Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    157

    Dandenong Easter Cup 2018

    Round 3 Pairings

    Code:
     1 Abdulwahab Rashid  1943 [2]       :     Greg Holden       1656 [2]  
     2 Christopher Potter 1631 [2]       :     Stephen Jago      1506 [1.5]
     3 Eduardo Toro       1366 [1.5]     :     Milic Sucevic     1452 [1]  
     4 Ahmet Yilmaz       1494 [1]       :     Bob Priestley     1083 [1]  
     5 Manny Chua         1450 [1]       :     Paul Huver        1055 [1]  
     6 John Seehusen      1102 [1]       :     Victor Lane       1390 [1]  
     7 William Read       1264 [1]       :     Alan Prince       711  [1]  
     8 Geoff Lee          1147 [0]       :     George Meilicke   1206 [.5] 
     9 Stephen De Winter  845  [.5]      :     Henning Rasmussen 918  [0]  
    10 Andrew Jeremiah         [0]       :     Nahuel Abubakar   387  [0]  
    11 Sharad Kulkarni         [0]      1:0    BYE                         
    12 Miodrag Milojevic  1978 [2]     .5:.5   BYE

  2. #2
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    157
    2018 Dandenong Easter Cup
    Round 3 REVISED pairings Wednesday 11/04/18

    Code:
    1 Abdulwahab Rashid 1943 [2]       :     Christopher Potter 1631 [2]  
     2 Ahmet Yilmaz      1494 [1]       :     Stephen Jago       1506 [1.5]
     3 Eduardo Toro      1366 [1.5]     :     Milic Sucevic      1452 [1]  
     4 Manny Chua        1450 [1]       :     Bob Priestley      1083 [1]  
     5 John Seehusen     1102 [1]       :     Victor Lane        1390 [1]  
     6 William Read      1264 [1]       :     Paul Huver         1055 [1]  
     7 Stephen De Winter 845  [.5]      :     Alan Prince        711  [1]  
     8 Geoff Lee         1147 [0]       :     George Meilicke    1206 [.5] 
     9 Andrew Jeremiah        [0]       :     Henning Rasmussen  918  [0]  
    10 Sharad Kulkarni        [0]       :     Nahuel Abubakar    387  [0]  
    11 Miodrag Milojevic 1978 [2]      0:0    BYE

  3. #3
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    74
    Greg Holden playing round 3

  4. #4
    CC Rookie
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Location
    Victoria
    Posts
    6
    Sorry Mr. Jago, I can't get to the club anytime soon

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    74
    some interesting games played last night .

  6. #6
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    157
    Results of Third Round 2018 Dandenong Easter Cup

    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Abdulwahab Rashid  1943 [2]      1:0    Christopher Potter 1631 [2]  
     2 Ahmet Yilmaz       1494 [1]      0:1    Stephen Jago       1506 [1.5]
     3 Eduardo Toro       1366 [1.5]    0:1    Milic Sucevic      1452 [1]  
     4 Manny Chua         1450 [1]      1:0    Bob Priestley      1083 [1]  
     5 John Seehusen      1102 [1]      0:1    Victor Lane        1390 [1]  
     6 William Read       1264 [1]      1:0    Paul Huver         1055 [1]  
     7 Stephen De Winter  845  [.5]     0:1    Alan Prince        711  [1]  
     8 Geoff Lee          1147 [0]      0:1    George Meilicke    1206 [.5] 
     9 Andrew Jeremiah         [0]      -:+    Henning Rasmussen  918  [0]  
    10 Sharad Kulkarni         [0]      0:1    Nahuel Abubakar    387  [0]  
    11 Miodrag Milojevic  1978 [2]     .5:0    BYE                          
    12 Risinu Kodituwakku 1112 [0]     .5:.5   Imanya Kodituwakku 1048 [0]
    ]

    Also here is a provisional pairings for Round 4 next Wednesday

    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Stephen Jago       1506 [2.5]     :     Abdulwahab Rashid  1943 [3]  
     2 Christopher Potter 1631 [2]       :     Miodrag Milojevic  1978 [2.5]
     3 Milic Sucevic      1452 [2]       :     Manny Chua         1450 [2]  
     4 Alan Prince        711  [2]       :     William Read       1264 [2]  
     5 Victor Lane        1390 [2]       :     Eduardo Toro       1366 [1.5]
     6 George Meilicke    1206 [1.5]     :     John Seehusen      1102 [1]  
     7 Paul Huver         1055 [1]       :     Ahmet Yilmaz       1494 [1]  
     8 Bob Priestley      1083 [1]       :     Henning Rasmussen  918  [1]  
     9 Nahuel Abubakar    387  [1]       :     Risinu Kodituwakku 1112 [.5] 
    10 Imanya Kodituwakku 1048 [.5]      :     Stephen De Winter  845  [.5] 
    11 Sharad Kulkarni         [0]       :     Geoff Lee          1147 [0]

  7. #7
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    74
    Misko is highest rated on 2-5 should play Rashid .

  8. #8
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    74
    i have withdrawn from tournament

  9. #9
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    157
    Pairings after Stephen Jago withdrawn

    DANDENONG EASTER CUP - 4 Round 18-04-2018

    1 Miodrag Milojevic 1978 [2.5] : Abdulwahab Rashid 1943 [3]
    2 Christopher Potter 1631 [2] : William Read 1264 [2]
    3 Milic Sucevic 1452 [2] : Alan Prince 711 [2]
    4 Victor Lane 1390 [2] : Manny Chua 1450 [2]
    5 George Meilicke 1206 [1.5] : Eduardo Toro 1366 [1.5]
    6 Paul Huver 1055 [1] : Ahmet Yilmaz 1494 [1]
    7 Nahuel Abubakar 387 [1] : John Seehusen 1102 [1]
    8 Bob Priestley 1083 [1] : Henning Rasmussen 918 [1]
    9 Imanya Kodituwakku 1048 [.5] : Stephen De Winter 845 [.5]
    Sharad Kulkarni 0 0 : 1 Point BYE

  10. #10
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    157
    Code:
     2018 Dandenong Easter Cup  Results Round 4  18-04-2018
    
     1 Stephen Jago       1506 [2.5]   .5:.5   Abdulwahab Rashid  1943 [3]  
     2 Christopher Potter 1631 [2]      0:1    Miodrag Milojevic  1978 [2.5]
     3 Milic Sucevic      1452 [2]      1:0    Manny Chua         1450 [2]  
     4 Alan Prince        711  [2]      1:0    William Read       1264 [2]  
     5 Victor Lane        1390 [2]     .5:.5   Eduardo Toro       1366 [1.5]
     6 George Meilicke    1206 [1.5]    1:0    John Seehusen      1102 [1]  
     7 Paul Huver         1055 [1]      0:1    Ahmet Yilmaz       1494 [1]  
     8 Bob Priestley      1083 [1]      1:0    Henning Rasmussen  918  [1]  
     9 Nahuel Abubakar    387  [1]      1:0    Risinu Kodituwakku 1112 [.5] 
    10 Imanya Kodituwakku 1048 [.5]     1:0    Stephen De Winter  845  [.5] 
    11 Sharad Kulkarni         [0]      0:1    Geoff Lee          1147 [0]

  11. #11
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    157
    2018 DANDENONG EASTER CUP Pairings for Round 5 25-04-18 ANZAC DAY

    1 Miodrag Milojevic 1978 [3.5] : Abdulwahab Rashid 1943 [3.5]
    2 Alan Prince 711 [3] : Milic Sucevic 1452 [3]
    3 Manny Chua 1450 [2] : Victor Lane 1390 [2.5]
    4 William Read 1264 [2] : Christopher Potter 1631 [2]
    5 Ahmet Yilmaz 1494 [2] : Bob Priestley 1083 [2]
    6 Eduardo Toro 1366 [2] : Nahuel Abubakar 387 [2]
    7 Henning Rasmussen 918 [1] : Imanya Kodituwakku 1048 [1.5]
    8 Geoff Lee 1147 [1] : Paul Huver 1055 [1]
    9 John Seehusen 1102 [1] : Stephen De Winter 845 [.5]
    10 Risinu Kodituwakku 1112 [.5] : Sharad Kulkarni [0]
    11 Stephen Jago 1506 [3] .5:.5 BYE
    12 George Meilicke 1206 [2.5] .5:.5 BYE[CODE]

  12. #12
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    74
    which venue

  13. #13
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    157
    Here is Pairings for Round 6 to be played 2-05-18

    Code:
     1 Abdulwahab Rashid  1943 [4]       :     Alan Prince        711  [4]  
     2 Stephen Jago       1506 [3.5]     :     Miodrag Milojevic  1978 [4]  
     3 Christopher Potter 1631 [3]       :     Eduardo Toro       1366 [3]  
     4 Milic Sucevic      1452 [3]       :     George Meilicke    1206 [3]  
     5 Manny Chua         1450 [3]       :     Victor Lane        1390 [2.5]
     6 Imanya Kodituwakku 1048 [2.5]     :     William Read       1264 [2]  
     7 Nahuel Abubakar    387  [2]       :     Geoff Lee          1147 [2]  
     8 Stephen De Winter  845  [1.5]     :     Bob Priestley      1083 [2]  
     9 Paul Huver         1055 [1]       :     Risinu Kodituwakku 1112 [1.5]
    10 Henning Rasmussen  918  [1]       :     John Seehusen      1102 [1]  
    11 Sharad Kulkarni         [0]      1:0    BYE

  14. #14
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    74
    i be in Warnambool for awhile miss next 2 games . so i pull out

  15. #15
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    157
    Code:
     For players not receiving e-mail for the tournament
     here is results of Round 5 played on 25-04-18
    
     1 Miodrag Milojevic  1978 [3.5]   .5:.5   Abdulwahab Rashid  1943 [3.5]
     2 Alan Prince        711  [3]      1:0    Milic Sucevic      1452 [3]  
     3 Manny Chua         1450 [2]      +:-    Victor Lane        1390 [2.5]
     4 William Read       1264 [2]      0:1    Christopher Potter 1631 [2]  
     5 Ahmet Yilmaz       1494 [2]      +:-    Bob Priestley      1083 [2]  
     6 Eduardo Toro       1366 [2]      1:0    Nahuel Abubakar    387  [2]  
     7 Henning Rasmussen  918  [1]      0:1    Imanya Kodituwakku 1048 [1.5]
     8 Geoff Lee          1147 [1]      1:0    Paul Huver         1055 [1]  
     9 John Seehusen      1102 [1]      0:1    Stephen De Winter  845  [.5] 
    10 Risinu Kodituwakku 1112 [.5]     1:0    Sharad Kulkarni         [0]  
    11 Stephen Jago       1506 [3]     .5:.5   BYE                          
    12 George Meilicke    1206 [2.5]   .5:.5   BYE
    
    Revised pairings for Round 6 due to Stephen Jago withdraw
    
     1 Abdulwahab Rashid  1943 [4]       :     Alan Prince        711  [4]  
     2 Milic Sucevic      1452 [3]       :     Miodrag Milojevic  1978 [4]  
     3 Christopher Potter 1631 [3]       :     Eduardo Toro       1366 [3]  
     4 Manny Chua         1450 [3]       :     George Meilicke    1206 [3]  
     5 Imanya Kodituwakku 1048 [2.5]     :     Victor Lane        1390 [2.5]
     6 William Read       1264 [2]       :     Bob Priestley      1083 [2]  
     7 Nahuel Abubakar    387  [2]       :     Geoff Lee          1147 [2]  
     8 Stephen De Winter  845  [1.5]     :     Risinu Kodituwakku 1112 [1.5]
     9 Paul Huver         1055 [1]       :     John Seehusen      1102 [1]  
    10 Henning Rasmussen  918  [1]       :     Sharad Kulkarni         [0]

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 14-02-2018, 11:13 AM
  2. Dandenong Easter Cup 2013
    By Altecman in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26-06-2013, 06:07 PM
  3. Dandenong Chess Club Easter Cup 2008
    By Bereaved in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-05-2008, 05:16 PM
  4. Dandenong Chess Club Easter Cup 2007
    By Bereaved in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-05-2007, 02:35 PM
  5. Dandenong Chess Club Easter Cup 2006
    By Bereaved in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 05-05-2006, 12:03 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •