The 2015 ASTC was held at Melbourne High School (MHS) on the weekend of the 5th 6th December.

PRIMARY GIRLS
1 ST ANDREWS 17.5
2 CAROLINE CHISHOLM 12
3 SOMERSET COLLEGE 11.5
4 LINDFIELD 8.5
5 MOUNT VIEW 5.5
6 LAURISTON 5

Winning Team (St Andrews VIC):
Emily Lin
Rachel Woon
Renee Fan
Shalese Teo
Kelly Ta

Cross Table
Code:
No  Name                    Feder Rtg Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1.  McKenzie, Melody        ACT       450  Caroline Chisholm 2      5:W  9:W 19:L 24:L 14:L
2.  Vea, Gisela             ACT       341  Caroline Chisholm 3      7:L 11:W 22:W 27:W 16:L
3.  Vea, Amelia             ACT       312  Caroline Chisholm 5      8:W 12:W 23:W 26:W 17:W
4.  Laidlaw, Kathleen       ACT       372  Caroline Chisholm 2      6:L 10:L 20:W 25:W 15:L
5.  Chan, Lyanna            QLD       568  Somerset College  1      1:L 24:L  9:L 14:L 19:W
6.  Yeung, Jennifer         QLD       512  Somerset College  3      4:W 25:W 10:L 15:L 20:W
7.  Oka, Itsuki             QLD       362  Somerset College  3.5    2:W 28:W 11:D 16:L 21:W
8.  Yang, Melody            QLD            Somerset College  4      3:L 29:W 12:W 17:W 23:W
9.  Mallari, Jannica        NSW       430  Lindfield         2     14:L  1:L  5:W 19:D 24:D
10. Mallari, Jannah         NSW       401  Lindfield         4     15:L  4:W  6:W 20:W 25:W
11. Siva, Ellora                           Lindfield         1.5   16:L  2:L  7:D 21:W 28:L
12. Lau, Stephanie                         Lindfield         0     17:L  3:L  8:L   :    : 
13. du Pre le Roux, Kathryn                Lindfield         1       :    :    :  22:L 29:W
14. Lin, Emily              VIC       848  St Andrews        4.5    9:W 19:W 24:D  5:W  1:W
15. Woon, Rachel            VIC       474  St Andrews        5     10:W 20:W 26:W  6:W  4:W
16. Fan, Renee              VIC       171  St Andrews        5     11:W 21:W 27:W  7:W  2:W
17. Teo, Shalese            VIC            St Andrews        3     12:W 23:W 29:W  8:L  3:L
18. Ta, Kelly               VIC            St Andrews        0       :    :    :    :    : 
19. Yew, Gloria             VIC            Mount View        1.5   24:L 14:L  1:W  9:D  5:L
20. Duong, Levinia          VIC            Mount View        1     25:W 15:L  4:L 10:L  6:L
21. Sia, Olivia             VIC            Mount View        1     26:W 16:L   :  11:L  7:L
22. Phung, Catherine        VIC            Mount View        2     27:W   :   2:L 13:W   : 
23. Sia, Caitlyn            VIC            Mount View        0       :  17:L  3:L   :   8:L
24. Yao, Licia              VIC       1501 Lauriston         4     19:W  5:W 14:D  1:W  9:D
25. Guest, Olivia           VIC            Lauriston         0     20:L  6:L   :   4:L 10:L
26. Kyriacou, Tia           VIC            Lauriston         0     21:L   :  15:L  3:L   : 
27. Fu, Abigale             VIC            Lauriston         0     22:L   :  16:L  2:L   : 
28. Chionh, Valerie         VIC            Lauriston         1       :   7:L   :    :  11:W
29. Elliott, Lara           VIC            Lauriston         0       :   8:L 17:L   :  13:L
Board Winners
Code:
Board 1		Emily Lin	St Andrews (VIC)
Board 2		Rachel Woon	St Andrews (VIC)
Board 3		Renee Fan	St Andrews (VIC)
Board 4		Amelia Vea	Caroline Chisholm (ACT)


PRIMARY OPEN
1 MOUNT VIEW 15.5
2 IRONBARK RIDGE 11.5
3 CANBERRA GRAMMAR 11
4 BALWYN NORTH 8.5
5 PRINCE ALFRED COLLEGE 7
6 SOMERSET COLLEGE 6.5

Winning Team (Mount View - VIC):
Luis Chan
Jimmy Deng
Zoe Jones
Shalana Powell
Rahul Mangalaganesh

Cross Table
Code:
No  Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1.  Thavarajah, Preshaan SA        1296 Prince Alfred College 1.5    6:D 10:L 19:D 23:L 14:D
2.  Rathnayake, Leron    SA             Prince Alfred College 3.5    8:W 11:W 20:W 24:D 15:L
3.  Vagionas, George     SA             Prince Alfred College 0       :  12:L 21:L   :  16:L
4.  Whiteman, Mitchell   SA             Prince Alfred College 1      7:W   :  22:L 25:L 17:L
5.  Hayes, Ethan                        Prince Alfred College 1      9:L 13:W   :  26:L   : 
6.  Lee, Joshua          ACT       1401 Canberra Grammar      2.5    1:D 23:L 10:W 14:W 19:L
7.  Fraser, Alexander    ACT       633  Canberra Grammar      2.5    4:L 25:W 12:D 16:L 21:W
8.  Lee, Elliott         ACT       721  Canberra Grammar      2      2:L 24:L 11:W 15:L 20:W
9.  Ho, Lachlan          ACT       655  Canberra Grammar      4      5:W 26:L 13:W 17:W 22:W
10. Oka, Hikaru          QLD       1259 Somerset College      1     14:L  1:W  6:L 19:L 23:L
11. Yang, Oliver         QLD       816  Somerset College      1     15:L  2:L  8:L 20:W 24:L
12. Li, Jason            QLD       546  Somerset College      3.5   16:W  3:W  7:D 21:L 25:W
13. Wang, Eason          QLD       289  Somerset College      1     17:W  5:L  9:L 22:L 26:L
14. Wu, Yifu             NSW       1335 Ironbark Ridge        1.5   10:W 19:L 23:L  6:L  1:D
15. Zhao Chen, Winston   NSW       657  Ironbark Ridge        4     11:W 20:W 24:L  8:W  2:W
16. Bansal, Vasu         NSW            Ironbark Ridge        4     12:L 21:W 25:W  7:W  3:W
17. Li, Alan                            Ironbark Ridge        2     13:L   :  26:W  9:L  4:W
18. Hossain, R           NSW            Ironbark Ridge        0       :  22:L   :    :    : 
19. Asaka, Samuel        VIC       1555 Balwyn North          3.5   23:L 14:W  1:D 10:W  6:W
20. De Silva, Pasandul   VIC       512  Balwyn North          0     24:L 15:L  2:L 11:L  8:L
21. Ngodinhson, Andrew   VIC            Balwyn North          2     25:L 16:L  3:W 12:W  7:L
22. Leong-La, Callista   VIC       446  Balwyn North          3     26:L 18:W  4:W 13:W  9:L
23. Chan, Luis           VIC       1995 Mount View            5     19:W  6:W 14:W  1:W 10:W
24. Deng, Jimmy          VIC       921  Mount View            4.5   20:W  8:W 15:W  2:D 11:W
25. Jones, Zoe           VIC       572  Mount View            2     21:W  7:L 16:L  4:W 12:L
26. Powell, Shalana      VIC       518  Mount View            4     22:W  9:W 17:L  5:W 13:W
27. Mangalaganesh, Rahul VIC            Mount View            0       :    :    :    :    :
Board Winners
Code:
Board 1		Luis Chan	Mount View (VIC)
Board 2		Jimmy Deng	Mount View (VIC)
Board 3		Vasu Bansal	Ironbark Ridge (NSW)
Board 4		Shalana Powell	Mount View (VIC)


SECONDARY GIRLS
1 ABBOTSLEIGH 18
2 PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 17.5
3 RADFORD COLLEGE 9
4 MACROBERTSON GIRLS 7.5
5 SOMERSET COLLEGE 7
6 WILDERNESS 1

Winning Team (Abbotsleigh - NSW):
Kristine Quek
Alysha Chin
Emma Jane Loong
Amy Wang
Katie Ord

Cross Table
Code:
No  Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1.  Hubczenko, Tatyana    SA        181  Wilderness                  0      6:L 10:L 19:L 29:L 14:L
2.  Hubczenko, Yekaterina SA             Wilderness                  1      7:L 11:L 20:L 25:W 15:L
3.  Milford, Simone       SA             Wilderness                  0      9:L 12:L   :  28:L   : 
4.  Smith, Naomi          SA             Wilderness                  0       :    :  24:L 27:L 16:L
5.  Gamage, Ayani                        Wilderness                  0      8:L 13:L 21:L   :  17:L
6.  Tong, Helen           ACT       866  Radford College             2.5    1:W 29:W 10:D 14:L 19:L
7.  Tong, Kathleen        ACT       736  Radford College             1.5    2:W 25:L 11:D 15:L 20:L
8.  Wang, Mandy           ACT       577  Radford College             3      5:W 27:W 12:W 16:L 21:L
9.  Litchfield, Annabel   ACT       491  Radford College             2      3:W 28:L 13:W 17:L   : 
10. Laczko, Anastasia     QLD       953  Somerset College            2.5   14:L  1:W  6:D 19:L 29:W
11. McConnell, Anneliese  QLD       653  Somerset College            1.5   15:L  2:W  7:D 20:L 25:L
12. Kay, Stephanie        QLD       415  Somerset College            2     16:L  3:W  8:L 21:L 27:W
13. Yamaguchi, Mayuri     QLD       237  Somerset College            1     17:L  5:W  9:L 22:L 28:L
14. Quek, Kristine        NSW       1877 Abbotsleigh                 5     10:W 19:W 29:W  6:W  1:W
15. Chin, Alysha          NSW       1073 Abbotsleigh                 4     11:W 20:L 25:W  7:W  2:W
16. Loong, Emma Jane      NSW       744  Abbotsleigh                 4     12:W 21:L 27:W  8:W  4:W
17. Wang, Amy             NSW       509  Abbotsleigh                 5     13:W 22:W 28:W  9:W  5:W
18. Ord, Katie            NSW            Abbotsleigh                 0       :    :    :    :    : 
19. Middleton, Jody       VIC       1208 Presbyterian Ladies College 4     29:W 14:L  1:W 10:W  6:W
20. Foo, May-Yi           VIC       1195 Presbyterian Ladies College 5     25:W 15:W  2:W 11:W  7:W
21. Mendis, Shanaya       VIC       790  Presbyterian Ladies College 5     26:W 16:W  5:W 12:W  8:W
22. Chin, Kee Mei         VIC            Presbyterian Ladies College 1.5   27:D 17:L   :  13:W   : 
23. Renshaw, Jaimee       VIC       302  Presbyterian Ladies College 1       :    :    :    :  10:W
24. Chander, Nethra       VIC            Presbyterian Ladies College 1       :    :   4:W   :    : 
25. Zhong, Amy            VIC            MacRobertson Girls          2     20:L  7:W 15:L  2:L 11:W
26. He, Mona              VIC            MacRobertson Girls          0     21:L   :    :    :    : 
27. Han, Adeline          VIC            MacRobertson Girls          1.5   22:D  8:L 16:L  4:W 12:L
28. Zheng, Qi             VIC            MacRobertson Girls          3       :   9:W 17:L  3:W 13:W
29. Lu, Jillian           VIC            MacRobertson Girls          1     19:L  6:L 14:L  1:W 10:L
Board Winners
Code:
Board 1		Kristine Quek	Abbotsleigh (NSW)
Board 2		May-Yi Foo	Presbyterian Ladies College (VIC)
Board 3		Shanaya Mendis	Presbyterian Ladies College (VIC)
Board 4		Amy Wang	Abbotsleigh (NSW)



SECONDARY OPEN
1 MELBOURNE HIGH 18
2 BRISBANE GRAMMAR 9.5
3 GLEN WAVERLEY 9
4-5 PRINCE ALFRED COLLEGE 8.5
LYNEHAM 8.5
6 NORTH SYDNEY BOYS 6.5

Winning Team (Melbourne High - VIC):
Luke Li
Ari Dale
Max Chew Lee
Allen Yu
Anurag Sannidhanam
Douglas Dias

Cross Table
Code:
No  Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1.  Kong-Lim, Qi Le      SA        1807 Prince Alfred College 3.5    6:W 10:W 18:L 23:D 14:W
2.  Gregoric, Peter      SA        1824 Prince Alfred College 3      7:W 11:W 20:L 24:L 15:W
3.  Han, Denny           SA        1741 Prince Alfred College 0       :  12:L 21:L 25:L 16:L
4.  Lee, Joel            SA        1384 Prince Alfred College 1      8:D   :  22:D   :  17:L
5.  Hammat, Aaron                       Prince Alfred College 1      9:W 13:L   :  26:L   : 
6.  Hathiramani, Dillon  ACT       1740 Lyneham               1.5    1:L 23:L 10:D 14:W 19:L
7.  Guo, Jamie-Lee       ACT       1533 Lyneham               2.5    2:L 24:W 11:D 15:W 21:L
8.  Yuan, Ziqi           ACT       1344 Lyneham               2.5    4:D 25:L 12:W 16:W 22:L
9.  Hajdu, Johnny        ACT       1255 Lyneham               2      5:L 27:W 13:L 17:D 28:D
10. Slater-Jones, Tom    QLD       1860 Brisbane Grammar      2     14:D  1:L  6:D 18:L 23:W
11. Louie, Jared         QLD       1752 Brisbane Grammar      1.5   15:W  2:L  7:D 19:L 24:L
12. Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD       1773 Brisbane Grammar      2     16:W  3:W  8:L 20:L 25:L
13. Hughes, Harry        QLD       1767 Brisbane Grammar      4     17:W  5:W  9:W 21:L 26:W
14. Behar, Joshua        NSW       1914 North Sydney Boys     2     10:D 18:D 23:W  6:L  1:L
15. Mikkelsen, Max       NSW       1593 North Sydney Boys     1     11:L 19:D 24:D  7:L  2:L
16. Yang, Gordon         NSW       1313 North Sydney Boys     2     12:L 21:L 25:W  8:L  3:W
17. Rae, Cavell          NSW            North Sydney Boys     1.5   13:L 22:L 26:L  9:D  4:W
18. Li, Zuhao (Luke)     OS        2359 Melbourne High        3.5   23:W 14:D  1:W 10:W   : 
19. Dale, Ari            VIC       2354 Melbourne High        3.5   24:W 15:D   :  11:W  6:W
20. Chew Lee, Max        VIC       2112 Melbourne High        3     25:W   :   2:W 12:W   : 
21. Yu, Allen            VIC       1977 Melbourne High        5     26:W 16:W  3:W 13:W  7:W
22. Sannidhanam, Anurag  VIC       1773 Melbourne High        2.5     :  17:W  4:D   :   8:W
23. Loh, Zachary         VIC       2231 Glen Waverley         1.5   18:L  6:W 14:L  1:D 10:L
24. Chan, Michael        VIC       2269 Glen Waverley         2.5   19:L  7:L 15:D  2:W 11:W
25. Chan, Kris           VIC       1915 Glen Waverley         3     20:L  8:W 16:L  3:W 12:W
26. Chen, Leon           VIC       941  Glen Waverley         2     21:L   :  17:W  5:W 13:L
27. Gu, Dennis           VIC       707  Glen Waverley         0       :   9:L   :    :    : 
28. Dias, Douglas        VIC       1038 Melbourne High        .5      :    :    :    :   9:D
Board Winners
Code:
Board 1		Luke Li		Melbourne High (VIC)
Board 2		Ari Dale	Melbourne High (VIC)
Board 3		Max Chew Lee	Melbourne High (VIC)
Board 4		Allen Yu	Melbourne High (VIC)

Many thanks go to:
Melbourne High for hosting the event at their school
Charles Zworestine (President AusJCL) Chief Arbiter
Simon Dale (AusJCL member) Organiser
Devi Segal Organiser
Many helpers that made this event run smoothly
All the interstate players, coaches, parents for supporting this important AusJCL annual teams tournament

Hope you all enjoyed this event
Peter Tsai (Vice President AusJCL) Organiser; Assistant Arbiter