Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 61 to 70 of 70
  1. #61
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,473
    Additional info re Club Champs:
    Please note Division B rd5 is different to what was published earlier.
    Vic Tanev has withdrawn from Division C
    Anup Kumar is Forfeiting rds 5/6/7/8 as he is overseas with Vihaan
    Next Monday postponed games see the below list and an Allegro 15 min 6 Rds for all other players.

    Postponed games to be played
    Monday 22nd of October
    Division A
    Rd 2 5 Dejan Ristic 2129 [1] : Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 [1]
    Division B
    Rd 3 6 Ryan Lane 1723 1711 [1.5] : Harold Jaca [1.5]
    Rd 4 8 Alaina Vincent 1500 1494 [0] : Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [.5]
    Rd 4 9 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [1.5] : John Yao 1700 1574 [1.5]
    Division C
    Rd 3 15 Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [1.5] : Lou Damaschino 1542 1421 [1.5]
    Division D
    Rd 3 16 Mahdi Rostami 1246 [3] : Jayath Kulathunga 1392 [3]

    Monday 26th of November
    Division A
    Rd 4 2 Nazarito Cabale 1937 1961 [2.5] : Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 [1]
    Division B
    Rd 7 7 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [.5] : Kamal Jain 1713 1663 [1]
    Rd 5 8 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [1.5] : Muhamed Buza 1648 1625 [.5]
    Division C
    Rd 5 12 Bill Herreros 1610 1438 [0] : Tanzilur Rahman 1627 1440 [1]

    No date Yet
    Rd 3 1 Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 : Peter Cassettari 1739 1748.
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  2. #62
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,473
    Postponed games played on Monday 22nd of October

    Division A

    Rd 2 5 Dejan Ristic 2129 [1] 1 : 0 Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 [1]

    Division B

    Rd 3 6 Ryan Lane 1723 1711 [1.5] ˝ : ˝ Harold Jaca [1.5]

    Rd 4 8 Alaina Vincent 1500 1494 [0] 0 : 1 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [.5]

    Rd 4 9 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [1.5] 1 : 0 John Yao 1700 1574 [1.5]

    Division C

    Rd 3 15 Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [1.5] 1 : 0 Lou Damaschino 1542 1421 [1.5]

    Division D

    Rd 3 16 Mahdi Rostami 1246 [3] 0 : 1 Jayath Kulathunga 1392 [3]





    Postponed games to be played Monday 26th of November

    Division A

    Rd 4 2 Nazarito Cabale 1937 1961 [2.5] : Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 [1]

    Division B

    Rd 6 10 Steven Stipic 1645 1638 [2] : George Morgan 1560 1706 [3]

    Rd 7 7 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [.5] : Kamal Jain 1713 1663 [1]

    Rd 5 8 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [1.5] : Muhamed Buza 1648 1625 [.5]

    Division C

    Rd 5 12 Bill Herreros 1610 1438 [0] : Tanzilur Rahman 1627 1440 [1]



    No date yet

    Rd 3 1 Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 : Peter Cassettari 1739 1748





    Rooty Hill Rapid 15 Min - Round 6 Final Standings
    Place Name Rtg Loc Score

    1-3 Sayum Rupasinghe 1578 5
    Daniel Pigram 2019 5
    Muhamed Buza 1910 5
    4-8 Jeff Cabilin 2043 4
    Marcus Dabb 1588 4
    Peter Cassettari 1926 4
    Rodolfo Cristobal 1972 4
    Yifu Wu 1801 4
    9-10 Steven Stipic 1848 3.5
    Tanzilur Rahman 3.5
    11-16 Baby Joseph 1618 3
    Glynn Curran 1903 3
    Chanya Rupasinghe 702 3
    Aiden Wen 792 3
    Terry Gao 1103 3
    Jayden Golik 3
    17-20 Allan Goldsmith 1064 2
    Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 1489 2
    Tarek Rahman 1916 2
    Victor Flindall 349 2
    21-22 Arnold Joseph 431 1.5
    Alvin Vincent 1.5
    23-24 Albert Joseph 1495 1
    Hammad Ahmed 1346 1
    25 Peter Tomlinson 256 0
    Cross Table
    No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

    1 Rupasinghe, Sayum 1578 5 0:+ 12:W 6:W 7:W 4:W 2:L
    2 Pigram, Daniel 2019 5 15:W 5:W 9:W 4:L 11:W 1:W
    3 Buza, Muhamed 1910 5 13:W 23:W 4:L 8:W 5:W 9:W
    4 Cabilin, Jeff 2043 4 24:W 8:W 3:W 2:W 1:L 7:L
    5 Dabb, Marcus 1588 4 10:W 2:L 22:W 6:W 3:L 12:W
    6 Cassettari, Peter 1926 4 17:W 11:W 1:L 5:L 10:W 13:W
    7 Cristobal, Rodolfo 1972 4 0: 21:W 18:W 1:L 15:W 4:W
    8 Wu, Yifu 1801 4 25:W 4:L 17:W 3:L 16:W 11:W
    9 Stipic, Steven 1848 3.5 20:W 14:W 2:L 10 19:W 3:L
    10 Rahman, Tanzilur 3.5 5:L 13:W 23:W 9 6:L 18:W
    11 Joseph, Baby 1618 3 16:W 6:L 14:W 12:W 2:L 8:L
    12 Curran, Glynn 1903 3 21:W 1:L 15:W 11:L 14:W 5:L
    13 Rupasinghe, Chanya 702 3 3:L 10:L 25:W 18:W 23:W 6:L
    14 Wen, Aiden 792 3 18:W 9:L 11:L 23:W 12:L 19:W
    15 Gao, Terry 1103 3 2:L 25:W 12:L 22:W 7:L 23:W
    16 Golik, Jayden 3 11:L 24:L 21:W 25:+ 8:L 17:W
    17 Goldsmith, Allan 1064 2 6:L 0:+ 8:L 19:L 20:W 16:L
    18 Wang, Daniel (Zhiyi) 1489 2 14:L 20:W 7:L 13:L 22:W 10:L
    19 Rahman, Tarek 1916 2 0: 0: 20:W 17:W 9:L 14:L
    20 Flindall, Victor 349 2 9:L 18:L 19:L 21:W 17:L 0:W
    21 Joseph, Arnold 431 1.5 12:L 7:L 16:L 20:L 0:W 22
    22 Vincent, Alvin 1.5 23:L 0:W 5:L 15:L 18:L 21
    23 Joseph, Albert 1495 1 22:W 3:L 10:L 14:L 13:L 15:L
    24 Ahmed, Hammad 1346 1 4:L 16:W 0: 0: 0: 0:
    25 Tomlinson, Peter 256 0 8:L 15:L 13:L 16:- 0: 0:

    (Smiley face = draw.)

    Next Monday 29th October draw is in a post above (#60).
    Last edited by Adamski; 24-10-2018 at 06:15 AM.
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  3. #63
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,473
    Club Champs: Results last night:
    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div A
    Results of round 5, played on 29/10/2018

    Bo. White Player Pts ID Res ID Pts Black Player
    1 Cassettari, Peter 1 10 ˝ -˝ 7 1.5 WIM Lane, Nancy
    2 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1.5 8 0-0 Bye
    3 Jain, Anshika 1.5 9 0-1 5 1 Marner, Gavin
    4 Ristic, Dejan 4 1 0-1 4 2.5 Cabale, Nazarito
    5 McGowan, Cameron 1 2 1-0 3 1 Cristobal, Rodolfo


    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div B
    Bo. White Player Pts ID Res ID Pts Black Player
    6 Jaca, Harold 1.5 10 0F-1F 8 3 Morgan, George
    7 Vincent, Alaina 0.5 9 1-0 7 2 Stipic, Steven
    8 Premathilaka, Kanishka 2.5 1 Postponed 6 0.5 Buza, Muhamed
    9 Lane, Ryan 2.5 2 1-0 5 2.5 Adams, Jonathan
    10 Jain, Kamal 3.5 3 1-0 4 1.5 Yao, John


    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div C
    Bo. White Player Pts ID Res ID Pts Black Player
    11 Brown, Jordan 2 3 1-0 10 2 Rupasinghe, Sayum
    12 Herreros, Bill 2.5 4 Postponed 2 4 Rahman, Tanzilur
    13 Bye -:+ 1 0 Joseph, Baby
    14 Zhao Chen, Winston 2.5 6 1-0 9 1.5 Joseph, Alwin
    15 Damaschino, Lou 1.5 7 0-1 8 2 Wu, Yifu

    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div D - Round 5
    No Name ACF Total Result Name ACF Total
    16 Jeffrey Chandy 1382 [3] 0 : 1 Jayath Kulathunga 1392 [4]
    17 Hammad Ahmed 1346 [3] 1 : 0 Chanya Rupasinghe 464 [3]
    18 Mahdi Rostami 1246 [3] 1 : 0 Anand Preet 1334 [2]
    19 Dhwani Patel 950 [2] 0 : 1 Jose Cyriac 1202 [2.5]
    20 Albert Joseph 1068 [2] 0 : 1 Terry Gao 582 [2]
    21 Sujesh Panicker 636 [2] 0 : 1 Aiden Wen 1106 [1.5]
    22 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777 [1.5] 1 : 0 Shanay Panicker 651 [1.5]
    23 Victor Flindall 613 [1.5] 1 : 0 Peter Tomlinson 256 [1]
    24 Allan Goldsmith 956 [.5] 1 : 0 Jayden Golik [0]
    25 Alvin Vincent [0] 0 : 1 Aansh Preet [0]
    27 Eddie Quesada 1381 [3] 0:0 BYE
    28 Vihaan Anup Kumar 860 [1.5] 0:0 BYE

    Draws for Round 6:
    Div A
    Pairing of round 6, at 19:15 of 5/11/2018
    Bo. White Player Pts ID Res ID Pts Black Player
    1 Cabale, Nazarito 3.5 4 ... 10 1.5 Cassettari, Peter
    2 Marner, Gavin 2 5 ... 3 1 Cristobal, Rodolfo
    3 Montenegro, Jesson 1 6 -:+ 2 2 McGowan, Cameron
    4 WIM Lane, Nancy L 1 7 ... 1 4 Ristic, Dejan
    5 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1.5 8 -:+ 9 1.5 Jain, Anshika


    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div B
    Bo. White Player Pts ID Res ID Pts Black Player
    6 Jain, Kamal 4.5 3 ... 10 1.5 Jaca, Harold
    7 Yao, John 1.5 4 ... 2 3.5 Lane, Ryan
    8 Adams, Jonathan 2.5 5 ... 1 2.5 Premathilaka, Kanishka
    9 Buza, Muhamed 0.5 6 ... 9 1.5 Vincent, Alaina
    10 Stipic, Steven 2 7 Postponed 8 4 Morgan, George


    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div C
    Bo. White Player Pts ID Res ID Pts Black Player
    11 Rupasinghe, Sayum 2 10 ... 8 3 Wu, Yifu
    12 Joseph, Alwin 0.5 9 ... 7 1.5 Damaschino, Lou
    13 Joseph, Baby 0 1 ... 6 2.5 Zhao Chen, Winston
    14 Rahman, Tanzilur 4 2 +:- 5 1.5 Bye (Vic Tanev withdrawn)
    15 Brown, Jordan 3 3 ... 4 2.5 Herreros, Bill

    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div D
    No Name ACF Total Result Name ACF Total

    16 Jayath Kulathunga 1392 [5] : Jose Cyriac 1202 [3.5]
    17 Mahdi Rostami 1246 [4] : Hammad Ahmed 1346 [4]
    18 Terry Gao 582 [3] : Jeffrey Chandy 1382 [3]
    19 Chanya Rupasinghe 464 [3] : Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777 [2.5]
    20 Aiden Wen 1106 [2.5] : Victor Flindall 613 [2.5]
    21 Anand Preet 1334 [2] : Albert Joseph 1068 [2]
    22 Dhwani Patel 950 [2] : Sujesh Panicker 636 [2]
    23 Shanay Panicker 651 [1.5] : Allan Goldsmith 956 [1.5]
    24 Peter Tomlinson 256 [1] : Aansh Preet [1]
    25 Jayden Golik [0] : Alvin Vincent [0]
    26 Eddie Quesada 1381 [3] 0:0 BYE
    27 Vihaan Anup Kumar 860 [1.5] 0:0 BYE

    Postponed games:

    Games to be played Monday 26th of November

    Division A

    Rd 4 2 Nazarito Cabale 1937 1961 [3.5] : Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 [2]

    Division B

    Rd 6 10 Steven Stipic 1645 1638 [2] : George Morgan 1560 1706 [3]

    Rd 7 7 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [2.5] : Kamal Jain 1713 1663 [3.5]

    Rd 5 8 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [2.5] : Muhamed Buza 1648 1625 [.5]

    Division C

    Rd 5 12 Bill Herreros 1610 1438 [2.5] : Tanzilur Rahman 1627 1440 [4]



    No date yet

    Rd 3 1 Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 : Peter Cassettari 1739 1748
    Last edited by Adamski; 30-10-2018 at 09:59 PM. Reason: Fixes
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  4. #64
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,473
    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Division A - Round 6
    Results
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Nazarito Cabale          1937 1961 [3.5]    1:0    Peter Cassettari  1739 1748 [2.5]
     2 Gavin Marner             1862 1884 [2]      1:0    Rodolfo Cristobal 1966 1962 [2]  
     3 Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 [1]      -:+    Cameron Mcgowan   2008 2065 [2]  
     4 Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 [2]      0:1    Dejan Ristic      2129      [5]  
     5 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 [1.5]    -:+    Anshika Jain      1780 1673 [2.5]
    Div A Round 7
    Draw:
    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Peter Cassettari  1739 1748 [1.5]    +:-    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 [1.5]
     2 Anshika Jain      1780 1673 [2.5]     :     Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 [2]  
     3 Dejan Ristic      2129      [4]      +:-    Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 [1]  
     4 Cameron Mcgowan   2008 2065 [2]       :     Gavin Marner             1862 1884 [2]  
     5 Rodolfo Cristobal 1966 1962 [2]       :     Nazarito Cabale          1937 1961 [3.5]
    The rest of the grades will follow soon.
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  5. #65
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,473

    Club Champs - Round 6 Results and Round 7 draws continued

    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Division B - Round 5
    Results
    Code:
    No Name           Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     6 Kamal Jain     1713 1663 [3.5]    0:1    Harold Jaca                     [1.5]
     7 John Yao       1700 1574 [1.5]    0:1    Ryan Lane             1723 1711 [2.5]
     8 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [2.5]   .5:.5   Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [2.5]
     9 Muhamed Buza   1648 1625 [.5]     0:1    Alaina Vincent        1500 1494 [.5] 
    10 Steven Stipic  1645 1638 [2]       :     George Morgan         1560 1706 [3]
    Div B - Round 7
    Draw for next Monday:
    Code:
    No Name           Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     6 John Yao       1700 1574 [1.5]     :     Harold Jaca                     [2.5]
     7 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [3]       :     Kamal Jain            1713 1663 [4.5] Postponed
     8 Muhamed Buza   1648 1625 [.5]      :     Ryan Lane             1723 1711 [4.5]
     9 Steven Stipic  1645 1638 [2]       :     Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [3]  
    10 George Morgan  1560 1706 [4]       :     Alaina Vincent        1500 1494 [2.5]
    Div C - Round 6
    Results
    Code:
    No Name             Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
    11 Sayum Rupasinghe 1500 1178 [2]     .5:.5   Yifu Wu           1536 1371 [3.5]
    12 Alwin Joseph     1519 1403 [1.5]    +:-    Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 [1.5]
    13 Baby Joseph      1648 1501 [1]      0:1    Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [3.5]
    14 Tanzilur Rahman  1627 1440 [4]      +:-    Vic Tanev         1587 1533 [1.5]
    15 Jordan Brown     1612 1549 [3]      1:0    Bill Herreros     1610 1438 [2.5]
    Div C - Round 7
    Draw
    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name             Rtg  Loc  Total
    
    11 Sayum Rupasinghe 1500 1178 [2.5]     :     Alwin Joseph      1519 1403 [2.5]
    12 Baby Joseph      1648 1501 [1]       :     Yifu Wu           1536 1371 [4]  
    13 Tanzilur Rahman  1627 1440 [5]       :     Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 [1.5]
    14 Jordan Brown     1612 1549 [5]       :     Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [4.5]
    15 Bill Herreros    1610 1438 [2.5]    +:-    Vic Tanev         1587 1533 [1.5]

    Div D - Round 6
    Results
    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
    16 Jayath Kulathunga   1392 [5]      0:1    Jose Cyriac         1202 [3.5]
    17 Mahdi Rostami       1246 [4]      1:0    Hammad Ahmed        1346 [4]  
    18 Terry Gao           582  [3]      0:1    Jeffrey Chandy      1382 [3]  
    19 Chanya Rupasinghe   464  [3]      0:1    Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  [3]  
    20 Aiden Wen           1106 [2.5]    1:0    Victor Flindall     613  [2.5]
    21 Anand Preet         1334 [2]      0:1    Albert Joseph       1068 [2]  
    22 Ian Verma                [1]      0:1    Sujesh Panicker     636  [2]  
    23 Shanay Panicker     651  [1.5]    0:1    Allan Goldsmith     956  [1.5]
    24 Ankit Kumar Sapkota      [1]      1:0    Aansh Preet              [.5] 
    25 Jayden Golik             [0]      1:0    Alvin Vincent            [.5] 
    26 Dhwani Patel        950  [2]      +:-    BYE                           
    27 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  [1.5]    0:0    BYE                           
    28 Eddie Quesada       1381 [3]      0:0    BYE
    Div D - Round 7
    DRAW FOR NEXT MONDAY:
    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
    16 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  [4]       :     Jayath Kulathunga   1392 [5]  
    17 Jose Cyriac         1202 [4.5]     :     Hammad Ahmed        1346 [4]  
    18 Jeffrey Chandy      1382 [4]       :     Aiden Wen           1106 [3.5]
    19 Dhwani Patel        950  [3]       :     Chanya Rupasinghe   464  [3]  
    20 Sujesh Panicker     636  [3]       :     Terry Gao           582  [3]  
    21 Albert Joseph       1068 [3]       :     Allan Goldsmith     956  [2.5]
    22 Victor Flindall     613  [2.5]     :     Ankit Kumar Sapkota      [2]  
    23 Alvin Vincent            [.5]      :     Anand Preet         1334 [2]  
    24 Ian Verma                [1]       :     Peter Tomlinson     256  [1]  
    25 Aansh Preet              [.5]      :     Jayden Golik             [1]  
    26 Shanay Panicker     651  [1.5]    1:0    BYE                           
    27 Eddie Quesada       1381 [3]      0:0    BYE                           
    28 Mahdi Rostami       1246 [5]     .5:0    BYE                           
    29 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  [1.5]    0:0    BYE
    Last edited by Adamski; 07-11-2018 at 10:18 PM.
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  6. #66
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,473
    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Division A - Round 7 Results:
    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Peter Cassettari  1739 1748 [1.5]    +:-    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 [1.5]
     2 Anshika Jain      1780 1673 [2.5]    1:0    Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 [2]  
     3 Dejan Ristic      2129      [4]      +:-    Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 [1]  
     4 Cameron Mcgowan   2008 2065 [2]      1:0    Gavin Marner             1862 1884 [2]  
     5 Rodolfo Cristobal 1966 1962 [2]      0:1    Nazarito Cabale          1937 1961 [3.5]
    Division A Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name                     Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch.
    
      1   Nazarito Cabale          1937 1961 5.5      10.0
       2   Dejan Ristic             2129      5        10.0 
      3   Anshika Jain             1780 1673 3.5      10.0
        4   Cameron Mcgowan          2008 2065 3xx        11.5
       5   Peter Cassettari         1739 1748 2.5x      10.0
     6-8  Rodolfo Cristobal        1966 1962 2        12.5
          Gavin Marner             1862 1884 2        11.0
          Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 2        10.0
      9   Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 1.5       8.5
     10   Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 1         8.5
    Division A - Round 8 Draw
    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Peter Cassettari  1739 1748 [2.5]     :     Anshika Jain             1780 1673 [4.5]
     2 Dejan Ristic      2129      [6]      +:-    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 [1.5]
     3 Cameron Mcgowan   2008 2065 [4]       :     Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 [2]  
     4 Rodolfo Cristobal 1966 1962 [2]      +:-    Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 [1]  
     5 Nazarito Cabale   1937 1961 [5.5]     :     Gavin Marner             1862 1884 [3]
    Div B - Round 7 Results:
    Code:
    No Name           Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     6 John Yao       1700 1574 [1.5]   .5:.5   Harold Jaca                     [2.5]
     7 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [3] Postponed   Kamal Jain            1713 1663 [4.5]
     8 Muhamed Buza   1648 1625 [.5]     1:0    Ryan Lane             1723 1711 [4.5]
     9 Steven Stipic  1645 1638 [2]      0:1    Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [3]  
    10 George Morgan  1560 1706 [4]     .5:.5   Alaina Vincent        1500 1494 [2.5]
    Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name                  Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch.
    
     1-3  Kamal Jain            1713 1663 4.5x      17.5
          Ryan Lane             1723 1711 4.5       15.5
          George Morgan         1560 1706 4.5x      13.5
      4   Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 4x        15.0
     5-7  Jonathan Adams        1682 1476 3x        17.5
          Harold Jaca                     3         16.5
          Alaina Vincent        1500 1494 3         15.5
     8-9  John Yao              1700 1574 2         19.0
          Steven Stipic         1645 1638 2x        15.5
     10   Muhamed Buza          1648 1625 1.5x      17.5
    Div B - Round 8 Draw:
    Code:
    No Name                  Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name           Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     6 Harold Jaca                     [3]       :     Alaina Vincent 1500 1494 [3]  
     7 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [4]       :     George Morgan  1560 1706 [4.5]
     8 Ryan Lane             1723 1711 [4.5]     :     Steven Stipic  1645 1638 [2]  
     9 Kamal Jain            1713 1663 [4.5]     :     Muhamed Buza   1648 1625 [1.5]
    10 John Yao              1700 1574 [2]       :     Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [3]
    Div C - Round 7 Results:
    Code:
    No Name             Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
    11 Sayum Rupasinghe 1500 1178 [2.5]    0:1    Alwin Joseph      1519 1403 [2.5]
    12 Baby Joseph      1648 1501 [1]     .5:.5   Yifu Wu           1536 1371 [4]  
    13 Tanzilur Rahman  1627 1440 [5]      1:0    Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 [1.5]
    14 Jordan Brown     1612 1549 [5]  Postponed  Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [4.5]
    15 Bill Herreros    1610 1438 [2.5]    +:-    Vic Tanev         1587 1533 [1.5]
    Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name              Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch.
    
      1   Tanzilur Rahman   1627 1440 6x        18.5
      2   Jordan Brown      1612 1549 5x        21.0
     3-4  Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 4.5x      20.0
          Yifu Wu           1536 1371 4.5      18.5
     5-6  Alwin Joseph      1519 1403 3.5      22.5
          Bill Herreros     1610 1438 3.5x      20.0
      7   Sayum Rupasinghe  1500 1178 2.5      21.5
    8-10  Vic Tanev         1587 1533 1.5      23.5
          Baby Joseph       1648 1501 1.5      23.0
          Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 1.5      21.0
    Div C - Round 8 Draw:
    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name             Rtg  Loc  Total
    
    11 Bill Herreros     1610 1438 [2.5]     :     Sayum Rupasinghe 1500 1178 [2.5]
    12 Vic Tanev         1587 1533 [1.5]    -:+    Jordan Brown     1612 1549 [4]  
    13 Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [4.5]     :     Tanzilur Rahman  1627 1440 [5]  
    14 Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 [1.5]     :     Baby Joseph      1648 1501 [1]  
    15 Yifu Wu           1536 1371 [4]       :     Alwin Joseph     1519 1403 [2.5]
    Div D - Round 7 Results:
    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
    16 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  [4]      1:0    Jayath Kulathunga   1392 [5]  
    17 Jose Cyriac         1202 [4.5]    +:-    Hammad Ahmed        1346 [4]  
    18 Jeffrey Chandy      1382 [4]      1:0    Aiden Wen           1106 [3.5]
    19 Shanay Panicker     651  [1.5]    1:0    Chanya Rupasinghe   464  [3]  
    20 Sujesh Panicker     636  [3]     .5:.5   Terry Gao           582  [3]  
    21 Albert Joseph       1068 [3]     .5:.5   Allan Goldsmith     956  [2.5]
    22 Victor Flindall     613  [2.5]    0:1    Ankit Kumar Sapkota      [2]  
    23 Alvin Vincent            [.5]     +:-    Anand Preet         1334 [2]  
    24 Ian Verma                [1]      0:1    Peter Tomlinson     256  [1]  
    25 Eddie Quesada       1381 [3]      1:0    Jayden Golik             [1]  
    26 Dhwani Patel        950  [3]     .5:0    BYE                           
    27 Aansh Preet              [.5]     0:0    BYE                           
    28 Mahdi Rostami       1246 [5]      0:0    BYE                           
    29 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  [1.5]    0:0    BYE
    Cross Table
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  Jose Cyriac         1553 1202 5.5    0:+  7:D 14:W  3:L  8:W  2:W  6:+
    2  Jayath Kulathunga   1423 1392 5     14:W 10:W  3:W  6:W  4:W  1:L  5:L
    3  Mahdi Rostami            1246 5     17:W  8:W  2:L  1:W 18:W  6:W  0:L
    4  Jeffrey Chandy      1238 1382 5      0:D  0:D 16:W 18:W  2:L 11:W  9:W
    5  Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang      777  5      0:D  0:D  0:  22:W 16:W 13:W  2:W
    6  Hammad Ahmed        1567 1346 4     16:W  9:W 18:W  2:L 13:W  3:L  1:-
    7  Eddie Quesada       1430 1381 4     20:D  1:D 17:W  8:W  0:L  0:L 22:W
    8  Dhwani Patel        1307 950  3.5   21:W  3:L 11:W  7:L  1:L  0:+  0:D
    9  Aiden Wen           1259 1106 3.5   19:W  6:L 20:D 10:L 12:W 17:W  4:L
    10 Albert Joseph       1417 1068 3.5    0:+  2:L 13:L  9:W 11:L 18:W 14:D
    11 Terry Gao           1358 582  3.5   13:W 18:L  8:L 14:W 10:W  4:L 12:D
    12 Sujesh Panicker     1316 636  3.5   18:L 13:L 21:W 19:W  9:L 23:W 11:D
    13 Chanya Rupasinghe   1240 464  3     11:L 12:W 10:W 20:W  6:L  5:L 16:L
    14 Allan Goldsmith     1336 956  3      2:L 20:D  1:L 11:L 22:W 16:W 10:D
    15 Ankit Kumar Sapkota           3      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:+ 24:W 17:W
    16 Shanay Panicker     1132 651  2.5    6:L 19:W  4:L 17:D  5:L 14:L 13:W
    17 Victor Flindall     1381 613  2.5    3:L 21:W  7:L 16:D 19:W  9:L 15:L
    18 Anand Preet              1334 2     12:W 11:W  6:L  4:L  3:L 10:L 21:-
    19 Peter Tomlinson     1076 256  2      9:L 16:L  0:+ 12:L 17:L  0:  23:W
    20 Vihaan Anup Kumar   1387 860  1.5    7:D 14:D  9:D 13:L  0:L  0:L  0:L
    21 Alvin Vincent                 1.5    8:L 17:L 12:L  0:- 24:D 22:L 18:+
    22 Jayden Golik                  1      0:   0:   0:   5:L 14:L 21:W  7:L
    23 Ian Verma                     1      0:   0:   0:  24:W  0:  12:L 19:L
    24 Aansh Preet                   .5     0:   0:   0:  23:L 21:D 15:L  0:L
    Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name                Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch.
    
      1   Jose Cyriac         1553 1202 5.5      21.0
     2-5  Jayath Kulathunga   1423 1392 5        22.0
          Mahdi Rostami            1246 5        18.0
          Jeffrey Chandy      1238 1382 5        16.5
          Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang      777  5        16.0
     6-7  Hammad Ahmed        1567 1346 4        18.5
          Eddie Quesada       1430 1381 4        15.5
    8-12  Dhwani Patel        1307 950  3.5      20.0
          Aiden Wen           1259 1106 3.5      16.5
          Albert Joseph       1417 1068 3.5      16.5
          Terry Gao           1358 582  3.5      15.5
          Sujesh Panicker     1316 636  3.5      12.0
    13-15 Chanya Rupasinghe   1240 464  3        17.5
          Allan Goldsmith     1336 956  3        16.5
          Ankit Kumar Sapkota           3        16.5
    16-17 Shanay Panicker     1132 651  2.5      18.0
          Victor Flindall     1381 613  2.5      15.0
    18-19 Anand Preet              1334 2        19.5
          Peter Tomlinson     1076 256  2        15.5
    20-21 Vihaan Anup Kumar   1387 860  1.5      17.0
          Alvin Vincent                 1.5      12.5
    22-23 Jayden Golik                  1        18.5
          Ian Verma                     1        15.5
     24   Aansh Preet                   0.5      14.5
    Div D - Round 8 Draw
    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
    16 Jose Cyriac         1202 [5.5]     :     Jeffrey Chandy      1382 [5]  
    17 Jayath Kulathunga   1392 [5]       :     Eddie Quesada       1381 [4]  
    18 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  [5]       :     Albert Joseph       1068 [3.5]
    19 Terry Gao           582  [3.5]     :     Aiden Wen           1106 [3.5]
    20 Dhwani Patel        950  [3.5]     :     Sujesh Panicker     636  [3.5]
    21 Chanya Rupasinghe   464  [3]       :     Ankit Kumar Sapkota      [3]  
    22 Allan Goldsmith     956  [3]       :     Ian Verma                [1]  
    23 Alvin Vincent            [1.5]     :     Shanay Panicker     651  [2.5]
    24 Aansh Preet              [.5]      :     Victor Flindall     613  [2.5]
    25 Peter Tomlinson     256  [2]       :     Jayden Golik             [1]  
    26 Anand Preet         1334 [2]     .5:0    BYE                           
    27 Hammad Ahmed        1346 [4]      0:0    BYE                           
    28 Mahdi Rostami       1246 [5]      0:0    BYE                           
    29 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  [1.5]    0:0    BYE
    Postponed Games Schedule:

    Postponed games to be played Monday 26th of November:

    Division A

    Rd 4 2 Nazarito Cabale 1937 1961 [2.5] : Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 [1]

    Division B

    Rd 6 10 Steven Stipic 1645 1638 [2] : George Morgan 1560 1706 [3]

    Rd 7 7 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [2.5] : Kamal Jain 1713 1663 [3.5]

    Rd 5 8 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [2.5] : Muhamed Buza 1648 1625 [.5]

    Division C

    Rd 5 12 Bill Herreros 1610 1438 [2.5] : Tanzilur Rahman 1627 1440 [4]

    Rd 7 14 Jordan Brown 1612 1549 [5] : Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [4.5]



    No date yet

    Rd 3 1 Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 : Peter Cassettari 1739 1748
    Last edited by Adamski; 13-11-2018 at 04:55 PM.
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  7. #67
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,473
    The club congratulates member Angelito Camer. He came 6th equal, winning prize money for his effort, in the 50-64 age group of The Asian Seniors Championship recently completed. Well done Angelito!
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  8. #68
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,473
    Next week Monday 26th of November is the Postponed games night.
    We will run an Allegro. 15 min 6 Rds for all players that are not playing a Postponed game on Monday.

    Postponed Games: Division A:

    Rd 4 2 Nazarito Cabale 1937 1961 [2.5] : Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 [1]

    Division B:

    Rd 6 10 Steven Stipic 1645 1638 [2] : George Morgan 1560 1706 [3]

    Rd 7 7 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [2.5] : Kamal Jain 1713 1663 [3.5]

    Rd 5 8 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [2.5] : Muhamed Buza 1648 1625 [.5]

    Division C:

    Rd 5 12 Bill Herreros 1610 1438 [2.5] : Tanzilur Rahman 1627 1440 [4]

    Rd 7 14 Jordan Brown 1612 1549 [5] : Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [4.5]


    Date to be confirmed:

    Rd 3 1 Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 : Peter Cassettari 1739 1748


    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div A - Round 9 Draw
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Gavin Marner             1862 1884 [3]       :     Peter Cassettari  1739 1748 [3.5x]
     2 Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 [1]      -:+    Nazarito Cabale   1937 1961 [6.5x]
     3 Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 [2]       :     Rodolfo Cristobal 1966 1962 [3]  
     4 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 [1.5]    -:+    Cameron McGowan   2008 2065 [5xx]  
     5 Anshika Jain             1780 1673 [4.5]     :     Dejan Ristic      2129      [7]
    Div A Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name                     Rtg  Loc  Score
    
      1   Nazarito Cabale          1937 1961 7.5x  
      2   Dejan Ristic             2129      7    
      3   Cameron McGowan          2008 2065 6xx    
      4   Anshika Jain             1780 1673 4.5  
      5   Peter Cassettari         1739 1748 3.5x  
     6-7  Rodolfo Cristobal        1966 1962 3    
          Gavin Marner             1862 1884 3    
      8   Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 2    
      9   Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 1.5  
     10   Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 1
    Div A - Round 8 Results:
    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Peter Cassettari  1739 1748 [2.5]    1:0    Anshika Jain             1780 1673 [4.5]
     2 Dejan Ristic      2129      [6]      +:-    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 [1.5]
     3 Cameron McGowan   2008 2065 [4]      1:0    Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 [2]  
     4 Rodolfo Cristobal 1966 1962 [2]      +:-    Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 [1]  
     5 Nazarito Cabale   1937 1961 [5.5]    1:0    Gavin Marner             1862 1884 [3]
    Div B - Round 9 Draw for Monday week:
    Code:
    No Name           Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     6 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [3]       :     Harold Jaca                     [3]  
     7 Muhamed Buza   1648 1625 [2.5x]    :     John Yao              1700 1574 [3]  
     8 Steven Stipic  1645 1638 [2x]      :     Kamal Jain            1713 1663 [4.5x]
     9 George Morgan  1560 1706 [4.5x]    :     Ryan Lane             1723 1711 [5.5]
    10 Alaina Vincent 1500 1494 [4]       :     Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [5x]
    Div B Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name                  Rtg  Loc  Score
    
      1   Ryan Lane             1723 1711 5.5  
      2   Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 5x   
     3-4  George Morgan         1560 1706 4.5x  
          Kamal Jain            1713 1663 4.5x  
      5   Alaina Vincent        1500 1494 4    
     6-8  John Yao              1700 1574 3    
          Jonathan Adams        1682 1476 3x    
          Harold Jaca                     3    
      9   Muhamed Buza          1648 1625 2.5x 
     10   Steven Stipic         1645 1638 2x
    Div B - Round 8 Results:
    Code:
    No Name                  Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name           Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     6 Harold Jaca                     [3]      0:1    Alaina Vincent 1500 1494 [3]  
     7 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [4x]     1:0    George Morgan  1560 1706 [4.5x]
     8 Ryan Lane             1723 1711 [4.5]    1:0    Steven Stipic  1645 1638 [2x]  
     9 Kamal Jain            1713 1663 [4.5x]   0:1    Muhamed Buza   1648 1625 [1.5x]
    10 John Yao              1700 1574 [2]      1:0    Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [3x]
    Div C - Round 9 Draw:
    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name             Rtg  Loc  Total
    
    11 Vic Tanev         1587 1533 [1.5]    -:+    Sayum Rupasinghe 1500 1178 [3.5]
    12 Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [5.5x]    :     Bill Herreros    1610 1438 [3.5x]
    13 Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 [1.5]     :     Jordan Brown     1612 1549 [5x]  
    14 Yifu Wu           1536 1371 [5]       :     Tanzilur Rahman  1627 1440 [6x]  
    15 Alwin Joseph      1519 1403 [4]       :     Baby Joseph      1648 1501 [2.5]
    Div C Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name              Rtg  Loc  Score
    
      1   Tanzilur Rahman   1627 1440 6x    
      2   Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 5.5x  
     3-4  Jordan Brown      1612 1549 5x    
          Yifu Wu           1536 1371 5    
      5   Sayum Rupasinghe  1500 1178 4.5  
      6   Alwin Joseph      1519 1403 4    
      7   Bill Herreros     1610 1438 3.5x  
      8   Baby Joseph       1648 1501 2.5  
    9-10  Vic Tanev         1587 1533 1.5  
          Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 1.5
    Div C - Round 8 Results:
    Code:
    No Name             Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
    11 Bill Herreros     1610 1438 [2.5]    0:1    Sayum Rupasinghe 1500 1178 [2.5]
    12 Vic Tanev         1587 1533 [1.5]    -:+    Jordan Brown     1612 1549 [4]  
    13 Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [4.5]    1:0    Tanzilur Rahman  1627 1440 [5]  
    14 Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 [1.5]    0:1    Baby Joseph      1648 1501 [1]  
    15 Yifu Wu           1536 1371 [4]     .5:.5   Alwin Joseph     1519 1403 [2.5]
    Div D - Round 9 Draw:
    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
    16 Jose Cyriac         1202 [6.5]     :     Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  [6]  
    17 Aiden Wen           1106 [4.5]     :     Jayath Kulathunga   1392 [6]  
    18 Jeffrey Chandy      1382 [5]       :     Matthew Rostami     1246 [5.5]
    19 Eddie Quesada       1381 [4.5]     :     Sujesh Panicker     636  [4.5]
    20 Hammad Ahmed        1346 [4]       :     Allan Goldsmith     956  [4]  
    21 Ankit Kumar Sapkota      [4]       :     Dhwani Patel        950  [3.5]
    22 Shanay Panicker     651  [3.5]     :     Terry Gao           582  [3.5]
    23 Albert Joseph       1068 [3.5]     :     Jayden Golik             [2]  
    24 Victor Flindall     613  [2.5]     :     Chanya Rupasinghe   464  [3]  
    25 Peter Tomlinson     256  [2]       :     Alvin Vincent            [1.5]
    26 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  [1.5]     :     Ian Verma                [1]
    Div D Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name                Loc  Score
    
      1   Jose Cyriac         1202 6.5  
     2-3  Jayath Kulathunga   1392 6    
          Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  6    
      4   Matthew Rostami     1246 5.5  
      5   Jeffrey Chandy      1382 5    
     6-8  Eddie Quesada       1381 4.5  
          Aiden Wen           1106 4.5  
          Sujesh Panicker     636  4.5  
    9-11  Hammad Ahmed        1346 4    
          Ankit Kumar Sapkota      4    
          Allan Goldsmith     956  4    
    12-15 Dhwani Patel        950  3.5  
          Albert Joseph       1068 3.5  
          Shanay Panicker     651  3.5  
          Terry Gao           582  3.5  
     16   Chanya Rupasinghe   464  3    
     17   Victor Flindall     613  2.5  
    18-20 Jayden Golik             2    
          Peter Tomlinson     256  2    
          Anand Preet         1334 2    
    21-22 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  1.5  
          Alvin Vincent            1.5  
     23   Ian Verma                1    
     24   Aansh Preet              0.5
    Div D - Round 8 Results:
    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
    16 Jose Cyriac         1202 [5.5]    1:0    Jeffrey Chandy      1382 [5]  
    17 Jayath Kulathunga   1392 [5]      1:0    Eddie Quesada       1381 [4.5]
    18 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  [5]      1:0    Matthew Rostami     1246 [5.5]
    19 Terry Gao           582  [3.5]    0:1    Ankit Kumar Sapkota      [3]  
    20 Sujesh Panicker     636  [3.5]    1:0    Albert Joseph       1068 [3.5]
    21 Chanya Rupasinghe   464  [3]      0:1    Aiden Wen           1106 [3.5]
    22 Allan Goldsmith     956  [3]      1:0    Victor Flindall     613  [2.5]
    23 Alvin Vincent            [1.5]    0:1    Shanay Panicker     651  [2.5]
    24 Jayden Golik             [1]      1:0    Ian Verma                [1]  
    25 Hammad Ahmed        1346 [4]      0:0    BYE                           
    26 Peter Tomlinson     256  [2]      0:0    BYE                           
    27 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  [1.5]    0:0    BYE
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  9. #69
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,473
    Results of Postponed games played on Monday 26th of November:

    Division A
    Rd 3 Cameron McGowan 2008 2065 1 : 0 Peter Cassettari 1739 1748

    Division B
    Rd 6 Steven Stipic 1645 1638 [2] 1 : 0 George Morgan 1560 1706 [3]
    Rd 7 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [2.5] 1/2 : 1/2 Kamal Jain 1713 1663 [3.5]
    Rd 5 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [2.5] 1 : 0 Muhamed Buza 1648 1625 [.5]

    Division C
    Rd 5 Bill Herreros 1610 1438 [2.5] 0 : 1 Tanzilur Rahman 1627 1440 [4]
    Rd 7 Jordan Brown 1612 1549 [5] 1 : 0 Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [4.5]

    Div A - Round 9 Draw for December 3rd
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Gavin Marner             1862 1884 [3]       :     Peter Cassettari  1739 1748 [3.5]
     2 Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 [1]      -:+    Nazarito Cabale   1937 1961 [6.5x]
     3 Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 [2]       :     Rodolfo Cristobal 1966 1962 [3]  
     4 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 [1.5]     :     Cameron McGowan   2008 2065 [6x]  
     5 Anshika Jain             1780 1673 [4.5]     :     Dejan Ristic      2129      [7]
    Standings
    Code:
    Place Name                     Rtg  Loc  Score
    
      1   Nazarito Cabale          1937 1961 7.5x  
      2   Dejan Ristic             2129      7    
      3   Cameron McGowan          2008 2065 6x    
      4   Anshika Jain             1780 1673 4.5  
      5   Peter Cassettari         1739 1748 3.5  
     6-7  Rodolfo Cristobal        1966 1962 3    
          Gavin Marner             1862 1884 3    
      8   Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 2    
      9   Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 1.5  
     10   Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 1
    Div B - Round 9 Draw
    Code:
    No Name           Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Rtg  Loc  Total
     6 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [3.5]       :     Harold Jaca                     [3]  
     7 Muhamed Buza   1648 1625 [2.5]     :     John Yao              1700 1574 [3]  
     8 Steven Stipic  1645 1638 [3]       :     Kamal Jain            1713 1663 [5]
     9 George Morgan  1560 1706 [4.5]     :     Ryan Lane             1723 1711 [5.5]
    10 Alaina Vincent 1500 1494 [4]       :     Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [6]
    Standings
    Code:
    Place Name                  Rtg  Loc  Score
    ​
      1   Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 6    ​
      2   Ryan Lane             1723 1711 5.5  ​
      3   Kamal Jain            1713 1663 5    ​
      4   George Morgan         1560 1706 4.5  ​
      5   Alaina Vincent        1500 1494 4    ​
      6   Jonathan Adams        1682 1476 3.5  ​
     7-9  John Yao              1700 1574 3    ​
          Steven Stipic         1645 1638 3    ​
          Harold Jaca                     3    ​
     10   Muhamed Buza          1648 1625 2.5
    Div C - Round 9 Draw
    Code:
    No Name               Loc      Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
    11 Vic Tanev         1587 1533 [1.5]    -:+    Sayum Rupasinghe 1500 1178 [3.5]
    12 Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [5.5]     :     Bill Herreros    1610 1438 [3.5]
    13 Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 [1.5]     :     Jordan Brown     1612 1549 [6]  
    14 Yifu Wu           1536 1371 [5]       :     Tanzilur Rahman  1627 1440 [7]  
    15 Alwin Joseph      1519 1403 [4]       :     Baby Joseph      1648 1501 [2.5]
    Standings
    Code:
    Place Name              Rtg  Loc  Score
    
      1   Tanzilur Rahman   1627 1440 7    
      2   Jordan Brown      1612 1549 6 
      3   Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 5.5  
      4   Yifu Wu           1536 1371 5    
      5   Sayum Rupasinghe  1500 1178 4.5  
      6   Alwin Joseph      1519 1403 4    
      7   Bill Herreros     1610 1438 3.5 
      8   Baby Joseph       1648 1501 2.5  
    9-10  Vic Tanev         1587 1533 1.5  
          Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 1.5
    Div D - Round 9 Draw
    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
    16 Jose Cyriac         1202 [6.5]     :     Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  [6]  
    17 Aiden Wen           1106 [4.5]     :     Jayath Kulathunga   1392 [6]  
    18 Jeffrey Chandy      1382 [5]       :     Matthew Rostami     1246 [5.5]
    19 Eddie Quesada       1381 [4.5]     :     Sujesh Panicker     636  [4.5]
    20 Hammad Ahmed        1346 [4]       :     Allan Goldsmith     956  [4]  
    21 Ankit Kumar Sapkota      [4]       :     Dhwani Patel        950  [3.5]
    22 Shanay Panicker     651  [3.5]     :     Terry Gao           582  [3.5]
    23 Albert Joseph       1068 [3.5]     :     Jayden Golik             [2]  
    24 Victor Flindall     613  [2.5]     :     Chanya Rupasinghe   464  [3]  
    25 Peter Tomlinson     256  [2]       :     Alvin Vincent            [1.5]
    26 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  [1.5]     :     Ian Verma                [1]
    Standings
    Code:
    Place Name                Loc  Score
    
      1   Jose Cyriac         1202 6.5  
     2-3  Jayath Kulathunga   1392 6    
          Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  6    
      4   Matthew Rostami     1246 5.5  
      5   Jeffrey Chandy      1382 5    
     6-8  Eddie Quesada       1381 4.5  
          Aiden Wen           1106 4.5  
          Sujesh Panicker     636  4.5  
    9-11  Hammad Ahmed        1346 4    
          Ankit Kumar Sapkota      4    
          Allan Goldsmith     956  4    
    12-15 Dhwani Patel        950  3.5  
          Albert Joseph       1068 3.5  
          Shanay Panicker     651  3.5  
          Terry Gao           582  3.5  
     16   Chanya Rupasinghe   464  3    
     17   Victor Flindall     613  2.5  
    18-20 Jayden Golik             2    
          Peter Tomlinson     256  2    
          Anand Preet         1334 2    
    21-22 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  1.5  
          Alvin Vincent            1.5  
     23   Ian Verma                1    
     24   Aansh Preet              0.5
    Rooty Hill 15 min Allegro results played on Monday for those who were not playing postponed games. Angelito was back from his Phillipines success and won the tournament:
    Rd 6
    Code:
    No Name                Total  Result   Name            Total
    
     1 Angelito Camer      [5]      1:0    Luther Yip      [3.5]
     2 Jeff Cabilin        [3]      0:1    Daniel Pigram   [4]  
     3 Sayum Rupasinghe    [3]      1:0    Elmaz Iljazi    [3]  
     4 John Yao            [3]      0:1    Lou Damaschino  [3]  
     5 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang [2]      1:0    Eddie Quesada   [3]  
     6 Anshika Jain        [2.5]    1:0    Aiden Wen       [2]  
     7 Chanya Rupasinghe   [2]      1:0    Matthew Rostami [2]  
     8 Baby Joseph         [2]      1:0    Albert Joseph   [1]  
     9 Allan Goldsmith     [1]      1:0    Victor Flindall [1]
    Final Standings
    Code:
    Place Name                Rtg Loc  Score
    
      1   Angelito Camer          2172 6    
      2   Daniel Pigram           2019 5    
     3-4  Lou Damaschino          1690 4    
          Sayum Rupasinghe        1578 4    
     5-6  Luther Yip              1255 3.5  
          Anshika Jain            1769 3.5  
    7-13  Jeff Cabilin            2043 3    
          Chanya Rupasinghe       702  3    
          Eddie Quesada           1522 3    
          John Yao                1571 3    
          Elmaz Iljazi            1804 3    
          Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang     1489 3    
          Baby Joseph             1618 3    
    14-17 Aiden Wen               792  2    
          Allan Goldsmith         1064 2    
          Soliman Soliman         1379 2    
          Matthew Rostami         1124 2    
    18-20 Victor Flindall         349  1    
          Albert Joseph           1495 1    
          Steven Stipic           1848 1    
     21   Peter Tomlinson         256  0
    Cross Table
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
    
    1  Angelito Camer          6     12:W 19:W  2:W  6:W  7:W  5:W
    2  Daniel Pigram           5     16:W 14:W  1:L  9:W 10:W  7:W
    3  Lou Damaschino          4     15:L 18:W  5:W  7:L  8:W 10:W
    4  Sayum Rupasinghe        4      8:L 17:W 16:L 15:W 14:W 11:W
    5  Luther Yip              3.5   11:W  9:D  3:L 16:W  6:W  1:L
    6  Anshika Jain            3.5   17:W  8:W  9:D  1:L  5:L 14:W
    7  Jeff Cabilin            3      0:  15:W 19:W  3:W  1:L  2:L
    8  Chanya Rupasinghe       3      4:W  6:L 13:L 12:W  3:L 17:W
    9  Eddie Quesada           3     18:W  5:D  6:D  2:L 13:W 12:L
    10 John Yao                3      0:  21:W 14:W 11:W  2:L  3:L
    11 Elmaz Iljazi            3      5:L 12:W 15:W 10:L 16:W  4:L
    12 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang     3      1:L 11:L 21:W  8:L 18:W  9:W
    13 Baby Joseph             3     14:L 16:L  8:W 17:W  9:L 19:W
    14 Aiden Wen               2     13:W  2:L 10:L 19:W  4:L  6:L
    15 Allan Goldsmith         2      3:W  7:L 11:L  4:L 20:L 18:W
    16 Soliman Soliman         2      2:L 13:W  4:W  5:L 11:L  0: 
    17 Matthew Rostami         2      6:L  4:L 18:W 13:L 19:W  8:L
    18 Victor Flindall         1      9:L  3:L 17:L  0:W 12:L 15:L
    19 Albert Joseph           1     21:W  1:L  7:L 14:L 17:L 13:L
    20 Steven Stipic           1      0:   0:   0:   0:  15:W  0: 
    21 Peter Tomlinson         0     19:L 10:L 12:L  0:   0:   0:
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  10. #70
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,473
    Firstly, congratulations to new club champion Nazarito (Nash) Cabale! See below for details.
    Schedule for the rest of the year:

    Next week:
    Monday, 10 December Blitz Tournament (10min) 9rds

    Monday, 17 December FIDE Rated Rooty Hill Chess Club AGM / Presentation-Club Awards night/FIDE Blitz Championship (5 Min) ​
    Monday, 24 December No Chess ​
    Monday, 31 December No Chess.

    Rooty Hill Chess Club Championships Results:
    Division A:
    Final Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name                     Rtg  Loc  Score
    
      1   Nazarito Cabale          1937 1961 8.5  
      2   Dejan Ristic             2129      8    
      3   Cameron McGowan          2008 2065 7    
      4   Anshika Jain             1780 1673 4.5  
      5   Peter Cassettari         1739 1748 4    
     6-7  Rodolfo Cristobal        1966 1962 3.5  
          Gavin Marner             1862 1884 3.5  
      8   Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 2.5  
      9   Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 1.5  
     10   Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 1 (withdrew)
    Round 9 Results:
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Gavin Marner             1862 1884 [3]     .5:.5   Peter Cassettari  1739 1748 [3.5]
     2 Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 [1]      -:+    Nazarito Cabale   1937 1961 [7.5]
     3 Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 [2]     .5:.5   Rodolfo Cristobal 1966 1962 [3]  
     4 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 [1.5]    0:1    Cameron McGowan   2008 2065 [6]  
     5 Anshika Jain             1780 1673 [4.5]    0:1    Dejan Ristic      2129      [7]
    Cross Table:
    Code:
    No	Name	Rtg	Loc	Total	#1	#2	#3	#4	#5	#6	#7	#8	#9	#10
    1	Nazarito
     Cabale	1937	1961	8.5	*	W	W	D	W	W	W	W	W	+
    2	Dejan
     Ristic	2129	 	8	L	*	W	W	W	W	W	W	+	+
    3	Cameron
     Mcgowan	2008	2065	7	L	L	*	W	W	W	W	W	W	+
    4	Anshika
     Jain	1780	1673	4.5	D	L	L	*	L	W	L	W	+	+
    5	Peter
     Cassettari	1739	1748	4	L	L	L	W	*	L	D	D	+	+
    6	Rodolfo
     Cristobal	1966	1962	3.5	L	L	L	L	W	*	L	D	W	+
    7	Gavin
     Marner	1862	1884	3.5	L	L	L	W	D	W	*	D	D	L
    8	Nancy
     L Lane	1828	1683	2.5	L	L	L	L	D	D	D	*	L	+
    9	Anup
     Kumar Siva Sankaran	1800	1799	1.5	L	-	L	-	-	L	D	W	*	-
    10	Jesson
     Montenegro	1861	1904	1	-	-	-	-	-	-	W	-	-	*
    Div B:
    Final Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name                  Rtg  Loc  Score
    
     1-2  Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 6.5  
          Ryan Lane             1723 1711 6.5  
      3   Kamal Jain            1713 1663 5    
     4-6  Jonathan Adams        1682 1476 4.5  
          George Morgan         1560 1706 4.5  
          Alaina Vincent        1500 1494 4.5  
      7   Steven Stipic         1645 1638 4    
      8   Muhamed Buza          1648 1625 3.5  
    9-10  John Yao              1700 1574 3    
          Harold Jaca              UNR       3
    Round 9 Results:
    Code:
    No Name           Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     6 Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [3.5]    1:0    Harold Jaca                     [3]  
     7 Muhamed Buza   1648 1625 [2.5]    1:0    John Yao              1700 1574 [3]  
     8 Steven Stipic  1645 1638 [3]      1:0    Kamal Jain            1713 1663 [5]  
     9 George Morgan  1560 1706 [4.5]    -:+    Ryan Lane             1723 1711 [5.5]
    10 Alaina Vincent 1500 1494 [4]     .5:.5   Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [6]
    Cross Table:
    Code:
    No	Name	Rtg	Loc	Total	#1	#2	#3	#4	#5	#6	#7	#8	#9	#10
    1	Kanishka
     Premathilaka	1777	1595	6.5	*	D	L	D	W	D	W	W	W	W
    2	Ryan
     Lane	1723	1711	6.5	D	*	D	W	+	W	W	L	W	D
    3	Kamal
     Jain	1713	1663	5	W	D	*	D	W	W	L	L	W	L
    4	Jonathan
     Adams	1682	1476	4.5	D	L	D	*	L	W	W	D	L	W
    5	George
     Morgan	1560	1706	4.5	L	-	L	W	*	D	L	W	W	+
    6	Alaina
     Vincent	1500	1494	4.5	D	L	L	L	D	*	W	W	D	W
    7	Steven
     Stipic	1645	1638	4	L	L	W	L	W	L	*	W	L	W
    8	Muhamed
     Buza	1648	1625	3.5	L	W	W	D	L	L	L	*	W	L
    9	John
     Yao	1700	1574	3	L	L	L	W	L	D	W	L	*	D
    10	Harold
     Jaca	 	 	3	L	D	W	L	-	L	L	W	D	*
    Div C:
    Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name              Rtg  Loc  Score
    
      1   Tanzilur Rahman   1627 1440 7.5  
      2   Jordan Brown      1612 1549 7    
      3   Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 6.5  
      4   Yifu Wu           1536 1371 5.5  
      5   Alwin Joseph      1519 1403 5    
      6   Sayum Rupasinghe  1500 1178 4.5  
      7   Bill Herreros     1610 1438 3.5  
      8   Baby Joseph       1648 1501 2.5  
    9-10  Vic Tanev         1587 1533 1.5  
          Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 1.5
    Round 9 Results:
    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name             Rtg  Loc  Total
    
    11 Vic Tanev         1587 1533 [1.5]    -:+    Sayum Rupasinghe 1500 1178 [3.5]
    12 Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [5.5]    1:0    Bill Herreros    1610 1438 [3.5]
    13 Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 [1.5]    0:1    Jordan Brown     1612 1549 [6]  
    14 Yifu Wu           1536 1371 [5]     .5:.5   Tanzilur Rahman  1627 1440 [7]  
    15 Alwin Joseph      1519 1403 [4]      1:0    Baby Joseph      1648 1501 [2.5]
    Cross Table:
    Code:
    No	Name	Rtg	Loc	Total	#1	#2	#3	#4	#5	#6	#7	#8	#9	#10
    1	Tanzilur
     Rahman	1627	1440	7.5	*	W	L	D	W	W	W	W	+	W
    2	Jordan
     Brown	1612	1549	7	L	*	W	D	D	W	W	W	+	W
    3	Winston
     Zhao Chen	1573	1503	6.5	W	L	*	L	W	D	W	W	W	W
    4	Yifu
     Wu	1536	1371	5.5	D	D	W	*	D	D	D	D	D	W
    5	Alwin
     Joseph	1519	1403	5	L	D	L	D	*	W	L	W	W	+
    6	Sayum
     Rupasinghe	1500	1178	4.5	L	L	D	D	L	*	W	W	+	D
    7	Bill
     Herreros	1610	1438	3.5	L	L	L	D	W	L	*	W	+	L
    8	Baby
     Joseph	1648	1501	2.5	L	L	L	D	L	L	L	*	 	W
    9	Vic
     Tanev	1587	1533	1.5	-	-	L	D	L	-	-	 	*	W
    10	Lou
     Damaschino	1542	1421	1.5	L	L	L	L	-	D	W	L	L	*
    Div D:
    Final Standings
    Code:
    Place Name                Loc  Score
    
      1   Jose Cyriac         1202 7.5  
      2   Jayath Kulathunga   1392 6.5  
     3-4  Jeffrey Chandy      1382 6    
          Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  6    
     5-6  Eddie Quesada       1381 5.5  
          Matthew Rostami     1246 5.5  
     7-8  Aiden Wen           1106 5    
          Allan Goldsmith     956  5    
    9-11  Albert Joseph       1068 4.5  
          Shanay Panicker     651  4.5  
          Sujesh Panicker     636  4.5  
     12   Hammad Ahmed        1346 4    
    13-15 Dhwani Patel        950  3.5  
          Victor Flindall     613  3.5  
          Terry Gao           582  3.5  
    16-18 Chanya Rupasinghe   464  3    
          Peter Tomlinson     256  3    
          Ankit Kumar Sapkota      3    
     19   Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  2.5  
    20-21 Anand Preet         1334 2    
          Jayden Golik             2    
     22   Alvin Vincent            1.5  
     23   Ian Verma                1    
     24   Aansh Preet              0.5
    Round 9 Results:
    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
    16 Jose Cyriac         1202 [6.5]    1:0    Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  [6]  
    17 Aiden Wen           1106 [4.5]   .5:.5   Jayath Kulathunga   1392 [6]  
    18 Jeffrey Chandy      1382 [5]      1:0    Matthew Rostami     1246 [5.5]
    19 Eddie Quesada       1381 [4.5]    1:0    Sujesh Panicker     636  [4.5]
    20 Hammad Ahmed        1346 [4]      -:+    Allan Goldsmith     956  [4]  
    21 Ankit Kumar Sapkota      [3]      -:-    Dhwani Patel        950  [3.5]
    22 Shanay Panicker     651  [3.5]    1:0    Terry Gao           582  [3.5]
    23 Albert Joseph       1068 [3.5]    1:0    Jayden Golik             [2]  
    24 Victor Flindall     613  [2.5]    1:0    Chanya Rupasinghe   464  [3]  
    25 Peter Tomlinson     256  [2]      1:0    Alvin Vincent            [1.5]
    26 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  [1.5]    +:-    Ian Verma                [1]
    Cross Table:
    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  
    
    1  Jose Cyriac         1202 7.5    0:+  5:D  8:W  6:L 13:W  2:W 12:+  3:W  4:W
    2  Jayath Kulathunga   1392 6.5    8:W  9:W  6:W 12:W  3:W  1:L  4:L  5:W  7:D
    3  Jeffrey Chandy      1382 6      0:D  0:D 10:W 20:W  2:L 15:W  7:W  1:L  6:W
    4  Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  6      0:D  0:D  0:  21:W 10:W 16:W  2:W  6:W  1:L
    5  Eddie Quesada       1381 5.5   19:D  1:D 14:W 13:W  0:L  0:D 21:W  2:L 11:W
    6  Matthew Rostami     1246 5.5   14:W 13:W  2:L  1:W 20:W 12:W  0:D  4:L  3:L
    7  Aiden Wen           1106 5     17:W 12:L 19:D  9:L 11:W 14:W  3:L 16:W  2:D
    8  Allan Goldsmith     956  5      2:L 19:D  1:L 15:L 21:W 10:W  9:D 14:W 12:+
    9  Albert Joseph       1068 4.5    0:+  2:L 16:L  7:W 15:L 20:W  8:D 11:L 21:W
    10 Shanay Panicker     651  4.5   12:L 17:W  3:L 14:D  4:L  8:L 16:W 22:W 15:W
    11 Sujesh Panicker     636  4.5   20:L 16:L 22:W 17:W  7:L 23:W 15:D  9:W  5:L
    12 Hammad Ahmed        1346 4     10:W  7:W 20:W  2:L 16:W  6:L  1:-  0:L  8:-
    13 Dhwani Patel        950  3.5   22:W  6:L 15:W  5:L  1:L  0:+  0:D  0:  18:-
    14 Victor Flindall     613  3.5    6:L 22:W  5:L 10:D 17:W  7:L 18:L  8:L 16:W
    15 Terry Gao           582  3.5   16:W 20:L 13:L  8:W  9:W  3:L 11:D 18:L 10:L
    16 Chanya Rupasinghe   464  3     15:L 11:W  9:W 19:W 12:L  4:L 10:L  7:L 14:L
    17 Peter Tomlinson     256  3      7:L 10:L  0:+ 11:L 14:L  0:  23:W  0:L 22:W
    18 Ankit Kumar Sapkota      3      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  24:W 14:W 15:W 13:-
    19 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  2.5    5:D  8:D  7:D 16:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L 23:+
    20 Anand Preet         1334 2     11:W 15:W 12:L  3:L  6:L  9:L 22:-  0:   0: 
    21 Jayden Golik             2      0:   0:   0:   4:L  8:L 22:W  5:L 23:W  9:L
    22 Alvin Vincent            1.5   13:L 14:L 11:L  0:- 24:D 21:L 20:+ 10:L 17:L
    23 Ian Verma                1      0:   0:   0:  24:W  0:  11:L 17:L 21:L 19:-
    24 Aansh Preet              .5     0:   0:   0:  23:L 22:D 18:L  0:L  0:   0:
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Rooty Hill Rapid (Sydney GP Leg 1)
    By Brian_Jones in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-03-2008, 12:48 PM
  2. What's Happening at Rooty Hill
    By Dozy in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 02-07-2007, 05:22 AM
  3. Rooty Hill Web Page
    By Dozy in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-02-2006, 07:06 AM
  4. Rooty Hill Club Championship
    By Dozy in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 03-12-2005, 04:13 PM
  5. Rooty Hill Open, 2005
    By Dozy in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 04-10-2005, 06:50 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •