Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst ... 3456 LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 85
  1. #61
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Hello everyone,

    As mentioned on other forums, there is currently a large airline sale going on across all three airlines.

    This sale works perfectly for the junior championships. So now flying from melbourne to your city has gotten a lot cheaper.

  2. #62
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Code:
    List of Players for Lidums Australian Open
    
    No  Name                    Feder Loc  Title
    
    1.  KENGIS, Edvins          LAT   2543 gm   
    2.  JOHANSEN, Darryl K      VIC   2485 gm   
    3.  D'AMORE, Carlo          ITA   2448 im   
    4.  SEDINA, Elena           ITA   2431 im   
    5.  ALANDI, Ennio           ITA   2429 im   
    6.  BJELOBRK, Igor          VIC   2392      
    7.  HECHT, Hans- Joachim    GER   2389 gm   
    8.  XIE, George             NSW   2351      
    9.  JORDAN, Bill            VIC   2348 fm   
    10. II TEODULFO, Nones      PHI   2281      
    11. SAW, Geoffrey           VIC   2278 fm   
    12. TIDOY, Pedro            PHI   2226      
    13. REJ, Tomek              NSW   2225      
    14. DRAGICEVIC, Domagoj     VIC   2122      
    15. HUMPHREY, Jonathan      QLD   2060      
    16. PECORI, Ascaro          VIC   2046      
    17. WEI, Michael            ACT   2043      
    18. MORTENSEN, Henrik       DEN   2030      
    19. JACKSON, Ralph E        SA    2015      
    20. SONG, Raymond           NSW   1995      
    21. STOJIC, Dusan           VIC   1984      
    22. SONTER, Matthew         QLD   1981      
    23. BONHAM, Kevin           TAS   1980      
    24. DIZDAREVIC, Mehmedalija VIC   1971      
    25. CHAN, Jason             NSW   1957      
    26. WONGWICHIT, Phachara    QLD   1947      
    27. WALLIS, Christopher     VIC   1944      
    28. OBST, James             SA    1942      
    29. PYKE, Malcolm L         VIC   1941      
    30. VOON, Richard           VIC   1908      
    31. LY, Moulthun            QLD   1881      
    32. MENDES DA COSTA, Alex   NSW   1877      
    33. HU, Jason               NSW   1873      
    34. HOLT, Kenneth P         VIC   1860      
    35. LUGO, Ruperto           VIC   1845      
    36. VAN DER WAL, Fritz W    NSW   1841      
    37. ILLINGWORTH, Max        NSW   1839      
    38. FROST, Peter            VIC   1831      
    39. HARDEGEN, Andrew        WA    1820      
    40. LIN, Zhigen Wilson      VIC   1819      
    41. LILLY, Richard          WA    1818      
    42. STOJIC, Svetozar        VIC   1802      
    43. SILAS, Pranas           AUS   1800      
    44. CHADWICK, Charles       TAS   1797      
    45. TRUSCOTT, Tony J        QLD   1783      
    46. SONG, Angela            NSW   1771      
    47. TULEVSKI, Vasil G       NSW   1771      
    48. VIJAYAKUMAR, Rukman     VIC   1768      
    49. LEA, Tom                VIC   1765      
    50. ALKIN, John             QLD   1762      
    51. MURRAY, Russell         VIC   1755      
    52. NEUDEL, Bernd           OS    1750      
    53. ALI, Mosaddeque         ACT   1734      
    54. VAN DIJK, Devrim        VIC   1680      
    55. STARK, Ken              QLD   1666      
    56. GHOBRIAL, Adel          VIC   1659      
    57. OLIVER, Shannon         ACT   1644      
    58. DAVIDSON, Nathan P      QLD   1637      
    59. BUCIU, Aurel-John       QLD   1633      
    60. COOKE, Tristrom         SA    1588      
    61. GUO-YUTHOK, Sherab      ACT   1578      
    62. BECKMAN, John           VIC   1576      
    63. ARKINS, Damien          NSW   1435      
    64. YU, Derek               VIC   1388      
    65. LAUGERY, Bernard A      NSW   1377      
    66. BAXTER, Craig           VIC   1338      
    67. SCHON, Eugene           VIC   1279      
    68. VIJAYAKUMAR, Rengan     VIC   1239      
    69. WANG, Shuyu             VIC   955       
    70. YU, Sally               VIC   857       
    71. CRUZ, Prospero          PHI             
    72. MERCADO, Levi           PHI             
    73. TIDOY, Dennis           PHI

  3. #63
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Code:
    2005 Australian Junior Open Division
    
    List of Players
    
    No  Name                      Feder Rtg Loc 
    
    1.  CHOW, Samuel              VIC       2199
    2.  VISHNUVARDHAN, Arjun      IND       2126
    3.  YU, Ronald                NSW       2092
    4.  WEI, Michael              ACT       2043
    5.  STOJIC, Dusan             VIC       1984
    6.  WALLIS, Christopher       VIC       1944
    7.  OBST, James               SA        1942
    8.  OLIVER, Gareth            ACT       1931
    9.  IKEDA, Junta              ACT       1916
    10. SUTTOR, Vincent           NSW       1904
    11. JAGER, Jesse              VIC       1895
    12. LY, Moulthun              QLD       1881
    13. HU, Jason                 NSW       1873
    14. LUGO, Ruperto             VIC       1845
    15. ILLINGWORTH, Max          NSW       1839
    16. LATTIMORE, Tor            ACT       1829
    17. LIN, Zhigen Wilson        VIC       1819
    18. LINDBERG, Douglas         VIC       1807
    19. WANG, Zhengbo             WA        1798
    20. VIJAYAKUMAR, Rukman       VIC       1768
    21. DONALDSON, Thomas         WA        1755
    22. STEVENS, Tristan          SA        1753
    23. HUANG, Justin             NSW       1747
    24. RICE, Edward              VIC       1746
    25. NEEMAN, Jeremy            ACT       1730
    26. TSE, Jeffrey              NSW       1729
    27. VAN DIJK, Devrim          VIC       1680
    28. LEVIN, Joshua             NSW       1677
    29. ANDERSON, Daniel C        QLD       1673
    30. HOANG, Khoi               ACT       1650
    31. VISWANATH, Ganesh         WA        1647
    32. VAN HEERDEN, Daniel       WA        1631
    33. MUTHUSAMY, Reubban        VIC       1627
    34. TRAN, Christopher         ACT       1596
    35. WU, Edwin                 NSW       1584
    36. GUO-YUTHOK, Sherab        ACT       1578
    37. BROWN, Andrew             ACT       1521
    38. MAGUIRE, Jesse            ACT       1518
    39. CHOONG, Yita              WA        1501
    40. HUMPHRIES, Ryan           WA        1495
    41. HENDRY, Thomas            TAS       1478
    42. KERKSAL, David            VIC       1389
    43. YU, Derek                 VIC       1388
    44. UNG, Thomas               ACT       1348
    45. TANG, Jason               VIC       1333
    46. GLENTON, Alan             VIC       1301
    47. CHU, Louis                NSW       1300
    48. SCHON, Eugene             VIC       1279
    49. ELDRIDGE-SMITH, Leif      ACT       1228
    50. SLACK-SMITH, Blair        WA        1218
    51. ZULFIC, Fedja             SA        1211
    52. SOMASKANTHAN, Aingaran    VIC       1199
    53. TAYLOR, Paul              WA        1178
    54. LLOYD, Aidan              ACT       1081
    55. JOEL, Nathan              VIC       1054
    56. DALTON, Joshua            VIC       1053
    57. KENMURE, Jamie            VIC       909 
    58. JONES, Daniel             VIC       633 
    59. SETIABUDI, Allen          ACT       567 
    60. UNG, Josephine            ACT       464 
    61. BERGGREN, Patrik          SWE           
    62. BERGGREN, Markus          SWE           
    63. BERGGREN, Jonaton         SWE           
    64. BOLESON-ROBINSON, Tristan               
    65. BRIANT, James                           
    66. BROWN, Brody              TAS           
    67. BROWNRIGG, Sam                          
    68. DUNIAM-DOUGLAS, Ethan                   
    69. DYER, Alistair            TAS           
    70. GESUNDHEIT, Zac                         
    71. GREGORIC, Isaiah          SA            
    72. GRIFFITHS, Michael        TAS           
    73. HORTON, Vincent                         
    74. LAU, Aaron                VIC           
    75. LETCHER, Toby             VIC           
    76. LUCAS, Daniel             VIC           
    77. MURDOCK, Themis                         
    78. NG, Nicholas              VIC           
    79. PARKER, Lloyd                           
    80. PRIESTLY, Tom             VIC           
    81. PRIESTLY, George          VIC           
    82. SHANKER, Gauri            IND           
    83. SITCH, William                          
    84. SMITH, Charlie            TAS

  4. #64
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Code:
    2005 Australian Junior Girls Division
    List of Players
    
    No  Name                      Feder Rtg Loc 
    
    1.  REID, Vaness              NSW       1671
    2.  IKEDA, Miona              ACT       1298
    3.  ELDRIDGE-SMITH, Veronique ACT       1266
    4.  OLIVER, Tamzin L          ACT       1182
    5.  ROZENBLAT, Vanja          VIC       1100
    6.  WANG, Shuyu               VIC       955 
    7.  YU, Sally                 VIC       857 
    8.  SHENG, Susan              VIC       815 
    9.  CHIBNALL, Alana           ACT       683 
    10. MCGUIRK, Savannah         ACT       402 
    11. BRIANT, Megan             TAS           
    12. KNAPP, Katrina

  5. #65
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Code:
    Junior Open under12
    
    List of Players
    
    No  Name                Feder Rtg Loc 
    
    1.  MORRIS, James       VIC       1534
    2.  XU, William         NSW       1502
    3.  RUSSELL, Luthien    QLD       1289
    4.  CHOW, Justin        ACT       1249
    5.  YUAN, Yi            ACT       1241
    6.  DALTON, Samuel      VIC       1239
    7.  VIJAYAKUMAR, Rengan VIC       1239
    8.  NGUYEN, Van         ACT       1056
    9.  LUGO, Jerome        VIC       993 
    10. XING, Edward        ACT       913 
    11. QIAN, Dennish       VIC       854 
    12. MCCOOK, Jake        ACT       845 
    13. BAINES, Casey       ACT       842 
    14. MATHESON, Laurence  VIC       824 
    15. JONES, Benjamin     VIC       815 
    16. FENG, Thomas        VIC       798 
    17. TSUI, Edison        NSW       755 
    18. ANDERSON, Todd      QLD       732 
    19. JONES, Craig        ACT       432 
    20. XING, Benjamin      ACT       349 
    21. CLARK, Tim          ACT       255 
    22. QIN, Tomson         VIC           
    23. DALTON, Micah       VIC           
    24. BRIANT, James       TAS           
    25. HARRISON, Nick      VIC           
    26. HARRISON, Sam       VIC           
    27. IVANIC, Fabian      SA            
    28. JOLLY, Jackson      TAS           
    29. TAN, Sue Yean       VIC           
    30. TEICHART, Ian       VIC           
    31. THORNLEY, Max       VIC

  6. #66
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Code:
    Girls under12
    
    List of Players
    
    No Name             Feder Rtg Loc 
    
    1. SMITH, Kayleigh  ACT       1075
    2. GUO, Emma        ACT       1060
    3. EUSTACE, Sophie  SA        948 
    4. ONG, Lara        ACT       843 
    5. SETIABUDI, Megan ACT

  7. #67
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Code:
    Mt Buller Minor
    List of Players
    
    No Name             Feder Rtg Loc 
    
    1. KATNIC, Eddy     NSW       1591
    2. SIMMONDS, Rex    NSW       1550
    3. PARKER, Trent    NSW       1367
    4. SWEENEY, Matthew NSW       1324
    5. CHIDDY, Lance    NSW       932 
    6. KENMURE, Jamie   VIC       909 
    7. CHIDDY, Rory     NSW

  8. #68
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Reminder to all posters:

    Please dont post here in reply to any post.

    just copy and paste to the relevant thread and reply there.

    Much appreciated,

    Garvin Gray
    Mt Buller Chess Tournaments Organiser

  9. #69
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Here is the close to final list of entrants for the Lidums Australian Open:

    Code:
    No 	Name                   	Feder	Loc 
    
    1. 	KENGIS, Edvins         	LAT  	2543
    2. 	JOHANSEN, Darryl K     	VIC  	2485
    3. 	D'AMORE, Carlo         	ITA  	2448
    4. 	SEDINA, Elena          	ITA  	2431
    5. 	SMERDON, David C       	VIC  	2431
    6. 	ALANDI, Ennio          	ITA  	2429
    7. 	BJELOBRK, Igor         	VIC  	2392
    8. 	HECHT, Hans- Joachim   	GER  	2389
    9. 	XIE, George            	NSW  	2351
    10.	JORDAN, Bill           	VIC  	2348
    11.	SAW, Geoffrey          	VIC  	2278
    12.	TIDOY, Pedro           	PHI  	2226
    13.	REJ, Tomek             	NSW  	2225
    14.	DRAGICEVIC, Domagoj    	VIC  	2122
    15.	HUMPHREY, Jonathan     	QLD  	2060
    16.	PECORI, Ascaro         	VIC  	2046
    17.	WEI, Michael           	ACT  	2043
    18.	MORTENSEN, Henrik      	DEN  	2030
    19.	JACKSON, Ralph E       	SA   	2015
    20.	SONG, Raymond          	NSW  	1995
    21.	STOJIC, Dusan          	VIC  	1984
    22.	SONTER, Matthew        	QLD  	1981
    23.	BONHAM, Kevin          	TAS  	1980
    24.	DIZDAREVIC, Mehmedalija	VIC  	1971
    25.	CHAN, Jason            	NSW  	1957
    26.	WONGWICHIT, Phachara   	QLD  	1947
    27.	WALLIS, Christopher    	VIC  	1944
    28.	OBST, James            	SA   	1942
    29.	PYKE, Malcolm L        	VIC  	1941
    30.	VOON, Richard          	VIC  	1908
    31.	LY, Moulthun           	QLD  	1881
    32.	MENDES DA COSTA, Alex  	NSW  	1877
    33.	HU, Jason              	NSW  	1873
    34.	HOLT, Kenneth P        	VIC  	1860
    35.	LUGO, Ruperto          	VIC  	1845
    36.	VAN DER WAL, Fritz W   	NSW  	1841
    37.	ILLINGWORTH, Max       	NSW  	1839
    38.	FROST, Peter           	VIC  	1831
    39.	HARDEGEN, Andrew       	WA   	1820
    40.	LIN, Zhigen Wilson     	VIC  	1819
    41.	LILLY, Richard         	WA   	1818
    42.	STOJIC, Svetozar       	VIC  	1802
    43.	SILAS, Pranas          	AUS  	1800
    44.	CHADWICK, Charles      	TAS  	1797
    45.	TRUSCOTT, Tony J       	QLD  	1783
    46.	SONG, Angela           	NSW  	1771
    47.	TULEVSKI, Vasil G      	NSW  	1771
    48.	VIJAYAKUMAR, Rukman    	VIC  	1768
    49.	LEA, Tom               	VIC  	1765
    50.	ALKIN, John            	QLD  	1762
    51.	MURRAY, Russell        	VIC  	1755
    52.	NEUDEL, Bernd          	OS   	1750
    53.	KARA, Barbaros         	VIC  	1748
    54.	ALI, Mosaddeque        	ACT  	1734
    55.	ZILESKI, George        	VIC  	1702
    56.	VAN DIJK, Devrim       	VIC  	1680
    57.	STARK, Ken             	QLD  	1666
    58.	GHOBRIAL, Adel         	VIC  	1659
    59.	OLIVER, Shannon        	ACT  	1644
    60.	DAVIDSON, Nathan P     	QLD  	1637
    61.	BUCIU, Aurel-John      	QLD  	1633
    62.	ESCRIBANO, Jose        	NSW  	1611
    63.	COOKE, Tristrom        	SA   	1588
    64.	GUO-YUTHOK, Sherab     	ACT  	1578
    65.	BECKMAN, John          	VIC  	1576
    66.	ARKINS, Damien         	NSW  	1435
    67.	YU, Derek              	VIC  	1388
    68.	LAUGERY, Bernard A     	NSW  	1377
    69.	BAXTER, Craig          	VIC  	1338
    70.	NOUR, James            	VIC  	1336
    71.	SCHON, Eugene          	VIC  	1279
    72.	VIJAYAKUMAR, Rengan    	VIC  	1239
    73.	WANG, Shuyu            	VIC  	955 
    74.	YU, Sally              	VIC  	857 
    75.	TIDOY, Dennis          	PHI

  10. #70
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Mt Buller Minor:

    Code:
    No	Name                 	Feder	Rtg	Loc 
    
    1.	KATNIC, Eddy         	NSW  	   	1591
    2.	TAYLOR, Stephan James	VIC  	   	1573
    3.	SIMMONDS, Rex        	NSW  	   	1550
    4.	PARKER, Trent        	NSW  	   	1367
    5.	SWEENEY, Matthew     	NSW  	   	1324
    6.	WHITE, Corey         	QLD  	   	1208
    7.	CHIDDY, Lance        	NSW  	   	932 
    8.	KENMURE, Jamie       	VIC  	   	909 
    9.	CHIDDY, Rory         	NSW

  11. #71
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Hospitality Textiles Australian Junior Open Championships

    Code:
    No 	Name                        	Feder	Rtg	Loc 
    
    1. 	CHOW, Samuel                	VIC  	   	2199
    2. 	VISHNUVARDHAN, Arjun        	IND  	   	2126
    3. 	YU, Ronald                  	NSW  	   	2092
    4. 	WEI, Michael                	ACT  	   	2043
    5. 	STOJIC, Dusan               	VIC  	   	1984
    6. 	WALLIS, Christopher         	VIC  	   	1944
    7. 	OBST, James                 	SA   	   	1942
    8. 	OLIVER, Gareth              	ACT  	   	1931
    9. 	IKEDA, Junta                	ACT  	   	1916
    10.	SUTTOR, Vincent             	NSW  	   	1904
    11.	JAGER, Jesse                	VIC  	   	1895
    12.	LY, Moulthun                	QLD  	   	1881
    13.	HU, Jason                   	NSW  	   	1873
    14.	LUGO, Ruperto               	VIC  	   	1845
    15.	KIMURA, Toshi               	QLD  	   	1843
    16.	ILLINGWORTH, Max            	NSW  	   	1839
    17.	LATTIMORE, Tor              	ACT  	   	1829
    18.	LIN, Zhigen Wilson          	VIC  	   	1819
    19.	LINDBERG, Douglas           	VIC  	   	1807
    20.	WANG, Zhengbo               	WA   	   	1798
    21.	VIJAYAKUMAR, Rukman         	VIC  	   	1768
    22.	DONALDSON, Thomas           	WA   	   	1755
    23.	STEVENS, Tristan            	SA   	   	1753
    24.	HUANG, Justin               	NSW  	   	1747
    25.	RICE, Edward                	VIC  	   	1746
    26.	NEEMAN, Jeremy              	ACT  	   	1730
    27.	TSE, Jeffrey                	NSW  	   	1729
    28.	SREETHARAN, Kishore         	ACT  	   	1716
    29.	VAN DIJK, Devrim            	VIC  	   	1680
    30.	LEVIN, Joshua               	NSW  	   	1677
    31.	ANDERSON, Daniel C          	QLD  	   	1673
    32.	HOANG, Khoi                 	ACT  	   	1650
    33.	VISWANATH, Ganesh           	WA   	   	1647
    34.	VAN HEERDEN, Daniel         	WA   	   	1631
    35.	MUTHUSAMY, Reubban          	VIC  	   	1627
    36.	TRAN, Christopher           	ACT  	   	1596
    37.	HARRIS, Benjamin            	NSW  	   	1588
    38.	WU, Edwin                   	NSW  	   	1584
    39.	GUO-YUTHOK, Sherab          	ACT  	   	1578
    40.	BROWN, Andrew               	ACT  	   	1521
    41.	MAGUIRE, Jesse              	ACT  	   	1518
    42.	CHOONG, Yita                	WA   	   	1501
    43.	HUMPHRIES, Ryan             	WA   	   	1495
    44.	HENDRY, Thomas              	TAS  	   	1478
    45.	MCGUIRK, Michael            	NSW  	   	1475
    46.	KASPAR, Ric                 	QLD  	   	1450
    47.	KERKSAL, David              	VIC  	   	1389
    48.	YU, Derek                   	VIC  	   	1388
    49.	UNG, Thomas                 	ACT  	   	1348
    50.	TANG, Jason                 	VIC  	   	1333
    51.	GLENTON, Alan               	VIC  	   	1301
    52.	CHU, Louis                  	NSW  	   	1300
    53.	SCHON, Eugene               	VIC  	   	1279
    54.	ELDRIDGE-SMITH, Leif        	ACT  	   	1228
    55.	SLACK-SMITH, Blair          	WA   	   	1218
    56.	ZULFIC, Fedja               	SA   	   	1211
    57.	TAYLOR, Paul                	WA   	   	1178
    58.	LLOYD, Aidan                	ACT  	   	1081
    59.	JOEL, Nathan                	VIC  	   	1054
    60.	DALTON, Joshua              	VIC  	   	1053
    61.	KENMURE, Jamie              	VIC  	   	909 
    62.	BARRETT, Daniel J (Somerset)	QLD  	   	828 
    63.	KIMURA, Mikio               	QLD  	   	732 
    64.	JONES, Daniel               	VIC  	   	633 
    65.	REDPATH, Nicholas           	ACT  	   	606 
    66.	SETIABUDI, Allen            	ACT  	   	567 
    67.	UNG, Josephine              	ACT  	   	464 
    68.	BERGGREN, Markus            	SWE  	   	    
    69.	BERGGREN, Jonaton           	SWE  	   	    
    70.	BERGGREN, Patrik            	SWE  	   	    
    71.	BOLESON-ROBINSON, Tristan   	     	   	    
    72.	BRIANT, James               	     	   	    
    73.	BROWN, Brody                	TAS  	   	    
    74.	BROWNRIGG, Sam              	     	   	    
    75.	DUNIAM-DOUGLAS, Ethan       	     	   	    
    76.	DYER, Alistair              	TAS  	   	    
    77.	GESUNDHEIT, Zac             	     	   	    
    78.	GREGORIC, Isaiah            	SA   	   	    
    79.	GRIFFITHS, Michael          	TAS  	   	    
    80.	HORTON, Vincent             	     	   	    
    81.	LAU, Aaron                  	VIC  	   	    
    82.	LETCHER, Toby               	VIC  	   	    
    83.	LUCAS, Daniel               	VIC  	   	    
    84.	MURDOCK, Themis             	     	   	    
    85.	NG, Nicholas                	VIC  	   	    
    86.	PARKER, Lloyd               	     	   	    
    87.	PRIESTLY, George            	VIC  	   	    
    88.	PRIESTLY, Tom               	VIC  	   	    
    89.	SHANKER, Gauri              	IND  	   	    
    90.	SITCH, William              	     	   	    
    91.	SMITH, Charlie              	TAS

  12. #72
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Hospitality Textiles Australian Junior Girls Championships

    Code:
    No 	Name                     	Feder	Rtg	Loc 
    
    1. 	REID, Vaness             	NSW  	   	1671
    2. 	HARRIS, Rebecca          	NSW  	   	1612
    3. 	JULE, Alexandra          	QLD  	   	1562
    4. 	HICKMAN, Casey           	VIC  	   	1391
    5. 	IKEDA, Miona             	ACT  	   	1298
    6. 	ELDRIDGE-SMITH, Veronique	ACT  	   	1266
    7. 	KINDER, Jessica          	QLD  	   	1209
    8. 	OLIVER, Tamzin L         	ACT  	   	1182
    9. 	ROZENBLAT, Vanja         	VIC  	   	1100
    10.	WANG, Shuyu              	VIC  	   	955 
    11.	YU, Sally                	VIC  	   	857 
    12.	SHENG, Susan             	VIC  	   	815 
    13.	CHIBNALL, Alana          	ACT  	   	683 
    14.	MCGUIRK, Savannah        	ACT  	   	402 
    15.	BRIANT, Megan            	TAS  	   	    
    16.	KNAPP, Katrina

  13. #73
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Hospitality Textiles Australian Junior Under12 Open Division

    Code:
    No 	Name                   	Feder	Rtg	Loc 
    
    1. 	MORRIS, James          	VIC  	   	1534
    2. 	XU, William            	NSW  	   	1502
    3. 	TANG, Jason            	VIC  	   	1333
    4. 	RUSSELL, Luthien       	QLD  	   	1289
    5. 	LEI, Yitao             	QLD  	   	1288
    6. 	CHOW, Justin           	ACT  	   	1249
    7. 	YUAN, Yi               	ACT  	   	1241
    8. 	DALTON, Samuel         	VIC  	   	1239
    9. 	VIJAYAKUMAR, Rengan    	VIC  	   	1239
    10.	GRIGG-TONDELEIR, Samuel	QLD  	   	1220
    11.	SOMASKANTHAN, Aingaran 	VIC  	   	1199
    12.	NGUYEN, Van            	ACT  	   	1056
    13.	LUGO, Jerome           	VIC  	   	993 
    14.	BAKER, Brendan         	QLD  	   	958 
    15.	XING, Edward           	ACT  	   	913 
    16.	LEE, Leoma             	QLD  	   	876 
    17.	QIAN, Dennish          	VIC  	   	854 
    18.	MCCOOK, Jake           	ACT  	   	845 
    19.	BAINES, Casey          	ACT  	   	842 
    20.	MATHESON, Laurence     	VIC  	   	824 
    21.	JONES, Benjamin        	VIC  	   	815 
    22.	REDPATH, Michael       	ACT  	   	805 
    23.	FENG, Thomas           	VIC  	   	798 
    24.	JULE, Sebastian        	QLD  	   	768 
    25.	TSUI, Edison           	NSW  	   	755 
    26.	ANDERSON, Todd         	QLD  	   	732 
    27.	JONES, Craig           	ACT  	   	432 
    28.	XING, Benjamin         	ACT  	   	349 
    29.	CLARK, Tim             	ACT  	   	255 
    30.	QIN, Tomson            	VIC  	   	    
    31.	DALTON, Micah          	VIC  	   	    
    32.	BHATTACHARYA, Devraj   	VIC  	   	    
    33.	BRIANT, James          	TAS  	   	    
    34.	HARRISON, Nick         	VIC  	   	    
    35.	HARRISON, Sam          	VIC  	   	    
    36.	IVANIC, Fabian         	SA   	   	    
    37.	JOLLY, Jackson         	TAS  	   	    
    38.	TAN, Sue Yean          	VIC  	   	    
    39.	TEICHART, Ian          	VIC  	   	    
    40.	THORNLEY, Max          	VIC

  14. #74
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Hospitality Textiles Under 12 Girls Division:

    Code:
    No	Name              	Feder	Rtg	Loc 
    
    1.	SMITH, Kayleigh   	ACT  	   	1075
    2.	GUO, Emma         	ACT  	   	1060
    3.	EUSTACE, Sophie   	SA   	   	948 
    4.	ONG, Lara         	ACT  	   	843 
    5.	MCGARITY, Molly   	QLD  	   	782 
    6.	KANAGARAJAH, Abbie	QLD  	   	323 
    7.	SETIABUDI, Megan  	ACT

  15. #75
    CC Grandmaster Garvinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    13,064
    Reminder to all posters:

    Please dont post here in reply to any post.

    just copy and paste to the relevant thread and reply there.

    Much appreciated,

    Garvin Gray
    Mt Buller Chess Tournaments Organiser
    Last edited by skip to my lou; 23-12-2004 at 12:28 AM. Reason: save my eyes

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Mt Buller - ACF announcement
    By george in forum Mt Buller Chess
    Replies: 128
    Last Post: 04-09-2004, 05:51 PM
  2. Mt Buller Championships
    By george in forum Mt Buller Chess
    Replies: 671
    Last Post: 04-09-2004, 05:49 PM
  3. Mt Buller - Chess World letter to ACF
    By ChessGuru in forum Mt Buller Chess
    Replies: 210
    Last Post: 17-07-2004, 11:58 AM
  4. Replies: 395
    Last Post: 16-07-2004, 02:37 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •