Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,100

    2015 Croydon Club Championship - Oct 8 to Nov 19

    2015 CROYDON CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP - Every Thursday evening starting 8th October

    Venue:___ Croydon Chess Club
    _________ Croydon RSL, 1 Civic Square, Croydon, VIC.

    Format:___7 round ACF classic rated Swiss (Swiss Perfect pairings will be used)

    Dates:___ Each Thursday from 8th Oct to 19th Nov

    ___ Round 1:___ Enter by 7:35pm, round starts at 7:50 pm
    ___ All other rounds start at:___7:45 pm

    Entry Fees:___ Croydon Members:__ Adults $20, Juniors $15
    ______________Non-members:_____Adults $35, Juniors $25

    Time Control:___ 60min plus 30s increment

    Forfeit Time:___ 30 minutes

    Byes:____ Up to 2 half-point byes in the first 5 rounds, if sufficient notice is provided.

    Arbiter:__ Ian Birchall

    Prizes: __ 1st place: $100 plus trophy

    _________2nd place: $75

    _________3rd place: $50

    _________Junior prize: $50

    _________2 Rating group prizes: $30 each


    To enter and for any enquiries, please contact: ian.birchall@croydonchess.com or Ph: 9723 7213 or M: 0420 349 219

  2. #2
    CC International Master Watto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Melbourne
    Posts
    2,273
    Quote Originally Posted by Ian CCC View Post
    2015 CROYDON CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP - Every Thursday evening starting 8th October
    Hi Ian

    Guy and I will both be playing so please add us to the entry list.

    Thanks,
    Jean

  3. #3
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,100
    Quote Originally Posted by Watto View Post
    Hi Ian

    Guy and I will both be playing so please add us to the entry list.

    Thanks,
    Jean
    Thanks Jean.

    Likely starting list*:

    Code:
    No  Name              Rtg Loc 
    
    1.  West, Guy             2340
    2.  Yung, Cameron         1887
    3.  Birchall, Ian         1876
    4.  Gibson, Kyle          1827
    5.  Lycett, Garry         1792
    6.  Mygovych, Sasha       1712
    7.  Davenport, John       1685
    8.  Dingfelder, Carl      1557
    9.  Kolak, Tanya          1375
    10. Watson, Jean          1289
    11. Meilicke, George      1256
    12. Kloprogge, Ion        1175
    13. Fleming, John M       1109
    14. Ng, Jonathan          1004
    15. Yung, Pearl           992 
    16. Lo, Selwyn            949 
    17. Lee, Stafford         875 
    18. Gray, Alan            873 
    19. Najim, Chris          795 
    20. Vergunst, John        792 
    21. Newsome, Lindsay      680 
    22. Dingfelder, Greg      402 
    23. Ang, Stanley              
    24. Ang, Winson               
    25. Degendorfer, Mike         
    26. Southon, Jan              
    27. Stockley, Andrew
    *Not all players have confirmed as yet.

  4. #4
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,100
    Round 1 Results:


    Code:
    No Name            Loc   Result   Name            Loc 
    
     1 Guy West        2340    1:0    John M Fleming  1109
     2 Jonathan Ng     1004    0:1    Kerry Stead     1964
     3 Cameron Yung    1887    1:0    Selwyn Lo       949 
     4 Pearl Yung      992     0:1    Ian Birchall    1876
     5 Kyle Gibson     1827    1:0    Stafford Lee    875 
     6 Alan Gray       873     0:1    Kim E Tan       1753
     7 Sasha Mygovych  1712    1:0    Chris Najim     795 
     8 Carl Dingfelder 1557    1:0    Lindsay Newsome 680 
     9 Greg Dingfelder 402     0:1    Tanya Kolak     1375
    10 Jean Watson     1289    1:0    Stanley Ang         
    11 Winson Ang              0:1    George Meilicke 1256
    12 Ion Kloprogge   1175    1:0    Andrew Stockley     
    13 Garry Lycett    1792   .5:0    BYE                 
    14 John Vergunst   792     1:0    BYE
    Round 2 pairings will be available early next week after all byes have been confirmed.

  5. #5
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,100
    Round 2 Provisional Pairings:

    Code:
    No Name            Loc  Total  Result   Name            Loc  Total
    
     1 Tanya Kolak     1375 [1]       :     Guy West        2340 [1]  
     2 Kerry Stead     1964 [1]       :     Carl Dingfelder 1557 [1]  
     3 George Meilicke 1256 [1]       :     Cameron Yung    1887 [1]  
     4 Ian Birchall    1876 [1]       :     Jean Watson     1289 [1]  
     5 Kim E Tan       1753 [1]       :     Ion Kloprogge   1175 [1]  
     6 John Vergunst   792  [1]       :     Sasha Mygovych  1712 [1]  
     7 John M Fleming  1109 [0]       :     Garry Lycett    1792 [.5] 
     8 Lindsay Newsome 680  [0]       :     Jonathan Ng     1004 [0]  
     9 Stanley Ang          [0]       :     Pearl Yung      992  [0]  
    10 Stafford Lee    875  [0]       :     Greg Dingfelder 402  [0]  
    11 Andrew Stockley      [0]       :     Alan Gray       873  [0]  
    12 Chris Najim     795  [0]       :     Winson Ang           [0]  
    13 Kyle Gibson     1827 [1]     .5:0    BYE                       
    14 Selwyn Lo       949  [0]     .5:0    BYE
    Round 1 games can be seen here.

  6. #6
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,100
    Round 2 Results:


    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name            Loc  Total
    
     1 Tanya Kolak        1375 [1]      0:1    Guy West        2340 [1]  
     2 Kerry Stead        1964 [1]      0:1    Carl Dingfelder 1557 [1]  
     3 George Meilicke    1256 [1]      0:1    Cameron Yung    1887 [1]  
     4 Ian Birchall       1876 [1]      1:0    Jean Watson     1289 [1]  
     5 Kim E Tan          1753 [1]      1:0    Ion Kloprogge   1175 [1]  
     6 John Vergunst      792  [1]      0:1    Sasha Mygovych  1712 [1]  
     7 John M Fleming     1109 [0]      0:1    Garry Lycett    1792 [.5] 
     8 Lindsay Newsome    680  [0]      0:1    Jonathan Ng     1004 [0]  
     9 Stanley Ang             [0]     .5:.5   Pearl Yung      992  [0]  
    10 Stafford Lee       875  [0]      0:1    Greg Dingfelder 402  [0]  
    11 Andrew Stockley         [0]      0:1    Alan Gray       873  [0]  
    12 Chris Najim        795  [0]      1:0    Winson Ang           [0]  
    13 Kyle Gibson        1827 [1]     .5:0    BYE                       
    14 Christopher Potter 1639 [0]     .5:0    BYE                       
    15 Selwyn Lo          949  [0]     .5:0    BYE


    Round 3 Provisional Pairings:

    Code:
    No Name            Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Guy West        2340 [2]       :     Kim E Tan          1753 [2]  
     2 Cameron Yung    1887 [2]       :     Sasha Mygovych     1712 [2]  
     3 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2]       :     Ian Birchall       1876 [2]  
     4 Garry Lycett    1792 [1.5]     :     Kyle Gibson        1827 [1.5]
     5 Alan Gray       873  [1]       :     Kerry Stead        1964 [1]  
     6 Jonathan Ng     1004 [1]       :     Tanya Kolak        1375 [1]  
     7 Jean Watson     1289 [1]       :     Chris Najim        795  [1]  
     8 Greg Dingfelder 402  [1]       :     George Meilicke    1256 [1]  
     9 Ion Kloprogge   1175 [1]       :     John Vergunst      792  [1]  
    10 Selwyn Lo       949  [.5]      :     Christopher Potter 1639 [.5] 
    11 Stafford Lee    875  [0]       :     Stanley Ang             [.5] 
    12 Winson Ang           [0]       :     John M Fleming     1109 [0]  
    13 Andrew Stockley      [0]       :     Lindsay Newsome    680  [0]

  7. #7
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,100
    Round 3 Results:


    Code:
    No Name            Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Guy West        2340 [2]      1:0    Kim E Tan          1753 [2]  
     2 Cameron Yung    1887 [2]     .5:.5   Sasha Mygovych     1712 [2]  
     3 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2]      0:1    Ian Birchall       1876 [2]  
     4 Garry Lycett    1792 [1.5]   .5:.5   Kyle Gibson        1827 [1.5]
     5 Alan Gray       873  [1]      0:1    Kerry Stead        1964 [1]  
     6 Jonathan Ng     1004 [1]      0:1    Tanya Kolak        1375 [1]  
     7 Jean Watson     1289 [1]      1:0    Chris Najim        795  [1]  
     8 Greg Dingfelder 402  [1]     .5:.5   George Meilicke    1256 [1]  
     9 Ion Kloprogge   1175 [1]      0:1    John Vergunst      792  [1]  
    10 Selwyn Lo       949  [.5]     0:1    Christopher Potter 1639 [.5] 
    11 Stafford Lee    875  [0]     .5:.5   Stanley Ang             [.5] 
    12 Winson Ang           [0]     .5:.5   John M Fleming     1109 [0]  
    13 Andrew Stockley      [0]      0:1    Lindsay Newsome    680  [0]


    Round 4 Provisional Pairings:

    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name            Loc  Total
    
     1 Ian Birchall       1876 [3]       :     Guy West        2340 [3]  
     2 Kerry Stead        1964 [2]       :     Cameron Yung    1887 [2.5]
     3 Sasha Mygovych     1712 [2.5]     :     Kyle Gibson     1827 [2]  
     4 Tanya Kolak        1375 [2]       :     Garry Lycett    1792 [2]  
     5 Kim E Tan          1753 [2]       :     Jean Watson     1289 [2]  
     6 John Vergunst      792  [2]       :     Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2]  
     7 Christopher Potter 1639 [1.5]     :     Greg Dingfelder 402  [1.5]
     8 George Meilicke    1256 [1.5]     :     Ion Kloprogge   1175 [1]  
     9 Chris Najim        795  [1]       :     Jonathan Ng     1004 [1]  
    10 Stanley Ang             [1]       :     Alan Gray       873  [1]  
    11 Lindsay Newsome    680  [1]       :     Selwyn Lo       949  [.5] 
    12 John M Fleming     1109 [.5]      :     Stafford Lee    875  [.5] 
    13 Winson Ang              [.5]      :     Andrew Stockley      [0]

  8. #8
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,100
    Round 4 Results:


    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name            Loc  Total
    
     1 Ian Birchall       1876 [3]      0:1    Guy West        2340 [3]  
     2 Kerry Stead        1964 [2]      1:0    Cameron Yung    1887 [2.5]
     3 Sasha Mygovych     1712 [2.5]    0:1    Kyle Gibson     1827 [2]  
     4 Tanya Kolak        1375 [2]      0:1    Garry Lycett    1792 [2]  
     5 Kim E Tan          1753 [2]      1:0    Jean Watson     1289 [2]  
     6 John Vergunst      792  [2]      0:1    Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2]  
     7 Christopher Potter 1639 [1.5]    1:0    Greg Dingfelder 402  [1.5]
     8 George Meilicke    1256 [1.5]    0:1    Ion Kloprogge   1175 [1]  
     9 Chris Najim        795  [1]      1:0    Jonathan Ng     1004 [1]  
    10 Stanley Ang             [1]      1:0    Alan Gray       873  [1]  
    11 Lindsay Newsome    680  [1]      0:1    Selwyn Lo       949  [.5] 
    12 John M Fleming     1109 [.5]     1:0    Stafford Lee    875  [.5] 
    13 Pearl Yung         992  [.5]     1:0    Winson Ang           [.5] 
    14 Scott Vincent           [0]      0:1    Andrew Stockley      [0]


    Round 5 Provisional Pairings:

    Code:
    No Name            Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Guy West        2340 [4]       :     Kerry Stead        1964 [3]  
     2 Garry Lycett    1792 [3]       :     Ian Birchall       1876 [3]  
     3 Kyle Gibson     1827 [3]       :     Kim E Tan          1753 [3]  
     4 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [3]       :     Sasha Mygovych     1712 [2.5]
     5 Cameron Yung    1887 [2.5]     :     Christopher Potter 1639 [2.5]
     6 Chris Najim     795  [2]       :     Tanya Kolak        1375 [2]  
     7 Jean Watson     1289 [2]       :     John Vergunst      792  [2]  
     8 Ion Kloprogge   1175 [2]       :     Stanley Ang             [2]  
     9 Selwyn Lo       949  [1.5]     :     George Meilicke    1256 [1.5]
    10 Greg Dingfelder 402  [1.5]     :     Pearl Yung         992  [1.5]
    11 Jonathan Ng     1004 [1]       :     John M Fleming     1109 [1.5]
    12 Alan Gray       873  [1]       :     Lindsay Newsome    680  [1]  
    13 Winson Ang           [.5]      :     Andrew Stockley         [1]  
    14 Stafford Lee    875  [.5]      :     Scott Vincent           [0]

  9. #9
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,100
    Round 5 Results:


    Code:
    No Name            Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Guy West        2340 [4]      1:0    Kerry Stead        1964 [3]  
     2 Garry Lycett    1792 [3]      0:1    Ian Birchall       1876 [3]  
     3 Kyle Gibson     1827 [3]     .5:.5   Kim E Tan          1753 [3]  
     4 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [3]      0:1    Sasha Mygovych     1712 [2.5]
     5 Cameron Yung    1887 [2.5]    1:0    Christopher Potter 1639 [2.5]
     6 Chris Najim     795  [2]      0:1    Tanya Kolak        1375 [2]  
     7 Jean Watson     1289 [2]      1:0    John Vergunst      792  [2]  
     8 Ion Kloprogge   1175 [2]      0:1    Stanley Ang             [2]  
     9 Selwyn Lo       949  [1.5]    1:0    George Meilicke    1256 [1.5]
    10 Greg Dingfelder 402  [1.5]    0:1    Pearl Yung         992  [1.5]
    11 Jonathan Ng     1004 [1]      0:1    John M Fleming     1109 [1.5]
    12 Alan Gray       873  [1]     .5:.5   Lindsay Newsome    680  [1]  
    13 Winson Ang           [.5]     +:-    Andrew Stockley         [1]  
    14 Stafford Lee    875  [.5]     1:0    Scott Vincent           [0]


    Round 6 Provisional Pairings:

    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name            Loc  Total
    
     1 Sasha Mygovych     1712 [3.5]     :     Guy West        2340 [5]  
     2 Ian Birchall       1876 [4]       :     Kyle Gibson     1827 [3.5]
     3 Kim E Tan          1753 [3.5]     :     Cameron Yung    1887 [3.5]
     4 Kerry Stead        1964 [3]       :     Jean Watson     1289 [3]  
     5 Stanley Ang             [3]       :     Garry Lycett    1792 [3]  
     6 Tanya Kolak        1375 [3]       :     Carl Dingfelder 1557 [3]  
     7 John M Fleming     1109 [2.5]     :     Selwyn Lo       949  [2.5]
     8 Christopher Potter 1639 [2.5]     :     Ion Kloprogge   1175 [2]  
     9 John Vergunst      792  [2]       :     Chris Najim     795  [2]  
    10 George Meilicke    1256 [1.5]     :     Alan Gray       873  [1.5]
    11 Winson Ang              [1.5]     :     Stafford Lee    875  [1.5]
    12 Lindsay Newsome    680  [1.5]     :     Greg Dingfelder 402  [1.5]
    13 Andrew Stockley         [1]       :     Jonathan Ng     1004 [1]
    Last edited by Ian CCC; 06-11-2015 at 11:32 AM. Reason: Update pairings

  10. #10
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,100
    Round 6 Results:


    Code:
    No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name            Loc  Total
    
     1 Sasha Mygovych     1712 [3.5]    0:1    Guy West        2340 [5]  
     2 Ian Birchall       1876 [4]      1:0    Kyle Gibson     1827 [3.5]
     3 Kim E Tan          1753 [3.5]    1:0    Cameron Yung    1887 [3.5]
     4 Kerry Stead        1964 [3]      1:0    Jean Watson     1289 [3]  
     5 Stanley Ang             [3]      0:1    Garry Lycett    1792 [3]  
     6 Tanya Kolak        1375 [3]     .5:.5   Carl Dingfelder 1557 [3]  
     7 John M Fleming     1109 [2.5]   .5:.5   Selwyn Lo       949  [2.5]
     8 Christopher Potter 1639 [2.5]    0:1    Ion Kloprogge   1175 [2]  
     9 John Vergunst      792  [2]      0:1    Chris Najim     795  [2]  
    10 George Meilicke    1256 [1.5]    1:0    Alan Gray       873  [1.5]
    11 Winson Ang              [1.5]    0:1    Stafford Lee    875  [1.5]
    12 Lindsay Newsome    680  [1.5]    1:0    Greg Dingfelder 402  [1.5]
    13 Andrew Stockley         [1]      0:1    Jonathan Ng     1004 [1]


    Round 7 (final) Provisional Pairings:

    Code:
    No Name            Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Garry Lycett    1792 [4]       :     Guy West           2340 [6]  
     2 Kim E Tan       1753 [4.5]     :     Ian Birchall       1876 [5]  
     3 Kyle Gibson     1827 [3.5]     :     Kerry Stead        1964 [4]  
     4 Cameron Yung    1887 [3.5]     :     Carl Dingfelder    1557 [3.5]
     5 Sasha Mygovych  1712 [3.5]     :     Tanya Kolak        1375 [3.5]
     6 Jean Watson     1289 [3]       :     John M Fleming     1109 [3]  
     7 Ion Kloprogge   1175 [3]       :     Chris Najim        795  [3]  
     8 Selwyn Lo       949  [3]       :     Stanley Ang             [3]  
     9 Stafford Lee    875  [2.5]     :     Christopher Potter 1639 [2.5]
    10 Lindsay Newsome 680  [2.5]     :     George Meilicke    1256 [2.5]
    11 Jonathan Ng     1004 [2]       :     John Vergunst      792  [2]  
    12 Alan Gray       873  [1.5]     :     Winson Ang              [1.5]
    13 Greg Dingfelder 402  [1.5]     :     Andrew Stockley         [1]

  11. #11
    CC International Master
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,100
    Round 7 Results:


    Code:
    No Name            Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total
    
     1 Garry Lycett    1792 [4]      0:1    Guy West           2340 [6]  
     2 Kim E Tan       1753 [4.5]    0:1    Ian Birchall       1876 [5]  
     3 Kyle Gibson     1827 [3.5]    1:0    Kerry Stead        1964 [4]  
     4 Cameron Yung    1887 [3.5]    0:1    Carl Dingfelder    1557 [3.5]
     5 Sasha Mygovych  1712 [3.5]    1:0    Tanya Kolak        1375 [3.5]
     6 Jean Watson     1289 [3]      0:1    John M Fleming     1109 [3]  
     7 Ion Kloprogge   1175 [3]      1:0    Chris Najim        795  [3]  
     8 Selwyn Lo       949  [3]      0:1    Stanley Ang             [3]  
     9 Stafford Lee    875  [2.5]    0:1    Christopher Potter 1639 [2.5]
    10 Lindsay Newsome 680  [2.5]    1:0    George Meilicke    1256 [2.5]
    11 Jonathan Ng     1004 [2]      1:0    John Vergunst      792  [2]  
    12 Alan Gray       873  [1.5]    1:0    Winson Ang              [1.5]
    13 Greg Dingfelder 402  [1.5]    1:0    Andrew Stockley         [1]

    Congratulations to IM Guy West on his 7th consecutive Club Championship win!

    Prizes:

    Code:
    1st     IM Guy West      $100
    
    2nd     Ian Birchall      $75
    
    =3rd    Kim Tan $25, Kyle Gibson (=Top Junior $40), Sasha Mygovych $25, Carl Dingfelder (= Top junior/U1600  $40)
    
    U1000   Stanley Ang      $30


    Final Cross-table:

    Code:
    No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
    
    1  West, Guy           2340 7     10:W 13:W  3:W  2:W  8:W  5:W  7:W
    2  Birchall, Ian       1876 6     20:W 16:W  6:W  1:L  7:W  4:W  3:W
    3  Tan, Kim E          1753 4.5   21:W 11:W  1:L 16:W  4:D 12:W  2:L
    4  Gibson, Kyle        1827 4.5   23:W  0:D  7:D  5:W  3:D  2:L  8:W
    5  Mygovych, Sasha     1712 4.5   19:W 25:W 12:D  4:L  6:W  1:L 13:W
    6  Dingfelder, Carl    1557 4.5   15:W  8:W  2:L 25:W  5:L 13:D 12:W
    7  Lycett, Garry       1792 4      0:D 10:W  4:D 13:W  2:L  9:W  1:L
    8  Stead, Kerry        1964 4     18:W  6:L 21:W 12:W  1:L 16:W  4:L
    9  Ang, Stanley             4     16:L 20:D 23:D 21:W 11:W  7:L 17:W
    10 Fleming, John M     1109 4      1:L  7:L 26:D 23:W 18:W 17:D 16:W
    11 Kloprogge, Ion      1175 4     27:W  3:L 25:L 24:W  9:L 14:W 19:W
    12 Yung, Cameron       1887 3.5   17:W 24:W  5:D  8:L 14:W  3:L  6:L
    13 Kolak, Tanya        1375 3.5   22:W  1:L 18:W  7:L 19:W  6:D  5:L
    14 Potter, Christopher 1639 3.5    0:   0:D 17:W 22:W 12:L 11:L 23:W
    15 Newsome, Lindsay    680  3.5    6:L 18:L 27:W 17:L 21:D 22:W 24:W
    16 Watson, Jean        1289 3      9:W  2:L 19:W  3:L 25:W  8:L 10:L
    17 Lo, Selwyn          949  3     12:L  0:D 14:L 15:W 24:W 10:D  9:L
    18 Ng, Jonathan        1004 3      8:L 15:W 13:L 19:L 10:L 27:W 25:W
    19 Najim, Chris        795  3      5:L 26:W 16:L 18:W 13:L 25:W 11:L
    20 Yung, Pearl         992  2.5    2:L  9:D  0:  26:W 22:W  0:L  0:L
    21 Gray, Alan          873  2.5    3:L 27:W  8:L  9:L 15:D 24:L 26:W
    22 Dingfelder, Greg    402  2.5   13:L 23:W 24:D 14:L 20:L 15:L 27:W
    23 Lee, Stafford       875  2.5    4:L 22:L  9:D 10:L 28:W 26:W 14:L
    24 Meilicke, George    1256 2.5   26:W 12:L 22:D 11:L 17:L 21:W 15:L
    25 Vergunst, John      792  2      0:W  5:L 11:W  6:L 16:L 19:L 18:L
    26 Ang, Winson              1.5   24:L 19:L 10:D 20:L 27:+ 23:L 21:L
    27 Stockley, Andrew         1     11:L 21:L 15:L 28:W 26:- 18:L 22:L
    28 Vincent, Scott           0      0:   0:   0:  27:L 23:L  0:   0:
    Last edited by Ian CCC; 20-11-2015 at 12:03 AM.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Croydon Club Championship 2013 - Oct 10 to Nov 21
    By Ian CCC in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 30-11-2013, 12:15 PM
  2. Croydon Club Championship - 11th Oct to 22nd Nov
    By Ian CCC in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 30-11-2012, 07:04 PM
  3. 2011 Croydon Club Championship 10 Feb - 24th Mar
    By Watto in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 30-03-2011, 11:38 AM
  4. 2007 Croydon Club Championship and Blitz
    By Spiny Norman in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14-12-2007, 08:09 AM
  5. Croydon Club Championship 2006
    By Spiny Norman in forum Completed Tournaments
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 14-12-2006, 03:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •