Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    222

    Queensland Juniors 2017 - Under 14, Under 16 and Under 18

    The Queensland Junior Championships main event is FIDE, ACF and QJ rated.
    Please note that the age divisions are based upon the age as at 1st January 2017.

    Venue:

    Arundel Hills Country Club, Arundel Place, Arundel.

    Schedule:

    Tuesday 27th June 9am Registration, 9.30am Round 1, 1.00pm Round 2
    Wednesday 28th June 9.30am Round 3, 1.00pm Round 4
    Thursday 29th June 9.30am Round 5, 1.00pm Round 6
    Friday 30th June 9.30am Round 7, 1.00pm Round 8

    Time Control:

    90 minutes per player + 30 seconds per move from the start.
    There is a forfeit time of 30 minutes from the start of play.

    Registration Fee:

    For all Under 14 to 18 players, the fee is $80
    A surchage of $10 will apply for all entries after 5pm Monday 26th June
    All participants must be financial members of CAQ.

    Prizes:

    Trophies and cash prizes all divisions
    U18 $300 for 1st, $200 for 2nd, $100 for 3rd
    U16 $150 for 1st, $100 for 2nd, $50 for 3rd
    U14 $150 for 1st, $100 for 2nd, $50 for 3rd
    Plus $150 for top scoring girl in U14-18.

    Food:

    Food is available from Arundel Hills Country club they will have a $10 lunch menu available which MUST be purchased at time of registration.

    Supervision:

    Whilst Gardiner Chess will take all reasonable steps to ensure adequate supervision of participants, parents should use their own judgement as to whether they need to stay during the events.

  2. #2
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    222
    We will be posting results and provisional pairings for the morning rounds on this page.

    Round 1 results:
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Total
    
     1 Tom Maguire         2072 [0]      1:0    Marcus Su           1419 [0]  
     2 Lucas Su            1395 [0]      0:1    Tony (Junhao) Zhong 1987 [0]  
     3 Hughston Parle      1972 [0]      1:0    Aditya Anand        1365 [0]  
     4 Elena Jule          1244 [0]      0:1    Tom Slater-Jones    1950 [0]  
     5 Timothy Harris      1950 [0]      1:0    Alexander Ilka      1113 [0]  
     6 Nadula Tennakoon         [0]     .5:.5   Jason Wang          1806 [0]  
     7 Henry Slater-Jones  1758 [0]      1:0    Patrick Harris           [0]  
     8 Alexander Dong           [0]      0:1    Jason Chan          1610 [0]  
     9 Jacob Chan          1542 [0]      1:0    Sophie Watkins           [0]  
    10 Bridgette Watkins        [0]      0:1    Jack Luke-Paredi    1535 [0]  
    11 Oliver Yang         1520 [0]      1:0    Cooper Douglas           [0]  
    12 Jazz Born                [0]      0:1    Gavyn Sanusi-Goh    1508 [0]  
    13 Byron Morris        1477 [0]      1:0    Rachel Jane Watkins      [0]  
    14 Jordan Chan         1433 [0]      1:0    Kanak Relekar            [0]  
    15 Jack Seton               [0]      1:0    BYE                           
    16 Rover-Leigh Mercado 1476 [0]     .5:.5   BYE                           
    17 Heaven Elishav           [0]     .5:.5   BYE
    Round 2 results:
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Total
    
     1 Jacob Chan          1542 [1]      1:0    Tom Maguire         2072 [1]  
     2 Tony (Junhao) Zhong 1987 [1]      1:0    Oliver Yang         1520 [1]  
     3 Jack Luke-Paredi    1535 [1]      0:1    Hughston Parle      1972 [1]  
     4 Tom Slater-Jones    1950 [1]      1:0    Byron Morris        1477 [1]  
     5 Gavyn Sanusi-Goh    1508 [1]      0:1    Timothy Harris      1950 [1]  
     6 Jack Seton               [1]      0:1    Henry Slater-Jones  1758 [1]  
     7 Jason Chan          1610 [1]      1:0    Jordan Chan         1433 [1]  
     8 Marcus Su           1419 [0]      0:1    Nadula Tennakoon         [.5] 
     9 Sophie Watkins           [0]      0:1    Lucas Su            1395 [0]  
    10 Aditya Anand        1365 [0]      1:0    Bridgette Watkins        [0]  
    11 Cooper Douglas           [0]      1:0    Elena Jule          1244 [0]  
    12 Alexander Ilka      1113 [0]      0:1    Jazz Born                [0]  
    13 Patrick Harris           [0]      1:0    Rachel Jane Watkins      [0]  
    14 Kanak Relekar            [0]      0:1    Alexander Dong           [0]  
    15 Jason Wang          1806 [.5]    .5:.5   BYE                           
    16 Rover-Leigh Mercado 1476 [.5]    .5:.5   BYE                           
    17 Heaven Elishav           [.5]    .5:.5   BYE
    Round 3 provisional pairings:
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Total
    
     1 Timothy Harris      1950 [2]       :     Tony (Junhao) Zhong 1987 [2]  
     2 Hughston Parle      1972 [2]       :     Jason Chan          1610 [2]  
     3 Henry Slater-Jones  1758 [2]       :     Tom Slater-Jones    1950 [2]  
     4 Nadula Tennakoon         [1.5]     :     Jacob Chan          1542 [2]  
     5 Tom Maguire         2072 [1]       :     Aditya Anand        1365 [1]  
     6 Jason Wang          1806 [1]       :     Patrick Harris           [1]  
     7 Lucas Su            1395 [1]       :     Jack Luke-Paredi    1535 [1]  
     8 Oliver Yang         1520 [1]       :     Heaven Elishav           [1]  
     9 Alexander Dong           [1]       :     Gavyn Sanusi-Goh    1508 [1]  
    10 Byron Morris        1477 [1]       :     Cooper Douglas           [1]  
    11 Jazz Born                [1]       :     Rover-Leigh Mercado 1476 [1]  
    12 Jordan Chan         1433 [1]       :     Jack Seton               [1]  
    13 Bridgette Watkins        [0]       :     Marcus Su           1419 [0]  
    14 Elena Jule          1244 [0]       :     Sophie Watkins           [0]  
    15 Rachel Jane Watkins      [0]       :     Alexander Ilka      1113 [0]  
    16 Kanak Relekar            [0]      1:0    BYE

  3. #3
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    222
    Round 3 results:
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Total
    
     1 Timothy Harris      1950 [2]      1:0    Tony (Junhao) Zhong 1987 [2]  
     2 Hughston Parle      1972 [2]      1:0    Jason Chan          1610 [2]  
     3 Henry Slater-Jones  1758 [2]      0:1    Tom Slater-Jones    1950 [2]  
     4 Nadula Tennakoon         [1.5]    0:1    Jacob Chan          1542 [2]  
     5 Tom Maguire         2072 [1]      1:0    Aditya Anand        1365 [1]  
     6 Jason Wang          1806 [1]     .5:.5   Patrick Harris           [1]  
     7 Lucas Su            1395 [1]      1:0    Jack Luke-Paredi    1535 [1]  
     8 Oliver Yang         1520 [1]      0:1    Heaven Elishav           [1]  
     9 Alexander Dong           [1]      0:1    Gavyn Sanusi-Goh    1508 [1]  
    10 Byron Morris        1477 [1]      1:0    Cooper Douglas           [1]  
    11 Rover-Leigh Mercado 1476 [1]      1:0    Jack Seton               [1]  
    12 Jordan Chan         1433 [1]      1:0    Aaryan Khagram           [1]  
    13 Jazz Born                [1]      0:1    Sophie Watkins           [0]  
    14 Bridgette Watkins        [0]      0:1    Marcus Su           1419 [0]  
    15 Elena Jule          1244 [0]      1:0    Kanak Relekar            [0]  
    16 Rachel Jane Watkins      [0]      0:1    Alexander Ilka      1113 [0]
    Round 4 results:
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Total
    
     1 Timothy Harris      1950 [3]      0:1    Hughston Parle      1972 [3]  
     2 Tom Slater-Jones    1950 [3]      1:0    Jacob Chan          1542 [3]  
     3 Byron Morris        1477 [2]      0:1    Tom Maguire         2072 [2]  
     4 Tony (Junhao) Zhong 1987 [2]      1:0    Rover-Leigh Mercado 1476 [2]  
     5 Heaven Elishav           [2]      0:1    Henry Slater-Jones  1758 [2]  
     6 Jason Chan          1610 [2]     .5:.5   Lucas Su            1395 [2]  
     7 Gavyn Sanusi-Goh    1508 [2]      1:0    Jordan Chan         1433 [2]  
     8 Patrick Harris           [1.5]    0:1    Nadula Tennakoon         [1.5]
     9 Jack Luke-Paredi    1535 [1]      0:1    Jason Wang          1806 [1.5]
    10 Sophie Watkins           [1]      0:1    Oliver Yang         1520 [1]  
    11 Marcus Su           1419 [1]      0:1    Alexander Dong           [1]  
    12 Aditya Anand        1365 [1]      0:1    Jazz Born                [1]  
    13 Aaryan Khagram           [1]      0:1    Elena Jule          1244 [1]  
    14 Alexander Ilka      1113 [1]      1:0    Cooper Douglas           [1]  
    15 Jack Seton               [1]     .5:.5   Bridgette Watkins        [0]  
    16 Kanak Relekar            [0]      1:0    Rachel Jane Watkins      [0]
    Round 5 provisional pairings:
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Total
    
     1 Hughston Parle      1972 [4]       :     Tom Slater-Jones    1950 [4]  
     2 Tom Maguire         2072 [3]       :     Gavyn Sanusi-Goh    1508 [3]  
     3 Henry Slater-Jones  1758 [3]       :     Tony (Junhao) Zhong 1987 [3]  
     4 Jacob Chan          1542 [3]       :     Timothy Harris      1950 [3]  
     5 Jason Wang          1806 [2.5]     :     Lucas Su            1395 [2.5]
     6 Nadula Tennakoon         [2.5]     :     Jason Chan          1610 [2.5]
     7 Oliver Yang         1520 [2]       :     Elena Jule          1244 [2]  
     8 Jazz Born                [2]       :     Byron Morris        1477 [2]  
     9 Rover-Leigh Mercado 1476 [2]       :     Alexander Ilka      1113 [2]  
    10 Jordan Chan         1433 [2]       :     Heaven Elishav           [2]  
    11 Alexander Dong           [2]       :     Jack Seton               [1.5]
    12 Marcus Su           1419 [1]       :     Patrick Harris           [1.5]
    13 Cooper Douglas           [1]       :     Jack Luke-Paredi    1535 [1]  
    14 Kanak Relekar            [1]       :     Aditya Anand        1365 [1]  
    15 Aaryan Khagram           [1]       :     Sophie Watkins           [1]  
    16 Rachel Jane Watkins      [0]       :     Bridgette Watkins        [.5]

  4. #4
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    222
    Round 5 results:
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Hughston Parle      1972 1971 [4]     .5:.5   Tom Slater-Jones    1950 1994 [4]  
     2 Tom Maguire         2072 2093 [3]      1:0    Gavyn Sanusi-Goh    1508 1339 [3]  
     3 Henry Slater-Jones  1758 1690 [3]      0:1    Tony (Junhao) Zhong 1987 1975 [3]  
     4 Jacob Chan          1542 1503 [3]      1:0    Timothy Harris      1950 1877 [3]  
     5 Jason Wang          1806 1707 [2.5]    1:0    Lucas Su            1395 1066 [2.5]
     6 Nadula Tennakoon         1245 [2.5]    1:0    Jason Chan          1610 1429 [2.5]
     7 Oliver Yang         1520 1280 [2]      1:0    Elena Jule          1244 764  [2]  
     8 Jazz Born                481  [2]      0:1    Byron Morris        1477 1449 [2]  
     9 Rover-Leigh Mercado 1476 1136 [2]      1:0    Alexander Ilka      1113 732  [2]  
    10 Jordan Chan         1433 1000 [2]      1:0    Heaven Elishav                [2]  
    11 Alexander Dong           931  [2]      1:0    Jack Seton                    [1.5]
    12 Marcus Su           1419 708  [1]      0:1    Patrick Harris           1216 [1.5]
    13 Cooper Douglas           685  [1]      0:1    Jack Luke-Paredi    1535 1292 [1]  
    14 Kanak Relekar                 [1]      0:1    Aditya Anand        1365 1096 [1]  
    15 Aaryan Khagram                [1]      0:1    Sophie Watkins           742  [1]  
    16 Rachel Jane Watkins      354  [0]      0:1    Bridgette Watkins        706  [.5]
    Round 6 results:
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Tom Slater-Jones    1950 1994 [4.5]   .5:.5   Tom Maguire         2072 2093 [4]  
     2 Tony (Junhao) Zhong 1987 1975 [4]     .5:.5   Hughston Parle      1972 1971 [4.5]
     3 Jacob Chan          1542 1503 [4]     .5:.5   Jason Wang          1806 1707 [3.5]
     4 Gavyn Sanusi-Goh    1508 1339 [3]     .5:.5   Nadula Tennakoon         1245 [3.5]
     5 Byron Morris        1477 1449 [3]      0:1    Timothy Harris      1950 1877 [3]  
     6 Oliver Yang         1520 1280 [3]     .5:.5   Henry Slater-Jones  1758 1690 [3]  
     7 Alexander Dong           931  [3]      0:1    Rover-Leigh Mercado 1476 1136 [3]  
     8 Lucas Su            1395 1066 [2.5]    0:1    Jordan Chan         1433 1000 [3]  
     9 Jason Chan          1610 1429 [2.5]    1:0    Patrick Harris           1216 [2.5]
    10 Jack Luke-Paredi    1535 1292 [2]      1:0    Alexander Ilka      1113 732  [2]  
    11 Aditya Anand        1365 1096 [2]     .5:.5   Sophie Watkins           742  [2]  
    12 Elena Jule          1244 764  [2]      0:1    Jazz Born                481  [2]  
    13 Bridgette Watkins        706  [1.5]    1:0    Heaven Elishav                [2]  
    14 Jack Seton                    [1.5]    0:1    Kanak Relekar                 [1]  
    15 Cooper Douglas           685  [1]      1:0    Marcus Su           1419 708  [1]  
    16 Rachel Jane Watkins      354  [0]      1:0    Aaryan Khagram                [1]
    Round 7 provisional pairings:
    Code:
    No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Tom Slater-Jones    1950 1994 [5]       :     Tony (Junhao) Zhong 1987 1975 [4.5]
     2 Hughston Parle      1972 1971 [5]       :     Jacob Chan          1542 1503 [4.5]
     3 Timothy Harris      1950 1877 [4]       :     Tom Maguire         2072 2093 [4.5]
     4 Jason Wang          1806 1707 [4]       :     Jordan Chan         1433 1000 [4]  
     5 Rover-Leigh Mercado 1476 1136 [4]       :     Nadula Tennakoon         1245 [4]  
     6 Henry Slater-Jones  1758 1690 [3.5]     :     Gavyn Sanusi-Goh    1508 1339 [3.5]
     7 Jason Chan          1610 1429 [3.5]     :     Oliver Yang         1520 1280 [3.5]
     8 Jack Luke-Paredi    1535 1292 [3]       :     Byron Morris        1477 1449 [3]  
     9 Jazz Born                481  [3]       :     Alexander Dong           931  [3]  
    10 Patrick Harris           1216 [2.5]     :     Lucas Su            1395 1066 [2.5]
    11 Sophie Watkins           742  [2.5]     :     Bridgette Watkins        706  [2.5]
    12 Alexander Ilka      1113 732  [2]       :     Aditya Anand        1365 1096 [2.5]
    13 Heaven Elishav                [2]       :     Elena Jule          1244 764  [2]  
    14 Kanak Relekar                 [2]       :     Cooper Douglas           685  [2]  
    15 Aaryan Khagram                [1]       :     Jack Seton                    [1.5]
    16 Marcus Su           1419 708  [1]       :     Rachel Jane Watkins      354  [1]

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    491
    Hughston Parle is the new QLD Junior Champion!

    Code:
    Cross Table
    
    No Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
    
    1  Hughston Parle      QLD   1972 1971 7     14:W 13:W 11:W  6:W  2:D  3:D 10:W  4:W
    2  Tom Slater-Jones    QLD   1950 1994 6.5   27:W 22:W  5:W 10:W  1:D  4:D  3:D  8:W
    3  Tony (Junhao) Zhong QLD   1987 1975 6     23:W 12:W  6:L  9:W  5:W  1:D  2:D  7:W
    4  Tom Maguire         QLD   2072 2093 5.5   32:W 10:L 14:W 22:W 21:W  2:D  6:W  1:L
    5  Henry Slater-Jones  QLD   1758 1690 5.5   15:W 30:W  2:L 24:W  3:L 12:D 21:W 10:W
    6  Timothy Harris      QLD   1950 1877 5     25:W 21:W  3:W  1:L 10:L 22:W  4:L 11:W
    7  Nadula Tennakoon    QLD        1245 5      8:D 32:W 10:L 15:W 11:W 21:D  9:W  3:L
    8  Jason Wang          QLD   1806 1707 5      7:D  0:D 15:D 13:W 23:W 10:D 17:W  2:L
    9  Rover-Leigh Mercado QLD   1476 1136 5      0:D  0:D 30:W  3:L 25:W 18:W  7:L 17:W
    10 Jacob Chan          QLD   1542 1503 4.5   16:W  4:W  7:W  2:L  6:W  8:D  1:L  5:L
    11 Jason Chan          QLD   1610 1429 4.5   18:W 17:W  1:L 23:D  7:L 15:W 12:W  6:L
    12 Oliver Yang         QLD   1520 1280 4.5   20:W  3:L 24:L 16:W 27:W  5:D 11:L 21:W
    13 Jack Luke-Paredi    QLD   1535 1292 4.5   19:W  1:L 23:L  8:L 20:W 25:W 22:D 18:W
    14 Aditya Anand        QLD   1365 1096 4.5    1:L 19:W  4:L 26:L 31:W 16:D 25:W 22:W
    15 Patrick Harris      QLD        1216 4      5:L 28:W  8:D  7:L 32:W 11:L 23:D 26:W
    16 Sophie Watkins      QLD        742  4     10:L 23:L 26:W 12:L 29:W 14:D 19:D 24:W
    17 Jordan Chan         QLD   1433 1000 4     31:W 11:L 29:W 21:L 24:W 23:W  8:L  9:L
    18 Alexander Dong      QLD        931  4     11:L 31:W 21:L 32:W 30:W  9:L 26:W 13:L
    19 Bridgette Watkins   QLD        706  4     13:L 14:L 32:L 30:D 28:W 24:W 16:D 23:W
    20 Cooper Douglas      QLD        685  4     12:L 27:W 22:L 25:L 13:L 32:W 31:W 29:W
    21 Gavyn Sanusi-Goh    VIC   1508 1339 3.5   26:W  6:L 18:W 17:W  4:L  7:D  5:L 12:L
    22 Byron Morris        QLD   1477 1449 3.5   28:W  2:L 20:W  4:L 26:W  6:L 13:D 14:L
    23 Lucas Su            QLD   1395 1066 3      3:L 16:W 13:W 11:D  8:L 17:L 15:D 19:L
    24 Heaven Elishav      QLD             3      0:D  0:D 12:W  5:L 17:L 19:L 27:W 16:L
    25 Alexander Ilka      QLD   1113 732  3      6:L 26:L 28:W 20:W  9:L 13:L 14:L 31:W
    26 Jazz Born           QLD        481  3     21:L 25:W 16:L 14:W 22:L 27:W 18:L 15:L
    27 Elena Jule          QLD   1244 764  2.5    2:L 20:L 31:W 29:W 12:L 26:L 24:L 28:D
    28 Rachel Jane Watkins QLD        354  2.5   22:L 15:L 25:L 31:L 19:L 29:W 32:W 27:D
    29 Aaryan Khagram      B               2      0:   0:  17:L 27:L 16:L 28:L 30:W 20:L
    30 Jack Seton          QLD             2      0:W  5:L  9:L 19:D 18:L 31:L 29:L 32:D
    31 Kanak Relekar       B               2     17:L 18:L 27:L 28:W 14:L 30:W 20:L 25:L
    32 Marcus Su           QLD   1419 708  1.5    4:L  7:L 19:W 18:L 15:L 20:L 28:L 30:D
    In other events, Dashiell Young won the Under 12 title, Eason Wang the Under 10 title and Jayden Ooi the Under 8 title!

    Code:
    Cross Table
    
    No Name                       Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
    
    1  Dashiell Young             QLD   1518 1417 7     17:W  8:W  7:W  3:W  4:W  2:L  5:W 11:W
    2  Sze-Yong Ng                QLD   1349 1292 6.5   31:W 12:W  4:L 18:W  7:W  1:W  3:D  9:W
    3  Bardia Norouz              QLD   1177 1004 6     22:W 19:W  5:W  1:L 10:D 13:W  2:D  4:W
    4  Eason Wang                 QLD   1313 938  5.5   16:W 26:W  2:W  9:W  1:L  5:D 10:W  3:L
    5  Alexavier Ly-Liu           QLD   1219 899  5.5   32:W 28:W  3:L 17:W 12:W  4:D  1:L 10:W
    6  Brodie Hansen              QLD   1019 287  5.5    8:L 17:L 30:W 20:W 26:W  7:D 12:W 19:W
    7  Jonathan Lo                QLD   1097 966  5     11:W 14:W  1:L 23:W  2:L  6:D 13:W  8:D
    8  Jayden Ooi                 QLD   1044 852  5      6:W  1:L 15:W 10:L 22:W 17:W  9:D  7:D
    9  Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku QLD   1113 882  5     10:D 20:W 13:W  4:L 11:W 14:W  8:D  2:L
    10 Io Kubo                    QLD   903  328  4.5    9:D 25:W 23:D  8:W  3:D 18:W  4:L  5:L
    11 Ian Lin                    QLD   911  388  4.5    7:L 30:W 19:W 12:D  9:L 15:W 14:W  1:L
    12 Filip Simic                QLD   971  662  4.5   34:W  2:L 22:W 11:D  5:L 24:W  6:L 25:W
    13 Austin Chen                QLD   922  481  4.5   25:D 21:W  9:L 15:W 29:W  3:L  7:L 24:W
    14 William Ilka               QLD   916  594  4.5   36:W  7:L 16:W  0:D 24:W  9:L 11:L 18:W
    15 Cleon Surya                                4.5   23:D 29:W  8:L 13:L 21:W 11:L 32:W 27:W
    16 Michael Cui                QLD   850  356  4.5    4:L 33:W 14:L 27:W 18:L 20:W 29:D 23:W
    17 Ernie Cheng                QLD   901  425  4      1:L  6:W 27:W  5:L 33:W  8:L 23:D 21:D
    18 Kenny Ming                 QLD   963  504  4     28:L 32:W 20:W  2:L 16:W 10:L 27:W 14:L
    19 Nathaniel Yu               QLD   833  506  4     35:W  3:L 11:L 24:L 31:W 28:W 25:W  6:L
    20 Melody Yang                QLD   889  446  4     33:   9:L 18:L  6:L 34:W 16:L 30:W 32:W
    21 Angus Long                 QLD   772  241  4      0:D 13:L 24:L 35:W 15:L 33:W 28:W 17:D
    22 Joshua Laurens             QLD   810  409  4      3:L 35:W 12:L 34:W  8:L 27:L 33:W 29:W
    23 Henry Liu                  QLD   820  493  3.5   15:D 24:W 10:D  7:L 25:D 26:D 17:D 16:L
    24 Eddie Cheng                QLD   901  222  3.5   29:D 23:L 21:W 19:W 14:L 12:L 26:W 13:L
    25 William Su                 QLD   861       3.5   13:D 10:L 31:W 26:D 23:D 29:W 19:L 12:L
    26 Arden Young                QLD   851  502  3.5   30:W  4:L 28:D 25:D  6:L 23:D 24:L 34:W
    27 Thomas Xu                  GC    631       3      0:   0:  17:L 16:L 35:W 22:W 18:L 15:L
    28 Shafiuddin Aanan           QLD   674       3     18:W  5:L 26:D 29:L 32:D 19:L 21:L  0:W
    29 Oliver Howard-Mowat        QLD   1007 766  3     24:D 15:L 34:W 28:W 13:L 25:L 16:D 22:L
    30 Kevin Chou                 QLD   681       3     26:L 11:L  6:L 31:L  0:W 34:W 20:L 35:W
    31 Michael Dullaway           QLD   789  417  3      2:L 34:L 25:L 30:W 19:L 32:L 35:W 33:W
    32 Erin Dullaway              QLD   748  346  2.5    5:L 18:L 35:W 33:L 28:D 31:W 15:L 20:L
    33 Ayesha Khagram             QLD   562       2     20:L 16:L  0:W 32:W 17:L 21:L 22:L 31:L
    34 Eowyn Mercado              QLD   588  197  2     12:L 31:W 29:L 22:L 20:L 30:L  0:W 26:L
    35 Yen Ethan Yi-Cheng                         1     19:L 22:L 32:L 21:L 27:L  0:W 31:L 30:L
    36 Krishna Kangatharan        QLD   706       0     14:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:
    Code:
    Cross Table
    
    No Name                    Feder Rtg Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
    
    1  Wang, Eason             GC        8     24:W  6:W  5:W  4:W  9:W  3:W  2:W  8:W
    2  Ooi, Jayden             B         6     20:W  8:W  7:L 22:W  6:W  4:W  1:L  5:W
    3  Chen, Austin            B         6     19:W 16:W  4:L 11:W 15:W  1:L  6:W 13:W
    4  Simic, Filip            B         5.5   17:W 14:W  3:W  1:L 23:W  2:L  5:W 10:D
    5  Lin, Joe                B         5     18:W 15:W  1:L 16:W  7:W  9:W  4:L  2:L
    6  Dullaway, Michael       B         5     28:W  1:L 20:W 13:W  2:L 16:W  3:L 18:W
    7  Yang, Melody            GC        5      0:W 11:W  2:W  9:L  5:L 22:W  8:L 16:W
    8  Phillips, Max           B         5     33:W  2:L 17:W 23:L 24:W 11:W  7:W  1:L
    9  Liu, Henry              B         5     31:D 26:W 10:W  7:W  1:L  5:L 22:W 12:D
    10 Hsu, Jonathan (2007)    B         5     21:W 22:D  9:L 12:L 19:W 24:W 25:W  4:D
    11 Ahern, Sophia           GC        5     25:W  7:L 19:W  3:L 35:W  8:L 21:W 15:W
    12 Luxton, Archie          B         5     27:W 23:L 24:L 10:W 17:W 15:W 13:D  9:D
    13 Chou, Kevin             B         4.5   26:L 31:W 34:W  6:L 27:W 14:W 12:D  3:L
    14 Dullaway, Erin          B         4.5   29:W  4:L 18:L 33:W 20:W 13:L 23:D 22:W
    15 Long, Angus             B         4     34:W  5:L 35:W 18:W  3:L 12:L 17:W 11:L
    16 Liaw, Ryan              B         4     32:W  3:L 26:W  5:L 18:W  6:L 27:W  7:L
    17 Lo, Micah               B         4      4:L 29:W  8:L 21:W 12:L 19:W 15:L 35:W
    18 Burden, Ella            GC        4      5:L 21:W 14:W 15:L 16:L 32:W 33:W  6:L
    19 Lannon, Alexandra       B         4      3:L 32:W 11:L 30:W 10:L 17:L 28:W 25:W
    20 Watanabe, Amon          GC        4      2:L 33:W  6:L 31:W 14:L 27:L 30:W 23:W
    21 Tennakoon, Sanuli       B         4     10:L 18:L 28:W 17:L 30:W 35:W 11:L 27:W
    22 Kubo, Io                B         3.5   35:W 10:D 23:W  2:L 25:W  7:L  9:L 14:L
    23 Burda, Daniel           GC        3.5   30:W 12:W 22:L  8:W  4:L 25:L 14:D 20:L
    24 Howard-Mowat, Charlotte B         3.5    1:L 28:W 12:W 25:L  8:L 10:L 29:W 26:D
    25 Zhang, Ryan                       3.5   11:L 27:W 31:D 24:W 22:L 23:W 10:L 19:L
    26 Lonhienne, Eric                   3.5   13:W  9:L 16:L 27:L 32:L  0:W 35:W 24:D
    27 Ly-Liu, Isaac           B         3     12:L 25:L 29:W 26:W 13:L 20:W 16:L 21:L
    28 Smith, Mitchell         B         3      6:L 24:L 21:L 29:W 34:W 33:L 19:L  0:W
    29 Zhai, Ray               GC        3     14:L 17:L 27:L 28:L  0:W 31:W 24:L 33:W
    30 Yen, Ethan Yi-Cheng               3     23:L 35:L  0:W 19:L 21:L 34:W 20:L 32:W
    31 Keeling, Sean           B         2.5    9:D 13:L 25:D 20:L 33:D 29:L  0:W 34:L
    32 Zhang, William          GC        2.5   16:L 19:L 33:L  0:W 26:W 18:L 34:D 30:L
    33 Han, Junoh              GC        2.5    8:L 20:L 32:W 14:L 31:D 28:W 18:L 29:L
    34 Keightly, Oliver                  2.5   15:L  0:W 13:L 35:L 28:L 30:L 32:D 31:W
    35 Tran, Tiffany           B         2     22:L 30:W 15:L 34:W 11:L 21:L 26:L 17:L
    Code:
    Cross Table
    
    No Name                   Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
    
    1  Ooi, Jayden            941 7     22:W  7:W  2:L 10:W  8:W  4:W  5:W  3:W
    2  Liu, Henry             711 6.5   29:W 16:W  1:W  6:L  3:W 14:W  4:W  5:D
    3  Dullaway, Michael      751 5.5   30:W  8:W  5:W  4:D  2:L  6:W 14:W  1:L
    4  Kubo, Io               880 5.5   15:W  9:W 14:W  3:D  6:W  1:L  2:L  7:W
    5  Lannon, Aurora         619 5.5   13:W 17:W  3:L 11:W 15:W 12:W  1:L  2:D
    6  Tran, Tiffany          574 5.5   20:D 12:W  7:W  2:W  4:L  3:L 10:W 11:W
    7  Lo, Micah              589 5     27:W  1:L  6:L 23:W 18:W  8:W  9:W  4:L
    8  Walker, Jack (GC)      516 5     26:W  3:L 13:W  9:W  1:L  7:L 21:W 16:W
    9  Howard-Mowat, Toby     576 5     18:W  4:L 23:W  8:L 17:W 15:W  7:L 14:W
    10 Phang, Yang-Hian       638 4.5   12:D 11:W 20:W  1:L 14:L 25:W  6:L 18:W
    11 Cooper, Joshua             4.5   25:W 10:L 21:W  5:L 19:W 18:D 12:W  6:L
    12 Samrah, Abhiraj            4.5   10:D  6:L 28:W 21:W 22:W  5:L 11:L 19:W
    13 Thekkuveetil, Rohan        4.5    5:L 24:W  8:L 22:L 30:W 28:W 19:D 21:W
    14 Rossiter, Michael      643 4     23:W 21:W  4:L 18:W 10:W  2:L  3:L  9:L
    15 Young, Micah               4      4:L 25:W 17:W 20:W  5:L  9:L 16:L 23:W
    16 Brown, Harry           500 4     28:W  2:L 18:L 17:L 20:W 22:W 15:W  8:L
    17 Thekkuveetil, Ashwin       4     19:W  5:L 15:L 16:W  9:L 21:L 22:W 24:W
    18 Grivas, Owen               3.5    9:L 19:W 16:W 14:L  7:L 11:D 27:W 10:L
    19 Timperon, Cole         522 3.5   17:L 18:L 27:W 29:W 11:L 24:W 13:D 12:L
    20 Mapabandara, Ruhara        3.5    6:D 22:W 10:L 15:L 16:L 27:L 29:W 30:W
    21 Miller, Addison        500 3     24:W 14:L 11:L 12:L 23:W 17:W  8:L 13:L
    22 O'Shea, Matthew            3      1:L 20:L 24:W 13:W 12:L 16:L 17:L 27:W
    23 van Rooyen, Cradon         3     14:L 26:W  9:L  7:L 21:L 30:W 25:W 15:L
    24 Wu, Maxwell                3     21:L 13:L 22:L 26:W 29:W 19:L 28:W 17:L
    25 Aloysius, Gabrielle        3     11:L 15:L 26:W 30:W 28:D 10:L 23:L 29:D
    26 Lin, Aurora                3      8:L 23:L 25:L 24:L 27:L 29:W 30:W 28:W
    27 Perera, Ometh              2.5    7:L 30:D 19:L 28:L 26:W 20:W 18:L 22:L
    28 Anand, Nandini             2     16:L 29:D 12:L 27:W 25:D 13:L 24:L 26:L
    29 Wickramasinghe, Sehasa     1.5    2:L 28:D 30:D 19:L 24:L 26:L 20:L 25:D
    30 Mo, Qiwen                  1      3:L 27:D 29:D 25:L 13:L 23:L 26:L 20:L

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. 2017 MCC Edwin Malitis Memorial Round Robin and Swiss (10 July- 21 August 2017)
    By Thai Ly in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 14-08-2017, 11:43 PM
  2. North Queensland Open 2017
    By drgibbon in forum Upcoming And Current Tournaments
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 06-08-2017, 07:25 PM
  3. Queensland win 2017 Australian Interstate Correspondence Chess Championship
    By Brian_Jones in forum Correspondence Chess News
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-04-2017, 12:45 PM
  4. Juniors teach Juniors!
    By Elliott Renzies in forum General Chess Chat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-05-2010, 08:02 PM
  5. ACT Juniors 28-30/9/09
    By Alana in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 30-09-2009, 08:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •