qu       1114 763  [2.5]     :     Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1140 943  [2.5]
     8 Kevin Tan      964  719  [2.5]     :     Edwin Choi                 1125 756  [2]  
     9 Ethan Carr     1117 687  [2]       :     Austin Chen                1200 838  [2]  
    10 Max Yan        983  753  [2]       :     Colin Lam                  1015 666  [2]  
    11 Jun Lamuri     922  744  [2]       :     Allan Hamawand             765       [2]  
    12 Joe Lin        1086 728  [2]       :     Michael Dullaway           1028 590  [2]  
    13 Samuel Kho     836  525  [1.5]     :     Ray Li                     925  560  [1.5]
    14 William Ilka   1183 961  [1.5]     :     Ekaterina Gratchev         911  771  [1]  
    15 Angus Long     842  366  [1]       :     Cynthia Li                 960  590  [1]  
    16 Noah Rose      896       [1]       :     Tristan K Smith            945  457  [1]  
    17 Joshua Cooper  981  443  [1]       :     Ella Burden                849       [1]  
    18 Aditya Naik    721       [1]       :     Michael Rossiter           870  417  [1]  
    19 Erin Dullaway  815  310  [0]       :     John Kho                   870  345  [0]

  2. #17
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    211
    Round 5 results
    Code:
    No Name           Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Sravan Renjith 1977 1843 [4]      1:0    Kenny Ming                 1308 1001 [3.5]
     2 Aditya Anand   1398 1302 [3]      1:0    Kevin Chou                 1118 866  [3]  
     3 Eddie Cheng    1274 887  [3]      1:0    Allan Li                   1355 1112 [3]  
     4 Ian C Lin      1219 1012 [3]      1:0    Zerui Xing                 1081 819  [3]  
     5 Micah Lo       989  546  [2.5]    0:1    Eason Wang                 1448 1198 [2.5]
     6 Jason Li       1405 1148 [2.5]    1:0    Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen         754  102  [2.5]
     7 Anson Qu       1114 763  [2.5]    0:1    Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1140 943  [2.5]
     8 Kevin Tan      964  719  [2.5]    0:1    Edwin Choi                 1125 756  [2]  
     9 Ethan Carr     1117 687  [2]      1:0    Austin Chen                1200 838  [2]  
    10 Max Yan        983  753  [2]      1:0    Colin Lam                  1015 666  [2]  
    11 Jun Lamuri     922  744  [2]      1:0    Allan Hamawand             765       [2]  
    12 Joe Lin        1086 728  [2]      1:0    Michael Dullaway           1028 590  [2]  
    13 Samuel Kho     836  525  [1.5]    0:1    Ray Li                     925  560  [1.5]
    14 William Ilka   1183 961  [1.5]    1:0    Ekaterina Gratchev         911  771  [1]  
    15 Angus Long     842  366  [1]     .5:.5   Cynthia Li                 960  590  [1]  
    16 Noah Rose      896       [1]      0:1    Tristan K Smith            945  457  [1]  
    17 Joshua Cooper  981  443  [1]      0:1    Erin Dullaway              815  310  [0]  
    18 Aditya Naik    721       [1]      1:0    Michael Rossiter           870  417  [1]  
    19 Thomas Xu           905  [.5]     1:0    John Kho                   870  345  [0]
    Round 6 Pairings
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Aditya Anand       1398 1302 [4]       :     Sravan Renjith             1977 1843 [5]  
     2 Eddie Cheng        1274 887  [4]       :     Ian C Lin                  1219 1012 [4]  
     3 Eason Wang         1448 1198 [3.5]     :     Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1140 943  [3.5]
     4 Kenny Ming         1308 1001 [3.5]     :     Jason Li                   1405 1148 [3.5]
     5 Allan Li           1355 1112 [3]       :     Max Yan                    983  753  [3]  
     6 Kevin Chou         1118 866  [3]       :     Joe Lin                    1086 728  [3]  
     7 Zerui Xing         1081 819  [3]       :     Jun Lamuri                 922  744  [3]  
     8 Edwin Choi         1125 756  [3]       :     Ethan Carr                 1117 687  [3]  
     9 Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen 754  102  [2.5]     :     William Ilka               1183 961  [2.5]
    10 Anson Qu           1114 763  [2.5]     :     Micah Lo                   989  546  [2.5]
    11 Ray Li             925  560  [2.5]     :     Kevin Tan                  964  719  [2.5]
    12 Tristan K Smith    945  457  [2]       :     Austin Chen                1200 838  [2]  
    13 Colin Lam          1015 666  [2]       :     Allan Hamawand             765       [2]  
    14 Michael Dullaway   1028 590  [2]       :     Aditya Naik                721       [2]  
    15 Cynthia Li         960  590  [1.5]     :     Thomas Xu                       905  [1.5]
    16 Angus Long         842  366  [1.5]     :     Samuel Kho                 836  525  [1.5]
    17 Ekaterina Gratchev 911  771  [1]       :     Noah Rose                  896       [1]  
    18 Michael Rossiter   870  417  [1]       :     Joshua Cooper              981  443  [1]  
    19 Erin Dullaway      815  310  [1]       :     John Kho                   870  345  [0]

  3. #18
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    211
    Round 6 Results
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Aditya Anand       1398 1302 [4]     .5:.5   Sravan Renjith             1977 1843 [5]  
     2 Eddie Cheng        1274 887  [4]      0:1    Ian C Lin                  1219 1012 [4]  
     3 Eason Wang         1448 1198 [3.5]   .5:.5   Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1140 943  [3.5]
     4 Kenny Ming         1308 1001 [3.5]    0:1    Jason Li                   1405 1148 [3.5]
     5 Allan Li           1355 1112 [3]      0:1    Max Yan                    983  753  [3]  
     6 Kevin Chou         1118 866  [3]      0:1    Joe Lin                    1086 728  [3]  
     7 Zerui Xing         1081 819  [3]      1:0    Jun Lamuri                 922  744  [3]  
     8 Edwin Choi         1125 756  [3]      1:0    Ethan Carr                 1117 687  [3]  
     9 Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen 754  102  [2.5]    0:1    William Ilka               1183 961  [2.5]
    10 Anson Qu           1114 763  [2.5]    1:0    Micah Lo                   989  546  [2.5]
    11 Ray Li             925  560  [2.5]    0:1    Kevin Tan                  964  719  [2.5]
    12 Tristan K Smith    945  457  [2]      0:1    Austin Chen                1200 838  [2]  
    13 Colin Lam          1015 666  [2]      1:0    Allan Hamawand             765       [2]  
    14 Michael Dullaway   1028 590  [2]      1:0    Aditya Naik                721       [2]  
    15 Cynthia Li         960  590  [1.5]   .5:.5   Thomas Xu                  905  525  [1.5]
    16 Angus Long         842  366  [1.5]   .5:.5   Samuel Kho                 836  525  [1.5]
    17 Ekaterina Gratchev 911  771  [1]      1:0    Noah Rose                  896       [1]  
    18 Michael Rossiter   870  417  [1]      0:1    Joshua Cooper              981  443  [1]  
    19 Erin Dullaway      815  310  [1]      0:1    John Kho                   870  345  [0]
    Final Round Pairings
    Code:
    No Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Sravan Renjith             1977 1843 [5.5]     :     Ian C Lin          1219 1012 [5]  
     2 Jason Li                   1405 1148 [4.5]     :     Aditya Anand       1398 1302 [4.5]
     3 Max Yan                    983  753  [4]       :     Eason Wang         1448 1198 [4]  
     4 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1140 943  [4]       :     Zerui Xing         1081 819  [4]  
     5 Joe Lin                    1086 728  [4]       :     Eddie Cheng        1274 887  [4]  
     6 William Ilka               1183 961  [3.5]     :     Edwin Choi         1125 756  [4]  
     7 Kevin Tan                  964  719  [3.5]     :     Kenny Ming         1308 1001 [3.5]
     8 Allan Li                   1355 1112 [3]       :     Anson Qu           1114 763  [3.5]
     9 Ethan Carr                 1117 687  [3]       :     Kevin Chou         1118 866  [3]  
    10 Austin Chen                1200 838  [3]       :     Colin Lam          1015 666  [3]  
    11 Jun Lamuri                 922  744  [3]       :     Michael Dullaway   1028 590  [3]  
    12 Micah Lo                   989  546  [2.5]     :     Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen 754  102  [2.5]
    13 Thomas Xu                  905  525  [2]       :     Ray Li             925  560  [2.5]
    14 Allan Hamawand             765       [2]       :     Ekaterina Gratchev 911  771  [2]  
    15 Aditya Naik                721       [2]       :     Cynthia Li         960  590  [2]  
    16 Samuel Kho                 836  525  [2]       :     Tristan K Smith    945  457  [2]  
    17 Joshua Cooper              981  443  [2]       :     Angus Long         842  366  [2]  
    18 John Kho                   870  345  [1]       :     Michael Rossiter   870  417  [1]  
    19 Noah Rose                  896       [1]       :     Erin Dullaway      815  310  [1]

  4. #19
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    211

    Junior Masters Final Round and Cross table

    Final Round Results
    Code:
    No Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Sravan Renjith             1977 1843 [5.5]    1:0    Ian C Lin          1219 1012 [5]  
     2 Jason Li                   1405 1148 [4.5]    0:1    Aditya Anand       1398 1302 [4.5]
     3 Max Yan                    983  753  [4]     .5:.5   Eason Wang         1448 1198 [4]  
     4 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1140 943  [4]      0:1    Zerui Xing         1081 819  [4]  
     5 Joe Lin                    1086 728  [4]      0:1    Eddie Cheng        1274 887  [4]  
     6 William Ilka               1183 961  [3.5]   .5:.5   Edwin Choi         1125 756  [4]  
     7 Kevin Tan                  964  719  [3.5]    1:0    Kenny Ming         1308 1001 [3.5]
     8 Allan Li                   1355 1112 [3]      1:0    Anson Qu           1114 763  [3.5]
     9 Ethan Carr                 1117 687  [3]      0:1    Kevin Chou         1118 866  [3]  
    10 Austin Chen                1200 838  [3]      1:0    Colin Lam          1015 666  [3]  
    11 Jun Lamuri                 922  744  [3]      0:1    Michael Dullaway   1028 590  [3]  
    12 Micah Lo                   989  546  [2.5]    1:0    Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen 754  102  [2.5]
    13 Thomas Xu                  905  525  [2]      0:1    Ray Li             925  560  [2.5]
    14 Allan Hamawand             765       [2]      0:1    Ekaterina Gratchev 911  771  [2]  
    15 Aditya Naik                721       [2]      0:1    Cynthia Li         960  590  [2]  
    16 Samuel Kho                 836  525  [2]     .5:.5   Tristan K Smith    945  457  [2]  
    17 Joshua Cooper              981  443  [2]      1:0    Angus Long         842  366  [2]  
    18 John Kho                   870  345  [1]      1:0    Michael Rossiter   870  417  [1]  
    19 Noah Rose                  896       [1]      0:1    Erin Dullaway      815  310  [1]
    Junior Masters Term 3 Final Cross Table
    Code:
    No Name                        Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  Renjith, Sravan             1977 1843 6.5    7:W  5:W 14:W 12:W 18:W  2:D  3:W
    2  Anand, Aditya               1398 1302 5.5    0:D 33:W 11:D  8:W 14:W  1:D  9:W
    3  Lin, Ian C                  1219 1012 5     27:W 24:L 22:W 15:W  5:W  4:W  1:L
    4  Cheng, Eddie                1274 887  5     29:W 22:W  6:D 11:D 12:W  3:L 17:W
    5  Xing, Zerui                 1081 819  5     35:W  1:L 38:W 23:W  3:L 24:W 11:W
    6  Wang, Eason                 1448 1198 4.5   23:W 20:W  4:D 18:L 19:W 11:D 10:D
    7  Tan, Kevin                  964  719  4.5    1:L 35:W 32:W  9:D  8:L 21:W 18:W
    8  Choi, Edwin                 1125 756  4.5   34:W 12:L 37:W  2:L  7:W 23:W 13:D
    9  Li, Jason                   1405 1148 4.5   22:L 29:W 19:W  7:D 28:W 18:W  2:L
    10 Yan, Max                    983  753  4.5   28:L 26:L 36:W 37:W 22:W 12:W  6:D
    11 Kodituwakku, Dulin Nethsuka 1140 943  4     31:D 13:W  2:D  4:D 20:W  6:D  5:L
    12 Li, Allan                   1355 1112 4     15:W  8:W 24:W  1:L  4:L 10:L 20:W
    13 Ilka, William               1183 961  4     19:D 11:L 21:W 16:L 25:W 28:W  8:D
    14 Chou, Kevin                 1118 866  4     26:W 32:W  1:L 24:W  2:L 17:L 23:W
    15 Dullaway, Michael           1028 590  4     12:L 34:W 16:W  3:L 17:L 32:W 24:W
    16 Chen, Austin                1200 838  4     37:W 28:L 15:L 13:W 23:L 29:W 22:W
    17 Lin, Joe                    1086 728  4     33:L 37:L 34:W 29:W 15:W 14:W  4:L
    18 Ming, Kenny                 1308 1001 3.5   21:D 31:W 28:W  6:W  1:L  9:L  7:L
    19 Lo, Micah                   989  546  3.5   13:D 21:W  9:L 31:W  6:L 20:L 28:W
    20 Qu, Anson                   1114 763  3.5   36:W  6:L 26:W 28:D 11:L 19:W 12:L
    21 Li, Ray                     925  560  3.5   18:D 19:L 13:L 32:W 31:W  7:L 30:W
    22 Lam, Colin                  1015 666  3      9:W  4:L  3:L 38:W 10:L 33:W 16:L
    23 Carr, Ethan                 1117 687  3      6:L 36:W 33:W  5:L 16:W  8:L 14:L
    24 Lamuri, Jun                 922  744  3     38:W  3:W 12:L 14:L 33:W  5:L 15:L
    25 Gratchev, Ekaterina         911  771  3      0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L 13:L 38:W 33:W
    26 Cooper, Joshua              981  443  3     14:L 10:W 20:L 33:L 34:L 37:W 35:W
    27 Li, Cynthia                 960  590  3      3:L 38:L 31:L 34:W 35:D 30:D 32:W
    28 Yen, Ethan Yi-Cheng         754  102  2.5   10:W 16:W 18:L 20:D  9:L 13:L 19:L
    29 Smith, Tristan K            945  457  2.5    4:L  9:L 35:W 17:L 38:W 16:L 31:D
    30 Xu, Thomas                  905  525  2.5    0:D  0:D  0:   0:  36:W 27:D 21:L
    31 Kho, Samuel                 836  525  2.5   11:D 18:L 27:W 19:L 21:L 35:D 29:D
    32 Naik, Aditya                721       2      0:W 14:L  7:L 21:L 37:W 15:L 27:L
    33 Hamawand, Allan             765       2     17:W  2:L 23:L 26:W 24:L 22:L 25:L
    34 Dullaway, Erin              815  310  2      8:L 15:L 17:L 27:L 26:W 36:L 38:W
    35 Long, Angus                 842  366  2      5:L  7:L 29:L 36:W 27:D 31:D 26:L
    36 Kho, John                   870  345  2     20:L 23:L 10:L 35:L 30:L 34:W 37:W
    37 Rossiter, Michael           870  417  1     16:L 17:W  8:L 10:L 32:L 26:L 36:L
    38 Rose, Noah                  896       1     24:L 27:W  5:L 22:L 29:L 25:L 34:L
    Last edited by Shaun94; 16-09-2018 at 04:59 PM.

  5. #20
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    211

    Gold Coast Junior One Day Tournament (U800QJ)

    Final Cross Table
    Code:
    No Name                   Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  
    
    1  Perera, Ometh          750 8     38:W 26:W  5:W 24:W  2:W 14:W  7:L 13:W 11:W
    2  Wu, Vincent (2009)     781 7.5    8:W 20:W 13:W 28:W  1:L  9:W  3:W  7:W  5:D
    3  Brown, Harry           663 7     60:W  6:W 21:L 27:W 24:W  4:W  2:L 10:W  7:W
    4  Chen, Mitchell         635 7     49:W 45:W  9:L 31:W 22:W  3:L 17:W 21:W 13:W
    5  Hart, Luka             660 6.5   59:W 32:W  1:L  8:L 33:W 38:W 15:W 20:W  2:D
    6  Hawkings, Solomon          6.5   48:W  3:L 43:W 13:D 15:L 46:W 39:W 14:W 18:W
    7  Saniel, Isaiah         794 6     42:W 18:L 38:W 10:W 16:W  8:W  1:W  2:L  3:L
    8  Blackmore, Damian      542 6      2:L 62:W 17:W  5:W 12:W  7:L 11:L 25:W 21:W
    9  Gratchev, Elizaveta    697 6     41:W 51:W  4:W 21:W 14:L  2:L 23:W 11:L 19:W
    10 Tang, Calen            561 6     43:W 22:L 40:W  7:L 50:W 28:W 16:W  3:L 20:W
    11 Cai, Wenjie            647 6     29:L 61:W 33:W 45:D 20:D 32:W  8:W  9:W  1:L
    12 Hu, Luke               668 6     30:W 46:D 29:D 32:W  8:L 20:L 38:W 24:W 28:W
    13 Sudarmana, Joseph      647 5.5   44:W 23:W  2:L  6:D 29:W 21:W 14:W  1:L  4:L
    14 Mapabandara, Ruhara    641 5.5   61:W 33:W 16:D 29:W  9:W  1:L 13:L  6:L 31:W
    15 Naik, Advait           638 5.5   23:L 37:W 34:D 19:W  6:W 25:D  5:L 17:D 35:W
    16 Jayasundara, Methul    723 5.5   34:W 19:W 14:D 39:W  7:L 23:L 10:L 30:W 37:W
    17 Lonhienne, Eric        680 5.5   45:L 49:W  8:L 30:W 42:W 24:W  4:L 15:D 32:W
    18 Cooper, Anastasia      583 5.5   56:W  7:W 28:L 22:L 31:D 30:W 47:W 23:W  6:L
    19 Rao, Anthony           573 5.5   40:W 16:L 30:D 15:L 48:W 45:W 31:W 22:W  9:L
    20 Rai, Aadi              582 5     50:W  2:L 23:D 34:W 11:D 12:W 25:W  5:L 10:L
    21 Chen, Joseph           581 5     55:W 39:W  3:W  9:L 28:W 13:L 22:W  4:L  8:L
    22 Sheppard, Erik         670 5     27:W 10:W 24:L 18:W  4:L 26:W 21:L 19:L 41:W
    23 Soni, Yathish              5     15:W 13:L 20:D 46:W 47:W 16:W  9:L 18:L 26:D
    24 Varcoe, Oliver         599 5     53:W 54:W 22:W  1:L  3:L 17:L 41:W 12:L 40:W
    25 Rose, Joshua           730 5     33:L 59:W 46:W 47:D 45:W 15:D 20:L  8:L 29:W
    26 Long, Bobby            582 5     57:W  1:L 45:L 52:W 44:W 22:L 50:W 28:D 23:D
    27 Chester-Haviv, Tamar   500 5     22:L 57:W 48:W  3:L 43:W 47:L 28:L 49:W 39:W
    28 Zhang, Ryan            668 4.5   62:W 41:W 18:W  2:L 21:L 10:L 27:W 26:D 12:L
    29 Hebden, Ryan               4.5   11:W 36:W 12:D 14:L 13:L 31:L 45:W 33:W 25:L
    30 Guan, Tony             500 4.5   12:L 35:W 19:D 17:L 34:W 18:L 46:W 16:L 47:W
    31 Martinese, Alessandro  500 4.5   39:L 55:W 36:W  4:L 18:D 29:W 19:L 34:W 14:L
    32 Han, Junoh             550 4.5   37:W  5:L 51:W 12:L 49:W 11:L 35:D 36:W 17:L
    33 McIntyre, Ethan        519 4.5   25:W 14:L 11:L 35:W  5:L 51:W 36:D 29:L 48:W
    34 Lu, Stephanie          517 4.5   16:L 56:W 15:D 20:L 30:L 40:W 57:W 31:L 46:W
    35 Yen, Wilson                4.5   46:L 30:L 61:W 33:L 58:W 42:W 32:D 38:W 15:L
    36 Kapetanovic, Thomas    610 4.5   58:W 29:L 31:L 50:L 52:W 59:W 33:D 32:L 45:W
    37 Dullaway, Adam             4.5   32:L 15:L 52:L 58:D 61:W 57:W 60:W 47:W 16:L
    38 Piantadosi, Katie      530 4      1:L 52:W  7:L 40:W 39:W  5:L 12:L 35:L 50:W
    39 Lu, Anthony            706 4     31:W 21:L 42:W 16:L 38:L 44:W  6:L 52:W 27:L
    40 Morgan-Moore, Isiah        4     19:L 44:W 10:L 38:L 53:W 34:L 59:W 42:W 24:L
    41 Wang, Zach             500 4      9:L 28:L 50:L 62:W 55:W 49:W 24:L 44:W 22:L
    42 George, Ezra           544 4      7:L 58:W 39:L 54:W 17:L 35:L 51:W 40:L 49:W
    43 Butler-Ledwith, Austin 585 4     10:L 53:W  6:L 60:W 27:L 50:L 49:L 54:W 52:W
    44 Cassidy, Hunter            4     13:L 40:L 58:W 57:W 26:L 39:L 54:W 41:L 51:W
    45 Hadiksumo, Elijah      500 3.5   17:W  4:L 26:W 11:D 25:L 19:L 29:L 59:W 36:L
    46 Ong, Joshua            560 3.5   35:W 12:D 25:L 23:L 51:W  6:L 30:L 53:W 34:L
    47 Ali, Mikhail           571 3.5   51:L 50:W 54:W 25:D 23:L 27:W 18:L 37:L 30:L
    48 Avgerinos, Tahlia      613 3.5    6:L 60:W 27:L 49:L 19:L 56:W 53:D 50:W 33:L
    49 Supple, Lachlan            3      4:L 17:L 55:W 48:W 32:L 41:L 43:W 27:L 42:L
    50 Siriwardana, Ruvindu       3     20:L 47:L 41:W 36:W 10:L 43:W 26:L 48:L 38:L
    51 Veeramachaneni, Kush       3     47:W  9:L 32:L 59:W 46:L 33:L 42:L 55:W 44:L
    52 Zhang, Edwin               3     54:L 38:L 37:W 26:L 36:L 60:W 62:W 39:L 43:L
    53 Zhang, Aiden               3     24:L 43:L 57:L 56:W 40:L 55:W 48:D 46:L 58:D
    54 Newell, Rocco              3     52:W 24:L 47:L 42:L 59:L 58:W 44:L 43:L 60:W
    55 Yen, Jason                 3     21:L 31:L 49:L 61:W 41:L 53:L 56:W 51:L 59:W
    56 McIntyre, Aiden            3     18:L 34:L 60:L 53:L 62:W 48:L 55:L 57:W 61:W
    57 Zhang, Luke                2.5   26:L 27:L 53:W 44:L 60:D 37:L 34:L 56:L 62:W
    58 Mapabandara, Sanaaya       2.5   36:L 42:L 44:L 37:D 35:L 54:L 61:W 60:D 53:D
    59 Zhang, Leo                 2      5:L 25:L 62:W 51:L 54:W 36:L 40:L 45:L 55:L
    60 Sun, Alex                  2      3:L 48:L 56:W 43:L 57:D 52:L 37:L 58:D 54:L
    61 Qu, Harrison               1     14:L 11:L 35:L 55:L 37:L 62:- 58:L 62:W 56:L
    62 Long, River                1     28:L  8:L 59:L 41:L 56:L 61:+ 52:L 61:L 57:L

  6. #21
    CC Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    4,719
    Just a small point about the results on the website for the Junior Masters. The ACF rating changes are shown, but not the Qld Junior changes. However the QJ changes produced by Swiss Perfect would be extremely accurate, as all the players are rated, and the k-factor is known (k=20, not 10 for this event). While the ACF rating changes shown, apparently using a k-factor of 10, are not very useful, as the 'k-factor' will be much greater for everyone (and it's Glicko, not Elo anyway).

  7. #22
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    211
    Tomorrow is the annual Broadbeach mall chess tournament. A chance for juniors to play chess under the sails of the broadbeach mall shopping centre, so far we have 29 players with many more expected over night.

    Code:
    No  Name                 Feder Rtg Loc 
    
    1.  Chan, Jacob          GC        1673
    2.  Ooi, Jayden          B         1590
    3.  Morris, Byron        GC        1581
    4.  Sudhahar, Mittun               1300
    5.  Chan, Jordan         GC        1216
    6.  Huang, Aaron         B         1153
    7.  Wong, Cern           GC        1125
    8.  Qu, Anson            GC        1114
    9.  Goodman, Michael     GC        968 
    10. Wong, Ern            GC        955 
    11. Rose, Noah           GC        896 
    12. Krongkaew, Nepal     GC        772 
    13. Yu, Jeremy           B         759 
    14. Shen, Alvin          B         736 
    15. Rose, Joshua         GC        730 
    16. Huang, Adam          B         701 
    17. Baldock, Kona        GC        698 
    18. Sheppard, Erik       T         670 
    19. Zhang, Ryan          GC        668 
    20. Rawlley, Aarav       B         664 
    21. Guan, Tony           GC        500 
    22. Emmerson, Jett                     
    23. Morales, Ruby                      
    24. Peereboom, Alexander               
    25. Peereboom, Maxwell                 
    26. Qu, Harrison                       
    27. Verrico, Tio                       
    28. Zhang, Leo                         
    29. Zhang, Luke
    Last edited by Shaun94; 02-10-2018 at 12:50 PM.

  8. #23
    CC Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    4,719
    Shouldn't the Broadbeach Mall results be in this thread, instead of the Gold Coast CC thread?

  9. #24
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    211
    This weekend we have the Junior Masters and One Day Challenge both happening at the Hinterland Hotel on the Gold Coast. For more details about the two events please see the links below.

    Junior Masters: http://gardinerchess.com.au/event/20...asters-term-4/
    One Day Challenge: https://gardinerchess.com.au/event/2...llenge-term-4/

    Hope to see plenty of keen young juniors taking part in both tournaments, this could also be a good opportunity to get some practice in for those travelling to the Australian Juniors in January.

  10. #25
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    211
    Junior Masters Term 4 Crosstable after round 4
    Code:
    No Name                        Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4  
    
    1  Ming, Kenny                 1341 1001 4     24:W 11:W 12:W  4:W
    2  Cheng, Eddie                1344 887  3.5   19:W  3:D  9:W 15:W
    3  Carr, Ethan                 1179 687  3.5   30:W  2:D 16:W 10:W
    4  Wang, Eason                 1441 1198 3      6:W  8:W  5:W  1:L
    5  Lin, Joe                    1083 728  3     28:W 16:W  4:L 14:W
    6  Lam, Colin                  1040 666  3      4:L 32:W 18:W 13:W
    7  Kodituwakku, Dulin Nethsuka 1117 943  3     11:L 14:W 24:W 12:W
    8  Yan, Max                    1083 753  3     32:W  4:L 23:W 11:W
    9  Tan, Kevin                  1019 719  2.5   18:W 10:D  2:L 21:W
    10 Chan, Jordan                1206 975  2.5   31:W  9:D 13:W  3:L
    11 Xu, Thomas                  907  525  2      7:W  1:L 17:W  8:L
    12 Tran, Tiffany               954  310  2     17:W 21:W  1:L  7:L
    13 Leong, Ben                  727       2     22:W 15:W 10:L  6:L
    14 Leong, Joel                 829       2     29:W  7:L 22:W  5:L
    15 Yeung, Jennifer             935  790  2     20:W 13:L 26:W  2:L
    16 Lin, Ian C                  1218 1012 2     33:W  5:L  3:L 26:W
    17 Chen, Austin                1171 838  2     12:L 19:W 11:L 30:W
    18 Rose, Joshua                784       2      9:L 33:W  6:L 24:W
    19 Cooper, Joshua              1020 443  2      2:L 17:L 28:W 29:W
    20 Dullaway, Erin              831  310  2     15:L 22:L 33:W 31:W
    21 Qu, Anson                   1054 763  1.5   23:W 12:L  0:D  9:L
    22 Liaw, Ryan                  1069 704  1.5   13:L 20:W 14:L 23:D
    23 Rose, Noah                  942       1.5   21:L 29:W  8:L 22:D
    24 Dullaway, Michael           1058 590  1      1:L 28:W  7:L 18:L
    25 Gratchev, Ekaterina         948  771  1      0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L
    26 Perera, Ometh               813  454  1      0:D  0:D 15:L 16:L
    27 Krongkaew, Nepal            855       1      0:   0:   0:D  0:D
    28 Hart, Luka                  790       1      5:L 24:L 19:L  0:W
    29 Lamuri, Jun                 1008 744  1     14:L 23:L 30:W 19:L
    30 Brown, Harry                723       1      3:L 31:W 29:L 17:L
    31 Young, Micah                991  567  1     10:L 30:L 32:W 20:L
    32 Dewadasa, Imira             830       .5     8:L  6:L 31:L 33:D
    33 Yang, Melody                957  635  .5    16:L 18:L 20:L 32:D
    Round 5 Provisional Pairings
    Code:
    No Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Kenny Ming                 1341 1001 [4]       :     Eddie Cheng        1344 887  [3.5]
     2 Ethan Carr                 1179 687  [3.5]     :     Eason Wang         1441 1198 [3]  
     3 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1117 943  [3]       :     Joe Lin            1083 728  [3]  
     4 Colin Lam                  1040 666  [3]       :     Max Yan            1083 753  [3]  
     5 Austin Chen                1171 838  [2]       :     Jordan Chan        1206 975  [2.5]
     6 Thomas Xu                  907  525  [2]       :     Kevin Tan          1019 719  [2.5]
     7 Joel Leong                 829       [2]       :     Ian C Lin          1218 1012 [2]  
     8 Jennifer Yeung             935  790  [2]       :     Tiffany Tran       954  310  [2]  
     9 Joshua Rose                784       [2]       :     Joshua Cooper      1020 443  [2]  
    10 Ben Leong                  727       [2]       :     Erin Dullaway      831  310  [2]  
    11 Ryan Liaw                  1069 704  [1.5]     :     Anson Qu           1054 763  [1.5]
    12 Noah Rose                  942       [1.5]     :     Ekaterina Gratchev 948  771  [1]  
    13 Jun Lamuri                 1008 744  [1]       :     Luka Hart          790       [1]  
    14 Nepal Krongkaew            855       [1]       :     Michael Dullaway   1058 590  [1]  
    15 Ometh Perera               813  454  [1]       :     Harry Brown        723       [1]  
    16 Micah Young                991  567  [1]       :     Melody Yang        957  635  [.5] 
    17 Imira Dewadasa             830       [.5]    .5:.5   BYE
    It's also not too late to register for the One Day Challenge tomorrow at the hinterland hotel for all those juniors rated below 800QJ for more details please see:
    https://gardinerchess.com.au/event/2...llenge-term-4/

  11. #26
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    211
    Gold Coast Junior Masters Term 4 Final Cross table

    Code:
    No Name                        Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  Cheng, Eddie                1344 887  6.5   16:W  4:D 15:W 10:W  2:W  3:+  7:W
    2  Ming, Kenny                 1341 1001 5.5   22:W 12:W 29:W  3:W  1:L  5:W  4:D
    3  Wang, Eason                 1441 1198 5     13:W  5:W  6:W  2:L  4:W  1:- 10:W
    4  Carr, Ethan                 1179 687  5     26:W  1:D  9:W  8:W  3:L  6:W  2:D
    5  Yan, Max                    1083 753  5     32:W  3:L 25:W 12:W 13:W  2:L  9:W
    6  Lin, Joe                    1083 728  4.5   23:W  9:W  3:L 14:W  7:D  4:L 12:W
    7  Kodituwakku, Dulin Nethsuka 1117 943  4.5   12:L 14:W 22:W 29:W  6:D  8:W  1:L
    8  Chan, Jordan                1206 975  4.5   20:W 15:D 21:W  4:L 19:W  7:L 13:W
    9  Lin, Ian C                  1218 1012 4     31:W  6:L  4:L 27:W 14:W 21:W  5:L
    10 Yeung, Jennifer             935  790  4     30:W 21:L 27:W  1:L 29:W 16:W  3:L
    11 Lamuri, Jun                 1008 744  4     14:L 25:L 26:W 16:L 23:W 29:W 21:W
    12 Xu, Thomas                  907  525  3.5    7:W  2:L 19:W  5:L 15:W 13:D  6:L
    13 Lam, Colin                  1040 666  3.5    3:L 32:W 24:W 21:W  5:L 12:D  8:L
    14 Leong, Joel                 829       3.5   11:W  7:L 18:W  6:L  9:L 22:D 27:W
    15 Tan, Kevin                  1019 719  3.5   24:W  8:D  1:L 28:W 12:L 18:D 19:D
    16 Cooper, Joshua              1020 443  3.5    1:L 19:L 23:W 11:W 24:W 10:L 22:D
    17 Gratchev, Ekaterina         948  771  3.5    0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L 25:W 24:W 18:D
    18 Liaw, Ryan                  1069 704  3.5   21:L 30:W 14:L 25:D 28:W 15:D 17:D
    19 Chen, Austin                1171 838  3.5   29:L 16:W 12:L 26:W  8:L 30:W 15:D
    20 Young, Micah                991  567  3.5    8:L 26:L 32:W 30:L 31:D 28:W 25:W
    21 Leong, Ben                  727       3     18:W 10:W  8:L 13:L 30:W  9:L 11:L
    22 Dullaway, Michael           1058 590  3      2:L 23:W  7:L 24:L 33:W 14:D 16:D
    23 Hart, Luka                  790       3      6:L 22:L 16:L  0:W 11:L 32:W 31:W
    24 Rose, Joshua                784       3     15:L 31:W 13:L 22:W 16:L 17:L 29:W
    25 Rose, Noah                  942       2.5   28:L 11:W  5:L 18:D 17:L 26:W 20:L
    26 Brown, Harry                723       2.5    4:L 20:W 11:L 19:L 27:D 25:L  0:W
    27 Perera, Ometh               813  454  2.5    0:D  0:D 10:L  9:L 26:D 33:W 14:L
    28 Qu, Anson                   1054 763  2.5   25:W 29:L  0:D 15:L 18:L 20:L 30:W
    29 Tran, Tiffany               954  310  2     19:W 28:W  2:L  7:L 10:L 11:L 24:L
    30 Dullaway, Erin              831  310  2     10:L 18:L 31:W 20:W 21:L 19:L 28:L
    31 Yang, Melody                957  635  2      9:L 24:L 30:L 32:D 20:D  0:W 23:L
    32 Dewadasa, Imira             830       2      5:L 13:L 20:L 31:D  0:D 23:L 33:W
    33 Krongkaew, Nepal            855       1      0:   0:   0:D  0:D 22:L 27:L 32:L
    Eason Wang was awarded the overall Gold Coast Junior Masters Champion for 2018 with a score of 19.5/28

    Gold Coast One Day Challenge Final Cross Table

    Code:
    No Name                  Rtg Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
    
    1  Baldock, Kona             773 7.5   43:W 17:W 13:W 20:W  3:D  5:W  9:W  4:W
    2  Gratchev, Elizaveta       741 7     41:W 26:W 16:W  4:W  5:L 13:W  8:W  9:W
    3  Bond, Nicholas            780 6.5   39:W 23:W 25:W  6:W  1:D  9:L  7:W 10:W
    4  Zhai, Ray                 778 6     48:W 52:W  8:W  2:L 10:W 15:W  5:W  1:L
    5  Patrick, Lukyn            775 6     36:W 19:W 15:W 32:W  2:W  1:L  4:L 16:W
    6  Nag, Suvan                753 6     28:W 11:W 35:W  3:L  9:L 19:W 18:W 13:W
    7  Suen, Hanoch              740 6     45:W 37:L 42:W 47:W 18:W 17:W  3:L 21:W
    8  Lu, Anthony               717 6     61:W 40:W  4:L 51:W 19:W 33:W  2:L 14:W
    9  Tang, Calen               646 5.5   24:W 10:D 29:W 25:W  6:W  3:W  1:L  2:L
    10 Sagara, Karin             773 5.5   38:W  9:D 49:W 14:W  4:L 16:W 29:W  3:L
    11 Tennakoon, Sanuli         638 5.5   64:W  6:L 34:D 49:W 23:L 50:W 26:W 25:W
    12 Cai, Wenjie               731 5.5   34:L 59:W 36:L 69:W 41:W 26:D 49:W 15:W
    13 Hanford, Sasha            693 5     44:W 33:W  1:L 39:W 26:W  2:L 22:W  6:L
    14 Bergoff, Mitchell         796 5     21:W 18:W 20:L 10:L 43:W 37:W 17:W  8:L
    15 Chen, Mitchell            694 5     55:W 27:W  5:L 22:W 37:W  4:L 33:W 12:L
    16 Mosenki, Marley           686 5     69:W 54:W  2:L 21:W 20:W 10:L 27:W  5:L
    17 Cooper, Anastasia         659 5     30:W  1:L 44:W 41:W 32:W  7:L 14:L 36:W
    18 Wang, Kingston            686 5     31:W 14:L 38:W 36:W  7:L 34:W  6:L 33:W
    19 Mahaarachchi, Tharuk      664 5     58:W  5:L 43:W 48:W  8:L  6:L 45:W 44:W
    20 Ong, Ethan                721 5     74:W 51:W 14:W  1:L 16:L 21:L 38:W 40:W
    21 Chen, Jesse               549 5     14:L 55:W 66:W 16:L 53:W 20:W 35:W  7:L
    22 Prasad, Basavaguru        585 5     60:W 25:L 70:W 15:L 30:W 32:W 13:L 35:W
    23 Hebden, Ryan              681 5     67:W  3:L 48:L 58:W 11:W 27:L 41:W 37:W
    24 Wang, Lucas                   5      9:L 38:L 75:W 40:L 63:W 46:W 39:W 32:W
    25 Cooke, Siannah            720 4.5   68:W 22:W  3:L  9:L 44:W 28:D 42:W 11:L
    26 Rai, Aadi                 627 4.5   73:W  2:L 28:W 46:W 13:L 12:D 11:L 48:W
    27 Wang, Lachlan                 4.5   50:W 15:L 33:L 38:W 36:W 23:W 16:L 29:D
    28 Soni, Yathish             516 4.5    6:L 30:W 26:L 57:W 51:W 25:D 32:L 49:W
    29 Huang, Jimmy              700 4.5   59:D 70:W  9:L 34:D 61:W 39:W 10:L 27:D
    30 Sheppeard, Jet                4.5   17:L 28:L 62:W 63:W 22:L 48:D 50:W 52:W
    31 Gisik, Oliver                 4.5   18:L 48:L 73:W 52:W 35:L 43:W 47:W 42:D
    32 Sy, Gilbert               730 4     46:W 47:W 37:W  5:L 17:L 22:L 28:W 24:L
    33 Blackmore, Damian         570 4     56:W 13:L 27:W 35:W 42:W  8:L 15:L 18:L
    34 Sy, Dayton                500 4     12:W 35:L 11:D 29:D 47:W 18:L 37:L 56:W
    35 Mapabandara, Ruhara       688 4     75:W 34:W  6:L 33:L 31:W 45:W 21:L 22:L
    36 McIntyre, Ethan           531 4      5:L 58:W 12:W 18:L 27:L 55:W 56:W 17:L
    37 Hadikusumo, Elijah        598 4     65:W  7:W 32:L 53:W 15:L 14:L 34:W 23:L
    38 Yang, Bojun (Bryan)       518 4     10:L 24:W 18:L 27:L 73:W 69:W 20:L 53:W
    39 Han, Junoh                543 4      3:L 67:W 54:W 13:L 46:W 29:L 24:L 55:W
    40 Cooke, Sophiah            585 4     71:W  8:L 46:L 24:W 45:L 62:W 53:W 20:L
    41 Chen, Jolina              513 4      2:L 73:W 52:W 17:L 12:L 58:W 23:L 57:W
    42 Zhang, William (GC)       551 4     66:W 49:D  7:L 50:W 33:L 51:W 25:L 31:D
    43 Cromack, Hugh             528 4      1:L 72:W 19:L 70:W 14:L 31:L 60:W 59:W
    44 Naeem, Rehan              501 4     13:L 57:W 17:L 71:W 25:L 54:W 52:W 19:L
    45 Zellmer, Logan            500 4      7:L 64:W 51:L 60:W 40:W 35:L 19:L 58:W
    46 Wang, Allen                   4     32:L 65:W 40:W 26:L 39:L 24:L 70:W 51:W
    47 Chester-Haviv, Tamar      586 4     53:W 32:L 60:W  7:L 34:L 59:W 31:L 61:W
    48 Yau, Timothy              540 3.5    4:L 31:W 23:W 19:L 56:L 30:D 65:W 26:L
    49 Zhang, Ryan               702 3.5   62:W 42:D 10:L 11:L 54:W 56:W 12:L 28:L
    50 Martinese, Alessandro     604 3.5   27:L 69:D 71:W 42:L 67:W 11:L 30:L 68:W
    51 Guan, Tony                589 3     57:W 20:L 45:W  8:L 28:L 42:L 69:W 46:L
    52 Sheppard, Erik            671 3     72:W  4:L 41:L 31:L 65:W 61:W 44:L 30:L
    53 Wan, Isaiah                   3     47:L 68:W 63:W 37:L 21:L 67:W 40:L 38:L
    54 Zhang, Leo                    3      0:W 16:L 39:L 59:W 49:L 44:L 61:L 70:W
    55 Paulu Hewage, Shane           3     15:L 21:L 64:W 56:L 57:W 36:L 63:W 39:L
    56 Parker, Ethan                 3     33:L 61:D 59:D 55:W 48:W 49:L 36:L 34:L
    57 Newell, Rocco                 3     51:L 44:L  0:W 28:L 55:L 64:W 62:W 41:L
    58 Qu, Harrison                  3     19:L 36:L 74:W 23:L 60:W 41:L 72:W 45:L
    59 Gisik, Jeremy                 3     29:D 12:L 56:D 54:L 71:W 47:L 66:W 43:L
    60 Huang, Charlie                3     22:L 62:W 47:L 45:L 58:L 73:W 43:L 69:W
    61 Pan, Oscar                    3      8:L 56:D 69:D 66:W 29:L 52:L 54:W 47:L
    62 Dullaway, Adam                3     49:L 60:L 30:L 64:W 70:W 40:L 57:L 65:W
    63 Yu, James                 614 3     70:L 75:W 53:L 30:L 24:L 68:W 55:L 71:W
    64 Sagara, Sotaro                2.5   11:L 45:L 55:L 62:L  0:W 57:L 74:W 66:D
    65 Zellmer, Mitchell             2.5   37:L 46:L 67:D 68:W 52:L 72:W 48:L 62:L
    66 Zhang, Luke                   2.5   42:L  0:W 21:L 61:L 69:L 74:W 59:L 64:D
    67 Peng, Kris                    2.5   23:L 39:L 65:D 72:W 50:L 53:L 68:L 73:W
    68 Mapabandara, Sanaaya          2.5   25:L 53:L 72:D 65:L 74:W 63:L 67:W 50:L
    69 Yeung, Jackson                2     16:L 50:D 61:D 12:L 66:W 38:L 51:L 60:L
    70 McIntyre, Aidan               2     63:W 29:L 22:L 43:L 62:L 71:W 46:L 54:L
    71 Takizawa, Taiki               2     40:L 74:W 50:L 44:L 59:L 70:L 73:W 63:L
    72 Li, Ivan                      1.5   52:L 43:L 68:D 67:L  0:W 65:L 58:L 74:L
    73 Moriarty, Connor              1     26:L 41:L 31:L 74:W 38:L 60:L 71:L 67:L
    74 Rai, Arjun                    1     20:L 71:L 58:L 73:L 68:L 66:L 64:L 72:W

  12. #27
    CC Rookie shadowshooter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    19
    The proposed Brisbane Open is no longer listed as far as I can see. Is it dropped ?

  13. #28
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    649
    Quote Originally Posted by shadowshooter View Post
    The proposed Brisbane Open is no longer listed as far as I can see. Is it dropped ?
    Yes, unfortunately it has been cancelled.

  14. #29
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    211
    Don't forget this weekend we have the annual Gold Coast Blitz Championships as well as the Gold Coast Transfer Championships!

    Should be a great day for young and old and it is the last Gardiner Chess tournament for adults in 2018, for more info please see the links below:

    2018 Gold Coast Blitz Championships: https://gardinerchess.com.au/event/2...championships/
    2018 Gold Coast Transfer Championships: https://gardinerchess.com.au/event/2...championships/

    Hope to see you all there this Sunday!

  15. #30
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    211
    Happy New Year Chess friends,

    With school going back next weekend Gardiner Chess is back into full swing. Below are some of the upcoming events with more to be listed as they come up closer to the day.

    23rd/24th Feb - QLD Reserves/Tin Cup (A FIDE/ACF rated event for players below 1750 ACF)
    10th March - Brisbane Girls (For girls under 18 of all abilities QJ rated)
    30th/31st March Junior Masters (classical games across two days for juniors above 800QJ which is both ACF and QJ rated)
    31st March - One Day Challenge (u800 QJ rapid tournament QJ rated)

    These are the events during term 1 I will be sure to update these events as more information comes up.

    Another reminder to juniors looking to join a local chess club Gardiner Chess runs junior chess clubs in both Brisbane and the Gold Coast on Tuesdays which include coaching as well as Queensland Junior rated games every week of the school term beginning this coming Tuesday (29th January).

    For more information about these events or any thing else chess related please see http://gardinerchess.com.au/events-adults-juniors/

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Gardiner Chess has been sold
    By ggardiner in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 24-12-2015, 11:34 PM
  2. Chess clubs in South East area?
    By Batman69 in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 16-02-2011, 06:57 AM
  3. 2008 Queensland Championship events
    By Garvinator in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 120
    Last Post: 11-11-2008, 07:07 PM
  4. South East Asia (SEA) Games
    By News Bot in forum Chess Australia
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 19-11-2005, 07:03 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •