Results 1 to 15 of 17

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    923

    2017 Victorian Juniors

    Sorry posted Round 1 Results on Box Hill Grades

    Playing Venue:
    The Knox School.
    220 Burwood Highway, Wantirna South

    Under 10, Under 8, boys and girls
    Schedule: Saturday July 8, Rd 1: 10.00 Rd 2: 12.00 Rd 3: 14.00 Rd 4: 16:00
    Sunday July 9, Rd 5: 10.00 Rd 6: 12.00 Rd 7: 14.00

    Rate of Play: 30 minutes plus 30 seconds from move one.

    Under 18, Under 16, Under 14, Under 12 boys and girls
    Schedule: Saturday July 8, Round 1: 10.00, Round 2: 14.00, Round 3: 18:00
    Sunday July 9, Round 4: 10.00, Round 5: 14.00
    Monday July 10, Round 6: 10.00, Round 7: 14.00

    Rate of Play: 75 minutes plus 30 seconds from move one.

    Round 1 Results

    U8 Girls
    Code:
    No Name         Loc Total  Result   Name             Loc Total
    
     1 Ord, Kaitlin     [0]      0:1    Purches, Madison 170 [0]  
     2 Feng, Angela     [0]      1:0    Wang, Melinda        [0]
    U8 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total
    
     1 Gao, James Lequan    725 [0]      1:0    Davidson, Campbell       [0]  
     2 Du, Eric                 [0]      0:1    Chen, Oliver         723 [0]  
     3 Arthur, James        507 [0]      1:0    Jing, Lang               [0]  
     4 Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [0]      1:0    Zhao, Tiger          506 [0]  
     5 Zhang, Jayden        480 [0]      1:0    Ooi, Michael             [0]  
     6 Pan, Eric                [0]      0:1    Das, Gabriel         475 [0]  
     7 Wang, Cunmeng        458 [0]      1:0    Perera, Shanil           [0]  
     8 Qian, Derek              [0]      0:1    Alphonso, Aaron      223 [0]  
     9 Cantos, Toby             [0]      0:1    Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [0]  
    10 Wong, Brendon            [0]      0:1    Chai, Isaac              [0]  
    11 Yang, Ryan               [0]      1:0    BYE
    U10 Girls
    Code:
    No Name                Loc Total  Result   Name               Loc Total
    
     1 Cheng, Chao Xin     790 [0]      1:0    Das, Valentina     223 [0]  
     2 Purches, Keira      106 [0]      0:1    Fan, Chloe         716 [0]  
     3 Tse, Melody         485 [0]      1:0    Augustine, Damaris     [0]  
     4 Du, Crystal             [0]      0:1    Tam, Naomi         383 [0]  
     5 Chang, Emma         344 [0]      1:0    Hu, Lydia              [0]  
     6 Kruglova, Anastasia     [0]      0:1    Powell, Jessica    341 [0]  
     7 Cameron, Stella     260 [0]      1:0    Mitelman, Jenna        [0]  
     8 Wu, Jasmine             [0]      0:1    Morrison, Jennifer 259 [0]
    U10 Open
    Code:
    No Name                     Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total
    
     1 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1339 [0]      1:0    Zhu, Sunny              394  [0]  
     2 Gunstone, Liam           373  [0]      0:1    Lee, Lachlan            1146 [0]  
     3 Cordover, Oliver         1065 [0]      1:0    Ng, Reyen               298  [0]  
     4 Venkat, Ishan            289  [0]      0:1    Pimenov, Alex           981  [0]  
     5 Peng, Yuxiang            960  [0]      1:0    Gunstone, Ben           204  [0]  
     6 Starc, Juztyn            199  [0]      0:1    Ding, Rey               927  [0]  
     7 Chan, Dylan              873  [0]      1:0    Abubakar, Nahuel             [0]  
     8 Chen, Ruiyong                 [0]      0:1    Gao, Daniel Danning     832  [0]  
     9 Bao, Kevin               675  [0]      1:0    D'Agostin, Chris             [0]  
    10 Deng, Jacky                   [0]     .5:.5   Hawkins, Sean           641  [0]  
    11 Ho, Enoch                615  [0]      1:0    Kannan, Archit               [0]  
    12 Mahadeva, Barathon            [0]      0:1    Jones, Noah             601  [0]  
    13 Flanagan, Liam           585  [0]      1:0    Maheshwaran, Maadhav         [0]  
    14 Parikh, Rohan                 [0]      1:0    Huang, Yanxiang         585  [0]  
    15 Xu, Chengyun             578  [0]     .5:.5   Prince, Alan                 [0]  
    16 Purushothaman, Avikshith      [0]      0:1    Spiteri-Stevens, Edward 553  [0]  
    17 Cho, Joseph              492  [0]      1:0    Romeo, Cosimo                [0]  
    18 Sajeesh, Rohan                [0]      0:1    Qian, Raymond Zerui     475  [0]  
    19 Lu, Steven               394  [0]      1:0    Sirkis, Yonatan              [0]  
    20 Vassileff, Anton              [0]      1:0    BYE                               
    21 Ma, Hayden               200  [0]     .5:.5   BYE                               
    22 Isaac, Ben                    [0]     .5:.5   BYE                               
    23 Turner, Jack                  [0]     .5:.5   BYE
    U12 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Maunders, Myiesha  1137 [0]      0:1    Leong-La, Callista 573  [0]  
     2 Barnett, Chantelle 543  [0]      1:0    Hooi, Kathleen     1004 [0]  
     3 Chang, Sophie      1002 [0]      1:0    Zhu, Clare         432  [0]  
     4 Liu, Claire             [0]      0:1    Li, Chuyue Angie   690  [0]  
     5 Xia, Mingjia            [0]      1:0    BYE
    U12 Open
    Code:
    No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total
    
     1 Soetanto, Brandon       1557 [0]      1:0    Arthur, Matthew      500  [0]  
     2 Wang, Joseph            479  [0]      0:1    Jiang, Michael       1386 [0]  
     3 Wang, Ruicheng          1331 [0]      1:0    Manivannan, Ashwin   435  [0]  
     4 Tam, Enoch              406  [0]      0:1    Ng, Reiner           1267 [0]  
     5 Chiverton, Fergus       1221 [0]      1:0    De Silva, Kovida     242  [0]  
     6 Mohanakrishnan, Sharath 227  [0]      0:1    Zillmann, Shawn      1134 [0]  
     7 Lim, Nash               1020 [0]      1:0    Kamineni, Takshil    198  [0]  
     8 Wang, Adrian            173  [0]      0:1    Hu, Timothy Tianmeng 870  [0]  
     9 Mangalaganesh, Rahul    853  [0]      1:0    Brown, Tim                [0]  
    10 Krishna, Arya                [0]      0:1    Testolin, Ryder      848  [0]  
    11 Tie, Samuel             795  [0]      1:0    Lu, Guanting              [0]  
    12 Qian, Yuan                   [0]      0:1    Li, Jackie           743  [0]  
    13 Deng, James             698  [0]     .5:.5   Srinivasan, Arjun         [0]  
    14 To, Markus                   [0]      0:1    Vijayakumar, Aadav   653  [0]  
    15 Chen, Felix                  [0]     .5:.5   BYE
    U14 Girls
    Code:
    No Name             Loc Total  Result   Name         Loc  Total
    
     1 Powell, Shalana  865 [0]      0:1    Lin, Emily   1016 [0]  
     2 Davis, Sophie    484 [0]      1:0    Woon, Rachel 600  [0]  
     3 Zhu, Catherine L 837 [0]      1:0    BYE
    U14 Open
    Code:
    No Name                       Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total
    
     1 Wang, Kayson               1850 [0]      1:0    McIntyre, Julian     683  [0]  
     2 Balamurugan Veni, Buvanesh 655  [0]      0:1    Ilic, Nicholas       1693 [0]  
     3 Gusain, Daniel             1654 [0]      1:0    Leonard, Winston     487  [0]  
     4 De Silva, Pasandul         478  [0]      0:1    McCutcheon, Alistair 1588 [0]  
     5 Li, Oliver                 1538 [0]      1:0    Davies, Jesse        400  [0]  
     6 Clerk, Felix               318  [0]      0:1    Hooi, Ethan          1533 [0]  
     7 Weeraratne, Ken            1303 [0]      1:0    Gale, Colby               [0]  
     8 Henakarala, Missaka             [0]      +:-    Day, Jacob           1160 [0]  
     9 Manivannan, Akshayan       1045 [0]      1:0    Keerthiratne, Aditha      [0]  
    10 Kong, Nathan                    [0]      0:1    Bartley, George      1028 [0]  
    11 Do, Aaron                  906  [0]      1:0    Mahadeva, Brinthan        [0]  
    12 Xia, Kevin                      [0]      1:0    Gunstone, Jack       788  [0]
    U16/18 Girls
    Code:
    No Name                        Loc Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Barnett, Caitlin            941 [0]      0:1    Chen, Paula        1157 [0]  
     2 De Silva, Oneli             814 [0]      0:1    Barnett, Cassandra 1066 [0]  
     3 Balamurugan Veni, Kanimozhi 572 [0]      0:1    Lu, Lillian        1684 [0]  
     4 Woon, Clarice               650 [0]      1:0    BYE
    U16 Open
    Code:
    No Name             Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Lim, Christopher 1705 [0]      1:0    Lo, Kendrick   1066 [0]  
     2 Loucas, Carl     1612 [0]      0:1    Datar, Tejas   1373 [0]  
     3 Clerk, Max       380  [0]      0:1    Salasan, Haran 1559 [0]  
     4 Chan, Luis       2262 [0]      1:0    Wang, William  906  [0]
    U18 Open
    Code:
    No Name              Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Chan, Kris        2072 [0]      1:0    Jiang, Bill    1918 [0]  
     2 Zhao, Isaac       1858 [0]      0:1    Cannon, David  2034 [0]  
     3 Yang, Ray         2023 [0]      1:0    Lim, Cassandra 1756 [0]  
     4 Crowley, Regan    1735 [0]     .5:.5   Asaka, Samuel  2017 [0]  
     5 Yu, Bobby         2017 [0]      1:0    Dias, Douglas  1418 [0]  
     6 Whitford, Matthew 775  [0]      0:1    Bhat, Vishal   1976 [0]  
     7 Althaf, Rifky          [0]      1:0    BYE

  2. #2
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    923

    Round 2 U8 and U10 Results

    U8 Girls
    Code:
    No Name             Loc Total  Result   Name         Loc Total
    
     1 Wang, Melinda        [0]      1:0    Ord, Kaitlin     [0]  
     2 Purches, Madison 170 [1]      1:0    Feng, Angela     [1]
    U8 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total
    
     1 Alphonso, Aaron      223 [1]      1:0    Gao, James Lequan    725 [1]  
     2 Chen, Oliver         723 [1]      1:0    Wang, Cunmeng        458 [1]  
     3 Chai, Isaac              [1]      0:1    Arthur, James        507 [1]  
     4 Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [1]      1:0    Zhang, Jayden        480 [1]  
     5 Das, Gabriel         475 [1]      1:0    Yang, Ryan               [1]  
     6 Davidson, Campbell       [0]      0:1    Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [1]  
     7 Zhao, Tiger          506 [0]      1:0    Pan, Eric                [0]  
     8 Ooi, Michael             [0]      1:0    Cantos, Toby             [0]  
     9 Perera, Shanil           [0]      0:1    Du, Eric                 [0]  
    10 Jing, Lang               [0]      1:0    Qian, Derek              [0]  
    11 Wong, Brendon            [0]      1:0    BYE
    U10 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc Total  Result   Name                Loc Total
    
     1 Powell, Jessica    341 [1]      0:1    Cheng, Chao Xin     790 [1]  
     2 Fan, Chloe         716 [1]      1:0    Chang, Emma         344 [1]  
     3 Morrison, Jennifer 259 [1]      0:1    Tse, Melody         485 [1]  
     4 Tam, Naomi         383 [1]      0:1    Cameron, Stella     260 [1]  
     5 Das, Valentina     223 [0]      1:0    Kruglova, Anastasia     [0]  
     6 Hu, Lydia              [0]      1:0    Purches, Keira      106 [0]  
     7 Augustine, Damaris     [0]      1:0    Wu, Jasmine             [0]  
     8 Mitelman, Jenna        [0]      1:0    Du, Crystal             [0]
    U10 Open
    Code:
    No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Loc  Total
    
     1 Ho, Enoch               615  [1]      0:1    Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1339 [1]  
     2 Lee, Lachlan            1146 [1]      1:0    Flanagan, Liam           585  [1]  
     3 Jones, Noah             601  [1]      0:1    Cordover, Oliver         1065 [1]  
     4 Pimenov, Alex           981  [1]      1:0    Cho, Joseph              492  [1]  
     5 Spiteri-Stevens, Edward 553  [1]      0:1    Peng, Yuxiang            960  [1]  
     6 Ding, Rey               927  [1]      1:0    Lu, Steven               394  [1]  
     7 Qian, Raymond Zerui     475  [1]      0:1    Chan, Dylan              873  [1]  
     8 Gao, Daniel Danning     832  [1]      1:0    Parikh, Rohan                 [1]  
     9 Vassileff, Anton             [1]      0:1    Bao, Kevin               675  [1]  
    10 Hawkins, Sean           641  [.5]     1:0    Ma, Hayden               200  [.5] 
    11 Turner, Jack                 [.5]     0:1    Xu, Chengyun             578  [.5] 
    12 Prince, Alan                 [.5]     0:1    Deng, Jacky                   [.5] 
    13 Huang, Yanxiang         585  [0]      1:0    Chen, Ruiyong                 [0]  
    14 Zhu, Sunny              394  [0]      0:1    D'Agostin, Chris              [0]  
    15 Kannan, Archit               [0]      0:1    Gunstone, Liam           373  [0]  
    16 Ng, Reyen               298  [0]      1:0    Mahadeva, Barathon            [0]  
    17 Maheshwaran, Maadhav         [0]      0:1    Venkat, Ishan            289  [0]  
    18 Gunstone, Ben           204  [0]      0:1    Purushothaman, Avikshith      [0]  
    19 Romeo, Cosimo                [0]      1:0    Starc, Juztyn            199  [0]  
    20 Abubakar, Nahuel             [0]      1:0    Sajeesh, Rohan                [0]  
    21 Sirkis, Yonatan              [0]      1:0    BYE                                
    22 Isaac, Ben                   [.5]     0:0    BYE

  3. #3
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    923

    Round 2 Results

    U12 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Leong-La, Callista 573  [1]      0:1    Chang, Sophie      1002 [1]  
     2 Li, Chuyue Angie   690  [1]      1:0    Xia, Mingjia            [1]  
     3 Zhu, Clare         432  [0]      0:1    Barnett, Chantelle 543  [1]  
     4 Hooi, Kathleen     1004 [0]      1:0    Maunders, Myiesha  1137 [0]  
     5 Liu, Claire             [0]      1:0    BYE
    U12 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total
    
     1 Hu, Timothy Tianmeng 870  [1]      0:1    Soetanto, Brandon       1557 [1]  
     2 Jiang, Michael       1386 [1]     .5:.5   Lim, Nash               1020 [1]  
     3 Testolin, Ryder      848  [1]      1:0    Wang, Ruicheng          1331 [1]  
     4 Ng, Reiner           1267 [1]      1:0    Mangalaganesh, Rahul    853  [1]  
     5 Li, Jackie           743  [1]     .5:.5   Chiverton, Fergus       1221 [1]  
     6 Zillmann, Shawn      1134 [1]     .5:.5   Tie, Samuel             795  [1]  
     7 Vijayakumar, Aadav   653  [1]      1:0    Deng, James             698  [.5] 
     8 Srinivasan, Arjun         [.5]     1:0    Chen, Felix                  [.5] 
     9 Arthur, Matthew      500  [0]      1:0    Wang, Adrian            173  [0]  
    10 Kamineni, Takshil    198  [0]      1:0    Wang, Joseph            479  [0]  
    11 Manivannan, Ashwin   435  [0]      1:0    Krishna, Arya                [0]  
    12 Brown, Tim                [0]      1:0    Tam, Enoch              406  [0]  
    13 De Silva, Kovida     242  [0]      1:0    Qian, Yuan                   [0]  
    14 Lu, Guanting              [0]      0:1    Mohanakrishnan, Sharath 227  [0]  
    15 To, Markus                [0]      1:0    BYE
    U14 Girls
    Code:
    o Name             Loc  Total  Result   Name            Loc Total
    
     1 Lin, Emily       1016 [1]      1:0    Davis, Sophie   484 [1]  
     2 Zhu, Catherine L 837  [1]      1:0    Powell, Shalana 865 [0]  
     3 Woon, Rachel     600  [0]      1:0    BYE
    U14 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Loc  Total
    
     1 Weeraratne, Ken      1303 [1]      0:1    Wang, Kayson               1850 [1]  
     2 Ilic, Nicholas       1693 [1]      1:0    Manivannan, Akshayan       1045 [1]  
     3 Bartley, George      1028 [1]      1:0    Gusain, Daniel             1654 [1]  
     4 McCutcheon, Alistair 1588 [1]     .5:.5   Do, Aaron                  906  [1]  
     5 Henakarala, Missaka       [1]      0:1    Li, Oliver                 1538 [1]  
     6 Hooi, Ethan          1533 [1]      1:0    Xia, Kevin                      [1]  
     7 Gunstone, Jack       788  [0]      1:0    Davies, Jesse              400  [0]  
     8 McIntyre, Julian     683  [0]      1:0    Clerk, Felix               318  [0]  
     9 Gale, Colby               [0]      0:1    Balamurugan Veni, Buvanesh 655  [0]  
    10 Leonard, Winston     487  [0]      0:1    Kong, Nathan                    [0]  
    11 Keerthiratne, Aditha      [0]      0:1    De Silva, Pasandul         478  [0]  
    12 Mahadeva, Brinthan        [0]      1:0    BYE
    U16/18 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                        Loc Total
    
     1 Barnett, Cassandra 1066 [1]     .5:.5   Barnett, Caitlin            941 [0]  
     2 Chen, Paula        1157 [1]      1:0    Balamurugan Veni, Kanimozhi 572 [0]  
     3 Woon, Clarice      650  [1]     .5:.5   De Silva, Oneli             814 [0]  
     4 Lu, Lillian        1684 [1]      1:0    BYE
    U16 Open
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name             Loc  Total
    
     1 Datar, Tejas   1373 [1]      0:1    Lim, Christopher 1705 [1]  
     2 Lo, Kendrick   1066 [0]      0:1    Clerk, Max       380  [0]  
     3 Wang, William  906  [0]      1:0    Loucas, Carl     1612 [0]  
     4 Salasan, Haran 1559 [1]      0:1    Chan, Luis       2262 [1]

    U18 Open

    Code:
    No Name              Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Bhat, Vishal      1976 [1]     .5:.5   Chan, Kris     2072 [1]  
     2 Cannon, David     2034 [1]      1:0    Yu, Bobby      2017 [1]  
     3 Althaf, Rifky          [1]      0:1    Yang, Ray      2023 [1]  
     4 Asaka, Samuel     2017 [.5]    .5:.5   Jiang, Bill    1918 [0]  
     5 Lim, Cassandra    1756 [0]      0:1    Crowley, Regan 1735 [.5] 
     6 Dias, Douglas     1418 [0]     .5:.5   Zhao, Isaac    1858 [0]  
     7 Whitford, Matthew 775  [0]      1:0    BYE

  4. #4
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    923

    Round 3 U8 and U10 Results

    U8 Girls
    Code:
    No Name             Loc Total  Result   Name          Loc Total
    
     1 Purches, Madison 170 [2]      1:0    Wang, Melinda     [1]  
     2 Feng, Angela         [1]      0:1    Ord, Kaitlin      [0]
    U8 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total
    
     1 Alphonso, Aaron      223 [2]      0:1    Chen, Oliver         723 [2]  
     2 Arthur, James        507 [2]      0:1    Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [2]  
     3 Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [2]      1:0    Das, Gabriel         475 [2]  
     4 Gao, James Lequan    725 [1]      1:0    Jing, Lang               [1]  
     5 Du, Eric                 [1]      0:1    Zhao, Tiger          506 [1]  
     6 Zhang, Jayden        480 [1]      1:0    Wong, Brendon            [1]  
     7 Wang, Cunmeng        458 [1]      1:0    Ooi, Michael             [1]  
     8 Yang, Ryan               [1]      0:1    Chai, Isaac              [1]  
     9 Cantos, Toby             [0]      1:0    Perera, Shanil           [0]  
    10 Pan, Eric                [0]      0:1    Davidson, Campbell       [0]  
    11 Qian, Derek              [0]      1:0    BYE
    U10 Girls
    Code:
    No Name            Loc Total  Result   Name                Loc Total
    
     1 Cheng, Chao Xin 790 [2]      1:0    Tse, Melody         485 [2]  
     2 Cameron, Stella 260 [2]      0:1    Fan, Chloe          716 [2]  
     3 Das, Valentina  223 [1]      0:1    Tam, Naomi          383 [1]  
     4 Chang, Emma     344 [1]      0:1    Augustine, Damaris      [1]  
     5 Hu, Lydia           [1]      0:1    Powell, Jessica     341 [1]  
     6 Mitelman, Jenna     [1]      0:1    Morrison, Jennifer  259 [1]  
     7 Purches, Keira  106 [0]      0:1    Kruglova, Anastasia     [0]  
     8 Du, Crystal         [0]      0:1    Wu, Jasmine             [0]
    U10 Open
    Code:
    No Name                     Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total
    
     1 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1339 [2]      1:0    Ding, Rey               927  [2]  
     2 Peng, Yuxiang            960  [2]      1:0    Lee, Lachlan            1146 [2]  
     3 Cordover, Oliver         1065 [2]      1:0    Gao, Daniel Danning     832  [2]  
     4 Chan, Dylan              873  [2]      0:1    Pimenov, Alex           981  [2]  
     5 Bao, Kevin               675  [2]      1:0    Hawkins, Sean           641  [1.5]
     6 Xu, Chengyun             578  [1.5]    0:1    Deng, Jacky                  [1.5]
     7 Venkat, Ishan            289  [1]      0:1    Ho, Enoch               615  [1]  
     8 D'Agostin, Chris              [1]      1:0    Jones, Noah             601  [1]  
     9 Flanagan, Liam           585  [1]      0:1    Ng, Reyen               298  [1]  
    10 Purushothaman, Avikshith      [1]      1:0    Huang, Yanxiang         585  [1]  
    11 Parikh, Rohan                 [1]      1:0    Spiteri-Stevens, Edward 553  [1]  
    12 Cho, Joseph              492  [1]      1:0    Abubakar, Nahuel             [1]  
    13 Sirkis, Yonatan               [1]      0:1    Qian, Raymond Zerui     475  [1]  
    14 Lu, Steven               394  [1]      1:0    Romeo, Cosimo                [1]  
    15 Gunstone, Liam           373  [1]      1:0    Vassileff, Anton             [1]  
    16 Ma, Hayden               200  [.5]     1:0    Turner, Jack                 [.5] 
    17 Zhu, Sunny               394  [0]      1:0    Prince, Alan                 [.5] 
    18 Mahadeva, Barathon            [0]      0:1    Gunstone, Ben           204  [0]  
    19 Starc, Juztyn            199  [0]      1:0    Kannan, Archit               [0]  
    20 Chen, Ruiyong                 [0]      1:0    Maheshwaran, Maadhav         [0]  
    21 Sajeesh, Rohan                [0]      1:0    BYE                               
    22 Isaac, Ben                    [.5]     0:0    BYE

  5. #5
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    923

    Round 4 U8 and U10 Results

    U8 Girls
    Code:
    No Name             Loc Total  Result   Name         Loc Total
    
     1 Purches, Madison 170 [3]      1:0    Ord, Kaitlin     [1]  
     2 Wang, Melinda        [1]      1:0    Feng, Angela     [1]
    U8 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total
    
     1 Chen, Oliver         723 [3]      1:0    Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [3]  
     2 Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [3]      0:1    Gao, James Lequan    725 [2]  
     3 Das, Gabriel         475 [2]     .5:.5   Arthur, James        507 [2]  
     4 Zhao, Tiger          506 [2]      0:1    Wang, Cunmeng        458 [2]  
     5 Chai, Isaac              [2]      1:0    Zhang, Jayden        480 [2]  
     6 Jing, Lang               [1]      0:1    Alphonso, Aaron      223 [2]  
     7 Qian, Derek              [1]      1:0    Cantos, Toby             [1]  
     8 Davidson, Campbell       [1]      1:0    Yang, Ryan               [1]  
     9 Wong, Brendon            [1]      1:0    Du, Eric                 [1]  
    10 Ooi, Michael             [1]      1:0    Pan, Eric                [0]  
    11 Perera, Shanil           [0]      1:0    BYE

    U10 Girls

    Code:
    No Name                Loc Total  Result   Name               Loc Total
    
     1 Fan, Chloe          716 [3]      0:1    Cheng, Chao Xin    790 [3]  
     2 Tse, Melody         485 [2]      1:0    Cameron, Stella    260 [2]  
     3 Tam, Naomi          383 [2]      0:1    Morrison, Jennifer 259 [2]  
     4 Powell, Jessica     341 [2]      1:0    Augustine, Damaris     [2]  
     5 Chang, Emma         344 [1]      1:0    Mitelman, Jenna        [1]  
     6 Wu, Jasmine             [1]      0:1    Das, Valentina     223 [1]  
     7 Kruglova, Anastasia     [1]      0:1    Hu, Lydia              [1]  
     8 Du, Crystal             [0]      1:0    Purches, Keira     106 [0]
    U10 Open
    Code:
    o Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Loc  Total
    
     1 Pimenov, Alex           981  [3]      0:1    Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1339 [3]  
     2 Bao, Kevin              675  [3]      0:1    Cordover, Oliver         1065 [3]  
     3 Deng, Jacky                  [2.5]    0:1    Peng, Yuxiang            960  [3]  
     4 Lee, Lachlan            1146 [2]      1:0    Lu, Steven               394  [2]  
     5 Ding, Rey               927  [2]      1:0    Parikh, Rohan                 [2]  
     6 Ng, Reyen               298  [2]      0:1    Chan, Dylan              873  [2]  
     7 Gao, Daniel Danning     832  [2]      1:0    Gunstone, Liam           373  [2]  
     8 Qian, Raymond Zerui     475  [2]      1:0    Ho, Enoch                615  [2]  
     9 D'Agostin, Chris             [2]      1:0    Cho, Joseph              492  [2]  
    10 Ma, Hayden              200  [1.5]    1:0    Purushothaman, Avikshith      [2]  
    11 Hawkins, Sean           641  [1.5]    1:0    Xu, Chengyun             578  [1.5]
    12 Jones, Noah             601  [1]      1:0    Starc, Juztyn            199  [1]  
    13 Abubakar, Nahuel             [1]      0:1    Flanagan, Liam           585  [1]  
    14 Huang, Yanxiang         585  [1]      1:0    Romeo, Cosimo                 [1]  
    15 Spiteri-Stevens, Edward 553  [1]      1:0    Chen, Ruiyong                 [1]  
    16 Sajeesh, Rohan               [1]      0:1    Zhu, Sunny               394  [1]  
    17 Vassileff, Anton             [1]      1:0    Venkat, Ishan            289  [1]  
    18 Gunstone, Ben           204  [1]      1:0    Sirkis, Yonatan               [1]  
    19 Prince, Alan                 [.5]     1:0    Turner, Jack                  [.5] 
    20 Kannan, Archit               [0]      0:1    Mahadeva, Barathon            [0]  
    21 Maheshwaran, Maadhav         [0]      1:0    BYE                                
    22 Isaac, Ben                   [.5]     0:0    BYE

  6. #6
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    923

    Round 5 Pairings U8 and U10

    U8 Girls
    Code:
    No Name         Loc Total  Result   Name             Loc Total
    
     1 Ord, Kaitlin     [1]       :     Wang, Melinda        [2]  
     2 Feng, Angela     [1]       :     Purches, Madison 170 [4]
    U8 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total
    
     1 Gao, James Lequan    725 [3]       :     Chen, Oliver         723 [4]  
     2 Wang, Cunmeng        458 [3]       :     Chai, Isaac              [3]  
     3 Alphonso, Aaron      223 [3]       :     Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [3]  
     4 Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [3]       :     Arthur, James        507 [2.5]
     5 Zhao, Tiger          506 [2]       :     Das, Gabriel         475 [2.5]
     6 Zhang, Jayden        480 [2]       :     Qian, Derek              [2]  
     7 Ooi, Michael             [2]       :     Davidson, Campbell       [2]  
     8 Cantos, Toby             [1]       :     Wong, Brendon            [2]  
     9 Yang, Ryan               [1]       :     Du, Eric                 [1]  
    10 Perera, Shanil           [1]       :     Jing, Lang               [1]  
    11 Pan, Eric                [0]      1:0    BYE
    U10 Girls
    Code:
    No Name                Loc Total  Result   Name            Loc Total
    
     1 Morrison, Jennifer  259 [3]       :     Cheng, Chao Xin 790 [4]  
     2 Tse, Melody         485 [3]       :     Fan, Chloe      716 [3]  
     3 Cameron, Stella     260 [2]       :     Powell, Jessica 341 [3]  
     4 Das, Valentina      223 [2]       :     Chang, Emma     344 [2]  
     5 Augustine, Damaris      [2]       :     Hu, Lydia           [2]  
     6 Kruglova, Anastasia     [1]       :     Du, Crystal         [1]  
     7 Mitelman, Jenna         [1]       :     Wu, Jasmine         [1]  
     8 Purches, Keira      106 [0]      1:0    BYE                      
     9 Tam, Naomi          383 [2]     .5:.5   BYE
    U10 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Loc  Total
    
     1 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn    1339 [4]       :     Peng, Yuxiang            960  [4]  
     2 Cordover, Oliver     1065 [4]       :     Lee, Lachlan             1146 [3]  
     3 Gao, Daniel Danning  832  [3]       :     Pimenov, Alex            981  [3]  
     4 Ding, Rey            927  [3]       :     Bao, Kevin               675  [3]  
     5 Chan, Dylan          873  [3]       :     D'Agostin, Chris              [3]  
     6 Hawkins, Sean        641  [2.5]     :     Qian, Raymond Zerui      475  [3]  
     7 Deng, Jacky               [2.5]     :     Ma, Hayden               200  [2.5]
     8 Ho, Enoch            615  [2]       :     Ng, Reyen                298  [2]  
     9 Parikh, Rohan             [2]       :     Jones, Noah              601  [2]  
    10 Flanagan, Liam       585  [2]       :     Gunstone, Ben            204  [2]  
    11 Zhu, Sunny           394  [2]       :     Huang, Yanxiang          585  [2]  
    12 Gunstone, Liam       373  [2]       :     Spiteri-Stevens, Edward  553  [2]  
    13 Cho, Joseph          492  [2]       :     Purushothaman, Avikshith      [2]  
    14 Lu, Steven           394  [2]       :     Vassileff, Anton              [2]  
    15 Xu, Chengyun         578  [1.5]     :     Venkat, Ishan            289  [1]  
    16 Starc, Juztyn        199  [1]       :     Prince, Alan                  [1.5]
    17 Maheshwaran, Maadhav      [1]       :     Abubakar, Nahuel              [1]  
    18 Romeo, Cosimo             [1]       :     Chen, Ruiyong                 [1]  
    19 Mahadeva, Barathon        [1]       :     Sajeesh, Rohan                [1]  
    20 Turner, Jack              [.5]      :     Sirkis, Yonatan               [1]  
    21 Kannan, Archit            [0]      1:0    BYE                                
    22 Isaac, Ben                [.5]     0:0    BYE

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. 2017 Victorian Championship
    By Peter Tsai in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 27-08-2017, 08:15 PM
  2. Queensland Juniors 2017 - Under 14, Under 16 and Under 18
    By Dusan in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 30-06-2017, 10:54 PM
  3. 2017 Victorian Open
    By Thai Ly in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 13-06-2017, 01:17 AM
  4. 2017 Victorian Junior Championship
    By Peter Tsai in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27-04-2017, 07:36 AM
  5. Juniors teach Juniors!
    By Elliott Renzies in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-05-2010, 08:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •