Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 64
  1. #46
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    216
    Round 3 Results
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Jayden Ooi         1692 1502 [2]      1:0    Ethan Carr         1268 1038 [2]  
     2 Masaki Williams    1050 759  [2]      0:1    Alexavier Ly-Liu   1618 1391 [2]  
     3 Eason Wang         1455 1215 [2]      1:0    Anson Qu           1079 729  [2]  
     4 Joel Leong         1004 648  [2]      0:1    Imira Dewadasa     1132 1138 [2]  
     5 Joshua Rose        931  491  [1]      0:1    Colin Lam          1122 874  [1]  
     6 Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 780  [1]      0:1    Elizaveta Gratchev 839  395  [1]  
     7 Joshua Cooper      1208 721  [1]      1:0    Erin Dullaway      1009 379  [1]  
     8 Anastasia Cooper   777  360  [1]      0:1    Benjamin Leong     1092 718  [1]  
     9 Michael Dullaway   1059 706  [1]      1:0    Luka Hart          894       [1]  
    10 Jordaan D'souza    859       [1]      0:1    Micah Young        1126 702  [1]  
    11 Anthony Lu         812       [1]      0:1    Elizabeth Williams 803  627  [1]  
    12 Ray Zhai           888  584  [1]      1:0    Sarah Knight       798       [1]  
    13 Joel Knight        796       [1]      1:0    Tiffany Tran       1026 568  [1]  
    14 Suvan Nag          770       [1]      1:0    Isaac Ly-Liu       893  538  [1]  
    15 Sam Galogly        768       [0]      0:1    Ruhara Mapabandara 712       [0]  
    16 Leonardo Di Russo  652       [0]     .5:.5   Wenjie Cai         766       [0]  
    17 Karin Sagara       765       [0]      1:0    William Zhang      575       [0]  
    18 Christian Walker   500       [0]      0:1    Mic Kee            744       [0]  
    19 Thomas Xu          1007 655  [1]      0:0    BYE
    Round 4 Results
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Imira Dewadasa     1132 1138 [3]      0:1    Jayden Ooi         1692 1502 [3]  
     2 Alexavier Ly-Liu   1618 1391 [3]      1:0    Eason Wang         1455 1215 [3]  
     3 Ethan Carr         1268 1038 [2]      0:1    Joel Leong         1004 648  [2]  
     4 Colin Lam          1122 874  [2]      1:0    Ray Zhai           888  584  [2]  
     5 Micah Young        1126 702  [2]      0:1    Masaki Williams    1050 759  [2]  
     6 Anson Qu           1079 729  [2]      1:0    Suvan Nag          770       [2]  
     7 Elizabeth Williams 803  627  [2]      1:0    Joshua Cooper      1208 721  [2]  
     8 Benjamin Leong     1092 718  [2]      1:0    Joel Knight        796       [2]  
     9 Elizaveta Gratchev 839  395  [2]      1:0    Michael Dullaway   1059 706  [2]  
    10 Luka Hart          894       [1]      0:1    Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 780  [1]  
    11 Tiffany Tran       1026 568  [1]      0:1    Jordaan D'souza    859       [1]  
    12 Isaac Ly-Liu       893  538  [1]      0:1    Karin Sagara       765       [1]  
    13 Sarah Knight       798       [1]      0:1    Joshua Rose        931  491  [1]  
    14 Erin Dullaway      1009 379  [1]      1:0    Anthony Lu         812       [1]  
    15 Mic Kee            744       [1]      0:1    Anastasia Cooper   777  360  [1]  
    16 Ruhara Mapabandara 712       [1]      1:0    Leonardo Di Russo  652       [.5] 
    17 Wenjie Cai         766       [.5]     0:1    Sam Galogly        768       [0]  
    18 William Zhang      575       [0]     .5:.5   Christian Walker   500       [0]  
    19 Thomas Xu          1007 655  [1]      0:0    BYE
    Provisional Round 5 Pairings
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Jayden Ooi         1692 1502 [4]       :     Alexavier Ly-Liu   1618 1391 [4]  
     2 Eason Wang         1455 1215 [3]       :     Benjamin Leong     1092 718  [3]  
     3 Masaki Williams    1050 759  [3]       :     Imira Dewadasa     1132 1138 [3]  
     4 Elizabeth Williams 803  627  [3]       :     Colin Lam          1122 874  [3]  
     5 Joel Leong         1004 648  [3]       :     Anson Qu           1079 729  [3]  
     6 Joshua Cooper      1208 721  [2]       :     Elizaveta Gratchev 839  395  [3]  
     7 Anastasia Cooper   777  360  [2]       :     Ethan Carr         1268 1038 [2]  
     8 Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 780  [2]       :     Erin Dullaway      1009 379  [2]  
     9 Michael Dullaway   1059 706  [2]       :     Jordaan D'souza    859       [2]  
    10 Joel Knight        796       [2]       :     Micah Young        1126 702  [2]  
    11 Ray Zhai           888  584  [2]       :     Suvan Nag          770       [2]  
    12 Joshua Rose        931  491  [2]       :     Ruhara Mapabandara 712       [2]  
    13 Karin Sagara       765       [2]       :     Tiffany Tran       1026 568  [1]  
    14 Thomas Xu          1007 655  [1]       :     Sarah Knight       798       [1]  
    15 Anthony Lu         812       [1]       :     Isaac Ly-Liu       893  538  [1]  
    16 Sam Galogly        768       [1]       :     Luka Hart          894       [1]  
    17 Wenjie Cai         766       [.5]      :     Mic Kee            744       [1]  
    18 Leonardo Di Russo  652       [.5]      :     William Zhang      575       [.5] 
    19 Christian Walker   500       [.5]     1:0    BYE

  2. #47
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    216
    A slight change was made to the draw for round 5 due to an incorrect result
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Jayden Ooi         1692 1502 [4]      0:1    Alexavier Ly-Liu   1618 1391 [4]  
     2 Eason Wang         1455 1215 [3]     .5:.5   Benjamin Leong     1092 718  [3]  
     3 Masaki Williams    1050 759  [3]      0:1    Imira Dewadasa     1132 1138 [3]  
     4 Elizaveta Gratchev 839  395  [3]      0:1    Colin Lam          1122 874  [3]  
     5 Joel Leong         1004 648  [3]      0:1    Anson Qu           1079 729  [3]  
     6 Anastasia Cooper   777  360  [2]      0:1    Ethan Carr         1268 1038 [2]  
     7 Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 780  [2]      1:0    Erin Dullaway      1009 379  [2]  
     8 Joshua Cooper      1208 721  [2]      1:0    Jordaan D'souza    859       [2]  
     9 Michael Dullaway   1059 706  [2]      1:0    Anthony Lu         812       [2]  
    10 Joel Knight        796       [2]      0:1    Micah Young        1126 702  [2]  
    11 Suvan Nag          770       [2]      0:1    Elizabeth Williams 803  627  [2]  
    12 Ray Zhai           888  584  [2]      1:0    Karin Sagara       765       [2]  
    13 Joshua Rose        931  491  [2]      1:0    Ruhara Mapabandara 712       [2]  
    14 Thomas Xu          1007 655  [1]      -:+    Luka Hart          894       [1]  
    15 Sam Galogly        768       [1]      0:1    Tiffany Tran       1026 568  [1]  
    16 Sarah Knight       798       [1]      0:1    Isaac Ly-Liu       893  538  [1]  
    17 Wenjie Cai         766       [.5]     0:1    Mic Kee            744       [1]  
    18 Leonardo Di Russo  652       [.5]     1:0    William Zhang      575       [.5] 
    19 Christian Walker   500       [.5]     1:0    BYE
    Round 6 Pairings
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Alexavier Ly-Liu   1618 1391 [5]       :     Imira Dewadasa     1132 1138 [4]  
     2 Colin Lam          1122 874  [4]       :     Jayden Ooi         1692 1502 [4]  
     3 Anson Qu           1079 729  [4]       :     Benjamin Leong     1092 718  [3.5]
     4 Ethan Carr         1268 1038 [3]       :     Eason Wang         1455 1215 [3.5]
     5 Joel Leong         1004 648  [3]       :     Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 780  [3]  
     6 Elizabeth Williams 803  627  [3]       :     Masaki Williams    1050 759  [3]  
     7 Ray Zhai           888  584  [3]       :     Joshua Cooper      1208 721  [3]  
     8 Joshua Rose        931  491  [3]       :     Michael Dullaway   1059 706  [3]  
     9 Micah Young        1126 702  [3]       :     Elizaveta Gratchev 839  395  [3]  
    10 Anthony Lu         812       [2]       :     Tiffany Tran       1026 568  [2]  
    11 Isaac Ly-Liu       893  538  [2]       :     Joel Knight        796       [2]  
    12 Erin Dullaway      1009 379  [2]       :     Suvan Nag          770       [2]  
    13 Karin Sagara       765       [2]       :     Anastasia Cooper   777  360  [2]  
    14 Mic Kee            744       [2]       :     Luka Hart          894       [2]  
    15 Jordaan D'souza    859       [2]       :     Ruhara Mapabandara 712       [2]  
    16 Christian Walker   500       [1.5]     :     Leonardo Di Russo  652       [1.5]
    17 Sam Galogly        768       [1]       :     Sarah Knight       798       [1]  
    18 William Zhang      575       [.5]      :     Wenjie Cai         766       [.5]

  3. #48
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    216
    Round 6 Results
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Alexavier Ly-Liu   1618 1391 [5]      1:0    Imira Dewadasa     1132 1138 [4]  
     2 Colin Lam          1122 874  [4]      0:1    Jayden Ooi         1692 1502 [4]  
     3 Anson Qu           1079 729  [4]      1:0    Benjamin Leong     1092 718  [3.5]
     4 Ethan Carr         1268 1038 [3]      0:1    Eason Wang         1455 1215 [3.5]
     5 Joel Leong         1004 648  [3]      1:0    Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 780  [3]  
     6 Elizabeth Williams 803  627  [3]      0:1    Masaki Williams    1050 759  [3]  
     7 Ray Zhai           888  584  [3]      0:1    Joshua Cooper      1208 721  [3]  
     8 Joshua Rose        931  491  [3]      0:1    Michael Dullaway   1059 706  [3]  
     9 Micah Young        1126 702  [3]      0:1    Elizaveta Gratchev 839  395  [3]  
    10 Anthony Lu         812       [2]      1:0    Tiffany Tran       1026 568  [2]  
    11 Isaac Ly-Liu       893  538  [2]      0:1    Joel Knight        796       [2]  
    12 Erin Dullaway      1009 379  [2]      0:1    Suvan Nag          770       [2]  
    13 Karin Sagara       765       [2]      1:0    Anastasia Cooper   777  360  [2]  
    14 Mic Kee            744       [2]      1:0    Luka Hart          894       [2]  
    15 Jordaan D'souza    859       [2]      1:0    Ruhara Mapabandara 712       [2]  
    16 Christian Walker   500       [1.5]    0:1    Leonardo Di Russo  652       [1.5]
    17 Sam Galogly        768       [1]      0:1    Sarah Knight       798       [1]  
    18 William Zhang      575       [.5]     0:1    Wenjie Cai         766       [.5]
    Final Round Pairings
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Anson Qu           1079 729  [5]       :     Alexavier Ly-Liu   1618 1391 [6]  
     2 Jayden Ooi         1692 1502 [5]       :     Eason Wang         1455 1215 [4.5]
     3 Imira Dewadasa     1132 1138 [4]       :     Joshua Cooper      1208 721  [4]  
     4 Michael Dullaway   1059 706  [4]       :     Colin Lam          1122 874  [4]  
     5 Masaki Williams    1050 759  [4]       :     Joel Leong         1004 648  [4]  
     6 Benjamin Leong     1092 718  [3.5]     :     Elizaveta Gratchev 839  395  [4]  
     7 Jordaan D'souza    859       [3]       :     Ethan Carr         1268 1038 [3]  
     8 Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 780  [3]       :     Anthony Lu         812       [3]  
     9 Suvan Nag          770       [3]       :     Micah Young        1126 702  [3]  
    10 Joel Knight        796       [3]       :     Elizabeth Williams 803  627  [3]  
    11 Mic Kee            744       [3]       :     Ray Zhai           888  584  [3]  
    12 Karin Sagara       765       [3]       :     Joshua Rose        931  491  [3]  
    13 Tiffany Tran       1026 568  [2]       :     Leonardo Di Russo  652       [2.5]
    14 Luka Hart          894       [2]       :     Isaac Ly-Liu       893  538  [2]  
    15 Sarah Knight       798       [2]       :     Erin Dullaway      1009 379  [2]  
    16 Ruhara Mapabandara 712       [2]       :     Anastasia Cooper   777  360  [2]  
    17 Wenjie Cai         766       [1.5]     :     Christian Walker   500       [1.5]
    18 William Zhang      575       [.5]      :     Sam Galogly        768       [1]

  4. #49
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    216
    Final Cross table

    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  Ly-Liu, Alexavier   1618 1391 6.5   14:W 13:W  9:W  6:W  2:W  4:W  3:D
    2  Ooi, Jayden         1692 1502 6     32:W  8:W 15:W  4:W  1:L  5:W  6:W
    3  Qu, Anson           1079 729  5.5   18:W 17:W  6:L 24:W  7:W  8:W  1:D
    4  Dewadasa, Imira     1132 1138 5     30:W 12:W  7:W  2:L  9:W  1:L 13:W
    5  Lam, Colin          1122 874  5     22:W  7:L 14:W 17:W 10:W  2:L 12:W
    6  Wang, Eason         1455 1215 4.5   23:W 11:W  3:W  1:L  8:D 15:W  2:L
    7  Leong, Joel         1004 648  4.5   28:W  5:W  4:L 15:W  3:L 16:W  9:D
    8  Leong, Benjamin     1092 718  4.5   33:W  2:L 30:W 18:W  6:D  3:L 10:W
    9  Williams, Masaki    1050 759  4.5   31:W 26:W  1:L 11:W  4:L 19:W  7:D
    10 Gratchev, Elizaveta 839  395  4      0:D  0:D 16:W 12:W  5:L 11:W  8:L
    11 Young, Micah        1126 702  4     25:W  6:L 20:W  9:L 18:W 10:L 24:W
    12 Dullaway, Michael   1059 706  4     35:W  4:L 21:W 10:L 22:W 14:W  5:L
    13 Cooper, Joshua      1208 721  4     24:W  1:L 23:W 19:L 20:W 17:W  4:L
    14 Rose, Joshua        931  491  4      1:L 20:W  5:L 31:W 27:W 12:L 25:W
    15 Carr, Ethan         1268 1038 4     21:W 19:W  2:L  7:L 30:W  6:L 20:W
    16 Gratchev, Ekaterina 1007 780  4      0:D  0:D 10:L 21:W 23:W  7:L 22:W
    17 Zhai, Ray           888  584  4     37:W  3:L 31:W  5:L 25:W 13:L 28:W
    18 Knight, Joel        796       4      3:L 37:W 26:W  8:L 11:L 32:W 19:W
    19 Williams, Elizabeth 803  627  3     27:W 15:L 22:L 13:W 24:W  9:L 18:L
    20 D'souza, Jordaan    859       3     29:W 14:L 11:L 26:W 13:L 27:W 15:L
    21 Hart, Luka          894       3     15:L 27:W 12:L 16:L 36:+ 28:L 32:W
    22 Lu, Anthony         812       3      5:L 28:W 19:W 23:L 12:L 26:W 16:L
    23 Dullaway, Erin      1009 379  3      6:L 25:W 13:L 22:W 16:L 24:L 31:W
    24 Nag, Suvan          770       3     13:L 34:W 32:W  3:L 19:L 23:W 11:L
    25 Sagara, Karin       765       3     11:L 23:L 37:W 32:W 17:L 30:W 14:L
    26 Tran, Tiffany       1026 568  3     34:W  9:L 18:L 20:L 33:W 22:L 29:W
    27 Mapabandara, Ruhara 712       3     19:L 21:L 33:W 29:W 14:L 20:L 30:W
    28 Kee, Mic            744       3      7:L 22:L 34:W 30:L 35:W 21:W 17:L
    29 Di Russo, Leonardo  652       2.5   20:L 31:L 35:D 27:L 37:W 34:W 26:L
    30 Cooper, Anastasia   777  360  2      4:L 35:W  8:L 28:W 15:L 25:L 27:L
    31 Knight, Sarah       798       2      9:L 29:W 17:L 14:L 32:L 33:W 23:L
    32 Ly-Liu, Isaac       893  538  2      2:L 33:W 24:L 25:L 31:W 18:L 21:L
    33 Galogly, Sam        768       2      8:L 32:L 27:L 35:W 26:L 31:L 37:W
    34 Walker, Christian   500       1.5   26:L 24:L 28:L 37:D  0:W 29:L 35: 
    35 Cai, Wenjie         766       1.5   12:L 30:L 29:D 33:L 28:L 37:W 34: 
    36 Xu, Thomas          1007 655  1      0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L 21:-  0:   0: 
    37 Zhang, William      575       .5    17:L 18:L 25:L 34:D 29:L 35:L 33:L

  5. #50
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    480
    Congrats to all the title winners!

    Under 8 final standings (8 rounds):
    Code:
    Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
    
      1   Zhu, Harvey           B         799  8        27.5  37.5   36.0
      2   Rose, Noah            GC        1155 7        28.0  37.5   31.0
      3   Tang, Calen           GC        820  5.5      27.5  39.0   24.5
     4-5  Fang, Forrest         B         567  5        27.5  39.0   23.0
          Wang, Lucas                          5        24.0  31.5   21.0
     6-8  Martinese, Alessandro GC        637  4.5      28.5  39.5   23.5
          Lam, Jayden                          4.5      24.0  34.5   15.5
          Wilcox, Xavier                       4.5      21.5  28.5   18.5
    9-13  Wijekoon, Vonal       B         500  4        30.5  41.0   23.0
          Li, Ian               B         727  4        28.0  38.0   21.0
          Scuderi, Ryan                        4        26.0  34.0   21.0
          Hadikusumo, Elijah    GC        699  4        25.0  34.5   20.0
          Qu, Harrison                         4        20.5  26.0   16.0
    14-16 Zhang, XinTong                       3.5      22.5  28.5   18.0
          Dullaway, Adam                       3.5      20.0  26.0   11.0
          Tong, Justin                         3.5      16.5  21.5   10.0
    17-19 Boote, Matthew        SC        500  3        22.0  30.5   15.0
          Mapabandara, Sanaaya                 3        20.5  26.0   14.0
          Sagara, Sotaro                       3        19.5  24.5    9.0
     20   Cao, Mark                            2.5      23.0  30.5   15.0
     21   Dewadasa, Isara                      1.5      21.5  29.0    8.5
     22   Couper, Harry                        0.5      20.5  27.0    1.5
    Under 8 cross table:
    Code:
    No Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
    
    1  Zhu, Harvey           B         799  8      7:W 17:W  3:W  2:W 12:W  9:W  6:W  4:W
    2  Rose, Noah            GC        1155 7     21:W  6:W 10:W  1:L  4:W  3:W  5:W  9:W
    3  Tang, Calen           GC        820  5.5   15:W  9:W  1:L  6:D 14:W  2:L  8:W 10:W
    4  Fang, Forrest         B         567  5     11:L 14:W  7:W 10:W  2:L 12:W  9:W  1:L
    5  Wang, Lucas                          5      9:L 15:W 22:W 12:L 13:W 11:W  2:L  6:W
    6  Martinese, Alessandro GC        637  4.5   19:W  2:L 11:W  3:D 17:W 10:W  1:L  5:L
    7  Lam, Jayden                          4.5    1:L 16:W  4:L  8:D 10:L 15:W 20:W 14:W
    8  Wilcox, Xavier                       4.5   20:W 10:L 17:L  7:D 21:W 14:W  3:L 11:W
    9  Wijekoon, Vonal       B         500  4      5:W  3:L 13:W 11:W 20:W  1:L  4:L  2:L
    10 Li, Ian               B         727  4     18:W  8:W  2:L  4:L  7:W  6:L 12:W  3:L
    11 Scuderi, Ryan                        4      4:W 12:W  6:L  9:L 18:W  5:L 13:W  8:L
    12 Hadikusumo, Elijah    GC        699  4     13:W 11:L 21:W  5:W  1:L  4:L 10:L 19:W
    13 Qu, Harrison                         4     12:L 22:W  9:L 19:W  5:L 20:W 11:L 18:W
    14 Zhang, XinTong                       3.5   22:W  4:L 20:D 17:W  3:L  8:L 18:W  7:L
    15 Dullaway, Adam                       3.5    3:L  5:L 19:W 20:L 16:D  7:L 22:W 21:W
    16 Tong, Justin                         3.5   17:L  7:L 18:L 22:W 15:D 19:L 21:W 20:W
    17 Boote, Matthew        SC        500  3     16:W  1:L  8:W 14:L  6:L 18:L 19:L 22:W
    18 Mapabandara, Sanaaya                 3     10:L 20:L 16:W 21:W 11:L 17:W 14:L 13:L
    19 Sagara, Sotaro                       3      6:L 21:L 15:L 13:L 22:W 16:W 17:W 12:L
    20 Cao, Mark                            2.5    8:L 18:W 14:D 15:W  9:L 13:L  7:L 16:L
    21 Dewadasa, Isara                      1.5    2:L 19:W 12:L 18:L  8:L 22:D 16:L 15:L
    22 Couper, Harry                        .5    14:L 13:L  5:L 16:L 19:L 21:D 15:L 17:L

  6. #51
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    216
    This Sunday is the Gardiner Chess 2019 Gold Coast Rapid Championships held at the Hinterland Hotel, Nerang for more information please see: https://gardinerchess.com.au/event/2...championships/

  7. #52
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    480
    Final standings of the Gold Coast Rapid Championship from today (9 rounds):
    Code:
    Place Name                        Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
    
      1   McClymont, Brodie           2368 8.5      39.0  51.5   41.5
      2   Renjith, Sravan             1983 8        40.0  52.5   40.0
      3   Atia, Ben                   1308 6.5      39.0  51.0   34.5
      4   Silva, K W C U              1901 6        40.5  53.0   33.0
      5   Ming, Kenny                 1181 6        38.5  48.5   33.0
      6   Stewart, Craig A            1426 6        36.5  47.5   29.0
      7   Stahnke, Axel               1333 6        33.0  43.5   28.5
      8   Kitikov, Oleg               1702 5.5      34.5  45.0   27.0
      9   Ly-Liu, Alexavier           1486 5.5      33.5  43.0   25.5
     10   Leong, Joel                 750  5.5      32.0  43.0   24.5
     11   Gatt, Steven                1423 5        39.0  51.5   31.0
     12   Yang, Oliver                1440 5        36.0  47.5   30.0
     13   Kodituwakku, Dulin Nethsuka 1034 5        34.0  44.0   28.0
     14   Brady, Aiden                1387 5        33.5  42.5   27.0
     15   Micklesson-Scott, Jack      800  5        28.0  36.0   20.0
     16   Ooi, Jayden                 1578 4.5      36.0  47.5   28.5
     17   Poon, Keon                       4.5      29.0  37.0   19.5
     18   Lamuri, Jun                 871  4.5      28.5  35.5   19.5
     19   Cooper, Joshua              974  4.5      28.0  39.0   18.5
     20   Sanchez Ortega, Ivan        1690 4        36.0  46.0   24.0
     21   Liu, Charlie                880  4        33.5  42.0   19.0
     22   Nguyen, Kevin               1374 4        33.0  41.5   22.0
     23   Van Der Byl, Orsen          1275 4        31.5  40.5   24.0
     24   Li, Jinxiang                333  4        30.0  37.0   18.0
     25   Lam, Colin                  880  4        28.5  37.5   19.0
     26   Rose, Noah                  750  4        26.5  33.0   14.0
     27   Hubner, Lucas               797  4        24.5  31.5   18.0
     28   Young, Micah                753  3.5      28.5  35.5   15.5
     29   Leong, Benjamin             867  3.5      27.0  35.0   14.0
     30   Perera, Ometh               386  3.5      22.5  30.0   14.0
     31   Sands, Gary A               1167 3        30.0  38.5   21.0
     32   Kee, Mic                         3        25.0  32.0   16.0
     33   Ly-Liu, Isaac               471  2.5      23.0  28.5    9.0
     34   Krongkaew, Nepal            423  2        24.0  31.0   10.0
     35   Alford, Christopher              1.5      22.5  29.5    7.0
     36   Rose, Joshua                535  1        23.5  30.0    7.0
    Final cross table:
    Code:
    No Name                        Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  
    
    1  McClymont, Brodie           2368 8.5   19:W 11:W  3:D 16:W  2:W 12:W  7:W  4:W  5:W
    2  Renjith, Sravan             1983 8     25:W 14:W  6:W  4:W  1:L  5:W 11:W  3:W 10:W
    3  Atia, Ben                   1308 6.5   30:W 20:W  1:D  6:W  4:L  8:W 16:W  2:L 12:W
    4  Silva, K W C U              1901 6     21:W 22:W  5:W  2:L  3:W 11:L  6:W  1:L 14:W
    5  Ming, Kenny                 1181 6     35:W  9:W  4:L 20:W 16:W  2:L  8:W 12:W  1:L
    6  Stewart, Craig A            1426 6     10:W 32:W  2:L  3:L 18:W 13:W  4:L 23:W 11:W
    7  Stahnke, Axel               1333 6     34:W  8:D  9:D 12:L 24:W 20:W  1:L 21:W 13:W
    8  Kitikov, Oleg               1702 5.5   18:W  7:D 20:L 19:W  9:W  3:L  5:L 22:W 23:W
    9  Ly-Liu, Alexavier           1486 5.5   27:W  5:L  7:D 28:W  8:L 22:W 10:L 17:W 20:W
    10 Leong, Joel                 750  5.5    6:L 31:L 29:W 21:W 22:D 25:W  9:W 11:W  2:L
    11 Gatt, Steven                1423 5     26:W  1:L 18:W 23:W 13:W  4:W  2:L 10:L  6:L
    12 Yang, Oliver                1440 5     28:W 13:L 25:W  7:W 31:W  1:L 14:W  5:L  3:L
    13 Kodituwakku, Dulin Nethsuka 1034 5     17:W 12:W 16:L 14:W 11:L  6:L 24:W 20:W  7:L
    14 Brady, Aiden                1387 5     36:W  2:L 21:W 13:L 15:W 23:W 12:L 16:W  4:L
    15 Micklesson-Scott, Jack      800  5     16:L 24:W 22:L 32:W 14:L 17:L 26:W 31:W 25:W
    16 Ooi, Jayden                 1578 4.5   15:W 23:W 13:W  1:L  5:L 31:W  3:L 14:L 18:D
    17 Poon, Keon                       4.5   13:L 28:L 33:W 27:W 23:L 15:W 21:D  9:L 30:W
    18 Lamuri, Jun                 871  4.5    8:L 34:W 11:L 36:W  6:L 24:L 29:W 27:W 16:D
    19 Cooper, Joshua              974  4.5    1:L 26:W 28:D  8:L 21:L 30:W 22:L 29:W 33:W
    20 Sanchez Ortega, Ivan        1690 4     29:W  3:L  8:W  5:L 25:W  7:L 27:W 13:L  9:L
    21 Liu, Charlie                880  4      4:L 33:W 14:L 10:L 19:W 26:W 17:D  7:L 22:D
    22 Nguyen, Kevin               1374 4     33:W  4:L 15:W 31:L 10:D  9:L 19:W  8:L 21:D
    23 Van Der Byl, Orsen          1275 4     24:W 16:L 32:W 11:L 17:W 14:L 31:W  6:L  8:L
    24 Li, Jinxiang                333  4     23:L 15:L 26:W 30:W  7:L 18:W 13:L 25:L 36:W
    25 Lam, Colin                  880  4      2:L 36:W 12:L 34:W 20:L 10:L 32:W 24:W 15:L
    26 Rose, Noah                  750  4     11:L 19:L 24:L 29:W 34:W 21:L 15:L 28:W 35:W
    27 Hubner, Lucas               797  4      9:L 35:W 31:L 17:L 28:W 32:W 20:L 18:L 34:W
    28 Young, Micah                753  3.5   12:L 17:W 19:D  9:L 27:L 29:L 35:W 26:L 32:W
    29 Leong, Benjamin             867  3.5   20:L 30:D 10:L 26:L 33:W 28:W 18:L 19:L 31:W
    30 Perera, Ometh               386  3.5    3:L 29:D 36:L 24:L 35:W 19:L 33:W 34:W 17:L
    31 Sands, Gary A               1167 3     32:L 10:W 27:W 22:W 12:L 16:L 23:L 15:L 29:L
    32 Kee, Mic                         3     31:W  6:L 23:L 15:L 36:W 27:L 25:L 35:W 28:L
    33 Ly-Liu, Isaac               471  2.5   22:L 21:L 17:L 35:D 29:L 34:W 30:L 36:W 19:L
    34 Krongkaew, Nepal            423  2      7:L 18:L 35:W 25:L 26:L 33:L 36:W 30:L 27:L
    35 Alford, Christopher              1.5    5:L 27:L 34:L 33:D 30:L 36:W 28:L 32:L 26:L
    36 Rose, Joshua                535  1     14:L 25:L 30:W 18:L 32:L 35:L 34:L 33:L 24:L
    Congratulations to IM Brodie McClymont and the other prize winners!
    1st Brodie McClymont 8.5
    2nd Sravan Renjith 8
    3rd Ben Atia 6.5
    =1st Rating Group A: Axel Stahnke and Kenny Ming 6/9
    1st Rating Group B: Joel Leong 5.5

  8. #53
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    480
    Final standings from the Under 1000 Junior (9 rounds):
    Code:
    Place Name               Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
    
      1   D'Souza, Jordaan   859 8        38.0  47.5   39.0
      2   Hart, Luka         894 7.5      39.0  50.5   38.5
      3   Lim, Aaron         780 7.5      37.5  48.5   36.5
      4   Hu, Luke           794 6.5      37.0  46.0   33.5
      5   Brown, Harry       806 5.5      39.0  50.0   28.5
      6   Thomas, Joey       910 5        35.0  44.0   25.0
      7   Zellmer, Mitchell  627 5        33.0  41.5   22.0
      8   Piantadosi, Katie  593 5        30.5  39.5   23.0
      9   Zellmer, Logan     817 5        30.5  39.0   25.0
     10   Cooper, Phoenix    818 4.5      32.5  41.5   22.0
     11   Scuderi, Ryan          4        32.5  41.5   22.0
     12   Wu, Vincent (2007)     4        29.0  37.5   20.0
     13   Wang, Allen        513 3.5      27.0  35.5   19.0
     14   Zhang, Leo             3        27.5  36.0   13.0
     15   Zhang, Luke            3        23.0  30.5   16.0
     16   Lim, Annika        512 2        24.5  33.5   11.0
     17   Qu, Harrison           1        27.5  35.0    5.0
     18   Bjornholt, Jhye        1        25.5  31.5    6.0
    Final cross table:
    Code:
    No Name               Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  
    
    1  D'Souza, Jordaan   859 8     16:W  5:W  6:W  3:L  2:W  4:W 11:W  8:W 10:W
    2  Hart, Luka         894 7.5    8:W 10:W  3:W  4:W  1:L  6:W  5:D  7:W 13:W
    3  Lim, Aaron         780 7.5   14:W  7:W  2:L  1:W  5:W  9:W  4:D 11:W 12:W
    4  Hu, Luke           794 6.5   15:W 12:W 10:W  2:L  9:W  1:L  3:D  5:W 17:W
    5  Brown, Harry       806 5.5   11:W  1:L 13:W  6:W  3:L  7:W  2:D  4:L 14:W
    6  Thomas, Joey       910 5      7:W  9:W  1:L  5:L 13:W  2:L 10:L 18:W 11:W
    7  Zellmer, Mitchell  627 5      6:L  3:L 17:W 12:W  8:W  5:L  9:W  2:L 18:W
    8  Piantadosi, Katie  593 5      2:L 11:W 14:W  9:L  7:L 17:W 12:W  1:L 16:W
    9  Zellmer, Logan     817 5     17:W  6:L 12:W  8:W  4:L  3:L  7:L 16:W 15:W
    10 Cooper, Phoenix    818 4.5   18:W  2:L  4:L 14:W 11:L 13:D  6:W 15:W  1:L
    11 Scuderi, Ryan          4      5:L  8:L 15:W 16:W 10:W 18:W  1:L  3:L  6:L
    12 Wu, Vincent (2007)     4     13:W  4:L  9:L  7:L 18:W 14:W  8:L 17:W  3:L
    13 Wang, Allen        513 3.5   12:L 17:W  5:L 15:W  6:L 10:D 16:W 14:L  2:L
    14 Zhang, Leo             3      3:L 16:W  8:L 10:L 15:L 12:L 18:W 13:W  5:L
    15 Zhang, Luke            3      4:L 18:W 11:L 13:L 14:W 16:L 17:W 10:L  9:L
    16 Lim, Annika        512 2      1:L 14:L 18:W 11:L 17:L 15:W 13:L  9:L  8:L
    17 Qu, Harrison           1      9:L 13:L  7:L 18:L 16:W  8:L 15:L 12:L  4:L
    18 Bjornholt, Jhye        1     10:L 15:L 16:L 17:W 12:L 11:L 14:L  6:L  7:L
    Congratulations to these prize winners:
    1st Jordaan D'Souza 8
    2nd Luka Hart 7.5
    3rd Aaron Lim 7.5
    1st Rating Group A: Luke Hu 6.5
    2nd Rating Group A: Mitchell Zellmer 5
    3rd Rating Group A: Katie Piantadosi 5
    1st Rating Group B: Ryan Scuderi 4
    2nd Rating Group B: Vincent Wu 4
    3rd Rating Group B: Leo Zhang 3

  9. #54
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    216
    August 11th is the Gold Coast Allegro Championships at the Hinterland Hotel, for more information and to register please see: https://gardinerchess.com.au/event/2...championships/

  10. #55
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    216
    The current top seed for this Sunday is Tom Maguire ACF rating: 2206!

    Don't miss out on what is sure to be a great day of chess, for more information: https://gardinerchess.com.au/event/2...championships/

  11. #56
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    216
    The current top seed for this Sunday is Tom Maguire ACF rating: 2206!

    Don't miss out on what is sure to be a great day of chess, for more information: https://gardinerchess.com.au/event/2...championships/

  12. #57
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    480
    Final standings from the Gold Coast Allegro Championship today:
    Code:
    Place Name               Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
    
      1   Maguire, Tom       QLD       2206 6.5      29.0  37.0   28.5
      2   Lama, Himal        OS        2150 6        30.0  39.0   25.0
      3   Tsai, Wei-wei      QLD       1605 6        29.5  39.0   30.0
      4   Ooi, Jayden        QLD       1578 5.5      28.5  38.0   26.0
      5   Kitikov, Oleg      QLD       1702 5.5      25.5  34.0   26.5
      6   Leong, Benjamin    QLD       867  4.5      28.0  37.0   20.0
      7   Carr, Ethan        QLD       1023 4.5      19.0  26.5   17.5
      8   Wang, Eason        QLD       1345 4        30.0  38.0   22.0
      9   Lam, Colin         QLD       880  4        22.5  30.5   16.0
     10   Van Der Byl, Orsen QLD       1275 4        21.0  28.5   19.0
     11   Leong, Joel        QLD       750  4        20.5  28.5   16.0
     12   Phillips, Max      QLD       812  3.5      24.5  32.0   15.5
     13   Onoe, Keiichiro                   3        22.5  30.0   15.0
     14   Qu, Anson          QLD       846  2        23.5  31.5   12.0
     15   Williams, Angus    QLD       500  2        20.5  26.5    9.0
     16   Bognar, Eugene                    2        19.5  25.0    8.0
     17   Hamilton, Austin                  2        13.0  21.0    6.0
    GC Allegro Championship Cross table:
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
    
    1  Maguire, Tom       2206 6.5    9:W  8:L 14:W  2:W  5:W 11:W  3:W  4:D
    2  Lama, Himal        2150 6      6:W  4:W  3:L  1:L 13:W  5:W  7:W  8:W
    3  Tsai, Wei-wei      1605 6     12:W 10:W  2:W  5:D  8:W  4:D  1:L  6:W
    4  Ooi, Jayden        1578 5.5   11:W  2:L 17:W  9:W 10:W  3:D  6:D  1:D
    5  Kitikov, Oleg      1702 5.5   14:W 13:W  8:W  3:D  1:L  2:L 12:W 10:W
    6  Leong, Benjamin    867  4.5    2:L 11:W  7:L 17:W  9:W  8:W  4:D  3:L
    7  Carr, Ethan        1023 4.5   17:L 12:D  6:W 14:L 15:W  9:W  2:L 13:W
    8  Wang, Eason        1345 4     15:W  1:W  5:L 10:W  3:L  6:L 11:W  2:L
    9  Lam, Colin         880  4      1:L 17:W 16:W  4:L  6:L  7:L 14:W 12:W
    10 Van Der Byl, Orsen 1275 4     16:W  3:L 13:W  8:L  4:L 14:W 15:W  5:L
    11 Leong, Joel        750  4      4:L  6:L 12:W 16:W 14:W  1:L  8:L 15:W
    12 Phillips, Max      812  3.5    3:L  7:D 11:L  0:W 16:W 13:W  5:L  9:L
    13 Onoe, Keiichiro         3      0:W  5:L 10:L 15:W  2:L 12:L 16:W  7:L
    14 Qu, Anson          846  2      5:L 15:W  1:L  7:W 11:L 10:L  9:L 16:L
    15 Williams, Angus    500  2      8:L 14:L  0:W 13:L  7:L 16:W 10:L 11:L
    16 Bognar, Eugene          2     10:L  0:W  9:L 11:L 12:L 15:L 13:L 14:W
    17 Hamilton, Austin        2      7:W  9:L  4:L  6:L  0:W  0:   0:   0:
    Final standings of GC Allegro Junior U1000 Division:
    Code:
    Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
    
      1   Ali, Khaiam                NSW       883 7.5      29.0  40.0   34.0
      2   Zhu, Harvey                B         827 7        29.0  39.5   33.5
      3   Pampuch, Alexander         GC        641 6        26.5  34.0   25.0
      4   Nag, Suvan                 B         847 5.5      31.5  43.5   27.0
      5   Syed, Wali                 B         991 5.5      30.0  39.5   25.5
      6   Pan, Yiqiao                B         665 5.5      27.0  37.0   24.5
      7   Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC        539 5        28.0  38.0   25.0
      8   Pearce, Ben                GC        551 5        28.0  36.0   25.0
      9   Wang, Allen                GC        517 5        26.5  35.0   22.0
     10   Zhong, Danny               B         548 5        25.5  35.0   22.0
     11   Wang, Lucas (Citipointe)   B         551 5        25.5  32.5   22.0
     12   La, Brian                  B         686 5        25.0  34.0   25.0
     13   Cooper, Phoenix            GC        808 5        23.0  31.0   18.0
     14   McDonald, Aidan            GC        874 4.5      31.5  42.5   25.0
     15   Tang, Calen                GC        848 4.5      28.0  36.5   21.0
     16   Lim, Aaron                 GC        798 4.5      26.5  35.0   20.5
     17   DiRusso, Leonardo          GC        656 4.5      24.5  34.5   19.5
     18   Yang, Bojun (Bryan)        GC        615 4.5      24.5  31.5   19.5
     19   Wu, Vincent (2007)         B         623 4.5      22.0  30.0   17.0
     20   Zhang, Ryan                GC        782 4        31.0  42.5   25.0
     21   Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC        723 4        25.0  34.5   21.0
     22   Martinese, Alessandro      GC        742 4        24.5  32.5   21.0
     23   Zhang, XinTong             B         500 4        23.5  32.0   17.0
     24   Prasad, Basavaguru         B         672 4        22.5  30.5   16.5
     25   Jin, Nate                                4        21.5  29.0   15.0
     26   Bond, Matthew                            4        21.5  28.5   15.0
     27   Grant, Dante               GC        529 3        26.5  33.5   16.5
     28   Qu, Harrison                             3        24.0  32.0   14.0
     29   Zhu, Hanchen               GC            3        23.0  29.5   14.0
     30   McIntyre, Ethan            GC        571 3        22.5  29.0   17.0
     31   Prasad, Basava Om                        3        21.5  29.0   10.0
     32   Bao, Muwei                               3        21.0  28.0   14.0
     33   Wang, Isaac                GC            3        20.5  26.0   11.0
     34   McIntyre, Aidan                          3        20.0  26.5   12.0
     35   Liu, Rocky                               3        19.5  26.5    9.0
     36   Broadbent, Mohavi                        3        19.0  25.0   13.0
     37   Lim, Annika                GC        500 3        17.5  25.5   13.5
     38   Clinton, Ryan                            2.5      21.0  27.0    7.5
     39   Couper, Harry                            2        19.5  26.0    7.0
     40   Takizawa, Taiki                          2        18.5  24.0    7.0
     41   Zhou, Nolan                              1.5      19.5  26.0    9.0
    Final cross table of Junior U1000:
    Code:
    No Name                       Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
    
    1  Ali, Khaiam                883 7.5   10:W 17:W 21:W 20:W  2:D  4:W  7:W 12:W
    2  Zhu, Harvey                827 7     37:W 19:W  8:W 14:W  1:D 20:W  6:W  4:D
    3  Pampuch, Alexander         641 6     31:W 14:L 23:W 27:W  7:L 13:W  9:W 10:W
    4  Nag, Suvan                 847 5.5    9:W 18:D 15:W  5:W 14:D  1:L  8:W  2:D
    5  Syed, Wali                 991 5.5   11:W  6:D 18:W  4:L  9:W 22:W 12:L  7:W
    6  Pan, Yiqiao                665 5.5   35:W  5:D 16:L 26:W 24:W 14:W  2:L 15:W
    7  Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar 539 5     14:L 35:W 29:W 21:W  3:W  8:W  1:L  5:L
    8  Pearce, Ben                551 5     41:W 16:W  2:L 22:W 12:W  7:L  4:L 20:W
    9  Wang, Allen                517 5      4:L 31:W 17:W 30:W  5:L 21:W  3:L 22:W
    10 Zhong, Danny               548 5      1:L 38:W 28:W 12:L 36:W 16:W 20:W  3:L
    11 Wang, Lucas (Citipointe)   551 5      5:L 39:W 25:W 16:W 20:L 17:W 15:L 21:W
    12 La, Brian                  686 5     39:W 29:W 20:L 10:W  8:L 30:W  5:W  1:L
    13 Cooper, Phoenix            808 5     23:L 15:L 38:W 25:W 27:W  3:L 30:W 14:W
    14 McDonald, Aidan            874 4.5    7:W  3:W 22:W  2:L  4:D  6:L 18:W 13:L
    15 Tang, Calen                848 4.5   27:D 13:W  4:L 19:W 21:L 24:W 11:W  6:L
    16 Lim, Aaron                 798 4.5   32:W  8:L  6:W 11:L 23:W 10:L 27:W 17:D
    17 DiRusso, Leonardo          656 4.5   34:W  1:L  9:L 28:W 32:W 11:L 23:W 16:D
    18 Yang, Bojun (Bryan)        615 4.5   40:W  4:D  5:L 24:L 19:W 37:W 14:L 27:W
    19 Wu, Vincent (2007)         623 4.5   28:W  2:L 26:D 15:L 18:L 41:W 37:W 30:W
    20 Zhang, Ryan                782 4     26:W 23:W 12:W  1:L 11:W  2:L 10:L  8:L
    21 Hadikusumo, Elijah         723 4     38:W 33:W  1:L  7:L 15:W  9:L 28:W 11:L
    22 Martinese, Alessandro      742 4     36:W 25:W 14:L  8:L 29:W  5:L 32:W  9:L
    23 Zhang, XinTong             500 4     13:W 20:L  3:L 34:W 16:L 29:W 17:L 28:W
    24 Prasad, Basavaguru         672 4     25:L 27:D 33:W 18:W  6:L 15:L 26:D 31:W
    25 Jin, Nate                      4     24:W 22:L 11:L 13:L 33:W 27:L 29:W 32:W
    26 Bond, Matthew                  4     20:L 40:W 19:D  6:L 28:L 35:W 24:D 36:W
    27 Grant, Dante               529 3     15:D 24:D 41:W  3:L 13:L 25:W 16:L 18:L
    28 Qu, Harrison                   3     19:L 32:W 10:L 17:L 26:W 36:W 21:L 23:L
    29 Zhu, Hanchen                   3      0:W 12:L  7:L 39:W 22:L 23:L 25:L 38:W
    30 McIntyre, Ethan            571 3     33:L 36:W 34:W  9:L 40:W 12:L 13:L 19:L
    31 Prasad, Basava Om              3      3:L  9:L 36:L  0:W 35:L 33:W 39:W 24:L
    32 Bao, Muwei                     3     16:L 28:L 35:W 33:W 17:L 34:W 22:L 25:L
    33 Wang, Isaac                    3     30:W 21:L 24:L 32:L 25:L 31:L  0:W 39:W
    34 McIntyre, Aidan                3     17:L 37:W 30:L 23:L 38:W 32:L 36:L  0:W
    35 Liu, Rocky                     3      6:L  7:L 32:L 38:D 31:W 26:L 40:W 37:D
    36 Broadbent, Mohavi              3     22:L 30:L 31:W 41:W 10:L 28:L 34:W 26:L
    37 Lim, Annika                500 3      2:L 34:L 39:W 40:W 41:D 18:L 19:L 35:D
    38 Clinton, Ryan                  2.5   21:L 10:L 13:L 35:D 34:L  0:W 41:W 29:L
    39 Couper, Harry                  2     12:L 11:L 37:L 29:L  0:W 40:W 31:L 33:L
    40 Takizawa, Taiki                2     18:L 26:L  0:W 37:L 30:L 39:L 35:L 41:W
    41 Zhou, Nolan                    1.5    8:L  0:W 27:L 36:L 37:D 19:L 38:L 40:L

  13. #58
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    216
    Lots of chess coming up!

    This weekend we have the Junior Masters (800+ QJ) and One Day Challenge (u800QJ) as well as the Nell Van De Graaff Classic next month! For more information regarding to any upcoming events please see: www.gardinerchess.com.au/events-adults-juniors/

  14. #59
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    480

    Junior Masters 31 August - 1 September

    Junior Masters is under way, with 29 players taking part:
    Code:
    No  Name                Feder Rtg  Loc 
    
    1.  Yang, Oliver        QLD   1516 1440
    2.  Xing, Zerui         QLD   1352 1074
    3.  Reihana, Kalani     GC    975  975 
    4.  Cooper, Joshua      QLD   1231 974 
    5.  Ali, Khaiam         NSW        883 
    6.  Liu, Charlie        QLD   1179 880 
    7.  Lam, Colin          QLD   1136 880 
    8.  Lamuri, Jun         QLD   1169 871 
    9.  Qu, Anson           QLD   1094 846 
    10. Zhu, Harvey         B     827  827 
    11. Yeung, Jennifer     QLD   1024 799 
    12. Ong, Ethan          QLD   760  760 
    13. Young, Micah        QLD   1106 753 
    14. Rose, Noah          QLD   1198 750 
    15. Gratchev, Ekaterina QLD   1007 736 
    16. Strong, Oliver      B     734  734 
    17. Williams, Elizabeth QLD   860  715 
    18. Burstall, Jack      B     700  700 
    19. Nag, Suvan          QLD   847  684 
    20. Xu, Thomas          QLD   983  655 
    21. Yang, Melody        QLD   1000 650 
    22. Ahern, Sophia       QLD   964  644 
    23. Zhai, Ray           QLD   936  599 
    24. Gratchev, Elizaveta QLD   884  582 
    25. Rose, Joshua        QLD   962  535 
    26. Wang, Kingston      QLD   896  502 
    27. Wang, Lachlan       QLD   829  500 
    28. Cooper, Anastasia   QLD   851  321 
    29. Brown, Harry        QLD   837  262
    Round 1 results:
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name          Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Oliver Yang        1516 1440 [0]      1:0    Oliver Strong 734  734  [0]  
     2 Elizabeth Williams 860  715  [0]      0:1    Zerui Xing    1352 1074 [0]  
     3 Kalani Reihana     975  975  [0]      1:0    Jack Burstall 700  700  [0]  
     4 Suvan Nag          847  684  [0]      1:0    Joshua Cooper 1231 974  [0]  
     5 Khaiam Ali              883  [0]      0:1    Thomas Xu     983  655  [0]  
     6 Melody Yang        1000 650  [0]      1:0    Colin Lam     1136 880  [0]  
     7 Charlie Liu        1179 880  [0]      1:0    Sophia Ahern  964  644  [0]  
     8 Ray Zhai           936  599  [0]      1:0    Jun Lamuri    1169 871  [0]  
     9 Anson Qu           1094 846  [0]      1:0    Joshua Rose   962  535  [0]  
    10 Kingston Wang      896  502  [0]     .5:.5   Harvey Zhu    827  827  [0]  
    11 Jennifer Yeung     1024 799  [0]      0:1    Lachlan Wang  829  500  [0]  
    12 Anastasia Cooper   851  321  [0]      0:1    Micah Young   1106 753  [0]  
    13 Noah Rose          1198 750  [0]      1:0    Harry Brown   837  262  [0]  
    14 Ethan Ong          760  760  [0]      1:0    BYE                          
    15 Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 736  [0]     .5:.5   BYE                          
    16 Elizaveta Gratchev 884  582  [0]     .5:.5   BYE
    Round 2 results:
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Noah Rose          1198 750  [1]      0:1    Oliver Yang        1516 1440 [1]  
     2 Zerui Xing         1352 1074 [1]      1:0    Suvan Nag          847  684  [1]  
     3 Thomas Xu          983  655  [1]      1:0    Kalani Reihana     975  975  [1]  
     4 Melody Yang        1000 650  [1]      0:1    Charlie Liu        1179 880  [1]  
     5 Lachlan Wang       829  500  [1]     .5:.5   Anson Qu           1094 846  [1]  
     6 Ethan Ong          760  760  [1]      0:1    Ray Zhai           936  599  [1]  
     7 Harvey Zhu         827  827  [.5]     0:1    Joshua Cooper      1231 974  [0]  
     8 Colin Lam          1136 880  [0]      1:0    Kingston Wang      896  502  [.5] 
     9 Jack Burstall      700  700  [0]      0:1    Khaiam Ali              883  [0]  
    10 Jun Lamuri         1169 871  [0]      1:0    Sophia Ahern       964  644  [0]  
    11 Joshua Rose        962  535  [0]      0:1    Jennifer Yeung     1024 799  [0]  
    12 Oliver Strong      734  734  [0]      1:0    Anastasia Cooper   851  321  [0]  
    13 Harry Brown        837  262  [0]     .5:.5   Elizabeth Williams 860  715  [0]  
    14 Micah Young        1106 753  [1]     .5:.5   BYE                               
    15 Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 736  [.5]    .5:.5   BYE                               
    16 Elizaveta Gratchev 884  582  [.5]    .5:.5   BYE
    Round 3 pairings:
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Oliver Yang        1516 1440 [2]       :     Thomas Xu          983  655  [2]  
     2 Charlie Liu        1179 880  [2]       :     Zerui Xing         1352 1074 [2]  
     3 Ray Zhai           936  599  [2]       :     Lachlan Wang       829  500  [1.5]
     4 Anson Qu           1094 846  [1.5]     :     Jun Lamuri         1169 871  [1]  
     5 Kalani Reihana     975  975  [1]       :     Noah Rose          1198 750  [1]  
     6 Joshua Cooper      1231 974  [1]       :     Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 736  [1]  
     7 Khaiam Ali              883  [1]       :     Oliver Strong      734  734  [1]  
     8 Suvan Nag          847  684  [1]       :     Colin Lam          1136 880  [1]  
     9 Jennifer Yeung     1024 799  [1]       :     Melody Yang        1000 650  [1]  
    10 Elizaveta Gratchev 884  582  [1]       :     Ethan Ong          760  760  [1]  
    11 Elizabeth Williams 860  715  [.5]      :     Harvey Zhu         827  827  [.5] 
    12 Kingston Wang      896  502  [.5]      :     Harry Brown        837  262  [.5] 
    13 Anastasia Cooper   851  321  [0]       :     Jack Burstall      700  700  [0]  
    14 Sophia Ahern       964  644  [0]       :     Joshua Rose        962  535  [0]  
    15 Micah Young        1106 753  [1.5]   .5:.5   BYE

  15. #60
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    480
    Round 3 results:
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Oliver Yang        1516 1440 [2]     .5:.5   Thomas Xu          983  655  [2]  
     2 Charlie Liu        1179 880  [2]      1:0    Zerui Xing         1352 1074 [2]  
     3 Ray Zhai           936  599  [2]      1:0    Lachlan Wang       829  500  [1.5]
     4 Anson Qu           1094 846  [1.5]    1:0    Jun Lamuri         1169 871  [1]  
     5 Kalani Reihana     975  975  [1]      0:1    Noah Rose          1198 750  [1]  
     6 Joshua Cooper      1231 974  [1]      0:1    Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 736  [1]  
     7 Khaiam Ali              883  [1]      0:1    Oliver Strong      734  734  [1]  
     8 Suvan Nag          847  684  [1]      0:1    Colin Lam          1136 880  [1]  
     9 Jennifer Yeung     1024 799  [1]     .5:.5   Melody Yang        1000 650  [1]  
    10 Elizaveta Gratchev 884  582  [1]      1:0    Ethan Ong          760  760  [1]  
    11 Elizabeth Williams 860  715  [.5]     0:1    Harvey Zhu         827  827  [.5] 
    12 Kingston Wang      896  502  [.5]    .5:.5   Harry Brown        837  262  [.5] 
    13 Anastasia Cooper   851  321  [0]     .5:.5   Jack Burstall      700  700  [0]  
    14 Sophia Ahern       964  644  [0]      0:1    Joshua Rose        962  535  [0]  
    15 Micah Young        1106 753  [1.5]   .5:.5   BYE
    Round 4 pairings:
    Code:
    No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Ray Zhai           936  599  [3]       :     Charlie Liu        1179 880  [3]  
     2 Thomas Xu          983  655  [2.5]     :     Anson Qu           1094 846  [2.5]
     3 Zerui Xing         1352 1074 [2]       :     Oliver Yang        1516 1440 [2.5]
     4 Ekaterina Gratchev 1007 736  [2]       :     Colin Lam          1136 880  [2]  
     5 Micah Young        1106 753  [2]       :     Elizaveta Gratchev 884  582  [2]  
     6 Oliver Strong      734  734  [2]       :     Noah Rose          1198 750  [2]  
     7 Harvey Zhu         827  827  [1.5]     :     Jennifer Yeung     1024 799  [1.5]
     8 Lachlan Wang       829  500  [1.5]     :     Melody Yang        1000 650  [1.5]
     9 Ethan Ong          760  760  [1]       :     Kalani Reihana     975  975  [1]  
    10 Joshua Cooper      1231 974  [1]       :     Kingston Wang      896  502  [1]  
    11 Joshua Rose        962  535  [1]       :     Khaiam Ali              883  [1]  
    12 Jun Lamuri         1169 871  [1]       :     Suvan Nag          847  684  [1]  
    13 Harry Brown        837  262  [1]       :     Anastasia Cooper   851  321  [.5] 
    14 Jack Burstall      700  700  [.5]      :     Elizabeth Williams 860  715  [.5] 
    15 Sophia Ahern       964  644  [0]      1:0    BYE

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Gardiner Chess has been sold
    By ggardiner in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 24-12-2015, 11:34 PM
  2. Chess clubs in South East area?
    By Batman69 in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 16-02-2011, 06:57 AM
  3. 2008 Queensland Championship events
    By Garvinator in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 120
    Last Post: 11-11-2008, 07:07 PM
  4. South East Asia (SEA) Games
    By News Bot in forum Chess Australia
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 19-11-2005, 07:03 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •