Sorry posted Round 1 Results on Box Hill Grades

Playing Venue:
The Knox School.
220 Burwood Highway, Wantirna South

Under 10, Under 8, boys and girls
Schedule: Saturday July 8, Rd 1: 10.00 Rd 2: 12.00 Rd 3: 14.00 Rd 4: 16:00
Sunday July 9, Rd 5: 10.00 Rd 6: 12.00 Rd 7: 14.00

Rate of Play: 30 minutes plus 30 seconds from move one.

Under 18, Under 16, Under 14, Under 12 boys and girls
Schedule: Saturday July 8, Round 1: 10.00, Round 2: 14.00, Round 3: 18:00
Sunday July 9, Round 4: 10.00, Round 5: 14.00
Monday July 10, Round 6: 10.00, Round 7: 14.00

Rate of Play: 75 minutes plus 30 seconds from move one.

Round 1 Results

U8 Girls
Code:
No Name         Loc Total  Result   Name             Loc Total

 1 Ord, Kaitlin     [0]      0:1    Purches, Madison 170 [0]  
 2 Feng, Angela     [0]      1:0    Wang, Melinda        [0]
U8 Open
Code:
No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total

 1 Gao, James Lequan    725 [0]      1:0    Davidson, Campbell       [0]  
 2 Du, Eric                 [0]      0:1    Chen, Oliver         723 [0]  
 3 Arthur, James        507 [0]      1:0    Jing, Lang               [0]  
 4 Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [0]      1:0    Zhao, Tiger          506 [0]  
 5 Zhang, Jayden        480 [0]      1:0    Ooi, Michael             [0]  
 6 Pan, Eric                [0]      0:1    Das, Gabriel         475 [0]  
 7 Wang, Cunmeng        458 [0]      1:0    Perera, Shanil           [0]  
 8 Qian, Derek              [0]      0:1    Alphonso, Aaron      223 [0]  
 9 Cantos, Toby             [0]      0:1    Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [0]  
10 Wong, Brendon            [0]      0:1    Chai, Isaac              [0]  
11 Yang, Ryan               [0]      1:0    BYE
U10 Girls
Code:
No Name                Loc Total  Result   Name               Loc Total

 1 Cheng, Chao Xin     790 [0]      1:0    Das, Valentina     223 [0]  
 2 Purches, Keira      106 [0]      0:1    Fan, Chloe         716 [0]  
 3 Tse, Melody         485 [0]      1:0    Augustine, Damaris     [0]  
 4 Du, Crystal             [0]      0:1    Tam, Naomi         383 [0]  
 5 Chang, Emma         344 [0]      1:0    Hu, Lydia              [0]  
 6 Kruglova, Anastasia     [0]      0:1    Powell, Jessica    341 [0]  
 7 Cameron, Stella     260 [0]      1:0    Mitelman, Jenna        [0]  
 8 Wu, Jasmine             [0]      0:1    Morrison, Jennifer 259 [0]
U10 Open
Code:
No Name                     Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total

 1 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1339 [0]      1:0    Zhu, Sunny              394  [0]  
 2 Gunstone, Liam           373  [0]      0:1    Lee, Lachlan            1146 [0]  
 3 Cordover, Oliver         1065 [0]      1:0    Ng, Reyen               298  [0]  
 4 Venkat, Ishan            289  [0]      0:1    Pimenov, Alex           981  [0]  
 5 Peng, Yuxiang            960  [0]      1:0    Gunstone, Ben           204  [0]  
 6 Starc, Juztyn            199  [0]      0:1    Ding, Rey               927  [0]  
 7 Chan, Dylan              873  [0]      1:0    Abubakar, Nahuel             [0]  
 8 Chen, Ruiyong                 [0]      0:1    Gao, Daniel Danning     832  [0]  
 9 Bao, Kevin               675  [0]      1:0    D'Agostin, Chris             [0]  
10 Deng, Jacky                   [0]     .5:.5   Hawkins, Sean           641  [0]  
11 Ho, Enoch                615  [0]      1:0    Kannan, Archit               [0]  
12 Mahadeva, Barathon            [0]      0:1    Jones, Noah             601  [0]  
13 Flanagan, Liam           585  [0]      1:0    Maheshwaran, Maadhav         [0]  
14 Parikh, Rohan                 [0]      1:0    Huang, Yanxiang         585  [0]  
15 Xu, Chengyun             578  [0]     .5:.5   Prince, Alan                 [0]  
16 Purushothaman, Avikshith      [0]      0:1    Spiteri-Stevens, Edward 553  [0]  
17 Cho, Joseph              492  [0]      1:0    Romeo, Cosimo                [0]  
18 Sajeesh, Rohan                [0]      0:1    Qian, Raymond Zerui     475  [0]  
19 Lu, Steven               394  [0]      1:0    Sirkis, Yonatan              [0]  
20 Vassileff, Anton              [0]      1:0    BYE                               
21 Ma, Hayden               200  [0]     .5:.5   BYE                               
22 Isaac, Ben                    [0]     .5:.5   BYE                               
23 Turner, Jack                  [0]     .5:.5   BYE
U12 Girls
Code:
No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total

 1 Maunders, Myiesha  1137 [0]      0:1    Leong-La, Callista 573  [0]  
 2 Barnett, Chantelle 543  [0]      1:0    Hooi, Kathleen     1004 [0]  
 3 Chang, Sophie      1002 [0]      1:0    Zhu, Clare         432  [0]  
 4 Liu, Claire             [0]      0:1    Li, Chuyue Angie   690  [0]  
 5 Xia, Mingjia            [0]      1:0    BYE
U12 Open
Code:
No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total

 1 Soetanto, Brandon       1557 [0]      1:0    Arthur, Matthew      500  [0]  
 2 Wang, Joseph            479  [0]      0:1    Jiang, Michael       1386 [0]  
 3 Wang, Ruicheng          1331 [0]      1:0    Manivannan, Ashwin   435  [0]  
 4 Tam, Enoch              406  [0]      0:1    Ng, Reiner           1267 [0]  
 5 Chiverton, Fergus       1221 [0]      1:0    De Silva, Kovida     242  [0]  
 6 Mohanakrishnan, Sharath 227  [0]      0:1    Zillmann, Shawn      1134 [0]  
 7 Lim, Nash               1020 [0]      1:0    Kamineni, Takshil    198  [0]  
 8 Wang, Adrian            173  [0]      0:1    Hu, Timothy Tianmeng 870  [0]  
 9 Mangalaganesh, Rahul    853  [0]      1:0    Brown, Tim                [0]  
10 Krishna, Arya                [0]      0:1    Testolin, Ryder      848  [0]  
11 Tie, Samuel             795  [0]      1:0    Lu, Guanting              [0]  
12 Qian, Yuan                   [0]      0:1    Li, Jackie           743  [0]  
13 Deng, James             698  [0]     .5:.5   Srinivasan, Arjun         [0]  
14 To, Markus                   [0]      0:1    Vijayakumar, Aadav   653  [0]  
15 Chen, Felix                  [0]     .5:.5   BYE
U14 Girls
Code:
No Name             Loc Total  Result   Name         Loc  Total

 1 Powell, Shalana  865 [0]      0:1    Lin, Emily   1016 [0]  
 2 Davis, Sophie    484 [0]      1:0    Woon, Rachel 600  [0]  
 3 Zhu, Catherine L 837 [0]      1:0    BYE
U14 Open
Code:
No Name                       Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total

 1 Wang, Kayson               1850 [0]      1:0    McIntyre, Julian     683  [0]  
 2 Balamurugan Veni, Buvanesh 655  [0]      0:1    Ilic, Nicholas       1693 [0]  
 3 Gusain, Daniel             1654 [0]      1:0    Leonard, Winston     487  [0]  
 4 De Silva, Pasandul         478  [0]      0:1    McCutcheon, Alistair 1588 [0]  
 5 Li, Oliver                 1538 [0]      1:0    Davies, Jesse        400  [0]  
 6 Clerk, Felix               318  [0]      0:1    Hooi, Ethan          1533 [0]  
 7 Weeraratne, Ken            1303 [0]      1:0    Gale, Colby               [0]  
 8 Henakarala, Missaka             [0]      +:-    Day, Jacob           1160 [0]  
 9 Manivannan, Akshayan       1045 [0]      1:0    Keerthiratne, Aditha      [0]  
10 Kong, Nathan                    [0]      0:1    Bartley, George      1028 [0]  
11 Do, Aaron                  906  [0]      1:0    Mahadeva, Brinthan        [0]  
12 Xia, Kevin                      [0]      1:0    Gunstone, Jack       788  [0]
U16/18 Girls
Code:
No Name                        Loc Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total

 1 Barnett, Caitlin            941 [0]      0:1    Chen, Paula        1157 [0]  
 2 De Silva, Oneli             814 [0]      0:1    Barnett, Cassandra 1066 [0]  
 3 Balamurugan Veni, Kanimozhi 572 [0]      0:1    Lu, Lillian        1684 [0]  
 4 Woon, Clarice               650 [0]      1:0    BYE
U16 Open
Code:
No Name             Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total

 1 Lim, Christopher 1705 [0]      1:0    Lo, Kendrick   1066 [0]  
 2 Loucas, Carl     1612 [0]      0:1    Datar, Tejas   1373 [0]  
 3 Clerk, Max       380  [0]      0:1    Salasan, Haran 1559 [0]  
 4 Chan, Luis       2262 [0]      1:0    Wang, William  906  [0]
U18 Open
Code:
No Name              Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total

 1 Chan, Kris        2072 [0]      1:0    Jiang, Bill    1918 [0]  
 2 Zhao, Isaac       1858 [0]      0:1    Cannon, David  2034 [0]  
 3 Yang, Ray         2023 [0]      1:0    Lim, Cassandra 1756 [0]  
 4 Crowley, Regan    1735 [0]     .5:.5   Asaka, Samuel  2017 [0]  
 5 Yu, Bobby         2017 [0]      1:0    Dias, Douglas  1418 [0]  
 6 Whitford, Matthew 775  [0]      0:1    Bhat, Vishal   1976 [0]  
 7 Althaf, Rifky          [0]      1:0    BYE