Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 22 of 22
  1. #16
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    254
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Dusan Stojic   2313 [4]       :     Oleg Kitikov   1740 [3]  
     2 David Randall  1343 [3]       :     Gene Nakauchi  2288 [3]  
     3 Oliver Yang    1280 [2.5]     :     Jacob Chan     1503 [2.5]
     4 Daniel Ford    1698 [2]       :     Byron Morris   1449 [2.5]
     5 Sam Shaw       827  [2]       :     David Esmonde  1636 [2]  
     6 Eason Wang     938  [2]       :     Don Hamilton   1488 [2]  
     7 Shaun Curtis   1424 [2]       :     Bernard Sakran 1152 [2]  
     8 Ben Atia       1097 [1.5]     :     Jim Sarney     1181 [2]  
     9 Raphael Atia   718  [1.5]     :     Jason Li       898  [1]  
    10 Xavier Barroso 1192 [1]       :     Ivo Nekvapil        [1]  
    11 Daryl Lasm          [0]       :     Jordan Chan    1000 [1]  
    12 Adam Dodge          [0]      1:0    BYE                      
    13 Steven L Cooke 1468 [2]      0:0    BYE

  2. #17
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    254
    Round 5 results:
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Dusan Stojic   2313 [4]      1:0    Oleg Kitikov   1740 [3]  
     2 David Randall  1343 [3]      0:1    Gene Nakauchi  2288 [3]  
     3 Oliver Yang    1280 [2.5]    0:1    Jacob Chan     1503 [2.5]
     4 Daniel Ford    1698 [2]      1:0    Byron Morris   1449 [2.5]
     5 Sam Shaw       827  [2]     .5:.5   David Esmonde  1636 [2]  
     6 Eason Wang     938  [2]      0:1    Don Hamilton   1488 [2]  
     7 Shaun Curtis   1424 [2]      0:1    Bernard Sakran 1152 [2]  
     8 Ben Atia       1097 [1.5]    1:0    Jim Sarney     1181 [2]  
     9 Raphael Atia   718  [1.5]    0:1    Jason Li       898  [1]  
    10 Xavier Barroso 1192 [1]      1:0    Ivo Nekvapil        [1]  
    11 Daryl Lasm          [0]      0:1    Jordan Chan    1000 [1]  
    12 Adam Dodge          [0]      1:0    BYE                      
    13 Steven L Cooke 1468 [2]      0:0    BYE

  3. #18
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    254
    Round 6 provisional pairings:
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Bernard Sakran 1152 [3]       :     Dusan Stojic   2313 [5]  
     2 Gene Nakauchi  2288 [4]       :     Jacob Chan     1503 [3.5]
     3 Oleg Kitikov   1740 [3]       :     David Randall  1343 [3]  
     4 Don Hamilton   1488 [3]       :     Daniel Ford    1698 [3]  
     5 David Esmonde  1636 [2.5]     :     Oliver Yang    1280 [2.5]
     6 Byron Morris   1449 [2.5]     :     Ben Atia       1097 [2.5]
     7 Sam Shaw       827  [2.5]     :     Shaun Curtis   1424 [2]  
     8 Jason Li       898  [2]       :     Xavier Barroso 1192 [2]  
     9 Jim Sarney     1181 [2]       :     Eason Wang     938  [2]  
    10 Ivo Nekvapil        [1]       :     Raphael Atia   718  [1.5]
    11 Daryl Lasm          [0]       :     Adam Dodge          [1]  
    12 Jordan Chan    1000 [2]      1:0    BYE                      
    13 Steven L Cooke 1468 [2]      0:0    BYE

  4. #19
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    254
    New pairings for round 6:
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Bernard Sakran 1152 [3]       :     Dusan Stojic   2313 [5]  
     2 Gene Nakauchi  2288 [4]       :     Jacob Chan     1503 [3.5]
     3 Oleg Kitikov   1740 [3]       :     David Randall  1343 [3]  
     4 Don Hamilton   1488 [3]       :     Daniel Ford    1698 [3]  
     5 David Esmonde  1636 [2.5]     :     Oliver Yang    1280 [2.5]
     6 Byron Morris   1449 [2.5]     :     Ben Atia       1097 [2.5]
     7 Jim Sarney     1181 [2]       :     Sam Shaw       827  [2.5]
     8 Jordan Chan    1000 [2]       :     Shaun Curtis   1424 [2]  
     9 Jason Li       898  [2]       :     Xavier Barroso 1192 [2]  
    10 Raphael Atia   718  [1.5]     :     Eason Wang     938  [2]  
    11 Ivo Nekvapil        [1]       :     Adam Dodge          [1]  
    12 Daryl Lasm          [0]      1:0    BYE                      
    13 Steven L Cooke 1468 [2]      0:0    BYE

  5. #20
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    254
    Last night's results:
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Bernard Sakran 1152 [3]      0:1    Dusan Stojic   2313 [5]  
     2 Gene Nakauchi  2288 [4]      1:0    Jacob Chan     1503 [3.5]
     3 Oleg Kitikov   1740 [3]      1:0    David Randall  1343 [3]  
     4 Don Hamilton   1488 [3]      0:1    Daniel Ford    1698 [3]  
     5 David Esmonde  1636 [2.5]    0:1    Oliver Yang    1280 [2.5]
     6 Byron Morris   1449 [2.5]    0:1    Ben Atia       1097 [2.5]
     7 Jim Sarney     1181 [2]      0:1    Sam Shaw       827  [2.5]
     8 Jordan Chan    1000 [2]      +:-    Shaun Curtis   1424 [2]  
     9 Jason Li       898  [2]      0:1    Xavier Barroso 1192 [2]  
    10 Raphael Atia   718  [1.5]    1:0    Eason Wang     938  [2]  
    11 Ivo Nekvapil        [1]      0:1    Adam Dodge          [1]  
    12 Daryl Lasm          [0]      1:0    BYE                      
    13 Steven L Cooke 1468 [2]      0:0    BYE

  6. #21
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    254
    Provisional pairings for round 7 - last round!

    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
     1 Oliver Yang    1280 [3.5]     :     Dusan Stojic   2313 [6]  
     2 Gene Nakauchi  2288 [5]       :     Daniel Ford    1698 [4]  
     3 Jacob Chan     1503 [3.5]     :     Oleg Kitikov   1740 [4]  
     4 Ben Atia       1097 [3.5]     :     Sam Shaw       827  [3.5]
     5 Jordan Chan    1000 [3]       :     Don Hamilton   1488 [3]  
     6 David Randall  1343 [3]       :     Bernard Sakran 1152 [3]  
     7 Xavier Barroso 1192 [3]       :     Byron Morris   1449 [2.5]
     8 David Esmonde  1636 [2.5]     :     Raphael Atia   718  [2.5]
     9 Eason Wang     938  [2]       :     Shaun Curtis   1424 [2]  
    10 Adam Dodge          [2]       :     Jim Sarney     1181 [2]  
    11 Daryl Lasm          [1]       :     Jason Li       898  [2]  
    12 Ivo Nekvapil        [1]      1:0    BYE
    For rating groups and prizes, see post #15.

  7. #22
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    254
    Round 7 results:
    Code:
    No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name           Loc  Total
    
     1 Oliver Yang    1280 [3.5]    0:1    Dusan Stojic   2313 [6]  
     2 Gene Nakauchi  2288 [5]      1:0    Daniel Ford    1698 [4]  
     3 Jacob Chan     1503 [3.5]   .5:.5   Oleg Kitikov   1740 [4]  
     4 Ben Atia       1097 [3.5]    0:1    Sam Shaw       827  [3.5]
     5 Jordan Chan    1000 [3]      0:1    Don Hamilton   1488 [3]  
     6 David Randall  1343 [3]      0:1    Bernard Sakran 1152 [3]  
     7 Xavier Barroso 1192 [3]      1:0    Byron Morris   1449 [2.5]
     8 David Esmonde  1636 [2.5]    1:0    Raphael Atia   718  [2.5]
     9 Eason Wang     938  [2]      P:P    Shaun Curtis   1424 [2]  
    10 Adam Dodge          [2]      0:1    Jim Sarney     1181 [2]  
    11 Ivo Nekvapil        [1]      0:1    Jason Li       898  [2]  
    12 Daryl Lasm          [1]      0:0    BYE
    Final standings (7 rounds):
    Code:
    Place Name            Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
    
      1   Stojic, Dusan   QLD   2313 7        21.0  30.0   28.0
      2   Nakauchi, Gene  QLD   2288 6        18.5  28.0   23.0
     3-4  Kitikov, Oleg   QLD   1740 4.5      19.5  28.5   18.5
          Shaw, Sam       QLD   827  4.5      17.0  22.0   12.5
     5-9  Ford, Daniel    QLD   1698 4        20.0  29.5   17.0
          Chan, Jacob     QLD   1503 4        19.5  28.0   18.5
          Sakran, Bernard QLD   1152 4        17.5  27.0   14.0
          Hamilton, Don   QLD   1488 4        14.5  22.5   13.0
          Barroso, Xavier QLD   1192 4        14.5  20.0   11.0
    10-12 Yang, Oliver    QLD   1280 3.5      20.5  28.5   16.0
          Atia, Ben       QLD   1097 3.5      15.5  20.0   14.5
          Esmonde, David  QLD   1636 3.5      15.0  21.0   12.5
    13-16 Randall, David  QLD   1343 3        19.5  27.0   15.0
          Sarney, Jim     QLD   1181 3        16.5  22.5   11.5
          Chan, Jordan    QLD   1000 3        16.5  22.0   12.0
          Li, Jason       QLD   898  3        15.5  20.5   10.5
    17-18 Morris, Byron   QLD   1449 2.5      19.5  28.0   12.0
          Atia, Raphael   QLD   718  2.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
    19-23 Wang, Eason     QLD   938  2        17.0  24.0   11.5
          Dodge, Adam     QLD        2        16.5  21.5    5.0
          Curtis, Shaun   QLD   1424 2        14.0  19.0   10.5
          Cooke, Steven L QLD   1468 2        11.5  17.0    9.5
          Jule, Alexandra QLD   2024 2         1.5   5.5    4.5
    24-25 Lasm, Daryl                1        17.5  24.0    2.0
          Nekvapil, Ivo   QLD        1        16.5  22.0    5.5
    Final cross table:
    Code:
    No Name            Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  Stojic, Dusan   QLD        2313 7      8:W  5:W  2:W  6:W  3:W  7:W 10:W
    2  Nakauchi, Gene  QLD        2288 6     17:W  3:W  1:L 10:W 13:W  6:W  5:W
    3  Kitikov, Oleg   QLD        1740 4.5    9:W  2:L 14:W 19:W  1:L 13:W  6:D
    4  Shaw, Sam       QLD   1166 827  4.5    0:   0:   0:  20:W 12:D 14:W 11:W
    5  Ford, Daniel    QLD        1698 4      7:W  1:L 15:W  0:L 17:W  8:W  2:L
    6  Chan, Jacob     QLD   1460 1503 4     20:W  0:D 18:W  1:L 10:W  2:L  3:D
    7  Sakran, Bernard QLD        1152 4      5:L  8:W 17:L  9:W 21:W  1:L 13:W
    8  Hamilton, Don   QLD        1488 4      1:L  7:L 20:W 24:W 19:W  5:L 15:W
    9  Barroso, Xavier QLD        1192 4      3:L 12:L 24:W  7:L 25:W 16:W 17:W
    10 Yang, Oliver    QLD   1412 1280 3.5    0:  24:W 11:W  2:L  6:L 12:W  1:L
    11 Atia, Ben       QLD   1209 1097 3.5    0:D 25:W 10:L 12:L 14:W 17:W  4:L
    12 Esmonde, David  QLD        1636 3.5   15:L  9:W 19:L 11:W  4:D 10:L 18:W
    13 Randall, David  QLD        1343 3     23:L 20:W 16:W 22:+  2:L  3:L  7:L
    14 Sarney, Jim     QLD   1289 1181 3      0:D  0:D  3:L 15:W 11:L  4:L 20:W
    15 Chan, Jordan    QLD   1183 1000 3     12:W 22:L  5:L 14:L 24:W 21:+  8:L
    16 Li, Jason       QLD   1092 898  3      0:D  0:D 13:L  0:L 18:W  9:L 25:W
    17 Morris, Byron   QLD   1506 1449 2.5    2:L  0:D  7:W 18:W  5:L 11:L  9:L
    18 Atia, Raphael   QLD   1062 718  2.5    0:D 21:W  6:L 17:L 16:L 19:W 12:L
    19 Wang, Eason     QLD   1313 938  2      0:D  0:D 12:W  3:L  8:L 18:L 21: 
    20 Dodge, Adam     QLD             2      6:L 13:L  8:L  4:L  0:W 25:W 14:L
    21 Curtis, Shaun   QLD        1424 2      0:D 18:L 25:W  0:D  7:L 15:- 19: 
    22 Cooke, Steven L QLD        1468 2      0:  15:W  0:D 13:-  0:L  0:L  0: 
    23 Jule, Alexandra QLD        2024 2     13:W  0:D  0:D  0:   0:   0:   0: 
    24 Lasm, Daryl                     1      0:  10:L  9:L  8:L 15:L  0:W  0:L
    25 Nekvapil, Ivo   QLD             1      0:D 11:L 21:L  0:D  9:L 20:L 16:L

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Gold Coast CC Challenger (28 April - 9 June)
    By Dusan in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-06-2017, 12:14 AM
  2. Gold Coast CC Winter Cup (3 June - 22 July)
    By Dusan in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 19-07-2016, 07:25 PM
  3. 2009 Gold Coast Open 27/28 June
    By ggardiner in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 30-06-2009, 10:48 PM
  4. Gold Coast Open on 24 June
    By News Bot in forum Chess Australia
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-06-2006, 04:00 PM
  5. Gold Coast Open on June 18
    By News Bot in forum Chess Australia
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 20-06-2005, 03:16 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •