PDA

View Full Version : Ryde Eastwood Open 29th Sep-1st Oct



brett
29-07-2007, 07:15 PM
2007 Ryde-Eastwood Open


The NSW Chess Association invites your participation in this Category 4 Grand Prix event with $3,200 in prizes.


Where: Ryde-Eastwood Leagues Club

117 Ryedale Road
West Ryde NSW


When: Saturday 29th September, Sunday 30th September & Monday 1st October


Schedule:
Saturday
11am 12:15pm Registration
12:30pm Round 1
3pm Round 2
5pm Round 3

Sunday
11am Round 4
2pm Round 5
(NRL Grand Final)

Monday
11am Round 6
2pm Round 7
6:30pm Prize-giving


Prize Fund $3200





[b]Open: 1st $700 2nd $450 3rd $250 4th $225 5th $200 6th $170 7th $125

Rating Divisions: U1800-1600, U1600-1400 and U1400

1st $160 2nd $110 3rd $90 in each division

Time Control: 60 minutes plus 10 seconds per move
Entry Fees:
If registered by September 26th Adult: $62.00 Junior [U18]: $56.00 Aged Pensioner: $52
If registered after September 26th Adult: $80.00 Junior [U18]: $72.00 Aged Pensioner: $68


Full Time Students U25 can enter at the Junior rate.

Note for full time Student U25 discount, Student ID card must be produced on the day of the Tournament otherwise the applicable Adult entry fee will be charged.

Note for Aged Pensioner discount, Centrelink Aged Pension card must be produced on the day of the Tournament otherwise the applicable Adult entry fee will be charged.





You need to register and pay by September 26th to be eligible for the early entry fee.

All entries received after 10:45am at registration will incur a $10 additional late fee

Players are eligible for 1 prize only.

All NSW resident players must be members of (or join) the NSWCA or the NSWJCL

For further information contact Brett Tindall by telephone on 8756 5974, email tournaments@nswca.org.au or visit the NSWCA website: www.nswca.org.au





2007 Ryde-Eastwood Open

Entry Form




First Name: ________________________ Surname: ______________________________





Rating: _________ Telephone #: _____________________ Date of Birth: ___/___/_____





Address: _________________________________________________ Postcode: _________





Please tick the box appropriate to your entry:





Entry fee by September 26

Adult: $62.00 c Junior [U18]: $56 c Full Time Student [U25]: $56 c Aged Pensioner: $52 c
Entry Fee after September 26

Adult: $80.00 c Junior [U18]: $72 c Full Time Student [U25]: $72 c Aged Pensioner: $68 c


Please note to be eligible for the early entry fee your entry as well as payment MUST be received by the 26th September 2007. You can pay your entry fee the following ways

1) Send a cheque to the NSW Chess Association, GPO Box 2418, Sydney NSW 2001

Cheques should be made out to NSW Chess Association

2) Pay online at website http://www.chessaustralia.com.au/index.cfm?p=order or pay in person or over the phone at Australian Chess Enterprises: Shop: 1 Garfield Road East, Riverstone. Tel (02) 9838-1529

3) Pay in person at Sydney Academy of Chess: Level 1, 29/31 Morwick Street Strathfield

Tel (02) 97451170





Full Time Student Educational Institution: ___________________________________



Note for full time Student U25 discount, Student ID card must be produced on the day of the Tournament otherwise the applicable Adult entry fee will be charged



Centrelink Aged Pension Number: ___________________________________



Note for Aged Pensioner discount, Centrelink Aged Pension card must be produced on the day of the Tournament otherwise the applicable Adult entry fee will be charged





I submit $_______ as entry to the 2007 Ryde-Eastwood Open





Signed: ___________________________________ Date: _______________

UELleida
26-09-2007, 02:01 PM
Any interstate players coming to this one? ;)

DanielBell
26-09-2007, 02:32 PM
How do you get registered with the NSWCA to play in tournaments like this?

patrick
27-09-2007, 01:28 PM
I think you can join on the day,that is what I did.It cost $10. I think it is 25 if your rejoining.Somebody will probably have a form at the venue.Alternately you can fill out this form http://www.nswca.org.au/mform.htm and post it to NSWCA.

Chernz
30-09-2007, 01:38 AM
Round 3 pairings

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Ikeda, Junta 2176 [3] : Bjelobrk, Igor 2423 [3]
2 Toth, Andras 2426 [2.5] : Illingworth, Max 2097 [3]
3 Davis, Tony J 1813 [2.5] : Ayvazyan, Armen 2237 [2.5]
4 Nguyen, Joseph 1756 [2.5] : Nguyen, Giang 2163 [2.5]
5 Abbott, Peter 1866 [2] : Antic, Dejan 2486 [2]
6 Canfell, Gregory J 2322 [2] : Mandla, Blair 1874 [2]
7 Bolens, Johny 2095 [2] : Miranda, Adrian 1838 [2]
8 Brown, Andrew 1947 [2] : Koh, Cedric 1354 [2]
9 Harris, Benjamin 1921 [2] : Karayi, Valsalan 1408 [2]
10 Tankel, Alan 1712 [2] : Norman, Brendon 1902 [2]
11 Jung, Andrew 1389 [2] : Rachmadi, Herman 1642 [1.5]
12 Broekhuyse, Paul 2122 [1.5] : Greenwood, Norman 1510 [1.5]
13 Wang, Oscar 1505 [1.5] : Hans, Sartaj 1929 [1.5]
14 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab 1843 [1.5] : Tracey, Michael J 1469 [1.5]
15 Oliver, Tamzin L 1480 [1] : Kordahi, Nicholas 1792 [1]
16 Furst, Andrew 1770 [1] : Parker, Trent 1488 [1]
17 Harris, Bruce 1432 [1] : Yuen, Jonathan 1686 [1]
18 Lam, David 1658 [1] : Ren, Jonathan 1352 [1]
19 Ng, Isaac 1206 [1] : Alkin, John 1616 [1]
20 Baterowicz, Mark 1554 [1] : Kong, Adrian 1293 [1]
21 Beahan, Patrick [1] : Cheung, Benjamin 1524 [1]
22 Gu, Sean 1172 [1] : Reynolds, P 1893 [.5]
23 Koh, Clarise 856 [.5] : Chaffey, Will 1173 [.5]
24 Willis, Phil 1163 [.5] : Ng, Joshua 788 [.5]
25 Wilkie, Mary E 1251 [0] : Ollivain, Thierry 1384 [0]



Crosstable after round 2:

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4

1 Bjelobrk, Igor NSW 2423 3 33:W 16:W 14:W 3:
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2097 3 26:W 30:W 10:W 4:
3 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2176 3 31:W 29:W 9:W 1:
4 Toth, Andras OS 2426 2.5 32:W 15:W 5:D 2:
5 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2237 2.5 34:W 19:W 4:D 7:
6 Nguyen, Giang SA 2163 2.5 27:W 7:D 22:W 8:
7 Davis, Tony J VIC 1813 2.5 48:W 6:D 25:W 5:
8 Nguyen, Joseph NSW 1756 2.5 46:W 22:D 24:W 6:
9 Antic, Dejan OS 2486 2 21:W 12:W 3:L 19:
10 Canfell, Gregory J NSW 2322 2 41:W 17:W 2:L 15:
11 Koh, Cedric NSW 1354 2 13:D 23:W 0:D 12:
12 Brown, Andrew ACT 1947 2 20:W 9:L 32:W 11:
13 Norman, Brendon NSW 1902 2 11:D 18:D 33:W 21:
14 Bolens, Johny NSW 2095 2 35:W 36:W 1:L 17:
15 Mandla, Blair NSW 1874 2 37:W 4:L 34:W 10:
16 Harris, Benjamin NSW 1921 2 50:W 1:L 31:W 20:
17 Miranda, Adrian NSW 1838 2 42:W 10:L 39:W 14:
18 Jung, Andrew NSW 1389 2 25:D 13:D 29:W 23:
19 Abbott, Peter NSW 1866 2 51:W 5:L 35:W 9:
20 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1408 2 12:L 47:W 30:W 16:
21 Tankel, Alan NSW 1712 2 9:L 50:W 36:W 13:
22 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2122 1.5 40:W 8:D 6:L 27:
23 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1642 1.5 0:D 11:L 45:W 18:
24 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab ACT 1843 1.5 0:D 28:W 8:L 26:
25 Hans, Sartaj ACT 1929 1.5 18:D 39:W 7:L 28:
26 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1469 1.5 2:L 38:W 0:D 24:
27 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1510 1.5 6:L 44:W 0:D 22:
28 Wang, Oscar NSW 1505 1.5 45:D 24:L 37:W 25:
29 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1792 1 43:W 3:L 18:L 40:
30 Furst, Andrew NSW 1770 1 44:W 2:L 20:L 35:
31 Cheung, Benjamin NSW 1524 1 3:L 42:W 16:L 38:
32 Yuen, Jonathan NSW 1686 1 4:L 45:W 12:L 39:
33 Lam, David NSW 1658 1 1:L 51:W 13:L 36:
34 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1554 1 5:L 48:W 15:L 37:
35 Parker, Trent NSW 1488 1 14:L 43:W 19:L 30:
36 Ren, Jonathan NSW 1352 1 47:W 14:L 21:L 33:
37 Kong, Adrian NSW 1293 1 15:L 41:W 28:L 34:
38 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1 39:L 26:L 0:W 31:
39 Harris, Bruce NSW 1432 1 38:W 25:L 17:L 32:
40 Oliver, Tamzin L ACT 1480 1 22:L 46:D 0:D 29:
41 Alkin, John QLD 1616 1 10:L 37:L 46:W 42:
42 Ng, Isaac VIC 1206 1 17:L 31:L 50:W 41:
43 Gu, Sean NSW 1172 1 29:L 35:L 51:W 47:
44 Koh, Clarise NSW 856 .5 30:L 27:L 0:D 48:
45 Willis, Phil NSW 1163 .5 28:D 32:L 23:L 46:
46 Ng, Joshua VIC 788 .5 8:L 40:D 41:L 45:
47 Reynolds, P NSW 1893 .5 36:L 20:L 48:D 43:
48 Chaffey, Will NSW 1173 .5 7:L 34:L 47:D 44:
49 Liuga, Victor NSW 1520 .5 0:D 0: 0: 0:
50 Ollivain, Thierry NSW 1384 0 16:L 21:L 42:L 51:
51 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1251 0 19:L 33:L 43:L 50:

Trent Parker
30-09-2007, 01:44 AM
Blog updated

Now to sleep :D

Chernz
30-09-2007, 08:40 PM
Round 5 pairings:

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Illingworth, Max 2097 [4.5] : Bjelobrk, Igor 2423 [5]
2 Toth, Andras 2426 [4] : Canfell, Gregory J 2322 [4]
3 Ikeda, Junta 2176 [4] : Nguyen, Giang 2163 [3.5]
4 Broekhuyse, Paul 2122 [3.5] : Antic, Dejan 2486 [3.5]
5 Ayvazyan, Armen 2237 [3.5] : Nguyen, Joseph 1756 [3.5]
6 Bolens, Johny 2095 [3.5] : Rachmadi, Herman 1642 [3.5]
7 Abbott, Peter 1866 [3] : Brown, Andrew 1947 [3]
8 Tankel, Alan 1712 [3] : Harris, Benjamin 1921 [3]
9 Furst, Andrew 1770 [3] : Norman, Brendon 1902 [3]
10 Jung, Andrew 1389 [3] : Mandla, Blair 1874 [3]
11 Lam, David 1658 [3] : Hans, Sartaj 1929 [2.5]
12 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab 1843 [2.5] : Greenwood, Norman 1510 [2.5]
13 Gu, Sean 1172 [2.5] : Davis, Tony J 1813 [2.5]
14 Tracey, Michael J 1469 [2.5] : Yuen, Jonathan 1686 [2.5]
15 Oliver, Tamzin L 1480 [2] : Miranda, Adrian 1838 [2]
16 Harris, Bruce 1432 [2] : Kordahi, Nicholas 1792 [2]
17 Karayi, Valsalan 1408 [2] : Alkin, John 1616 [2]
18 Baterowicz, Mark 1554 [2] : Ollivain, Thierry 1384 [2]
19 Ren, Jonathan 1352 [2] : Cheung, Benjamin 1524 [2]
20 Kong, Adrian 1293 [2] : Parker, Trent 1488 [2]
21 Koh, Cedric 1354 [2] : Chaffey, Will 1173 [1.5]
22 Reynolds, P 1893 [1.5] : Wang, Oscar 1505 [1.5]
23 Ng, Isaac 1206 [1] : Ng, Joshua 788 [1]
24 Willis, Phil 1163 [1] : Beahan, Patrick [1]
25 Koh, Clarise 856 [.5] : Wilkie, Mary E 1251 [0]


Crosstable After Round 5

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Bjelobrk, Igor NSW 2423 5 20:W 14:W 11:W 4:W 7:W 2:
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2097 4.5 27:W 21:W 5:W 3:D 6:W 1:
3 Toth, Andras OS 2426 4 26:W 16:W 7:D 2:D 15:W 5:
4 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2176 4 36:W 34:W 8:W 1:L 13:W 6:
5 Canfell, Gregory J NSW 2322 4 39:W 30:W 2:L 16:W 14:W 3:
6 Nguyen, Giang SA 2163 3.5 24:W 22:D 9:W 10:W 2:L 4:
7 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2237 3.5 38:W 18:W 3:D 22:W 1:L 10:
8 Antic, Dejan OS 2486 3.5 19:W 15:W 4:L 18:W 11:D 9:
9 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2122 3.5 33:W 10:D 6:L 24:W 22:W 8:
10 Nguyen, Joseph NSW 1756 3.5 47:W 9:D 23:W 6:L 25:W 7:
11 Bolens, Johny NSW 2095 3.5 32:W 35:W 1:L 30:W 8:D 12:
12 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1642 3.5 0:D 29:L 48:W 17:W 23:W 11:
13 Norman, Brendon NSW 1902 3 29:D 17:D 20:W 19:W 4:L 21:
14 Harris, Benjamin NSW 1921 3 41:W 1:L 36:W 31:W 5:L 19:
15 Brown, Andrew ACT 1947 3 31:W 8:L 26:W 29:W 3:L 18:
16 Mandla, Blair NSW 1874 3 37:W 3:L 38:W 5:L 33:W 17:
17 Jung, Andrew NSW 1389 3 25:D 13:D 34:W 12:L 30:W 16:
18 Abbott, Peter NSW 1866 3 51:W 7:L 32:W 8:L 39:W 15:
19 Tankel, Alan NSW 1712 3 8:L 41:W 35:W 13:L 29:W 14:
20 Lam, David NSW 1658 3 1:L 51:W 13:L 35:W 37:W 25:
21 Furst, Andrew NSW 1770 3 49:W 2:L 31:L 32:W 36:W 13:
22 Davis, Tony J VIC 1813 2.5 43:W 6:D 25:W 7:L 9:L 28:
23 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab ACT 1843 2.5 0:D 42:W 10:L 27:W 12:L 24:
24 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1510 2.5 6:L 49:W 0:D 9:L 31:W 23:
25 Hans, Sartaj ACT 1929 2.5 17:D 40:W 22:L 42:W 10:L 20:
26 Yuen, Jonathan NSW 1686 2.5 3:L 48:W 15:L 40:W 28:D 27:
27 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1469 2.5 2:L 45:W 0:D 23:L 42:W 26:
28 Gu, Sean NSW 1172 2.5 34:L 32:L 51:W 44:W 26:D 22:
29 Koh, Cedric NSW 1354 2 13:D 12:W 0:D 15:L 19:L 43:
30 Miranda, Adrian NSW 1838 2 46:W 5:L 40:W 11:L 17:L 33:
31 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1408 2 15:L 44:W 21:W 14:L 24:L 39:
32 Parker, Trent NSW 1488 2 11:L 28:W 18:L 21:L 48:W 37:
33 Oliver, Tamzin L ACT 1480 2 9:L 47:D 0:D 34:W 16:L 30:
34 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1792 2 28:W 4:L 17:L 33:L 46:W 40:
35 Ren, Jonathan NSW 1352 2 44:W 11:L 19:L 20:L 49:W 36:
36 Cheung, Benjamin NSW 1524 2 4:L 46:W 14:L 45:W 21:L 35:
37 Kong, Adrian NSW 1293 2 16:L 39:W 42:L 38:W 20:L 32:
38 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1554 2 7:L 43:W 16:L 37:L 47:W 41:
39 Alkin, John QLD 1616 2 5:L 37:L 47:W 46:W 18:L 31:
40 Harris, Bruce NSW 1432 2 45:W 25:L 30:L 26:L 43:W 34:
41 Ollivain, Thierry NSW 1384 2 14:L 19:L 46:L 51:W 45:W 38:
42 Wang, Oscar NSW 1505 1.5 48:D 23:L 37:W 25:L 27:L 44:
43 Chaffey, Will NSW 1173 1.5 22:L 38:L 44:D 49:W 40:L 29:
44 Reynolds, P NSW 1893 1.5 35:L 31:L 43:D 28:L 51:W 42:
45 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1 40:L 27:L 0:W 36:L 41:L 48:
46 Ng, Isaac VIC 1206 1 30:L 36:L 41:W 39:L 34:L 47:
47 Ng, Joshua VIC 788 1 10:L 33:D 39:L 48:D 38:L 46:
48 Willis, Phil NSW 1163 1 42:D 26:L 12:L 47:D 32:L 45:
49 Koh, Clarise NSW 856 .5 21:L 24:L 0:D 43:L 35:L 51:
50 Liuga, Victor NSW 1520 .5 0:D 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
51 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1251 0 18:L 20:L 28:L 41:L 44:L 49:

Bill Gletsos
02-10-2007, 01:01 AM
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2176 6 33:W 20:W 5:W 2:L 35:W 22:W 4:W
2 Bjelobrk, Igor NSW 2423 5.5 16:W 8:W 10:W 1:W 9:W 4:L 3:D
3 Toth, Andras OS 2426 5.5 25:W 15:W 9:D 4:D 7:W 6:W 2:D
4 Illingworth, Max NSW 2097 5.5 23:W 18:W 6:W 3:D 22:W 2:W 1:L
5 Antic, Dejan OS 2486 5.5 17:W 7:W 1:L 28:W 10:D 11:W 9:W
6 Canfell, Gregory J NSW 2322 5 21:W 38:W 4:L 15:W 8:W 3:L 10:W
7 Brown, Andrew ACT 1947 5 29:W 5:L 25:W 31:W 3:L 28:W 18:W
8 Harris, Benjamin NSW 1921 5 47:W 2:L 33:W 29:W 6:L 17:W 16:W
9 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2237 4.5 34:W 28:W 3:D 27:W 2:L 13:W 5:L
10 Bolens, Johny NSW 2095 4.5 44:W 32:W 2:L 38:W 5:D 14:W 6:L
11 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2122 4.5 26:W 13:D 22:L 24:W 27:W 5:L 15:W
12 Guo-Yuthok, Sherab ACT 1843 4.5 0:D 42:W 13:L 23:W 14:L 24:W 22:W
13 Nguyen, Joseph NSW 1756 4.5 48:W 11:D 12:W 22:L 39:W 9:L 23:W
14 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1642 4.5 0:D 31:L 37:W 30:W 12:W 10:L 28:W
15 Mandla, Blair NSW 1874 4 19:W 3:L 34:W 6:L 26:W 30:W 11:L
16 Lam, David NSW 1658 4 2:L 49:W 35:L 32:W 19:W 39:W 8:L
17 Tankel, Alan NSW 1712 4 5:L 47:W 32:W 35:L 31:W 8:L 30:W
18 Furst, Andrew NSW 1770 4 50:W 4:L 29:L 44:W 33:W 35:W 7:L
19 Kong, Adrian NSW 1293 4 15:L 21:W 42:L 34:W 16:L 44:W 38:W
20 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1792 4 40:W 1:L 30:L 26:L 45:W 36:W 34:W
21 Alkin, John QLD 1616 4 6:L 19:L 48:W 45:W 28:L 29:W 32:W
22 Nguyen, Giang SA 2163 3.5 24:W 27:D 11:W 13:W 4:L 1:L 12:L
23 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1469 3.5 4:L 46:W 0:D 12:L 42:W 25:+ 13:L
24 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1510 3.5 22:L 50:W 0:D 11:L 29:W 12:L 43:W
25 Yuen, Jonathan NSW 1686 3.5 3:L 37:W 7:L 36:W 40:D 23:- 41:W
26 Oliver, Tamzin L ACT 1480 3.5 11:L 48:D 0:D 20:W 15:L 38:D 39:W
27 Davis, Tony J VIC 1813 3.5 41:W 22:D 39:W 9:L 11:L 40:W 0:
28 Abbott, Peter NSW 1866 3 49:W 9:L 44:W 5:L 21:W 7:L 14:L
29 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1408 3 7:L 43:W 18:W 8:L 24:L 21:L 45:W
30 Jung, Andrew NSW 1389 3 39:D 35:D 20:W 14:L 38:W 15:L 17:L
31 Koh, Cedric NSW 1354 3 35:D 14:W 0:D 7:L 17:L 41:L 44:W
32 Ren, Jonathan NSW 1352 3 43:W 10:L 17:L 16:L 50:W 33:W 21:L
33 Cheung, Benjamin NSW 1524 3 1:L 45:W 8:L 46:W 18:L 32:L 40:W
34 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1554 3 9:L 41:W 15:L 19:L 48:W 47:W 20:L
35 Norman, Brendon NSW 1902 3 31:D 30:D 16:W 17:W 1:L 18:L 0:
36 Harris, Bruce NSW 1432 3 46:W 39:L 38:L 25:L 41:W 20:L 47:W
37 Willis, Phil NSW 1163 3 42:D 25:L 14:L 48:D 44:L 46:W 49:W
38 Miranda, Adrian NSW 1838 2.5 45:W 6:L 36:W 10:L 30:L 26:D 19:L
39 Hans, Sartaj ACT 1929 2.5 30:D 36:W 27:L 42:W 13:L 16:L 26:L
40 Gu, Sean NSW 1172 2.5 20:L 44:L 49:W 43:W 25:D 27:L 33:L
41 Chaffey, Will NSW 1173 2.5 27:L 34:L 43:D 50:W 36:L 31:W 25:L
42 Wang, Oscar NSW 1505 2.5 37:D 12:L 19:W 39:L 23:L 43:L 48:W
43 Reynolds, P NSW 1893 2.5 32:L 29:L 41:D 40:L 49:W 42:W 24:L
44 Parker, Trent NSW 1488 2 10:L 40:W 28:L 18:L 37:W 19:L 31:L
45 Ng, Isaac VIC 1206 2 38:L 33:L 47:W 21:L 20:L 48:W 29:L
46 Beahan, Patrick NSW 2 36:L 23:L 0:W 33:L 47:L 37:L 50:W
47 Ollivain, Thierry NSW 1384 2 8:L 17:L 45:L 49:W 46:W 34:L 36:L
48 Ng, Joshua VIC 788 1 13:L 26:D 21:L 37:D 34:L 45:L 42:L
49 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1251 1 28:L 16:L 40:L 47:L 43:L 50:W 37:L
50 Koh, Clarise NSW 856 .5 18:L 24:L 0:D 41:L 32:L 49:L 46:L
51 Liuga, Victor NSW 1520 .5 0:D 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:

Gringo
02-10-2007, 05:04 PM
A good result for " Cedric the Destroyer"....:eek:

pax
02-10-2007, 05:19 PM
:clap: :clap: Seriously impressive performances from Junta Ikeda and Max Illingworth over a powerful field. Toughened up by that u16 Olympiad perhaps?