Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356

    2017 Southern Suburbs Open - Perth - 7th February -> 21st March

    Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club presents the 2017 Southern Suburbs Open!

    Venue: Southern Suburbs Chess Club, Leeming Primary School (Meharry Rd, Leeming).

    Format: Swiss, 7 rounds, open to CAWA members. Vega pairings will be used. ACF- and FIDE-rated.

    Time control: 90 minutes, with increment of 30 seconds per move starting from move 1.

    Schedule: Rd 1: 7 Feb. Rd 2: 14 Feb. Rd 3: 21 Feb. Rd 4: 28 Feb. Rd 5: 7 Mar. Rd 6: 14 Mar. Rd 7: 21 Mar.
    All rounds begin at 7:30pm.
    The default time will be 30 minutes after the start of the playing session, as is standard for ACF-rated events.
    Players must inform the organiser if they cannot be present for a particular round.

    Closing Date: 9:00pm, Monday 6th February.

    Half-point byes: Each player may choose to take up to 2 half-point byes in any of rounds 1 - 5. Players seeking half-point byes must inform the organiser by 6:00pm on the Sunday preceding the relevant round.

    Entry Fee: $25 (SSCC members), $35 (SSCC non-members)

    Arbiters: NA Kathryn Hardegen (Chief), NA Andrew Hardegen (Deputy Chief)


    Current entries can be viewed on the tournament Vega pages: http://southernsuburbschessclub.org....rnSuburbsOpen/
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  2. #2
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    Here is the list of current entries (some of whom are conditional on payment being received). Round 1 will be played on Tuesday 7th February, starting 7:30pm.

    Code:
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open									
    Starting Rank List									
    									
    ID	Name				Fed	Title	Rtg	ID FIDE		FRtg	K FIDE	ID Nat	NRtg
    1	"Choong, Yita"			WA		2387	3206572		2223	20	6247775	2387
    2	"Butsenko, Igor"		WA		2369	14112000	2230	20	6254991	2369
    3	"Ferozkohi, Ihsan"		WA		2236	24666866	2131	20	6253213	2236
    4	"Saroha, Chirag"		WA		2064	3209610		1831	20	6252432	2064
    5	"Hardegen, Andrew"		WA		1991	3204081		1968	20	6247392	1991
    6	"Taylor, Leon M"		WA		1979	3204138		1921	20	6245252	1979
    7	"Ellis, David"			WA		1965	3205568		1953	20	6231350	1965
    8	"Soutar, Gavin"			WA		1904	3228991		1836	40	6254965	1904
    9	"Holland, Dennis"		WA		1884	3206491		1894	20	6249270	1884
    10	"Yap, Ignatius"			WA		1865	3215148		1701	40	6253456	1865
    11	"Tomic, Nedeljko"		WA		1860	3218619		1797	40	6249981	1860
    12	"Ayling, Simon D"		WA		1860	3228860		1689	40	6274780	1860
    13	"Escalante, Lorenzo"		WA		1838	3207129		1778	20	6230650	1838
    14	"Dagza, Ben"			WA		1785	3231984		0	0	6255326	1785
    15	"Lugovskoy, Andrey"		WA		1735	3228959		1574	40	6254160	1735
    16	"Koehler, Colin"		WA		1720	3231992		0	0	6238000	1720
    17	"De Vas Gunawardhana, Saminda"	WA		1714	9905260		1714	40	6255341	0
    18	"Mott, Stan"			WA		1640	0		0	0	6236073	1640
    19	"Octaviano, Joel"		WA		1628	3228975		1397	40	6249454	1628
    20	"Low, Darrian"			WA		1581	3230007		0	0	6255013	1581
    21	"France, George"		WA		1580	3228924		0	0	6253692	1580
    22	"Ottschoffski, Edward"		WA		1540	3224511		0	0	4237436	1540
    23	"McAteer, Ian"			WA		1494	3230015		0	0	6255142	1494
    24	"Prunty, Jon"			WA		1482	3228983		1555	40	6251484	1482
    25	"McQuilkin, Graeme"		WA		1445	3229416		1568	40	6252760	1445
    26	"Cunningham, Robert"		WA		1291	3229998		0	0	2014254	1291
    27	"Drake, Brian"			WA		736	3228908		0	0	6254694	736
    28	"Vearncombe, Sebastian"		WA		674	0		0	0	6255131	674
    29	"May, Roger"			WA		0	3232000		0	0	6255374	0
    30	"Bonneville, Adam"		WA		0	3231976		0	0	6255363	0
    31	"Hopkins, Luke"			WA		0	0		0	0	0	0
    32	"Nokes, Oliver"			WA		0	0		0	0	0	0
    33	"Berry, Jordan"			WA		0	0		0	0	6253655	0
    34	"Pimenov, Alex"			WA		0	0		0	0	6255396	0
    35	"Sun, Victor"			WA		0	3232018		0	0	6255385	0
    Last edited by Andrew Hardegen; 06-02-2017 at 11:16 PM.
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  3. #3
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    Round 1 was played on 7th February. The results and current crosstable can now be viewed on the tournament Vega pages: http://southernsuburbschessclub.org....rnSuburbsOpen/

    All pairings posted here and on the club website are provisional and may change, depending on player availability. Players may take up to 2 half-point byes in Rounds 1-5. Any player who wishes to request half-point byes should do so before 6:00pm on the Sunday prior to the round.

    The PROVISIONAL pairings for Round 2 are as follows:

    Code:
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open
    PROVISIONAL Pairings for Round 2
    
    Bo. IDW     Name                    NRtg FRtg Score  Result  Score    Name                            NRtg FRtg IDB
     1   1      Choong, Yita            2387 2223   1     ...      1      Yap, Ignatius                   1865 1701 10
     2   11     Tomic, Nedeljko         1860 1797   1     ...      1      Butsenko, Igor                  2369 2230 2
     3   3      Ferozkohi, Ihsan        2236 2131   1     ...      1      Ayling, Simon D                 1860 1689 12
     4   14     Dagza, Ben              1785   0    1     ...      1      Hardegen, Andrew                1991 1968 5
     5   6      Taylor, Leon M          1979 1921   1     ...      1      Lugovskoy, Andrey               1735 1574 15
     6   9      Holland, Dennis         1884 1894   1     ...      1      De Vas Gunawardhana, Saminda      0  1714 17
     7   16     Koehler, Colin          1720   0    1     ...     0.5     Saroha, Chirag                  2064 1831 4
     8   7      Ellis, David            1965 1953  0.5    ...     0.5     Mott, Stan                      1640  0   19
     9   36     Sun, Victor               0    0   0.5    ...     0.5     Escalante, Lorenzo              1838 1778 13
     10  28     Drake, Brian             736   0    0     ...      0      Octaviano, Joel                 1628 1397 20
     11  21     Low, Darrian            1581   0    0     ...      0      Vearncombe, Sebastian            674  0   29
     12  30     Bonneville, Adam          0    0    0     ...      0      Ottschoffski, Edward            1540  0   23
     13  24     McAteer, Ian            1494   0    0     ...      0      Hopkins, Luke                     0   0   31
     14  34     Pimenov, Alex             0    0    0     ...      0      Prunty, Jon                     1482 1555 25
     15  26     McQuilkin, Graeme       1445 1568   0     ...      0      Nokes, Oliver                     0   0   33
     16  37     Rajapaksa, Thulani        0    0    0     ...      0      Cunningham, Robert              1291  0   27
         8      Soutar, Gavin           1904 1836   1   0.5 - 0
         18     Fong, Kim               1684   0    1   0.5 - 0
         22     France, George          1580   0   0.5  0.5 - 0
         32     May, Roger                0    0    0   0.5 - 0
         35     Pimenov, John             0    0    0   absent
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  4. #4
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    Final list of entries:

    Code:
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open : Registered Players
    1 Choong, Yita 2223F 2387N
    2 Butsenko, Igor 2230F 2369N
    3 Ferozkohi, Ihsan 2131F 2236N
    4 Saroha, Chirag 1831F 2064N
    5 Hardegen, Andrew 1968F 1991N
    6 Taylor, Leon M 1921F 1979N
    7 Ellis, David 1953F 1965N
    8 Saleh, Akef 1908F 1921N
    9 Soutar, Gavin 1836F 1904N
    10 Holland, Dennis 1894F 1884N
    11 Yap, Ignatius 1701F 1865N
    12 Tomic, Nedeljko 1797F 1860N
    13 Ayling, Simon D 1689F 1860N
    14 Escalante, Lorenzo 1778F 1838N
    15 Dagza, Ben 0F 1785N
    16 Lugovskoy, Andrey 1574F 1735N
    17 Koehler, Colin 0F 1720N
    18 De Vas Gunawardhana, Saminda 1714F 0N
    19 Fong, Kim 0F 1684N
    20 Mott, Stan 0F 1640N
    21 Octaviano, Joel 1397F 1628N
    22 Low, Darrian 0F 1581N
    23 France, George 0F 1580N
    24 Ottschoffski, Edward 0F 1540N
    25 McAteer, Ian 0F 1494N
    26 Prunty, Jon 1555F 1482N
    27 McQuilkin, Graeme 1568F 1445N
    28 Cunningham, Robert 0F 1291N
    29 Drake, Brian 0F 736N
    30 Vearncombe, Sebastian 0F 674N
    31 Bonneville, Adam 0F 0N
    32 Hopkins, Luke 0F 0N
    33 May, Roger 0F 0N
    34 Nokes, Oliver 0F 0N
    35 Pimenov, Alex 0F 0N
    36 Pimenov, John 0F 0N
    37 Sun, Victor 0F 0N
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  5. #5
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open: Pairing of round 2
    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Choong, Yita         ( 1.0) - Yap, Ignatius        ( 1.0) =   1 -  11 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Tomic, Nedeljko      ( 1.0) - Butsenko, Igor       ( 1.0) =  12 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ferozkohi, Ihsan     ( 1.0) - Ayling, Simon D      ( 1.0) =   3 -  13 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Dagza, Ben           ( 1.0) - Hardegen, Andrew     ( 1.0) =  15 -   5 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Taylor, Leon M       ( 1.0) - Lugovskoy, Andrey    ( 1.0) =   6 -  16 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Holland, Dennis      ( 1.0) - De Vas Gunawardhana, ( 1.0) =  10 -  18 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Koehler, Colin       ( 1.0) - Ellis, David         ( 0.5) =  17 -   7 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Escalante, Lorenzo   ( 0.5) - Mott, Stan           ( 0.5) =  14 -  20 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Sun, Victor          ( 0.5) - Octaviano, Joel      ( 0.0) =  37 -  21 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Low, Darrian         ( 0.0) - Vearncombe, Sebastia ( 0.0) =  22 -  30 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Drake, Brian         ( 0.0) - Ottschoffski, Edward ( 0.0) =  29 -  24 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = McAteer, Ian         ( 0.0) - Hopkins, Luke        ( 0.0) =  25 -  32 = 1F-0F
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Bonneville, Adam     ( 0.0) - Prunty, Jon          ( 0.0) =  31 -  26 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = McQuilkin, Graeme    ( 0.0) - Nokes, Oliver        ( 0.0) =  27 -  34 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Pimenov, Alex        ( 0.0) - Cunningham, Robert   ( 0.0) =  35 -  28 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------      
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)
    Last edited by Andrew Hardegen; 15-02-2017 at 01:44 PM.
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  6. #6
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    All pairings posted here and on the club website are provisional and may change, depending on player availability. Players may take up to 2 half-point byes in Rounds 1-5. Any player who wishes to request half-point byes should do so before 6:00pm on the Sunday prior to the round.

    Players who are assigned full-point byes should not cancel their attendance as they may still be required to play on the night.

    The PROVISIONAL pairings for Round 3 are as follows (most recent update: 9:49pm AWST, 15/02/2017):

    Code:
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open: PROVISIONAL Pairing of round 3
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Hardegen, Andrew     ( 2.0) - Choong, Yita         ( 2.0) =   5 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Butsenko, Igor       ( 2.0) - Ferozkohi, Ihsan     ( 2.0) =   2 -   3 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Holland, Dennis      ( 2.0) - Soutar, Gavin        ( 1.5) =   9 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Fong, Kim            ( 1.5) - Escalante, Lorenzo   ( 1.5) =  18 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Lugovskoy, Andrey    ( 1.5) - Sun, Victor          ( 1.5) =  15 -  36 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Yap, Ignatius        ( 1.0) - Taylor, Leon M       ( 1.5) =  10 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Ottschoffski, Edward ( 1.0) - Saroha, Chirag       ( 1.0) =  23 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Ellis, David         ( 1.0) - Low, Darrian         ( 1.0) =   7 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = McAteer, Ian         ( 1.0) - Tomic, Nedeljko      ( 1.0) =  24 -  11 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Ayling, Simon D      ( 1.0) - France, George       ( 1.0) =  12 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Prunty, Jon          ( 1.0) - Dagza, Ben           ( 1.0) =  25 -  14 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = De Vas, Saminda      ( 1.0) - Cunningham, Robert   ( 1.0) =  17 -  27 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = May, Roger           ( 0.5) - Mott, Stan           ( 0.5) =  32 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Octaviano, Joel      ( 0.0) - Bonneville, Adam     ( 0.0) =  20 -  30 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Nokes, Oliver        ( 0.0) - Drake, Brian         ( 0.0) =  33 -  28 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Vearncombe, Sebastia ( 0.0) - Hopkins, Luke        ( 0.0) =  29 -  31 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Pimenov, Alex        ( 0.0) - BYE                  ( 0.0) =  34 -   0 = 1F-0F
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
     The following player(s) receive a half-point BYE:
      16 - Koehler, Colin      
      26 - McQuilkin, Graeme   
    
     The following players are absent:
      35 - Pimenov, John       
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)
    Last edited by Andrew Hardegen; 15-02-2017 at 11:50 PM. Reason: Pairings
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  7. #7
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    Round 3 Results (Butsenko - Ferozkohi to be played on Wednesday evening):

    Code:
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open: Pairing of round 3
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Hardegen, Andrew     ( 2.0) - Choong, Yita         ( 2.0) =   5 -   1 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Butsenko, Igor       ( 2.0) - Ferozkohi, Ihsan     ( 2.0) =   2 -   3 =  adj 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Holland, Dennis      ( 2.0) - Soutar, Gavin        ( 1.5) =   9 -   8 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Fong, Kim            ( 1.5) - Escalante, Lorenzo   ( 1.5) =  18 -  13 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Lugovskoy, Andrey    ( 1.5) - Sun, Victor          ( 1.5) =  15 -  36 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Yap, Ignatius        ( 1.0) - Taylor, Leon M       ( 1.5) =  10 -   6 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Ottschoffski, Edward ( 1.0) - Saroha, Chirag       ( 1.0) =  23 -   4 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Ellis, David         ( 1.0) - Low, Darrian         ( 1.0) =   7 -  21 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = McAteer, Ian         ( 1.0) - Tomic, Nedeljko      ( 1.0) =  24 -  11 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Ayling, Simon D      ( 1.0) - France, George       ( 1.0) =  12 -  22 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Prunty, Jon          ( 1.0) - Dagza, Ben           ( 1.0) =  25 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = De Vas Gunawardhana, ( 1.0) - Cunningham, Robert   ( 1.0) =  17 -  27 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = May, Roger           ( 0.5) - Mott, Stan           ( 0.5) =  32 -  19 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Octaviano, Joel      ( 0.0) - Hopkins, Luke        ( 0.0) =  20 -  31 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Nokes, Oliver        ( 0.0) - Drake, Brian         ( 0.0) =  33 -  28 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Vearncombe, Sebastia ( 0.0) - Pimenov, Alex        ( 0.0) =  29 -  34 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Calado, Edward       ( 0.0) - Bonneville, Adam     ( 0.0) =  37 -  30 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
     The following player(s) received a half-point BYE:
      16 - Koehler, Colin      
      26 - McQuilkin, Graeme   
    
     The following players were absent:
      35 - Pimenov, John
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  8. #8
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    Round 3 Results (postponed games)

    Butsenko 1/2 - 1/2 Ferozkohi

    PROVISIONAL Round 4 Pairings

    All pairings posted here and on the club website are provisional and may change, depending on player availability. Players may take up to 2 half-point byes in Rounds 1-5. Any player who wishes to request half-point byes should do so before 6:00pm on the Sunday prior to the round.

    Players who are assigned full-point byes should not cancel their attendance as they may still be required to play on the night.

    The PROVISIONAL pairings for Round 4 are as follows (most recent update - 8:55pm AWST 23/2/2017):

    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Choong, Yita         ( 2.5) - Holland, Dennis      ( 3.0) =   1 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Taylor, Leon M       ( 2.5) - Butsenko, Igor       ( 2.5) =   6 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ferozkohi, Ihsan     ( 2.5) - Hardegen, Andrew     ( 2.5) =   3 -   5 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Escalante, Lorenzo   ( 2.5) - Ayling, Simon D      ( 2.0) =  13 -  12 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Saroha, Chirag       ( 2.0) - Koehler, Colin       ( 2.0) =   4 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Sun, Victor          ( 2.0) - Ellis, David         ( 2.0) =  36 -   7 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = McAteer, Ian         ( 2.0) - Lugovskoy, Andrey    ( 2.0) =  24 -  15 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Soutar, Gavin        ( 1.5) - Prunty, Jon          ( 2.0) =   8 -  25 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Mott, Stan           ( 1.5) - McQuilkin, Graeme    ( 1.5) =  19 -  26 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Tomic, Nedeljko      ( 1.0) - Fong, Kim            ( 1.5) =  11 -  18 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Cunningham, Robert   ( 1.0) - Yap, Ignatius        ( 1.0) =  27 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Dagza, Ben           ( 1.0) - Drake, Brian         ( 1.0) =  14 -  28 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Low, Darrian         ( 1.0) - Hopkins, Luke        ( 1.0) =  21 -  31 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = France, George       ( 1.0) - Calado, Edward       ( 1.0) =  22 -  37 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Pimenov, Alex        ( 1.0) - Ottschoffski, Edward ( 1.0) =  34 -  23 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = May, Roger           ( 0.5) - Vearncombe, Sebastia ( 0.0) =  32 -  29 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Bonneville, Adam     ( 0.0) - Octaviano, Joel      ( 0.0) =  30 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
     The following player(s) receive a half-point BYE:
      17 - De Vas Gunawardhana,
      33 - Nokes, Oliver       
    
     The following players are absent:
      35 - Pimenov, John
    Last edited by Andrew Hardegen; 23-02-2017 at 11:04 PM. Reason: updated to accommodate half-point bye request
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  9. #9
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    Round 4 Results:

    Code:
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open: Pairing of round 4
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Choong, Yita         ( 2.5) - Holland, Dennis      ( 3.0) =   1 -   9 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Taylor, Leon M       ( 2.5) - Butsenko, Igor       ( 2.5) =   6 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Ferozkohi, Ihsan     ( 2.5) - Hardegen, Andrew     ( 2.5) =   3 -   5 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Escalante, Lorenzo   ( 2.5) - Ayling, Simon D      ( 2.0) =  13 -  12 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Saroha, Chirag       ( 2.0) - Koehler, Colin       ( 2.0) =   4 -  16 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Sun, Victor          ( 2.0) - Ellis, David         ( 2.0) =  36 -   7 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = McAteer, Ian         ( 2.0) - Lugovskoy, Andrey    ( 2.0) =  24 -  15 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Soutar, Gavin        ( 1.5) - Prunty, Jon          ( 2.0) =   8 -  25 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Mott, Stan           ( 1.5) - McQuilkin, Graeme    ( 1.5) =  19 -  26 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Tomic, Nedeljko      ( 1.0) - Fong, Kim            ( 1.5) =  11 -  18 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Cunningham, Robert   ( 1.0) - Yap, Ignatius        ( 1.0) =  27 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Dagza, Ben           ( 1.0) - Drake, Brian         ( 1.0) =  14 -  28 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Low, Darrian         ( 1.0) - Hopkins, Luke        ( 1.0) =  21 -  31 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = France, George       ( 1.0) - Calado, Edward       ( 1.0) =  22 -  37 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Pimenov, Alex        ( 1.0) - Ottschoffski, Edward ( 1.0) =  34 -  23 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = May, Roger           ( 0.5) - Vearncombe, Sebastia ( 0.0) =  32 -  29 = 1F-0F
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Bonneville, Adam     ( 0.0) - Octaviano, Joel      ( 0.0) =  30 -  20 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  10. #10
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    PROVISIONAL Round 5 Pairings

    All pairings posted here and on the club website are provisional and may change, depending on player availability. Players may take up to 2 half-point byes in Rounds 1-5. Any player who wishes to request half-point byes should do so before 6:00pm on the Sunday prior to the round.

    Players who are assigned full-point byes should not cancel their attendance as they may still be required to play on the night.

    The PROVISIONAL pairings for Round 5 are as follows:

    Code:
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open: Pairing of round 5
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Butsenko, Igor       ( 3.5) - Choong, Yita         ( 3.5) =   2 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Ellis, David         ( 3.0) - Ferozkohi, Ihsan     ( 3.5) =   7 -   3 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Holland, Dennis      ( 3.0) - Saroha, Chirag       ( 3.0) =   9 -   4 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Ayling, Simon D      ( 3.0) - Taylor, Leon M       ( 2.5) =  12 -   6 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Hardegen, Andrew     ( 2.5) - Escalante, Lorenzo   ( 2.5) =   5 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Lugovskoy, Andrey    ( 2.5) - Soutar, Gavin        ( 2.5) =  15 -   8 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Mott, Stan           ( 2.5) - McAteer, Ian         ( 2.5) =  19 -  24 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Yap, Ignatius        ( 2.0) - Prunty, Jon          ( 2.0) =  10 -  25 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Calado, Edward       ( 2.0) - Dagza, Ben           ( 2.0) =  37 -  14 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Koehler, Colin       ( 2.0) - Sun, Victor          ( 2.0) =  16 -  36 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Hopkins, Luke        ( 2.0) - Ottschoffski, Edward ( 2.0) =  31 -  23 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = McQuilkin, Graeme    ( 1.5) - Tomic, Nedeljko      ( 1.5) =  26 -  11 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Octaviano, Joel      ( 1.0) - Cunningham, Robert   ( 1.0) =  20 -  27 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Drake, Brian         ( 1.0) - Low, Darrian         ( 1.0) =  28 -  21 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Pimenov, Alex        ( 1.0) - France, George       ( 1.0) =  34 -  22 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Bonneville, Adam     ( 0.0) - Vearncombe, Sebastia ( 0.0) =  30 -  29 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
     The following player(s) receive a half-point BYE:
      17 - De Vas Gunawardhana,
      18 - Fong, Kim           
      32 - May, Roger          
      33 - Nokes, Oliver       
    
     The following players are absent:
      35 - Pimenov, John       
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  11. #11
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    Round 5 Results:

    Code:
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open: Pairing of round 5
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Butsenko, Igor       ( 3.5) - Choong, Yita         ( 3.5) =   2 -   1 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Ellis, David         ( 3.0) - Ferozkohi, Ihsan     ( 3.5) =   7 -   3 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Holland, Dennis      ( 3.0) - Saroha, Chirag       ( 3.0) =   9 -   4 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Ayling, Simon D      ( 3.0) - Taylor, Leon M       ( 2.5) =  12 -   6 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Hardegen, Andrew     ( 2.5) - Escalante, Lorenzo   ( 2.5) =   5 -  13 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Lugovskoy, Andrey    ( 2.5) - Soutar, Gavin        ( 2.5) =  15 -   8 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Mott, Stan           ( 2.5) - McAteer, Ian         ( 2.5) =  19 -  24 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Yap, Ignatius        ( 2.0) - Prunty, Jon          ( 2.0) =  10 -  25 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Calado, Edward       ( 2.0) - Dagza, Ben           ( 2.0) =  37 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Koehler, Colin       ( 2.0) - Sun, Victor          ( 2.0) =  16 -  36 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Hopkins, Luke        ( 2.0) - Ottschoffski, Edward ( 2.0) =  31 -  23 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Octaviano, Joel      ( 1.0) - Tomic, Nedeljko      ( 1.5) =  20 -  11 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Cunningham, Robert   ( 1.0) - Low, Darrian         ( 1.0) =  27 -  21 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = Drake, Brian         ( 1.0) - France, George       ( 1.0) =  28 -  22 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Bonneville, Adam     ( 0.0) - Pimenov, Alex        ( 1.0) =  30 -  34 =  - 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Vearncombe, Sebastia ( 0.0) - BYE                  ( 0.0) =  29 -   0 = 1F-0F
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  12. #12
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    Crosstable after Round 5:

    Code:
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open
     Cross Table at round 5 sorted by score
    
    Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5    |  DirE    Mwns    MBlk    Buc1    BucT     S-B  
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1 Ferozkohi, Ihsan     2236      WA  4.5 | +B8   +W2   =B4   +W5   +B12   |    0.0      4      3    14.5    17.5   15.50 
      2 Ayling, Simon D      1860      WA  4.0 | +W36  -B1   +W27  +B19  +W18   |    0.0      4      2    11.5    12.0    7.50 
      3 Choong, Yita         2387      WA  4.0 | +B24  +W9   =B5   +W6   =B4    |    0.0      3      3    14.0    16.0   12.25 
      4 Butsenko, Igor       2369      WA  4.0 | +W22  +B30  =W1   +B18  =W3    |    0.0      3      2    13.0    14.5   10.25 
      5 Hardegen, Andrew     1991      WA  3.5 | +W17  +B21  =W3   -B1   +W19   |    0.0      3      2    13.5    15.5    9.00 
      6 Holland, Dennis      1884      WA  3.5 | +B33  +W15  +W13  -B3   =W7    |    0.0      3      2    13.5    14.5    8.75 
      7 Saroha, Chirag       2064      WA  3.5 | =BYE  =BYE  +B8   +W26  =B6    |    0.0      2      2     8.5     8.5   11.75 
      8 Ottschoffski, Edward 1540      WA  3.0 | -W1   +B32  -W7   +B31  +B25   |    0.0      3      3    12.0    13.0    5.00 
      9 Yap, Ignatius        1865      WA  3.0 | +W32  -B3   -W18  +B33  +W23   |    0.0      3      2     9.5    10.5    4.00 
     10 Calado, Edward          0      WA  3.0 |  --    --   +W36  +B27  +W21   |    0.0      3      1     9.5    10.0    4.50 
     11 Sun, Victor             0      WA  3.0 | =B14  +W24  =B16  -W12  +B26   |    0.0      2      3    11.0    13.0    7.00 
     12 Ellis, David         1965      WA  3.0 | =BYE  =B26  +W22  +B11  -W1    |    0.0      2      2    11.5    11.5    8.50 
     13 Soutar, Gavin        1904      WA  3.0 | +W28  =BYE  -B6   +W23  =B16   |    0.0      2      2    10.5    10.5    8.50 
     14 Mott, Stan           1640      WA  3.0 | =W11  -B19  +B29  +W28  =W17   |    0.0      2      2    10.0    11.5    6.25 
     15 De Vas Gunawardhana, 1714      WA  3.0 | +W31  -B6   +W33  =BYE  =BYE   |    0.0      2      1     6.0     6.0    8.50 
     16 Lugovskoy, Andrey    1735      WA  3.0 | +W29  =B18  =W11  =B17  =W13   |    0.0      1      2    11.0    12.5    7.00 
     17 McAteer, Ian         1494      WA  3.0 | -B5   +BYE  +W30  =W16  =B14   |    0.0      1      2    11.0    12.5    6.00 
     18 Taylor, Leon M       1979      WA  2.5 | +B23  =W16  +B9   -W4   -B2    |    0.0      2      3    14.0    16.0    6.50 
     19 Escalante, Lorenzo   1838      WA  2.5 | =BYE  +W14  +B20  -W2   -B5    |    0.0      2      2    13.0    13.0    8.00 
     20 Fong, Kim            1684      WA  2.5 | +B37  =BYE  -W19  =B30  =BYE   |    0.0      1      2     6.0     6.0    8.25 
     21 Dagza, Ben           1785      WA  2.0 | +B25  -W5   -B23  +W32  -B10   |    0.0      2      3    12.0    13.0    3.50 
     22 Low, Darrian         1581      WA  2.0 | -B4   +W34  -B12  -W25  +B33   |    0.0      2      3    10.5    11.5    2.00 
     23 Prunty, Jon          1482      WA  2.0 | -W18  +B36  +W21  -B13  -B9    |    0.0      2      3    10.5    11.0    2.50 
     24 Octaviano, Joel      1628      WA  2.0 | -W3   -B11  -W25  +B36  +W30   |    0.0      2      2    11.0    11.5    2.00 
     25 Hopkins, Luke           0      WA  2.0 | -W21  -BYE  +B24  +B22  -W8    |    0.0      2      2     9.5    11.5    4.00 
     26 Koehler, Colin       1720      WA  2.0 | +B35  =W12  =BYE  -B7   -W11   |    0.0      1      2    10.5    10.5    5.50 
     27 France, George       1580      WA  2.0 | =BYE  =BYE  -B2   -W10  +B32   |    0.0      1      2     9.0     9.0    6.00 
     28 McQuilkin, Graeme    1445      WA  2.0 | -B13  +W35  =BYE  -B14  =BYE   |    0.0      1      2     7.0     7.0    5.50 
     29 May, Roger              0      WA  2.0 | -B16  =BYE  -W14  +BYE  =BYE   |    0.0      0      1     7.0     7.0    5.00 
     30 Tomic, Nedeljko      1860      WA  1.5 | +B34  -W4   -B17  =W20  -B24   |    0.0      1      3    11.0    12.0    2.25 
     31 Pimenov, Alex           0      WA  1.5 | -B15  -W33  +B34  -W8   =B36   |    0.0      1      3     8.0     8.5    1.25 
     32 Drake, Brian          736      WA  1.0 | -B9   -W8   +B35  -B21  -W27   |    0.0      1      3    10.0    11.0    1.00 
     33 Cunningham, Robert   1291      WA  1.0 | -W6   +B31  -B15  -W9   -W22   |    0.0      1      2    11.5    13.0    1.50 
     34 Vearncombe, Sebastia  674      WA  1.0 | -W30  -B22  -W31  -BYE  +BYE   |    0.0      0      1     6.5     6.5    0.00 
     35 Nokes, Oliver           0      WA  1.0 | -W26  -B28  -W32  =BYE  =BYE   |    0.0      0      1     5.0     5.0    2.00 
     36 Bonneville, Adam        0      WA  0.5 | -B2   -W23  -B10  -W24  =W31   |    0.0      0      2    12.0    13.5    0.75 
     37 Pimenov, John    (W)    0      WA  0.0 | -W20   --    --    --    --    |    0.0      0      0     8.5     9.5    0.00 
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  13. #13
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    PROVISIONAL Round 6 Pairings

    All pairings posted here and on the club website are provisional and may change, depending on player availability.

    No half-point byes are available for Rounds 6 and 7.

    Players who are assigned full-point byes should not cancel their attendance as they may still be required to play on the night.

    The PROVISIONAL pairings for Round 6 are as follows:

    Code:
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open: PROVISIONAL Pairing of round 6
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ferozkohi, Ihsan     ( 4.5) - Choong, Yita         ( 4.0) =   3 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Ayling, Simon D      ( 4.0) - Butsenko, Igor       ( 4.0) =  12 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Saroha, Chirag       ( 3.5) - Hardegen, Andrew     ( 3.5) =   4 -   5 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Ottschoffski, Edward ( 3.0) - Holland, Dennis      ( 3.5) =  23 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Ellis, David         ( 3.0) - Lugovskoy, Andrey    ( 3.0) =   7 -  15 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Soutar, Gavin        ( 3.0) - Mott, Stan           ( 3.0) =   8 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = McAteer, Ian         ( 3.0) - Yap, Ignatius        ( 3.0) =  24 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Sun, Victor          ( 3.0) - De Vas Gunawardhana, ( 3.0) =  36 -  17 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Fong, Kim            ( 2.5) - Calado, Edward       ( 3.0) =  18 -  37 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Taylor, Leon M       ( 2.5) - Escalante, Lorenzo   ( 2.5) =   6 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Dagza, Ben           ( 2.0) - May, Roger           ( 2.0) =  14 -  32 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Prunty, Jon          ( 2.0) - Koehler, Colin       ( 2.0) =  25 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = McQuilkin, Graeme    ( 2.0) - Octaviano, Joel      ( 2.0) =  26 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = France, George       ( 2.0) - Hopkins, Luke        ( 2.0) =  22 -  31 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Low, Darrian         ( 2.0) - Pimenov, Alex        ( 1.5) =  21 -  34 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Tomic, Nedeljko      ( 1.5) - Nokes, Oliver        ( 1.0) =  11 -  33 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Drake, Brian         ( 1.0) - Cunningham, Robert   ( 1.0) =  28 -  27 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Vearncombe, Sebastia ( 1.0) - Bonneville, Adam     ( 0.5) =  29 -  30 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
     The following players are absent:
      35 - Pimenov, John       
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  14. #14
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    The provisional pairings for Round 6 have been updated due to an additional player indicating that they will be absent. Only one pairing is affected.

    Code:
    2017 Southern Suburbs Open
    PROVISIONAL Pairings for Round 6
    
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ferozkohi, Ihsan     ( 4.5) - Choong, Yita         ( 4.0) =   3 -   1 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Ayling, Simon D      ( 4.0) - Butsenko, Igor       ( 4.0) =  12 -   2 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Saroha, Chirag       ( 3.5) - Hardegen, Andrew     ( 3.5) =   4 -   5 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Ottschoffski, Edward ( 3.0) - Holland, Dennis      ( 3.5) =  23 -   9 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Ellis, David         ( 3.0) - Lugovskoy, Andrey    ( 3.0) =   7 -  15 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = Soutar, Gavin        ( 3.0) - Mott, Stan           ( 3.0) =   8 -  19 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = McAteer, Ian         ( 3.0) - Yap, Ignatius        ( 3.0) =  24 -  10 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Sun, Victor          ( 3.0) - De Vas, Saminda      ( 3.0) =  36 -  17 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Fong, Kim            ( 2.5) - Calado, Edward       ( 3.0) =  18 -  37 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Taylor, Leon M       ( 2.5) - Escalante, Lorenzo   ( 2.5) =   6 -  13 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Dagza, Ben           ( 2.0) - May, Roger           ( 2.0) =  14 -  32 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = Prunty, Jon          ( 2.0) - Koehler, Colin       ( 2.0) =  25 -  16 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = McQuilkin, Graeme    ( 2.0) - Octaviano, Joel      ( 2.0) =  26 -  20 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = France, George       ( 2.0) - Hopkins, Luke        ( 2.0) =  22 -  31 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Low, Darrian         ( 2.0) - Pimenov, Alex        ( 1.5) =  21 -  34 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Tomic, Nedeljko      ( 1.5) - Nokes, Oliver        ( 1.0) =  11 -  33 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Drake, Brian         ( 1.0) - Cunningham, Robert   ( 1.0) =  28 -  27 =  ... 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     18 = Bonneville, Adam     ( 0.5) - BYE                  ( 0.0) =  30 -   0 = 1F-0F
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
     The following players are absent:
      29 - Vearncombe, Sebastian
      35 - Pimenov, John       
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

  15. #15
    CC Candidate Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    356
    Provisional pairings for the final round -- Round 7 -- are at http://southernsuburbschessclub.org....en/pairs7.html .

    Prize list and other information is available at http://southernsuburbschessclub.org.au/2017-ss-open.htm .

    Round 6 was played on 14th March. The provisional pairings given in the previous post were updated on the evening of the round, as one additional player was absent at short notice. Results were as follows:

    Code:
    ===================================================================================
      1 = Ferozkohi, Ihsan     ( 4.5) - Choong, Yita         ( 4.0) =   3 -   1 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2 = Ayling, Simon D      ( 4.0) - Butsenko, Igor       ( 4.0) =  12 -   2 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      3 = Hardegen, Andrew     ( 3.5) - Holland, Dennis      ( 3.5) =   5 -   9 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      4 = Ellis, David         ( 3.0) - Mott, Stan           ( 3.0) =   7 -  19 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 = Soutar, Gavin        ( 3.0) - Calado, Edward       ( 3.0) =   8 -  37 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 = McAteer, Ian         ( 3.0) - Yap, Ignatius        ( 3.0) =  24 -  10 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 = Ottschoffski, Edward ( 3.0) - Lugovskoy, Andrey    ( 3.0) =  23 -  15 = ½ - ½
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 = Sun, Victor          ( 3.0) - De Vas Gunawardhana, ( 3.0) =  36 -  17 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 = Taylor, Leon M       ( 2.5) - Escalante, Lorenzo   ( 2.5) =   6 -  13 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     10 = Fong, Kim            ( 2.5) - Dagza, Ben           ( 2.0) =  18 -  14 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     11 = Prunty, Jon          ( 2.0) - Koehler, Colin       ( 2.0) =  25 -  16 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     12 = McQuilkin, Graeme    ( 2.0) - Octaviano, Joel      ( 2.0) =  26 -  20 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 = Low, Darrian         ( 2.0) - May, Roger           ( 2.0) =  21 -  32 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 = France, George       ( 2.0) - Hopkins, Luke        ( 2.0) =  22 -  31 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 = Tomic, Nedeljko      ( 1.5) - Pimenov, Alex        ( 1.5) =  11 -  34 = 1 - 0
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 = Drake, Brian         ( 1.0) - Cunningham, Robert   ( 1.0) =  28 -  27 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 = Nokes, Oliver        ( 1.0) - Bonneville, Adam     ( 0.5) =  33 -  30 = 0 - 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
     The following players are absent:
       4 - Saroha, Chirag      
      29 - Vearncombe, Sebastia
      35 - Pimenov, John       
    
    Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
    (copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)
    Southern Suburbs Chess Club (Perth)
    www.southernsuburbschessclub.org.au

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Newcastle Open Chess tournament 11-12 February 2017
    By Trent Parker in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-02-2017, 06:17 PM
  2. GM Nigel Short Simul - Perth - Sunday 6th March 2016
    By Andrew Hardegen in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 18-03-2016, 11:39 PM
  3. 2015 Perth Chess Club Open
    By rob in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-08-2015, 03:09 PM
  4. City of Sydney Championship 2015 9th February-23rd March at Burwood
    By David Webster in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 30-03-2015, 08:02 AM
  5. Perth Open
    By Trent Parker in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 24-06-2009, 10:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •