PDA

View Full Version : 2021 CV School Zonal Finals



Peter Tsai
08-10-2021, 08:34 PM
Secondary Open Final - 8 October

Cross Table

No Name School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

1 Wang, Kayson Camberwell Grammar 7 79:W 49:W 7:W 17:W 4:W 2:D 5:D 13:W
2 Li, Oliver Trinity Grammar 6.5 73:W 47:W 32:W 11:W 12:W 1:D 3:D 6:D
3 Bao, Kevin Waverley Christian College 6.5 85:W 5:W 18:W 6:D 23:W 12:W 2:D 4:D
4 Zhao, Isaac Scotch College 6.5 88:W 31:W 13:W 8:W 1:L 6:W 11:W 3:D
5 Wang, Ruicheng Scotch College 6.5 84:W 3:L 76:W 41:W 31:W 8:W 1:D 14:W
6 Landau, Jay Scotch College 6 60:W 34:W 33:W 3:D 27:W 4:L 20:W 2:D
7 Burger, Rafael Yeshivah (Hotham St) 6 70:W 48:W 1:L 67:W 66:W 19:W 13:D 12:D
8 Sneyd, Thomas Brighton Grammar 6 68:W 45:W 65:W 4:L 43:W 5:L 19:W 17:W
9 Chan, Luis Scotch College 6 38:W 67:W 0:L 0:L 39:W 42:W 41:W 18:W
10 Chen, Lachlan Scotch College 6 11:L 28:W 88:W 20:L 47:W 46:W 22:W 27:W
11 Bablis, George Scotch College 5.5 10:W 24:W 14:W 2:L 17:W 27:W 4:L 20:D
12 Cheah, William Scotch College 5.5 81:W 42:W 21:W 29:W 2:L 3:L 31:W 7:D
13 Hawkins, Sean Balwyn High 5.5 89:W 30:W 4:L 45:W 65:W 18:W 7:D 1:L
14 Lim, Christopher Scotch College 5.5 97:W 44:W 11:L 37:D 38:W 30:W 28:W 5:L
15 Navarro, Erus Marcellin College 5.5 55:W 56:D 50:W 27:L 0:L 65:W 37:W 30:W
16 Devonshire, Hamish Scotch College 5.5 59:W 17:L 75:W 18:L 70:W 35:D 55:W 28:W
17 Wong, Raymond Melbourne High 5 57:W 16:W 22:W 1:L 11:L 32:W 24:W 8:L
18 Wiltshire, Noah Trinity Grammar 5 93:W 41:W 3:L 16:W 35:W 13:L 21:W 9:L
19 Yang, Terry Waverley Christian College 5 83:W 21:L 84:W 33:W 29:W 7:L 8:L 42:W
20 Nguyen, Martin Melbourne High 5 56:L 77:W 44:W 10:W 30:D 55:W 6:L 11:D
21 Houseman, Gabe Yeshivah (Hotham St) 5 36:W 19:W 12:L 30:L 69:W 67:W 18:L 47:W
22 Deraniyagala, Kevin Melbourne High 5 54:W 98:W 17:L 65:L 25:W 43:W 10:L 48:W
23 Chan, Dylan Waverley Christian College 5 51:W 32:L 25:W 42:W 3:L 28:L 58:W 36:W
24 Perinetti, Daniel Marcellin College 5 77:W 11:L 57:L 73:W 48:W 66:W 17:L 45:W
25 Michailidis, Nathan Marcellin College 5 101:W 33:L 23:L 72:W 22:L 74:W 49:W 41:W
26 Wu, William Camberwell Grammar 5 29:L 90:W 42:L 52:L 77:W 69:W 67:W 44:W
27 Cheng, Chao Xin MacRobertson Girls High 4.5 82:W 50:D 56:W 15:W 6:L 11:L 34:W 10:L
28 Liu, Jifan Scotch College 4.5 40:W 10:L 69:W 32:D 56:W 23:W 14:L 16:L
29 Do, Aaron Scotch College 4.5 26:W 69:W 66:W 12:L 19:L 41:L 50:W 40:D
30 Armstrong, Benjamin Marcellin College 4.5 53:W 13:L 59:W 21:W 20:D 14:L 35:W 15:L
31 Houseman, Benji Yeshivah (Hotham St) 4.5 72:W 4:L 82:W 36:W 5:L 44:W 12:L 34:D
32 Yoong, Hao Ming Balwyn High 4.5 100:W 23:W 2:L 28:D 68:W 17:L 36:L 60:W
33 Rogers, Henry Scotch College 4.5 43:W 25:W 6:L 19:L 45:W 34:L 66:W 39:D
34 Coleman, Ethan Scotch College 4.5 78:W 6:L 38:D 55:D 74:W 33:W 27:L 31:D
35 Zheng, Scott Camberwell Grammar 4.5 65:L 91:W 81:W 57:W 18:L 16:D 30:L 56:W
36 Chen, Ray Scotch College 4.5 21:L 94:W 47:W 31:L 50:D 57:W 32:W 23:L
37 Greenwood, Cody Camberwell Grammar 4.5 0:L 85:W 52:W 14:D 55:L 38:W 15:L 58:W
38 He, Caleb Melbourne High 4.5 9:L 53:W 34:D 83:W 14:L 37:L 57:W 55:W
39 Hu, Chun Scotch College 4.5 0:L 54:W 43:L 75:W 9:L 73:W 65:W 33:D
40 Peng, Yuxiang Trinity Grammar 4.5 28:L 99:L 86:W 89:W 57:D 68:D 70:W 29:D
41 Chai, Isaac Waverley Christian College 4 86:W 18:L 99:W 5:L 82:W 29:W 9:L 25:L
42 Liu, Andrew Trinity Grammar 4 74:W 12:L 26:W 23:L 81:W 9:L 51:W 19:L
43 Stewart, Patrick Xavier College 4 33:L 96:W 39:W 46:W 8:L 22:L 47:L 69:W
44 Hawkins, Julia Balwyn High 4 90:W 14:L 20:L 87:W 52:W 31:L 68:W 26:L
45 Winston, Leonard Balwyn High 4 80:W 8:L 98:W 13:L 33:L 89:W 72:W 24:L
46 Goh, Eugene Camberwell Grammar 4 91:W 65:L 70:W 43:L 51:W 10:L 48:L 72:W
47 Ho, Enoch Waverley Christian College 4 62:W 2:L 36:L 61:W 10:L 82:W 43:W 21:L
48 Nguyen, Trung Melbourne High 4 58:W 7:L 55:L 77:W 24:L 91:W 46:W 22:L
49 Thornton, Hugo Camberwell Grammar 4 61:W 1:L 51:W 66:L 67:L 80:W 25:L 73:W
50 Buritica Monroy, Andres Scotch College 4 95:W 27:D 15:L 68:L 36:D 61:W 29:L 65:W
51 Wu, Ethan Balwyn High 4 23:L 74:W 49:L 100:W 46:L 54:W 42:L 78:W
52 Sun, Kerry Camberwell Grammar 4 87:W 66:L 37:L 26:W 44:L 70:L 63:W 68:W
53 Shang, Zian Scotch College 4 30:L 38:L 54:W 0:L 93:W 0:L 89:W 66:W
54 Wayne, Austen Scotch College 4 22:L 39:L 53:L 79:W 90:W 51:L 76:W 71:W
55 Chi, Dylan Camberwell Grammar 3.5 15:L 101:W 48:W 34:D 37:W 20:L 16:L 38:L
56 Jassal, Xavier Scotch College 3.5 20:W 15:D 27:L 80:W 28:L 58:L 84:W 35:L
57 Wang, Wilson Melbourne High 3.5 17:L 95:W 24:W 35:L 40:D 36:L 38:L 70:W
58 Deng, James Waverley Christian College 3.5 48:L 73:D 68:L 84:W 83:W 56:W 23:L 37:L
59 Kansai, Parsh Balwyn High 3.5 16:L 60:W 30:L 81:L 75:W 71:L 61:D 80:W
60 Abajas, Marcus Marcellin College 3.5 6:L 59:L 74:L 95:W 85:W 63:D 80:W 32:L
61 Davis, Luke Trinity Grammar 3.5 49:L 0:L 63:W 47:L 62:W 50:L 59:D 85:W
62 Rickards, Sabrina Loreto Mandeville Hall 3.5 47:L 93:W 67:L 88:L 61:L 64:D 83:W 81:W
63 Panahi, Hunter Brighton Grammar 3.5 69:L 82:L 61:L 97:W 87:W 60:D 52:L 84:W
64 Yun, Jason Brighton Grammar 3.5 0:L 0: 80:L 86:L 94:W 62:D 90:W 79:W
65 Lipovetsky, Thomas Brighton Grammar 3 35:W 46:W 8:L 22:W 13:L 15:L 39:L 50:L
66 Saunders, Joel Scotch College 3 96:W 52:W 29:L 49:W 7:L 24:L 33:L 53:L
67 Yew, Jeffrey Melbourne High 3 92:W 9:L 62:W 7:L 49:W 21:L 26:L 0:L
68 Choo, Janos Waverley Christian College 3 8:L 80:D 58:W 50:W 32:L 40:D 44:L 52:L
69 Cheung, William Melbourne High 3 63:W 29:L 28:L 99:W 21:L 26:L 75:W 43:L
70 Singh, Sahen Balwyn High 3 7:L 92:W 46:L 98:W 16:L 52:W 40:L 57:L
71 Fan, Patrick Scotch College 3 0: 0:L 78:W 90:W 0:L 59:W 0:L 54:L
72 De Silva, Kovida Balwyn High 3 31:L 76:L 79:W 25:L 98:W 81:W 45:L 46:L
73 Pei, Jerry Brighton Grammar 3 2:L 58:D 83:D 24:L 100:W 39:L 77:W 49:L
74 Hutagalung, Rafael Balwyn High 3 42:L 51:L 60:W 76:W 34:L 25:L 79:L 92:W
75 Suhady, Andrew Melbourne High 3 0:L 79:W 16:L 39:L 59:L 95:W 69:L 90:W
76 Burger, Oren Yeshivah (Hotham St) 3 98:L 72:W 5:L 74:L 91:L 86:W 54:L 93:W
77 Khurram, Mikyle Balwyn High 3 24:L 20:L 96:W 48:L 26:L 98:W 73:L 94:W
78 Chiam, Raphael Balwyn High 3 34:L 81:L 71:L 101:W 89:L 97:W 82:W 51:L
79 Dunn, Lucas Scotch College 3 1:L 75:L 72:L 54:L 97:W 93:W 74:W 64:L
80 Casserly, Sam Xavier College 2.5 45:L 68:D 64:W 56:L 86:W 49:L 60:L 59:L
81 Zhang, Tony Balwyn High 2.5 12:L 78:W 35:L 59:W 42:L 72:L 85:D 62:L
82 Saha, Aryaman Balwyn High 2.5 27:L 63:W 31:L 92:W 41:L 47:L 78:L 86:D
83 O'Callaghan, Francis Xavier College 2.5 19:L 87:W 73:D 38:L 58:L 84:L 62:L 101:W
84 Zheng, William Scotch College 2.5 5:L 86:D 19:L 58:L 92:W 83:W 56:L 63:L
85 Rixon, Adam Scotch College 2.5 3:L 37:L 97:W 0:L 60:L 92:W 81:D 61:L
86 Quek, Yup Meng Scotch College 2.5 41:L 84:D 40:L 64:W 80:L 76:L 87:D 82:D
87 Heyburn, Charles Scotch College 2.5 52:L 83:L 94:W 44:L 63:L 90:L 86:D 96:W
88 Owen, Dylan Footscray High 2 4:L 100:W 10:L 62:W 0:L 0:L 0:L 0:L
89 McNamara, Hugh Xavier College 2 13:L 0:L 95:W 40:L 78:W 45:L 53:L 0:L
90 D'Costa, Simon Xavier College 2 44:L 26:L 91:W 71:L 54:L 87:W 64:L 75:L
91 Belfer, Zaki Yeshivah (Hotham St) 2 46:L 35:L 90:L 96:W 76:W 48:L 0:L 0:L
92 Jassal, Joel Scotch College 2 67:L 70:L 93:W 82:L 84:L 85:L 101:W 74:L
93 Deng, Joshua Scotch College 2 18:L 62:L 92:L 94:W 53:L 79:L 98:W 76:L
94 Yui, Chi Cheng Balwyn High 2 0:L 36:L 87:L 93:L 64:L 101:W 95:W 77:L
95 Lam, Zheng Xi Balwyn High 2 50:L 57:L 89:L 60:L 96:W 75:L 94:L 98:W
96 Fan, Leon Waverley Christian College 1.5 66:L 43:L 77:L 91:L 95:L 0:W 97:D 87:L
97 Chan, Gideon Waverley Christian College 1.5 14:L 0:L 85:L 63:L 79:L 78:L 96:D 0:W
98 Shen, Michael Scotch College 1 76:W 22:L 45:L 70:L 72:L 77:L 93:L 95:L
99 Chi, Jordan Camberwell Grammar 1 0: 40:W 41:L 69:L 0:L 0:L 0:L 0:L
100 Modgil, Agham Balwyn High 1 32:L 88:L 101:W 51:L 73:L 0:L 0:L 0:L
101 Benn, Jerome Waverley Christian College 1 25:L 55:L 100:L 78:L 0:W 94:L 92:L 83:L

School Standings

Place School Score

1 SCOTCH COLLEGE 31
2 CAMBERWELL GRAMMAR 25
3 WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 24.5
4-6 MARCELLIN COLLEGE 23.5
TRINITY GRAMMAR 23.5
MELBOURNE HIGH 23.5
7 BALWYN HIGH 22
8 YESHIVAH (HOTHAM ST) 20.5
9 BRIGHTON GRAMMAR 19
10 XAVIER COLLEGE 13
11 MACROBERTSON GIRLS HIGH 4.5
12 LORETO MANDEVILLE HALL 3.5
13 FOOTSCRAY HIGH 2

Peter Tsai
09-10-2021, 01:20 PM
Congratulations to Scotch College winning the Zonal Secondary Open
Scotch College will present Victoria in the Australian School Teams Championship (ASTC) in December




FINAL SCORES
Scotch College Camberwell Grammar Waverley Christian College Melbourne High
Match Points R1 2 2 0 0
Match Points R2 2 2 0 0
Match Points R3 2 0 0 2
Total Match Point 6 4 0 2

Game Points R1 7.5 8.5 2.5 1.5
Game Points R2 10 7 3 0
Game Points R3 8.5 1.5 3.5 6.5
Total Game Points 26 17 9 8


ROUND 1 GAME POINTS

Scotch College Waverley Christian College
Name 7.5 Board 2.5 Name
Luis Chan 1 1 0 Kevin Bao
1 0
Isaac Zhao 1 2 0 Dylan Chan
1 0
Jay Landau 0.5 3 0.5 Isaac Chai
0.5 0.5
Ruicheng Wang 0.5 4 0.5 Enoch Ho
1 0
Lachlan Chen 1 5 0 Terry Yang
0 1

Camberwell Grammar Melbourne High
Name 8.5 Board 1.5 Name
Kayson Wang 1 1 0 Raymond Wong
1 0
Scott Zheng 1 2 0 Martin Nguyen
0.5 0.5
Eugene Goh 1 3 0 Kevin Deraniyagala
0 1
Cody Greenwood 1 4 0 Caleb He
1 0
William Wu 1 5 0 Wilson Wang
1 0


ROUND 2 GAME POINTS

Melbourne High Scotch College
Name 0 Board 10 Name
Raymond Wong 0 1 1 Luis Chan
0 1
Martin Nguyen 0 2 1 Isaac Zhao
0 1
Kevin Deraniyagala 0 3 1 Ruicheng Wang
0 1
Trung Nguyen 0 4 1 Lachlan Chen
0 1
Caleb He 0 5 1 Christopher Lim
0 1

Waverley Christian College Camberwell Grammar
Name 3 Board 7 Name
Kevin Bao 0 1 1 Kayson Wang
0 1
Dylan Chan 0 2 1 Scott Zheng
1 0
Isaac Chai 1 3 0 Eugene Goh
1 0
Enoch Ho 0 4 1 Cody Greenwood
0 1
Terry Yang 0 5 1 William Wu
0 1

ROUND 3 GAME POINTS

Scotch College Camberwell Grammar
Name 8.5 Board 1.5 Name
Luis Chan 1 1 0 Kayson Wang
1 0
Isaac Zhao 1 2 0 Scott Zheng
0.5 0.5
Ruicheng Wang 1 3 0 Eugene Goh
1 0
Jay Landau 1 4 0 Cody Greenwood
1 0
Christopher Lim 1 5 0 William Wu
0 1

Melbourne High Waverley Christian College
Name 6.5 Board 3.5 Name
Raymond Wong 1 1 0 Dylan Chan
0 1
Martin Nguyen 0 2 1 Kevin Bao
0 1
Kevin Deraniyagala 1 3 0 Isaac Chai
1 0
Trung Nguyen 1 4 0 Enoch Ho
1 0
Caleb He 0.5 5 0.5 Terry Yang
1 0

MichaelBaron
10-10-2021, 11:35 PM
Melbourne High is no longer number 1 :(.

ER
11-10-2021, 01:19 AM
Melbourne High is no longer number 1 :(.
well a decline was to be expected sooner or later!
So many top players representing the school concurrently not a customary event.

Peter Tsai
12-10-2021, 04:16 PM
Secondary Girls Final


School Last Name First Name Score
St Catherine's Lu Lillian 6.5
Presbyterian Ladies College Lim Cassandra 6
St Catherine's Chen Paula 5
MacRobertson Girls Cheng Chao Xin 5
Balwyn High Hawkins Julia 5
Presbyterian Ladies College Lu Jennifer 5
Camberwell Girls Grammar Chang Sophie 4.5
St Catherine's Feng Angela 4.5
MacRobertson Girls Leong-La Callista 4.5
Camberwell Girls Grammar Lin Emily 4.5
MacRobertson Girls Loyal Amrit 4.5
Presbyterian Ladies College Yap Karis 4.5
Presbyterian Ladies College Zhang Angela 4.5
Presbyterian Ladies College Chander Malavika 4
St Catherine's Chen Minnie 4
MacRobertson Girls Hooi Kathleen 4
Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar Schultz Kayla 4
St Catherine's Yang Jisu 4
Camberwell Girls Grammar Ciro Lucy 3.5
Presbyterian Ladies College Dissanayake Harani 3.5
Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar Gu Natalie 3.5
Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar Yate Caitlin 3.5
Balwyn High Yui Chi Cheng 3.5
Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar Bilney Beatrice 3
Presbyterian Ladies College Doan Audrey 3
Presbyterian Ladies College Epitawela Vinudi 3
Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar Incani Imogen 3
Camberwell Girls Grammar Orme Bethany 3
Camberwell Girls Grammar Ta Kelly 3
Presbyterian Ladies College Tan Lilyana 3
MacRobertson Girls Trivedi Sanika 3
MacRobertson Girls Biticon Annaeya 2.5
MacRobertson Girls Jeong Catherine 2.5
Presbyterian Ladies College Qi Angela 2.5
MacRobertson Girls Bhan Aaditri 2
Balwyn High Fuller Lea 2
MacRobertson Girls Huynh Tiffany 2
Presbyterian Ladies College Mungi Prisha 2
Presbyterian Ladies College Thalangala Shenny 2
Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar Jones Libby 1
MacRobertson Girls Sharma Anjali 1




Cross Table
No Name Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Lu, Lillian St Catherine's 6.5 41:W 17:W 19:W 2:W 3:D 8:W 5:W
2 Lim, Cassandra Presbyterian Ladies College 6 37:W 11:W 5:W 1:L 6:W 12:W 4:W
3 Chen, Paula St Catherine's 5 21:W 9:W 14:W 7:W 1:D 5:L 8:D
4 Lu, Jennifer Presbyterian Ladies College 5 39:W 29:W 8:W 5:L 10:W 7:W 2:L
5 Cheng, Chao Xin MacRobertson Girls 5 18:W 6:W 2:L 4:W 14:W 3:W 1:L
6 Hawkins, Julia Balwyn High 5 30:W 5:L 22:W 20:W 2:L 24:W 16:W
7 Lin, Emily Camberwell Girls Grammar 4.5 34:W 16:W 15:W 3:L 9:W 4:L 10:D
8 Feng, Angela St Catherine's 4.5 26:W 10:W 4:L 11:W 15:W 1:L 3:D
9 Leong-La, Callista MacRobertson Girls 4.5 33:W 3:L 17:W 18:W 7:L 25:W 11:D
10 Chang, Sophie Camberwell Girls Grammar 4.5 23:W 8:L 26:W 35:W 4:L 27:W 7:D
11 Yap, Karis Presbyterian Ladies College 4.5 12:W 2:L 37:W 8:L 32:W 14:W 9:D
12 Zhang, Angela Presbyterian Ladies College 4.5 11:L 32:D 34:W 19:W 21:W 2:L 23:W
13 Loyal, Amrit MacRobertson Girls 4.5 25:L 22:L 41:W 38:W 20:D 21:W 19:W
14 Chen, Minnie St Catherine's 4 32:W 24:W 3:L 16:W 5:L 11:L 26:W
15 Hooi, Kathleen MacRobertson Girls 4 31:W 38:W 7:L 24:W 8:L 16:L 25:W
16 Chandler, Malavika Presbyterian Ladies College 4 28:W 7:L 36:W 14:L 26:W 15:W 6:L
17 Yang, Jisu St Catherine's 4 20:W 1:L 9:L 36:W 27:L 35:W 24:W
18 Schultz, Kayla Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar 4 5:L 30:W 40:W 9:L 24:L 36:W 27:W
19 Dissanayake, Harani Presbyterian Ladies College 3.5 22:D 25:W 1:L 12:L 28:W 32:W 13:L
20 Ciro, Lucy Camberwell Girls Grammar 3.5 17:L 41:W 28:W 6:L 13:D 23:L 30:W
21 Yate, Caitlin Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar 3.5 3:L 23:D 38:W 22:W 12:L 13:L 33:W
22 Yui, Chi Cheng Balwyn High 3.5 19:D 13:W 6:L 21:L 23:L 28:W 32:W
23 Gu, Natalie Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar 3.5 10:L 21:D 32:L 34:W 22:W 20:W 12:L
24 Epitawela, Vinudi Presbyterian Ladies College 3 35:W 14:L 25:W 15:L 18:W 6:L 17:L
25 Omre, Bethany Camberwell Girls Grammar 3 13:W 19:L 24:L 33:W 35:W 9:L 15:L
26 Tan, Lilyana Presbyterian Ladies College 3 8:L 27:W 10:L 30:W 16:L 31:W 14:L
27 Doan, Audrey Presbyterian Ladies College 3 38:L 26:L 31:W 40:W 17:W 10:L 18:L
28 Bilney, Beatrice Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar 3 16:L 31:W 20:L 29:W 19:L 22:L 40:W
29 Trivedi, Sanika MacRobertson Girls 3 40:W 4:L 35:L 28:L 39:W 30:L 36:W
30 Incani, Imogen Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar 3 6:L 18:L 39:W 26:L 38:W 29:W 20:L
31 Ta, Kelly Camberwell Girls Grammar 3 15:L 28:L 27:L 41:W 40:W 26:L 37:W
32 Qi, Angela Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5 14:L 12:D 23:W 37:W 11:L 19:L 22:L
33 Biticon, Annaeya MacRobertson Girls 2.5 9:L 37:L 0:W 25:L 34:D 41:W 21:L
34 Jeong, Catherine MacRobertson Girls 2.5 7:L 35:L 12:L 23:L 33:D 0:W 39:W
35 Fuller, Lea Balwyn High 2 24:L 34:W 29:W 10:L 25:L 17:L 38:L
36 Huynh, Tiffany MacRobertson Girls 2 0:L 39:W 16:L 17:L 37:W 18:L 29:L
37 Thalangala, Shenny Presbyterian Ladies College 2 2:L 33:W 11:L 32:L 36:L 38:W 31:L
38 Mungi, Prisha Presbyterian Ladies College 2 27:W 15:L 21:L 13:L 30:L 37:L 35:W
39 Bhan, Aaditri MacRobertson Girls 2 4:L 36:L 30:L 0:W 29:L 40:W 34:L
40 Jones, Libby Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar 1 29:L 0:W 18:L 27:L 31:L 39:L 28:L
41 Sharma, Anjali MacRobertson Girls 1 1:L 20:L 13:L 31:L 0:W 33:L 0:L


School Standings

School Score (Top 5 Scores)

School Score
Presbyterian Ladies College 24
St Catherine's 24
MacRobertson Girls 21
Camberwell Girls Grammar 18.5
Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar 17
Balwyn High 10.5


Grand Final Results


PLC Sec Girls 5.5 Board 4.5 St. Catherine's Sec Girls
Cassandra Lim 0.5 1 0.5 Angela Feng
1 0
Jennifer Lu 1 2 0 Lillian Lu
0 1
Karis Yap 1 3 0 Minnie Chen
0 1
Malavika Chander 0 4 1 Paula Chen
0 1
Angela Zhang 1 5 0 Jisu Yang
1 0


Congratulations to Presbyterian Ladies College winning the Zonal Secondary Girls
Presbyterian Ladies College will present Victoria in the Australian School Teams Championship (ASTC) in December

Peter Tsai
13-10-2021, 04:45 PM
Primary Girls Final

Cross Table


No Name School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Katakam, Deethya Sai Glendal Primary 6 28:W 29:W 0:L 9:W 11:W 4:W 5:W
2 Wibowo, Rebecca Presbyterian Ladies College 5.5 12:W 13:W 6:L 24:W 16:D 9:W 11:W
3 Dissanayake, Vidushi Glen Waverley Primary 5.5 20:W 9:D 16:L 12:W 7:W 10:W 4:W
4 Zeng, Vera Loreto 5 23:W 17:W 11:W 5:W 6:W 1:L 3:L
5 Song, Olivia Presbyterian Ladies College 5 31:W 24:W 7:W 4:L 22:W 6:W 1:L
6 Augustine, Darline Glendal Primary 5 15:W 34:W 2:W 16:W 4:L 5:L 12:W
7 Shu, Lisette St Catherine's 5 8:W 10:W 5:L 29:W 3:L 13:W 18:W
8 Vithanage, Shenara Glendal Primary 5 7:L 18:W 9:L 19:W 17:W 23:W 16:W
9 Ariyathilake, Saheli Glen Waverley Primary 4.5 36:W 3:D 8:W 1:L 18:W 2:L 17:W
10 Katakam, Aadhya Sai Glendal Primary 4.5 32:W 7:L 28:W 17:D 24:W 3:L 19:W
11 Perera, Lesara Glen Waverley Primary 4 33:W 30:W 4:L 13:W 1:L 16:W 2:L
12 Khoo, Isabelle Presbyterian Ladies College 4 2:L 37:W 25:W 3:L 27:W 22:W 6:L
13 Choo, Lee Lauriston 4 25:W 2:L 30:W 11:L 35:W 7:L 26:W
14 Guo, Audrey Presbyterian Ladies College 4 21:W 16:L 23:L 34:W 29:W 18:L 25:W
15 Herath, Thenugi Glen Waverley Primary 4 6:L 27:W 24:L 35:L 28:W 30:W 23:W
16 Danwar, Lineysha Pinewood Primary 3.5 39:W 14:W 3:W 6:L 2:D 11:L 8:L
17 De Silva, Amaya Glen Waverley Primary 3.5 38:W 4:L 33:W 10:D 8:L 24:W 9:L
18 Ghiasi, Viana Presbyterian Ladies College 3.5 19:D 8:L 36:W 28:W 9:L 14:W 7:L
19 Lu, Olivia Presbyterian Ladies College 3.5 18:D 21:W 0:L 8:L 30:W 20:W 10:L
20 Handa, Veda Presbyterian Ladies College 3.5 3:L 36:L 32:D 39:W 34:W 19:L 31:W
21 Ullmer, Victoria Lauriston 3.5 14:L 19:L 38:W 0:L 33:D 27:W 29:W
22 Kruglova, Elizabeth Lauriston 3 24:L 35:W 34:W 23:W 5:L 12:L 0:L
23 Ullmer, Elizabeth Lauriston 3 4:L 39:W 14:W 22:L 25:W 8:L 15:L
24 Calvert , Nina St Catherine's 3 22:W 5:L 15:W 2:L 10:L 17:L 34:W
25 Zhang, Sophia Glendal Primary 3 13:L 31:W 12:L 32:W 23:L 33:W 14:L
26 Wang, Adele Lauriston 3 30:L 40:W 29:L 27:L 36:W 35:W 13:L
27 Liu, Sophie Presbyterian Ladies College 3 0:L 15:L 0:W 26:W 12:L 21:L 33:W
28 Wang, Selina St Catherine's 3 1:L 38:W 10:L 18:L 15:L 36:W 35:W
29 Keenan, Jade Lauriston 2.5 37:W 1:L 26:W 7:L 14:L 31:D 21:L
30 Gu, Melissa Loreto 2.5 26:W 11:L 13:L 33:D 19:L 15:L 38:W
31 Liu, Grace Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5 5:L 25:L 35:L 0:W 39:W 29:D 20:L
32 Huang, Victoria Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5 10:L 33:L 20:D 25:L 38:D 39:D 37:W
33 Fernando, Emily Presbyterian Ladies College 2 11:L 32:W 17:L 30:D 21:D 25:L 27:L
34 Davenport, Aimee St Catherine's 2 35:W 6:L 22:L 14:L 20:L 38:W 24:L
35 Zhu, Yimo Monica Presbyterian Ladies College 2 34:L 22:L 31:W 15:W 13:L 26:L 28:L
36 Haghi Asli, Dorsa Presbyterian Ladies College 1.5 9:L 20:W 18:L 0:L 26:L 28:L 39:D
37 Li, Michelle Loreto 1.5 29:L 12:L 39:D 38:L 0:W 0:L 32:L
38 Farrer, Holly St Catherine's 1.5 17:L 28:L 21:L 37:W 32:D 34:L 30:L
39 Tostevin, Sienna Loreto 1.5 16:L 23:L 37:D 20:L 31:L 32:D 36:D
40 Harkness, Amelia Loreto 0 0:L 26:L 0:L 0:L 0:L 0:L 0:L

School Standing



1 GLENDAL PRIMARY 24.5
2 PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 22
3 GLEN WAVERLEY PRIMARY 21.5
4 LAURISTON 15.5
5 ST CATHERINE'S 14.5
6 LORETO 10.5
7 PINEWOOD PRIMARY 3.5 [/CODE]

Grand Final Results


Glendal 4 Board 6 PLC

Deethya Sai Katakam 1 1 0 Rebecca Wibowo
1 0
Darline Augustine 0 2 1 Olivia Song
0 1
Shenara Vithanage 1 3 0 Viana Ghiasi
0 1
Aadhya Sai Katakam 1 4 0 Isabelle Khoo
0 1
Sohia Zhang 0 5 1 Audrey Guo
0 1


Congratulations to Presbyterian Ladies College winning the Victorian Zonal Primary Girls Tournament
Presbyterian Ladies College will present Victoria in the Australian School Teams Championship (ASTC) on December 4th and 5th

Peter Tsai
19-10-2021, 02:05 PM
CV Zonal Primary Open - Tuesday 19 October


CROSS TABLE
No Name School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Kalina, Leo Flemington Primary 6.5 34:W 19:W 10:W 5:W 3:W 9:D 4:W
2 Hong, Wilbur Apollo Parkways Primary 6 45:W 15:W 12:W 3:L 14:W 7:W 9:W
3 Zheng, Joshua Waverley Christian College 5 48:W 6:W 13:W 2:W 1:L 21:W 8:L
4 Zeng, Vera Loreto 5 30:W 14:W 5:L 21:W 18:W 10:W 1:L
5 Augustine, Daline Glendal Primary 5 41:W 24:W 4:W 1:L 9:L 27:W 13:W
6 McConvill, James Christ Church Grammar 5 25:W 3:L 23:W 27:W 7:L 15:W 16:W
7 Fu, Forrest Glendal Primary 5 0:L 20:W 41:W 28:W 6:W 2:L 21:W
8 Zhang, Jayden Livingstone Primary 5 0:L 0: 25:W 38:W 26:W 14:W 3:W
9 Fu, Andy Waverley Christian College 4.5 29:W 16:W 21:D 11:D 5:W 1:D 2:L
10 Jochebed, Jason Livingstone Primary 4.5 49:W 17:W 1:L 22:W 15:W 4:L 11:D
11 Yang, Bochen Apollo Parkways Primary 4.5 39:W 23:D 26:W 9:D 0:L 19:W 10:D
12 Chew, Johnny Mitcham Primary 4.5 20:W 50:W 2:L 18:L 30:W 22:D 23:W
13 Wang, Kingsley Livingstone Primary 4 31:W 27:W 3:L 15:L 24:W 18:W 5:L
14 Ang, Thomas Flemington Primary 4 42:W 4:L 31:W 29:W 2:L 8:L 22:W
15 Wang, William Livingstone Primary 4 51:W 2:L 37:W 13:W 10:L 6:L 29:W
16 Vithanage, Shenara Glendal Primary 4 43:W 9:L 24:W 17:L 31:W 28:W 6:L
17 Lim, Lucas Glendal Primary 4 36:W 10:L 50:W 16:W 21:L 23:L 28:W
18 Marsden, Phoenix Candlebark 4 26:L 34:W 36:W 12:W 4:L 13:L 30:W
19 Sabbiti, Sonith Siddharth Glenhuntly Primary 4 33:W 1:L 29:L 39:W 41:W 11:L 34:W
20 Bharath, Pranav Karthik Stella Maris Catholic Primary 4 12:L 7:L 48:W 0:L 52:W 42:W 27:W
21 Yang, Bohan Apollo Parkways Primary 3.5 53:W 22:W 9:D 4:L 17:W 3:L 7:L
22 House, Henry Candlebark 3.5 46:W 21:L 47:W 10:L 42:W 12:D 14:L
23 Danilov, Ofek Candlebark 3.5 37:W 11:D 6:L 26:L 32:W 17:W 12:L
24 Cedaro, Allessio Flemington Primary 3.5 40:W 5:L 16:L 43:W 13:L 26:D 36:W
25 Zhang, Chelsea Huntingtower School 3.5 6:L 46:D 8:L 40:W 38:W 0:L 26:W
26 Chua, Jayden Livingstone Primary 3 18:W 38:D 11:L 23:W 8:L 24:D 25:L
27 Astuto, Henry Candlebark 3 47:W 13:L 51:W 6:L 33:W 5:L 20:L
28 Wang, Yifan Christ Church Grammar 3 32:L 53:W 44:W 7:L 29:W 16:L 17:L
29 Li, Jeffery Waverley Christian College 3 9:L 33:W 19:W 14:L 28:L 37:W 15:L
30 Mogullapalli, Advaith Stella Maris Catholic Primary 3 4:L 42:W 0:L 51:W 12:L 33:W 18:L
31 Tang, Fergus Christ Church Grammar 3 13:L 48:W 14:L 47:W 16:L 0:L 42:W
32 O'Brien, Finbar Candlebark 3 28:W 0: 0:L 0:L 23:L 38:W 39:W
33 Wilson, Topi Christ Church Grammar 3 19:L 29:L 45:W 50:W 27:L 30:L 44:W
34 McConvill, Justin Christ Church Grammar 3 1:L 18:L 0:L 46:W 51:W 43:W 19:L
35 Ford, Banjo Candlebark 3 0:L 0: 42:L 48:W 37:L 50:W 43:W
36 Cameron, Felix Candlebark 2.5 17:L 49:W 18:L 41:L 44:W 39:D 24:L
37 Moszczynski, Austin Christ Church Grammar 2.5 23:L 52:W 15:L 0:L 35:W 29:L 40:D
38 de Silva, Chae Candlebark 2.5 0:L 26:D 46:W 8:L 25:L 32:L 53:W
39 Mao-Semenyszyn, Matheu Christ Church Grammar 2.5 11:L 47:L 53:W 19:L 40:W 36:D 32:L
40 Thankeshvaran, Criswin Joel Berwick Fields Primary 2.5 24:L 41:L 49:W 25:L 39:L 48:W 37:D
41 Hunt, Cayden Christ Church Grammar 2 5:L 40:W 7:L 36:W 19:L 0:L 0:L
42 Cremasco, Mason Flemington Primary 2 14:L 30:L 35:W 44:W 22:L 20:L 31:L
43 Parekh, Krish Christ Church Grammar 2 16:L 44:L 52:W 24:L 50:W 34:L 35:L
44 King, Esther Candlebark 2 0:L 43:W 28:L 42:L 36:L 47:W 33:L
45 Achen, Oliver Flemington Primary 2 2:L 51:L 33:L 49:W 47:W 0:L 0:L
46 Akella, Abhiram Carlton Gardens Primary 2 22:L 25:D 38:L 34:L 53:W 0:L 47:D
47 Li, Max Preshil 1.5 27:L 39:W 22:L 31:L 45:L 44:L 46:D
48 Nathan, Maja Preshil 1.5 3:L 31:L 20:L 35:L 49:D 40:L 50:W
49 Doyle, Oscar Christ Church Grammar 1.5 10:L 36:L 40:L 45:L 48:D 53:L 0:W
50 Thankeshvaran, Lehit Johan Berwick Fields Primary 1 0:W 12:L 17:L 33:L 43:L 35:L 48:L
51 Knaggs, Silas Candlebark 1 15:L 45:W 27:L 30:L 34:L 0:L 0:L
52 Akella, Alekhya Carlton Gardens Primary 1 0:L 37:L 43:L 53:W 20:L 0:L 0:L
53 McGuirk, Mitchell Christ Church Grammar 1 21:L 28:L 39:L 52:L 46:L 49:W 38:L


SCHOOL STANDING (TOP 5 SCORES)

Place School Score
1 LIVINGSTONE PRIMARY 20.5
2-3 GLENDAL PRIMARY 18
FLEMINGTON PRIMARY 18
4-5 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR 17
CANDLEBARK 17
6 APOLLO PARKWAYS PRIMARY 14
7 WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 12.5
8 STELLA MARIS CATHOLIC PRIMARY 7
9 LORETO 5
10 MITCHAM PRIMARY 4.5
11 GLENHUNTLY PRIMARY 4
12-13 HUNTINGTOWER SCHOOL 3.5
BERWICK FIELDS PRIMARY 3.5
14-15 CARLTON GARDENS PRIMARY 3
PRESHIL 3

Peter Tsai
03-11-2021, 01:54 PM
Victorian Primary Open Final - 3 November

School Standing (Top 5 scores)


Place School Score

1 WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 23.5
2 GLEN WAVERLEY PRIMARY 23
3 GLENDAL PRIMARY 22
4 LIVINGSTON PRIMARY 17
5 FLEMINGTON PRIMARY 14.5
6 CANDLEBARK 14
7 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR 10
8 LORETO 5.5
9 HUNTINGTOWER 1

Cross Table


No Name School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Fu, Andy Waverley Christian College 7 18:W 16:W 13:W 8:W 2:W 4:W 10:W
2 De Silva, Rahul Glen Waverley Primary 5.5 23:W 26:W 14:W 3:W 1:L 5:W 4:D
3 Zeng, Vera Loreto 5.5 20:W 34:D 24:W 2:L 12:W 11:W 7:W
4 Katakam, Deethya Sai Glendal Primary 5 35:W 28:W 21:D 6:W 7:W 1:L 2:D
5 Kalina, Leo Flemington Primary 5 29:W 13:L 22:W 14:W 15:W 2:L 16:W
6 Gao, Ricky Glendal Primary 5 25:W 27:L 11:W 4:L 28:W 21:W 13:W
7 Zhang, Jayden Livingston Primary 4.5 41:W 24:D 34:W 21:W 4:L 8:W 3:L
8 Zheng, Joshua Waverley Christian College 4.5 10:W 15:W 27:W 1:L 9:D 7:L 26:W
9 Ariyathilake, Nikhil Glen Waverley Primary 4.5 36:W 21:L 18:W 26:W 8:D 10:L 14:W
10 Cherukuvada, Tejas Glen Waverley Primary 4.5 8:L 17:W 29:W 12:D 13:W 9:W 1:L
11 Kariyawasam, Trent Glendal Primary 4.5 46:W 22:D 6:L 25:W 24:W 3:L 21:W
12 Aggarwal, Arnav Glen Waverley Primary 4.5 17:L 45:W 19:W 10:D 3:L 22:W 23:W
13 Herath, Sanuk Glen Waverley Primary 4 42:W 5:W 1:L 17:W 10:L 25:W 6:L
14 Jochebed, Jason Livingston Primary 4 33:W 39:W 2:L 5:L 29:W 17:W 9:L
15 Dissanayake, Vidushi Glen Waverley Primary 4 19:W 8:L 35:W 28:W 5:L 16:L 29:W
16 Chava, Abhinav Glendal Primary 4 30:W 1:L 17:L 20:W 18:W 15:W 5:L
17 Zheng, Elvis Waverley Christian College 4 12:W 10:L 16:W 13:L 26:W 14:L 28:W
18 Cantos, Toby Waverley Christian College 4 1:L 42:W 9:L 32:W 16:L 30:W 24:W
19 Langi, James Waverley Christian College 4 15:L 40:W 12:L 31:W 0:L 27:W 25:W
20 Danilov, Ofek Candlebark 4 3:L 44:D 43:W 16:L 37:W 24:D 34:W
21 Fu, Site (Forest) Glendal Primary 3.5 31:W 9:W 4:D 7:L 34:W 6:L 11:L
22 Ang, Thomas Flemington Primary 3.5 40:W 11:D 5:L 34:L 35:W 12:L 36:W
23 Ariyathilake, Saheli Glen Waverley Primary 3.5 2:L 30:L 42:D 40:W 36:W 34:W 12:L
24 Cherukuvada, Vikas Glen Waverley Primary 3 32:W 7:D 3:L 36:W 11:L 20:D 18:L
25 Wang, William Livingston Primary 3 6:L 38:W 39:W 11:L 27:W 13:L 19:L
26 Augustine, Darline Glendal Primary 3 44:W 2:L 30:W 9:L 17:L 38:W 8:L
27 Wang, Kingsley Livingston Primary 3 45:W 6:W 8:L 0:L 25:L 19:L 35:W
28 Vithanage, Shenara Glendal Primary 3 43:W 4:L 37:W 15:L 6:L 41:W 17:L
29 Gamage, Okith Glen Waverley Primary 3 5:L 33:W 10:L 30:W 14:L 32:W 15:L
30 Nguyen, Matthew Waverley Christian College 3 16:L 23:W 26:L 29:L 33:W 18:L 40:W
31 Knaggs, Silas Candlebark 3 21:L 46:W 0:L 19:L 39:W 35:L 41:W
32 Tang, Fergus Christ Church Grammar 3 24:L 35:L 46:W 18:L 40:W 29:L 38:W
33 King, Lewis Candlebark 3 14:L 29:L 38:L 0:W 30:L 43:W 42:W
34 McConvill, James Christ Church Grammar 2.5 37:W 3:D 7:L 22:W 21:L 23:L 20:L
35 Chen, Max Glendal Primary 2.5 4:L 32:W 15:L 37:D 22:L 31:W 27:L
36 Li, Jeffery Waverley Christian College 2.5 9:L 43:D 44:W 24:L 23:L 37:W 22:L
37 Chua, Jayden Livingston Primary 2.5 34:L 41:W 28:L 35:D 20:L 36:L 44:W
38 Cedaro, Alessio Flemington Primary 2 0:L 25:L 33:W 39:W 0:L 26:L 32:L
39 Cameron, Felix Candlebark 2 0:W 14:L 25:L 38:L 31:L 40:L 46:W
40 Wang, Yifan Christ Church Grammar 2 22:L 19:L 41:W 23:L 32:L 39:W 30:L
41 O'Brien, Finbar Candlebark 2 7:L 37:L 40:L 46:W 43:W 28:L 31:L
42 Achen, Oliver Flemington Primary 2 13:L 18:L 23:D 43:D 0:L 44:W 33:L
43 Cremasco, Mason Flemington Primary 2 28:L 36:D 20:L 42:D 41:L 33:L 0:W
44 Wilson, Topi Christ Church Grammar 1.5 26:L 20:D 36:L 45:L 46:W 42:L 37:L
45 Zhang, Chelsea Huntingtower 1 27:L 12:L 0:L 44:W 0:L 0:L 0:L
46 McConvill, Justin Christ Church Grammar 1 11:L 31:L 32:L 41:L 44:L 0:W 39:L

Peter Tsai
07-11-2021, 09:15 AM
Victorian Primary Open Final - Updated

School Standing


Place School Score (Top 5 Scores)

1 GLEN WAVERLEY PRIMARY 25.5
2 GLENDAL PRIMARY 22.5
3 WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 22
4 LIVINGSTON PRIMARY 18
5 FLEMINGTON PRIMARY 14.5
6 CANDLEBARK 14
7 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR 10
8 LORETO 5.5
9 HUNTINGTOWER 1

Cross Table


No Name School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Fu, Andy Waverley Christian College 7 20:W 16:W 13:W 46:W 3:W 5:W 2:W
2 Cherukuvada, Tejas Glen Waverley Primary 5.5 46:W 17:W 28:W 12:D 13:W 8:W 1:L
3 De Silva, Rahul Glen Waverley Primary 5.5 24:W 18:W 15:W 4:W 1:L 7:W 5:D
4 Zeng, Vera Loreto 5.5 21:W 33:D 25:W 3:L 12:W 11:W 10:W
5 Katakam, Deethya Sai Glendal Primary 5 34:W 27:W 22:D 9:W 10:W 1:L 3:D
6 Dissanayake, Vidushi Glen Waverley Primary 5 19:W 46:W 34:W 27:W 7:L 16:L 28:W
7 Kalina, Leo Flemington Primary 5 28:W 13:L 23:W 15:W 6:W 3:L 16:W
8 Ariyathilake, Nikhil Glen Waverley Primary 5 35:W 22:L 20:W 18:W 46:W 2:L 15:W
9 Gao, Ricky Glendal Primary 5 26:W 14:L 11:W 5:L 27:W 22:W 13:W
10 Zhang, Jayden Livingston Primary 4.5 40:W 25:D 33:W 22:W 5:L 46:W 4:L
11 Kariyawasam, Trent Glendal Primary 4.5 45:W 23:D 9:L 26:W 25:W 4:L 22:W
12 Aggarwal, Arnav Glen Waverley Primary 4.5 17:L 44:W 19:W 2:D 4:L 23:W 24:W
13 Herath, Sanuk Glen Waverley Primary 4 41:W 7:W 1:L 17:W 2:L 26:W 9:L
14 Wang, Kingsley Livingston Primary 4 44:W 9:W 46:W 0:L 26:L 19:L 34:W
15 Jochebed, Jason Livingston Primary 4 32:W 38:W 3:L 7:L 28:W 17:W 8:L
16 Chava, Abhinav Glendal Primary 4 29:W 1:L 17:L 21:W 20:W 6:W 7:L
17 Zheng, Elvis Waverley Christian College 4 12:W 2:L 16:W 13:L 18:W 15:L 27:W
18 Augustine, Darline Glendal Primary 4 43:W 3:L 29:W 8:L 17:L 37:W 46:W
19 Langi, James Waverley Christian College 4 6:L 39:W 12:L 30:W 0:L 14:W 26:W
20 Cantos, Toby Waverley Christian College 4 1:L 41:W 8:L 31:W 16:L 29:W 25:W
21 Danilov, Ofek Candlebark 4 4:L 43:D 42:W 16:L 36:W 25:D 33:W
22 Fu, Site (Forest) Glendal Primary 3.5 30:W 8:W 5:D 10:L 33:W 9:L 11:L
23 Ang, Thomas Flemington Primary 3.5 39:W 11:D 7:L 33:L 34:W 12:L 35:W
24 Ariyathilake, Saheli Glen Waverley Primary 3.5 3:L 29:L 41:D 39:W 35:W 33:W 12:L
25 Cherukuvada, Vikas Glen Waverley Primary 3 31:W 10:D 4:L 35:W 11:L 21:D 20:L
26 Wang, William Livingston Primary 3 9:L 37:W 38:W 11:L 14:W 13:L 19:L
27 Vithanage, Shenara Glendal Primary 3 42:W 5:L 36:W 6:L 9:L 40:W 17:L
28 Gamage, Okith Glen Waverley Primary 3 7:L 32:W 2:L 29:W 15:L 31:W 6:L
29 Nguyen, Matthew Waverley Christian College 3 16:L 24:W 18:L 28:L 32:W 20:L 39:W
30 Knaggs, Silas Candlebark 3 22:L 45:W 0:L 19:L 38:W 34:L 40:W
31 Tang, Fergus Christ Church Grammar 3 25:L 34:L 45:W 20:L 39:W 28:L 37:W
32 King, Lewis Candlebark 3 15:L 28:L 37:L 0:W 29:L 42:W 41:W
33 McConvill, James Christ Church Grammar 2.5 36:W 4:D 10:L 23:W 22:L 24:L 21:L
34 Chen, Max Glendal Primary 2.5 5:L 31:W 6:L 36:D 23:L 30:W 14:L
35 Li, Jeffery Waverley Christian College 2.5 8:L 42:D 43:W 25:L 24:L 36:W 23:L
36 Chua, Jayden Livingston Primary 2.5 33:L 40:W 27:L 34:D 21:L 35:L 43:W
37 Cedaro, Alessio Flemington Primary 2 0:L 26:L 32:W 38:W 0:L 18:L 31:L
38 Cameron, Felix Candlebark 2 0:W 15:L 26:L 37:L 30:L 39:L 45:W
39 Wang, Yifan Christ Church Grammar 2 23:L 19:L 40:W 24:L 31:L 38:W 29:L
40 O'Brien, Finbar Candlebark 2 10:L 36:L 39:L 45:W 42:W 27:L 30:L
41 Achen, Oliver Flemington Primary 2 13:L 20:L 24:D 42:D 0:L 43:W 32:L
42 Cremasco, Mason Flemington Primary 2 27:L 35:D 21:L 41:D 40:L 32:L 0:W
43 Wilson, Topi Christ Church Grammar 1.5 18:L 21:D 35:L 44:L 45:W 41:L 36:L
44 Zhang, Chelsea Huntingtower 1 14:L 12:L 0:L 43:W 0:L 0:L 0:L
45 McConvill, Justin Christ Church Grammar 1 11:L 30:L 31:L 40:L 43:L 0:W 38:L
46 Zheng, Joshua Waverley Christian College 0 2:L 6:L 14:L 1:L 8:L 10:L 18:L

Peter Tsai
07-11-2021, 09:30 AM
Victorian Primary School Open Grand Final

Congratulations to Glen Waverley Primary School winning the Victorian Primary School Open
Glen Waverley Primary School will represent Victoria in the Australian School Teams Championship (ASTC) in December


Waverley Christian College Glen Waverley Primary Glendal Primary Livingstone Primary
Match Points R1 2 2 0 0
Match Points R2 0 2 0 2
Match Points R3 0 2 2 0
Total Match Points 2 6 2 2

Game Points R1 6 9.5 4 0.5
Game Points R2 4 6 4 6
Game Points R3 3 7 7 3
Total Game Points 13 22.5 15 9.5


Round 1

ROUND 1
Waverley Christian College Glendal Primary Glen Waverley Primary Livingstone Primary
Name 6 Board 4 Name Name 9.5 Board 0.5 Name
Andy Fu 1 1 0 Ricky Gao Tejas Cherukuvada 1 1 0 Jayden Zhang
1 0 1 0
Toby Cantos 0 2 1 Deethya Sai Katakam Rahul De Silva 1 2 0 Jason Jochebed
0 1 1 0
Elvis Zheng 1 3 0 Trent Kariyawasam Nikhil Ariyathilake 0.5 3 0.5 Kinglsey Wang
1 0 1 0
Jefferey Li 0 4 1 Abhinav Chava Arnav Aggarwal 1 4 0 William Wang
0 1 1 0
James Langi 1 5 0 Forrest Fu Sanuk Herath 1 5 0 Jayden Chua
1 0 1 0

Round 2

ROUND 2
Livingstone Primary Waverley Christian College Glendal Primary Glen Waverley Primary
Name 6 Board 4 Name Name 4 Board 6 Name
Jayden Zhang 0.5 1 0.5 Andy Fu Ricky Gao 0.5 1 0.5 Tejas Cherukuvada
0 1 0 1
Jason Jochebed 1 2 0 Elvis Zheng Deethya Sai Katakam 0 2 1 Rahul De Silva
1 0 1 0
Kinglsey Wang 0.5 3 0.5 Toby Cantos Trent Kariyawasam 0 3 1 Nikhil Ariyathilake
0 1 1 0
William Wang 0 4 1 James Langi Abhinav Chava 0.5 4 0.5 Arnav Aggarwal
1 0 1 0
Jayden Chua 1 5 0 Jefferey Li Forrest Fu 0 5 1 Vidushi Dissanayake
1 0 0 1

Round 3

ROUND 3
Waverley Christian College Glen Waverley Primary Livingstone Primary Glendal Primary
Name 3 Board 7 Name Name 3 Board 7 Name
Andy Fu 0 1 1 Tejas Cherukuvada Jayden Zhang 0 1 1 Ricky Gao
0 1 0.5 0.5
Toby Cantos 0 2 1 Rahul De Silva Jason Jochebed 0 2 1 Deethya Sai Katakam
0 1 0 1
Elvis Zheng 1 3 0 Nikhil Ariyathilake Kinglsey Wang 0.5 3 0.5 Trent Kariyawasam
1 0 0 1
James Langi 1 4 0 Vidushi Dissanayake William Wang 1 4 0 Abhinav Chava
0 1 0 1
Jefferey Li 0 5 1 Arnav Aggarwal Jayden Chua 1 5 0 Forrest Fu
0 1 0 1