Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 33
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    453

    2017 MCC Open (28 Aug - 24 Oct 2017)

    2017 MCC Open

    http://www.melbournechessclub.org/events/2017/mcc-open

    Location: Melbourne Chess Club, 66 Leicester St, Fitzroy, VIC.

    Format: 9 Rounds Swiss.

    Time Control: 90 minutes per game + 30 seconds per move. Forfeit time is 30 minutes after the published start time.

    Entry Fee: $65 Full Member, $55 Concession/Junior Member (add $15 for Non-Members)
    Club Member IMs & FMs free. IMs not resident in Victoria free.

    Timetable:
    Round 1: Mon 28th Aug, 7.15pm
    Round 2: Mon 4th Sep, 7.15pm
    Round 3: Mon 11th Sep, 7.15pm
    Round 4: Mon 18th Sep, 7.15pm
    Round 5: Mon 25th Sep, 7.15pm
    Round 6: Mon 2nd Oct, 7.15pm
    Round 7: Mon 9th Oct, 7.15pm
    Round 8: Mon 16th Oct, 7.15pm
    Round 9: Mon 23rd Oct, 7.15pm

    Byes: Up to two half point byes for rounds 1-7.

    Prizes: $1700 prize pool (based on 45 paying players, may be adjusted up or down depending on actual numbers).
    Brilliancy prize of $40 bookshop voucher.

    Rating: The event will be FIDE and ACF rated.

    Further Questions: Contact melbchessclub@gmail.com or

    Organiser: Thai Ly (0421 912 296, melbchessclub@gmail.com), or

    Arbiter: Simon Dale (0407 834 027, scd@thecrag.com)

    CLICK HERE TO ENTER

  2. #2
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    453
    Still plenty of time to pre-register for the MCC Open which starts in 1 week's time.

    Current entries to date

    Richard Snow
    Andro wagdy
    Scott Stewart
    Oliver Li
    Anthony Harris
    Hartley Shawcross
    Pirathees Sritharan
    Krishna Ragavendran

  3. #3
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    453

    29 current entries

    Below is a current list of entries - still plenty of time to register before the start next Monday.

    We would encourage all players to pre-register, even if you can't play round 1, as it will make starting the event much more smooth.

    Entries
    Mehmedalija Dizdarevic
    Justin Penrose
    David Lacey
    Anthony Harris
    Scott Stewart
    Tom Kalisch
    John Nothdurft
    Richard Voon
    Peter Fry
    Daniel Gusain
    Alex Jones (Bye R5)
    Joshua Culbert
    Felix Wyss
    Oliver Li
    Brad Ashlock
    Ethan Hooi
    Tanya Kolak
    Gavyn Sanusi-Goh (Byes R5,R6)
    Krishna Ragavendran V
    Jacob Day
    Hartley Shawcross
    Sophie Chang
    Richard Snow
    Emma Chang
    Pirathees Sritharan
    Tobias Dinh
    Kerry Hopkins
    Andro Wagdy
    Brad Ashlock

  4. #4
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    453

    Updated entries

    Entries

    Mehmedalija Dizdarevic
    Thai Ly
    Justin Penrose (R1 bye)
    David Lacey
    Anthony Harris
    Scott Stewart
    Tom Kalisch
    John Nothdurft
    Richard Voon
    Peter Fry
    Jacek Klukowski
    Daniel Gusain
    Alex Jones (R5 bye)
    Joshua Culbert
    Felix Wyss
    Oliver Li
    Brad Ashlock
    Ethan Hooi
    Tanya Kolak
    Gavyn Sanusi-Goh (R5,R6 byes)
    Benjamin Neal
    Krishna Ragavendran
    Jacob Day
    Hartley Shawcross
    Sophie Chang
    Richard Snow
    Emma Chang
    Tobias Dinh
    Anthony Mann
    Kerry Hopkins
    Pirathees Sritharan
    Andro Wagdy

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 1 Results

    Code:
    No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Jones, Alex       1688 1624 [0]      1:0    Ly, Thai                1953 1963 [0]  
     2 Yu, Sally         1943 1934 [0]      1:0    Culbert, Joshua         1629 1605 [0]  
     3 Ashlock, Brad     1606 1536 [0]      0:1    Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1912 1973 [0]  
     4 Lacey, David      1903 1937 [0]      1:0    Wyss, Felix             1601 1547 [0]  
     5 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn 1565 1339 [0]      0:1    Gusain, Daniel          1901 1654 [0]  
     6 Stewart, Scott    1895 1835 [0]      0:1    Beckman, John           1509 1375 [0]  
     7 Neal, Benjamin    1468 1338 [0]      0:1    Harris, Anthony         1861 1838 [0]  
     8 Watson, James     1795 1839 [0]      1:0    Frayle, Ben             1463 1127 [0]  
     9 Kolak, Tanya      1404 1355 [0]      0:1    Manuja, Sushant         1793 1827 [0]  
    10 Nothdurft, John D 1790 1721 [0]      1:0    Ragavendran, Krishna    1383 1296 [0]  
    11 Chang, Sophie     1345 1002 [0]      0:1    Kalisch, Tom            1785 1829 [0]  
    12 Papadinis, Jim    1758 1744 [0]      1:0    Day, Jacob              1216 1160 [0]  
    13 Snow, Richard A   1070 572  [0]      0:1    Voon, Richard           1740 1720 [0]  
    14 Fry, Peter        1738 1712 [0]      1:0    Shawcross, Hartley      1060      [0]  
    15 Chang, Emma       1010 344  [0]      0:1    Anton, Sarah            1705 1622 [0]  
    16 Li, Oliver        1704 1538 [0]      1:0    Dinh, Tobias                      [0]  
    17 Hopkins, Kerry              [0]      0:1    Hooi, Ethan             1696 1533 [0]  
    18 Klukowski, Jacek  1688 1677 [0]      :    Mann, Anthony                     [0]  
    19 Penrose, Justin   1946 1937 [0]      :0    BYE                                    
    20 Kovacevic, Paul   1784 1866 [0]      :0    BYE                                    
    21 Beattie, Roger    1603 1570 [0]      :0    BYE                                    
    22 Kaplan, Alex      1545 1476 [0]      :0    BYE                                    
    23 Wallace, Andrew   1297      [0]      :0    BYE

  6. #6
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 2 Pairing

    Code:
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Kalisch, Tom            1785 1829 [1]       :     Yu, Sally         1943 1934 [1]  
     2 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1912 1973 [1]       :     Papadinis, Jim    1758 1744 [1]  
     3 Voon, Richard           1740 1720 [1]       :     Lacey, David      1903 1937 [1]  
     4 Gusain, Daniel          1901 1654 [1]       :     Fry, Peter        1738 1712 [1]  
     5 Harris, Anthony         1861 1838 [1]       :     Li, Oliver        1704 1538 [1]  
     6 Anton, Sarah            1705 1622 [1]       :     Watson, James     1795 1839 [1]  
     7 Manuja, Sushant         1793 1827 [1]       :     Jones, Alex       1688 1624 [1]  
     8 Hooi, Ethan             1696 1533 [1]       :     Nothdurft, John D 1790 1721 [1]  
     9 Beckman, John           1509 1375 [1]       :     Penrose, Justin   1946 1937 [.5] 
    10 Dakic, Dusan            1734 1609 [.5]      :     Kaplan, Alex      1545 1476 [.5] 
    11 Wallace, Andrew         1297      [.5]      :     Klukowski, Jacek  1688 1677 [.5] 
    12 Beattie, Roger          1603 1570 [.5]      :     Warren, Elizabeth 1147 659  [.5] 
    13 Mann, Anthony                     [.5]      :     Stewart, Scott    1895 1835 [0]  
    14 Ly, Thai                1953 1963 [0]       :     Chang, Sophie     1345 1002 [0]  
    15 Culbert, Joshua         1629 1605 [0]       :     Snow, Richard A   1070 572  [0]  
    16 Ragavendran, Krishna    1383 1296 [0]       :     Ashlock, Brad     1606 1536 [0]  
    17 Wyss, Felix             1601 1547 [0]       :     Chang, Emma       1010 344  [0]  
    18 Day, Jacob              1216 1160 [0]       :     Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn 1565 1339 [0]  
    19 Shawcross, Hartley      1060      [0]       :     Neal, Benjamin    1468 1338 [0]  
    20 Frayle, Ben             1463 1127 [0]       :     Hopkins, Kerry              [0]  
    21 Dinh, Tobias                      [0]       :     Kolak, Tanya      1404 1355 [0]  
    22 Kovacevic, Paul         1784 1866 [.5]     0:0    BYE

  7. #7
    CC International Master Carl Gorka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Melbourne
    Posts
    1,676
    Why watch GM's online playing in a foreign land when you can head down your local chess club?

    http://gorkachc.blogspot.com.au/2017...n-round-2.html
    I've never been so broke that I couldn't leave town

    I'm trying out a new blog site...
    http://gorkachc.blogspot.com/

    Victorian Team Championships

  8. #8
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 2 Results

    Code:
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Kalisch, Tom            1785 1829 [1]      :    Yu, Sally         1943 1934 [1]  
     2 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1912 1973 [1]      +:-    Papadinis, Jim    1758 1744 [1]  
     3 Voon, Richard           1740 1720 [1]      0:1    Lacey, David      1903 1937 [1]  
     4 Gusain, Daniel          1901 1654 [1]      1:0    Fry, Peter        1738 1712 [1]  
     5 Harris, Anthony         1861 1838 [1]      1:0    Li, Oliver        1704 1538 [1]  
     6 Anton, Sarah            1705 1622 [1]      1:0    Watson, James     1795 1839 [1]  
     7 Manuja, Sushant         1793 1827 [1]      0:1    Jones, Alex       1688 1624 [1]  
     8 Hooi, Ethan             1696 1533 [1]      0:1    Nothdurft, John D 1790 1721 [1]  
     9 Beckman, John           1509 1375 [1]      0:1    Penrose, Justin   1946 1937 [.5] 
    10 Dakic, Dusan            1734 1609 [.5]     1:0    Kaplan, Alex      1545 1476 [.5] 
    11 Wallace, Andrew         1297      [.5]     -:+    Klukowski, Jacek  1688 1677 [.5] 
    12 Beattie, Roger          1603 1570 [.5]     1:0    Warren, Elizabeth 1147 659  [.5] 
    13 Mann, Anthony                     [.5]     1:0    Stewart, Scott    1895 1835 [0]  
    14 Ly, Thai                1953 1963 [0]      1:0    Chang, Sophie     1345 1002 [0]  
    15 Culbert, Joshua         1629 1605 [0]      1:0    Snow, Richard A   1070 572  [0]  
    16 Ragavendran, Krishna    1383 1296 [0]      0:1    Ashlock, Brad     1606 1536 [0]  
    17 Wyss, Felix             1601 1547 [0]      1:0    Chang, Emma       1010 344  [0]  
    18 Day, Jacob              1216 1160 [0]      :    Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn 1565 1339 [0]  
    19 Shawcross, Hartley      1060      [0]      0:1    Neal, Benjamin    1468 1338 [0]  
    20 Frayle, Ben             1463 1127 [0]      :    Hopkins, Kerry              [0]  
    21 Dinh, Tobias                      [0]      0:1    Kolak, Tanya      1404 1355 [0]  
    22 Savige, Colin B         1972 1979 [.5]     1:0    Xia, Kevin                  [.5] 
    23 Genasia, Eliran                   [.5]     0:1    Petersen, Nick              [.5] 
    24 Kovacevic, Paul         1784 1866 [.5]     :0    BYE

  9. #9
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 3 Pairing

    Code:
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1912 1973 [2]       :     Harris, Anthony      1861 1838 [2]  
     2 Lacey, David            1903 1937 [2]       :     Anton, Sarah         1705 1622 [2]  
     3 Nothdurft, John D       1790 1721 [2]       :     Gusain, Daniel       1901 1654 [2]  
     4 Jones, Alex             1688 1624 [2]       :     Kalisch, Tom         1785 1829 [1.5]
     5 Penrose, Justin         1946 1937 [1.5]     :     Beattie, Roger       1603 1570 [1.5]
     6 Yu, Sally               1943 1934 [1.5]     :     Mann, Anthony                  [1.5]
     7 Petersen, Nick                    [1.5]     :     Dakic, Dusan         1734 1609 [1.5]
     8 Watson, James           1795 1839 [1]       :     Klukowski, Jacek     1688 1677 [1.5]
     9 Ashlock, Brad           1606 1536 [1]       :     Ly, Thai             1953 1963 [1]  
    10 Neal, Benjamin          1468 1338 [1]       :     Manuja, Sushant      1793 1827 [1]  
    11 Kovacevic, Paul         1784 1866 [1]       :     Hooi, Ethan          1696 1533 [1]  
    12 Kolak, Tanya            1404 1355 [1]       :     Voon, Richard        1740 1720 [1]  
    13 Fry, Peter              1738 1712 [1]       :     Culbert, Joshua      1629 1605 [1]  
    14 Li, Oliver              1704 1538 [1]       :     Beckman, John        1509 1375 [1]  
    15 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn       1565 1339 [.5]      :     Wyss, Felix          1601 1547 [1]  
    16 Kaplan, Alex            1545 1476 [.5]      :     Day, Jacob           1216 1160 [.5] 
    17 Warren, Elizabeth       1147 659  [.5]      :     Frayle, Ben          1463 1127 [.5] 
    18 Xia, Kevin                        [.5]      :     Wallace, Andrew      1297      [.5] 
    19 Hopkins, Kerry                    [.5]      :     Ragavendran, Krishna 1383 1296 [0]  
    20 Stewart, Scott          1895 1835 [0]       :     Shawcross, Hartley   1060      [0]  
    21 Chang, Sophie           1345 1002 [0]       :     Chang, Emma          1010 344  [0]  
    22 Snow, Richard A         1070 572  [0]       :     Dinh, Tobias                   [0]  
    23 Papadinis, Jim          1758 1744 [1]      :0    BYE                                 
    24 Savige, Colin B         1972 1979 [1.5]    :0    BYE

  10. #10
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Please note that the wrong pairing was mistakenly published for round 3 and then edited and changed 10 minutes later.

  11. #11
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 4 Results

    Code:
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1912 1973 [2]      1:0    Harris, Anthony      1861 1838 [2]  
     2 Lacey, David            1903 1937 [2]      1:0    Anton, Sarah         1705 1622 [2]  
     3 Nothdurft, John D       1790 1721 [2]      :    Gusain, Daniel       1901 1654 [2]  
     4 Jones, Alex             1688 1624 [2]      0:1    Kalisch, Tom         1785 1829 [1.5]
     5 Penrose, Justin         1946 1937 [1.5]    1:0    Beattie, Roger       1603 1570 [1.5]
     6 Yu, Sally               1943 1934 [1.5]    -:+    Mann, Anthony                  [1.5]
     7 Petersen, Nick                    [1.5]    0:1    Dakic, Dusan         1734 1609 [1.5]
     8 Watson, James           1795 1839 [1]      :    Klukowski, Jacek     1688 1677 [1.5]
     9 Ashlock, Brad           1606 1536 [1]      0:1    Ly, Thai             1953 1963 [1]  
    10 Neal, Benjamin          1468 1338 [1]      0:1    Manuja, Sushant      1793 1827 [1]  
    11 Kovacevic, Paul         1784 1866 [1]      1:0    Hooi, Ethan          1696 1533 [1]  
    12 Kolak, Tanya            1404 1355 [1]      0:1    Voon, Richard        1740 1720 [1]  
    13 Fry, Peter              1738 1712 [1]      :    Culbert, Joshua      1629 1605 [1]  
    14 Li, Oliver              1704 1538 [1]      1:0    Beckman, John        1509 1375 [1]  
    15 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn       1565 1339 [.5]     1:0    Wyss, Felix          1601 1547 [1]  
    16 Kaplan, Alex            1545 1476 [.5]     +:-    Day, Jacob           1216 1160 [.5] 
    17 Warren, Elizabeth       1147 659  [.5]      :     Frayle, Ben          1463 1127 [.5] 
    18 Xia, Kevin                        [.5]     0:1    Wallace, Andrew      1297      [.5] 
    19 Hopkins, Kerry                    [.5]     0:1    Ragavendran, Krishna 1383 1296 [0]  
    20 Stewart, Scott          1895 1835 [0]      0:1    Shawcross, Hartley   1060      [0]  
    21 Chang, Sophie           1345 1002 [0]      1:0    Chang, Emma          1010 344  [0]  
    22 Snow, Richard A         1070 572  [0]      0:1    Dinh, Tobias                   [0]  
    23 Papadinis, Jim          1758 1744 [1]      :0    BYE                                 
    24 Savige, Colin B         1972 1979 [1.5]    :0    BYE

  12. #12
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 3 Results (correction)
    Code:
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1912 1973 [2]      1:0    Harris, Anthony      1861 1838 [2]  
     2 Lacey, David            1903 1937 [2]      1:0    Anton, Sarah         1705 1622 [2]  
     3 Nothdurft, John D       1790 1721 [2]      :    Gusain, Daniel       1901 1654 [2]  
     4 Jones, Alex             1688 1624 [2]      0:1    Kalisch, Tom         1785 1829 [1.5]
     5 Penrose, Justin         1946 1937 [1.5]    1:0    Beattie, Roger       1603 1570 [1.5]
     6 Yu, Sally               1943 1934 [1.5]    -:+    Mann, Anthony                  [1.5]
     7 Petersen, Nick                    [1.5]    0:1    Dakic, Dusan         1734 1609 [1.5]
     8 Watson, James           1795 1839 [1]      :    Klukowski, Jacek     1688 1677 [1.5]
     9 Ashlock, Brad           1606 1536 [1]      0:1    Ly, Thai             1953 1963 [1]  
    10 Neal, Benjamin          1468 1338 [1]      0:1    Manuja, Sushant      1793 1827 [1]  
    11 Kovacevic, Paul         1784 1866 [1]      1:0    Hooi, Ethan          1696 1533 [1]  
    12 Kolak, Tanya            1404 1355 [1]      0:1    Voon, Richard        1740 1720 [1]  
    13 Fry, Peter              1738 1712 [1]      :    Culbert, Joshua      1629 1605 [1]  
    14 Li, Oliver              1704 1538 [1]      1:0    Beckman, John        1509 1375 [1]  
    15 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn       1565 1339 [.5]     1:0    Wyss, Felix          1601 1547 [1]  
    16 Kaplan, Alex            1545 1476 [.5]     +:-    Day, Jacob           1216 1160 [.5] 
    17 Warren, Elizabeth       1147 659  [.5]     0:1    Frayle, Ben          1463 1127 [.5] 
    18 Xia, Kevin                        [.5]     0:1    Wallace, Andrew      1297      [.5] 
    19 Hopkins, Kerry                    [.5]     0:1    Ragavendran, Krishna 1383 1296 [0]  
    20 Stewart, Scott          1895 1835 [0]      0:1    Shawcross, Hartley   1060      [0]  
    21 Chang, Sophie           1345 1002 [0]      1:0    Chang, Emma          1010 344  [0]  
    22 Snow, Richard A         1070 572  [0]      0:1    Dinh, Tobias                   [0]  
    23 Papadinis, Jim          1758 1744 [1]      :0    BYE                                 
    24 Savige, Colin B         1972 1979 [1.5]    :0    BYE

  13. #13
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 4 Pairing
    Code:
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1912 1973 [3]       :     Lacey, David         1903 1937 [3]  
     2 Kalisch, Tom            1785 1829 [2.5]     :     Penrose, Justin      1946 1937 [2.5]
     3 Gusain, Daniel          1901 1654 [2.5]     :     Mann, Anthony                  [2.5]
     4 Dakic, Dusan            1734 1609 [2.5]     :     Nothdurft, John D    1790 1721 [2.5]
     5 Ly, Thai                1953 1963 [2]       :     Anton, Sarah         1705 1622 [2]  
     6 Harris, Anthony         1861 1838 [2]       :     Jones, Alex          1688 1624 [2]  
     7 Manuja, Sushant         1793 1827 [2]       :     Li, Oliver           1704 1538 [2]  
     8 Klukowski, Jacek        1688 1677 [2]       :     Kovacevic, Paul      1784 1866 [2]  
     9 Voon, Richard           1740 1720 [2]       :     Savige, Colin B      1972 1979 [2]  
    10 Kaplan, Alex            1545 1476 [1.5]     :     Watson, James        1795 1839 [1.5]
    11 Frayle, Ben             1463 1127 [1.5]     :     Papadinis, Jim       1758 1744 [1.5]
    12 Wallace, Andrew         1297      [1.5]     :     Fry, Peter           1738 1712 [1.5]
    13 Culbert, Joshua         1629 1605 [1.5]     :     Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn    1565 1339 [1.5]
    14 Beattie, Roger          1603 1570 [1.5]     :     Petersen, Nick                 [1.5]
    15 Hooi, Ethan             1696 1533 [1]       :     Neal, Benjamin       1468 1338 [1]  
    16 Shawcross, Hartley      1060      [1]       :     Ashlock, Brad        1606 1536 [1]  
    17 Wyss, Felix             1601 1547 [1]       :     Kolak, Tanya         1404 1355 [1]  
    18 Beckman, John           1509 1375 [1]       :     Ragavendran, Krishna 1383 1296 [1]  
    19 Dinh, Tobias                      [1]       :     Day, Jacob           1216 1160 [.5] 
    20 Xia, Kevin                        [.5]      :     Hopkins, Kerry                 [.5] 
    21 Snow, Richard A         1070 572  [0]       :     Stewart, Scott       1895 1835 [0]  
    22 Yu, Sally               1943 1934 [1.5]    :0    BYE                                 
    23 Chang, Sophie           1345 1002 [1]      :0    BYE                                 
    24 Warren, Elizabeth       1147 659  [.5]     :0    BYE                                 
    25 Chang, Emma             1010 344  [0]      :0    BYE

  14. #14
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 4 Results
    Code:
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1912 1973 [3]      1:0    Lacey, David         1903 1937 [3]  
     2 Kalisch, Tom            1785 1829 [2.5]    0:1    Penrose, Justin      1946 1937 [2.5]
     3 Gusain, Daniel          1901 1654 [2.5]    1:0    Mann, Anthony                  [2.5]
     4 Dakic, Dusan            1734 1609 [2.5]    :    Nothdurft, John D    1790 1721 [2.5]
     5 Ly, Thai                1953 1963 [2]       :     Anton, Sarah         1705 1622 [2]  
     6 Harris, Anthony         1861 1838 [2]      1:0    Jones, Alex          1688 1624 [2]  
     7 Manuja, Sushant         1793 1827 [2]      -:+    Li, Oliver           1704 1538 [2]  
     8 Klukowski, Jacek        1688 1677 [2]      0:1    Kovacevic, Paul      1784 1866 [2]  
     9 Voon, Richard           1740 1720 [2]      0:1    Savige, Colin B      1972 1979 [2]  
    10 Kaplan, Alex            1545 1476 [1.5]    0:1    Watson, James        1795 1839 [1.5]
    11 Frayle, Ben             1463 1127 [1.5]    0:1    Papadinis, Jim       1758 1744 [1.5]
    12 Wallace, Andrew         1297      [1.5]    0:1    Fry, Peter           1738 1712 [1.5]
    13 Culbert, Joshua         1629 1605 [1.5]    1:0    Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn    1565 1339 [1.5]
    14 Beattie, Roger          1603 1570 [1.5]    0:1    Petersen, Nick                 [1.5]
    15 Hooi, Ethan             1696 1533 [1]      1:0    Neal, Benjamin       1468 1338 [1]  
    16 Shawcross, Hartley      1060      [1]      +:-    Ashlock, Brad        1606 1536 [1]  
    17 Wyss, Felix             1601 1547 [1]      1:0    Kolak, Tanya         1404 1355 [1]  
    18 Beckman, John           1509 1375 [1]      1:0    Ragavendran, Krishna 1383 1296 [1]  
    19 Dinh, Tobias                      [1]      0:1    Day, Jacob           1216 1160 [.5] 
    20 Xia, Kevin                        [.5]     1:0    Hopkins, Kerry                 [.5] 
    21 Snow, Richard A         1070 572  [0]      0:1    Stewart, Scott       1895 1835 [0]  
    22 Hooi, Kathleen          1336 1004 [1]       :     Warren, Elizabeth    1147 659  [.5] 
    23 Chang, Sophie           1345 1002 [1]      :0    BYE                                 
    24 Yu, Sally               1943 1934 [1.5]    :0    BYE                                 
    25 Chang, Emma             1010 344  [0]      :0    BYE

  15. #15
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 5 Pairing (updated)

    Note that the following pairing was updated because I missed a bye request.

    Code:
    No Name                 Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Penrose, Justin      1946 1937 [3.5]     :     Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1912 1973 [4]  
     2 Lacey, David         1903 1937 [3]       :     Gusain, Daniel          1901 1654 [3.5]
     3 Savige, Colin B      1972 1979 [3]       :     Harris, Anthony         1861 1838 [3]  
     4 Kovacevic, Paul      1784 1866 [3]       :     Dakic, Dusan            1734 1609 [3]  
     5 Anton, Sarah         1705 1622 [3]       :     Papadinis, Jim          1758 1744 [2.5]
     6 Watson, James        1795 1839 [2.5]     :     Culbert, Joshua         1629 1605 [2.5]
     7 Mann, Anthony                  [2.5]     :     Kalisch, Tom            1785 1829 [2.5]
     8 Petersen, Nick                 [2.5]     :     Fry, Peter              1738 1712 [2.5]
     9 Ly, Thai             1953 1963 [2]       :     Klukowski, Jacek        1688 1677 [2]  
    10 Yu, Sally            1943 1934 [2]       :     Wyss, Felix             1601 1547 [2]  
    11 Manuja, Sushant      1793 1827 [2]       :     Beckman, John           1509 1375 [2]  
    12 Shawcross, Hartley   1060      [2]       :     Voon, Richard           1740 1720 [2]  
    13 Hooi, Ethan          1696 1533 [2]       :     Hooi, Kathleen          1336 1004 [2]  
    14 Chang, Sophie        1345 1002 [1.5]     :     Beattie, Roger          1603 1570 [1.5]
    15 Wallace, Andrew      1297      [1.5]     :     Kaplan, Alex            1545 1476 [1.5]
    16 Day, Jacob           1216 1160 [1.5]     :     Frayle, Ben             1463 1127 [1.5]
    17 Stewart, Scott       1895 1835 [1]       :     Neal, Benjamin          1468 1338 [1]  
    18 Kolak, Tanya         1404 1355 [1]       :     Ashlock, Brad           1606 1536 [1]  
    19 Ragavendran, Krishna 1383 1296 [1]       :     Warren, Elizabeth       1147 659  [.5] 
    20 Chang, Emma          1010 344  [.5]      :     Hopkins, Kerry                    [.5] 
    21 Nothdurft, John D    1790 1721 [3]      :0    BYE                                    
    22 Li, Oliver           1704 1538 [3]      :0    BYE                                    
    23 Jones, Alex          1688 1624 [2]      :0    BYE                                    
    24 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn    1565 1339 [1.5]    :0    BYE                                    
    25 Snow, Richard A      1070 572  [0]      :0    BYE                                    
    26 Dinh, Tobias                   [1]      :0    BYE                                    
    27 Xia, Kevin                     [1.5]    :0    BYE

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 34
    Last Post: 11-09-2017, 04:40 PM
  2. Mackay Open 2017
    By Afitz in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 24-07-2017, 11:49 AM
  3. NSW Open 2017
    By Kuan in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 18-06-2017, 11:53 PM
  4. 2017 Victorian Open
    By Thai Ly in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 13-06-2017, 01:17 AM
  5. 2017 Perth Open
    By Andrew Hardegen in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 20-02-2017, 12:28 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •