Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 34
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    454

    MCC Malcolm Pyke Memorial (1 May - 3 July 2017)

    Malcolm Pyke Memorial

    http://www.melbournechessclub.org/ev...-pyke-memorial

    In January 2017, long time MCC member and former club champion Malcolm Pyke tragically passed away. The MCC has decided to rename its next Monday night event in his honour.

    Location: Melbourne Chess Club, 66 Leicester St, Fitzroy, VIC.

    Format: 9 Rounds Swiss.

    Time Control: 90 minutes per game + 30 seconds per move. Forfeit time is 30 minutes after the published start time.

    Entry Fee: $65 Full Member, $55 Concession/Junior Member (add $15 for Non-Members)
    Club Member IMs & FMs free. IMs not resident in Victoria free.

    Timetable:
    Round 1: Mon 1st May, 7.15pm
    Round 2: Mon 8th May, 7.15pm
    Round 3: Mon 15th May, 7.15pm
    Round 4: Mon 22nd May, 7.15pm
    Round 5: Mon 29th May, 7.15pm
    Round 6: Mon 5th Jun, 7.15pm
    (No play 12th Jun due to Vic Open)
    Round 7: Mon 19th Jun, 7.15pm
    Round 8: Mon 26th Jun, 7.15pm
    Round 9: Mon 3rd Jul, 7.15pm

    Byes: Up to two half point byes for rounds 1-7.

    Prizes: $1700 prize pool (based on 45 paying players, may be adjusted up or down depending on actual numbers).
    Brilliancy prize of $40 bookshop voucher.

    A commemorative trophy in Malcolm Pyke's honour will be presented to the winner of the tournament.
    The winner will be determined by either a match or by count-back if 2 or more players are tied for first at the end of 9 rounds
    (see next post for conditions for determining winner).

    Rating: The event will be FIDE and ACF rated.

    Further Questions: Contact melbchessclub@gmail.com or

    Organiser: Thai Ly (0421 912 296, melbchessclub@gmail.com), or

    Arbiter: Simon Dale (0407 834 027, scd@thecrag.com)

    CLICK HERE TO ENTER
    Last edited by Thai Ly; 10-04-2017 at 02:14 AM.

  2. #2
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    454

    Tie-break conditions for determining tournament winner

    These tie-break conditions apply to determine the winner of the Malcolm Pyke Memorial. The winner according to these conditions will win the commemorative trophy.

    If there are 2 players tied for first:

    There will be a play-off match between the 2 players comprising the following system:

    (1) 2 allegro games at time control of 13 minutes + 2 seconds per move per player.

    (2) If there is no winner then 2 blitz games at time control of 3 minutes + 2 seconds per move per player.

    (3) If there is still no winner then 1 Armageddon blitz game at time control of 5 minutes for the whole game for White and 4 minutes for the whole game for Black. White must the win the Armageddon game to be declared the tournament winner otherwise Black will be declared the tournament winner.

    Colours shall be drawn before each of the above stages.

    The play-off match will be played at the Melbourne Chess Club at a time convenient to both players but no later than before the start of the next Monday night tournament (i.e. the Malitis Memorial on 10 July 2017).

    If there are 3 or more players tied for first:

    The following countback system will be used:

    (1) First, if and only if all the players have played each other, the result of the direct encounters between the players.

    (2) If there is no winner, the average rating of each player’s opponents, excluding the lowest rated opponent and all unrated opponents.

    (3) If there is still no winner, the Buchholz score (i.e. the sum of the score of the player’s opponents) for each player excluding the lowest scoring opponent.
    Last edited by Thai Ly; 10-04-2017 at 02:20 AM.

  3. #3
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    454

    Current Entries

    Here is a list of current entries.

    We strongly encourage anyone who is interested in playing to register online ahead of the first round.

    Carl Gorka
    Bobby Yu
    David Lacey
    Tristan Krstevski
    Paul Kovacevic
    Tom Kalisch
    Mehmedalija Dizdarevic
    Daniel Gusain
    Azizkhon Maksudov
    Peter Fry
    Jacek Klukowski
    Oliver Li
    Alex Jones
    Brad Ashlock
    Krishna Ragavendran
    Adam Lovegrove
    Jody Middleton
    Andrew Wallace
    Tanya Kolak
    Ben Frayle
    Sophie Chang
    Michael Green
    Elizabeth Warren
    William Li

  4. #4
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    454

    Round 1 ceremony

    Malcolm's family will be present before the start of round 1 to formally open the tournament and present the commemorative trophy.

    We ask that all players be present in the main playing area when the opening ceremony starts.

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    454
    After 3 weeks' break due to Easter and ANZAC Day, Monday nights restart again tomorrow at MCC with the start of the Malcolm Pyke Memorial.

    All are welcome to come along and play (or spectate).

    Current Entries (30)

    Carl Gorka
    David Cannon
    Bobby Yu
    Colin Savige
    Tristan Krstevski
    Mehmedalija Dizdarevic
    Thai Ly
    Zhiyuan Shen
    David Lacey
    Paul Kovacevic
    Tom Kalisch
    Daniel Gusain
    Peter Fry
    Azizkhon Maksudov
    Oliver Li
    Jacek Klukowski
    Alex Jones
    Brad Ashlock
    Michael Green
    Ben Frayle
    Adam Lovegrove
    Tanya Kolak
    Gavyn Sanusi-Goh
    Krishna Ragavendran
    Elizabeth Warren
    Sophie Chang
    Jesse Zafirakos
    William Li
    Andrew Wallace
    Ethan Hooi

  6. #6
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 1 Results

    Code:
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Voon, Richard           1724 1724 [0]      0:1    Cannon, David            2144 2144 [0]  
     2 Gorka, Carl             2140 2196 [0]      :    Papadinis, Jim           1702 1702 [0]  
     3 Maksudov, Azizkhon      1682 1645 [0]      0:1    Yu, Bobby                2003 1962 [0]  
     4 Savige, Colin B         2000 1973 [0]      :    Li, Oliver               1678 1445 [0]  
     5 Klukowski, Jacek        1671 1598 [0]      0:1    Beaumont, David          1990 1990 [0]  
     6 Gao, Hans               1987 1987 [0]      1:0    Anton, Sarah             1670 1670 [0]  
     7 Jones, Alex             1657 1649 [0]      0:1    Krstevski, Tristan       1977 2013 [0]  
     8 Hibberd, Nathan         1977 1977 [0]      1:0    Green, Michael           1530      [0]  
     9 Lovegrove, Adam         1488 1318 [0]      0:1    O'Molloy, Eamonn         1934 1934 [0]  
    10 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1916 1898 [0]      1:0    Kaplan, Alex             1480 1480 [0]  
    11 Kolak, Tanya            1468 1354 [0]      0:1    Ly, Thai                 1905 1915 [0]  
    12 Shen, Zhiyuan           1881      [0]      1:0    Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1382 1108 [0]  
    13 Hooi, Ethan             1333 1333 [0]      0:1    Narenthran, Tharmaratnam 1879 1879 [0]  
    14 Kovacevic, Paul         1846 1844 [0]      1:0    Ragavendran, Krishna     1245 1192 [0]  
    15 Chang, Sophie           1217 849  [0]      :    Kalisch, Tom             1827 1798 [0]  
    16 Harris, Anthony         1824 1824 [0]      1:0    Warren, Elizabeth        1170 659  [0]  
    17 Dakic, Dusan                      [0]      :    Gusain, Daniel           1746 1562 [0]  
    18 Fry, Peter              1745 1712 [0]      0:1    Enke, Rom                          [0]  
    19 Wallace, Andrew                   [0]      1:0    Knox, Alec                    1260 [0]  
    20 Ashlock, Brad           1697 1520 [0]      0:0    BYE

  7. #7
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 2 Pairing

    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Cannon, David            2144 2144 [1]       :     Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1916 1898 [1]  
     2 Yu, Bobby                2003 1962 [1]       :     Shen, Zhiyuan           1881      [1]  
     3 Beaumont, David          1990 1990 [1]       :     Kovacevic, Paul         1846 1844 [1]  
     4 Ly, Thai                 1905 1915 [1]       :     Gao, Hans               1987 1987 [1]  
     5 Krstevski, Tristan       1977 2013 [1]       :     Harris, Anthony         1824 1824 [1]  
     6 Narenthran, Tharmaratnam 1879 1879 [1]       :     Hibberd, Nathan         1977 1977 [1]  
     7 O'Molloy, Eamonn         1934 1934 [1]       :     Wallace, Andrew                   [1]  
     8 Enke, Rom                          [1]       :     Gorka, Carl             2140 2196 [.5] 
     9 Ahmer, Axel                   1634 [.5]      :     Savige, Colin B         2000 1973 [.5] 
    10 Kalisch, Tom             1827 1798 [.5]      :     Dakic, Dusan                      [.5] 
    11 Gusain, Daniel           1746 1562 [.5]      :     Chang, Sophie           1217 849  [.5] 
    12 Papadinis, Jim           1702 1702 [.5]      :     Kha, Leo                          [.5] 
    13 Li, Oliver               1678 1445 [.5]      :     Ashlock, Brad           1697 1520 [.5] 
    14 Lovegrove, Adam          1488 1318 [0]       :     Fry, Peter              1745 1712 [0]  
    15 Kaplan, Alex             1480 1480 [0]       :     Voon, Richard           1724 1724 [0]  
    16 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1382 1108 [0]       :     Maksudov, Azizkhon      1682 1645 [0]  
    17 Ragavendran, Krishna     1245 1192 [0]       :     Klukowski, Jacek        1671 1598 [0]  
    18 Anton, Sarah             1670 1670 [0]       :     Kolak, Tanya            1468 1354 [0]  
    19 Warren, Elizabeth        1170 659  [0]       :     Jones, Alex             1657 1649 [0]  
    20 Green, Michael           1530      [0]       :     Hooi, Ethan             1333 1333 [0]  
    21 Beattie, Roger                1547 [.5]     :0    BYE

  8. #8
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 2 Results

    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Cannon, David            1973 2144 [1]      1:0    Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1993 1898 [1]  
     2 Yu, Bobby                2017 1962 [1]      1:0    Shen, Zhiyuan           1890      [1]  
     3 Beaumont, David          2013 1990 [1]      1:0    Kovacevic, Paul         1846 1844 [1]  
     4 Ly, Thai                 1930 1915 [1]      0:1    Gao, Hans               2159 1987 [1]  
     5 Krstevski, Tristan       2001 2013 [1]      :    Harris, Anthony         1853 1824 [1]  
     6 Narenthran, Tharmaratnam 1888 1879 [1]      0:1    Hibberd, Nathan         1977 1977 [1]  
     7 O'Molloy, Eamonn         1982 1934 [1]      1:0    Wallace, Andrew         1275      [1]  
     8 Enke, Rom                          [1]      0:1    Gorka, Carl             2161 2196 [.5] 
     9 Ahmer, Axel              1684 1634 [.5]     0:1    Savige, Colin B         1947 1973 [.5] 
    10 Kalisch, Tom             1833 1798 [.5]     :    Dakic, Dusan            1673      [.5] 
    11 Gusain, Daniel           1743 1562 [.5]     1:0    Chang, Sophie           1343 849  [.5] 
    12 Papadinis, Jim           1747 1702 [.5]     1:0    Kha, Leo                          [.5] 
    13 Li, Oliver               1720 1445 [.5]     1:0    Ashlock, Brad           1599 1520 [.5] 
    14 Lovegrove, Adam          1495 1318 [0]      0:1    Fry, Peter              1745 1712 [0]  
    15 Kaplan, Alex             1576 1480 [0]      :    Voon, Richard           1736 1724 [0]  
    16 Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1508 1108 [0]      :    Maksudov, Azizkhon      1682 1645 [0]  
    17 Ragavendran, Krishna     1328 1192 [0]      :    Klukowski, Jacek        1728 1598 [0]  
    18 Anton, Sarah             1698 1670 [0]      -:+    Kolak, Tanya            1426 1354 [0]  
    19 Warren, Elizabeth        1167 659  [0]      0:1    Jones, Alex             1632 1649 [0]  
    20 Green, Michael           1530      [0]      -:+    Hooi, Ethan             1721 1333 [0]  
    21 Beattie, Roger           1596 1547 [.5]     :0    BYE                                    
    22 Knox, Alec               1345 1260 [0]      0:1    Watson, James           1844 1863 [0]

  9. #9
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 3 Pairing

    Code:
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Gao, Hans               2159 1987 [2]       :     O'Molloy, Eamonn         1982 1934 [2]  
     2 Hibberd, Nathan         1977 1977 [2]       :     Yu, Bobby                2017 1962 [2]  
     3 Cannon, David           1973 2144 [2]       :     Beaumont, David          2013 1990 [2]  
     4 Gorka, Carl             2161 2196 [1.5]     :     Gusain, Daniel           1743 1562 [1.5]
     5 Savige, Colin B         1947 1973 [1.5]     :     Krstevski, Tristan       2001 2013 [1.5]
     6 Harris, Anthony         1853 1824 [1.5]     :     Papadinis, Jim           1747 1702 [1.5]
     7 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1993 1898 [1]       :     Li, Oliver               1720 1445 [1.5]
     8 Shen, Zhiyuan           1890      [1]       :     Hooi, Ethan              1721 1333 [1]  
     9 Dakic, Dusan            1673      [1]       :     Narenthran, Tharmaratnam 1888 1879 [1]  
    10 Kovacevic, Paul         1846 1844 [1]       :     Beattie, Roger           1596 1547 [1]  
    11 Watson, James           1844 1863 [1]       :     Enke, Rom                          [1]  
    12 Jones, Alex             1632 1649 [1]       :     Kalisch, Tom             1833 1798 [1]  
    13 Fry, Peter              1745 1712 [1]       :     Kolak, Tanya             1426 1354 [1]  
    14 Wallace, Andrew         1275      [1]       :     Voon, Richard            1736 1724 [.5] 
    15 Klukowski, Jacek        1728 1598 [.5]      :     Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1508 1108 [.5] 
    16 Maksudov, Azizkhon      1682 1645 [.5]      :     Chang, Sophie            1343 849  [.5] 
    17 Ashlock, Brad           1599 1520 [.5]      :     Ragavendran, Krishna     1328 1192 [.5] 
    18 Kha, Leo                          [.5]      :     Kaplan, Alex             1576 1480 [.5] 
    19 Anton, Sarah            1698 1670 [0]       :     Lovegrove, Adam          1495 1318 [0]  
    20 Green, Michael          1530      [0]       :     Warren, Elizabeth        1167 659  [0]  
    21 Ly, Thai                1930 1915 [1]      :0    BYE                                     
    22 Ahmer, Axel             1684 1634 [.5]     :0    BYE

  10. #10
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 3 Pairing Correction

    A mistake was made in the original Round 3 pairing. Below is the new pairing.

    Code:
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Gao, Hans               2159 1987 [2]       :     O'Molloy, Eamonn         1982 1934 [2]  
     2 Hibberd, Nathan         1977 1977 [2]       :     Yu, Bobby                2017 1962 [2]  
     3 Cannon, David           1973 2144 [2]       :     Beaumont, David          2013 1990 [2]  
     4 Gorka, Carl             2161 2196 [1.5]     :     Gusain, Daniel           1743 1562 [1.5]
     5 Savige, Colin B         1947 1973 [1.5]     :     Krstevski, Tristan       2001 2013 [1.5]
     6 Harris, Anthony         1853 1824 [1.5]     :     Papadinis, Jim           1747 1702 [1.5]
     7 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1993 1898 [1]       :     Li, Oliver               1720 1445 [1.5]
     8 Shen, Zhiyuan           1890      [1]       :     Hooi, Ethan              1721 1333 [1]  
     9 Dakic, Dusan            1673      [1]       :     Narenthran, Tharmaratnam 1888 1879 [1]  
    10 Kovacevic, Paul         1846 1844 [1]       :     Beattie, Roger           1596 1547 [1]  
    11 Watson, James           1844 1863 [1]       :     Enke, Rom                          [1]  
    12 Jones, Alex             1632 1649 [1]       :     Kalisch, Tom             1833 1798 [1]  
    13 Fry, Peter              1745 1712 [1]       :     Kolak, Tanya             1426 1354 [1]  
    14 Wallace, Andrew         1275      [1]       :     Voon, Richard            1736 1724 [.5] 
    15 Klukowski, Jacek        1728 1598 [.5]      :     Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1508 1108 [.5] 
    16 Maksudov, Azizkhon      1682 1645 [.5]      :     Chang, Sophie            1343 849  [.5] 
    17 Ashlock, Brad           1599 1520 [.5]      :     Ragavendran, Krishna     1328 1192 [.5] 
    18 Kha, Leo                          [.5]      :     Kaplan, Alex             1576 1480 [.5] 
    19 Green, Michael          1530      [0]       :     Lovegrove, Adam          1495 1318 [0]  
    20 Warren, Elizabeth       1167 659  [0]      1:0    BYE                                     
    21 Ly, Thai                1930 1915 [1]      :0    BYE                                     
    22 Anton, Sarah            1698 1670 [0]      :0    BYE                                     
    23 Ahmer, Axel             1684 1634 [.5]     :0    BYE

  11. #11
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 3 Results

    Code:
    No Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Gao, Hans               2159 1987 [2]      :    O'Molloy, Eamonn         1982 1934 [2]  
     2 Hibberd, Nathan         1977 1977 [2]      :    Yu, Bobby                2017 1962 [2]  
     3 Cannon, David           1973 2144 [2]      1:0    Beaumont, David          2013 1990 [2]  
     4 Gorka, Carl             2161 2196 [1.5]    1:0    Gusain, Daniel           1743 1562 [1.5]
     5 Savige, Colin B         1947 1973 [1.5]    :    Krstevski, Tristan       2001 2013 [1.5]
     6 Harris, Anthony         1853 1824 [1.5]    1:0    Papadinis, Jim           1747 1702 [1.5]
     7 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1993 1898 [1]      1:0    Li, Oliver               1720 1445 [1.5]
     8 Shen, Zhiyuan           1890      [1]      1:0    Hooi, Ethan              1721 1333 [1]  
     9 Dakic, Dusan            1673      [1]      1:0    Narenthran, Tharmaratnam 1888 1879 [1]  
    10 Kovacevic, Paul         1846 1844 [1]      1:0    Beattie, Roger           1596 1547 [1]  
    11 Watson, James           1844 1863 [1]      1:0    Enke, Rom                          [1]  
    12 Jones, Alex             1632 1649 [1]      1:0    Kalisch, Tom             1833 1798 [1]  
    13 Fry, Peter              1745 1712 [1]      1:0    Kolak, Tanya             1426 1354 [1]  
    14 Wallace, Andrew         1275      [1]      0:1    Voon, Richard            1736 1724 [.5] 
    15 Klukowski, Jacek        1728 1598 [.5]     1:0    Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn        1508 1108 [.5] 
    16 Maksudov, Azizkhon      1682 1645 [.5]     1:0    Chang, Sophie            1343 849  [.5] 
    17 Ashlock, Brad           1599 1520 [.5]     :    Ragavendran, Krishna     1328 1192 [.5] 
    18 Kha, Leo                          [.5]     -:+    Kaplan, Alex             1576 1480 [.5] 
    19 Green, Michael          1530      [0]      1:0    Lovegrove, Adam          1495 1318 [0]  
    20 Warren, Elizabeth       1167 659  [0]      1:0    BYE                                     
    21 Ly, Thai                1930 1915 [1]      :0    BYE                                     
    22 Anton, Sarah            1698 1670 [0]      :0    BYE                                     
    23 Ahmer, Axel             1684 1634 [.5]     :0    BYE

  12. #12
    CC Candidate Master Nikolaos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    71
    Wow one win from black in the whole round 3! This is like Gm tournament lol

  13. #13
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    58
    Quote Originally Posted by Nikolaos View Post
    Wow one win from black in the whole round 3! This is like Gm tournament lol
    maybe a GM open event perhaps
    But super GM events are just a draw fest these days. Specifically the 2017 GP cycle and so called "draw virus" outbreak

  14. #14
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 4 Pairing

    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Yu, Bobby                2017 1962 [2.5]     :     Cannon, David           1973 2144 [3]  
     2 Hibberd, Nathan          1977 1977 [2.5]     :     Gorka, Carl             2161 2196 [2.5]
     3 O'Molloy, Eamonn         1982 1934 [2.5]     :     Harris, Anthony         1853 1824 [2.5]
     4 Beaumont, David          2013 1990 [2]       :     Watson, James           1844 1863 [2]  
     5 Krstevski, Tristan       2001 2013 [2]       :     Kovacevic, Paul         1846 1844 [2]  
     6 Fry, Peter               1745 1712 [2]       :     Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1993 1898 [2]  
     7 Dakic, Dusan             1673      [2]       :     Savige, Colin B         1947 1973 [2]  
     8 Jones, Alex              1632 1649 [2]       :     Shen, Zhiyuan           1890      [2]  
     9 Li, Oliver               1720 1445 [1.5]     :     Ly, Thai                1930 1915 [1.5]
    10 Papadinis, Jim           1747 1702 [1.5]     :     Klukowski, Jacek        1728 1598 [1.5]
    11 Voon, Richard            1736 1724 [1.5]     :     Maksudov, Azizkhon      1682 1645 [1.5]
    12 Narenthran, Tharmaratnam 1888 1879 [1]       :     Kaplan, Alex            1576 1480 [1.5]
    13 Kalisch, Tom             1833 1798 [1]       :     Green, Michael          1530      [1]  
    14 Hooi, Ethan              1721 1333 [1]       :     Wallace, Andrew         1275      [1]  
    15 Kolak, Tanya             1426 1354 [1]       :     Ahmer, Axel             1684 1634 [1]  
    16 Enke, Rom                          [1]       :     Ashlock, Brad           1599 1520 [1]  
    17 Beattie, Roger           1596 1547 [1]       :     Warren, Elizabeth       1167 659  [1]  
    18 Anton, Sarah             1698 1670 [.5]      :     Ragavendran, Krishna    1328 1192 [1]  
    19 Chang, Sophie            1343 849  [.5]      :     Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn       1508 1108 [.5] 
    20 Kha, Leo                           [.5]      :     Lovegrove, Adam         1495 1318 [0]  
    21 Gao, Hans                2159 1987 [2.5]    :0    BYE                                    
    22 Gusain, Daniel           1743 1562 [1.5]    :0    BYE

  15. #15
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    473
    Round 4 results
    Code:
    No Name                     Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg  Loc  Total
    
     1 Yu, Bobby                2017 1962 [2.5]    1:0    Cannon, David           1973 2144 [3]  
     2 Hibberd, Nathan          1977 1977 [2.5]    0:1    Gorka, Carl             2161 2196 [2.5]
     3 O'Molloy, Eamonn         1982 1934 [2.5]    1:0    Harris, Anthony         1853 1824 [2.5]
     4 Beaumont, David          2013 1990 [2]      1:0    Watson, James           1844 1863 [2]  
     5 Krstevski, Tristan       2001 2013 [2]      1:0    Kovacevic, Paul         1846 1844 [2]  
     6 Fry, Peter               1745 1712 [2]      0:1    Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1993 1898 [2]  
     7 Dakic, Dusan             1673      [2]      :    Savige, Colin B         1947 1973 [2]  
     8 Jones, Alex              1632 1649 [2]      0:1    Shen, Zhiyuan           1890      [2]  
     9 Li, Oliver               1720 1445 [1.5]    0:1    Ly, Thai                1930 1915 [1.5]
    10 Papadinis, Jim           1747 1702 [1.5]    1:0    Klukowski, Jacek        1728 1598 [1.5]
    11 Voon, Richard            1736 1724 [1.5]    0:1    Maksudov, Azizkhon      1682 1645 [1.5]
    12 Narenthran, Tharmaratnam 1888 1879 [1]      1:0    Kaplan, Alex            1576 1480 [1.5]
    13 Kalisch, Tom             1833 1798 [1]      0:1    Green, Michael          1530      [1]  
    14 Hooi, Ethan              1721 1333 [1]      1:0    Wallace, Andrew         1275      [1]  
    15 Kolak, Tanya             1426 1354 [1]      +:-    Ahmer, Axel             1684 1634 [1]  
    16 Enke, Rom                          [1]      0:1    Ashlock, Brad           1599 1520 [1]  
    17 Beattie, Roger           1596 1547 [1]      1:0    Warren, Elizabeth       1167 659  [1]  
    18 Anton, Sarah             1698 1670 [.5]     :    Ragavendran, Krishna    1328 1192 [1]  
    19 Chang, Sophie            1343 849  [.5]     0:1    Sanusi-Goh, Gavyn       1508 1108 [.5] 
    20 Kha, Leo                           [.5]     0:1    Lovegrove, Adam         1495 1318 [0]  
    21 Gao, Hans                2159 1987 [2.5]    :0    BYE                                    
    22 Gusain, Daniel           1743 1562 [1.5]    :0    BYE

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Passing of Malcolm Pyke
    By MichaelBaron in forum Australian Chess
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 12-01-2019, 04:50 PM
  2. Replies: 73
    Last Post: 24-07-2015, 12:27 AM
  3. MCC Edwin Malitis Memorial 2014 (Monday Nights, July 14th - August 25th)
    By Paul Cavezza in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 18-09-2014, 11:22 AM
  4. Eugene Ross Memorial Tournament July 30 - Sep 10
    By redchess in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-08-2013, 11:29 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •