Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    2017 Victorian Juniors

    Sorry posted Round 1 Results on Box Hill Grades

    Playing Venue:
    The Knox School.
    220 Burwood Highway, Wantirna South

    Under 10, Under 8, boys and girls
    Schedule: Saturday July 8, Rd 1: 10.00 Rd 2: 12.00 Rd 3: 14.00 Rd 4: 16:00
    Sunday July 9, Rd 5: 10.00 Rd 6: 12.00 Rd 7: 14.00

    Rate of Play: 30 minutes plus 30 seconds from move one.

    Under 18, Under 16, Under 14, Under 12 boys and girls
    Schedule: Saturday July 8, Round 1: 10.00, Round 2: 14.00, Round 3: 18:00
    Sunday July 9, Round 4: 10.00, Round 5: 14.00
    Monday July 10, Round 6: 10.00, Round 7: 14.00

    Rate of Play: 75 minutes plus 30 seconds from move one.

    Round 1 Results

    U8 Girls
    Code:
    No Name         Loc Total  Result   Name             Loc Total
    
     1 Ord, Kaitlin     [0]      0:1    Purches, Madison 170 [0]  
     2 Feng, Angela     [0]      1:0    Wang, Melinda        [0]
    U8 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total
    
     1 Gao, James Lequan    725 [0]      1:0    Davidson, Campbell       [0]  
     2 Du, Eric                 [0]      0:1    Chen, Oliver         723 [0]  
     3 Arthur, James        507 [0]      1:0    Jing, Lang               [0]  
     4 Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [0]      1:0    Zhao, Tiger          506 [0]  
     5 Zhang, Jayden        480 [0]      1:0    Ooi, Michael             [0]  
     6 Pan, Eric                [0]      0:1    Das, Gabriel         475 [0]  
     7 Wang, Cunmeng        458 [0]      1:0    Perera, Shanil           [0]  
     8 Qian, Derek              [0]      0:1    Alphonso, Aaron      223 [0]  
     9 Cantos, Toby             [0]      0:1    Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [0]  
    10 Wong, Brendon            [0]      0:1    Chai, Isaac              [0]  
    11 Yang, Ryan               [0]      1:0    BYE
    U10 Girls
    Code:
    No Name                Loc Total  Result   Name               Loc Total
    
     1 Cheng, Chao Xin     790 [0]      1:0    Das, Valentina     223 [0]  
     2 Purches, Keira      106 [0]      0:1    Fan, Chloe         716 [0]  
     3 Tse, Melody         485 [0]      1:0    Augustine, Damaris     [0]  
     4 Du, Crystal             [0]      0:1    Tam, Naomi         383 [0]  
     5 Chang, Emma         344 [0]      1:0    Hu, Lydia              [0]  
     6 Kruglova, Anastasia     [0]      0:1    Powell, Jessica    341 [0]  
     7 Cameron, Stella     260 [0]      1:0    Mitelman, Jenna        [0]  
     8 Wu, Jasmine             [0]      0:1    Morrison, Jennifer 259 [0]
    U10 Open
    Code:
    No Name                     Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total
    
     1 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1339 [0]      1:0    Zhu, Sunny              394  [0]  
     2 Gunstone, Liam           373  [0]      0:1    Lee, Lachlan            1146 [0]  
     3 Cordover, Oliver         1065 [0]      1:0    Ng, Reyen               298  [0]  
     4 Venkat, Ishan            289  [0]      0:1    Pimenov, Alex           981  [0]  
     5 Peng, Yuxiang            960  [0]      1:0    Gunstone, Ben           204  [0]  
     6 Starc, Juztyn            199  [0]      0:1    Ding, Rey               927  [0]  
     7 Chan, Dylan              873  [0]      1:0    Abubakar, Nahuel             [0]  
     8 Chen, Ruiyong                 [0]      0:1    Gao, Daniel Danning     832  [0]  
     9 Bao, Kevin               675  [0]      1:0    D'Agostin, Chris             [0]  
    10 Deng, Jacky                   [0]     .5:.5   Hawkins, Sean           641  [0]  
    11 Ho, Enoch                615  [0]      1:0    Kannan, Archit               [0]  
    12 Mahadeva, Barathon            [0]      0:1    Jones, Noah             601  [0]  
    13 Flanagan, Liam           585  [0]      1:0    Maheshwaran, Maadhav         [0]  
    14 Parikh, Rohan                 [0]      1:0    Huang, Yanxiang         585  [0]  
    15 Xu, Chengyun             578  [0]     .5:.5   Prince, Alan                 [0]  
    16 Purushothaman, Avikshith      [0]      0:1    Spiteri-Stevens, Edward 553  [0]  
    17 Cho, Joseph              492  [0]      1:0    Romeo, Cosimo                [0]  
    18 Sajeesh, Rohan                [0]      0:1    Qian, Raymond Zerui     475  [0]  
    19 Lu, Steven               394  [0]      1:0    Sirkis, Yonatan              [0]  
    20 Vassileff, Anton              [0]      1:0    BYE                               
    21 Ma, Hayden               200  [0]     .5:.5   BYE                               
    22 Isaac, Ben                    [0]     .5:.5   BYE                               
    23 Turner, Jack                  [0]     .5:.5   BYE
    U12 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Maunders, Myiesha  1137 [0]      0:1    Leong-La, Callista 573  [0]  
     2 Barnett, Chantelle 543  [0]      1:0    Hooi, Kathleen     1004 [0]  
     3 Chang, Sophie      1002 [0]      1:0    Zhu, Clare         432  [0]  
     4 Liu, Claire             [0]      0:1    Li, Chuyue Angie   690  [0]  
     5 Xia, Mingjia            [0]      1:0    BYE
    U12 Open
    Code:
    No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total
    
     1 Soetanto, Brandon       1557 [0]      1:0    Arthur, Matthew      500  [0]  
     2 Wang, Joseph            479  [0]      0:1    Jiang, Michael       1386 [0]  
     3 Wang, Ruicheng          1331 [0]      1:0    Manivannan, Ashwin   435  [0]  
     4 Tam, Enoch              406  [0]      0:1    Ng, Reiner           1267 [0]  
     5 Chiverton, Fergus       1221 [0]      1:0    De Silva, Kovida     242  [0]  
     6 Mohanakrishnan, Sharath 227  [0]      0:1    Zillmann, Shawn      1134 [0]  
     7 Lim, Nash               1020 [0]      1:0    Kamineni, Takshil    198  [0]  
     8 Wang, Adrian            173  [0]      0:1    Hu, Timothy Tianmeng 870  [0]  
     9 Mangalaganesh, Rahul    853  [0]      1:0    Brown, Tim                [0]  
    10 Krishna, Arya                [0]      0:1    Testolin, Ryder      848  [0]  
    11 Tie, Samuel             795  [0]      1:0    Lu, Guanting              [0]  
    12 Qian, Yuan                   [0]      0:1    Li, Jackie           743  [0]  
    13 Deng, James             698  [0]     .5:.5   Srinivasan, Arjun         [0]  
    14 To, Markus                   [0]      0:1    Vijayakumar, Aadav   653  [0]  
    15 Chen, Felix                  [0]     .5:.5   BYE
    U14 Girls
    Code:
    No Name             Loc Total  Result   Name         Loc  Total
    
     1 Powell, Shalana  865 [0]      0:1    Lin, Emily   1016 [0]  
     2 Davis, Sophie    484 [0]      1:0    Woon, Rachel 600  [0]  
     3 Zhu, Catherine L 837 [0]      1:0    BYE
    U14 Open
    Code:
    No Name                       Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total
    
     1 Wang, Kayson               1850 [0]      1:0    McIntyre, Julian     683  [0]  
     2 Balamurugan Veni, Buvanesh 655  [0]      0:1    Ilic, Nicholas       1693 [0]  
     3 Gusain, Daniel             1654 [0]      1:0    Leonard, Winston     487  [0]  
     4 De Silva, Pasandul         478  [0]      0:1    McCutcheon, Alistair 1588 [0]  
     5 Li, Oliver                 1538 [0]      1:0    Davies, Jesse        400  [0]  
     6 Clerk, Felix               318  [0]      0:1    Hooi, Ethan          1533 [0]  
     7 Weeraratne, Ken            1303 [0]      1:0    Gale, Colby               [0]  
     8 Henakarala, Missaka             [0]      +:-    Day, Jacob           1160 [0]  
     9 Manivannan, Akshayan       1045 [0]      1:0    Keerthiratne, Aditha      [0]  
    10 Kong, Nathan                    [0]      0:1    Bartley, George      1028 [0]  
    11 Do, Aaron                  906  [0]      1:0    Mahadeva, Brinthan        [0]  
    12 Xia, Kevin                      [0]      1:0    Gunstone, Jack       788  [0]
    U16/18 Girls
    Code:
    No Name                        Loc Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Barnett, Caitlin            941 [0]      0:1    Chen, Paula        1157 [0]  
     2 De Silva, Oneli             814 [0]      0:1    Barnett, Cassandra 1066 [0]  
     3 Balamurugan Veni, Kanimozhi 572 [0]      0:1    Lu, Lillian        1684 [0]  
     4 Woon, Clarice               650 [0]      1:0    BYE
    U16 Open
    Code:
    No Name             Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Lim, Christopher 1705 [0]      1:0    Lo, Kendrick   1066 [0]  
     2 Loucas, Carl     1612 [0]      0:1    Datar, Tejas   1373 [0]  
     3 Clerk, Max       380  [0]      0:1    Salasan, Haran 1559 [0]  
     4 Chan, Luis       2262 [0]      1:0    Wang, William  906  [0]
    U18 Open
    Code:
    No Name              Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Chan, Kris        2072 [0]      1:0    Jiang, Bill    1918 [0]  
     2 Zhao, Isaac       1858 [0]      0:1    Cannon, David  2034 [0]  
     3 Yang, Ray         2023 [0]      1:0    Lim, Cassandra 1756 [0]  
     4 Crowley, Regan    1735 [0]     .5:.5   Asaka, Samuel  2017 [0]  
     5 Yu, Bobby         2017 [0]      1:0    Dias, Douglas  1418 [0]  
     6 Whitford, Matthew 775  [0]      0:1    Bhat, Vishal   1976 [0]  
     7 Althaf, Rifky          [0]      1:0    BYE

  2. #2
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 2 U8 and U10 Results

    U8 Girls
    Code:
    No Name             Loc Total  Result   Name         Loc Total
    
     1 Wang, Melinda        [0]      1:0    Ord, Kaitlin     [0]  
     2 Purches, Madison 170 [1]      1:0    Feng, Angela     [1]
    U8 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total
    
     1 Alphonso, Aaron      223 [1]      1:0    Gao, James Lequan    725 [1]  
     2 Chen, Oliver         723 [1]      1:0    Wang, Cunmeng        458 [1]  
     3 Chai, Isaac              [1]      0:1    Arthur, James        507 [1]  
     4 Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [1]      1:0    Zhang, Jayden        480 [1]  
     5 Das, Gabriel         475 [1]      1:0    Yang, Ryan               [1]  
     6 Davidson, Campbell       [0]      0:1    Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [1]  
     7 Zhao, Tiger          506 [0]      1:0    Pan, Eric                [0]  
     8 Ooi, Michael             [0]      1:0    Cantos, Toby             [0]  
     9 Perera, Shanil           [0]      0:1    Du, Eric                 [0]  
    10 Jing, Lang               [0]      1:0    Qian, Derek              [0]  
    11 Wong, Brendon            [0]      1:0    BYE
    U10 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc Total  Result   Name                Loc Total
    
     1 Powell, Jessica    341 [1]      0:1    Cheng, Chao Xin     790 [1]  
     2 Fan, Chloe         716 [1]      1:0    Chang, Emma         344 [1]  
     3 Morrison, Jennifer 259 [1]      0:1    Tse, Melody         485 [1]  
     4 Tam, Naomi         383 [1]      0:1    Cameron, Stella     260 [1]  
     5 Das, Valentina     223 [0]      1:0    Kruglova, Anastasia     [0]  
     6 Hu, Lydia              [0]      1:0    Purches, Keira      106 [0]  
     7 Augustine, Damaris     [0]      1:0    Wu, Jasmine             [0]  
     8 Mitelman, Jenna        [0]      1:0    Du, Crystal             [0]
    U10 Open
    Code:
    No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Loc  Total
    
     1 Ho, Enoch               615  [1]      0:1    Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1339 [1]  
     2 Lee, Lachlan            1146 [1]      1:0    Flanagan, Liam           585  [1]  
     3 Jones, Noah             601  [1]      0:1    Cordover, Oliver         1065 [1]  
     4 Pimenov, Alex           981  [1]      1:0    Cho, Joseph              492  [1]  
     5 Spiteri-Stevens, Edward 553  [1]      0:1    Peng, Yuxiang            960  [1]  
     6 Ding, Rey               927  [1]      1:0    Lu, Steven               394  [1]  
     7 Qian, Raymond Zerui     475  [1]      0:1    Chan, Dylan              873  [1]  
     8 Gao, Daniel Danning     832  [1]      1:0    Parikh, Rohan                 [1]  
     9 Vassileff, Anton             [1]      0:1    Bao, Kevin               675  [1]  
    10 Hawkins, Sean           641  [.5]     1:0    Ma, Hayden               200  [.5] 
    11 Turner, Jack                 [.5]     0:1    Xu, Chengyun             578  [.5] 
    12 Prince, Alan                 [.5]     0:1    Deng, Jacky                   [.5] 
    13 Huang, Yanxiang         585  [0]      1:0    Chen, Ruiyong                 [0]  
    14 Zhu, Sunny              394  [0]      0:1    D'Agostin, Chris              [0]  
    15 Kannan, Archit               [0]      0:1    Gunstone, Liam           373  [0]  
    16 Ng, Reyen               298  [0]      1:0    Mahadeva, Barathon            [0]  
    17 Maheshwaran, Maadhav         [0]      0:1    Venkat, Ishan            289  [0]  
    18 Gunstone, Ben           204  [0]      0:1    Purushothaman, Avikshith      [0]  
    19 Romeo, Cosimo                [0]      1:0    Starc, Juztyn            199  [0]  
    20 Abubakar, Nahuel             [0]      1:0    Sajeesh, Rohan                [0]  
    21 Sirkis, Yonatan              [0]      1:0    BYE                                
    22 Isaac, Ben                   [.5]     0:0    BYE

  3. #3
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 2 Results

    U12 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Leong-La, Callista 573  [1]      0:1    Chang, Sophie      1002 [1]  
     2 Li, Chuyue Angie   690  [1]      1:0    Xia, Mingjia            [1]  
     3 Zhu, Clare         432  [0]      0:1    Barnett, Chantelle 543  [1]  
     4 Hooi, Kathleen     1004 [0]      1:0    Maunders, Myiesha  1137 [0]  
     5 Liu, Claire             [0]      1:0    BYE
    U12 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total
    
     1 Hu, Timothy Tianmeng 870  [1]      0:1    Soetanto, Brandon       1557 [1]  
     2 Jiang, Michael       1386 [1]     .5:.5   Lim, Nash               1020 [1]  
     3 Testolin, Ryder      848  [1]      1:0    Wang, Ruicheng          1331 [1]  
     4 Ng, Reiner           1267 [1]      1:0    Mangalaganesh, Rahul    853  [1]  
     5 Li, Jackie           743  [1]     .5:.5   Chiverton, Fergus       1221 [1]  
     6 Zillmann, Shawn      1134 [1]     .5:.5   Tie, Samuel             795  [1]  
     7 Vijayakumar, Aadav   653  [1]      1:0    Deng, James             698  [.5] 
     8 Srinivasan, Arjun         [.5]     1:0    Chen, Felix                  [.5] 
     9 Arthur, Matthew      500  [0]      1:0    Wang, Adrian            173  [0]  
    10 Kamineni, Takshil    198  [0]      1:0    Wang, Joseph            479  [0]  
    11 Manivannan, Ashwin   435  [0]      1:0    Krishna, Arya                [0]  
    12 Brown, Tim                [0]      1:0    Tam, Enoch              406  [0]  
    13 De Silva, Kovida     242  [0]      1:0    Qian, Yuan                   [0]  
    14 Lu, Guanting              [0]      0:1    Mohanakrishnan, Sharath 227  [0]  
    15 To, Markus                [0]      1:0    BYE
    U14 Girls
    Code:
    o Name             Loc  Total  Result   Name            Loc Total
    
     1 Lin, Emily       1016 [1]      1:0    Davis, Sophie   484 [1]  
     2 Zhu, Catherine L 837  [1]      1:0    Powell, Shalana 865 [0]  
     3 Woon, Rachel     600  [0]      1:0    BYE
    U14 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Loc  Total
    
     1 Weeraratne, Ken      1303 [1]      0:1    Wang, Kayson               1850 [1]  
     2 Ilic, Nicholas       1693 [1]      1:0    Manivannan, Akshayan       1045 [1]  
     3 Bartley, George      1028 [1]      1:0    Gusain, Daniel             1654 [1]  
     4 McCutcheon, Alistair 1588 [1]     .5:.5   Do, Aaron                  906  [1]  
     5 Henakarala, Missaka       [1]      0:1    Li, Oliver                 1538 [1]  
     6 Hooi, Ethan          1533 [1]      1:0    Xia, Kevin                      [1]  
     7 Gunstone, Jack       788  [0]      1:0    Davies, Jesse              400  [0]  
     8 McIntyre, Julian     683  [0]      1:0    Clerk, Felix               318  [0]  
     9 Gale, Colby               [0]      0:1    Balamurugan Veni, Buvanesh 655  [0]  
    10 Leonard, Winston     487  [0]      0:1    Kong, Nathan                    [0]  
    11 Keerthiratne, Aditha      [0]      0:1    De Silva, Pasandul         478  [0]  
    12 Mahadeva, Brinthan        [0]      1:0    BYE
    U16/18 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                        Loc Total
    
     1 Barnett, Cassandra 1066 [1]     .5:.5   Barnett, Caitlin            941 [0]  
     2 Chen, Paula        1157 [1]      1:0    Balamurugan Veni, Kanimozhi 572 [0]  
     3 Woon, Clarice      650  [1]     .5:.5   De Silva, Oneli             814 [0]  
     4 Lu, Lillian        1684 [1]      1:0    BYE
    U16 Open
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name             Loc  Total
    
     1 Datar, Tejas   1373 [1]      0:1    Lim, Christopher 1705 [1]  
     2 Lo, Kendrick   1066 [0]      0:1    Clerk, Max       380  [0]  
     3 Wang, William  906  [0]      1:0    Loucas, Carl     1612 [0]  
     4 Salasan, Haran 1559 [1]      0:1    Chan, Luis       2262 [1]

    U18 Open

    Code:
    No Name              Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Bhat, Vishal      1976 [1]     .5:.5   Chan, Kris     2072 [1]  
     2 Cannon, David     2034 [1]      1:0    Yu, Bobby      2017 [1]  
     3 Althaf, Rifky          [1]      0:1    Yang, Ray      2023 [1]  
     4 Asaka, Samuel     2017 [.5]    .5:.5   Jiang, Bill    1918 [0]  
     5 Lim, Cassandra    1756 [0]      0:1    Crowley, Regan 1735 [.5] 
     6 Dias, Douglas     1418 [0]     .5:.5   Zhao, Isaac    1858 [0]  
     7 Whitford, Matthew 775  [0]      1:0    BYE

  4. #4
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 3 U8 and U10 Results

    U8 Girls
    Code:
    No Name             Loc Total  Result   Name          Loc Total
    
     1 Purches, Madison 170 [2]      1:0    Wang, Melinda     [1]  
     2 Feng, Angela         [1]      0:1    Ord, Kaitlin      [0]
    U8 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total
    
     1 Alphonso, Aaron      223 [2]      0:1    Chen, Oliver         723 [2]  
     2 Arthur, James        507 [2]      0:1    Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [2]  
     3 Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [2]      1:0    Das, Gabriel         475 [2]  
     4 Gao, James Lequan    725 [1]      1:0    Jing, Lang               [1]  
     5 Du, Eric                 [1]      0:1    Zhao, Tiger          506 [1]  
     6 Zhang, Jayden        480 [1]      1:0    Wong, Brendon            [1]  
     7 Wang, Cunmeng        458 [1]      1:0    Ooi, Michael             [1]  
     8 Yang, Ryan               [1]      0:1    Chai, Isaac              [1]  
     9 Cantos, Toby             [0]      1:0    Perera, Shanil           [0]  
    10 Pan, Eric                [0]      0:1    Davidson, Campbell       [0]  
    11 Qian, Derek              [0]      1:0    BYE
    U10 Girls
    Code:
    No Name            Loc Total  Result   Name                Loc Total
    
     1 Cheng, Chao Xin 790 [2]      1:0    Tse, Melody         485 [2]  
     2 Cameron, Stella 260 [2]      0:1    Fan, Chloe          716 [2]  
     3 Das, Valentina  223 [1]      0:1    Tam, Naomi          383 [1]  
     4 Chang, Emma     344 [1]      0:1    Augustine, Damaris      [1]  
     5 Hu, Lydia           [1]      0:1    Powell, Jessica     341 [1]  
     6 Mitelman, Jenna     [1]      0:1    Morrison, Jennifer  259 [1]  
     7 Purches, Keira  106 [0]      0:1    Kruglova, Anastasia     [0]  
     8 Du, Crystal         [0]      0:1    Wu, Jasmine             [0]
    U10 Open
    Code:
    No Name                     Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total
    
     1 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1339 [2]      1:0    Ding, Rey               927  [2]  
     2 Peng, Yuxiang            960  [2]      1:0    Lee, Lachlan            1146 [2]  
     3 Cordover, Oliver         1065 [2]      1:0    Gao, Daniel Danning     832  [2]  
     4 Chan, Dylan              873  [2]      0:1    Pimenov, Alex           981  [2]  
     5 Bao, Kevin               675  [2]      1:0    Hawkins, Sean           641  [1.5]
     6 Xu, Chengyun             578  [1.5]    0:1    Deng, Jacky                  [1.5]
     7 Venkat, Ishan            289  [1]      0:1    Ho, Enoch               615  [1]  
     8 D'Agostin, Chris              [1]      1:0    Jones, Noah             601  [1]  
     9 Flanagan, Liam           585  [1]      0:1    Ng, Reyen               298  [1]  
    10 Purushothaman, Avikshith      [1]      1:0    Huang, Yanxiang         585  [1]  
    11 Parikh, Rohan                 [1]      1:0    Spiteri-Stevens, Edward 553  [1]  
    12 Cho, Joseph              492  [1]      1:0    Abubakar, Nahuel             [1]  
    13 Sirkis, Yonatan               [1]      0:1    Qian, Raymond Zerui     475  [1]  
    14 Lu, Steven               394  [1]      1:0    Romeo, Cosimo                [1]  
    15 Gunstone, Liam           373  [1]      1:0    Vassileff, Anton             [1]  
    16 Ma, Hayden               200  [.5]     1:0    Turner, Jack                 [.5] 
    17 Zhu, Sunny               394  [0]      1:0    Prince, Alan                 [.5] 
    18 Mahadeva, Barathon            [0]      0:1    Gunstone, Ben           204  [0]  
    19 Starc, Juztyn            199  [0]      1:0    Kannan, Archit               [0]  
    20 Chen, Ruiyong                 [0]      1:0    Maheshwaran, Maadhav         [0]  
    21 Sajeesh, Rohan                [0]      1:0    BYE                               
    22 Isaac, Ben                    [.5]     0:0    BYE

  5. #5
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 4 U8 and U10 Results

    U8 Girls
    Code:
    No Name             Loc Total  Result   Name         Loc Total
    
     1 Purches, Madison 170 [3]      1:0    Ord, Kaitlin     [1]  
     2 Wang, Melinda        [1]      1:0    Feng, Angela     [1]
    U8 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total
    
     1 Chen, Oliver         723 [3]      1:0    Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [3]  
     2 Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [3]      0:1    Gao, James Lequan    725 [2]  
     3 Das, Gabriel         475 [2]     .5:.5   Arthur, James        507 [2]  
     4 Zhao, Tiger          506 [2]      0:1    Wang, Cunmeng        458 [2]  
     5 Chai, Isaac              [2]      1:0    Zhang, Jayden        480 [2]  
     6 Jing, Lang               [1]      0:1    Alphonso, Aaron      223 [2]  
     7 Qian, Derek              [1]      1:0    Cantos, Toby             [1]  
     8 Davidson, Campbell       [1]      1:0    Yang, Ryan               [1]  
     9 Wong, Brendon            [1]      1:0    Du, Eric                 [1]  
    10 Ooi, Michael             [1]      1:0    Pan, Eric                [0]  
    11 Perera, Shanil           [0]      1:0    BYE

    U10 Girls

    Code:
    No Name                Loc Total  Result   Name               Loc Total
    
     1 Fan, Chloe          716 [3]      0:1    Cheng, Chao Xin    790 [3]  
     2 Tse, Melody         485 [2]      1:0    Cameron, Stella    260 [2]  
     3 Tam, Naomi          383 [2]      0:1    Morrison, Jennifer 259 [2]  
     4 Powell, Jessica     341 [2]      1:0    Augustine, Damaris     [2]  
     5 Chang, Emma         344 [1]      1:0    Mitelman, Jenna        [1]  
     6 Wu, Jasmine             [1]      0:1    Das, Valentina     223 [1]  
     7 Kruglova, Anastasia     [1]      0:1    Hu, Lydia              [1]  
     8 Du, Crystal             [0]      1:0    Purches, Keira     106 [0]
    U10 Open
    Code:
    o Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Loc  Total
    
     1 Pimenov, Alex           981  [3]      0:1    Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1339 [3]  
     2 Bao, Kevin              675  [3]      0:1    Cordover, Oliver         1065 [3]  
     3 Deng, Jacky                  [2.5]    0:1    Peng, Yuxiang            960  [3]  
     4 Lee, Lachlan            1146 [2]      1:0    Lu, Steven               394  [2]  
     5 Ding, Rey               927  [2]      1:0    Parikh, Rohan                 [2]  
     6 Ng, Reyen               298  [2]      0:1    Chan, Dylan              873  [2]  
     7 Gao, Daniel Danning     832  [2]      1:0    Gunstone, Liam           373  [2]  
     8 Qian, Raymond Zerui     475  [2]      1:0    Ho, Enoch                615  [2]  
     9 D'Agostin, Chris             [2]      1:0    Cho, Joseph              492  [2]  
    10 Ma, Hayden              200  [1.5]    1:0    Purushothaman, Avikshith      [2]  
    11 Hawkins, Sean           641  [1.5]    1:0    Xu, Chengyun             578  [1.5]
    12 Jones, Noah             601  [1]      1:0    Starc, Juztyn            199  [1]  
    13 Abubakar, Nahuel             [1]      0:1    Flanagan, Liam           585  [1]  
    14 Huang, Yanxiang         585  [1]      1:0    Romeo, Cosimo                 [1]  
    15 Spiteri-Stevens, Edward 553  [1]      1:0    Chen, Ruiyong                 [1]  
    16 Sajeesh, Rohan               [1]      0:1    Zhu, Sunny               394  [1]  
    17 Vassileff, Anton             [1]      1:0    Venkat, Ishan            289  [1]  
    18 Gunstone, Ben           204  [1]      1:0    Sirkis, Yonatan               [1]  
    19 Prince, Alan                 [.5]     1:0    Turner, Jack                  [.5] 
    20 Kannan, Archit               [0]      0:1    Mahadeva, Barathon            [0]  
    21 Maheshwaran, Maadhav         [0]      1:0    BYE                                
    22 Isaac, Ben                   [.5]     0:0    BYE

  6. #6
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 5 Pairings U8 and U10

    U8 Girls
    Code:
    No Name         Loc Total  Result   Name             Loc Total
    
     1 Ord, Kaitlin     [1]       :     Wang, Melinda        [2]  
     2 Feng, Angela     [1]       :     Purches, Madison 170 [4]
    U8 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total
    
     1 Gao, James Lequan    725 [3]       :     Chen, Oliver         723 [4]  
     2 Wang, Cunmeng        458 [3]       :     Chai, Isaac              [3]  
     3 Alphonso, Aaron      223 [3]       :     Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [3]  
     4 Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [3]       :     Arthur, James        507 [2.5]
     5 Zhao, Tiger          506 [2]       :     Das, Gabriel         475 [2.5]
     6 Zhang, Jayden        480 [2]       :     Qian, Derek              [2]  
     7 Ooi, Michael             [2]       :     Davidson, Campbell       [2]  
     8 Cantos, Toby             [1]       :     Wong, Brendon            [2]  
     9 Yang, Ryan               [1]       :     Du, Eric                 [1]  
    10 Perera, Shanil           [1]       :     Jing, Lang               [1]  
    11 Pan, Eric                [0]      1:0    BYE
    U10 Girls
    Code:
    No Name                Loc Total  Result   Name            Loc Total
    
     1 Morrison, Jennifer  259 [3]       :     Cheng, Chao Xin 790 [4]  
     2 Tse, Melody         485 [3]       :     Fan, Chloe      716 [3]  
     3 Cameron, Stella     260 [2]       :     Powell, Jessica 341 [3]  
     4 Das, Valentina      223 [2]       :     Chang, Emma     344 [2]  
     5 Augustine, Damaris      [2]       :     Hu, Lydia           [2]  
     6 Kruglova, Anastasia     [1]       :     Du, Crystal         [1]  
     7 Mitelman, Jenna         [1]       :     Wu, Jasmine         [1]  
     8 Purches, Keira      106 [0]      1:0    BYE                      
     9 Tam, Naomi          383 [2]     .5:.5   BYE
    U10 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Loc  Total
    
     1 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn    1339 [4]       :     Peng, Yuxiang            960  [4]  
     2 Cordover, Oliver     1065 [4]       :     Lee, Lachlan             1146 [3]  
     3 Gao, Daniel Danning  832  [3]       :     Pimenov, Alex            981  [3]  
     4 Ding, Rey            927  [3]       :     Bao, Kevin               675  [3]  
     5 Chan, Dylan          873  [3]       :     D'Agostin, Chris              [3]  
     6 Hawkins, Sean        641  [2.5]     :     Qian, Raymond Zerui      475  [3]  
     7 Deng, Jacky               [2.5]     :     Ma, Hayden               200  [2.5]
     8 Ho, Enoch            615  [2]       :     Ng, Reyen                298  [2]  
     9 Parikh, Rohan             [2]       :     Jones, Noah              601  [2]  
    10 Flanagan, Liam       585  [2]       :     Gunstone, Ben            204  [2]  
    11 Zhu, Sunny           394  [2]       :     Huang, Yanxiang          585  [2]  
    12 Gunstone, Liam       373  [2]       :     Spiteri-Stevens, Edward  553  [2]  
    13 Cho, Joseph          492  [2]       :     Purushothaman, Avikshith      [2]  
    14 Lu, Steven           394  [2]       :     Vassileff, Anton              [2]  
    15 Xu, Chengyun         578  [1.5]     :     Venkat, Ishan            289  [1]  
    16 Starc, Juztyn        199  [1]       :     Prince, Alan                  [1.5]
    17 Maheshwaran, Maadhav      [1]       :     Abubakar, Nahuel              [1]  
    18 Romeo, Cosimo             [1]       :     Chen, Ruiyong                 [1]  
    19 Mahadeva, Barathon        [1]       :     Sajeesh, Rohan                [1]  
    20 Turner, Jack              [.5]      :     Sirkis, Yonatan               [1]  
    21 Kannan, Archit            [0]      1:0    BYE                                
    22 Isaac, Ben                [.5]     0:0    BYE

  7. #7
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 3 Results

    U12 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Barnett, Chantelle 543  [2]      0:1    Li, Chuyue Angie   690  [2]  
     2 Chang, Sophie      1002 [2]      1:0    Hooi, Kathleen     1004 [1]  
     3 Xia, Mingjia            [1]      0:1    Leong-La, Callista 573  [1]  
     4 Maunders, Myiesha  1137 [0]      1:0    Liu, Claire             [1]  
     5 Zhu, Clare         432  [0]      1:0    BYE
    U12 Open
    Code:
    No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total
    
     1 Soetanto, Brandon       1557 [2]      1:0    Testolin, Ryder      848  [2]  
     2 Vijayakumar, Aadav      653  [2]      0:1    Ng, Reiner           1267 [2]  
     3 Tie, Samuel             795  [1.5]   .5:.5   Jiang, Michael       1386 [1.5]
     4 Chiverton, Fergus       1221 [1.5]    1:0    Srinivasan, Arjun         [1.5]
     5 Lim, Nash               1020 [1.5]    0:1    Zillmann, Shawn      1134 [1.5]
     6 Wang, Ruicheng          1331 [1]      1:0    Li, Jackie           743  [1.5]
     7 De Silva, Kovida        242  [1]      0:1    Hu, Timothy Tianmeng 870  [1]  
     8 Mangalaganesh, Rahul    853  [1]      1:0    Kamineni, Takshil    198  [1]  
     9 Mohanakrishnan, Sharath 227  [1]      0:1    Arthur, Matthew      500  [1]  
    10 Manivannan, Ashwin      435  [1]      1:0    To, Markus                [1]  
    11 Chen, Felix                  [.5]    .5:.5   Brown, Tim                [1]  
    12 Deng, James             698  [.5]     1:0    Wang, Joseph         479  [0]  
    13 Tam, Enoch              406  [0]      1:0    Krishna, Arya             [0]  
    14 Wang, Adrian            173  [0]     .5:.5   Lu, Guanting              [0]  
    15 Qian, Yuan                   [0]      1:0    BYE
    U14 Open
    Code:
    No Name                       Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total
    
     1 Wang, Kayson               1850 [2]      1:0    Hooi, Ethan          1533 [2]  
     2 Li, Oliver                 1538 [2]      1:0    Ilic, Nicholas       1693 [2]  
     3 Do, Aaron                  906  [1.5]    1:0    Bartley, George      1028 [2]  
     4 Gusain, Daniel             1654 [1]     .5:.5   McCutcheon, Alistair 1588 [1.5]
     5 Balamurugan Veni, Buvanesh 655  [1]     .5:.5   Weeraratne, Ken      1303 [1]  
     6 Manivannan, Akshayan       1045 [1]      1:0    Henakarala, Missaka       [1]  
     7 De Silva, Pasandul         478  [1]      0:1    Gunstone, Jack       788  [1]  
     8 Mahadeva, Brinthan              [1]      0:1    McIntyre, Julian     683  [1]  
     9 Kong, Nathan                    [1]      1:0    Gale, Colby               [0]  
    10 Clerk, Felix               318  [0]      1:0    Leonard, Winston     487  [0]  
    11 Davies, Jesse              400  [0]      0:1    Keerthiratne, Aditha      [0]  
    12 Xia, Kevin                      [1]     .5:.5   BYE

    U16/18 Girls

    Code:
    No Name                        Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Balamurugan Veni, Kanimozhi 572  [0]      0:1    Barnett, Cassandra 1066 [1.5]
     2 Barnett, Caitlin            941  [.5]     0:1    Woon, Clarice      650  [1.5]
     3 Lu, Lillian                 1684 [2]      1:0    Chen, Paula        1157 [2]  
     4 De Silva, Oneli             814  [.5]     1:0    BYE
    U16 Open
    Code:
    No Name             Loc  Total  Result   Name          Loc  Total
    
     1 Clerk, Max       380  [1]      0:1    Datar, Tejas  1373 [1]  
     2 Lim, Christopher 1705 [2]      1:0    Wang, William 906  [1]  
     3 Salasan, Haran   1559 [1]      1:0    Lo, Kendrick  1066 [0]  
     4 Chan, Luis       2262 [2]      1:0    Loucas, Carl  1612 [0]
    U18 Open
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name              Loc  Total
    
     1 Yang, Ray      2023 [2]     .5:.5   Cannon, David     2034 [2]  
     2 Chan, Kris     2072 [1.5]    1:0    Asaka, Samuel     2017 [1]  
     3 Yu, Bobby      2017 [1]      0:1    Bhat, Vishal      1976 [1.5]
     4 Althaf, Rifky       [1]      1:0    Whitford, Matthew 775  [1]  
     5 Jiang, Bill    1918 [.5]     1:0    Dias, Douglas     1418 [.5] 
     6 Zhao, Isaac    1858 [.5]     0:1    Lim, Cassandra    1756 [0]  
     7 Crowley, Regan 1735 [1.5]   .5:.5   BYE

  8. #8
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 4 Pairings

    U12 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Li, Chuyue Angie   690  [3]       :     Chang, Sophie      1002 [3]  
     2 Leong-La, Callista 573  [2]       :     Barnett, Chantelle 543  [2]  
     3 Xia, Mingjia            [1]       :     Maunders, Myiesha  1137 [1]  
     4 Liu, Claire             [1]       :     Zhu, Clare         432  [1]  
     5 Hooi, Kathleen     1004 [1]      1:0    BYE
    U12 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total
    
     1 Ng, Reiner           1267 [3]       :     Soetanto, Brandon       1557 [3]  
     2 Zillmann, Shawn      1134 [2.5]     :     Chiverton, Fergus       1221 [2.5]
     3 Jiang, Michael       1386 [2]       :     Vijayakumar, Aadav      653  [2]  
     4 Arthur, Matthew      500  [2]       :     Wang, Ruicheng          1331 [2]  
     5 Hu, Timothy Tianmeng 870  [2]       :     Tie, Samuel             795  [2]  
     6 Testolin, Ryder      848  [2]       :     Mangalaganesh, Rahul    853  [2]  
     7 Li, Jackie           743  [1.5]     :     Manivannan, Ashwin      435  [2]  
     8 Srinivasan, Arjun         [1.5]     :     Lim, Nash               1020 [1.5]
     9 Brown, Tim                [1.5]     :     Deng, James             698  [1.5]
    10 To, Markus                [1]       :     De Silva, Kovida        242  [1]  
    11 Qian, Yuan                [1]       :     Mohanakrishnan, Sharath 227  [1]  
    12 Kamineni, Takshil    198  [1]       :     Chen, Felix                  [1]  
    13 Wang, Joseph         479  [0]       :     Wang, Adrian            173  [.5] 
    14 Krishna, Arya             [0]       :     Lu, Guanting                 [.5] 
    15 Tam, Enoch           406  [1]     .5:.5   BYE
    U14 Girls Round 3 Pairings
    Code:
    No Name            Loc Total  Result   Name             Loc  Total
    
     1 Davis, Sophie   484 [1]       :     Zhu, Catherine L 837  [2]  
     2 Woon, Rachel    600 [1]       :     Lin, Emily       1016 [2]  
     3 Powell, Shalana 865 [0]       :     BYE
    U14 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Loc  Total
    
     1 Li, Oliver           1538 [3]       :     Wang, Kayson               1850 [3]  
     2 Ilic, Nicholas       1693 [2]       :     Do, Aaron                  906  [2.5]
     3 McCutcheon, Alistair 1588 [2]       :     Bartley, George            1028 [2]  
     4 Hooi, Ethan          1533 [2]       :     Kong, Nathan                    [2]  
     5 Gunstone, Jack       788  [2]       :     Manivannan, Akshayan       1045 [2]  
     6 McIntyre, Julian     683  [2]       :     Weeraratne, Ken            1303 [1.5]
     7 Xia, Kevin                [1.5]     :     Gusain, Daniel             1654 [1.5]
     8 De Silva, Pasandul   478  [1]       :     Balamurugan Veni, Buvanesh 655  [1.5]
     9 Keerthiratne, Aditha      [1]       :     Clerk, Felix               318  [1]  
    10 Henakarala, Missaka       [1]       :     Mahadeva, Brinthan              [1]  
    11 Leonard, Winston     487  [0]       :     Davies, Jesse              400  [0]  
    12 Gale, Colby               [0]      1:0    BYE
    U16/18 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                        Loc  Total
    
     1 Woon, Clarice      650  [2.5]     :     Balamurugan Veni, Kanimozhi 572  [0]  
     2 Barnett, Cassandra 1066 [2.5]     :     Lu, Lillian                 1684 [3]  
     3 De Silva, Oneli    814  [1.5]     :     Barnett, Caitlin            941  [.5] 
     4 Chen, Paula        1157 [2]       :     BYE
    U16 Open
    Code:
    No Name          Loc  Total  Result   Name             Loc  Total
    
     1 Wang, William 906  [1]       :     Clerk, Max       380  [1]  
     2 Datar, Tejas  1373 [2]       :     Salasan, Haran   1559 [2]  
     3 Loucas, Carl  1612 [0]       :     Lim, Christopher 1705 [3]  
     4 Lo, Kendrick  1066 [0]       :     Chan, Luis       2262 [3]
    U18 Open
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name              Loc  Total
    
     1 Cannon, David  2034 [2.5]     :     Chan, Kris        2072 [2.5]
     2 Bhat, Vishal   1976 [2.5]     :     Yang, Ray         2023 [2.5]
     3 Crowley, Regan 1735 [2]       :     Althaf, Rifky          [2]  
     4 Jiang, Bill    1918 [1.5]     :     Whitford, Matthew 775  [1]  
     5 Asaka, Samuel  2017 [1]       :     Yu, Bobby         2017 [1]  
     6 Lim, Cassandra 1756 [1]      1:0    BYE                         
     7 Dias, Douglas  1418 [.5]    .5:.5   BYE

  9. #9
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 5 U8 and U10 Results

    U8 Girls
    Code:
    No Name         Loc Total  Result   Name             Loc Total
    
     1 Ord, Kaitlin     [1]     .5:.5   Wang, Melinda        [2]  
     2 Feng, Angela     [1]      1:0    Purches, Madison 170 [4]
    U8 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  Result   Name                 Loc Total
    
     1 Gao, James Lequan    725 [3]     .5:.5   Chen, Oliver         723 [4]  
     2 Wang, Cunmeng        458 [3]      0:1    Chai, Isaac              [3]  
     3 Alphonso, Aaron      223 [3]      0:1    Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     [3]  
     4 Keerthiratne, Adeepa     [3]      1:0    Arthur, James        507 [2.5]
     5 Zhao, Tiger          506 [2]      0:1    Das, Gabriel         475 [2.5]
     6 Zhang, Jayden        480 [2]      1:0    Qian, Derek              [2]  
     7 Ooi, Michael             [2]      1:0    Davidson, Campbell       [2]  
     8 Cantos, Toby             [1]      0:1    Wong, Brendon            [2]  
     9 Yang, Ryan               [1]     .5:.5   Du, Eric                 [1]  
    10 Perera, Shanil           [1]      0:1    Jing, Lang               [1]  
    11 Pan, Eric                [0]      1:0    BYE
    U10 Girls
    Code:
    No Name                Loc Total  Result   Name            Loc Total
    
     1 Morrison, Jennifer  259 [3]      0:1    Cheng, Chao Xin 790 [4]  
     2 Tse, Melody         485 [3]     .5:.5   Fan, Chloe      716 [3]  
     3 Cameron, Stella     260 [2]      0:1    Powell, Jessica 341 [3]  
     4 Das, Valentina      223 [2]      1:0    Chang, Emma     344 [2]  
     5 Augustine, Damaris      [2]      0:1    Hu, Lydia           [2]  
     6 Kruglova, Anastasia     [1]      1:0    Du, Crystal         [1]  
     7 Mitelman, Jenna         [1]      1:0    Wu, Jasmine         [1]  
     8 Purches, Keira      106 [0]      1:0    BYE                      
     9 Tam, Naomi          383 [2]     .5:.5   BYE
    U10 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Loc  Total
    
     1 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn    1339 [4]      1:0    Peng, Yuxiang            960  [4]  
     2 Cordover, Oliver     1065 [4]      1:0    Lee, Lachlan             1146 [3]  
     3 Gao, Daniel Danning  832  [3]      0:1    Pimenov, Alex            981  [3]  
     4 Ding, Rey            927  [3]      1:0    Bao, Kevin               675  [3]  
     5 Chan, Dylan          873  [3]      1:0    D'Agostin, Chris              [3]  
     6 Hawkins, Sean        641  [2.5]    1:0    Qian, Raymond Zerui      475  [3]  
     7 Deng, Jacky               [2.5]    1:0    Ma, Hayden               200  [2.5]
     8 Ho, Enoch            615  [2]      0:1    Ng, Reyen                298  [2]  
     9 Parikh, Rohan             [2]      1:0    Jones, Noah              601  [2]  
    10 Flanagan, Liam       585  [2]      1:0    Gunstone, Ben            204  [2]  
    11 Zhu, Sunny           394  [2]      1:0    Huang, Yanxiang          585  [2]  
    12 Gunstone, Liam       373  [2]      0:1    Spiteri-Stevens, Edward  553  [2]  
    13 Cho, Joseph          492  [2]      1:0    Purushothaman, Avikshith      [2]  
    14 Lu, Steven           394  [2]      0:1    Vassileff, Anton              [2]  
    15 Xu, Chengyun         578  [1.5]    1:0    Venkat, Ishan            289  [1]  
    16 Starc, Juztyn        199  [1]      0:1    Prince, Alan                  [1.5]
    17 Maheshwaran, Maadhav      [1]      0:1    Abubakar, Nahuel              [1]  
    18 Romeo, Cosimo             [1]      1:0    Chen, Ruiyong                 [1]  
    19 Mahadeva, Barathon        [1]      +:-    Sajeesh, Rohan                [1]  
    20 Turner, Jack              [.5]     1:0    Sirkis, Yonatan               [1]  
    21 Kannan, Archit            [0]      1:0    BYE                                
    22 Isaac, Ben                [.5]     0:0    BYE

  10. #10
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 4 U12 to U18 Results

    U12 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Li, Chuyue Angie   690  [3]      0:1    Chang, Sophie      1002 [3]  
     2 Leong-La, Callista 573  [2]     .5:.5   Barnett, Chantelle 543  [2]  
     3 Xia, Mingjia            [1]      0:1    Maunders, Myiesha  1137 [1]  
     4 Liu, Claire             [1]      1:0    Zhu, Clare         432  [1]  
     5 Hooi, Kathleen     1004 [1]      1:0    BYE
    U12 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total
    
     1 Ng, Reiner           1267 [3]     .5:.5   Soetanto, Brandon       1557 [3]  
     2 Zillmann, Shawn      1134 [2.5]   .5:.5   Chiverton, Fergus       1221 [2.5]
     3 Jiang, Michael       1386 [2]      1:0    Vijayakumar, Aadav      653  [2]  
     4 Arthur, Matthew      500  [2]     .5:.5   Wang, Ruicheng          1331 [2]  
     5 Hu, Timothy Tianmeng 870  [2]      0:1    Tie, Samuel             795  [2]  
     6 Testolin, Ryder      848  [2]      1:0    Mangalaganesh, Rahul    853  [2]  
     7 Li, Jackie           743  [1.5]    1:0    Manivannan, Ashwin      435  [2]  
     8 Srinivasan, Arjun         [1.5]    0:1    Lim, Nash               1020 [1.5]
     9 Brown, Tim                [1.5]    1:0    Deng, James             698  [1.5]
    10 To, Markus                [1]      0:1    De Silva, Kovida        242  [1]  
    11 Qian, Yuan                [1]      0:1    Mohanakrishnan, Sharath 227  [1]  
    12 Kamineni, Takshil    198  [1]      1:0    Chen, Felix                  [1]  
    13 Wang, Joseph         479  [0]      1:0    Wang, Adrian            173  [.5] 
    14 Krishna, Arya             [0]      0:1    Lu, Guanting                 [.5] 
    15 Tam, Enoch           406  [1]     .5:.5   BYE
    U14 Girls (Round 3)
    Code:
    No Name            Loc Total  Result   Name             Loc  Total
    
     1 Davis, Sophie   484 [1]      1:0    Zhu, Catherine L 837  [2]  
     2 Woon, Rachel    600 [1]      0:1    Lin, Emily       1016 [2]  
     3 Powell, Shalana 865 [0]      1:0    BYE

    U14 Open

    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Loc  Total
    
     1 Li, Oliver           1538 [3]      0:1    Wang, Kayson               1850 [3]  
     2 Ilic, Nicholas       1693 [2]      1:0    Do, Aaron                  906  [2.5]
     3 McCutcheon, Alistair 1588 [2]     .5:.5   Bartley, George            1028 [2]  
     4 Hooi, Ethan          1533 [2]      1:0    Kong, Nathan                    [2]  
     5 Gunstone, Jack       788  [2]      0:1    Manivannan, Akshayan       1045 [2]  
     6 McIntyre, Julian     683  [2]     .5:.5   Weeraratne, Ken            1303 [1.5]
     7 Xia, Kevin                [1.5]    0:1    Gusain, Daniel             1654 [1.5]
     8 De Silva, Pasandul   478  [1]      1:0    Balamurugan Veni, Buvanesh 655  [1.5]
     9 Keerthiratne, Aditha      [1]      0:1    Clerk, Felix               318  [1]  
    10 Henakarala, Missaka       [1]      1:0    Mahadeva, Brinthan              [1]  
    11 Leonard, Winston     487  [0]      1:0    Davies, Jesse              400  [0]  
    12 Gale, Colby               [0]      1:0    BYE
    U16/18 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                        Loc  Total
    
     1 Woon, Clarice      650  [2.5]    1:0    Balamurugan Veni, Kanimozhi 572  [0]  
     2 Barnett, Cassandra 1066 [2.5]    0:1    Lu, Lillian                 1684 [3]  
     3 De Silva, Oneli    814  [1.5]   .5:.5   Barnett, Caitlin            941  [.5] 
     4 Chen, Paula        1157 [2]      1:0    BYE
    U16 Open
    Code:
    No Name          Loc  Total  Result   Name             Loc  Total
    
     1 Wang, William 906  [1]     .5:.5   Clerk, Max       380  [1]  
     2 Datar, Tejas  1373 [2]     .5:.5   Salasan, Haran   1559 [2]  
     3 Loucas, Carl  1612 [0]      0:1    Lim, Christopher 1705 [3]  
     4 Lo, Kendrick  1066 [0]      0:1    Chan, Luis       2262 [3]
    U18 Open
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name              Loc  Total
    
     1 Cannon, David  2034 [2.5]   .5:.5   Chan, Kris        2072 [2.5]
     2 Bhat, Vishal   1976 [2.5]   .5:.5   Yang, Ray         2023 [2.5]
     3 Crowley, Regan 1735 [2]      1:0    Althaf, Rifky          [2]  
     4 Jiang, Bill    1918 [1.5]    1:0    Whitford, Matthew 775  [1]  
     5 Asaka, Samuel  2017 [1]     .5:.5   Yu, Bobby         2017 [1]  
     6 Lim, Cassandra 1756 [1]      1:0    BYE                         
     7 Dias, Douglas  1418 [.5]    .5:.5   BYE

  11. #11
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 5 U12 to U18 Results

    U12 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc Total
    
     1 Chang, Sophie      1002 [4]      1:0    Barnett, Chantelle 543 [2.5]
     2 Leong-La, Callista 573  [2.5]   .5:.5   Li, Chuyue Angie   690 [3]  
     3 Hooi, Kathleen     1004 [2]      1:0    Liu, Claire            [2]  
     4 Zhu, Clare         432  [1]      1:0    Xia, Mingjia           [1]  
     5 Maunders, Myiesha  1137 [2]      1:0    BYE
    U12 Open
    Code:
    No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total
    
     1 Soetanto, Brandon       1557 [3.5]   .5:.5   Jiang, Michael       1386 [3]  
     2 Chiverton, Fergus       1221 [3]     .5:.5   Ng, Reiner           1267 [3.5]
     3 Tie, Samuel             795  [3]      1:0    Testolin, Ryder      848  [3]  
     4 Arthur, Matthew         500  [2.5]   .5:.5   Zillmann, Shawn      1134 [3]  
     5 Wang, Ruicheng          1331 [2.5]    1:0    Brown, Tim                [2.5]
     6 Lim, Nash               1020 [2.5]   .5:.5   Li, Jackie           743  [2.5]
     7 Manivannan, Ashwin      435  [2]      0:1    Hu, Timothy Tianmeng 870  [2]  
     8 Mangalaganesh, Rahul    853  [2]      1:0    De Silva, Kovida     242  [2]  
     9 Vijayakumar, Aadav      653  [2]      1:0    Kamineni, Takshil    198  [2]  
    10 Mohanakrishnan, Sharath 227  [2]     .5:.5   Tam, Enoch           406  [1.5]
    11 Lu, Guanting                 [1.5]    0:1    Srinivasan, Arjun         [1.5]
    12 Deng, James             698  [1.5]    1:0    Qian, Yuan                [1]  
    13 Chen, Felix                  [1]      0:1    Wang, Joseph         479  [1]  
    14 Wang, Adrian            173  [.5]     0:1    To, Markus                [1]  
    15 Krishna, Arya                [0]      1:0    BYE
    U14 Girls (Round 4)
    Code:
    No Name             Loc  Total  Result   Name          Loc Total
    
     1 Zhu, Catherine L 837  [2]      0:1    Woon, Rachel  600 [1]  
     2 Powell, Shalana  865  [1]     .5:.5   Davis, Sophie 484 [2]  
     3 Lin, Emily       1016 [3]      1:0    BYE
    U14 Open
    Code:
    No Name                       Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total
    
     1 Wang, Kayson               1850 [4]      0:1    Ilic, Nicholas       1693 [3]  
     2 Manivannan, Akshayan       1045 [3]     .5:.5   Li, Oliver           1538 [3]  
     3 McCutcheon, Alistair       1588 [2.5]   .5:.5   Hooi, Ethan          1533 [3]  
     4 Gusain, Daniel             1654 [2.5]    1:0    Do, Aaron            906  [2.5]
     5 Bartley, George            1028 [2.5]    0:1    McIntyre, Julian     683  [2.5]
     6 Weeraratne, Ken            1303 [2]      1:0    Henakarala, Missaka       [2]  
     7 Clerk, Felix               318  [2]      0:1    Gunstone, Jack       788  [2]  
     8 Kong, Nathan                    [2]     .5:.5   De Silva, Pasandul   478  [2]  
     9 Balamurugan Veni, Buvanesh 655  [1.5]    0:1    Xia, Kevin                [1.5]
    10 Mahadeva, Brinthan              [1]      0:1    Leonard, Winston     487  [1]  
    11 Gale, Colby                     [1]      1:0    Keerthiratne, Aditha      [1]  
    12 Davies, Jesse              400  [0]      1:0    BYE
    U16/18 Girls
    Code:
    No Name                        Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Lu, Lillian                 1684 [4]      1:0    Woon, Clarice      650  [3.5]
     2 Balamurugan Veni, Kanimozhi 572  [0]      0:1    De Silva, Oneli    814  [2]  
     3 Chen, Paula                 1157 [3]      1:0    Barnett, Cassandra 1066 [2.5]
     4 Barnett, Caitlin            941  [1]      1:0    BYE
    U16 Open
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name             Loc  Total
    
     1 Salasan, Haran 1559 [2.5]    1:0    Wang, William    906  [1.5]
     2 Clerk, Max     380  [1.5]    0:1    Loucas, Carl     1612 [0]  
     3 Lo, Kendrick   1066 [0]      0:1    Datar, Tejas     1373 [2.5]
     4 Chan, Luis     2262 [4]      1:0    Lim, Christopher 1705 [4]
    U18 Open
    Code:
    No Name              Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Chan, Kris        2072 [3]      1:0    Crowley, Regan 1735 [3]  
     2 Bhat, Vishal      1976 [3]      1:0    Cannon, David  2034 [3]  
     3 Yang, Ray         2023 [3]     .5:.5   Jiang, Bill    1918 [2.5]
     4 Lim, Cassandra    1756 [2]      1:0    Althaf, Rifky       [2]  
     5 Dias, Douglas     1418 [1]      0:1    Asaka, Samuel  2017 [1.5]
     6 Whitford, Matthew 775  [1]      0:1    Yu, Bobby      2017 [1.5]

  12. #12
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    U8 and U10 Final Results

    U8 Girls Cross Table
    Code:
    No Name             Club            Total 1   2   3  
    
    1  Purches, Madison 1st             5     4:W 3:L 2:W
    2  Wang, Melinda    3rd - countback 2.5   3:W 4:D 1:L
    3  Feng, Angela     2nd - countback 2.5   2:L 1:W 4:D
    4  Ord, Kaitlin                     2     1:L 2:D 3:D
    U8 Open Cross Table
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  Chen, Oliver         723 5.5   18:W  9:W 12:W  7:W  5:D  3:L  8:W
    2  Ramakrishnan, Atiksh     5.5   17:W  8:W  6:W  5:L 12:W  7:W  3:D
    3  Chai, Isaac              5.5   13:W  6:L 19:W  8:W  9:W  1:W  2:D
    4  Das, Gabriel         475 5     21:W 19:W  7:L  6:D 11:W  5:D 10:W
    5  Gao, James Lequan    725 5     14:W 12:L 15:W  2:W  1:D  4:D  7:W
    6  Arthur, James        507 4.5   15:W  3:W  2:L  4:D  7:L  9:W 12:+
    7  Keerthiratne, Adeepa     4     11:W 14:W  4:W  1:L  6:W  2:L  5:L
    8  Zhang, Jayden        480 4     10:W  2:L 13:W  3:L 16:W 12:W  1:L
    9  Wang, Cunmeng        458 4     20:W  1:L 10:W 11:W  3:L  6:L 13:W
    10 Ooi, Michael             4      8:L 17:W  9:L 21:W 14:W 13:W  4:L
    11 Zhao, Tiger          506 4      7:L 21:W 18:W  9:L  4:L 15:W 14:W
    12 Alphonso, Aaron      223 3     16:W  5:W  1:L 15:W  2:L  8:L  6:-
    13 Wong, Brendon            3      3:L  0:W  8:L 18:W 17:W 10:L  9:L
    14 Davidson, Campbell       3      5:L  7:L 21:W 19:W 10:L 16:W 11:L
    15 Jing, Lang               3      6:L 16:W  5:L 12:L 20:W 11:L 18:W
    16 Qian, Derek              3     12:L 15:L  0:W 17:W  8:L 14:L 20:W
    17 Cantos, Toby             3      2:L 10:L 20:W 16:L 13:L  0:W 19:W
    18 Du, Eric                 2.5    1:L 20:W 11:L 13:L 19:D 21:W 15:L
    19 Yang, Ryan               2      0:W  4:L  3:L 14:L 18:D 20:D 17:L
    20 Perera, Shanil           1.5    9:L 18:L 17:L  0:W 15:L 19:D 16:L
    21 Pan, Eric                1      4:L 11:L 14:L 10:L  0:W 18:L  0:L
    U8 Open Standings
    Code:
    Place Name                 Rtg Loc Club            Score Progr. M-Buch. Buch.
    
     1-3  Chen, Oliver             723 1st - countback 5.5     24.5    20.5  28.5
          Ramakrishnan, Atiksh         2nd - countback 5.5     23.5    20.5  28.5
          Chai, Isaac                  3rd - countback 5.5     21.5    20.0  27.0
     4-5  Das, Gabriel             475                 5       20.0    17.5  23.5
          Gao, James Lequan        725                 5       19.5    21.0  29.5
      6   Arthur, James            507                 4.5     18.0    22.0  30.5
    7-11  Keerthiratne, Adeepa                         4       21.0    23.5  32.0
          Zhang, Jayden            480                 4       17.0    21.0  29.0
          Wang, Cunmeng            458                 4       17.0    20.0  26.5
          Ooi, Michael                                 4       15.0    16.0  22.0
          Zhao, Tiger              506                 4       14.0    16.5  22.5
    12-17 Alphonso, Aaron          223                 3       17.0    21.5  29.5
          Wong, Brendon                                3       13.0    18.0  26.0
          Davidson, Campbell                           3       11.0    16.0  22.0
          Jing, Lang                                   3       10.0    16.5  22.5
          Qian, Derek                                  3       10.0    15.5  20.5
          Cantos, Toby                                 3        8.0    14.0  20.5
     18   Du, Eric                                     2.5      9.5    12.0  18.5
     19   Yang, Ryan                                   2        9.5    16.5  23.0
     20   Perera, Shanil                               1.5      5.0    14.0  19.5
     21   Pan, Eric                                    1        3.0    18.0  25.5

    U10 Girls Cross Table

    Code:
    No Name                Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  Cheng, Chao Xin     790 7      8:W  3:W  4:W  2:W  5:W 13:W  9:W
    2  Fan, Chloe          716 5.5   16:W  9:W  6:W  1:L  4:D  8:W  3:W
    3  Powell, Jessica     341 5     12:W  1:L 10:W  7:W  6:W  4:W  2:L
    4  Tse, Melody         485 4.5    7:W  5:W  1:L  6:W  2:D  3:L 10:W
    5  Morrison, Jennifer  259 4     14:W  4:L 11:W 13:W  1:L 10:W  7:L
    6  Cameron, Stella     260 4     11:W 13:W  2:L  4:L  3:L 15:W 12:W
    7  Augustine, Damaris      4      4:L 14:W  9:W  3:L 10:L 11:W  5:W
    8  Das, Valentina      223 4      1:L 12:W 13:L 14:W  9:W  2:L 15:W
    9  Chang, Emma         344 3     10:W  2:L  7:L 11:W  8:L 16:W  1:L
    10 Hu, Lydia               3      9:L 16:W  3:L 12:W  7:W  5:L  4:L
    11 Mitelman, Jenna         3      6:L 15:W  5:L  9:L 14:W  7:L 13:W
    12 Kruglova, Anastasia     3      3:L  8:L 16:W 10:L 15:W 14:W  6:L
    13 Tam, Naomi          383 2.5   15:W  6:L  8:W  5:L  0:D  1:L 11:L
    14 Wu, Jasmine             2      5:L  7:L 15:W  8:L 11:L 12:L 16:W
    15 Du, Crystal             1     13:L 11:L 14:L 16:W 12:L  6:L  8:L
    16 Purches, Keira      106 1      2:L 10:L 12:L 15:L  0:W  9:L 14:L
    U10 Girls Standings
    Code:
    Place Name                Loc Club Score Progr. M-Buch. Buch.
    
      1   Cheng, Chao Xin     790 1st  7       28.0    20.5  28.5
      2   Fan, Chloe          716 2nd  5.5     22.5    20.5  28.0
      3   Powell, Jessica     341 3rd  5       21.0    21.0  31.0
      4   Tse, Melody         485      4.5     19.5    22.5  32.5
     5-8  Morrison, Jennifer  259      4       18.0    17.0  26.0
          Cameron, Stella     260      4       16.0    18.0  24.5
          Augustine, Damaris           4       14.0    17.5  24.5
          Das, Valentina      223      4       14.0    16.0  24.0
    9-12  Chang, Emma         344      3       13.0    19.5  27.0
          Hu, Lydia                    3       13.0    18.5  24.0
          Mitelman, Jenna              3       10.0    15.5  20.5
          Kruglova, Anastasia          3       10.0    14.0  19.5
     13   Tam, Naomi          383      2.5     13.5    18.5  26.5
     14   Wu, Jasmine                  2        6.0    15.0  19.5
    15-16 Du, Crystal                  1        4.0    14.5  19.0
          Purches, Keira      106      1        3.0    14.5  21.0

    U10 Open Cross Table

    Code:
    No Name                     Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1339 7     21:W 26:W  3:W  8:W  4:W  2:W  9:W
    2  Cordover, Oliver         1065 5.5   23:W 25:W  7:W 13:W  6:W  1:L  3:D
    3  Ding, Rey                927  5.5   30:W 19:W  1:L 11:W 13:W  8:W  2:D
    4  Peng, Yuxiang            960  5     34:W 17:W  6:W  9:W  1:L  5:W  7:L
    5  Chan, Dylan              873  5     27:W 15:W  8:L 23:W 22:W  4:L 14:W
    6  Lee, Lachlan             1146 5     32:W 16:W  4:L 19:W  2:L 21:W 13:W
    7  Gao, Daniel Danning      832  5     40:W 11:W  2:L 32:W  8:L 22:W  4:W
    8  Pimenov, Alex            981  4.5   38:W 14:W  5:W  1:L  7:W  3:L 10:D
    9  Deng, Jacky                   4.5   10:D 12:W 20:W  4:L 24:W 17:W  1:L
    10 Hawkins, Sean            641  4.5    9:D 24:W 13:L 20:W 15:W 16:D  8:D
    11 Parikh, Rohan                 4.5   29:W  7:L 17:W  3:L 25:W 15:W 16:D
    12 Prince, Alan                  4.5   20:D  9:L 21:L 35:W 30:W 26:W 25:W
    13 Bao, Kevin               675  4     22:W 18:W 10:W  2:L  3:L 23:W  6:L
    14 Cho, Joseph              492  4     28:W  8:L 27:W 22:L 33:W 18:W  5:L
    15 Qian, Raymond Zerui      475  4     41:W  5:L 39:W 26:W 10:L 11:L 27:W
    16 Flanagan, Liam           585  4     37:W  6:L 23:L 27:W 34:W 10:D 11:D
    17 Spiteri-Stevens, Edward  553  4     33:W  4:L 11:L 40:W 32:W  9:L 24:W
    18 Vassileff, Anton              4      0:W 13:L 32:L 38:W 19:W 14:L 33:W
    19 Lu, Steven               394  4     39:W  3:L 28:W  6:L 18:L 36:W 22:W
    20 Xu, Chengyun             578  4     12:D 35:W  9:L 10:L 38:W 24:D 23:W
    21 Zhu, Sunny               394  4      1:L 22:L 12:W 41:W 29:W  6:L 28:W
    22 D'Agostin, Chris              3     13:L 21:W 25:W 14:W  5:L  7:L 19:L
    23 Ng, Reyen                298  3      2:L 36:W 16:W  5:L 26:W 13:L 20:L
    24 Ma, Hayden               200  3      0:D 10:L 35:W 33:W  9:L 20:D 17:L
    25 Jones, Noah              601  3     36:W  2:L 22:L 30:W 11:L 34:W 12:L
    26 Ho, Enoch                615  3     31:W  1:L 38:W 15:L 23:L 12:L 36:W
    27 Abubakar, Nahuel              3      5:L 41:W 14:L 16:L 37:W 29:W 15:L
    28 Romeo, Cosimo                 3     14:L 30:W 19:L 29:L 40:W 35:W 21:L
    29 Huang, Yanxiang          585  3     11:L 40:W 33:L 28:W 21:L 27:L 32:W
    30 Starc, Juztyn            199  3      3:L 28:L 31:W 25:L 12:L 40:W 37:W
    31 Kannan, Archit                3     26:L 32:L 30:L 36:L  0:W 38:W 34:W
    32 Gunstone, Liam           373  2.5    6:L 31:W 18:W  7:L 17:L 33:D 29:L
    33 Purushothaman, Avikshith      2.5   17:L 34:W 29:W 24:L 14:L 32:D 18:L
    34 Gunstone, Ben            204  2      4:L 33:L 36:W 39:W 16:L 25:L 31:L
    35 Turner, Jack                  2      0:D 20:L 24:L 12:L 39:W 28:L 40:D
    36 Mahadeva, Barathon            2     25:L 23:L 34:L 31:W 41:+ 19:L 26:L
    37 Maheshwaran, Maadhav          2     16:L 38:L 40:L  0:W 27:L 39:W 30:L
    38 Venkat, Ishan            289  1.5    8:L 37:W 26:L 18:L 20:L 31:L 39:D
    39 Sirkis, Yonatan               1.5   19:L  0:W 15:L 34:L 35:L 37:L 38:D
    40 Chen, Ruiyong                 1.5    7:L 29:L 37:W 17:L 28:L 30:L 35:D
    41 Sajeesh, Rohan                1     15:L 27:L  0:W 21:L 36:-  0:   0: 
    42 Isaac, Ben                    .5     0:D  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L
    U10 Open Standings
    Code:
    Place Name                     Loc  Score Progr. M-Buch. Buch.
    
      1   Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1339 7       28.0    23.5  32.0
     2-3  Cordover, Oliver         1065 5.5     25.5    22.5  32.5
          Ding, Rey                927  5.5     22.5    22.5  32.5
     4-7  Peng, Yuxiang            960  5       24.0    23.5  32.5
          Chan, Dylan              873  5       21.0    18.5  26.5
          Lee, Lachlan             1146 5       20.0    21.0  29.0
          Gao, Daniel Danning      832  5       20.0    19.5  26.5
    8-12  Pimenov, Alex            981  4.5     21.5    24.0  32.5
          Deng, Jacky                   4.5     19.5    22.0  32.0
          Hawkins, Sean            641  4.5     18.0    20.5  28.0
          Parikh, Rohan                 4.5     17.5    20.0  28.5
          Prince, Alan                  4.5     13.5    17.0  23.5
    13-21 Bao, Kevin               675  4       20.0    21.5  30.0
          Cho, Joseph              492  4       17.0    17.0  24.5
          Qian, Raymond Zerui      475  4       17.0    17.0  23.0
          Flanagan, Liam           585  4       15.5    17.0  23.5
          Spiteri-Stevens, Edward  553  4       15.0    17.0  23.5
          Vassileff, Anton              4       15.0    16.5  22.0
          Lu, Steven               394  4       15.0    16.0  22.5
          Xu, Chengyun             578  4       14.5    17.0  23.0
          Zhu, Sunny               394  4       13.0    18.5  27.5
    22-31 D'Agostin, Chris              3       15.0    21.0  29.0
          Ng, Reyen                298  3       14.0    20.0  27.0
          Ma, Hayden               200  3       13.5    18.5  25.0
          Jones, Noah              601  3       13.0    17.0  24.0
          Ho, Enoch                615  3       13.0    15.5  24.0
          Abubakar, Nahuel              3       11.0    17.0  23.5
          Romeo, Cosimo                 3       11.0    16.0  21.5
          Huang, Yanxiang          585  3       11.0    15.0  21.0
          Starc, Juztyn            199  3        8.0    14.5  21.5
          Kannan, Archit                3        6.0    12.0  17.0
    32-33 Gunstone, Liam           373  2.5     12.0    18.0  25.5
          Purushothaman, Avikshith      2.5     12.0    16.0  22.0
    34-37 Gunstone, Ben            204  2        9.0    13.5  19.5
          Turner, Jack                  2        7.0    15.0  20.5
          Mahadeva, Barathon            2        7.0    13.5  19.5
          Maheshwaran, Maadhav          2        6.0    12.5  17.5
    38-40 Venkat, Ishan            289  1.5      6.5    14.5  20.0
          Sirkis, Yonatan               1.5      6.5    13.0  18.5
          Chen, Ruiyong                 1.5      5.5    15.0  21.5
     41   Sajeesh, Rohan                1        3.0     9.5  15.0
     42   Isaac, Ben                    0.5      3.5    17.5  24.5

  13. #13
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 6 U12 to U18 Pairings

    U12 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Xia, Mingjia            [1]       :     Chang, Sophie      1002 [5]  
     2 Li, Chuyue Angie   690  [3.5]     :     Hooi, Kathleen     1004 [3]  
     3 Maunders, Myiesha  1137 [3]       :     Zhu, Clare         432  [2]  
     4 Liu, Claire             [2]       :     Leong-La, Callista 573  [3]  
     5 Barnett, Chantelle 543  [2.5]    1:0    BYE
    U12 Open
    Code:
    No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total
    
     1 Ng, Reiner              1267 [4]       :     Tie, Samuel          795  [4]  
     2 Zillmann, Shawn         1134 [3.5]     :     Soetanto, Brandon    1557 [4]  
     3 Jiang, Michael          1386 [3.5]     :     Wang, Ruicheng       1331 [3.5]
     4 Lim, Nash               1020 [3]       :     Chiverton, Fergus    1221 [3.5]
     5 Hu, Timothy Tianmeng    870  [3]       :     Vijayakumar, Aadav   653  [3]  
     6 Li, Jackie              743  [3]       :     Mangalaganesh, Rahul 853  [3]  
     7 Testolin, Ryder         848  [3]       :     Arthur, Matthew      500  [3]  
     8 Mohanakrishnan, Sharath 227  [2.5]     :     Deng, James          698  [2.5]
     9 Brown, Tim                   [2.5]     :     Srinivasan, Arjun         [2.5]
    10 De Silva, Kovida        242  [2]       :     Wang, Joseph         479  [2]  
    11 Kamineni, Takshil       198  [2]       :     Manivannan, Ashwin   435  [2]  
    12 Tam, Enoch              406  [2]       :     To, Markus                [2]  
    13 Lu, Guanting                 [1.5]     :     Chen, Felix               [1]  
    14 Qian, Yuan                   [1]       :     Krishna, Arya             [1]  
    15 Wang, Adrian            173  [.5]     1:0    BYE
    U14 Girls (Round 5)
    Code:
    No Name          Loc  Total  Result   Name             Loc Total
    
     1 Woon, Rachel  600  [2]       :     Powell, Shalana  865 [1.5]
     2 Lin, Emily    1016 [4]       :     Zhu, Catherine L 837 [2]  
     3 Davis, Sophie 484  [2.5]     :     BYE
    U14 Open
    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Loc  Total
    
     1 Manivannan, Akshayan 1045 [3.5]     :     Wang, Kayson               1850 [4]  
     2 Ilic, Nicholas       1693 [4]       :     Gusain, Daniel             1654 [3.5]
     3 Hooi, Ethan          1533 [3.5]     :     Li, Oliver                 1538 [3.5]
     4 McIntyre, Julian     683  [3.5]     :     McCutcheon, Alistair       1588 [3]  
     5 Gunstone, Jack       788  [3]       :     Weeraratne, Ken            1303 [3]  
     6 Bartley, George      1028 [2.5]     :     De Silva, Pasandul         478  [2.5]
     7 Do, Aaron            906  [2.5]     :     Kong, Nathan                    [2.5]
     8 Xia, Kevin                [2.5]     :     Clerk, Felix               318  [2]  
     9 Leonard, Winston     487  [2]       :     Gale, Colby                     [2]  
    10 Henakarala, Missaka       [2]       :     Balamurugan Veni, Buvanesh 655  [1.5]
    11 Davies, Jesse        400  [1]       :     Mahadeva, Brinthan              [1]  
    12 Keerthiratne, Aditha      [1]       :     Davis, Sophie              391  [0]
    U16/18 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                        Loc  Total
    
     1 De Silva, Oneli    814  [3]       :     Lu, Lillian                 1684 [5]  
     2 Woon, Clarice      650  [3.5]     :     Chen, Paula                 1157 [4]  
     3 Barnett, Caitlin   941  [2]       :     Balamurugan Veni, Kanimozhi 572  [0]  
     4 Barnett, Cassandra 1066 [2.5]     :     BYE

    U16 Open

    Code:
    No Name             Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Loucas, Carl     1612 [1]       :     Salasan, Haran 1559 [3.5]
     2 Wang, William    906  [1.5]     :     Lo, Kendrick   1066 [0]  
     3 Lim, Christopher 1705 [4]       :     Clerk, Max     380  [1.5]
     4 Datar, Tejas     1373 [3.5]     :     Chan, Luis     2262 [5]
    U18 Open
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name              Loc  Total
    
     1 Yang, Ray      2023 [3.5]     :     Chan, Kris        2072 [4]  
     2 Asaka, Samuel  2017 [2.5]     :     Bhat, Vishal      1976 [4]  
     3 Yu, Bobby      2017 [2.5]     :     Lim, Cassandra    1756 [3]  
     4 Althaf, Rifky       [2]       :     Jiang, Bill       1918 [3]  
     5 Cannon, David  2034 [3]       :     Dias, Douglas     1418 [1]  
     6 Crowley, Regan 1735 [3]       :     Whitford, Matthew 775  [1]

  14. #14
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    U14 Girls Results

    Code:
    No	Name	Loc	Total	#1	#2	#3	#4	#5
    1	Lin, Emily	1016	4.5	*	W	D	W	W
    2	Davis, Sophie	484	3.5	L	*	W	D	W
    3	Zhu, Catherine	837	2.5	D	L	*	W	L
    4	Powell, Shalana	865	2.5	L	D	L	*	W
    5	Woon, Rachel	600	2	L	L	W	L	*
    1st Emily Lin
    2nd Sophie Davis
    Eq 3rd Catherine Zhu & Shalana Powell; 3rd place trophy - Catherine Zhu on countback

  15. #15
    CC FIDE Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    869

    Round 6 Results

    U12 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Xia, Mingjia            [1]      0:1    Chang, Sophie      1002 [5]  
     2 Li, Chuyue Angie   690  [3.5]    0:1    Hooi, Kathleen     1004 [3]  
     3 Maunders, Myiesha  1137 [3]      1:0    Zhu, Clare         432  [2]  
     4 Liu, Claire             [2]      0:1    Leong-La, Callista 573  [3]  
     5 Barnett, Chantelle 543  [2.5]    1:0    BYE

    U12 Open

    Code:
    No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total
    
     1 Ng, Reiner              1267 [4]     .5:.5   Tie, Samuel          795  [4]  
     2 Zillmann, Shawn         1134 [3.5]   .5:.5   Soetanto, Brandon    1557 [4]  
     3 Jiang, Michael          1386 [3.5]    1:0    Wang, Ruicheng       1331 [3.5]
     4 Lim, Nash               1020 [3]      1:0    Chiverton, Fergus    1221 [3.5]
     5 Hu, Timothy Tianmeng    870  [3]      1:0    Vijayakumar, Aadav   653  [3]  
     6 Li, Jackie              743  [3]      1:0    Mangalaganesh, Rahul 853  [3]  
     7 Testolin, Ryder         848  [3]      1:0    Arthur, Matthew      500  [3]  
     8 Mohanakrishnan, Sharath 227  [2.5]   .5:.5   Deng, James          698  [2.5]
     9 Brown, Tim                   [2.5]    0:1    Srinivasan, Arjun         [2.5]
    10 De Silva, Kovida        242  [2]      0:1    Wang, Joseph         479  [2]  
    11 Kamineni, Takshil       198  [2]      1:0    Manivannan, Ashwin   435  [2]  
    12 Tam, Enoch              406  [2]     .5:.5   To, Markus                [2]  
    13 Lu, Guanting                 [1.5]    +:-    Chen, Felix               [1]  
    14 Qian, Yuan                   [1]      -:+    Krishna, Arya             [1]  
    15 Wang, Adrian            173  [.5]     1:0    BYE

    U14 Open

    Code:
    No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Loc  Total
    
     1 Manivannan, Akshayan 1045 [3.5]   .5:.5   Wang, Kayson               1850 [4]  
     2 Ilic, Nicholas       1693 [4]      0:1    Gusain, Daniel             1654 [3.5]
     3 Hooi, Ethan          1533 [3.5]    1:0    Li, Oliver                 1538 [3.5]
     4 McIntyre, Julian     683  [3.5]    1:0    McCutcheon, Alistair       1588 [3]  
     5 Gunstone, Jack       788  [3]      0:1    Weeraratne, Ken            1303 [3]  
     6 Bartley, George      1028 [2.5]    1:0    De Silva, Pasandul         478  [2.5]
     7 Do, Aaron            906  [2.5]   .5:.5   Kong, Nathan                    [2.5]
     8 Xia, Kevin                [2.5]    1:0    Clerk, Felix               318  [2]  
     9 Leonard, Winston     487  [2]      1:0    Gale, Colby                     [2]  
    10 Henakarala, Missaka       [2]      0:1    Balamurugan Veni, Buvanesh 655  [1.5]
    11 Davies, Jesse        400  [1]      0:1    Mahadeva, Brinthan              [1]  
    12 Keerthiratne, Aditha      [1]      -:+    Davis, Sophie              391  [0]
    U16/18 Girls
    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                        Loc  Total
    
     1 De Silva, Oneli    814  [3]      0:1    Lu, Lillian                 1684 [5]  
     2 Woon, Clarice      650  [3.5]   .5:.5   Chen, Paula                 1157 [4]  
     3 Barnett, Caitlin   941  [2]      1:0    Balamurugan Veni, Kanimozhi 572  [0]  
     4 Barnett, Cassandra 1066 [2.5]    1:0    BYE
    U16 Open
    Code:
    No Name             Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Loucas, Carl     1612 [1]      0:1    Salasan, Haran 1559 [3.5]
     2 Wang, William    906  [1.5]    0:1    Lo, Kendrick   1066 [0]  
     3 Lim, Christopher 1705 [4]      1:0    Clerk, Max     380  [1.5]
     4 Datar, Tejas     1373 [3.5]   .5:.5   Chan, Luis     2262 [5]
    U18 Open
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name              Loc  Total
    
     1 Yang, Ray      2023 [3.5]   .5:.5   Chan, Kris        2072 [4]  
     2 Asaka, Samuel  2017 [2.5]    1:0    Bhat, Vishal      1976 [4]  
     3 Yu, Bobby      2017 [2.5]    1:0    Lim, Cassandra    1756 [3]  
     4 Althaf, Rifky       [2]      0:1    Jiang, Bill       1918 [3]  
     5 Cannon, David  2034 [3]      1:0    Dias, Douglas     1418 [1]  
     6 Crowley, Regan 1735 [3]      1:0    Whitford, Matthew 775  [1]

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. 2017 Victorian Championship
    By Peter Tsai in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 21-08-2017, 10:20 AM
  2. Queensland Juniors 2017 - Under 14, Under 16 and Under 18
    By Dusan in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 30-06-2017, 10:54 PM
  3. 2017 Victorian Open
    By Thai Ly in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 13-06-2017, 01:17 AM
  4. 2017 Victorian Junior Championship
    By Peter Tsai in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27-04-2017, 07:36 AM
  5. Juniors teach Juniors!
    By Elliott Renzies in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-05-2010, 08:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •