Round 7 results:
Code:
No Name           Loc  Total  Result   Name         Loc  Total

 1 Oleg Kitikov   1721 [5]      1:0    Jim Sarney   1122 [3]  
 2 Dusan Stojic   2305 [4.5]    1:0    Jordan Chan  848  [2.5]
 3 Bernard Sakran 1152 [4]      0:1    Byron Morris 1306 [3]  
 4 David Randall  1335 [2.5]    0:1    Don Hamilton 1506 [2.5]
 5 Dan Magnano         [2]      1:0    Ivo Nekvapil      [1.5]
 6 Jason Li       768  [2]      0:1    Adam Dodge        [1]  
 7 Ben Atia       958  [1.5]    1:0    BYE                    
 8 Alexandra Jule 1958 [5.5]    0:0    BYE                    
 9 Eason Wang     800  [2.5]    0:0    BYE
Final standings:
Code:
Place Name            Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kitikov, Oleg   QLD   1721 6        20.0  29.0   23.0
 2-3  Stojic, Dusan   QLD   2305 5.5      20.5  29.5   22.0
      Jule, Alexandra QLD   1958 5.5      19.0  27.0   24.0
 4-5  Sakran, Bernard QLD   1152 4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Morris, Byron   QLD   1306 4        18.0  25.0   15.5
  6   Hamilton, Don   QLD   1506 3.5      21.0  29.0   13.5
 7-8  Sarney, Jim     QLD   1122 3        21.5  29.5   15.0
      Magnano, Dan               3        17.5  24.5   12.0
9-12  Atia, Ben       QLD   958  2.5      17.5  24.0    8.5
      Randall, David  QLD   1335 2.5      17.0  24.0   14.0
      Chan, Jordan    QLD   848  2.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Wang, Eason     QLD   800  2.5      15.5  20.0    8.5
13-14 Li, Jason       QLD   768  2        16.5  23.5    7.5
      Dodge, Adam     QLD        2        15.5  21.0    5.5
 15   Nekvapil, Ivo   QLD        1.5      17.0  23.0    6.5
Final cross table:
Code:
No Name            Feder Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kitikov, Oleg   QLD       1721 6      8:W  6:W  3:L  4:W  2:W  5:W  7:W
2  Stojic, Dusan   QLD       2305 5.5    4:W  3:D  5:W  7:W  1:L  6:W 11:W
3  Jule, Alexandra QLD       1958 5.5   13:W  2:D  1:W  8:W  6:W  7:W  0:L
4  Sakran, Bernard QLD       1152 4      2:L 14:W  9:W  1:L 11:+ 10:W  5:L
5  Morris, Byron   QLD       1306 4      0:D 15:W  2:L  0:D 10:W  1:L  4:W
6  Hamilton, Don   QLD       1506 3.5    0:D  1:L 14:W 12:W  3:L  2:L 10:W
7  Sarney, Jim     QLD       1122 3      0:D 12:W 10:D  2:L  8:W  3:L  1:L
8  Magnano, Dan                   3      1:L 13:W 12:W  3:L  7:L  0:L 15:W
9  Atia, Ben       QLD       958  2.5    0:D  0:D  4:L  0:L  0:L 14:D  0:W
10 Randall, David  QLD       1335 2.5   14:D  0:+  7:D  0:D  5:L  4:L  6:L
11 Chan, Jordan    QLD       848  2.5    0:D  0:D 15:W  0:L  4:- 13:D  2:L
12 Wang, Eason     QLD       800  2.5    0:D  7:L  8:L  6:L 13:W 15:W  0:L
13 Li, Jason       QLD       768  2      3:L  8:L  0:D 15:W 12:L 11:D 14:L
14 Dodge, Adam     QLD            2     10:D  4:L  6:L  0:L  0:L  9:D 13:W
15 Nekvapil, Ivo   QLD            1.5    0:D  5:L 11:L 13:L  0:W 12:L  8:L
Congratulations to our winner Oleg Kitikov and the other prize winners:
Code:
Place  Name             Feder Loc

  1st   Kitikov, Oleg   QLD   1721 6
 =2nd   Stojic, Dusan   QLD   2305 5.5
        Jule, Alexandra QLD   1958 5.5

Rating Group A
1st      Magnano, Dan               3
=2nd     Atia, Ben       QLD   958  2.5
         Chan, Jordan    QLD   848  2.5
         Wang, Eason     QLD   800  2.5
A big thank you to all the players for taking part. Next one up, the Winter Cup, starting on 30 June!