Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 46 to 51 of 51
  1. #46
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,439
    2018 Rooty Hill Club Rapid - Round 7 Draw for next Monday night:
    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Cameron Mcgowan   1719 2025 [5]       :     Dejan Ristic                       [6]  
     2 Daniel Pigram     1867 1976 [4.5]     :     Steven Stipic            1682 1786 [4]  
     3 Harold Jaca                 [4]       :     Rodolfo Cristobal        1954 1916 [4]  
     4 Jeff Cabilin      1891 2061 [4]       :     Winston Zhao Chen             1481 [4]  
     5 Tanzilur Rahman             [4]       :     Anshika Jain             1465 1589 [4]  
     6 Vic Tanev              1461 [4]       :     Alaina Vincent           1240 1600 [4]  
     7 Gavin Marner      1915 2016 [3.5]     :     Kamal Jain               1739 1640 [3.5]
     8 Peter Cassettari  1770 1846 [3.5]     :     Nancy L Lane             1813 1658 [3.5]
     9 Elmaz Iljazi           1801 [3]       :     Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1682 1765 [3.5]
    10 Udit Talpade      1594 1567 [3]       :     Ryan Lane                1782 1800 [3]  
    11 Allan Goldsmith   1429 1024 [3]       :     John Yao                 1740 1707 [3]  
    12 Bill Herreros          1287 [3]       :     Jonathan Adams           1737 1650 [3]  
    13 Sayum Rupasinghe  1366 1520 [3]       :     Muhamed Buza             1637 1834 [3]  
    14 Lou Damaschino         1629 [3]       :     Jeffrey Chandy                     [3]  
    15 Vihaan Anup Kumar 1347 914  [3]       :     Yifu Wu                  1673 1808 [3]  
    16 Aiden Wen         1412 778  [2.5]     :     Eddie Quesada            1540 1492 [2]  
    17 Jesson Montenegro 1900 1912 [2]       :     Daniel (zhiyi) Wang           1157 [2]  
    18 Chanya Rupasinghe      367  [2]       :     Jayath Kulathunga        1484 1714 [2]  
    19 Victor Flindall        353  [2]       :     Jordan Brown             1511 1859 [2]  
    20 Jose Cyriac       1321 1033 [2]       :     Arnold Joseph                      [0]  
    21 Tadross Gabrial             [2]       :     Mahdi Rostami                 1281 [2]  
    22 Baby Joseph       1646 1609 [1]       :     Terry Gao                          [1]  
    23 Alvin Vincent               [0]       :     Shanay Panicker               790  [1]  
    24 Albert Joseph          1275 [1]       :     Peter Tomlinson               316  [1]


    2018 Rooty Hill Club Rapid 20 plus 10secs - Round 6 Results last Monday night:
    [code[No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

    1 Rodolfo Cristobal 1954 1916 [4] 0:1 Dejan Ristic [5]
    2 Steven Stipic 1682 1786 [4] 0:1 Cameron Mcgowan 1719 2025 [4]
    3 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1682 1765 [3.5] 0:1 Daniel Pigram 1867 1976 [3.5]
    4 Jeff Cabilin 1891 2061 [3.5] .5:.5 Harold Jaca [3.5]
    5 Kamal Jain 1739 1640 [3] .5:.5 Peter Cassettari 1770 1846 [3]
    6 Nancy L Lane 1813 1658 [2.5] 1:0 Lou Damaschino 1629 [3]
    7 Alaina Vincent 1240 1600 [3] 1:0 Elmaz Iljazi 1801 [3]
    8 Vic Tanev 1461 [3] 1:0 Muhamed Buza 1637 1834 [3]
    9 Winston Zhao Chen 1481 [3] 1:0 Udit Talpade 1594 1567 [3]
    10 Anshika Jain 1465 1589 [3] 1:0 Vihaan Anup Kumar 1347 914 [3]
    11 Tanzilur Rahman [3] 1:0 Allan Goldsmith 1429 1024 [3]
    12 Jordan Brown 1511 1859 [2] 0:1 Gavin Marner 1915 2016 [2.5]
    13 Ryan Lane 1782 1800 [2] 1:0 Jose Cyriac 1321 1033 [2]
    14 John Yao 1740 1707 [2] 1:0 Chanya Rupasinghe 367 [2]
    15 Victor Flindall 353 [2] 0:1 Jonathan Adams 1737 1650 [2]
    16 Daniel (zhiyi) Wang 1157 [2] 0:1 Bill Herreros 1287 [2]
    17 Yifu Wu 1673 1808 [2] 1:0 Shanay Panicker 790 [1]
    18 Mahdi Rostami 1281 [2] 0:1 Sayum Rupasinghe 1366 1520 [2]
    19 Jeffrey Chandy [2] 1:0 Tadross Gabrial [2]
    20 Jayath Kulathunga 1484 1714 [1] 1:0 Baby Joseph 1646 1609 [1]
    21 Eddie Quesada 1540 1492 [1] 1:0 Albert Joseph 1275 [1]
    22 Alvin Vincent [0] 0:0 BYE [/code]



    The 2018 Rooty Hill Club Championships starting Monday 17 September
    Round Robin Tournaments that are FIDE & ACF rated in Divisions A, B & C

    Run in rating groups of 10 players per division

    Div D is ACF rated

    Monday 17 September Round One
    Monday, 24 September rd 2
    Monday, 1st October Long Weekend Blitz Tournament (10min) 9rds
    Monday, 8 October rd 3
    Monday, 15 October rd 4
    Monday, 22 October Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds
    Monday, 29 October rd 5
    Monday, 5 November rd 6
    Monday, 12 November rd 7
    Monday, 19 November rd 8
    Monday, 26 November Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds
    Monday, 3 December rd 9
    Clocks Start promptly at 7.15pm: Default time 7:45pm
    Time control 90 mins for all moves, plus 30 seconds per move from the start
    No Entry Fee for Club Members

    Please contact Peter Cassettari pcass1@live.com.au 0403 775 476

    Ratings we will use: FIDE ratings September 2018 - ACF Ratings September 2018




    Entries close Saturday 15th September for Divisions A, B & C

    Entries accepted now, please email

    Players entering Divisions A, B & C undertake to play all 9 rounds

    List of entries so far:
    Code:
    No  Name          FIDE ACF
    
    1.  Cameron McGowan          2008 2065
    2.  Gavin Marner             1862 1884
    3.  Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799
    4.  Anshika Jain             1780 1673
    5.  Peter Cassettari         1739 1748
    6.  Kamal Jain               1713 1663
    7.  John Yao                 1700 1574
    8.  Jonathan Adams           1682 1476
    9.  Muhamed Buza             1648 1625
    10. Baby Joseph              1648 1501
    11. Steven Stipic            1645 1638
    12. Jordan Brown             1612 1549
    13. Bill Herreros            1610 1438
    14. Vic Tanev                1587 1533
    15. Winston Zhao Chen        1573 1503
    16. Jose Cyriac              1553 1202
    17. Lou Damaschino           1542 1421
    18. Eddie Quesada            1530 1381
    19. Alwin Joseph             1519 1403
    20. Alaina Vincent           1500 1494
    21. Sayum Rupasinghe         1500 1178
    22. Jayath Kulathunga        1423 1392
    23. Albert Joseph            1417 1068
    24. Vihaan Anup Kumar        1387 860 
    25. Victor Flindall          1381 613 
    26. Terry Gao                1358 582 
    27. Allan Goldsmith          1336 956 
    28. Chanya Rupasinghe        1240 464 
    29. Jeffrey Chandy           1238 1382
    30. Tadross Gabrial          1167     
    31. Peter Tomlinson          1076 256 
    32. Mahdi Rostami                 1246
    33. Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang           777 
    34. Harold Jaca                       
    35. Alvin Vincent
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  2. #47
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,439
    2018 Rooty Hill Club Rapid 20 plus 10secs - Rounds 7,8 and 9 of 9 played Monday 10 Sep.
    Final Standings:
    Code:
    Place Name                        Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch.
    
      1   Dejan Ristic                          8.5      37.5
      2   Cameron Mcgowan             1719 2025 7.5      36.5
      3   Rodolfo Cristobal           1954 1916 6.5      36.0
     4-6  Jeff Cabilin                1891 2061 6        38.5
          Harold Jaca                           6        35.5
          Vic Tanev                        1461 6        30.0
    7-13  Gavin Marner                1915 2016 5.5      38.5
          Daniel Pigram               1867 1976 5.5      37.5
          Alaina Vincent              1240 1600 5.5      36.5
          Lou Damaschino                   1629 5.5      33.0
          Anshika Jain                1465 1589 5.5      31.5
          Winston Zhao Chen                1481 5.5      31.5
          Nancy L Lane                1813 1658 5.5      29.0
    14-18 Steven Stipic               1682 1786 5        35.0
          Tanzilur Rahman                       5        33.0
          Jesson Montenegro           1900 1912 5        29.5
          John Yao                    1740 1707 5        29.0
          Sayum Rupasinghe            1366 1520 5        21.5
    19-26 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran    1682 1765 4.5      35.5
          Elmaz Iljazi                     1801 4.5      34.5
          Udit Talpade                1594 1567 4.5      33.5
          Ryan Lane                   1782 1800 4.5      32.5
          Kamal Jain                  1739 1640 4.5      32.0
          Jonathan Adams              1737 1650 4.5      30.0
          Jordan Brown                1511 1859 4.5      28.5
          Aiden Wen                   1412 778  4.5      26.5
    27-32 Muhamed Buza                1637 1834 4        37.0
          Peter Cassettari            1770 1846 4        34.0
          Vihaan Anup Kumar           1347 914  4        31.5
          Jeffrey Chandy                        4        29.5
          Daniel (zhiyi) Wang              1157 4        27.5
          Chanya Rupasinghe                367  4        24.5
    33-35 Jayath Kulathunga           1484 1714 3.5      31.5
          Eddie Quesada               1540 1492 3.5      24.0
          Albert Joseph                    1275 3.5      21.0
    36-40 Allan Goldsmith             1429 1024 3        31.5
          Bill Herreros                    1287 3        31.0
          Yifu Wu                     1673 1808 3        30.0
          Jose Cyriac                 1321 1033 3        29.0
          Shanay Panicker                  790  3        20.5
    41-47 Victor Flindall                  353  2        28.5
          Tadross Gabrial                       2        28.5
          Arnold Joseph                         2        28.0
          Baby Joseph                 1646 1609 2        27.5
          Mahdi Rostami                    1281 2        27.5
          Terry Gao                             2        26.0
          Anthonie Pieter Luchtmeijer      2077 2         5.5
    48-49 Peter Tomlinson                  316  1        28.5
          Alvin Vincent                         1        17.5
    Last Round Results:
    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Anshika Jain      1465 1589 [5.5]    0:1    Dejan Ristic                       [7.5]
     2 Daniel Pigram     1867 1976 [5.5]    0:1    Cameron Mcgowan          1719 2025 [6.5]
     3 Gavin Marner      1915 2016 [5.5]    0:1    Rodolfo Cristobal        1954 1916 [5.5]
     4 Jeff Cabilin      1891 2061 [5]      1:0    Steven Stipic            1682 1786 [5]  
     5 Nancy L Lane      1813 1658 [5]     .5:.5   Winston Zhao Chen             1481 [5]  
     6 Vic Tanev              1461 [5]      1:0    John Yao                 1740 1707 [5]  
     7 Jonathan Adams    1737 1650 [4.5]    0:1    Harold Jaca                        [5]  
     8 Ryan Lane         1782 1800 [4.5]    0:1    Alaina Vincent           1240 1600 [4.5]
     9 Lou Damaschino         1629 [4.5]    1:0    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1682 1765 [4.5]
    10 Vihaan Anup Kumar 1347 914  [4]      0:1    Jesson Montenegro        1900 1912 [4]  
    11 Elmaz Iljazi           1801 [4]     .5:.5   Eddie Quesada            1540 1492 [3]  
    12 Peter Cassettari  1770 1846 [4]      0:1    Sayum Rupasinghe         1366 1520 [4]  
    13 Tanzilur Rahman             [4]      1:0    Muhamed Buza             1637 1834 [4]  
    14 Udit Talpade      1594 1567 [4]     .5:.5   Jordan Brown             1511 1859 [4]  
    15 Kamal Jain        1739 1640 [3.5]    1:0    Allan Goldsmith          1429 1024 [3]  
    16 Jayath Kulathunga 1484 1714 [3]     .5:.5   Albert Joseph                 1275 [3]  
    17 Bill Herreros          1287 [3]      0:1    Jeffrey Chandy                     [3]  
    18 Jose Cyriac       1321 1033 [3]      0:1    Daniel (zhiyi) Wang           1157 [3]  
    19 Chanya Rupasinghe      367  [3]      1:0    Victor Flindall               353  [2]  
    20 Terry Gao                   [2]      0:1    Shanay Panicker               790  [2]  
    21 Alvin Vincent               [0]      1:0    Baby Joseph              1646 1609 [2]  
    22 Arnold Joseph               [1]      +:-    BYE
    Cross Table
    Code:
    No Name                        Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  
    
    1  Dejan Ristic                          8.5   44:W 33:W 47:W  7:W  4:W  3:W  2:D  8:W 11:W
    2  Cameron Mcgowan             1719 2025 7.5    7:L 45:W 36:W 16:+  5:W 14:W  1:D  4:W  8:W
    3  Rodolfo Cristobal           1954 1916 6.5   24:W 20:L 44:W 23:W  9:W  1:L  5:W 11:D  7:W
    4  Jeff Cabilin                1891 2061 6     27:W 37:W  7:D  9:W  1:L  5:D 12:W  2:L 14:W
    5  Harold Jaca                           6     39:W 11:W 19:D 28:W  2:L  4:D  3:L 20:W 24:W
    6  Vic Tanev                        1461 6     31:L 30:W 35:W 15:L 32:W 27:W  9:D 22:D 17:W
    7  Gavin Marner                1915 2016 5.5    2:W 22:W  4:D  1:L 19:L 25:W 23:W  9:W  3:L
    8  Daniel Pigram               1867 1976 5.5   10:W 47:L 21:D 12:W 15:W 19:W 14:W  1:L  2:L
    9  Alaina Vincent              1240 1600 5.5   11:W 27:W 24:W  4:L  3:L 20:W  6:D  7:L 22:W
    10 Lou Damaschino                   1629 5.5    8:L 31:W 22:W 17:W 14:L 13:L 30:W 24:D 19:W
    11 Anshika Jain                1465 1589 5.5    9:L  5:L 43:W 39:W 45:W 29:W 15:W  3:D  1:L
    12 Winston Zhao Chen                1481 5.5   30:W 23:L 32:W  8:L 42:W 21:W  4:L 28:W 13:D
    13 Nancy L Lane                1813 1658 5.5   33:L 36:L 39:W 25:W 21:D 10:W 28:D 27:W 12:D
    14 Steven Stipic               1682 1786 5     15:  41:W 18:W 20:W 10:W  2:L  8:L 29:W  4:L
    15 Tanzilur Rahman                       5     14:W 21:L 29:W  6:W  8:L 36:W 11:L 17:L 27:W
    16 Jesson Montenegro           1900 1912 5     19:D 28:D 20:W  2:-  0:   0:  31:W 37:W 29:W
    17 John Yao                    1740 1707 5     37:L 40:W 25:W 10:L 27:L 32:W 36:W 15:W  6:L
    18 Sayum Rupasinghe            1366 1520 5     42:L 43:W 14:L  0:  46:W 45:W 27:L 33:W 28:W
    19 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran    1682 1765 4.5   16:D 25:D  5:D 45:W  7:W  8:L 20:L 23:W 10:L
    20 Elmaz Iljazi                     1801 4.5   21:W  3:W 16:L 14:L 38:W  9:L 19:W  5:L 34:D
    21 Udit Talpade                1594 1567 4.5   20:L 15:W  8:D 31:W 13:D 12:L 22:L 30:W 25:D
    22 Ryan Lane                   1782 1800 4.5   34:W  7:L 10:L 33:W 23:L 39:W 21:W  6:D  9:L
    23 Kamal Jain                  1739 1640 4.5   47:L 12:W 37:W  3:L 22:W 28:D  7:L 19:L 36:W
    24 Jonathan Adams              1737 1650 4.5    3:L 29:W  9:L 38:L 34:W 41:W 37:W 10:D  5:L
    25 Jordan Brown                1511 1859 4.5   28:D 19:D 17:L 13:L 44:W  7:L 41:W 39:W 21:D
    26 Aiden Wen                   1412 778  4.5   41:W  0:D  0:  27:L 33:W  0:  34:W 44:W  0:L
    27 Muhamed Buza                1637 1834 4      4:L  9:L 42:W 26:W 17:W  6:L 18:W 13:L 15:L
    28 Peter Cassettari            1770 1846 4     25:D 16:D 33:W  5:L 37:W 23:D 13:D 12:L 18:L
    29 Vihaan Anup Kumar           1347 914  4     46:W 24:L 15:L 35:W 30:W 11:L  0:+ 14:L 16:L
    30 Jeffrey Chandy                        4     12:L  6:L  0:W 36:W 29:L 42:W 10:L 21:L 37:W
    31 Daniel (zhiyi) Wang              1157 4      6:W 10:L 40:W 21:L 36:L 37:L 16:L 41:W 39:W
    32 Chanya Rupasinghe                367  4     36:L 46:W 12:L 40:W  6:L 17:L 33:L 48:W 41:W
    33 Jayath Kulathunga           1484 1714 3.5   13:W  1:L 28:L 22:L 26:L 44:W 32:W 18:L 35:D
    34 Eddie Quesada               1540 1492 3.5   22:L 42:L 45:L 41:W 24:L 35:W 26:L 36:W 20:D
    35 Albert Joseph                    1275 3.5   49:W 44:L  6:L 29:L 39:L 34:L 48:W 40:W 33:D
    36 Allan Goldsmith             1429 1024 3     32:W 13:W  2:L 30:L 31:W 15:L 17:L 34:L 23:L
    37 Bill Herreros                    1287 3     17:W  4:L 23:L 44:W 28:L 31:W 24:L 16:L 30:L
    38 Yifu Wu                     1673 1808 3      0:D  0:D  0:  24:W 20:L 40:W  0:  19:  37: 
    39 Jose Cyriac                 1321 1033 3      5:L 49:W 13:L 11:L 35:W 22:L 43:W 25:L 31:L
    40 Shanay Panicker                  790  3     48:W 17:L 31:L 32:L 41:L 38:L 49:W 35:L 46:W
    41 Victor Flindall                  353  2     26:L 14:L 49:W 34:L 40:W 24:L 25:L 31:L 32:L
    42 Tadross Gabrial                       2     18:W 34:W 27:L  0:  12:L 30:L  0:  35:  44: 
    43 Arnold Joseph                         2     45:L 18:L 11:L  0:   0:   0:  39:L 49:W  0:+
    44 Baby Joseph                 1646 1609 2      1:L 35:W  3:L 37:L 25:L 33:L 46:W 26:L 49: 
    45 Mahdi Rostami                    1281 2     43:W  2:L 34:W 19:L 11:L 18:L  0:  37:  49: 
    46 Terry Gao                             2     29:L 32:L  0:  49:W 18:L  0:  44:L  0:+ 40:L
    47 Anthonie Pieter Luchtmeijer      2077 2     23:W  8:W  1:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    48 Peter Tomlinson                  316  1     40:L  0:-  0:   0:- 49:W  0:  35:L 32:L  0:L
    49 Alvin Vincent                         1     35:L 39:L 41:L 46:L 48:L  0:L 40:L 43:L 44:W
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  3. #48
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,439

    Club Champs start next Monday - enter now!

    The 2018 Rooty Hill Club Championships start next Monday!

    Round Robin Tournaments that are FIDE & ACF rated in Divisions A, B & C.

    Run in rating groups of 10 players per division.

    Div D is ACF rated and will include all other players.

    Clocks Start promptly at 7.15pm: Default time 7:45pm.
    Time control 90 mins for all moves, plus 30 seconds per move from the start.
    No Entry Fee for Club Members.

    Please contact Peter Cassettari pcass1@live.com.au 0403 775 476 before this Sunday, when the Round 1 draw will be made.

    Using FIDE ratings September 2018 and ACF Ratings September 2018.

    SCHEDULE:

    Monday 17 September Round One

    Monday, 24 September Round Two

    Monday, 1st October Long Weekend Blitz Tournament (10min) 9rds

    Monday, 8 October rd 3

    Monday, 15 October rd 4

    Monday, 22 October Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds

    Monday, 29 October rd 5

    Monday, 5 November rd 6

    Monday, 12 November rd 7

    Monday, 19 November rd 8

    Monday, 26 November Postponed games + Allegro 15 min 6 Rds

    Monday, 3 December rd 9

    Entries close Saturday 15th September for Divisions A, B & C

    Entries accepted now!

    Players entering Divisions A, B & C undertake to play all 9 rounds.

    List of entries so far
    Code:
    No  Name                FIDE ACF
    
    1.  Dejan Ristic             2129    
    
    2.  Cameron Mcgowan          2008 2065
    
    3.  Rodolfo Cristobal        1966 1962
    
    4.  Gavin Marner             1862 1884
    
    5.  Nancy L Lane             1828 1683
    
    6.  Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799
    
    7.  Anshika Jain             1780 1673
    
    8.  Peter Cassettari         1739 1748
    
    9.  Ryan Lane                1723 1711
    
    10. Kamal Jain               1713 1663
    
    11. John Yao                 1700 1574
    
    12. Jonathan Adams           1682 1476
    
    13. Muhamed Buza             1648 1625
    
    14. Baby Joseph              1648 1501
    
    15. Steven Stipic            1645 1638
    
    16. Jordan Brown             1612 1549
    
    17. Bill Herreros            1610 1438
    
    18. Vic Tanev                1587 1533
    
    19. Winston Zhao Chen        1573 1503
    
    20. George Morgan            1560 1706
    
    21. Jose Cyriac              1553 1202
    
    22. Lou Damaschino           1542 1421
    
    23. Yifu Wu                  1536 1371
    
    24. Eddie Quesada            1530 1381
    
    25. Alwin Joseph             1519 1403
    
    26. Alaina Vincent           1500 1494
    
    27. Sayum Rupasinghe         1500 1178
    
    28. Jayath Kulathunga        1423 1392
    
    29. Albert Joseph            1417 1068
    
    30. Vihaan Anup Kumar        1387 860
    
    31. Victor Flindall          1381 613
    
    32. Terry Gao                1358 582
    
    33. Allan Goldsmith          1336 956
    
    34. Sujesh Panicker          1316 636
    
    35. Aiden Wen                1259 1106
    
    36. Chanya Rupasinghe        1240 464
    
    37. Jeffrey Chandy           1238 1382
    
    38. Tadross Gabrial          1167    
    
    39. Shanay Panicker          1132 651
    
    40. Peter Tomlinson          1076 256
    
    41. Mahdi Rostami                 1246
    
    42. Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang           777
    
    43. Harold Jaca                      
    
    44. Alvin Vincent
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  4. #49
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,439
    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div A

    Pairings for round 1, at 19:15 on 17/09/2018

    1 Ristic, Dejan vs Cassettari, Peter

    2 McGowan, Cameron vs Jain, Anshika

    3 Cristobal, Rodolfo vs Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar

    4 Cabale, Nazarito vs WIM Lane, Nancy L

    5 Marner, Gavin vs Montenegro, Jesson


    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div B

    Pairings for round 1, at 19:15 on 17/09/2018

    1. Premathilaka, Kanishka vs Jaca, Harold

    2. Lane, Ryan vs Vincent, Alaina

    3. Jain, Kamal vs Morgan, George

    4. Yao, John vs Stipic, Steven

    5. Adams, Jonathan vs Buza, Muhamed

    Div C:

    Pairings for round 1, at 19:15 on 17/09/2018

    1. Joseph, Baby vs Rupasinghe, Sayum

    2. Rahman, Tanzilur vs Joseph, Alwin

    3. Brown, Jordan vs Wu, Yifu

    4. Herreros, Bill vs Damaschino, Lou

    5. Tanev, Vic vs Zhao Chen, Winston

    Div D:

    Code:
    No Name              ACF  Total  Result   Name                ACF  Total
    
    16 Allan Goldsmith   956  [0]       :     Jayath Kulathunga   1392 [0] 
    
    17 Stevan Jovanovic  1390 [0]       :     Dhwani Patel        950  [0] 
    
    18 Vihaan Anup Kumar 860  [0]       :     Eddie Quesada       1381 [0] 
    
    19 Hammad Ahmed      1346 [0]       :     Shanay Panicker     651  [0] 
    
    20 Sujesh Panicker   636  [0]       :     Anand Preet         1334 [0] 
    
    21 Mahdi Rostami     1246 [0]       :     Victor Flindall     613  [0] 
    
    22 Terry Gao         582  [0]       :     Jose Cyriac         1202 [0] 
    
    23 Tadross Gabrial        [0]       :     Chanya Rupasinghe   464  [0] 
    
    24 Peter Tomlinson   256  [0]       :     Aiden Wen           1106 [0] 
    
    25 Albert Joseph     1068 [0]       :     Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  [0] 
    
    26 Alvin Vincent          [0]       :     TBA                         
    
    27 Jeffrey Chandy    1382 [0]     .5:0    BYE

    Please note entries for Division D are still open to u1400 ACF rated players

    Entries for u1400 close at 7pm on Monday

    All Grades: Clocks Start promptly at 7.15pm: Default time 7:45pm
    Time control 90 mins for all moves, plus 30 seconds per move from the start.
    Last edited by Adamski; 16-09-2018 at 02:59 PM. Reason: Tables did not work
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  5. #50
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,439
    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div A - Round 1 on Monday 17 Sep.
    Results
    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Dejan Ristic      2129      [0]      1:0    Peter Cassettari         1739 1748 [0]  
     2 Cameron Mcgowan   2008 2065 [0]      1:0    Anshika Jain             1780 1673 [0]  
     3 Rodolfo Cristobal 1966 1962 [0]      1:0    Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 [0]  
     4 Nazarito Cabale   1937 1961 [0]      1:0    Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 [0]  
     5 Gavin Marner      1862 1884 [0]      0:1    Jesson Montenegro        1861 1904 [0]
    Div B - Round 1
    Results
    Code:
    No Name                  Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name           Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     6 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [0]      1:0    Harold Jaca              [0]  
     7 Ryan Lane             1723 1711 [0]      1:0    Alaina Vincent 1500 1494 [0]  
     8 Kamal Jain            1713 1663 [0]      1:0    George Morgan  1560 1706 [0]  
     9 John Yao              1700 1574 [0]      1:0    Steven Stipic  1645 1638 [0]  
    10 Jonathan Adams        1682 1476 [0]     .5:.5   Muhamed Buza   1648 1625 [0]
    Div C - Round 1
    Results
    Code:
    No Name            Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
    11 Baby Joseph     1648 1501 [0]      0:1    Sayum Rupasinghe  1500 1178 [0]  
    12 Tanzilur Rahman 1627 1440 [0]      1:0    Alwin Joseph      1519 1403 [0]  
    13 Jordan Brown    1612 1549 [0]     .5:.5   Yifu Wu           1536 1371 [0]  
    14 Bill Herreros   1610 1438 [0]      0:1    Lou Damaschino    1542 1421 [0]  
    15 Vic Tanev       1587 1533 [0]      0:1    Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [0]
    Div D - Round 1
    Results
    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name              Loc  Total
    
    16 Allan Goldsmith     956  [0]      0:1    Jayath Kulathunga 1392 [0]  
    17 Alvin Vincent            [0]      0:1    Dhwani Patel      950  [0]  
    18 Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  [0]     .5:.5   Eddie Quesada     1381 [0]  
    19 Hammad Ahmed        1346 [0]      1:0    Shanay Panicker   651  [0]  
    20 Sujesh Panicker     636  [0]      0:1    Anand Preet       1334 [0]  
    21 Mahdi Rostami       1246 [0]      1:0    Victor Flindall   613  [0]  
    22 Terry Gao           582  [0]      1:0    Chanya Rupasinghe 464  [0]  
    23 Tadross Gabrial          [0]       :     Jose Cyriac       1202 [0]  
    24 Peter Tomlinson     256  [0]      0:1    Aiden Wen         1106 [0]  
    25 Albert Joseph       1068 [0]      +:-    BYE                         
    26 Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  [0]     .5:0    BYE                         
    27 Jeffrey Chandy      1382 [0]     .5:0    BYE
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

  6. #51
    CC Grandmaster Adamski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Penrith, NSW
    Posts
    8,439
    Draw for next week.

    2018 Rooty Hill Club Championship Div A - Round 2

    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Peter Cassettari         1739 1748 [1]       :     Jesson Montenegro 1861 1904 [1]  
     2 Nancy L Lane             1828 1683 [0]       :     Gavin Marner      1862 1884 [0]  
     3 Anup Kumar Siva Sankaran 1800 1799 [0]       :     Nazarito Cabale   1937 1961 [1]  
     4 Anshika Jain             1780 1673 [0]       :     Rodolfo Cristobal 1966 1962 [1]  
     5 Dejan Ristic             2129      [0]       :     Cameron Mcgowan   2008 2065 [1]
    Div B - Round 2
    Draw
    Code:
    No Name                  Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name           Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     6 Harold Jaca                     [0]       :     Muhamed Buza   1648 1625 [.5] 
     7 Steven Stipic         1645 1638 [0]       :     Jonathan Adams 1682 1476 [.5] 
     8 George Morgan         1560 1706 [0]       :     John Yao       1700 1574 [1]  
     9 Alaina Vincent        1500 1494 [0]       :     Kamal Jain     1713 1663 [1]  
    10 Kanishka Premathilaka 1777 1595 [1]       :     Ryan Lane      1723 1711 [1]
    Div C - Round 2
    Draw
    Code:
    No Name             Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
    11 Sayum Rupasinghe 1500 1178 [1]       :     Winston Zhao Chen 1573 1503 [1]  
    12 Lou Damaschino   1542 1421 [1]       :     Vic Tanev         1587 1533 [0]  
    13 Yifu Wu          1536 1371 [.5]      :     Bill Herreros     1610 1438 [0]  
    14 Alwin Joseph     1519 1403 [0]       :     Jordan Brown      1612 1549 [.5] 
    15 Baby Joseph      1648 1501 [0]       :     Tanzilur Rahman   1627 1440 [1]
    Div D - Round 2
    Draw
    Code:
    No Name              Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total
    
    16 Jayath Kulathunga 1392 [1]       :     Albert Joseph       1068 [1]  
    17 Aiden Wen         1106 [1]       :     Hammad Ahmed        1346 [1]  
    18 Anand Preet       1334 [1]       :     Terry Gao           582  [1]  
    19 Dhwani Patel      950  [1]       :     Mahdi Rostami       1246 [1]  
    20 Eddie Quesada     1381 [.5]      :     Tadross Gabrial          [0]  
    21 Jose Cyriac       1202 [0]       :     Daniel (Zhiyi) Wang 777  [.5] 
    22 Allan Goldsmith   956  [0]       :     Vihaan Anup Kumar   860  [.5] 
    23 Shanay Panicker   651  [0]       :     Peter Tomlinson     256  [0]  
    24 Chanya Rupasinghe 464  [0]       :     Sujesh Panicker     636  [0]  
    25 Victor Flindall   613  [0]       :     Alvin Vincent            [0]  
    26 Jeffrey Chandy    1382 [.5]    .5:0    BYE
    God exists. Short and to the point.

    Secretary of, and regularly playing at, Rooty Hill RSL Chess Club. See www.rootyhillchessclub.org.

    Psephological insight. "Controversial will only lose you votes. Courageous will lose you the election." Sir Humphrey Appleby on Yes Minister.

    Favorite movie line: Girl friend Cathy to Jack Ryan in "Sum of all Fears". "What kind of emergency does an historian have?".

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Rooty Hill Rapid (Sydney GP Leg 1)
    By Brian_Jones in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-03-2008, 12:48 PM
  2. What's Happening at Rooty Hill
    By Dozy in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 02-07-2007, 05:22 AM
  3. Rooty Hill Web Page
    By Dozy in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-02-2006, 07:06 AM
  4. Rooty Hill Club Championship
    By Dozy in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 03-12-2005, 04:13 PM
  5. Rooty Hill Open, 2005
    By Dozy in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 04-10-2005, 06:50 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •